Oficina Open 2016


Date
Jun 18 - 19, 2016
City
Campinas, São Paulo, Brazil
Venue

Oficina do Estudante

Address
Av. Brasil, 601 - Campinas/SP
Website
Oficina Open 2016 website
WCA Delegates
Felipe Baldívio Freires and Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni
Contact

Oficina do Estudante

Information

Mais informações sobre a inscrição no site do campeonato.

Events
Main event
Competitors
86
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Henry Hideki Goya won with an average of 11.30 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Lucas Ichiro Yunomae finished second (12.27) and Diego Meneghetti finished third (12.79).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Henry Hideki Goya 9.72 11.30 Brazil 9.7211.9312.3110.1611.80
2x2x2 Cube Diego Boasso Vera 2.37 3.39 Brazil 3.073.223.894.582.37
4x4x4 Cube Diego Boasso Vera 43.23 48.41 Brazil 50.9449.4644.8253.4943.23
5x5x5 Cube Diego Boasso Vera 1:32.88 1:38.78 Brazil 1:37.121:34.831:32.88DNF1:44.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Diego Meneghetti 47.55 DNF Brazil DNFDNF47.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 15.94 19.01 Brazil 26.1018.0221.3617.6615.94
Megaminx Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:04.80 1:14.49 Brazil 1:28.451:22.581:08.441:12.451:04.80
Pyraminx João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4.26 6.13 Brazil 6.224.2613.216.006.18
Skewb Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 4.67 7.37 Brazil 7.617.5114.044.677.00
Square-1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 13.16 21.59 Brazil 30.1117.8028.0813.1618.89
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Diego Meneghetti 16/18 57:25 Brazil 16/18 57:2514/18 49:46
3x3x3 With Feet Gilson Sousa da Silva 38.73 45.43 Brazil 38.7341.2656.31
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:00.00
Final Mo3 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.