Novokuznetsk Open 2018


Date
Apr 15, 2018
City
Novokuznetsk, Russia
Venue

School No 4

Address
Tolyatti str. 30A
Details

On the second floor in the Assembly Hall

Organizer
Center of intellectual development
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Orga team

Information

Registration will be closed on April, 8th or when we reach 70 competitors. Registration fee is 450 RUB. Please read important information on "Registatrion requirements".

You can also register on the day in the competition venue.


Регистрация будет закрыта 8 апреля или когда мы наберём 70 участников. Регистрационный взнос составляет 450 рублей. Пожалуйста, прочтите важную информацию в разделе "Registatrion requirements".

Также будет доступна регистрация на месте проведения чемпионата.

Events
Main event
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 450 ₽ (Russian Ruble).

You have to send your application for this competition and wait until your name shows up in Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your e-mail where is a letter from organisation team. There is written how to change your application that it will be accepted. Also you have to pay for your participation at the venue on registration desk before your bagde is given to you. Please keep your id document (certificate of birth, passport or driver license) with yourself to prove your identity.
ATTENTION! If you sent your application but will not come please write to competition delegate (ilya21tereshko@gmail.com) to cancel your application before April 8th. If you will not be showed up without notifying or do that after April 8th then you will be fined with sum which equal registration fee of this competition.

