OSU Blind Weekend 2018


Date
Oct 6 - 7, 2018
City
Corvallis, Oregon, United States
Venue

Oregon State University Memorial Union

Address
2501 SW Jefferson Way
Details

The competition will be in the OSU Memorial Union Journey Room (104), located in the East section on the first floor.

Organizers
Jason White and Keenan Johnson
WCA Delegates
Jason White, Keenan Johnson, and Kit Clement
Contact
jwhite@worldcubeassociation.org, kjohnson@worldcubeassociation.org, kclement@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Before registering, you must read the "Competitor Responsibilities" tab. This tab details the responsibilites of all competitors at this competition.

Events
Competitors
11
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 30 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $15 (United States Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Max Hilliard 19.61 DNF United States 24.77DNF19.61
2 Stanley Chapel 22.60 DNF United States 22.60DNF22.74
3 Graham Siggins 25.35 DNF United States 25.35DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kit Clement 27 28.33 United States 292729
2 Stanley Chapel 30 30.67 United States 323030
3 Graham Siggins 32 35.00 United States 324033

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stanley Chapel 6.33 7.67 United States 8.127.188.326.337.72
2 Kit Clement 6.35 7.97 United States 8.276.357.299.768.35
3 Jason White 8.07 8.93 United States 9.038.788.998.0710.25

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stanley Chapel 1:32.22 DNF United States 1:32.22DNFDNF
2 Jason White 5:20.43 DNF United States 5:20.43DNFDNF
3 Matthew Dickman 9:13.46 10:06.00 United States 9:13.4610:49.0010:16.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Graham Siggins 4:50.99 DNF United States DNFDNF4:50.99
2 Jason White 13:28.00 14:25.00 United States 13:28.0013:33.0016:15.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Graham Siggins 38/46 59:38 United States 28/50 1:00:0038/46 59:38
2 Stanley Chapel 25/30 1:00:00 United States 25/30 1:00:0022/27 52:59
3 Jason White 17/19 57:46 United States 17/19 57:4616/19 58:19