Norwegian Championship 2012


Date
Feb 18 - 19, 2012
City
Trondheim, Norway
Venue

Norwegian University of Science and Technology

Address
The building of natural sciences (Realfagbygget), Gløshaugen campus
Details

Auditorium R2

Website
Norwegian Championship 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Vidar Norstein Klungre
Contact

The Norwegian cube association (Norges kubeforbund: Kristian Muggerud, Marie Lilleborge and Vidar Klungre)

Information
Events
Competitors
69
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 9.58 10.19 Sweden 9.5810.3413.0010.0610.16
2 Hong Tan Lam 8.77 10.54 Norway 11.838.779.9012.809.90
3 Gunnar Krig 10.91 12.57 Sweden 11.8612.9413.6512.9110.91
4 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 11.05 14.18 Norway 16.6513.1912.6911.05DNF
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 13.50 14.33 Norway 14.4314.5814.5214.0313.50
6 Joel Ulin 13.27 14.60 Sweden 14.9113.2714.1820.1814.72
7 Henrik Anfinsen 10.83 15.31 Norway 15.4619.0214.6815.8010.83
8 Kristian Muggerud 13.15 16.14 Norway 15.1918.1513.1515.0819.06
9 Halvor Bjørntvedt 14.88 16.66 Norway 18.7115.6118.0014.8816.36
10 Tomas Kristiansson 15.90 16.89 Sweden 16.2817.5315.9016.9017.50
11 Vidar Norstein Klungre 14.44 17.17 Norway 18.5616.7819.0216.1814.44
12 Håkon Hanssen 14.94 17.50 Norway 19.9717.0317.0314.9418.43
13 Jonathan Hamstad 16.06 17.57 Norway 16.0621.5520.1516.1316.44
14 Thomas Lind Magnussen 17.61 17.80 Norway 17.6118.7217.7517.8317.81
15 Erlend Danielsen 16.91 18.23 Norway 16.9120.3618.1319.4017.15
16 James Molloy 18.06 19.25 United Kingdom 18.0623.2218.3120.9718.46
17 Eivind Fonn 15.93 19.81 Norway 15.9318.4317.3028.0523.69
18 Ramadan Sulejman 13.71 20.33 Norway 20.8119.9020.2820.9713.71
19 Edvard Hove 16.00 20.46 Norway 17.7124.0819.5926.0816.00
20 Haakon Sporsheim 20.19 22.06 Norway 24.4725.0220.1920.3621.34
21 Jarle Kvåle 20.71 22.14 Norway 20.7120.8125.2523.1522.47
22 István Kocza 20.52 22.15 Hungary 22.4621.7820.5224.5522.22
23 Tommy Holm 20.94 22.28 Sweden 20.9422.7522.7226.2521.36
24 Roar Bakken Stovner 16.84 22.92 Norway 25.4325.9722.2116.8421.13
25 Jonas Berger 18.81 22.92 Norway 20.9018.8132.7123.1324.72
26 Tommy Gustavsson 20.13 25.10 Sweden 30.3624.5624.5526.1920.13
27 Terje Runde 20.71 25.24 Norway 20.7126.6831.9024.5824.47
28 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 23.84 25.43 Norway 27.1923.8424.5526.2225.53
29 Hong-Dang Lam 22.72 26.67 Norway 32.4722.7227.8124.9027.31
30 Marie Lilleborge 26.50 30.36 Norway 29.6626.5033.7534.9027.66
31 Kristine Vatnan 27.50 31.69 Norway 37.8427.5033.3333.7827.97
32 Martin Aleksander Berg 25.80 31.82 Norway 35.4330.9029.6625.8034.91
33 David Nilsen 28.40 32.11 Norway 28.4038.1935.8331.2129.30
34 Magnus Morud Vaagen 31.31 32.16 Norway 34.3632.5032.5531.4431.31
35 Olve Maudal 31.28 35.10 Norway 37.4634.4740.0633.3831.28
36 Andreas Aardal Hanssen 32.96 36.72 Norway 35.4338.6139.3632.9636.13
37 Victor Fielding 30.05 36.94 Norway 30.0535.2845.9337.0638.47
38 Per Kristen Fredlund 32.83 38.22 Norway 44.0832.8335.3635.2250.00
39 Sunniva Fonn 39.66 41.14 Norway 41.7542.6841.0240.6639.66
40 Stine Lilleborge 36.65 41.16 Norway 47.6636.6538.3148.3837.52
41 Espen Arild Jenssen 40.53 43.82 Norway 45.3043.5342.6345.8440.53
42 Dat Danny Pham 41.66 44.02 Norway 49.9043.4745.0341.6643.56
43 Bjørn Rustad 39.13 45.65 Norway 42.8058.8439.1345.2848.88
44 Ulrik Bredland 36.52 45.68 Norway 36.5249.1849.6644.9442.91
45 Gerhard Olsen 39.96 47.34 Norway 46.6953.4052.1139.9643.22
46 Audun Skjervold 32.97 47.71 Norway 51.7744.5246.8332.971:07.09
47 Andreas Garmannslund 43.59 49.67 Norway 43.7152.6543.5952.6655.53
48 Andreas Pedersen 31.63 52.28 Norway 31.6350.381:02.0453.4153.05
49 Eirik Klungre 48.81 54.06 Norway 48.811:02.0251.271:03.0948.88
50 Karina Lilleborge 44.46 57.61 Norway 1:06.1358.6644.4658.0556.11
51 Jørgen Avdal 46.22 1:02.33 Norway 1:01.0846.221:01.751:24.881:04.15
52 Linn Vikre 57.58 1:05.56 Norway 1:00.18DNF1:01.4057.581:15.11
53 Luan Tuong Tran 54.11 1:08.48 Norway 54.111:14.711:01.47DNF1:09.27