Вы должны отправить свою заявку и ожидать появления своего имени и фамилии в списке участников. Если в течение 3-4 дней Ваше имя не появляется в списке, значит что-то не так с Вашей заявкой. В таком случае проверьте свой почтовый ящик, в котором обязательно будет письмо от команды организаторов с указанием, что нужно исправить в заявке. Кроме того, Вы должны оплатить участие на месте проведения на столе регистрации перед тем, как Вам выдадут бейдж. Пожалуйста, возьмите с собой удостоверение личности (свидетельство о рождении, паспорт или водительское удостоверение) для подтверждения личности.
ВАЖНАЯ ИНФОРМАЦИЯ! Если Вы подали заявку на чемпионат, но не сможете на него приехать, пожалуйста, сообщите об этом делегату чемпионата на почту ilya21tereshko@gmail.com в срок до 8 апреля. Неявка без предупреждения или отмена заявки после 8 апреля налагается штрафом в размере участия в данном чемпионате.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dmitriy Martyshev (Дмитрий Ма́ртышев) won with an average of 14.24 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sergey Pokhabov (Сергей Похабов) finished second (16.62) and Ravil Abdullin (Равиль Абдуллин) finished third (17.23).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitriy Martyshev (Дмитрий Ма́ртышев) 11.43 14.24 Russia 16.5611.4314.1813.8614.69
2 Sergey Pokhabov (Сергей Похабов) 11.96 16.62 Russia 16.7321.6511.9620.0013.13
3 Ravil Abdullin (Равиль Абдуллин) 13.89 17.23 Russia 18.3519.0417.9615.3813.89
4 Nikita Zvonkov (Никита Звонков) 17.70 20.50 Russia 20.1319.9717.7021.4123.96
5 Pavel Fominov (Павел Фоминов) 19.92 21.31 Russia 25.0021.9919.9221.3020.63
6 Mikhail Naimushin (Михаил Наймушин) 17.80 21.68 Russia 17.8024.4318.8122.3023.93
7 Artem Kuchukov (Артём Кучуков) 19.42 22.13 Russia 19.8824.3319.4222.4024.12
8 Zakhar Safonov (Захар Сафонов) 18.34 22.33 Russia 23.4319.6223.9318.3426.61
9 Andrey Mozgovoy (Андрей Мозговой) 21.45 22.50 Russia 22.3522.5021.4523.0222.64
10 Elzar Iskandarov (Эльзар Искандаров) 20.34 23.09 Russia 22.3521.7338.0020.3425.18
11 Boris Mitasov (Борис Митасов) 17.88 25.07 Russia 25.8026.5917.8825.0324.38
12 Ivan Grebenyuk (Иван Гребенюк) 24.08 27.60 Russia 27.9530.5524.3124.0831.28
13 Vsevolod Kropotov (Всеволод Кропотов) 23.61 29.47 Russia 30.2730.3123.6132.4127.83
14 Alexander Kochnev (Александр Кочнев) 26.27 29.90 Russia 29.0028.4526.2743.5132.25
15 Miron Serbin (Мирон Сербин) 24.30 30.82 Russia 33.6138.9827.4331.4324.30
16 Doniyer Kurbanov (Дониер Курбанов) 23.50 30.86 Russia 29.5323.5038.8728.0634.98
17 Vadim Voloshchuk (Вадим Волощук) 25.54 31.35 Russia 26.8441.5239.2427.9625.54
18 Daniil Vinogradov (Даниил Виноградов) 24.03 31.47 Russia 25.1536.3140.0232.9524.03
19 Nikita Vorobey (Никита Воробей) 30.76 31.77 Russia 31.4031.8936.1030.7632.03
20 Egor Savinykh (Егор Савиных) 23.92 32.74 Russia 29.0335.8633.3223.9240.94
21 Maksim Grekov (Максим Греков) 33.06 36.27 Russia 33.0634.8634.3739.59DNF
22 Mikhail Krikunov (Михаил Крикунов) 27.86 37.17 Russia 34.3833.1327.8644.0044.44
23 Yuliya Kozhemyakina (Юлия Кожемякина) 29.91 37.89 Russia 49.2645.1229.9134.9433.60
24 Grigory Telitsyn (Григорий Телицын) 36.92 39.44 Russia 36.9237.891:24.3839.0841.34
25 Alexey Naumov (Алексей Наумов) 40.68 41.06 Russia 41.2640.6840.9445.1840.98
26 Maksim Proskuryakov (Максим Проскуряков) 31.66 41.32 Russia 46.8043.8750.1831.6633.29
27 Maria Shaboltaeva (Мария Шаболтаева) 34.57 41.85 Russia 50.1038.9036.55DNF34.57
28 Daniil Surkov (Даниил Сурков) 37.30 43.62 Russia 45.0245.7037.3043.3542.48
29 Roman Potapov 34.87 44.71 Russia 34.8750.8946.5745.4542.10
30 Danil Ivanov (Данил Иванов) 42.01 45.22 Russia 42.9842.0143.4349.2452.80
31 Timofei Morozov (Тимофей Морозов) 42.12 46.04 Russia 44.5545.3256.4648.2642.12
32 Sofya Ivankova (Софья Иванькова) 37.50 47.56 Russia 45.0752.3145.3137.50DNF
33 Mariia Krivova (Мария Кривова) 48.69 52.79 Russia 51.2248.6956.5450.611:04.16
34 Zakhar Kuznetsov (Захар Кузнецов) 44.90 53.83 Russia 48.1744.9057.9659.1455.35
35 Arina Shushakova (Арина Шушакова) 48.52 55.29 Russia 49.6548.521:07.341:05.9850.25
36 Zakary Iskandarov 38.51 56.14 Russia 53.3758.1356.9238.51DNF
37 Bogdan Murenko (Богдан Муренко) 45.72 58.74 Russia 1:10.361:05.1245.7247.261:03.85
38 Lev Prostak (Лев Простак) 50.53 1:01.93 Russia 1:13.1557.7650.5354.871:42.42
39 Semen Kats (Семён Кац) 44.97 1:02.47 Russia 1:33.021:02.2644.9755.171:09.97

