Norwegian Championship 2015


Date
Mar 14 - 15, 2015
City
Kjeller, Norway
Venue

Kjeller skole

Address
Kjeller Skole, Kunnskapsveien 15, Kjeller
Details

Main stage inside the gymnasium.

Website
Norwegian Championship 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Vidar Norstein Klungre
Contact

Vidar Norstein Klungre Kristian Muggerud Lars Thomas Bredland

Information

Norwegian Championship 2015 is open to everyone who can solve the Rubik's cube. Friends, family and general audience are also welcome as long as they stay in the audience area.

Events

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Hamstad 9.30 9.77 Norway 9.889.309.3610.0811.37
2 Morten Arborg 8.07 9.88 Norway 9.419.568.0714.0610.68
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 9.42 10.99 Norway 9.4212.7011.5010.8110.65
4 Nathaniel Berg 10.21 11.77 Sweden 11.0511.7816.5812.4910.21
5 Daniel Wallin 11.25 12.08 Sweden 11.6111.2512.4714.6612.15
6 Vegard Seim Karstang 10.72 12.16 Norway 29.2610.7210.9012.8612.71
7 Ulrik Bredland 10.90 12.20 Norway 11.9910.9015.6512.9711.65
8 Albin Sten 10.16 12.93 Sweden 14.6210.1614.7711.5912.58
9 Hampus Hellqvist 11.16 13.03 Sweden 11.1612.8912.4916.4213.72
10 Anders Berggren 10.81 13.15 Sweden 10.8113.6413.4513.2212.77
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 11.84 13.16 United Kingdom 14.1711.8412.1719.9113.13
12 Rasmus Andersson 11.84 13.44 Sweden 14.1714.0512.6313.6511.84
13 Carl Håkon Solheim 11.13 14.41 Norway 16.6014.1814.6511.1314.41
14 Nicolay Roness 11.13 14.67 Norway 11.1314.4715.1919.6714.36
15 Jonatan Solheim 12.33 14.68 Norway 17.0415.8813.3412.3314.83
16 Thomas Schmidt 12.50 14.94 Denmark 17.7112.5014.8815.6914.25
17 Kristian Muggerud 13.40 15.06 Norway 16.8414.5813.4013.7718.34
18 Alex Makassiouk 15.08 16.24 Norway 16.4415.0815.4218.4016.86
19 Hans Bjerkevoll 14.58 16.35 Norway 16.8914.5816.4716.1116.46
20 Kristian Holme 15.23 16.62 Norway 15.2317.3217.0015.5318.02
21 Mikkel Svartveit 14.06 16.66 Norway 15.5516.6314.0620.9617.80
22 Marcus Hagman 14.20 16.68 Sweden 17.9616.2817.5316.2214.20
23 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 14.15 17.29 Norway 18.2918.9414.1516.2517.32
24 Levi André Tallaksen 15.26 17.52 Norway 19.1518.0315.4319.1115.26
25 Thomas Lind Magnussen 15.78 17.65 Norway 18.3318.5916.0315.7820.00
26 Georg Aarnes Nisja 15.41 18.38 Norway 16.9918.4119.7515.4120.18
27 Espen Hansen Høijord 14.47 18.50 Norway 19.6018.1820.9317.7114.47
28 Vidar Norstein Klungre 14.29 18.51 Norway 18.4019.0418.0814.2920.78
29 Andreas Askjem 14.77 18.53 Norway 14.7718.5520.7518.9218.11
30 Magne Njå 16.90 19.10 Norway 18.0416.9022.6119.3219.94
31 Nils Ole Lensebakken 16.97 19.28 Norway 24.1118.4718.6816.9720.69
32 Martin Nævdal 16.31 19.35 Norway 16.3116.8818.6523.2522.52
33 Tom Pettersen 18.61 20.64 Norway 20.8818.6125.4722.3518.69
34 Erlend Danielsen 17.53 21.05 Norway 17.7717.5323.9721.4028.72
35 Cory Balaton 18.06 21.76 France 18.0620.7922.9023.2921.58
36 Jonas Henriksen 19.89 22.84 Norway 23.2724.1622.2023.0519.89
37 Felix Schliecker 18.71 22.97 Germany 18.7123.3623.7421.8225.92
38 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 18.59 24.17 Norway 25.2522.3428.3024.9118.59
39 Kjell Heinrich 22.43 24.41 Norway 22.43DNF25.4623.3124.47
40 Jonas Fløde 20.91 25.41 Norway 39.0925.6024.7325.9120.91
41 Haaken Gjermundsen 23.40 25.96 Norway 25.6132.5623.4024.3827.88
42 Hallvard Moberg 24.69 29.25 Norway 26.8626.1424.6934.7538.22
43 Linus Meistad 26.83 29.33 Norway 26.8331.0330.3628.5529.07
44 Martin Lassem 26.99 30.04 Norway 27.0527.0636.0037.1126.99
45 Marie Lilleborge 28.62 31.06 Norway 28.6232.1930.1530.8332.41
46 Stian Dahl 27.54 31.44 Norway 29.2727.5429.5036.5535.55
47 Peter Andersson 30.56 36.58 Sweden 1:05.8731.6335.3942.7230.56
48 Marius Natvig Segerberg 33.03 39.36 Norway 33.0338.1838.9345.6840.96
49 Oddgeir Løe 36.43 40.64 Norway 40.9738.9142.0545.6336.43
50 Erik Edvard Ofstad Madsen 34.80 41.68 Norway 36.0741.7834.8047.20DNF
51 Karina Lilleborge 39.73 42.78 Norway 45.9341.0941.3156.9539.73
52 Patrick Hanson 37.90 45.10 Norway 43.9348.6648.9042.7237.90
53 Vetle Vatn 38.98 45.29 Norway 50.8740.2547.3148.3238.98
54 Nick Robin Leonhardsen Tapaszto 30.86 46.29 Norway DNF48.1330.8644.8345.92
55 Alexander Løvsjø 37.99 47.02 Norway 1:03.7142.9446.2337.9951.89
56 Luna Elvira Mikalsen Kokvik 42.74 49.74 Norway 54.4150.8456.2242.7443.98
57 Øystein Valdem 46.30 54.78 Norway 59.511:09.9355.2549.5746.30
58 Birk Bredland 47.89 58.65 Norway 1:05.5547.8959.1851.221:09.32
59 Mads Torkildsen Brodahl 56.47 1:00.49 Norway 1:27.9359.711:03.2556.4758.52
60 Kristoffer Barlund Eriksen 45.00 1:00.71 Norway 1:12.7759.5945.001:03.1959.36
61 Lars Thomas Bredland 49.69 1:01.62 Norway 1:06.1559.311:06.5149.6959.40
62 Håkon Lund 46.81 1:01.74 Norway 1:02.4054.371:44.091:08.4546.81
63 Adam Reis 51.67 1:04.05 Norway 1:04.9454.7851.671:23.541:12.44
64 Sigrid Marie Vildskog Auganæs 1:10.03 1:18.25 Norway 1:23.971:10.031:14.931:15.851:27.81
65 Kristian Ravn 1:18.65 1:32.01 Norway 1:18.651:39.171:19.52DNF1:37.35
66 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 1:17.43 1:33.74 Norway 1:33.841:39.161:28.231:45.521:17.43
67 Anders Lerberg 1:15.15 1:34.81 Norway 1:50.101:24.781:29.561:15.152:11.86
68 Ole Vee-Haugen 1:29.34 1:47.64 Norway 1:40.803:03.851:29.342:04.741:37.39
69 Henrik Aartun 3:05.72 4:59.32 Norway 6:32.894:45.053:40.02DNF3:05.72
70 Brede Andresen 43.04 DNF Norway DNFDNF47.7249.3643.04

