Oakridge Cube Open - April 2018


Date
Apr 14 - 15, 2018
City
Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Venue

Oakridge International School

Address
Oakridge International School,Varthur Road, Near Dommasandra Circle, Sarjapur Hobli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 562125.
Organizer
Speed Cubing Bangalore
WCA Delegates
Daniel James and Somya Srivastava
Contact
speedcubingbangalore@gmail.com, djames@worldcubeassociation.org, ssrivastava@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Online registrations end on 8th April, 2018.
Visit Registration&Payments tab for Registration details.
Visit Schedule tab for the competition Schedule

Events
Competitors
159
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹350 (Indian Rupee).

First time participants
Step 1 - Sign-up on WCA
Step 2 - Register for the competition
Step 3 - Pay using the details given in the payments tab.

Other participants
Step 1 - Sign-in using your email that you used for your previous competitions
Step 2 - Register for the competition (ensure your WCA id is mentioned)
Step 3 - Pay using the details given in the payments tab.

Registration fee for online registrations:

Number of events Registration Fee
1-4 ₹350
5-9 ₹550
10-14 ₹750

Registration fee for on spot registrations:

Number of events Registration Fee
1-4 ₹450
5-9 ₹650
10-14 ₹800

On the spot registrations will be available on 14th April at the venue
*Online registrations end on 8th April 2018, 11:59 p.m. IST *

Notes
1. Registration fee once paid is not refundable.
2. You can't change the events once the registration closes.
3. Those who have registered on WCA but have failed to make payment will be considered as On
Spot registrations.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arvind Ajay Bharadwaj 7.82 9.15 India 10.608.647.828.859.96
2 Pratham Waghmare 7.98 9.95 India 9.507.989.7610.5812.37
3 Anudeep Turaga 7.61 10.42 India 12.067.6111.0910.909.27

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aamir Saifee 1.65 2.96 India 2.134.025.252.731.65
2 Savithru Kulkarani 2.08 3.08 India 3.213.142.084.032.90
3 Shlok Mongia 1.37 3.25 India 3.423.451.372.886.97

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nitin Nathan 35.82 40.31 United States 40.3745.6035.8242.7337.83
2 Anudeep Turaga 38.78 42.32 India 46.4840.7238.7840.8745.36
3 Faisal Aziz Mehboob 36.05 43.92 India 45.8942.5047.8943.3636.05

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anudeep Turaga 1:21.74 1:25.22 India 1:27.251:29.551:26.491:21.741:21.93
2 Rahul Singh 1:31.34 1:35.36 India 1:37.471:32.991:35.611:41.431:31.34
3 Aamir Saifee 1:34.97 1:38.99 India 1:36.101:41.481:34.971:43.061:39.40

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vaishnav Nitesh 3:53.50 4:21.57 India 3:53.505:17.593:53.63
2 Pragun Ashok 3:58.13 4:22.21 India 3:58.134:56.184:12.33
3 Mohammed Aiman Koli 4:21.80 4:28.66 India 4:21.804:37.134:27.04

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rahul Singh 4:07.25 4:29.06 India 4:07.254:33.494:46.44
2 Rehaan Rasheed 4:19.09 4:45.80 India 5:06.464:51.854:19.09
3 Pragun Ashok 5:39.85 6:00.49 India 5:39.856:01.236:20.40

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mohammed Aiman Koli 55.49 DNF India DNF55.49DNF
2 Daniel James 1:43.02 DNF India 1:50.151:43.02DNF
3 Vikram Mada 2:12.99 DNF India 2:39.322:12.99DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ronak Narang 15.38 17.04 India 18.0517.7916.0217.3015.38
2 Pranav Prabhu 16.47 18.12 India 27.3816.8416.4719.9017.61
3 Mohammed Aiman Koli 18.00 19.94 India 24.3018.3818.0020.6120.82

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shlok Mongia 7.49 9.52 India 9.348.8410.3710.567.49
2 Lakshmi Sai Srivatsa 13.79 14.68 India 14.46DNF13.9213.7915.65
3 Somya Srivastava 16.03 16.54 India 16.2721.1116.0317.1116.23

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mohammed Aiman Koli 1:08.99 1:10.95 India 1:20.911:09.511:12.201:11.131:08.99
2 Aamir Saifee 1:02.57 1:11.30 India 1:18.581:09.801:02.571:10.021:14.09
3 Pranav Prabhu 1:23.45 1:32.78 India 1:27.111:35.971:43.961:35.251:23.45

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mohammed Aiman Koli 3.75 4.38 India 4.274.504.363.755.59
2 Shachin Shikhar Vijay 4.52 5.04 India 5.094.775.274.52DNF
3 Sachin Arvind 3.79 5.11 India 3.794.125.605.616.26

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arvind Ajay Bharadwaj 3.91 5.28 India 12.393.915.294.625.94
2 Abhinav Shreenivas Khot 4.97 5.90 India 7.3810.234.975.115.20
3 Nitin Nathan 4.02 5.98 United States 4.025.066.9810.145.91

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel James 17.06 22.50 India 24.5822.9720.8423.7017.06
2 Naman Jain 21.11 25.70 India 22.1821.1125.8829.0436.09
3 Aamir Saifee 25.85 30.74 India 25.8529.6831.5631.9530.99

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mohammed Aiman Koli 11/13 51:32 India 11/13 51:32
2 Pamulapati Sai Teja 6/6 58:31 India 6/6 58:31
3 Daniel James 5/5 32:49 India 5/5 32:49