Novokuznetsk Open 2018


Date
Apr 15, 2018
City
Novokuznetsk, Russia
Venue

School No 4

Address
Tolyatti str. 30A
Details

On the second floor in the Assembly Hall

Organizer
Center of intellectual development
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Orga team

Information

Registration will be closed on April, 8th or when we reach 70 competitors. Registration fee is 450 RUB. Please read important information on "Registatrion requirements".

You can also register on the day in the competition venue.


Регистрация будет закрыта 8 апреля или когда мы наберём 70 участников. Регистрационный взнос составляет 450 рублей. Пожалуйста, прочтите важную информацию в разделе "Registatrion requirements".

Также будет доступна регистрация на месте проведения чемпионата.

Events
Main event
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 450 ₽ (Russian Ruble).

You have to send your application for this competition and wait until your name shows up in Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your e-mail where is a letter from organisation team. There is written how to change your application that it will be accepted. Also you have to pay for your participation at the venue on registration desk before your bagde is given to you. Please keep your id document (certificate of birth, passport or driver license) with yourself to prove your identity.
ATTENTION! If you sent your application but will not come please write to competition delegate (ilya21tereshko@gmail.com) to cancel your application before April 8th. If you will not be showed up without notifying or do that after April 8th then you will be fined with sum which equal registration fee of this competition.

Вы должны отправить свою заявку и ожидать появления своего имени и фамилии в списке участников. Если в течение 3-4 дней Ваше имя не появляется в списке, значит что-то не так с Вашей заявкой. В таком случае проверьте свой почтовый ящик, в котором обязательно будет письмо от команды организаторов с указанием, что нужно исправить в заявке. Кроме того, Вы должны оплатить участие на месте проведения на столе регистрации перед тем, как Вам выдадут бейдж. Пожалуйста, возьмите с собой удостоверение личности (свидетельство о рождении, паспорт или водительское удостоверение) для подтверждения личности.
ВАЖНАЯ ИНФОРМАЦИЯ! Если Вы подали заявку на чемпионат, но не сможете на него приехать, пожалуйста, сообщите об этом делегату чемпионата на почту ilya21tereshko@gmail.com в срок до 8 апреля. Неявка без предупреждения или отмена заявки после 8 апреля налагается штрафом в размере участия в данном чемпионате.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dmitriy Martyshev (Дмитрий Ма́ртышев) won with an average of 14.24 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sergey Pokhabov (Сергей Похабов) finished second (16.62) and Ravil Abdullin (Равиль Абдуллин) finished third (17.23).

Alexander Kochnev (Александр Кочнев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 26.27 29.90 Russia 29.0028.4526.2743.5132.25
First round 14 19.95 27.70 Russia 25.0919.9537.9327.7730.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.40 6.24 Russia 6.888.494.404.936.90
First round 4 4.71 7.21 Russia 11.026.915.594.719.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:57.31 2:08.16 Russia 2:15.072:02.402:19.902:07.011:57.31

Alexander Melnikov (Александр Мельников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 15 12.70 13.97 Russia 12.7016.1612.8315.9813.11

Alexander Viktorov (Александр Викторов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 54.25 1:08.68 Russia DNF1:01.201:21.4854.251:03.36
Pyraminx First round 19 10.45 15.41 Russia 19.6910.4530.0712.8513.69

Alexey Naumov (Алексей Наумов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 25 40.68 41.06 Russia 41.2640.6840.9445.1840.98
First round 27 39.88 44.43 Russia 40.6239.8840.541:14.6352.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 9.65 17.62 Russia 9.65DNF23.8012.3316.74

Anastasiia Korotkikh (Анастасия Коротких) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 6 4:35.84 4:40.59 Russia 4:35.84DNF4:36.804:45.924:39.04

Andrey Klyashev (Андрей Кляшев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 1:04.29 1:16.59 Russia 1:23.321:16.911:04.291:20.261:12.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 30.80 41.95 Russia 30.8053.9049.7642.9433.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 4:47.17 DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNF4:47.17
Megaminx Final 8 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 25 15.07 19.09 Russia 15.0719.9623.8921.4715.85
Skewb Final 12 19.40 26.16 Russia 22.4834.0421.9639.8319.40