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 10.63 11.33 Belarus 10.6311.0216.0711.2011.78
2 Dmitriy Martyshev (Дмитрий Ма́ртышев) 12.15 14.42 Russia 12.1516.4412.9616.8513.85
3 Sergey Pokhabov (Сергей Похабов) 14.92 17.50 Russia 14.9219.2516.5016.7622.49
4 Zakhar Safonov (Захар Сафонов) 17.79 19.70 Russia 17.7922.7820.6419.6218.85
5 Mikhail Naimushin (Михаил Наймушин) 17.34 20.23 Russia 18.6524.1717.8717.3424.28
6 Ravil Abdullin (Равиль Абдуллин) 16.31 21.38 Russia 16.3120.8620.7322.5624.67
7 Nikita Zvonkov (Никита Звонков) 21.08 21.60 Russia 22.9421.0821.3822.0621.35
8 Boris Mitasov (Борис Митасов) 20.67 21.82 Russia 20.6722.7326.2221.2821.44
9 Elzar Iskandarov (Эльзар Искандаров) 19.14 22.28 Russia 19.1422.7322.8624.8821.25
10 Artem Kuchukov (Артём Кучуков) 21.36 23.25 Russia 21.5121.3624.5526.2223.70
11 Andrey Mozgovoy (Андрей Мозговой) 19.63 23.82 Russia 19.6325.2626.7024.6421.56
12 Ivan Grebenyuk (Иван Гребенюк) 21.42 24.58 Russia 22.8627.48DNF23.4021.42
13 Pavel Fominov (Павел Фоминов) 19.53 25.83 Russia 19.5327.9631.4829.2220.31
14 Alexander Kochnev (Александр Кочнев) 19.95 27.70 Russia 25.0919.9537.9327.7730.24
15 Vadim Voloshchuk (Вадим Волощук) 24.03 28.74 Russia 24.5243.3824.0329.7331.96
16 Doniyer Kurbanov (Дониер Курбанов) 27.13 29.79 Russia 30.9127.4227.1331.03DNF
17 Vsevolod Kropotov (Всеволод Кропотов) 22.76 30.58 Russia 33.6338.9126.9822.7631.12
18 Daniil Vinogradov (Даниил Виноградов) 28.01 32.55 Russia 28.421:10.6835.4233.8228.01
19 Maksim Grekov (Максим Греков) 28.57 33.66 Russia 28.5734.34DNF34.6931.94
20 Miron Serbin (Мирон Сербин) 22.72 35.31 Russia 22.7224.2748.2545.0636.59
21 Mikhail Krikunov (Михаил Крикунов) 33.04 36.96 Russia 39.4643.4935.6633.0435.77
22 Nikita Vorobey (Никита Воробей) 32.13 37.05 Russia 39.8837.6334.8232.1338.71
23 Maksim Proskuryakov (Максим Проскуряков) 32.70 37.79 Russia 40.321:00.5434.6238.4432.70
24 Egor Savinykh (Егор Савиных) 33.35 39.21 Russia DNF35.2042.4533.3539.98
25 Yuliya Kozhemyakina (Юлия Кожемякина) 30.60 40.38 Russia 30.6040.3137.4851.6243.36
26 Grigory Telitsyn (Григорий Телицын) 31.85 41.89 Russia 41.46DNF31.8544.5639.65
27 Alexey Naumov (Алексей Наумов) 39.88 44.43 Russia 40.6239.8840.541:14.6352.14
28 Maria Shaboltaeva (Мария Шаболтаева) 38.08 45.65 Russia 44.5049.3259.9738.0843.13
29 Roman Potapov 37.47 46.38 Russia 56.3141.0142.7637.4755.36
30 Danil Ivanov (Данил Иванов) 42.16 48.24 Russia 42.1650.2748.0646.4053.15
31 Zakary Iskandarov 45.31 49.11 Russia 51.8145.3146.7352.9648.79
32 Daniil Surkov (Даниил Сурков) 38.99 49.18 Russia 55.6045.6451.9050.0138.99
33 Timofei Morozov (Тимофей Морозов) 44.25 52.75 Russia 44.2551.3653.9254.7752.97
34 Mariia Krivova (Мария Кривова) 47.84 52.80 Russia 53.5151.931:00.8047.8452.97
35 Zakhar Kuznetsov (Захар Кузнецов) 49.28 52.83 Russia 49.4954.6049.28DNF54.41
36 Sofya Ivankova (Софья Иванькова) 47.53 55.26 Russia 1:10.3056.3355.7447.5353.71
37 Arina Shushakova (Арина Шушакова) 51.73 55.32 Russia 57.8856.5351.7353.5355.89
38 Semen Kats (Семён Кац) 40.42 58.29 Russia 1:03.451:07.1140.4250.131:01.28
39 Bogdan Murenko (Богдан Муренко) 51.73 58.92 Russia 1:06.901:11.0851.7352.6157.26
40 Lev Prostak (Лев Простак) 44.85 1:02.04 Russia 1:02.281:04.4644.851:11.5459.37
41 Maxim Anisimov (Максим Анисимов) 40.44 1:04.91 Russia 51.641:37.001:34.4448.6540.44
42 Yuna Malysheva (Юна Малышева) 55.12 1:07.02 Russia 1:32.6355.1259.941:10.981:10.15
43 Alexander Viktorov (Александр Викторов) 54.25 1:08.68 Russia DNF1:01.201:21.4854.251:03.36
44 Iaroslav Podieiapolskii (Ярослав Подеяпольский) 1:06.63 1:15.25 Russia 1:14.501:25.581:20.561:06.631:10.69
45 Irina Krivova (Ирина Кривова) 1:04.50 1:15.66 Russia 1:04.501:37.931:09.761:12.261:24.96
46 Andrey Klyashev (Андрей Кляшев) 1:04.29 1:16.59 Russia 1:23.321:16.911:04.291:20.261:12.61
47 Ivan Portnov (Иван Портнов) 1:03.90 1:16.91 Russia DNF1:13.561:28.191:03.901:08.99
48 Polina Filenko (Полина Филенко) 1:13.43 1:17.63 Russia 1:14.401:26.851:20.881:17.601:13.43
49 Elizar Bulatov (Елизар Булатов) 39.24 1:22.77 Russia 1:59.4639.241:12.612:54.9356.24
50 Ivan Bondar (Иван Бондарь) 58.41 1:32.60 Russia 2:18.161:26.7758.411:56.001:15.04
51 Svetlana Mitasova (Светлана Митасова) 1:11.47 1:35.79 Russia 1:44.391:11.471:29.742:21.451:33.24
52 Olga Levina (Ольга Левина) 1:33.56 1:50.33 Russia 1:33.561:39.862:01.322:25.761:49.81
53 Ekaterina Levina (Екатерина Левина) 1:34.48 1:57.66 Russia 1:55.331:34.481:45.442:12.20DNF
54 Maksim Zinenko (Максим Зиненко) 1:03.31 DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF1:30.231:03.31