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 8.09 9.22 Norway 8.669.469.5412.918.09
2 Jonathan Hamstad 8.70 9.45 Norway 10.598.948.8112.118.70
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 9.13 10.43 Norway 9.729.1317.5211.0710.51
4 Nathaniel Berg 9.81 11.37 Sweden 11.189.8112.0612.2510.86
5 Hampus Hellqvist 9.97 11.48 Sweden 12.5210.3313.029.9711.59
6 Anders Berggren 10.68 11.58 Sweden 12.4311.7211.5211.4910.68
7 Rasmus Andersson 11.47 12.31 Sweden 11.4712.9411.7814.2812.22
8 Jonatan Solheim 10.56 12.49 Norway 15.0910.5611.9113.0812.47
9 Daniel Wallin 8.63 12.51 Sweden 11.118.6314.0513.1313.28
10 Albin Sten 11.27 12.78 Sweden 11.2714.1313.8011.9412.59
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.01 12.86 United Kingdom 13.9513.1913.4211.979.01
12 Ulrik Bredland 8.98 13.04 Norway 12.368.9814.5615.5012.21
13 Nicolay Roness 12.53 13.62 Norway 13.2914.4613.3014.2712.53
14 Vegard Seim Karstang 11.44 14.13 Norway 13.2114.7111.4417.4414.47
15 Thomas Schmidt 12.43 14.23 Denmark 17.7814.5712.4313.6014.52
16 Mikkel Svartveit 13.32 14.50 Norway 15.4113.8814.2215.8513.32
17 Carl Håkon Solheim 13.11 14.92 Norway 16.5814.9315.0413.1114.80
18 Thomas Lind Magnussen 12.90 15.02 Norway 15.0817.2712.9014.3115.66
19 Alex Makassiouk 12.16 15.28 Norway 15.5512.1614.1216.1717.34
20 Espen Hansen Høijord 12.95 16.26 Norway 16.9412.9517.3014.5318.77
21 Andreas Askjem 16.33 16.53 Norway 16.4016.3316.7119.1916.47
22 Kristian Muggerud 14.48 16.56 Norway 16.1417.321:00.1014.4816.23
23 Hans Bjerkevoll 13.72 16.80 Norway 13.7216.6716.4117.8317.31
24 Martin Nævdal 15.56 16.94 Norway 19.9815.9916.8018.0315.56
25 Marcus Hagman 16.17 17.02 Sweden 17.4016.1716.4618.5917.21
26 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 12.86 17.37 Norway 13.9424.3012.8617.1021.06
27 Kristian Holme 14.49 17.72 Norway 20.3317.1316.9519.0714.49
28 Vidar Norstein Klungre 15.43 17.86 Norway 20.2215.4317.7121.0215.65
29 Magne Njå 16.97 17.94 Norway 16.9718.1817.9019.4117.73
30 Georg Aarnes Nisja 15.33 18.76 Norway 19.1318.4618.6915.3319.64
31 Levi André Tallaksen 17.52 18.79 Norway 17.7119.5519.5917.5219.12
32 Nils Ole Lensebakken 19.00 20.08 Norway 21.0620.3019.0019.4720.47
33 Erlend Danielsen 18.83 20.20 Norway 20.0620.6922.5018.8319.85
34 Felix Schliecker 15.40 20.98 Germany 21.0221.1915.4020.7325.04
35 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 18.94 21.13 Norway 22.8020.7118.9420.6622.01
36 Jonas Henriksen 19.22 22.12 Norway 24.8621.7819.2224.7119.88
37 Hallvard Moberg 21.34 24.23 Norway 31.5523.3923.0321.3426.28
38 Cory Balaton 19.19 24.42 France 25.7523.2819.1940.0824.23
39 Linus Meistad 22.38 24.43 Norway 25.0022.3823.7427.8424.55
40 Jonas Fløde 20.89 24.97 Norway 28.0423.9320.8929.6522.94
41 Tom Pettersen 17.77 25.63 Norway 17.77DNF26.8326.7323.33
42 Martin Lassem 22.41 27.60 Norway 27.4333.7327.0028.3822.41
43 Kjell Heinrich 23.21 28.08 Norway 23.2126.4824.4733.2839.48
44 Haaken Gjermundsen 25.27 30.20 Norway 33.3240.1925.2730.4426.85
45 Marius Natvig Segerberg 28.20 32.94 Norway 34.8428.2030.0336.7433.96
46 Marie Lilleborge 29.00 33.70 Norway 35.7134.0329.0031.3537.59
47 Erik Edvard Ofstad Madsen 31.58 34.95 Norway 36.1033.9434.8146.4331.58
48 Karina Lilleborge 35.94 45.12 Norway 54.9239.9335.941:00.9640.52
49 Patrick Hanson 32.88 46.24 Norway 46.9645.0532.8852.1846.71
50 Oddgeir Løe 39.05 47.06 Norway 54.4942.2054.3144.6839.05
51 Peter Andersson 34.92 47.53 Sweden 34.9243.9252.4746.19DNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 7.67 9.61 Norway 9.639.707.679.509.70
2 Jonathan Hamstad 9.28 9.97 Norway 9.2810.1312.169.909.87
3 Nathaniel Berg 9.24 10.71 Sweden 11.419.2413.9310.4310.28
4 Rasmus Andersson 10.52 11.02 Sweden 10.5415.5710.5210.5311.98
5 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 10.82 11.73 Norway 10.8510.82DNF12.5811.76
6 Anders Berggren 9.96 11.87 Sweden 11.1211.8515.689.9612.65
7 Albin Sten 11.40 12.05 Sweden 11.4811.4012.6811.9918.96
8 Hampus Hellqvist 10.67 12.17 Sweden 10.6712.6011.3912.8812.53
9 Daniel Wallin 10.57 12.34 Sweden 10.5710.8615.2410.9215.64
10 Vegard Seim Karstang 10.74 12.35 Norway 10.7413.5315.1911.0312.50
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 11.75 12.65 United Kingdom 12.1622.6011.7512.8512.93
12 Jonatan Solheim 12.46 13.39 Norway 13.4513.1615.8712.4613.56
13 Ulrik Bredland 11.52 13.50 Norway 14.4314.5211.5211.5517.69
14 Nicolay Roness 12.11 13.82 Norway 13.2312.1114.5813.6414.59
15 Carl Håkon Solheim 13.78 14.89 Norway 13.7814.8914.1315.6516.17
16 Thomas Lind Magnussen 13.55 14.96 Norway 17.9615.0015.0913.5514.78
17 Thomas Schmidt 11.67 15.26 Denmark 17.6417.3413.6914.7411.67
18 Mikkel Svartveit 14.28 15.47 Norway 14.5615.2814.2819.3916.56
19 Espen Hansen Høijord 13.38 17.03 Norway 13.3815.1518.6817.2720.94
20 Alex Makassiouk 15.56 17.12 Norway 19.7815.5621.3315.6115.96