54 Tobias Velvang 55.30 1:08.96 Norway 1:12.521:11.461:02.9055.301:17.83
55 Håvard Klungre 1:19.86 1:28.85 Norway 1:22.581:33.021:30.961:38.221:19.86
56 Per Øyvind Eid Fjuk 1:22.05 1:35.57 Norway 1:40.181:39.681:26.84DNF1:22.05
57 Hanna Maudal 1:22.46 1:42.19 Norway 1:36.252:09.461:53.311:22.461:37.00
58 Jonathan Laschet 1:27.93 1:44.16 Norway 1:32.661:32.612:07.221:27.93DNF
59 Tuyet Trang Thi Pham 1:19.66 1:58.47 Norway 1:39.081:36.581:19.66DNF2:39.75
60 Jon Helmer Dahl 2:04.93 2:12.20 Norway 2:52.212:11.902:12.382:12.332:04.93
61 Emile Rusten 1:50.56 2:12.24 France 3:02.522:04.712:16.051:50.562:15.97
62 Johannes Walter 1:53.55 2:15.89 Germany 2:34.302:05.217:43.251:53.552:08.16
63 Per-Henrik E. Kvalnes 1:45.63 2:16.59 Norway 1:45.633:11.752:16.382:25.052:08.33
64 Anders Lerberg 1:38.33 2:28.07 Norway 2:56.651:43.253:00.802:44.311:38.33
65 Andreas Sløgedal Løvland 2:57.41 3:21.84 Norway 3:31.563:36.252:57.413:20.803:13.16
66 Kieu Duyen Ngoc Nguyen 1:25.53 DNF Norway 1:50.221:29.051:25.53DNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 9.21 10.40 Sweden 10.3112.5810.409.2110.50
2 Hong Tan Lam 10.72 11.56 Norway 11.4739.8311.5310.7211.68
3 Gunnar Krig 8.56 11.68 Sweden 11.808.5613.5911.0912.15
4 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 11.30 12.77 Norway 14.5512.5311.3013.2112.56
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 11.84 13.11 Norway 13.7712.1613.5913.5911.84
6 Joel Ulin 12.15 13.72 Sweden 13.5613.8814.5913.7212.15
7 Henrik Anfinsen 12.15 14.72 Norway 15.4724.2213.5212.1515.18
8 Kristian Muggerud 13.61 14.85 Norway 15.4716.2814.2713.6114.80
9 Thomas Lind Magnussen 14.43 16.24 Norway 14.4317.1315.8315.7519.46
10 Håkon Hanssen 14.93 16.97 Norway 17.5814.9317.2816.0620.66
11 Vidar Norstein Klungre 13.96 17.17 Norway 17.4116.8813.9619.4317.22
12 Edvard Hove 16.80 18.71 Norway 17.8116.8021.6819.5618.77
13 Erlend Danielsen 16.81 19.34 Norway 20.4623.6516.8118.9418.61
14 Eivind Fonn 17.30 19.58 Norway 22.9719.6120.5617.3018.56
15 James Molloy 17.05 20.01 United Kingdom 20.7117.0521.6617.66DNF
16 Jonas Berger 18.75 20.19 Norway 20.1120.1820.2829.3318.75
17 Ramadan Sulejman 17.38 20.23 Norway 19.1917.3821.0620.4324.13
18 Tomas Kristiansson 13.38 20.39 Sweden 18.9723.9118.30DNF13.38
19 Haakon Sporsheim 19.43 20.98 Norway 19.8019.9426.3619.4323.21
20 Jarle Kvåle 14.50 22.05 Norway 22.0021.7725.6314.5022.38
21 István Kocza 18.27 22.94 Hungary 18.2721.5925.9728.5621.27
22 Tommy Holm 20.40 23.81 Sweden 21.6824.9727.8124.7720.40
23 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 22.72 24.99 Norway 26.0325.0628.0323.8822.72
24 Roar Bakken Stovner 22.84 25.48 Norway 25.7727.1126.5522.8424.11
25 Hong-Dang Lam 23.65 25.83 Norway 32.3825.1923.6525.4626.83
26 Martin Aleksander Berg 25.59 27.21 Norway 25.5928.1625.8827.5851.96
27 Magnus Morud Vaagen 23.47 27.81 Norway 25.3823.4730.5233.4027.53
28 Tommy Gustavsson 22.33 28.41 Sweden 33.1122.3325.2226.90DNF
29 Kristine Vatnan 24.91 33.92 Norway 30.8624.91DNF40.7530.16
30 Victor Fielding 29.30 34.63 Norway 29.3040.1529.6834.0543.09
31 Olve Maudal 30.96 35.12 Norway 30.9633.0838.9133.3839.11
32 David Nilsen 31.47 35.26 Norway 31.4734.0639.6840.2132.03
33 Andreas Aardal Hanssen 31.93 35.85 Norway 31.9336.5035.2747.6835.77
34 Marie Lilleborge 27.38 36.28 Norway 39.7131.5827.3837.5542.02
35 Bjørn Rustad 30.75 40.17 Norway 35.5241.1530.7550.9743.84
36 Sunniva Fonn 34.58 40.54 Norway 40.4434.5842.8050.0338.38
37 Ulrik Bredland 37.06 43.26 Norway 39.7843.9037.0646.1149.41
38 Audun Skjervold 35.84 44.37 Norway 42.1547.7235.8450.1343.25
39 Gerhard Olsen 38.68 45.02 Norway 41.9445.2538.6854.6347.88
40 Karina Lilleborge 43.58 45.69 Norway 44.8344.5651.1147.6943.58
41 Andreas Pedersen 41.19 45.78 Norway 44.7850.6141.1944.7247.84
42 Stine Lilleborge 40.68 49.16 Norway 49.7546.3851.3452.0340.68
43 Andreas Garmannslund 41.56 52.13 Norway 53.8041.5648.7753.8156.15
44 Eirik Klungre 47.08 1:01.81 Norway 53.691:10.8047.081:04.961:06.78
45 Jonathan Hamstad 12.88 DNF Norway DNFDNF13.4112.8820.31