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitriy Martyshev (Дмитрий Ма́ртышев) 2.86 4.73 Russia 2.865.194.044.956.68
2 Alexander Kochnev (Александр Кочнев) 4.40 6.24 Russia 6.888.494.404.936.90
3 Zakhar Safonov (Захар Сафонов) 4.56 6.63 Russia 5.067.168.994.567.68
4 Boris Mitasov (Борис Митасов) 6.29 7.13 Russia 6.956.297.746.699.90
5 Pavel Fominov (Павел Фоминов) 6.92 7.85 Russia 7.8110.338.786.976.92
6 Nikita Zvonkov (Никита Звонков) 5.08 7.86 Russia 5.088.2411.807.537.82
7 Daniil Vinogradov (Даниил Виноградов) 5.85 7.87 Russia 5.859.738.067.128.43
8 Miron Serbin (Мирон Сербин) 5.83 8.34 Russia 5.839.779.586.828.61
9 Elzar Iskandarov (Эльзар Искандаров) 7.14 8.41 Russia 7.1412.069.498.167.58
10 Andrey Mozgovoy (Андрей Мозговой) 4.80 8.52 Russia 4.8014.7611.027.966.58
11 Vadim Voloshchuk (Вадим Волощук) 7.91 8.73 Russia 9.238.508.477.9124.62
12 Ravil Abdullin (Равиль Абдуллин) 4.53 10.48 Russia 7.7312.8712.444.5311.28