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Hamstad 2.51 2.84 NR Norway 2.962.512.972.612.94
2 Vegard Seim Karstang 2.99 3.26 Norway 3.023.543.212.993.86
3 Jonatan Solheim 3.19 3.81 Norway 3.194.713.413.30DNF
4 Daniel Wallin 3.03 3.85 Sweden 3.613.283.034.659.96
5 Kristian Holme 3.12 3.88 Norway 3.124.183.593.885.71
6 Thomas Schmidt 2.58 4.00 Denmark 5.183.882.935.222.58
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.72 4.04 United Kingdom 4.134.023.7219.963.96
8 Albin Sten 3.19 4.09 Sweden 4.273.833.194.184.66
9 Anders Berggren 3.19 4.48 Sweden 7.693.315.833.194.31
10 Nicolay Roness 3.13 4.52 Norway 4.085.144.345.883.13
11 Nathaniel Berg 3.55 4.59 Sweden 5.563.704.523.5523.22
12 Marcus Hagman 3.30 4.62 Sweden 3.964.135.773.306.68
13 Hans Bjerkevoll 4.06 4.70 Norway 4.976.414.764.364.06
14 Ulrik Bredland 3.42 4.81 Norway 5.284.485.383.424.68
15 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 3.64 4.87 Norway 5.155.843.813.645.65
16 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3.79 4.92 Norway 4.116.663.9910.883.79
17 Mikkel Svartveit 4.48 5.13 Norway 5.765.054.485.335.02
18 Rasmus Andersson 3.63 5.38 Sweden 3.635.613.708.426.83
19 Hampus Hellqvist 3.64 5.51 Sweden 7.644.063.644.839.51
20 Carl Håkon Solheim 3.94 5.69 Norway DNF4.063.947.735.27
21 Alex Makassiouk 3.50 5.88 Norway 5.917.053.505.386.36
22 Cory Balaton 5.57 6.33 France 7.216.615.576.116.28
23 Kristian Muggerud 5.88 6.74 Norway 6.595.887.196.437.36
24 Martin Nævdal 5.55 6.96 Norway 6.167.337.395.55DNF
25 Andreas Askjem 5.63 6.97 Norway 8.116.805.637.726.40
26 Kjell Heinrich 5.79 7.04 Norway 10.997.595.796.866.66
27 Nils Ole Lensebakken 5.59 7.15 Norway 6.967.067.445.598.61
28 Vidar Norstein Klungre 6.62 7.22 Norway 6.627.347.4010.026.93
29 Magne Njå 6.89 7.32 Norway 7.6312.367.317.036.89
30 Espen Hansen Høijord 5.90 7.36 Norway 9.156.6510.866.275.90
31 Georg Aarnes Nisja 6.33 7.38 Norway 7.937.866.349.256.33
32 Tom Pettersen 5.90 7.78 Norway 6.185.9010.229.647.53
33 Thomas Lind Magnussen 6.50 7.84 Norway 6.507.889.088.916.74
34 Levi André Tallaksen 6.11 8.24 Norway 13.448.557.216.118.96
35 Erlend Danielsen 5.06 8.40 Norway 9.827.6712.335.067.72
36 Jonas Henriksen 8.12 8.80 Norway 8.1215.499.778.298.34
37 Haaken Gjermundsen 6.67 9.95 Norway 10.958.346.6710.5810.93
38 Hallvard Moberg 8.28 10.24 Norway 15.4312.019.349.378.28
39 Kristoffer Barlund Eriksen 9.84 10.66 Norway 10.3421.029.8411.5310.11
40 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 6.06 11.13 Norway 15.589.506.068.3215.89
41 Jonas Fløde 5.10 11.19 Norway 17.2214.695.106.4312.45
42 Peter Andersson 8.48 11.25 Sweden 8.4812.9911.1010.6611.99
43 Stian Dahl 7.25 11.35 Norway 8.247.259.9017.8415.91
44 Erik Edvard Ofstad Madsen 7.75 11.60 Norway 7.7511.1119.8614.189.51
45 Linus Meistad 8.71 11.69 Norway 11.8913.699.488.7114.09
46 Marius Natvig Segerberg 8.46 12.01 Norway 16.3110.43DNF8.469.30
47 Felix Schliecker 9.05 12.75 Germany 14.0311.379.0512.8518.16
48 Vetle Vatn 10.08 14.47 Norway 10.0816.2118.9611.4315.78
49 Nick Robin Leonhardsen Tapaszto 11.00 14.86 Norway 19.3011.0012.0213.2521.90
50 Birk Bredland 13.44 15.17 Norway 13.4417.6119.7013.6114.30
51 Karina Lilleborge 8.30 15.30 Norway 11.7422.2520.698.3013.46
52 Marie Lilleborge 15.09 16.01 Norway 19.7515.0917.5915.1315.31
53 Mads Torkildsen Brodahl 13.22 16.58 Norway 16.9516.1916.6113.2225.38
54 Adam Reis 12.22 17.56 Norway 17.3912.2225.1213.3821.92
55 Oddgeir Løe 15.04 17.77 Norway 15.0415.7015.1123.7622.51
56 Sebastian Thorsen 7.53 17.91 Norway 23.307.5318.3920.0315.32
57 Alexander Løvsjø 13.66 21.85 Norway 23.3339.8113.6625.5916.64
58 Sigrid Marie Vildskog Auganæs 16.65 23.23 Norway 26.8616.6532.1317.2125.62
59 Patrick Hanson 17.70 27.18 Norway 17.7021.1137.1544.3623.27
60 Anders Lerberg 26.10 34.46 Norway 38.0441.8037.9627.3726.10
61 Håkon Lund 22.69 34.72 Norway 1:03.2328.2827.2648.6322.69
62 Ole Vee-Haugen 28.61 40.50 Norway 28.6150.0538.4533.001:55.00
63 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 37.72 52.50 Norway 41.651:50.9343.7137.721:12.13

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 3.05 3.20 Denmark 3.053.353.213.063.34
2 Jonatan Solheim 2.31 3.49 Norway 2.318.302.944.033.50
3 Kristian Holme 2.28 3.77 Norway 4.024.082.283.224.76
4 Albin Sten 3.12 3.88 Sweden 3.813.753.124.074.13
5 Nathaniel Berg 2.91 4.05 Sweden 2.913.724.304.145.25
6 Daniel Wallin 2.31 4.32 Sweden 2.314.18DNF4.164.63
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.00 4.32 United Kingdom 3.804.165.005.403.00
8 Carl Håkon Solheim 2.50 4.36 Norway 3.266.412.505.654.16
9 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 2.94 4.39 Norway 5.522.946.834.093.56
10 Jonathan Hamstad 2.68 4.43 Norway 4.406.522.684.074.81
11 Hampus Hellqvist 3.83 4.46 Sweden DNF4.603.834.254.52
12 Rasmus Andersson 4.20 4.75 Sweden 4.204.587.525.154.53
13 Mikkel Svartveit 3.75 4.79 Norway 4.884.884.614.983.75
14 Vegard Seim Karstang 4.08 5.03 Norway 4.086.034.486.254.58
15 Marcus Hagman 4.59 5.36 Sweden 5.784.597.225.504.80
16 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4.30 5.44 Norway 4.935.614.3027.465.77
17 Alex Makassiouk 4.69 5.52 Norway 6.605.035.024.696.52
18 Hans Bjerkevoll 2.83 5.53 Norway 2.834.785.116.886.71
19 Vidar Norstein Klungre 4.42 5.63 Norway 4.425.887.256.044.97
20 Nicolay Roness 3.84 5.65 Norway 7.013.846.315.285.35
21 Andreas Askjem 5.15 5.80 Norway 5.796.155.475.156.73
22 Kristian Muggerud 4.50 5.87 Norway 4.665.448.287.504.50
23 Ulrik Bredland 4.59 5.87 Norway 5.866.444.595.795.97
24 Magne Njå 5.58 6.16 Norway 8.945.586.216.435.84
25 Thomas Lind Magnussen 4.98 6.30 Norway 6.754.986.376.985.78
26 Cory Balaton 5.59 6.40 France 7.865.596.716.026.46
27 Nils Ole Lensebakken 5.86 6.60 Norway 7.126.236.457.695.86
28 Martin Nævdal 5.00 6.86 Norway 6.735.006.886.969.40
29 Jonas Henriksen 6.18 6.89 Norway 6.189.967.476.946.25
30 Levi André Tallaksen 6.27 6.95 Norway 7.856.856.276.717.28
31 Anders Berggren 3.33 7.16 Sweden 8.11DNF3.723.339.65
32 Georg Aarnes Nisja 6.89 7.16 Norway 6.897.716.907.497.09
33 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 5.72 7.18 Norway 6.285.727.347.9310.36
34 Erlend Danielsen 4.40 7.48 Norway 10.156.574.406.988.90
35 Kjell Heinrich 7.58 8.02 Norway DNF7.588.177.947.95
36 Tom Pettersen 5.93 8.13 Norway 6.1110.648.799.505.93
37 Haaken Gjermundsen 6.38 8.23 Norway 8.806.388.007.888.82
38 Erik Edvard Ofstad Madsen 5.51 8.47 Norway 9.617.805.5113.938.00
39 Espen Hansen Høijord 3.50 8.55 Norway 10.319.833.508.657.18
40 Felix Schliecker 8.34 8.97 Germany 8.348.3811.939.868.66
41 Peter Andersson 7.03 9.80 Sweden 9.597.0319.6510.619.21
42 Kristoffer Barlund Eriksen 9.86 10.51 Norway 10.2212.9610.1611.159.86
43 Jonas Fløde 9.09 10.63 Norway 11.7516.5610.349.099.80
44 Hallvard Moberg 9.08 11.24 Norway 9.0811.369.9715.4712.39
45 Linus Meistad 7.97 11.55 Norway 10.8012.8011.397.9712.47
46 Marius Natvig Segerberg 7.94 13.09 Norway 15.9411.9013.777.9413.61