Andrey Mozgovoy (Андрей Мозговой) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 21.45 22.50 Russia 22.3522.5021.4523.0222.64
First round 11 19.63 23.82 Russia 19.6325.2626.7024.6421.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.80 8.52 Russia 4.8014.7611.027.966.58
First round 10 6.03 9.06 Russia 12.248.626.039.918.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:43.17 1:57.43 Russia 2:04.763:05.931:55.491:43.171:52.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 3:53.04 4:13.36 Russia 3:53.044:31.00DNF3:58.444:10.65
Megaminx Final 5 2:56.97 3:10.04 Russia 2:56.973:09.693:30.103:06.493:13.95
Pyraminx Final 7 8.93 10.73 Russia 14.1613.498.939.369.33
First round 10 6.82 11.88 Russia 11.91DNF6.8211.2012.54
Skewb Final 5 9.34 13.58 Russia 18.8814.179.3414.5012.07

Arina Shushakova (Арина Шушакова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 35 48.52 55.29 Russia 49.6548.521:07.341:05.9850.25
First round 37 51.73 55.32 Russia 57.8856.5351.7353.5355.89
Pyraminx First round 26 12.22 21.34 Russia 22.2712.2221.3820.38DNF

Artem Kuchukov (Артём Кучуков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 19.42 22.13 Russia 19.8824.3319.4222.4024.12
First round 10 21.36 23.25 Russia 21.5121.3624.5526.2223.70

Bogdan Murenko (Богдан Муренко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 37 45.72 58.74 Russia 1:10.361:05.1245.7247.261:03.85
First round 39 51.73 58.92 Russia 1:06.901:11.0851.7352.6157.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 9.80 14.87 Russia 18.2811.359.8019.8014.99
Pyraminx First round 21 14.32 16.29 Russia 20.0314.7318.1915.9614.32

Boris Mitasov (Борис Митасов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 17.88 25.07 Russia 25.8026.5917.8825.0324.38
First round 8 20.67 21.82 Russia 20.6722.7326.2221.2821.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 6.29 7.13 Russia 6.956.297.746.699.90
First round 2 3.01 5.56 Russia 5.078.206.435.193.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:58.29 2:05.57 Russia 2:05.552:06.652:07.052:04.501:58.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 4:33.02 4:54.85 Russia 5:07.224:33.025:00.444:57.384:46.74
Megaminx Final 1 2:18.46 2:32.55 Russia 2:26.762:38.123:09.682:32.772:18.46
Pyraminx Final 3 6.26 8.12 Russia 8.359.276.2611.536.73
First round 2 6.01 9.10 Russia 6.0110.008.688.6110.25

Daniil Surkov (Даниил Сурков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 28 37.30 43.62 Russia 45.0245.7037.3043.3542.48
First round 32 38.99 49.18 Russia 55.6045.6451.9050.0138.99
Pyraminx First round 18 12.63 14.56 Russia 14.1812.6315.7416.9413.77

Daniil Vinogradov (Даниил Виноградов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 24.03 31.47 Russia 25.1536.3140.0232.9524.03
First round 18 28.01 32.55 Russia 28.421:10.6835.4233.8228.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.85 7.87 Russia 5.859.738.067.128.43
First round 11 4.64 9.10 Russia 16.397.5811.064.648.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 2:14.77 2:34.63 Russia 2:30.432:14.772:44.702:43.702:29.77
Pyraminx First round 14 10.41 13.58 Russia 12.8813.6710.4114.1816.32

Danil Ivanov (Данил Иванов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 30 42.01 45.22 Russia 42.9842.0143.4349.2452.80
First round 30 42.16 48.24 Russia 42.1650.2748.0646.4053.15