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitriy Martyshev (Дмитрий Ма́ртышев) 4.38 5.45 Russia 6.106.895.674.574.38
2 Boris Mitasov (Борис Митасов) 3.01 5.56 Russia 5.078.206.435.193.01
3 Ilya Tsiareshka 4.39 5.56 Belarus 6.345.845.684.395.17
4 Alexander Kochnev (Александр Кочнев) 4.71 7.21 Russia 11.026.915.594.719.13
5 Zakhar Safonov (Захар Сафонов) 6.08 7.29 Russia 6.617.347.938.006.08
6 Pavel Fominov (Павел Фоминов) 6.82 7.58 Russia 7.278.557.018.476.82
7 Ravil Abdullin (Равиль Абдуллин) 4.86 8.67 Russia 8.6919.169.387.954.86
8 Elzar Iskandarov (Эльзар Искандаров) 5.66 8.76 Russia 5.667.9110.787.6011.13
9 Nikita Zvonkov (Никита Звонков) 7.37 8.89 Russia 9.487.4212.829.767.37
10 Andrey Mozgovoy (Андрей Мозговой) 6.03 9.06 Russia 12.248.626.039.918.66
11 Daniil Vinogradov (Даниил Виноградов) 4.64 9.10 Russia 16.397.5811.064.648.65
12 Miron Serbin (Мирон Сербин) 5.94 9.37 Russia 10.859.949.278.895.94
13 Vadim Voloshchuk (Вадим Волощук) 8.65 9.75 Russia 14.479.509.3010.458.65
14 Maksim Grekov (Максим Греков) 8.69 10.71 Russia 10.2110.598.6916.9911.32
15 Roman Potapov 5.34 11.21 Russia 13.769.1411.3613.145.34
16 Mikhail Krikunov (Михаил Крикунов) 6.57 11.69 Russia 14.4611.1212.2811.676.57
17 Yuliya Kozhemyakina (Юлия Кожемякина) 10.05 11.90 Russia 10.3410.0512.8919.5012.46
18 Nikita Vorobey (Никита Воробей) 8.16 12.50 Russia 12.2411.1514.1220.428.16
19 Grigory Telitsyn (Григорий Телицын) 8.97 12.62 Russia 16.578.9713.4414.0410.37
20 Vsevolod Kropotov (Всеволод Кропотов) 7.39 13.57 Russia 7.397.9723.529.22DNF
21 Maria Shaboltaeva (Мария Шаболтаева) 10.03 13.65 Russia 11.6318.0710.0318.0011.32
22 Zakary Iskandarov 10.71 13.99 Russia 13.2914.0510.7144.5714.62
23 Matvey Nenilin (Матвей Ненилин) 10.13 14.15 Russia 13.0713.0710.1316.3030.24
24 Bogdan Murenko (Богдан Муренко) 9.80 14.87 Russia 18.2811.359.8019.8014.99
25 Maxim Anisimov (Максим Анисимов) 14.48 14.91 Russia 14.5120.1014.5215.7014.48
26 Doniyer Kurbanov (Дониер Курбанов) 9.50 15.77 Russia 9.5023.4823.489.8613.96
27 Semen Kats (Семён Кац) 11.93 16.09 Russia 12.2111.9319.2116.86DNF
28 Lev Prostak (Лев Простак) 11.10 16.38 Russia 13.9621.0517.8317.3411.10
29 Alexey Naumov (Алексей Наумов) 9.65 17.62 Russia 9.65DNF23.8012.3316.74
30 Elizar Bulatov (Елизар Булатов) 12.46 18.85 Russia 19.391:03.0313.8823.2812.46
31 Zakhar Kuznetsov (Захар Кузнецов) 15.56 19.63 Russia 15.8015.56DNF25.2317.87
32 Maksim Zinenko (Максим Зиненко) 14.69 22.09 Russia 26.0620.0724.7721.4314.69
33 Mariia Krivova (Мария Кривова) 14.01 24.35 Russia 30.7215.1027.2333.0514.01
34 Yuna Malysheva (Юна Малышева) 18.19 27.54 Russia 28.54DNF31.7922.2818.19
35 Iaroslav Podieiapolskii (Ярослав Подеяпольский) 11.99 28.02 Russia 27.0033.0511.9939.2124.01
36 Andrey Klyashev (Андрей Кляшев) 30.80 41.95 Russia 30.8053.9049.7642.9433.14

