Norwegian Championship 2017


Date
Mar 18 - 19, 2017
City
Kjeller, Norway
Venue

Kjeller skole

Address
Kjeller Skole, Kunnskapsveien 15, Kjeller
Details

Main stage inside the gymnasium.

Website
Norwegian Championship 2017 website
Organizers
Lars Thomas Bredland, Morten Arborg, and Peter Andersson
WCA Delegate
Vidar Norstein Klungre
Contact
kubing@bredland.no, peterandersson@online.no, mortenarborg@gmail.com, vidar1988@gmail.com
Information

Norwegian Championship 2017 is open to everyone who can solve the Rubik's cube. Friends, family and general audience are also welcome as long as they stay in the audience area.

Events

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 7.08 8.18 Norway 9.758.237.937.088.39
2 Jonathan Hamstad 7.41 8.62 Norway 8.108.957.4110.028.81
3 Nathaniel Berg 7.26 9.23 Sweden 7.268.0810.059.5710.82

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 1.79 2.51 Denmark 2.033.142.463.041.79
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 0.96 2.57 Sweden 2.222.982.503.360.96
3 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 2.61 2.94 Norway 3.312.844.522.612.66

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 31.58 36.33 Norway 45.7937.1131.5835.4036.47
2 Nathaniel Berg 35.84 37.53 Sweden 39.1236.7547.1935.8436.72
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 38.51 39.30 Sweden 40.8739.7739.0638.5139.08

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 1:04.23 1:10.20 Norway 1:37.911:05.571:12.461:04.231:12.56
2 Nathaniel Berg 1:14.84 1:17.17 Sweden 1:31.611:14.841:16.841:16.081:18.60
3 Daniel Wallin 1:11.90 1:18.29 Sweden 1:23.351:21.421:13.061:20.401:11.90

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 2:36.28 2:40.98 Sweden 2:41.582:45.072:36.28
2 Brage Imset 2:32.55 NR 2:41.03 NR Norway 2:35.532:55.002:32.55
3 Morten Arborg 2:40.47 2:48.05 Norway 2:46.032:40.472:57.64

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 3:25.87 3:35.71 Sweden 3:52.383:25.873:28.88
2 Morten Arborg 3:41.46 3:51.01 Norway 4:02.213:41.463:49.36
3 Brage Imset 3:50.27 3:52.35 Norway 3:55.813:50.273:50.98

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 43.10 DNF Germany 43.1046.02DNF
2 Daniel Wallin 1:21.25 DNF Sweden DNF1:21.25DNF
3 Levi André Tallaksen 1:37.11 DNF Norway 2:29.15DNF1:37.11

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 28 NR Norway 28
2 Jonathan Hamstad 32 Norway 32
2 Daniel Wallin 32 Sweden 32
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 32 Norway 32
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 32 United Kingdom 32

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 11.22 14.86 Norway 17.5115.5111.2212.6816.40
2 Morten Arborg 12.67 15.16 Norway 14.7916.7213.9619.7112.67
3 Jonathan Hamstad 16.13 16.72 Norway 16.3017.5524.8116.1316.32

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 35.09 NR 43.85 United Kingdom 55.6840.7735.09
2 Daniel Wallin 48.46 50.29 NR Sweden 50.1352.2848.46
3 Elvin Thorsen 1:33.39 1:44.29 Sweden 1:34.391:33.392:05.10

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 5.75 6.73 Sweden 5.757.046.2110.566.93
2 Nathaniel Berg 5.48 7.36 Sweden 5.488.556.388.137.57
3 Thomas Schmidt 6.77 7.64 Denmark 8.406.778.136.887.91

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 43.23 46.17 Denmark 43.8945.2950.5949.3443.23
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 54.63 1:01.01 Sweden 59.171:02.371:01.481:04.7554.63
3 Daniel Wallin 1:06.34 1:10.51 Sweden 1:14.571:07.171:06.341:09.801:14.66

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.82 3.13 Denmark 3.195.252.823.043.16
2 Thomas Schmidt 2.78 4.02 Denmark 2.865.342.785.004.20
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 3.26 4.16 Sweden 3.264.094.254.134.34

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 2.69 4.19 Norway 4.363.752.694.584.45
2 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 4.05 4.69 Norway 5.204.274.054.605.53
3 Daniel Wallin 3.70 4.74 Sweden 3.704.884.295.055.45

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Gunnarsson 9.57 12.17 Sweden 10.489.5712.1213.9215.95
2 Daniel Wallin 12.48 13.84 Sweden 13.8913.5214.10DNF12.48
3 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 14.21 15.63 Sweden 15.3616.3115.2323.2614.21

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 4:05.59 United Kingdom 5:02.234:05.59DNF
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 8:49.94 NR Norway DNF10:46.008:49.94
3 Levi André Tallaksen 13:17.00 Norway DNF13:17.00DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 14:28.00 Germany DNFDNF14:28.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 13/13 55:47 Germany 13/13 55:47
2 Vidar Norstein Klungre 5/5 44:54 Norway 5/5 44:54
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 10/16 1:00:00 United Kingdom 10/16 1:00:00