Dmitriy Martyshev (Дмитрий Ма́ртышев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 11.43 14.24 Russia 16.5611.4314.1813.8614.69
First round 2 12.15 14.42 Russia 12.1516.4412.9616.8513.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.86 4.73 Russia 2.865.194.044.956.68
First round 1 4.38 5.45 Russia 6.106.895.674.574.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 1:13.37 1:17.71 Russia 1:48.111:15.391:16.301:21.431:13.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 3:05.24 3:29.74 Russia 3:39.113:24.083:26.033:05.244:48.33
Megaminx Final 4 2:48.25 2:58.54 Russia 2:48.253:01.572:55.922:59.633:00.06
Pyraminx Final 5 7.02 9.93 Russia 9.3010.04DNF10.467.02
First round 3 6.72 9.59 Russia 8.4714.4210.639.666.72
Skewb Final 2 8.58 12.52 Russia 16.5111.258.589.8117.02

Doniyer Kurbanov (Дониер Курбанов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 23.50 30.86 Russia 29.5323.5038.8728.0634.98
First round 16 27.13 29.79 Russia 30.9127.4227.1331.03DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 9.50 15.77 Russia 9.5023.4823.489.8613.96

Egor Savinykh (Егор Савиных) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 23.92 32.74 Russia 29.0335.8633.3223.9240.94
First round 24 33.35 39.21 Russia DNF35.2042.4533.3539.98

Ekaterina Levina (Екатерина Левина) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 1:34.48 1:57.66 Russia 1:55.331:34.481:45.442:12.20DNF

Elizar Bulatov (Елизар Булатов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 39.24 1:22.77 Russia 1:59.4639.241:12.612:54.9356.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 12.46 18.85 Russia 19.391:03.0313.8823.2812.46

Elzar Iskandarov (Эльзар Искандаров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 20.34 23.09 Russia 22.3521.7338.0020.3425.18
First round 9 19.14 22.28 Russia 19.1422.7322.8624.8821.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 7.14 8.41 Russia 7.1412.069.498.167.58
First round 8 5.66 8.76 Russia 5.667.9110.787.6011.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:51.40 2:13.25 Russia 2:19.282:04.922:15.541:51.402:19.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 4:15.86 4:32.01 Russia 5:18.034:23.124:56.494:16.414:15.86
Pyraminx Final 4 6.54 9.02 Russia 10.4911.316.548.268.30
First round 8 9.88 11.20 Russia 11.9211.0811.1111.429.88

Gleb Grekov (Глеб Греков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Skewb Final 16 15.30 42.25 Russia 32.8924.06DNF1:09.8115.30

Grigory Telitsyn (Григорий Телицын) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 24 36.92 39.44 Russia 36.9237.891:24.3839.0841.34
First round 26 31.85 41.89 Russia 41.46DNF31.8544.5639.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 8.97 12.62 Russia 16.578.9713.4414.0410.37
Pyraminx First round 22 14.70 17.11 Russia 17.9714.7015.7117.6525.78
Skewb Final 10 20.75 24.13 Russia 20.7533.6324.9225.7121.76

Iaroslav Podieiapolskii (Ярослав Подеяпольский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 1:06.63 1:15.25 Russia 1:14.501:25.581:20.561:06.631:10.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 11.99 28.02 Russia 27.0033.0511.9939.2124.01

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 1 10.63 11.33 Belarus 10.6311.0216.0711.2011.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 3 4.39 5.56 Belarus 6.345.845.684.395.17
Pyraminx First round 12 12.03 12.63 Belarus 14.4612.0312.1512.6813.07

Irina Krivova (Ирина Кривова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 1:04.50 1:15.66 Russia 1:04.501:37.931:09.761:12.261:24.96

Ivan Bondar (Иван Бондарь) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 58.41 1:32.60 Russia 2:18.161:26.7758.411:56.001:15.04

Ivan Grebenyuk (Иван Гребенюк) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 24.08 27.60 Russia 27.9530.5524.3124.0831.28
First round 12 21.42 24.58 Russia 22.8627.48DNF23.4021.42
Pyraminx Final 6 7.08 10.67 Russia 10.4612.887.0810.5810.97
First round 9 9.85 11.85 Russia 12.6813.6110.409.8512.46

Ivan Portnov (Иван Портнов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 1:03.90 1:16.91 Russia DNF1:13.561:28.191:03.901:08.99