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 7.78 NR 11.39 Sweden 11.027.7815.8010.9712.18
2 Gunnar Krig 10.43 11.73 Sweden 10.4310.9012.4414.7211.84
3 Vegard Seim Karstang 11.50 12.57 Norway 16.2711.5014.0211.8111.88
4 Hong Tan Lam 11.08 12.80 Norway 11.8023.0215.3811.2211.08
5 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 11.44 13.29 Norway 11.4416.8615.1912.4112.27
6 Joel Ulin 10.84 13.86 Sweden 14.5210.8415.1112.8814.19
7 Henrik Anfinsen 12.13 15.50 Norway 12.1315.7516.0916.4414.66
8 Thomas Lind Magnussen 15.38 15.89 Norway 15.5515.5817.5216.5515.38
9 Tomas Kristiansson 14.31 16.68 Sweden 17.1116.6916.7116.6314.31
10 Kristian Muggerud 14.11 16.80 Norway 18.0915.7716.5314.1118.63
11 Vidar Norstein Klungre 14.68 16.87 Norway 16.6117.7716.8817.1114.68
12 Edvard Hove 13.25 18.30 Norway 13.2518.6620.0223.9016.22
13 Håkon Hanssen 15.18 18.54 Norway 17.2115.1822.5319.1319.28
14 Eivind Fonn 16.13 18.65 Norway 16.1318.5517.6519.7521.66
15 Ramadan Sulejman 16.68 19.58 Norway 18.6319.5216.68DNF20.58
16 István Kocza 18.06 21.87 Hungary 25.5818.0620.2723.7821.56
17 James Molloy 19.91 22.64 United Kingdom 24.5522.1819.9121.19DNF
18 Erlend Danielsen 20.78 22.76 Norway 26.3822.4720.7822.9622.86
19 Jonas Berger 19.06 23.13 Norway 21.0525.6926.6819.0622.65
20 Jarle Kvåle 20.41 24.19 Norway 23.8431.1621.9626.7820.41

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 2.25 3.40 Sweden 2.553.772.253.884.02
2 Vegard Seim Karstang 2.58 3.42 Norway 4.683.713.002.583.55
3 Kristian Muggerud 4.13 4.52 Norway 4.304.165.097.844.13
4 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 4.22 5.12 Norway 4.224.695.947.284.72
5 Gunnar Krig 4.72 5.43 Sweden 4.865.066.368.904.72
6 Joel Ulin 4.09 5.61 Sweden 5.657.195.186.004.09
7 Jonathan Hamstad 2.97 6.01 Norway 2.979.726.336.804.91
8 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3.53 6.06 Norway 6.216.253.535.716.69
9 Vidar Norstein Klungre 3.91 6.53 Norway 7.317.774.523.9111.93
10 Håkon Hanssen 6.08 6.76 Norway 6.407.636.088.686.25
11 Thomas Lind Magnussen 6.08 7.22 Norway 9.336.717.866.087.09
12 James Molloy 6.21 7.26 United Kingdom 7.666.216.907.2217.56
13 Erlend Danielsen 6.06 7.58 Norway 8.386.468.278.006.06
14 Halvor Bjørntvedt 4.65 7.59 Norway 7.349.024.658.616.81
15 Tomas Kristiansson 5.40 7.73 Sweden 8.195.407.439.887.56
16 Ramadan Sulejman 5.59 8.05 Norway 10.116.5311.275.597.52
17 Jonas Berger 7.68 9.56 Norway DNF7.687.8610.7210.11
18 David Nilsen 8.46 10.36 Norway 11.688.4610.7112.288.69
19 Terje Runde 8.28 10.66 Norway 8.289.7512.2113.4610.03
20 Jarle Kvåle 4.16 10.68 Norway 4.1614.597.0612.1812.81
21 Henrik Anfinsen 4.03 11.23 Norway 10.4114.119.1819.344.03
22 Tommy Gustavsson 9.47 11.79 Sweden 18.9711.819.479.5913.96
23 Tommy Holm 9.03 11.87 Sweden 12.5211.669.0311.4413.13
24 Hong-Dang Lam 9.36 11.90 Norway 12.2712.0811.3614.809.36
25 Per Kristen Fredlund 11.77 13.10 Norway 11.8621.2712.1115.3411.77
26 Karina Lilleborge 12.31 13.64 Norway 20.5512.4413.1115.3812.31
27 Magnus Morud Vaagen 8.34 13.92 Norway 18.3011.538.3411.9320.93
28 Marie Lilleborge 14.93 15.58 Norway 14.9315.2715.0316.4344.18
29 Gerhard Olsen 12.55 15.62 Norway 15.8412.5513.8317.18DNF
30 Ulrik Bredland 13.77 15.64 Norway 16.2113.7715.38DNF15.34
31 István Kocza 11.69 16.82 Hungary 19.4424.6611.6918.9012.11
32 Martin Aleksander Berg 9.84 17.60 Norway 9.84DNF25.4416.1611.21
33 Stine Lilleborge 14.33 17.91 Norway 24.0914.9614.6840.1914.33
34 Sunniva Fonn 8.44 19.07 Norway 8.4418.53DNF19.2519.43
35 Victor Fielding 3.33 21.19 Norway 3.3328.9751.1920.8413.75
36 Eirik Klungre 15.47 21.47 Norway 15.8615.47DNF29.7818.77
37 Håvard Klungre 18.40 23.91 Norway 20.4318.4026.7138.1624.59
38 Tobias Velvang 21.94 28.82 Norway 32.0521.9430.0244.5224.40
39 Audun Skjervold 23.69 29.96 Norway 36.0235.3323.6928.1626.40
40 Andreas Garmannslund 15.06 34.31 Norway 15.0626.5349.5926.8155.15
41 Luan Tuong Tran 22.38 37.92 Norway 41.2843.6933.6538.8422.38
42 Anders Lerberg 27.94 39.90 Norway 38.0827.9457.1531.6549.97
43 Per Øyvind Eid Fjuk 2:28.68 DNF Norway 2:28.68DNFDNFDNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 2.61 3.65 Sweden 3.843.802.615.363.30
2 Vegard Seim Karstang 2.83 3.86 Norway 3.652.833.584.754.36
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 3.80 4.49 Norway 5.224.083.804.165.65
4 Thomas Lind Magnussen 4.18 6.03 Norway 6.219.314.186.365.53
5 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 5.16 6.15 Norway 6.276.465.72DNF5.16
6 Håkon Hanssen 5.63 6.22 Norway 5.836.945.637.305.88
7 Tomas Kristiansson 4.36 6.40 Sweden 7.908.214.776.524.36
8 Vidar Norstein Klungre 5.59 6.59 Norway 6.556.229.055.597.00
9 Gunnar Krig 3.88 7.16 Sweden 8.3112.866.683.886.50
10 Kristian Muggerud 4.25 7.27 Norway 6.656.868.309.384.25
11 James Molloy 4.81 7.34 United Kingdom 7.118.254.817.197.72
12 Joel Ulin 4.71 7.35 Sweden 4.719.536.08DNF6.44
13 Erlend Danielsen 6.58 7.41 Norway 9.536.586.977.937.34
14 Jonathan Hamstad 5.18 7.54 Norway 7.975.978.688.905.18
15 Jonas Berger 6.02 8.24 Norway 19.116.029.837.697.19
16 Jarle Kvåle 7.72 8.78 Norway 11.468.468.217.729.66
17 David Nilsen 7.65 9.29 Norway 10.157.6511.848.449.28
18 Henrik Anfinsen 4.44 9.48 Norway 12.154.448.717.9011.83
19 Tommy Gustavsson 9.08 10.81 Sweden 11.4010.449.0810.5913.03
20 Tommy Holm 7.84 10.95 Sweden 28.5210.9311.217.8410.72
21 Ramadan Sulejman 7.83 11.51 Norway 12.907.8315.7211.1910.43
22 Martin Aleksander Berg 9.56 11.53 Norway 12.3311.889.5610.3814.08
23 István Kocza 10.44 12.15 Hungary 16.3611.6514.2110.5810.44
24 Hong-Dang Lam 9.75 12.34 Norway 10.0616.3015.5311.449.75
25 Marie Lilleborge 5.86 12.86 Norway 15.335.8612.3010.9616.58
26 Magnus Morud Vaagen 15.38 16.89 Norway 15.4131.1315.8619.4015.38
27 Ulrik Bredland 10.66 18.17 Norway DNF24.4017.8412.2710.66