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitriy Martyshev (Дмитрий Ма́ртышев) 1:13.37 1:17.71 Russia 1:48.111:15.391:16.301:21.431:13.37
2 Sergey Pokhabov (Сергей Похабов) 1:23.72 1:25.64 Russia 1:38.221:26.741:24.031:26.151:23.72
3 Mikhail Naimushin (Михаил Наймушин) 1:10.36 1:31.78 Russia 2:00.501:29.471:10.361:44.161:21.71
4 Ravil Abdullin (Равиль Абдуллин) 1:47.34 1:51.64 Russia 1:47.342:46.371:52.151:47.561:55.21
5 Pavel Fominov (Павел Фоминов) 1:42.69 1:52.02 Russia 2:41.941:46.781:57.311:51.971:42.69
6 Andrey Mozgovoy (Андрей Мозговой) 1:43.17 1:57.43 Russia 2:04.763:05.931:55.491:43.171:52.04
7 Zakhar Safonov (Захар Сафонов) 1:45.69 1:57.64 Russia 1:50.031:51.012:13.662:11.891:45.69
8 Boris Mitasov (Борис Митасов) 1:58.29 2:05.57 Russia 2:05.552:06.652:07.052:04.501:58.29
9 Alexander Kochnev (Александр Кочнев) 1:57.31 2:08.16 Russia 2:15.072:02.402:19.902:07.011:57.31
10 Elzar Iskandarov (Эльзар Искандаров) 1:51.40 2:13.25 Russia 2:19.282:04.922:15.541:51.402:19.32
11 Daniil Vinogradov (Даниил Виноградов) 2:14.77 2:34.63 Russia 2:30.432:14.772:44.702:43.702:29.77
12 Vadim Voloshchuk (Вадим Волощук) 2:13.83 2:35.04 Russia 2:34.242:41.012:29.882:13.832:48.69
13 Miron Serbin (Мирон Сербин) 2:50.41 3:33.21 Russia 2:50.413:22.484:03.333:13.824:34.43
14 Timofei Morozov (Тимофей Морозов) 3:18.49 3:38.44 Russia 3:22.413:19.763:18.49DNF4:13.14
15 Zakary Iskandarov 3:35.99 DNF Russia DNF3:35.99DNF4:36.58DNF
16 Andrey Klyashev (Андрей Кляшев) 4:47.17 DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNF4:47.17
17 Mariia Krivova (Мария Кривова) DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Pokhabov (Сергей Похабов) 3:11.52 3:21.07 Russia 3:27.383:25.823:14.483:11.523:22.92
2 Dmitriy Martyshev (Дмитрий Ма́ртышев) 3:05.24 3:29.74 Russia 3:39.113:24.083:26.033:05.244:48.33
3 Pavel Fominov (Павел Фоминов) 3:30.51 3:57.27 Russia 4:04.273:30.514:03.583:43.964:14.15
4 Andrey Mozgovoy (Андрей Мозговой) 3:53.04 4:13.36 Russia 3:53.044:31.00DNF3:58.444:10.65
5 Nikita Zvonkov (Никита Звонков) 3:40.32 4:15.18 Russia 4:13.954:00.124:31.474:35.493:40.32
6 Elzar Iskandarov (Эльзар Искандаров) 4:15.86 4:32.01 Russia 5:18.034:23.124:56.494:16.414:15.86
7 Boris Mitasov (Борис Митасов) 4:33.02 4:54.85 Russia 5:07.224:33.025:00.444:57.384:46.74
8 Vsevolod Kropotov (Всеволод Кропотов) 5:15.13 6:02.55 Russia 5:27.81DNF6:48.085:51.775:15.13
9 Mariia Krivova (Мария Кривова) 6:05.06 6:31.99 Russia 6:53.336:05.066:13.44DNF6:29.21
10 Lev Prostak (Лев Простак) 6:22.51 DNF Russia 6:55.136:58.23DNFDNF6:22.51