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 2.02 3.31 Denmark 2.844.423.193.902.02
2 Daniel Wallin 2.75 3.39 Sweden 4.713.973.272.932.75
3 Jonathan Hamstad 2.39 3.41 Norway 3.674.005.252.392.56
4 Albin Sten 1.38 4.14 Sweden 4.723.406.281.384.31
5 Kristian Holme 3.23 4.18 Norway 4.035.265.003.513.23
6 Jonatan Solheim 3.99 4.23 Norway 3.994.374.075.134.26
7 Nathaniel Berg 3.83 4.57 Sweden 4.064.864.804.863.83
8 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 2.95 4.76 Norway 2.954.404.954.9217.41
9 Rasmus Andersson 3.25 4.77 Sweden 4.186.214.665.473.25
10 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.78 4.82 United Kingdom 3.78DNF4.924.984.57
11 Hampus Hellqvist 3.77 5.10 Sweden 3.773.995.377.055.94
12 Carl Håkon Solheim 4.71 5.56 Norway 4.716.714.935.0531.97

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 32.52 38.82 Norway 41.0939.1032.5239.0938.26
2 Nathaniel Berg 37.42 44.94 Sweden 49.2548.5944.7241.5037.42
3 Anders Berggren 42.02 45.85 Sweden 42.0246.2144.9850.7646.36
4 Daniel Wallin 42.75 47.14 Sweden 49.6945.2047.4248.8142.75
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 44.78 47.77 United Kingdom 51.5347.7544.7849.2246.34
6 Albin Sten 43.29 49.79 Sweden 50.5348.181:02.9943.2950.66
7 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 46.41 50.28 Norway 1:47.1748.0255.4747.3646.41
8 Jonathan Hamstad 44.77 50.86 Norway 52.0745.3855.6944.7755.13
9 Nicolay Roness 48.96 56.04 Norway 1:01.3053.1959.4148.9655.53
10 Carl Håkon Solheim 55.59 58.18 Norway 59.9358.7855.8355.591:04.80
11 Rasmus Andersson 55.65 58.83 Sweden 1:01.2856.961:00.7258.8155.65
12 Vegard Seim Karstang 55.69 59.94 Norway 1:01.6655.6958.071:00.081:06.86
13 Espen Hansen Høijord 58.88 1:00.30 Norway 1:01.0259.661:04.021:00.2358.88
14 Alex Makassiouk 59.14 1:05.46 Norway 1:10.761:01.131:05.7759.141:09.49
15 Georg Aarnes Nisja 57.09 1:05.73 Norway 1:09.561:06.061:01.5857.091:19.50
16 Hampus Hellqvist 55.77 1:07.56 Sweden 1:06.881:08.8655.771:06.941:20.27
17 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:02.59 1:07.74 Norway 1:07.501:07.411:08.311:02.591:11.61
18 Hans Bjerkevoll 1:01.78 1:09.95 Norway 1:07.271:09.501:13.081:01.781:13.97
19 Thomas Schmidt 1:08.38 1:14.63 Denmark 1:08.381:14.911:14.441:24.201:14.55
20 Martin Nævdal 59.55 1:14.87 Norway 1:21.521:09.191:23.211:13.8959.55
21 Mikkel Svartveit 1:02.52 1:17.88 Norway DNF1:22.061:23.681:07.901:02.52
22 Marcus Hagman 1:08.01 1:19.86 Sweden 1:57.391:22.461:14.671:22.461:08.01
23 Levi André Tallaksen 1:11.04 1:20.35 Norway 1:20.281:16.201:45.601:11.041:24.58
24 Ulrik Bredland 1:16.59 1:22.85 Norway 1:26.411:25.181:16.591:16.951:58.69
25 Kristian Holme 1:10.55 1:23.32 Norway 1:24.611:10.551:17.031:43.811:28.33
26 Kristian Muggerud 1:23.80 1:27.25 Norway 1:24.791:29.921:27.081:23.801:29.88
27 Thomas Lind Magnussen 1:11.11 1:28.70 Norway 1:36.681:25.021:28.091:32.991:11.11
28 Andreas Askjem 1:24.16 1:30.42 Norway 1:24.161:44.651:24.211:31.841:35.21
29 Erlend Danielsen 1:23.00 1:31.03 Norway 1:27.361:35.551:23.001:30.181:37.30
30 Jonatan Solheim 1:26.20 1:42.58 Norway 1:51.861:26.201:32.181:43.711:59.80
31 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:25.34 1:43.45 Norway 1:53.431:25.341:33.103:29.931:43.83
32 Kjell Heinrich 1:33.28 Norway 1:33.282:04.36
33 Cory Balaton 1:39.68 France 2:00.831:39.68
34 Stian Dahl 1:41.71 Norway 2:20.381:41.71
35 Jonas Henriksen 1:51.25 Norway 1:54.551:51.25
36 Magne Njå 2:08.79 Norway DNF2:08.79
37 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 2:12.62 Norway 2:57.222:12.62
38 Tom Pettersen 2:22.90 Norway 2:51.222:22.90
39 Peter Andersson 2:27.40 Sweden 2:27.40DNF
40 Vetle Vatn 2:34.46 Norway 3:32.902:34.46
41 Felix Schliecker 2:43.66 Germany 4:14.092:43.66
42 Jonas Fløde 3:01.63 Norway 3:01.634:02.59
43 Erik Edvard Ofstad Madsen 3:07.08 Norway 3:07.084:22.40

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 36.44 38.49 Norway 40.8636.4436.9437.6647.67
2 Nathaniel Berg 39.08 42.87 Sweden 39.0843.0642.3443.2144.07
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 40.73 43.90 United Kingdom 42.6143.8345.2540.7348.39
4 Daniel Wallin 39.86 45.72 Sweden 47.1647.0942.9047.9139.86
5 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 39.81 45.85 Norway 56.9652.7144.7240.1339.81
6 Anders Berggren 43.50 46.75 Sweden 1:31.2846.6246.6943.5046.94
7 Nicolay Roness 44.94 47.85 Norway 44.9446.5855.3451.0345.95
8 Albin Sten 44.41 47.86 Sweden 44.8147.6051.1644.4154.73
9 Jonathan Hamstad 49.63 53.85 Norway 49.6352.7555.001:00.3853.81
10 Rasmus Andersson 49.90 59.40 Sweden 56.0652.52DNF49.901:09.63
11 Vegard Seim Karstang 55.66 1:01.26 Norway 55.661:04.6657.361:01.751:14.71
12 Hampus Hellqvist 54.47 1:01.54 Sweden 1:05.181:01.551:18.7554.4757.90
13 Espen Hansen Høijord 59.05 1:07.33 Norway 1:04.531:08.261:09.1959.051:13.36
14 Carl Håkon Solheim 53.44 1:07.84 Norway 1:19.501:03.902:35.601:00.1353.44
15 Hans Bjerkevoll 54.18 1:08.42 Norway 54.181:10.331:10.691:04.231:15.76
16 Alex Makassiouk 1:01.18 1:08.60 Norway 1:10.581:11.781:01.181:03.441:13.68
17 Georg Aarnes Nisja 1:01.09 1:09.91 Norway 1:01.091:09.221:03.801:23.401:16.72
18 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:06.52 1:12.79 Norway 1:06.521:16.871:08.991:12.501:22.91
19 Mikkel Svartveit 1:07.39 1:13.19 Norway 1:13.611:07.391:36.521:18.461:07.50
20 Levi André Tallaksen 1:01.79 1:13.56 Norway 1:13.371:14.891:01.791:12.431:15.30
21 Thomas Schmidt 1:13.53 1:17.55 Denmark 1:17.811:19.311:25.001:15.521:13.53
22 Marcus Hagman 1:13.52 1:17.87 Sweden 1:19.861:13.521:15.931:17.831:29.27
23 Erlend Danielsen 1:10.09 1:17.89 Norway 1:30.821:14.651:10.091:17.731:21.28
24 Martin Nævdal 1:09.94 1:19.29 Norway 1:27.331:09.941:17.951:26.191:13.74
25 Kristian Holme 1:14.27 1:24.19 Norway 1:24.711:25.081:32.151:22.781:14.27
26 Thomas Lind Magnussen 1:20.09 1:25.42 Norway 1:22.231:31.911:22.131:20.091:38.52
27 Ulrik Bredland 1:06.77 1:29.54 Norway 1:54.231:27.581:33.331:27.701:06.77
28 Jonatan Solheim 1:16.83 1:31.45 Norway 2:02.561:16.831:25.511:34.921:33.93
29 Kristian Muggerud 1:16.52 1:31.56 Norway 1:27.691:28.001:16.522:18.641:39.00
30 Andreas Askjem 1:22.67 1:33.17 Norway 1:35.301:22.671:57.501:36.141:28.06
31 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:36.46 1:37.58 Norway 1:37.781:36.462:26.121:37.611:37.36