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 2.33 2.91 Sweden 2.902.753.092.336.30
2 Vegard Seim Karstang 2.46 3.03 NR Norway 3.032.463.462.593.59
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 3.43 4.48 Norway 3.434.057.533.935.46
4 Vidar Norstein Klungre 3.56 4.83 Norway 5.334.403.564.905.19
5 Thomas Lind Magnussen 5.02 6.06 Norway 5.025.655.836.696.83
6 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4.63 6.51 Norway 6.336.316.904.636.93
7 Håkon Hanssen 2.96 6.85 Norway 2.966.318.067.696.56
8 Tomas Kristiansson 5.94 8.22 Sweden 6.5913.187.5310.555.94

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 39.18 42.97 Sweden 42.7743.3146.0242.8439.18
2 Hong Tan Lam 48.08 54.19 Norway 58.151:18.8152.5648.0851.86
3 Gunnar Krig 50.47 59.89 Sweden 57.531:01.931:00.221:05.1650.47
4 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 57.63 1:01.14 Norway 1:01.461:00.5057.631:02.831:01.47
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 1:01.33 1:04.95 Norway 1:02.931:01.331:08.781:03.131:16.00
6 Edvard Hove 1:04.36 1:10.90 Norway 1:12.181:10.151:10.381:13.381:04.36
7 Håkon Hanssen 1:06.46 1:13.56 Norway 1:16.611:16.061:06.461:11.471:13.15
8 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:07.15 1:14.73 Norway 1:07.151:20.561:11.841:11.801:34.97
9 Erlend Danielsen 1:10.88 1:23.71 Norway 1:29.771:37.031:10.881:29.031:12.33
10 James Molloy 1:15.21 1:27.42 United Kingdom 1:15.211:26.691:45.271:37.021:18.56
11 Thomas Lind Magnussen 1:08.68 1:28.23 Norway 1:26.032:04.561:26.461:32.191:08.68
12 Henrik Anfinsen 1:20.78 1:30.56 Norway 1:53.661:29.661:32.961:29.061:20.78
13 Kristian Muggerud 1:29.03 1:41.07 Norway DNF1:50.281:29.031:33.281:39.65
14 Tommy Holm 1:32.03 1:43.11 Sweden 1:52.752:15.721:41.651:32.031:34.94
15 Jonathan Hamstad 1:35.52 1:45.98 Norway 1:47.831:53.161:35.521:36.941:59.18
16 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:34.09 1:49.28 Norway 1:58.521:50.221:34.091:39.112:00.31
17 Eivind Fonn 1:25.31 1:50.05 Norway 1:44.361:59.112:03.001:46.691:25.31
18 Joel Ulin 1:44.21 1:55.77 Sweden 2:08.811:44.211:54.051:44.44DNF
19 Ramadan Sulejman 1:31.69 2:03.93 Norway 2:19.061:31.693:37.312:04.471:48.27
20 Tommy Gustavsson 1:47.86 2:05.80 Sweden 2:09.501:47.862:26.501:58.052:09.86
21 Per Kristen Fredlund 1:55.00 2:08.42 Norway 2:10.032:13.192:02.031:55.002:19.03
22 Jarle Kvåle 2:07.71 2:15.86 Norway 2:34.312:07.712:11.592:27.552:08.44
23 Martin Aleksander Berg 1:51.88 2:18.26 Norway 2:38.032:39.972:08.711:51.882:08.05
24 Bjørn Rustad 2:16.25 2:26.05 Norway 2:38.152:23.312:16.252:27.532:27.30
25 Hong-Dang Lam 2:16.06 2:32.39 Norway 2:32.003:21.282:37.632:16.062:27.55
26 Jonas Berger 2:11.65 DNF Norway 2:11.65DNFDNF2:29.313:57.30