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Boris Mitasov (Борис Митасов) 2:18.46 2:32.55 Russia 2:26.762:38.123:09.682:32.772:18.46
2 Pavel Fominov (Павел Фоминов) 2:28.89 2:40.32 Russia 2:36.072:57.702:28.892:34.722:50.16
3 Vsevolod Kropotov (Всеволод Кропотов) 2:37.49 2:53.13 Russia 2:37.492:49.953:14.672:50.932:58.52
4 Dmitriy Martyshev (Дмитрий Ма́ртышев) 2:48.25 2:58.54 Russia 2:48.253:01.572:55.922:59.633:00.06
5 Andrey Mozgovoy (Андрей Мозговой) 2:56.97 3:10.04 Russia 2:56.973:09.693:30.103:06.493:13.95
6 Anastasiia Korotkikh (Анастасия Коротких) 4:35.84 4:40.59 Russia 4:35.84DNF4:36.804:45.924:39.04
7 Ravil Abdullin (Равиль Абдуллин) 4:30.51 DNF Russia DNFDNF4:46.73DNF4:30.51
8 Andrey Klyashev (Андрей Кляшев) DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNS
8 Mariia Krivova (Мария Кривова) DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
8 Olga Levina (Ольга Левина) DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maria Shaboltaeva (Мария Шаболтаева) 3.52 5.60 Russia 8.557.305.504.013.52
2 Ravil Abdullin (Равиль Абдуллин) 6.06 7.23 Russia 7.126.068.686.727.86
3 Boris Mitasov (Борис Митасов) 6.26 8.12 Russia 8.359.276.2611.536.73
4 Elzar Iskandarov (Эльзар Искандаров) 6.54 9.02 Russia 10.4911.316.548.268.30
5 Dmitriy Martyshev (Дмитрий Ма́ртышев) 7.02 9.93 Russia 9.3010.04DNF10.467.02
6 Ivan Grebenyuk (Иван Гребенюк) 7.08 10.67 Russia 10.4612.887.0810.5810.97
7 Andrey Mozgovoy (Андрей Мозговой) 8.93 10.73 Russia 14.1613.498.939.369.33
8 Roman Potapov 8.80 11.81 Russia 12.9012.618.8011.7911.02
9 Vsevolod Kropotov (Всеволод Кропотов) 9.00 12.22 Russia 9.9217.529.009.2217.79
10 Vadim Voloshchuk (Вадим Волощук) 7.73 14.77 Russia 17.4310.667.7318.8716.21
11 Zakhar Safonov (Захар Сафонов) 6.04 16.18 Russia 13.4522.176.0417.3017.78
12 Mikhail Krikunov (Михаил Крикунов) 7.91 17.67 Russia 21.3020.557.9111.1722.44