Lev Prostak (Лев Простак) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 38 50.53 1:01.93 Russia 1:13.1557.7650.5354.871:42.42
First round 40 44.85 1:02.04 Russia 1:02.281:04.4644.851:11.5459.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 11.10 16.38 Russia 13.9621.0517.8317.3411.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 6:22.51 DNF Russia 6:55.136:58.23DNFDNF6:22.51
Pyraminx First round 30 15.00 49.77 Russia 1:43.601:38.1329.2021.9715.00

Maksim Grekov (Максим Греков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 21 33.06 36.27 Russia 33.0634.8634.3739.59DNF
First round 19 28.57 33.66 Russia 28.5734.34DNF34.6931.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 8.69 10.71 Russia 10.2110.598.6916.9911.32
Pyraminx First round 24 13.86 19.06 Russia 19.6422.7827.1014.7513.86
Skewb Final 14 25.35 33.22 Russia 43.7731.3730.8937.3925.35

Maksim Proskuryakov (Максим Проскуряков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 26 31.66 41.32 Russia 46.8043.8750.1831.6633.29
First round 23 32.70 37.79 Russia 40.321:00.5434.6238.4432.70

Maksim Zinenko (Максим Зиненко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 1:03.31 DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF1:30.231:03.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 14.69 22.09 Russia 26.0620.0724.7721.4314.69

Maria Shaboltaeva (Мария Шаболтаева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 27 34.57 41.85 Russia 50.1038.9036.55DNF34.57
First round 28 38.08 45.65 Russia 44.5049.3259.9738.0843.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 10.03 13.65 Russia 11.6318.0710.0318.0011.32
Pyraminx Final 1 3.52 5.60 Russia 8.557.305.504.013.52
First round 4 7.01 9.64 Russia 10.699.768.4810.917.01
Skewb Final 18 15.88 DNF Russia 27.17DNFDNF15.8816.04

Mariia Krivova (Мария Кривова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 33 48.69 52.79 Russia 51.2248.6956.5450.611:04.16
First round 34 47.84 52.80 Russia 53.5151.931:00.8047.8452.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 14.01 24.35 Russia 30.7215.1027.2333.0514.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 6:05.06 6:31.99 Russia 6:53.336:05.066:13.44DNF6:29.21
Megaminx Final 8 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx First round 28 12.61 21.86 Russia 12.6121.7132.1724.0819.80
Skewb Final 13 16.81 29.89 Russia 16.8148.5528.2136.2825.18

Matvey Nenilin (Матвей Ненилин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 10.13 14.15 Russia 13.0713.0710.1316.3030.24
Pyraminx First round 27 15.18 21.56 Russia 15.1820.6720.7623.2526.88

Maxim Anisimov (Максим Анисимов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 40.44 1:04.91 Russia 51.641:37.001:34.4448.6540.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 14.48 14.91 Russia 14.5120.1014.5215.7014.48

Mikhail Krikunov (Михаил Крикунов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 22 27.86 37.17 Russia 34.3833.1327.8644.0044.44
First round 21 33.04 36.96 Russia 39.4643.4935.6633.0435.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.57 11.69 Russia 14.4611.1212.2811.676.57
Pyraminx Final 12 7.91 17.67 Russia 21.3020.557.9111.1722.44
First round 13 9.91 13.54 Russia 9.9115.4511.7715.4213.42
Skewb Final 3 7.53 12.95 Russia 16.0913.4016.209.377.53

Mikhail Naimushin (Михаил Наймушин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 17.80 21.68 Russia 17.8024.4318.8122.3023.93
First round 5 17.34 20.23 Russia 18.6524.1717.8717.3424.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:10.36 1:31.78 Russia 2:00.501:29.471:10.361:44.161:21.71

Miron Serbin (Мирон Сербин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 24.30 30.82 Russia 33.6138.9827.4331.4324.30
First round 20 22.72 35.31 Russia 22.7224.2748.2545.0636.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.83 8.34 Russia 5.839.779.586.828.61
First round 12 5.94 9.37 Russia 10.859.949.278.895.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 2:50.41 3:33.21 Russia 2:50.413:22.484:03.333:13.824:34.43