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 42.25 44.36 Sweden 47.8842.2545.1844.3143.58
2 Gunnar Krig 47.81 51.42 Sweden 47.8153.431:07.4448.5352.30
3 Hong Tan Lam 49.75 54.91 Norway 55.9753.4149.751:25.4755.36
4 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 52.86 57.94 Norway 54.9358.081:00.811:01.6852.86
5 Edvard Hove 55.02 1:02.64 Norway 1:10.7556.431:00.7555.021:10.84
6 Vegard Seim Karstang 57.93 1:04.83 Norway 1:01.781:14.281:15.3857.9358.44
7 Håkon Hanssen 1:06.83 1:12.91 Norway 1:21.311:06.831:09.801:21.691:07.61
8 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:08.88 1:19.08 Norway 1:19.191:22.361:08.881:15.681:36.93

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:13.16 NR 1:21.04 NR Sweden 1:16.771:13.161:24.771:24.051:22.31
2 Hong Tan Lam 1:14.93 NR 1:22.86 NR Norway 1:21.221:31.78DNF1:15.591:14.93
3 Gunnar Krig 1:51.93 1:59.70 Sweden 1:54.662:04.802:33.941:59.631:51.93
4 Edvard Hove 1:55.46 2:03.04 Norway 1:56.531:55.462:04.432:14.972:08.15
5 Henrik Anfinsen 2:15.21 2:22.78 Norway 2:21.402:23.502:23.442:42.692:15.21
6 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 2:10.91 2:23.80 Norway 2:21.612:45.632:32.942:16.842:10.91
7 Vegard Seim Karstang 2:22.47 2:26.31 Norway 2:26.192:26.782:30.312:22.472:25.97
8 Håkon Hanssen 2:08.94 2:27.88 Norway 2:34.712:49.032:26.772:22.152:08.94
9 Erlend Danielsen 2:28.18 2:38.75 Norway 2:28.182:41.812:42.912:47.302:31.52
10 James Molloy 2:21.93 2:38.94 United Kingdom 2:50.442:49.432:32.052:35.332:21.93
11 Thomas Lind Magnussen 2:46.84 3:00.83 Norway 2:55.273:06.942:46.843:00.27DNF
12 Jonathan Hamstad 2:59.21 3:13.40 Norway 3:16.314:08.562:59.213:19.783:04.11
13 Joel Ulin 3:25.97 3:36.58 Sweden 3:42.433:25.973:40.113:27.214:00.34
14 Jonas Berger 3:06.41 3:45.00 Norway 3:22.09DNF3:28.474:24.443:06.41
15 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3:37.30 3:48.03 Norway 3:45.614:10.223:44.153:54.343:37.30
16 Tommy Holm 3:17.36 3:49.59 Sweden 4:12.883:42.784:06.343:17.363:39.66
17 Marie Lilleborge 3:26.25 4:12.09 Norway 4:20.404:39.653:26.254:09.504:06.38
18 Tommy Gustavsson 3:39.33 4:44.36 Sweden 3:39.335:02.004:44.154:26.93DNF
19 Jarle Kvåle 4:30.33 5:34.34 Norway 4:30.335:35.58DNF4:38.156:29.30
20 Per Kristen Fredlund 4:16.83 DNF Norway 4:16.834:50.22DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:14.94 1:22.11 Sweden 1:14.941:29.081:16.501:22.811:27.03
2 Hong Tan Lam 1:25.56 1:26.62 Norway 1:27.501:25.591:26.771:25.561:27.86
3 Gunnar Krig 1:47.18 1:57.21 Sweden 2:01.611:59.021:47.182:06.461:51.00
4 Edvard Hove 1:52.61 2:03.55 Norway 2:31.152:09.082:00.801:52.612:00.78

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 2:44.65 2:56.07 Sweden 2:53.162:44.653:10.40
2 Hong Tan Lam 3:08.69 NR 3:15.87 NR Norway 3:22.223:16.713:08.69
3 James Molloy 5:06.28 5:27.56 United Kingdom 5:49.585:06.285:26.81
4 Edvard Hove 4:56.70 5:31.30 Norway 6:09.115:28.094:56.70
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 5:28.69 5:43.38 Norway 5:42.025:28.695:59.43
6 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 5:24.46 5:47.58 Norway 6:04.565:53.715:24.46
7 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 6:21.02 6:58.63 Norway 6:35.937:58.946:21.02
8 Tommy Holm 7:43.43 7:54.12 Sweden 7:43.437:49.838:09.11
9 Per Kristen Fredlund 8:30.31 8:45.23 Norway 8:35.058:30.319:10.34
10 Tommy Gustavsson 8:34.05 10:26.00 Sweden 14:08.008:34.058:36.19