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 35.61 42.02 Sweden 44.0236.5945.4450.2735.61
2 Morten Arborg 36.47 43.31 Norway 36.4744.2540.9044.7744.78
3 Daniel Wallin 39.49 45.20 Sweden DNF50.0845.2640.2639.49
4 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 46.97 48.58 Norway 48.0050.5449.2546.9748.48
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 46.09 48.66 United Kingdom 46.0951.2356.9747.3547.40
6 Anders Berggren 44.59 49.02 Sweden 44.5950.7851.2857.0945.00
7 Albin Sten 41.55 49.48 Sweden 50.0441.5549.3449.0657.94
8 Nicolay Roness 44.78 49.48 Norway 48.191:02.4344.7850.8249.42
9 Jonathan Hamstad 51.71 56.00 Norway 54.3451.7159.9555.9457.72
10 Rasmus Andersson 50.90 56.94 Sweden 55.7158.611:01.3150.9056.49
11 Hampus Hellqvist 51.15 1:02.33 Sweden 1:00.931:07.431:05.1151.151:00.94
12 Vegard Seim Karstang 53.43 1:07.22 Norway 1:14.8159.521:08.651:13.5053.43

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 1:09.04 1:18.43 Norway 1:34.401:09.041:16.001:23.051:16.24
2 Nathaniel Berg 1:26.84 1:30.85 Sweden 1:26.841:33.411:29.381:29.75DNF
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:24.38 1:34.32 United Kingdom 1:24.381:34.231:54.491:29.051:39.69
4 Anders Berggren 1:33.78 1:41.07 Sweden 1:33.781:41.681:40.991:52.001:40.54
5 Jonathan Hamstad 1:36.00 1:42.98 Norway 1:54.431:36.001:39.861:41.531:47.55
6 Daniel Wallin 1:34.76 1:44.47 Sweden 1:46.551:54.911:36.941:49.931:34.76
7 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:40.41 1:45.50 Norway 1:47.561:43.871:40.411:45.391:47.25
8 Albin Sten 1:42.81 1:51.95 Sweden 2:05.231:53.211:57.891:44.761:42.81
9 Georg Aarnes Nisja 1:48.32 2:03.20 Norway 2:35.442:07.632:04.821:57.151:48.32
10 Hampus Hellqvist 2:10.61 2:15.09 Sweden 2:12.992:15.602:28.212:10.612:16.69
11 Nicolay Roness 2:04.68 2:19.03 Norway 2:36.802:20.842:12.252:04.682:24.00
12 Vegard Seim Karstang 2:12.96 2:20.42 Norway 2:23.002:12.962:18.472:39.402:19.80
13 Espen Hansen Høijord 2:06.81 2:24.68 Norway 2:27.592:24.492:23.572:25.972:06.81
14 Thomas Schmidt 2:25.43 2:28.16 Denmark 2:31.952:25.432:25.432:27.092:35.92
15 Levi André Tallaksen 2:14.02 2:35.44 Norway 2:14.022:36.942:33.432:35.952:38.16
16 Hans Bjerkevoll 2:12.43 2:36.65 Norway 2:12.432:21.862:44.382:43.712:45.86
17 Rasmus Andersson 2:24.66 2:37.62 Sweden 2:37.672:54.132:24.662:34.982:40.22
18 Alex Makassiouk 2:30.50 2:44.12 Norway 2:38.513:45.103:03.192:30.662:30.50
19 Mikkel Svartveit 2:10.96 2:46.03 Norway 3:01.682:56.682:10.962:45.962:35.46
20 Erlend Danielsen 2:27.02 3:06.72 Norway 2:27.023:12.192:59.973:40.973:08.00
21 Thomas Lind Magnussen 3:06.42 Norway 3:11.383:06.42
22 Marcus Hagman 3:06.67 Sweden 3:07.003:06.67
23 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3:37.78 Norway 3:37.783:48.31
24 Haaken Gjermundsen 3:57.46 Norway 4:04.653:57.46
25 Marie Lilleborge 5:07.71 Norway 5:07.715:28.43
26 Jonas Fløde 5:14.55 Norway 5:33.335:14.55
27 Stian Dahl 5:25.22 Norway 5:25.22DNF
28 Luna Elvira Mikalsen Kokvik 5:57.15 Norway 5:57.15DNF
29 Peter Andersson 6:30.20 Sweden 7:37.626:30.20

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 1:10.68 1:16.34 Norway 1:17.721:28.951:10.681:10.761:20.55
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:21.31 1:30.26 United Kingdom 1:30.601:31.891:21.311:32.251:28.30
3 Nathaniel Berg 1:21.13 1:30.40 Sweden 1:23.721:21.131:40.051:27.43DNF
4 Anders Berggren 1:30.25 1:37.34 Sweden 1:37.501:40.021:47.831:30.251:34.50
5 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:32.98 1:39.34 Norway 1:42.101:32.981:37.331:54.171:38.58
6 Daniel Wallin 1:37.06 1:45.90 Sweden 1:43.691:45.581:48.431:37.061:56.66
7 Albin Sten 1:42.84 1:51.64 Sweden 1:58.481:56.971:42.841:52.911:45.03
8 Jonathan Hamstad 1:35.36 1:54.74 Norway 1:51.822:06.761:45.642:19.531:35.36

