Odessa Open 2017


Date
Jun 10 - 11, 2017
City
Odessa, Ukraine
Venue

Odessa State Academy of Civil Engineering and Architecture

Address
Didrichsona st. 4, Odessa
Website
Odessa Open 2017 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) and Oleksandr Antypov (Олександр Антипов)
WCA Delegate
Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян)
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
48
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) won with an average of 8.47 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) finished second (9.31) and Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) finished third (9.99).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 6.83 8.47 Ukraine 7.918.609.996.838.89
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 8.77 9.31 Ukraine 11.108.7710.368.778.79
3 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 7.93 9.99 Ukraine 12.009.7011.237.939.04

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 2.16 2.80 NR Ukraine 2.162.342.973.084.15
2 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2.29 3.45 Ukraine 7.872.864.792.712.29
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2.84 3.69 Ukraine 4.132.843.583.376.90

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 33.95 36.17 Ukraine 36.6936.9134.91DNF33.95
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 32.40 36.18 Ukraine 33.6232.4036.7638.1738.81
3 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 40.13 44.90 Ukraine 47.41DNF44.8340.1342.46

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 1:05.51 1:06.27 Ukraine 1:06.101:07.111:05.611:05.511:14.12
2 Dmytro Kasian (Дмитро Касьян) 1:12.67 1:22.59 Ukraine 1:26.911:18.921:21.951:29.001:12.67
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1:23.03 1:25.80 Ukraine 1:23.051:24.941:34.471:23.031:29.40

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2:16.97 NR 2:36.47 Ukraine 2:20.472:16.973:11.98
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2:37.33 2:41.02 Ukraine 2:38.712:37.332:47.03
3 Dmytro Kasian (Дмитро Касьян) 2:44.22 2:48.41 Ukraine 2:44.222:54.512:46.50

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 3:36.53 3:48.48 Ukraine 4:00.173:48.753:36.53
2 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 3:58.69 4:13.57 Ukraine 3:58.694:16.834:25.20
3 Dmytro Kasian (Дмитро Касьян) 4:40.51 4:49.04 Ukraine 4:40.514:53.514:53.11

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 54.64 DNF Ukraine 54.64DNFDNF
2 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 1:08.76 1:36.45 Ukraine 1:53.751:08.761:46.83
3 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:26.24 DNF Ukraine DNF1:26.241:40.70

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 10.12 NR 14.51 Ukraine 14.5417.9010.1215.0813.92
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 14.02 16.09 Ukraine 14.0222.7416.6617.5714.05
3 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 14.78 17.43 Ukraine 16.0617.8420.8518.3814.78

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 6.87 7.95 Ukraine 8.037.488.336.87DNF
2 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 8.80 10.43 Ukraine 8.8010.28DNF11.659.37
3 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 8.51 10.52 Ukraine 8.5128.3112.858.989.72

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kostiantyn Stadnyk (Костянтин Стадник) 1:14.85 1:17.18 Ukraine 1:16.831:23.281:18.221:16.501:14.85
2 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 1:12.23 1:18.02 Ukraine 1:14.311:36.391:17.581:22.171:12.23
3 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:15.73 1:19.65 Ukraine 1:18.641:22.501:15.731:22.541:17.80

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 3.46 5.40 Ukraine 6.276.604.863.465.08
2 Vadym Vozvyshaiev (Вадим Возвишаєв) 3.79 5.85 Ukraine 4.365.887.303.7915.18
3 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 4.27 6.10 Ukraine 4.276.446.396.655.46

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 3.92 5.78 Ukraine 5.515.637.523.926.19
2 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 3.75 5.85 Ukraine 6.173.757.205.066.31
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 5.15 5.99 Ukraine 6.285.366.586.345.15

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 9.57 NR 12.33 NR Ukraine 9.5712.8426.1013.9510.19
2 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 15.18 17.87 Ukraine 15.1819.7918.3315.4921.88
3 Vadym Vozvyshaiev (Вадим Возвишаєв) 18.04 23.05 Ukraine 29.1427.2919.2722.5818.04
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.