Nikita Vorobey (Никита Воробей) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 30.76 31.77 Russia 31.4031.8936.1030.7632.03
First round 22 32.13 37.05 Russia 39.8837.6334.8232.1338.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 8.16 12.50 Russia 12.2411.1514.1220.428.16
Pyraminx First round 29 15.81 27.40 Russia 26.4817.9015.8137.82DNF
Skewb Final 11 15.96 24.30 Russia 20.3524.9315.9627.6227.99

Nikita Zvonkov (Никита Звонков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 17.70 20.50 Russia 20.1319.9717.7021.4123.96
First round 7 21.08 21.60 Russia 22.9421.0821.3822.0621.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.08 7.86 Russia 5.088.2411.807.537.82
First round 9 7.37 8.89 Russia 9.487.4212.829.767.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 3:40.32 4:15.18 Russia 4:13.954:00.124:31.474:35.493:40.32
Skewb Final 7 14.81 18.90 Russia 18.1318.9814.8119.5922.87

Olga Levina (Ольга Левина) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 1:33.56 1:50.33 Russia 1:33.561:39.862:01.322:25.761:49.81
Megaminx Final 8 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Pavel Fominov (Павел Фоминов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 19.92 21.31 Russia 25.0021.9919.9221.3020.63
First round 13 19.53 25.83 Russia 19.5327.9631.4829.2220.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 6.92 7.85 Russia 7.8110.338.786.976.92
First round 6 6.82 7.58 Russia 7.278.557.018.476.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:42.69 1:52.02 Russia 2:41.941:46.781:57.311:51.971:42.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 3:30.51 3:57.27 Russia 4:04.273:30.514:03.583:43.964:14.15
Megaminx Final 2 2:28.89 2:40.32 Russia 2:36.072:57.702:28.892:34.722:50.16
Pyraminx First round 17 9.53 14.46 Russia 9.5323.9810.4714.8818.03
Skewb Final 8 11.59 19.98 Russia 18.5023.7511.5917.6823.87

Polina Filenko (Полина Филенко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 1:13.43 1:17.63 Russia 1:14.401:26.851:20.881:17.601:13.43

Ravil Abdullin (Равиль Абдуллин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 13.89 17.23 Russia 18.3519.0417.9615.3813.89
First round 6 16.31 21.38 Russia 16.3120.8620.7322.5624.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.53 10.48 Russia 7.7312.8712.444.5311.28
First round 7 4.86 8.67 Russia 8.6919.169.387.954.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:47.34 1:51.64 Russia 1:47.342:46.371:52.151:47.561:55.21
Megaminx Final 7 4:30.51 DNF Russia DNFDNF4:46.73DNF4:30.51
Pyraminx Final 2 6.06 7.23 Russia 7.126.068.686.727.86
First round 1 4.90 6.93 Russia 6.914.907.656.986.91

Roman Potapov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 29 34.87 44.71 Russia 34.8750.8946.5745.4542.10
First round 29 37.47 46.38 Russia 56.3141.0142.7637.4755.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.34 11.21 Russia 13.769.1411.3613.145.34
Pyraminx Final 8 8.80 11.81 Russia 12.9012.618.8011.7911.02
First round 6 10.53 10.93 Russia 12.9311.3110.7110.5310.76
Skewb Final 17 19.04 56.89 Russia 1:02.751:18.7929.1219.04DNF

Semen Kats (Семён Кац) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 39 44.97 1:02.47 Russia 1:33.021:02.2644.9755.171:09.97
First round 38 40.42 58.29 Russia 1:03.451:07.1140.4250.131:01.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 11.93 16.09 Russia 12.2111.9319.2116.86DNF
Skewb Final 9 16.10 24.01 Russia 40.4522.0616.1024.9724.99

Sergey Pokhabov (Сергей Похабов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.96 16.62 Russia 16.7321.6511.9620.0013.13
First round 3 14.92 17.50 Russia 14.9219.2516.5016.7622.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:23.72 1:25.64 Russia 1:38.221:26.741:24.031:26.151:23.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 3:11.52 3:21.07 Russia 3:27.383:25.823:14.483:11.523:22.92

Sofya Ivankova (Софья Иванькова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 32 37.50 47.56 Russia 45.0752.3145.3137.50DNF
First round 36 47.53 55.26 Russia 1:10.3056.3355.7447.5353.71