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 2:46.68 2:53.60 Norway 2:46.682:58.522:55.61
2 Georg Aarnes Nisja 4:35.14 Norway 4:35.14
3 Nicolay Roness 4:47.90 Norway 4:47.90
4 Alex Makassiouk 5:42.35 Norway 5:42.35
5 Marcus Hagman 7:30.25 Sweden 7:30.25
6 Anders Berggren DNF Sweden DNF
6 Jonas Fløde DNF Norway DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 4:20.84 4:44.44 Norway 4:39.894:20.845:12.58
2 Anders Berggren 5:50.84 Sweden 5:50.84
3 Georg Aarnes Nisja 6:24.68 Norway 6:24.68
4 Nicolay Roness 8:09.88 Norway 8:09.88
5 Erlend Danielsen DNF Norway DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:08.19 DNF United Kingdom 1:08.19DNF1:30.27
2 Anders Berggren 1:46.43 1:50.92 Sweden 1:57.771:48.551:46.43
3 Daniel Wallin 1:54.57 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:54.57
4 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:39.04 DNF Norway 2:39.17DNF2:39.04
5 Andreas Askjem 3:11.34 DNF Norway DNF3:11.34DNF
6 Marcus Hagman 3:16.73 DNF Sweden DNF3:16.734:05.82
7 Vidar Norstein Klungre 3:56.46 DNF Norway DNF3:56.46DNF
8 Levi André Tallaksen 4:06.44 DNF Norway DNF4:06.44DNF
9 Nathaniel Berg 4:55.84 DNF Sweden DNF4:55.84DNF
10 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 5:09.87 DNF Norway DNFDNF5:09.87
11 Peter Andersson 6:28.58 DNF Sweden 6:28.587:48.66DNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 33 United Kingdom 33
2 Anders Berggren 35 Sweden 35
3 Kristian Muggerud 38 Norway 38
4 Daniel Wallin 41 Sweden 41
5 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 43 Norway 43
6 Nathaniel Berg 45 Sweden 45
7 Marcus Hagman 48 Sweden 48
7 Ulrik Bredland 48 Norway 48
9 Thomas Lind Magnussen 53 Norway 53
10 Erlend Danielsen 54 Norway 54
11 Alex Makassiouk 59 Norway 59
12 Andreas Askjem DNF Norway DNF
12 Jonatan Solheim DNF Norway DNF
12 Kristoffer Barlund Eriksen DNF Norway DNF
12 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes DNF Norway DNF
12 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF Norway DNF
12 Vidar Norstein Klungre DNF Norway DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 13.09 14.59 NR Norway 19.0313.5313.0915.7214.53
2 Anders Berggren 16.11 17.77 Sweden 17.7718.8816.1117.0518.48
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 14.00 17.95 Norway 14.0018.2117.4318.6118.21
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 17.43 19.26 United Kingdom 23.5817.5917.4320.3019.90
5 Jonathan Hamstad 18.56 20.24 Norway 19.3022.0818.5619.3422.71
6 Daniel Wallin 20.19 21.81 Sweden 24.3823.2220.5020.1921.72
7 Vegard Seim Karstang 21.30 22.21 Norway 22.4723.2022.2121.9421.30
8 Nathaniel Berg 20.68 23.10 Sweden 21.1620.6826.6325.6522.48
9 Ulrik Bredland 19.75 23.25 Norway 23.7627.5819.7523.2122.78
10 Albin Sten 17.59 23.47 Sweden 37.8829.3418.6517.5922.41
11 Andreas Askjem 24.04 26.37 Norway 24.0424.7933.2927.2227.11
12 Vidar Norstein Klungre 25.06 26.46 Norway 25.4244.0225.0628.6525.30
13 Hampus Hellqvist 23.11 27.40 Sweden 26.6630.8523.1127.9427.61
14 Marcus Hagman 23.05 27.45 Sweden 26.1628.6923.0527.5428.66
15 Espen Hansen Høijord 27.05 30.27 Norway 27.0528.1931.4331.1935.30
16 Thomas Schmidt 28.28 31.20 Denmark 36.3428.9328.2831.4133.27
17 Rasmus Andersson 29.16 31.81 Sweden 36.2229.9929.2340.4129.16
18 Mikkel Svartveit 29.95 32.52 Norway 29.9534.1231.56DNF31.88
19 Kristian Muggerud 29.75 35.90 Norway 38.6033.6344.7329.7535.46
20 Kristian Holme 28.61 36.49 Norway 38.5437.9628.6141.3732.97
21 Alex Makassiouk 31.05 37.04 Norway 36.7840.7031.0540.0334.31
22 Georg Aarnes Nisja 35.99 40.19 Norway 54.5844.3439.5636.6835.99
23 Jonatan Solheim 27.03 42.66 Norway 43.2844.7627.0339.9448.25
24 Thomas Lind Magnussen 36.99 43.15 Norway 49.6138.9736.9944.6345.86
25 Hans Bjerkevoll 36.97 44.24 Norway 1:10.3551.7843.1636.9737.78
26 Nicolay Roness 32.38 46.00 Norway 48.1937.3852.4432.38DNF
27 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 38.11 47.05 Norway 46.0538.1146.6448.461:05.86
28 Nils Ole Lensebakken 39.08 47.19 Norway 49.5849.8939.0842.1150.43
29 Martin Nævdal 35.97 49.37 Norway 52.6550.2835.9759.0045.18
30 Carl Håkon Solheim 33.08 51.79 Norway 37.90DNF33.081:17.3140.15
31 Cory Balaton 45.10 52.14 France 59.8150.2452.2345.1053.96
32 Magne Njå 30.03 53.50 Norway 1:46.1650.8847.041:02.5730.03
33 Erlend Danielsen 38.96 55.18 Norway 58.001:01.521:16.7238.9646.02
34 Kjell Heinrich 1:04.22 Norway 1:10.541:04.22
35 Tom Pettersen 1:18.78 Norway 1:18.781:44.44
36 Marie Lilleborge 1:22.30 Norway 1:38.211:22.30
37 Karina Lilleborge 1:42.63 Norway DNF1:42.63
38 Felix Schliecker 1:46.54 Germany 1:46.541:46.66
39 Nick Robin Leonhardsen Tapaszto 2:27.69 Norway 2:27.693:10.74
40 Anders Lerberg 3:38.49 Norway 3:38.49DNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 15.11 16.28 Norway 18.5115.1818.2115.1115.46
2 Morten Arborg 14.30 16.79 Norway 16.6716.2721.4117.4214.30
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 14.08 17.61 United Kingdom 17.8518.0516.9414.0821.25
4 Jonathan Hamstad 16.27 19.00 Norway 16.2717.2717.8124.8821.91
5 Anders Berggren 15.82 20.54 Sweden 19.7321.2724.0815.8220.63
6 Daniel Wallin 18.34 22.13 Sweden 22.9325.1118.3424.1519.31
7 Albin Sten 18.88 22.18 Sweden 21.4721.9318.8826.1023.14
8 Vegard Seim Karstang 21.50 22.96 Norway 23.0922.5325.1523.2521.50
9 Ulrik Bredland 19.01 25.35 Norway 26.9424.7424.3831.8119.01
10 Nathaniel Berg 21.33 26.78 Sweden 21.3328.1834.5127.2224.94
11 Marcus Hagman 20.94 27.51 Sweden 24.5620.9433.4427.9330.03
12 Espen Hansen Høijord 23.83 27.85 Norway 26.8935.8829.1523.8327.50
13 Thomas Schmidt 23.43 28.20 Denmark 32.6723.4331.6928.1124.80
14 Andreas Askjem 25.76 29.64 Norway 31.2125.7629.3928.3133.96
15 Vidar Norstein Klungre 27.55 30.96 Norway 30.8830.6627.5533.1831.35
16 Mikkel Svartveit 28.30 31.42 Norway 29.8335.9728.3030.5033.93
17 Hampus Hellqvist 26.88 33.07 Sweden 34.9733.5026.8835.7930.74
18 Hans Bjerkevoll 29.23 35.32 Norway 44.3148.4129.2331.7629.90
19 Kristian Holme 28.45 35.62 Norway 35.6636.5734.6347.4028.45
20 Jonatan Solheim 33.10 38.66 Norway 47.8833.5233.1049.9034.59
21 Kristian Muggerud 32.94 40.48 Norway 38.0854.8040.4032.9442.96
22 Martin Nævdal 35.27 40.78 Norway 48.4741.3435.2742.1038.89
23 Alex Makassiouk 39.05 41.60 Norway 44.4440.55DNF39.0539.81
24 Carl Håkon Solheim 35.68 42.72 Norway 37.7135.6848.6650.3441.78
25 Nils Ole Lensebakken 35.19 43.90 Norway 45.2350.5141.1835.1945.28
26 Rasmus Andersson 30.44 44.70 Sweden 45.9046.0742.2230.4445.97
27 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 36.88 46.58 Norway 52.921:02.7236.8842.9143.91
28 Georg Aarnes Nisja 30.15 46.87 Norway 30.1555.2946.5355.4138.80
29 Nicolay Roness 34.65 54.98 Norway 34.6545.6357.901:09.091:01.41
30 Thomas Lind Magnussen 39.35 1:02.61 Norway 1:24.021:24.2654.3749.4539.35

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 11.44 16.58 Norway 17.2616.5719.6115.9011.44
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 14.88 16.59 Norway 19.5414.8815.3514.8921.98
3 Anders Berggren 17.48 18.71 Sweden 18.1517.4822.5618.7219.26
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 15.06 20.26 United Kingdom 20.9420.7215.0619.1321.05
5 Ulrik Bredland 18.13 21.14 Norway 20.9823.3918.1319.0625.37
6 Jonathan Hamstad 16.87 21.29 Norway 21.1722.3016.8720.4023.83
7 Vegard Seim Karstang 20.31 21.74 Norway 21.5626.5822.8620.3120.80
8 Albin Sten 18.50 22.98 Sweden 22.0225.3029.3318.5021.63
9 Marcus Hagman 22.85 26.13 Sweden 26.5625.8425.9822.8526.80
10 Daniel Wallin 20.69 28.00 Sweden 21.1131.8620.6931.9031.02
11 Nathaniel Berg 24.94 28.63 Sweden 33.1324.9425.1927.5649.85
12 Espen Hansen Høijord 27.34 34.28 Norway 35.5551.4727.3434.4132.88