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 4:33.93 4:44.26 Sweden 4:43.534:55.334:33.93
2 Hong Tan Lam 5:42.80 6:03.22 Norway 6:19.355:42.806:07.51
3 Edvard Hove 6:43.96 6:51.81 Norway 6:43.967:04.656:46.81
4 James Molloy 7:26.83 7:39.27 United Kingdom 7:40.187:50.807:26.83
5 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 7:51.38 8:40.80 Norway 9:17.667:51.388:53.36
6 Thomas Lind Magnussen 9:41.21 DNF Norway 9:41.21DNSDNS
7 Tommy Holm 13:50.00 DNF Sweden 13:56.0013:50.00DNF
8 Tommy Gustavsson 17:58.00 DNF Sweden 24:52.0017:58.00DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:18.21 DNF Sweden DNF1:18.211:34.56
2 István Kocza 1:21.58 1:26.75 Hungary 1:21.581:25.461:33.22
3 Gunnar Krig 2:10.15 DNF Sweden DNF2:45.722:10.15
4 Hong Tan Lam 2:11.78 DNF Norway 2:11.78DNFDNF
5 Tomas Kristiansson 2:18.46 DNF Sweden DNF2:18.46DNF
6 Ramadan Sulejman 2:24.94 DNF Norway DNFDNF2:24.94
7 Edvard Hove 5:47.00 DNF Norway DNF5:47.00DNF
8 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 5:47.50 DNF Norway 5:47.50DNFDNF
9 Jarle Kvåle 6:21.09 DNF Norway DNF6:21.09DNF
10 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
10 Eivind Fonn DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
10 James Molloy DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
10 Joel Ulin DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
10 Olve Maudal DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
10 Vidar Norstein Klungre DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramadan Sulejman 1:12.88 NR DNF Norway 1:12.88DNFDNF
2 Simon Westlund 1:16.94 DNF Sweden DNF1:16.94DNF
3 István Kocza 1:38.81 DNF Hungary 1:40.00DNF1:38.81
4 Gunnar Krig 1:52.16 DNF Sweden DNF2:26.021:52.16
5 Tomas Kristiansson 2:29.36 DNF Sweden DNFDNF2:29.36
6 Hong Tan Lam 3:38.96 DNF Norway 3:38.96DNFDNF
7 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 8:02.38 DNF Norway 8:02.38DNFDNF
8 Edvard Hove DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 32 Sweden 32
2 István Kocza 34 Hungary 34
2 Kristian Muggerud 34 Norway 34
4 Vidar Norstein Klungre 37 Norway 37
5 Gunnar Krig 38 Sweden 38
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 38 Norway 38
7 Tommy Holm 39 Sweden 39
8 Edvard Hove 44 Norway 44
9 David Nilsen 49 Norway 49
10 Jonathan Hamstad 55 Norway 55
11 Magnus Morud Vaagen 60 Norway 60
12 Agnar Renolen DNF Norway DNF
12 Bjørn Rustad DNF Norway DNF
12 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer DNF Norway DNF
12 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF Norway DNF
12 Olve Maudal DNF Norway DNF
12 Thomas Lind Magnussen DNF Norway DNF
12 Tommy Gustavsson DNF Sweden DNF
12 Ulrik Bredland DNF Norway DNF
12 Victor Fielding DNF Norway DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 18.08 20.15 Sweden 18.3622.3321.8018.0820.28
2 Simon Westlund 15.63 21.01 Sweden 21.2120.3022.3321.5215.63
3 Joel Ulin 17.53 21.93 Sweden 20.4417.5321.7726.0823.59
4 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 20.06 23.27 Norway 25.1926.5921.3120.0623.30
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 24.28 26.79 Norway 28.34DNF24.2826.3825.66
6 Vidar Norstein Klungre 24.27 31.40 Norway 34.3431.5928.2840.4624.27
7 Kristian Muggerud 23.90 32.24 Norway 33.8328.7541.9123.9034.13
8 Håkon Hanssen 35.33 37.04 Norway 37.9736.5836.5635.3338.77
9 Edvard Hove 33.59 38.59 Norway 44.1537.0034.6333.5958.31
10 Henrik Anfinsen 26.63 40.18 Norway 43.2139.311:49.9726.6338.03
11 James Molloy 32.36 40.86 United Kingdom 37.9632.3644.0540.56DNF
12 Halvor Bjørntvedt 36.81 44.12 Norway 46.4336.8158.1345.9639.97
13 Jonathan Hamstad 36.27 44.20 Norway 43.9349.1153.6639.5636.27
14 Tommy Holm 44.93 49.77 Sweden 50.1650.7248.4454.9444.93
15 Erlend Danielsen 35.33 50.38 Norway 50.4648.5235.331:06.0352.16
16 Tommy Gustavsson 41.88 51.22 Sweden 50.1941.8853.7549.711:01.58
17 Thomas Lind Magnussen 45.28 51.65 Norway 53.521:07.9445.2852.2849.15
18 Ramadan Sulejman 42.03 55.76 Norway 1:03.021:09.8457.0347.2242.03
19 István Kocza 53.46 57.18 Hungary 57.861:02.0253.4657.6656.02
20 Terje Runde 37.02 58.51 Norway 53.4437.021:32.9657.681:04.40
21 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 52.50 59.71 Norway 57.771:05.441:06.2252.5055.91
22 Hong-Dang Lam 57.56 1:02.67 Norway 1:16.691:00.831:02.1157.561:05.06
23 Bjørn Rustad 57.38 1:05.97 Norway 1:07.411:10.1657.381:00.33DNF
24 Jarle Kvåle 56.88 1:06.19 Norway 56.881:03.471:21.961:15.2559.86
25 Magnus Morud Vaagen 1:08.00 1:17.98 Norway 1:14.251:30.691:40.651:08.001:09.00
26 David Nilsen 1:19.00 1:26.50 Norway 1:30.501:33.751:20.591:28.401:19.00
27 Martin Aleksander Berg 1:11.13 1:28.57 Norway 1:35.411:16.721:33.581:11.131:39.16
28 Ulrik Bredland 1:33.81 1:57.36 Norway 3:16.111:33.811:43.802:24.361:43.91
29 Victor Fielding 1:47.38 2:57.58 Norway 3:16.862:54.561:47.383:05.522:52.66

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 18.19 19.39 Sweden 19.6523.6520.1518.1918.36
2 Gunnar Krig 13.16 NR 20.15 Sweden 18.4123.8322.6113.1619.43
3 Joel Ulin 19.09 21.70 Sweden 21.3335.7819.0921.9021.86
4 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 21.18 23.65 Norway 25.8421.9423.1621.1826.11
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 23.55 26.14 Norway 25.6623.5537.9127.4625.30
6 Håkon Hanssen 30.03 32.29 Norway 32.9036.6332.3031.6830.03
7 Vidar Norstein Klungre 30.00 33.11 Norway 30.0032.1530.61DNF36.58
8 Kristian Muggerud 29.59 36.88 Norway 37.5844.7230.1129.5942.94
9 Henrik Anfinsen 33.65 37.17 Norway 38.0335.2740.1633.6538.21
10 Edvard Hove 35.59 40.55 Norway 43.43DNF42.4435.5935.77
11 Tommy Holm 35.52 42.80 Sweden 41.2835.5246.941:06.0640.18
12 Ramadan Sulejman 33.58 43.44 Norway 42.7533.5849.3038.28DNF
13 James Molloy 36.08 43.52 United Kingdom 41.7753.2841.8846.9036.08
14 Jonathan Hamstad 32.19 44.33 Norway 51.0232.19DNF44.7537.22
15 Thomas Lind Magnussen 39.44 44.73 Norway 54.0942.8339.4450.5540.81
16 Erlend Danielsen 39.91 47.73 Norway 54.5339.9146.4042.2558.08
17 Tommy Gustavsson 46.19 51.63 Sweden 46.1948.361:15.8152.2554.28
18 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 56.88 1:03.17 Norway 1:04.7756.8859.721:06.211:05.03
19 István Kocza 50.63 1:10.43 Hungary DNF1:21.441:03.9650.631:05.90