Svetlana Mitasova (Светлана Митасова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 1:11.47 1:35.79 Russia 1:44.391:11.471:29.742:21.451:33.24

Timofei Morozov (Тимофей Морозов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 31 42.12 46.04 Russia 44.5545.3256.4648.2642.12
First round 33 44.25 52.75 Russia 44.2551.3653.9254.7752.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 3:18.49 3:38.44 Russia 3:22.413:19.763:18.49DNF4:13.14
Skewb Final 15 25.34 35.55 Russia 44.9025.3436.1034.0336.52

Vadim Voloshchuk (Вадим Волощук) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 25.54 31.35 Russia 26.8441.5239.2427.9625.54
First round 15 24.03 28.74 Russia 24.5243.3824.0329.7331.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 7.91 8.73 Russia 9.238.508.477.9124.62
First round 13 8.65 9.75 Russia 14.479.509.3010.458.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 2:13.83 2:35.04 Russia 2:34.242:41.012:29.882:13.832:48.69
Pyraminx Final 10 7.73 14.77 Russia 17.4310.667.7318.8716.21
First round 7 7.20 11.15 Russia 11.237.209.3116.3512.91

Vsevolod Kropotov (Всеволод Кропотов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 23.61 29.47 Russia 30.2730.3123.6132.4127.83
First round 17 22.76 30.58 Russia 33.6338.9126.9822.7631.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 7.39 13.57 Russia 7.397.9723.529.22DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 5:15.13 6:02.55 Russia 5:27.81DNF6:48.085:51.775:15.13
Megaminx Final 3 2:37.49 2:53.13 Russia 2:37.492:49.953:14.672:50.932:58.52
Pyraminx Final 9 9.00 12.22 Russia 9.9217.529.009.2217.79
First round 5 7.69 10.88 Russia 7.6912.5211.279.0912.28
Skewb Final 1 8.99 12.40 Russia 16.658.9911.1612.0114.04

Yuliya Kozhemyakina (Юлия Кожемякина) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 23 29.91 37.89 Russia 49.2645.1229.9134.9433.60
First round 25 30.60 40.38 Russia 30.6040.3137.4851.6243.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 10.05 11.90 Russia 10.3410.0512.8919.5012.46
Pyraminx First round 20 13.08 15.79 Russia 18.4816.4217.6313.3313.08
Skewb Final 4 10.41 13.54 Russia 12.82DNF11.9215.8810.41

Yuna Malysheva (Юна Малышева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 55.12 1:07.02 Russia 1:32.6355.1259.941:10.981:10.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 18.19 27.54 Russia 28.54DNF31.7922.2818.19
Pyraminx First round 23 12.56 18.34 Russia 22.0912.5614.3236.4018.60

Zakary Iskandarov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 36 38.51 56.14 Russia 53.3758.1356.9238.51DNF
First round 31 45.31 49.11 Russia 51.8145.3146.7352.9648.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 10.71 13.99 Russia 13.2914.0510.7144.5714.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 3:35.99 DNF Russia DNF3:35.99DNF4:36.58DNF
Pyraminx First round 16 10.41 14.25 Russia 10.4114.8218.6412.1315.81

Zakhar Kuznetsov (Захар Кузнецов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 34 44.90 53.83 Russia 48.1744.9057.9659.1455.35
First round 35 49.28 52.83 Russia 49.4954.6049.28DNF54.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 15.56 19.63 Russia 15.8015.56DNF25.2317.87

Zakhar Safonov (Захар Сафонов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 18.34 22.33 Russia 23.4319.6223.9318.3426.61
First round 4 17.79 19.70 Russia 17.7922.7820.6419.6218.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.56 6.63 Russia 5.067.168.994.567.68
First round 5 6.08 7.29 Russia 6.617.347.938.006.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:45.69 1:57.64 Russia 1:50.031:51.012:13.662:11.891:45.69
Pyraminx Final 11 6.04 16.18 Russia 13.4522.176.0417.3017.78
First round 11 9.22 12.63 Russia 11.799.2210.9318.3715.16
Skewb Final 6 14.80 18.51 Russia 24.9714.8020.8618.2416.43