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 46.96 49.11 United Kingdom 47.0853.2846.96
2 Vidar Norstein Klungre 59.36 1:25.13 Norway 1:58.771:17.2759.36
3 Daniel Wallin 1:30.08 1:41.78 Sweden 1:56.691:30.081:38.56
4 Andreas Askjem 1:52.96 2:32.31 Norway 2:56.232:47.731:52.96
5 Albin Sten 2:13.18 2:39.85 Sweden 3:13.222:13.182:33.15
6 Nathaniel Berg 2:27.38 2:47.50 Sweden 3:15.532:27.382:39.60
7 Jonatan Solheim 3:09.39 3:13.43 Norway 3:15.593:15.313:09.39
8 Marie Lilleborge 2:58.97 3:48.45 Norway 3:26.095:00.302:58.97
9 Alex Makassiouk 4:16.01 Norway 4:16.01
10 Marcus Hagman DNF Sweden DNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 6.11 6.72 Sweden 6.848.036.116.666.65
2 Daniel Wallin 6.66 9.85 Sweden 6.6611.779.668.13DNF
3 Albin Sten 10.72 11.56 Sweden 11.3012.3311.0610.7212.61
4 Thomas Schmidt 12.27 13.75 Denmark 12.2712.5914.5015.5114.17
5 Hampus Hellqvist 13.03 16.53 Sweden 17.7213.0317.5816.8315.19
6 Jonatan Solheim 30.22 Norway 30.22DNF
7 Oddgeir Løe 53.06 Norway DNF53.06
8 Felix Schliecker 1:15.56 Germany 1:15.561:43.88
9 Tom Pettersen DNF Norway DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:09.46 1:11.76 NR Norway 1:09.461:11.721:15.161:12.711:10.84
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:06.08 1:12.27 United Kingdom 1:06.561:27.781:18.241:06.081:12.00
3 Morten Arborg 1:12.93 1:20.02 Norway 1:17.301:12.931:19.881:22.881:23.78
4 Daniel Wallin 1:14.43 1:37.60 Sweden 1:14.431:50.191:37.581:41.431:33.80
5 Anders Berggren 1:40.72 1:53.54 Sweden 1:52.591:57.251:40.721:55.031:53.00
6 Nathaniel Berg 1:43.71 1:59.37 Sweden 1:43.711:59.332:02.692:08.821:56.08
7 Thomas Schmidt 1:57.50 2:06.13 Denmark 2:33.592:16.162:03.361:58.861:57.50
8 Albin Sten 2:03.46 2:09.38 Sweden 2:15.812:18.802:08.082:04.252:03.46
9 Vegard Seim Karstang 2:31.68 2:37.16 Norway 2:36.682:54.832:37.532:31.682:37.27
10 Espen Hansen Høijord 2:42.77 2:52.50 Norway 2:56.082:42.773:17.072:57.542:43.88
11 Georg Aarnes Nisja 2:42.60 3:01.33 Norway 3:16.832:56.992:50.163:29.312:42.60
12 Hampus Hellqvist 3:07.96 Sweden 3:10.163:07.96
13 Jonatan Solheim 3:25.96 Norway DNF3:25.96
14 Alex Makassiouk 3:59.27 Norway 4:02.113:59.27
15 Marcus Hagman 4:15.34 Sweden 5:17.154:15.34
16 Tom Pettersen 4:37.50 Norway 4:52.474:37.50
17 Erlend Danielsen 5:58.93 Norway 6:18.515:58.93
18 Jonas Fløde 7:03.81 Norway 7:40.507:03.81
19 Adam Reis 7:38.29 Norway 7:42.687:38.29

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Albin Sten 2.99 3.65 Sweden 3.624.523.772.993.55
2 Nathaniel Berg 4.18 5.40 Sweden 6.864.184.934.426.96
3 Thomas Schmidt 3.59 5.99 Denmark 7.583.907.043.597.03
4 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 5.70 6.67 Norway 6.556.916.805.706.66
5 Hampus Hellqvist 4.93 7.36 Sweden 7.164.937.688.297.25
6 Daniel Wallin 5.69 7.78 Sweden 5.69DNF8.927.776.66
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.19 8.20 United Kingdom 9.037.719.307.867.19
8 Vegard Seim Karstang 6.61 9.06 Norway 6.619.617.5010.0810.78
9 Vidar Norstein Klungre 9.16 9.92 Norway 12.689.1610.099.4010.27
10 Rasmus Andersson 6.43 10.32 Sweden 12.338.3611.636.4310.96
11 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 7.06 10.46 Norway 11.827.0612.0517.767.52
12 Anders Berggren 7.46 10.61 Sweden 10.8612.4110.257.4610.71
13 Ulrik Bredland 8.47 10.85 Norway 10.7811.5810.888.4710.90
14 Andreas Askjem 9.85 11.40 Norway 12.7211.2213.2610.259.85
15 Marcus Hagman 11.08 11.67 Sweden 11.0812.0011.1816.2111.84
16 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 8.25 12.15 Norway 12.6114.438.2512.7111.14
17 Carl Håkon Solheim 8.47 12.26 Norway 13.5011.3813.6611.918.47
18 Thomas Lind Magnussen 10.05 12.91 Norway 10.0514.3212.5911.8118.00
19 Cory Balaton 10.95 13.90 France 17.8613.8615.0512.7810.95
20 Jonatan Solheim 10.33 13.91 Norway 11.5913.0010.3317.1517.75
21 Hans Bjerkevoll 12.11 14.51 Norway 13.5317.1412.1113.6716.34
22 Alex Makassiouk 12.41 14.70 Norway 15.7713.0115.3216.8112.41
23 Nicolay Roness 11.97 14.74 Norway 14.8911.9721.5312.7516.58
24 Kristian Holme 13.98 14.81 Norway 14.9013.9817.7014.8014.72
25 Luna Elvira Mikalsen Kokvik 13.33 15.94 Norway 16.3716.3015.6813.3315.84
26 Espen Hansen Høijord 12.81 15.98 Norway 18.9114.7719.6812.8114.25
27 Jonas Henriksen 10.87 16.27 Norway DNF16.2014.0318.5910.87
28 Håkon Lund 14.53 16.35 Norway 14.8325.4314.5316.7717.44
29 Brede Andresen 14.21 16.85 Norway 14.2120.5620.2515.3814.91
30 Kristian Muggerud 14.09 17.06 Norway 14.9014.0916.5919.69DNF
31 Erik Edvard Ofstad Madsen 11.94 17.55 Norway 19.1512.9520.5820.5611.94
32 Lage Angell-Olsen 10.24 17.89 Norway 19.7712.9610.2420.9325.84
33 Birk Bredland 14.48 18.72 Norway 19.9014.4826.7915.3420.93
34 Erlend Danielsen 16.96 18.82 Norway 16.9618.9428.3119.0818.44
35 Adam Reis 12.81 19.26 Norway 23.0821.2817.1019.4112.81
36 Tom Pettersen 12.86 19.27 Norway 21.8812.8620.9614.96DNF
37 Kristoffer Barlund Eriksen 13.27 19.89 Norway 18.4425.9713.2722.9018.32
38 Patrick Hanson 9.26 20.04 Norway 24.6327.4413.9121.599.26
39 Marius Natvig Segerberg 17.75 20.47 Norway 19.7117.9723.7331.5017.75
40 Jonas Fløde 15.65 21.28 Norway 23.1815.6540.4115.7624.90
41 Felix Schliecker 25.58 41.07 Germany 33.7229.401:00.0925.581:09.97