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 16.71 17.16 NR Sweden 17.3316.7516.7122.3817.41
2 Simon Westlund 16.97 19.47 Sweden 17.9620.3020.1620.5016.97
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 20.97 21.28 Norway 21.4021.5821.4321.0020.97
4 Joel Ulin 17.47 21.52 Sweden 17.4721.9620.9621.6530.30
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 18.16 24.60 Norway 23.7726.4426.0224.0018.16
6 Vidar Norstein Klungre 25.46 28.61 Norway 25.6832.5327.6325.4634.55
7 Kristian Muggerud 22.47 31.02 Norway 26.1946.1922.4735.5931.27
8 Håkon Hanssen 31.41 33.10 Norway 31.4141.0832.0335.4431.84

3x3x3 With Feet First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:04.90 1:07.48 Norway 1:04.901:07.081:10.46
2 Simon Westlund 1:02.77 1:08.62 Sweden 1:06.001:02.771:17.08
3 Halvor Bjørntvedt 2:06.56 2:25.52 Norway 2:40.432:06.562:29.56
4 Tommy Gustavsson 1:54.47 2:27.73 Sweden 3:12.192:16.521:54.47
5 Kristian Muggerud 2:14.81 2:32.85 Norway 3:03.802:19.942:14.81
6 Marie Lilleborge 2:58.88 3:16.66 Norway 3:20.002:58.883:31.11
7 David Nilsen 2:43.19 4:07.94 Norway 5:25.612:43.194:15.03
8 Victor Fielding 4:09.09 4:52.70 Norway 5:50.464:09.094:38.56
9 Jarle Kvåle 4:17.47 5:01.60 Norway 4:17.476:11.004:36.34
10 Tommy Holm 5:10.56 5:26.30 Sweden 5:27.285:10.565:41.05
11 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4:47.83 6:21.78 Norway 6:10.218:07.314:47.83
12 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 5:28.97 7:42.21 Norway 9:13.115:28.978:24.56

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:03.34 1:07.39 Norway 1:13.651:05.181:03.34
2 Simon Westlund 1:17.28 1:23.20 Sweden 1:23.781:28.551:17.28
3 Kristian Muggerud 1:52.83 2:07.74 Norway 2:15.862:14.521:52.83
4 Tommy Gustavsson 3:21.19 DNF Sweden DNF3:21.19DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 8.36 NR 10.52 Sweden 10.0513.9111.088.3610.44
2 Gunnar Krig 13.56 15.26 Sweden 17.7214.25DNF13.5613.81
3 James Molloy 15.44 17.90 United Kingdom DNF19.6815.6815.4418.33
4 Jarle Kvåle 18.77 28.12 Norway 21.72DNF27.8318.7734.80
5 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 27.77 33.70 Norway 27.7735.3430.6935.06DNF
6 Tommy Holm 25.13 33.92 Sweden 25.1348.7725.15DNF27.83
7 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 42.68 50.32 Norway 48.461:04.2155.3047.1942.68
8 Erlend Danielsen 39.77 1:02.93 Norway DNF43.8439.771:30.1654.80
9 Jonathan Hamstad 22.69 DNF Norway DNF25.0822.69DNF24.02
10 Tommy Gustavsson 22.96 DNF Sweden DNF29.03DNF24.0922.96

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 47.46 48.80 WR Sweden 49.8147.4648.7547.8355.59
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:16.08 NR 1:31.75 Norway 1:23.051:16.08DNF1:51.941:20.25
3 Gunnar Krig 1:30.97 1:41.80 Sweden 1:39.581:39.561:58.631:30.971:46.27
4 Tomas Kristiansson 2:10.68 2:23.33 Sweden 2:31.132:31.942:10.682:27.432:11.44
5 Tommy Holm 2:20.81 2:35.35 Sweden 2:42.062:32.682:32.402:40.962:20.81
6 Vegard Seim Karstang 2:29.55 2:39.64 Norway 2:29.552:31.632:51.212:36.092:54.75
7 James Molloy 2:20.44 2:43.34 United Kingdom 2:20.442:34.193:01.633:19.002:34.19
8 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3:12.00 3:50.22 Norway 3:41.524:05.093:44.053:12.00DNS
9 Jonas Berger 3:35.33 3:58.90 Norway 3:35.333:42.554:08.364:26.754:05.78
10 Thomas Lind Magnussen 3:21.25 4:11.44 Norway 3:53.554:47.083:53.693:21.25DNS
11 Erlend Danielsen 4:22.15 Norway 5:07.314:22.15
12 Tommy Gustavsson 4:59.22 Sweden 4:59.225:35.06
13 Ramadan Sulejman 5:28.13 Norway 5:28.136:33.96
14 Jonathan Hamstad 6:34.52 Norway 6:34.52DNS
15 Johannes Walter 9:13.66 Germany DNF9:13.66