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ravil Abdullin (Равиль Абдуллин) 4.90 6.93 Russia 6.914.907.656.986.91
2 Boris Mitasov (Борис Митасов) 6.01 9.10 Russia 6.0110.008.688.6110.25
3 Dmitriy Martyshev (Дмитрий Ма́ртышев) 6.72 9.59 Russia 8.4714.4210.639.666.72
4 Maria Shaboltaeva (Мария Шаболтаева) 7.01 9.64 Russia 10.699.768.4810.917.01
5 Vsevolod Kropotov (Всеволод Кропотов) 7.69 10.88 Russia 7.6912.5211.279.0912.28
6 Roman Potapov 10.53 10.93 Russia 12.9311.3110.7110.5310.76
7 Vadim Voloshchuk (Вадим Волощук) 7.20 11.15 Russia 11.237.209.3116.3512.91
8 Elzar Iskandarov (Эльзар Искандаров) 9.88 11.20 Russia 11.9211.0811.1111.429.88
9 Ivan Grebenyuk (Иван Гребенюк) 9.85 11.85 Russia 12.6813.6110.409.8512.46
10 Andrey Mozgovoy (Андрей Мозговой) 6.82 11.88 Russia 11.91DNF6.8211.2012.54
11 Zakhar Safonov (Захар Сафонов) 9.22 12.63 Russia 11.799.2210.9318.3715.16
12 Ilya Tsiareshka 12.03 12.63 Belarus 14.4612.0312.1512.6813.07
13 Mikhail Krikunov (Михаил Крикунов) 9.91 13.54 Russia 9.9115.4511.7715.4213.42
14 Daniil Vinogradov (Даниил Виноградов) 10.41 13.58 Russia 12.8813.6710.4114.1816.32
15 Alexander Melnikov (Александр Мельников) 12.70 13.97 Russia 12.7016.1612.8315.9813.11
16 Zakary Iskandarov 10.41 14.25 Russia 10.4114.8218.6412.1315.81
17 Pavel Fominov (Павел Фоминов) 9.53 14.46 Russia 9.5323.9810.4714.8818.03
18 Daniil Surkov (Даниил Сурков) 12.63 14.56 Russia 14.1812.6315.7416.9413.77
19 Alexander Viktorov (Александр Викторов) 10.45 15.41 Russia 19.6910.4530.0712.8513.69
20 Yuliya Kozhemyakina (Юлия Кожемякина) 13.08 15.79 Russia 18.4816.4217.6313.3313.08
21 Bogdan Murenko (Богдан Муренко) 14.32 16.29 Russia 20.0314.7318.1915.9614.32
22 Grigory Telitsyn (Григорий Телицын) 14.70 17.11 Russia 17.9714.7015.7117.6525.78
23 Yuna Malysheva (Юна Малышева) 12.56 18.34 Russia 22.0912.5614.3236.4018.60
24 Maksim Grekov (Максим Греков) 13.86 19.06 Russia 19.6422.7827.1014.7513.86
25 Andrey Klyashev (Андрей Кляшев) 15.07 19.09 Russia 15.0719.9623.8921.4715.85
26 Arina Shushakova (Арина Шушакова) 12.22 21.34 Russia 22.2712.2221.3820.38DNF
27 Matvey Nenilin (Матвей Ненилин) 15.18 21.56 Russia 15.1820.6720.7623.2526.88
28 Mariia Krivova (Мария Кривова) 12.61 21.86 Russia 12.6121.7132.1724.0819.80
29 Nikita Vorobey (Никита Воробей) 15.81 27.40 Russia 26.4817.9015.8137.82DNF
30 Lev Prostak (Лев Простак) 15.00 49.77 Russia 1:43.601:38.1329.2021.9715.00

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vsevolod Kropotov (Всеволод Кропотов) 8.99 12.40 Russia 16.658.9911.1612.0114.04
2 Dmitriy Martyshev (Дмитрий Ма́ртышев) 8.58 12.52 Russia 16.5111.258.589.8117.02
3 Mikhail Krikunov (Михаил Крикунов) 7.53 12.95 Russia 16.0913.4016.209.377.53
4 Yuliya Kozhemyakina (Юлия Кожемякина) 10.41 13.54 Russia 12.82DNF11.9215.8810.41
5 Andrey Mozgovoy (Андрей Мозговой) 9.34 13.58 Russia 18.8814.179.3414.5012.07
6 Zakhar Safonov (Захар Сафонов) 14.80 18.51 Russia 24.9714.8020.8618.2416.43
7 Nikita Zvonkov (Никита Звонков) 14.81 18.90 Russia 18.1318.9814.8119.5922.87
8 Pavel Fominov (Павел Фоминов) 11.59 19.98 Russia 18.5023.7511.5917.6823.87
9 Semen Kats (Семён Кац) 16.10 24.01 Russia 40.4522.0616.1024.9724.99
10 Grigory Telitsyn (Григорий Телицын) 20.75 24.13 Russia 20.7533.6324.9225.7121.76
11 Nikita Vorobey (Никита Воробей) 15.96 24.30 Russia 20.3524.9315.9627.6227.99
12 Andrey Klyashev (Андрей Кляшев) 19.40 26.16 Russia 22.4834.0421.9639.8319.40
13 Mariia Krivova (Мария Кривова) 16.81 29.89 Russia 16.8148.5528.2136.2825.18
14 Maksim Grekov (Максим Греков) 25.35 33.22 Russia 43.7731.3730.8937.3925.35
15 Timofei Morozov (Тимофей Морозов) 25.34 35.55 Russia 44.9025.3436.1034.0336.52
16 Gleb Grekov (Глеб Греков) 15.30 42.25 Russia 32.8924.06DNF1:09.8115.30
17 Roman Potapov 19.04 56.89 Russia 1:02.751:18.7929.1219.04DNF
18 Maria Shaboltaeva (Мария Шаболтаева) 15.88 DNF Russia 27.17DNFDNF15.8816.04