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 4.15 4.35 Denmark 4.484.294.154.774.28
2 Albin Sten 3.46 4.40 Sweden 4.896.724.113.464.19
3 Nathaniel Berg 3.65 4.59 Sweden 3.975.614.206.503.65
4 Daniel Wallin 4.07 6.21 Sweden 7.275.907.034.075.69
5 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4.66 7.44 Norway DNF7.654.666.638.05
6 Hampus Hellqvist 4.84 8.41 Sweden 9.498.527.234.8417.67
7 Vegard Seim Karstang 5.52 8.59 Norway 9.599.845.527.418.78
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 6.34 8.94 United Kingdom 10.119.056.347.6544.16
9 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 7.27 9.23 Norway 16.617.278.7711.157.77
10 Vidar Norstein Klungre 6.41 9.59 Norway 14.466.696.4113.658.42
11 Marcus Hagman 7.41 9.64 Sweden 11.5017.747.419.757.66
12 Ulrik Bredland 8.36 10.28 Norway 9.0014.848.4213.438.36
13 Rasmus Andersson 7.58 10.53 Sweden 10.1911.3810.2511.147.58
14 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 7.55 11.13 Norway 12.8112.9411.277.559.30
15 Hans Bjerkevoll 10.50 11.23 Norway 10.6811.7810.5014.8311.24
16 Cory Balaton 8.74 11.67 France 10.3610.688.7413.9714.02
17 Alex Makassiouk 8.47 12.10 Norway 11.6712.3612.278.4716.93
18 Anders Berggren 7.87 12.26 Sweden 11.6316.1810.187.8714.98
19 Håkon Lund 11.03 12.83 Norway 13.0812.3913.0111.0318.75
20 Espen Hansen Høijord 8.77 12.96 Norway 9.3614.8623.308.7714.66
21 Andreas Askjem 10.57 13.15 Norway 13.5414.6611.2510.5718.59
22 Kristian Holme 9.56 13.32 Norway 16.0013.779.5612.0414.16
23 Kristian Muggerud 11.84 13.32 Norway 26.1412.1811.8412.8314.96
24 Jonas Henriksen 13.17 13.67 Norway 13.2813.2814.6713.1714.46
25 Nicolay Roness 9.27 13.73 Norway 11.6019.1110.4724.469.27
26 Luna Elvira Mikalsen Kokvik 10.47 14.67 Norway 11.5516.5910.4715.8817.38
27 Thomas Lind Magnussen 9.53 15.17 Norway 20.4912.4812.5523.339.53
28 Carl Håkon Solheim 13.68 15.50 Norway 13.6813.7525.2518.1014.65
29 Brede Andresen 8.66 16.83 Norway 17.8019.0620.3013.648.66
30 Jonatan Solheim 9.93 18.68 Norway 18.4119.759.9317.8823.46

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Albin Sten 3.52 4.73 Sweden 4.004.893.525.715.29
2 Thomas Schmidt 4.17 5.10 Denmark 4.865.474.974.17DNF
3 Nathaniel Berg 4.18 5.51 Sweden 5.505.585.467.554.18
4 Daniel Wallin 4.15 6.19 Sweden 5.909.797.144.155.53
5 Hampus Hellqvist 5.22 6.29 Sweden 5.226.0117.946.096.76
6 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 5.41 6.66 Norway 5.418.915.485.60DNF
7 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 6.40 6.97 Norway 6.847.666.419.716.40
8 Vegard Seim Karstang 6.00 8.50 Norway 9.928.0910.486.007.48
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.80 8.63 United Kingdom 10.4410.437.448.035.80
10 Vidar Norstein Klungre 9.22 9.92 Norway 9.599.229.3810.7818.65
11 Marcus Hagman 7.90 11.35 Sweden 15.4315.259.449.367.90
12 Ulrik Bredland 8.41 11.91 Norway 8.4115.5510.9111.7213.11

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 3.78 4.62 Sweden 4.395.193.784.276.03
2 Thomas Schmidt 4.09 5.30 Denmark 4.5610.225.635.724.09
3 Anders Berggren 5.61 6.46 Sweden 6.645.735.617.007.90
4 Albin Sten 5.67 6.73 Sweden 6.868.336.376.965.67
5 Nathaniel Berg 5.34 6.86 Sweden 7.777.1913.635.615.34
6 Ulrik Bredland 6.03 7.12 Norway 6.666.037.597.887.11
7 Nicolay Roness 6.33 7.81 Norway 8.827.826.8010.086.33
8 Alex Makassiouk 7.42 8.11 Norway 8.4741.347.598.277.42
9 Rasmus Andersson 8.44 10.18 Sweden 10.079.5311.868.4410.93
10 Mikkel Svartveit 7.84 10.32 Norway 7.8413.1617.978.219.59
11 Georg Aarnes Nisja 8.69 11.05 Norway 12.0610.188.6910.9013.53
12 Hampus Hellqvist 10.13 11.82 Sweden 17.4412.6810.1310.9011.87
13 Callum Hales-Jepp 6.52 12.35 United Kingdom 15.5212.1312.146.5212.77
14 Hans Bjerkevoll 10.71 12.48 Norway 10.7114.6119.6411.1311.71
15 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 11.30 13.21 Norway 13.9311.3013.8415.2811.86
16 Marcus Hagman 11.28 13.50 Sweden 11.2813.0614.5515.6912.88
17 Lage Angell-Olsen 13.40 14.76 Norway 14.4313.4014.9014.9415.77
18 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 12.64 17.93 Norway 19.3119.2730.0915.2212.64
19 Vidar Norstein Klungre 11.57 17.96 Norway 15.5515.8622.4837.3211.57
20 Jonathan Hamstad 14.28 18.23 Norway 15.4421.6319.1920.0714.28
21 Jonas Henriksen 11.06 18.26 Norway 11.0623.1817.0820.1317.56
22 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 14.52 19.58 Norway 14.5218.5719.8620.3028.21
23 Birk Bredland 16.55 22.41 Norway 17.3128.2316.5534.5021.68
24 Kristoffer Barlund Eriksen 22.01 22.55 Norway 30.8622.3622.9122.0122.37
25 Jonatan Solheim 18.38 24.37 Norway 18.3833.8021.5628.0523.50
26 Kristian Holme 13.15 25.71 Norway 29.2218.5132.6929.4013.15
27 Jonas Fløde 23.27 27.26 Norway 30.0523.2727.4724.2742.18
28 Erlend Danielsen 18.69 27.74 Norway 35.2523.9624.0018.6945.75
29 Thomas Lind Magnussen 23.71 29.53 Norway 33.5535.9723.9931.0523.71
30 Brede Andresen 26.43 34.54 Norway 27.6926.4335.69DNF40.25
31 Kristian Muggerud 25.91 37.53 Norway 33.9432.8045.8649.5925.91
32 Magnus Kvambe Guldbrandsen 1:38.44 Norway 1:38.44DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 3.85 4.70 Sweden 4.704.623.854.777.76
2 Thomas Schmidt 2.43 NR 5.53 Denmark DNF4.095.477.042.43
3 Nathaniel Berg 4.96 5.56 Sweden 6.566.165.564.964.96
4 Ulrik Bredland 4.50 NR 6.27 Norway 6.885.276.668.314.50
5 Anders Berggren 5.72 6.29 Sweden 7.506.135.726.086.65
6 Albin Sten 5.31 7.09 Sweden 6.775.318.088.716.43
7 Alex Makassiouk 6.94 8.26 Norway 7.6812.098.278.846.94
8 Nicolay Roness 5.41 8.52 Norway 8.0810.616.8616.815.41
9 Rasmus Andersson 8.77 9.27 Sweden 8.869.759.268.779.68
10 Mikkel Svartveit 8.56 10.02 Norway 17.219.229.4711.388.56
11 Hampus Hellqvist 8.21 11.36 Sweden 11.2917.5911.8710.938.21
12 Georg Aarnes Nisja 9.94 11.71 Norway 12.8813.5811.4610.809.94

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 14.87 20.93 Sweden 47.6314.8718.3424.2520.19
2 Vegard Seim Karstang 19.07 24.86 NR Norway 32.3624.9724.4625.1619.07
3 Nathaniel Berg 23.81 34.29 Sweden 35.7836.2246.6923.8130.88
4 Albin Sten 28.13 34.64 Sweden DNF28.1332.7135.9535.25
5 Thomas Schmidt 31.38 44.59 Denmark 43.1831.3844.031:21.5046.55
6 Alex Makassiouk 1:08.79 Norway 1:15.431:08.79
7 Haaken Gjermundsen 1:13.79 Norway 1:38.351:13.79
8 Jonas Fløde 2:03.16 Norway 2:03.162:20.06
9 Hampus Hellqvist 2:10.11 Sweden 2:10.11DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 4:12.28 United Kingdom 4:13.444:43.474:12.28
2 Andreas Askjem DNF Norway DNFDNFDNS
2 Marcus Hagman DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
2 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF Norway DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 11:25.00 United Kingdom DNF11:25.00DNF
2 Andreas Askjem DNF Norway DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vidar Norstein Klungre 4/4 36:05 Norway 4/4 36:05
2 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4/5 37:45 Norway 4/5 37:45
3 Anders Berggren 2/2 12:41 Sweden 2/2 12:41
4 Daniel Wallin 3/4 25:58 Sweden 3/4 25:58
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 8/15 54:28 United Kingdom 8/15 54:28
6 Andreas Askjem DNF Norway DNF
6 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer DNF Norway DNF
6 Marcus Hagman DNF Sweden DNF
6 Nathaniel Berg DNF Sweden DNF