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 5.52 6.91 Sweden 7.785.526.977.286.47
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 5.69 7.33 Norway 10.919.226.255.696.52
3 Vegard Seim Karstang 5.88 8.86 Norway 8.189.199.225.8811.31
4 Gunnar Krig 6.59 10.28 Sweden 11.069.8010.5910.466.59
5 Vidar Norstein Klungre 5.94 12.61 Norway 13.065.9410.1118.3014.66
6 Joel Ulin 8.94 12.74 Sweden 14.7516.6311.9311.558.94
7 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 7.18 14.54 Norway 7.1819.2515.5812.4415.61
8 Thomas Lind Magnussen 10.75 15.30 Norway 27.3010.7512.0318.6915.18
9 Tommy Holm 10.34 16.55 Sweden 18.2117.3015.5810.3416.78
10 James Molloy 10.72 17.03 United Kingdom 16.8627.7119.0315.1910.72
11 Tommy Gustavsson 16.66 18.38 Sweden 17.4016.8320.90DNF16.66
12 Erlend Danielsen 19.05 23.95 Norway 23.0324.5324.2819.0525.00
13 Henrik Anfinsen 22.06 31.19 Norway 29.7826.0942.8137.7122.06
14 Jarle Kvåle 15.88 34.51 Norway 30.5336.2515.8836.7541.90

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 16.16 19.13 Sweden 18.3128.3317.8821.1916.16
2 Vegard Seim Karstang 23.78 27.34 NR Norway 36.4331.3125.3625.3623.78
3 Simon Westlund 20.19 30.57 Sweden 35.5044.8027.9120.1928.31
4 Gunnar Krig 30.69 39.97 Sweden 34.711:09.4330.6948.7536.44
5 James Molloy 38.02 51.91 United Kingdom 55.6156.6638.0243.471:31.03
6 Vidar Norstein Klungre 39.63 55.77 Norway 55.8056.6854.841:08.3339.63
7 Hong Tan Lam 48.68 58.69 Norway 53.8048.6853.401:08.861:20.59
8 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:12.80 1:39.56 Norway 7:08.651:16.001:12.801:22.272:20.41
9 István Kocza 2:13.93 Hungary 5:18.412:13.93
10 Erik Rijcken 2:58.36 Belgium 2:58.363:28.43

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 14:25.00 DNF Hungary 14:25.00DNFDNF
2 James Molloy DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
2 Ramadan Sulejman DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
2 Simon Westlund DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 16:59.00 NR DNF Sweden 16:59.00DNSDNS
2 István Kocza 17:25.00 NR DNF Hungary DNF17:25.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 10/10 45:31 Sweden 10/10 45:31
2 Tomas Kristiansson 8/9 49:26 Sweden 8/9 49:26
3 István Kocza 8/11 57:05 Hungary 8/11 57:05
4 Vidar Norstein Klungre 2/2 15:57 Norway 2/2 15:57
5 Jarle Kvåle 1/2 17:18 Norway 1/2 17:18
6 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer DNF Norway DNF
6 Gunnar Krig DNF Sweden DNF
6 James Molloy DNF United Kingdom DNF
6 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF Norway DNF
6 Olve Maudal DNF Norway DNF
6 Ramadan Sulejman DNF Norway DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1.27 1.47 Sweden 1.361.881.271.331.72
2 Thomas Lind Magnussen 1.69 1.76 Norway 1.691.691.881.711.93
3 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1.65 1.81 Norway 3.131.781.721.941.65
3 Tommy Holm 1.65 1.81 Sweden 1.721.653.801.841.86
5 Sunniva Fonn 1.83 2.16 Norway 2.001.941.833.052.55
6 Dat Danny Pham 2.11 2.19 Norway 2.112.252.213.302.11
7 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1.91 2.29 Norway 1.912.112.692.083.18
8 Joel Ulin 1.94 2.30 Sweden 2.662.062.181.94DNF
9 Marie Lilleborge 1.78 2.40 Norway 2.182.555.032.471.78
10 Hong Tan Lam 1.71 2.43 Norway 1.713.333.802.031.94
11 Andreas Pedersen 2.31 2.54 Norway 2.502.812.314.522.31
12 Jonathan Hamstad 1.65 2.56 Norway 1.903.712.084.131.65
13 Hong-Dang Lam 2.30 2.58 Norway 4.442.682.302.582.47
14 Anders Lerberg 2.34 2.59 Norway 3.582.882.472.412.34
15 Vegard Seim Karstang 2.22 2.63 Norway 3.254.612.342.222.30
16 Tommy Gustavsson 1.52 3.13 Sweden 7.561.526.251.581.56
17 Håkon Hanssen 2.84 3.25 Norway 4.752.842.943.533.27
18 James Molloy 2.47 3.28 United Kingdom 2.474.222.807.092.83
19 Kristian Muggerud 1.94 3.33 Norway 2.812.971.946.904.21
20 Karina Lilleborge 3.11 3.64 Norway 3.113.113.509.314.31
21 István Kocza 2.88 3.66 Hungary 2.913.432.884.656.83
22 Martin Valen 3.15 3.75 Norway 4.114.033.903.313.15
23 Ramadan Sulejman 3.08 5.47 Norway 7.693.084.194.5311.66
24 Erlend Danielsen 1.21 NR DNF Norway 2.301.21DNF1.25DNF
25 Jarle Kvåle 1.40 DNF Norway 2.781.402.05DNFDNF
26 Gunnar Krig 2.68 DNF Sweden 2.68DNFDNSDNSDNS

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2.78 NR 2.97 NR Norway 4.833.113.002.782.80
2 Simon Westlund 2.96 3.22 Sweden 3.193.412.963.313.15
3 James Molloy 4.38 4.67 United Kingdom 4.754.504.756.974.38
4 Joel Ulin 4.55 4.71 Sweden 4.754.554.804.584.91
5 Jarle Kvåle 3.66 5.06 Norway 4.195.40DNF5.593.66
6 Sunniva Fonn 4.63 5.13 Norway 5.295.414.697.974.63
7 Tommy Gustavsson 3.88 6.05 Sweden 4.315.818.033.8810.11
8 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 5.33 6.60 Norway 8.256.256.337.215.33
9 Tommy Holm 6.88 7.38 Sweden 7.687.316.887.159.18
10 István Kocza 7.63 7.93 Hungary 7.917.867.638.028.41
11 Erlend Danielsen 3.86 8.27 Norway 18.814.034.083.8616.69
12 Ramadan Sulejman 5.46 9.96 Norway 5.467.965.6816.25DNF
13 Thomas Lind Magnussen 7.40 10.21 Norway 13.469.477.407.69DNF