Northwest Championships 2017


Date
Aug 11 - 13, 2017
City
Portland, Oregon, United States
Venue

Holiday Inn Portland Airport

Address
8439 NE Columbia Boulevard
Details

Falls Ballroom

Website
Northwest Championships 2017 website
Organizers
Amy Tycksen, Chris Brotzman, Kit Clement, Lauren Clement, Maeve Connors, and Matthew Dickman
WCA Delegates
Chris Brotzman and Kit Clement
Contact
Entry Fee
$45
Information

Northwest Championships 2017 will have a competitor limit of 225 people. Competitors must register online by July 15th and pay online in order to reserve their spot in the competition.

Northwest Championships 2017 is open to all competitors in the USA and the world, and prizes will be given to the top competitors. Residents of Washington, Oregon, Idaho, Montana, Wyoming, Utah, and Alaska are also eligible to win the title of Northwest Champion.

Events
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube SungIn Park 6.82 7.76 Korea 6.827.808.827.817.67
2x2x2 Cube Christopher Olson 1.46 1.89 United States 1.562.821.461.942.18
4x4x4 Cube Kevin Hays 27.03 29.46 United States 27.1731.8427.0329.3832.24
5x5x5 Cube Kevin Hays 45.59 52.71 United States 45.5953.7653.1651.2054.91
6x6x6 Cube Kevin Hays 1:35.44 1:35.56 United States 1:35.441:35.571:35.68
7x7x7 Cube Kevin Hays 2:15.32 2:34.45 United States 2:15.322:22.503:05.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Ishaan Agrawal 20.83 DNF United States 20.83DNF29.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Kit Clement 29 30.67 United States 293231
3x3x3 One-Handed Weston Mizumoto 10.27 12.82 United States 11.9611.7317.9510.2714.78
Megaminx Daniel Yang 46.78 49.52 United States 1:00.3347.9046.7851.7948.87
Pyraminx Kyle Polage 2.82 4.23 United States 3.545.272.827.233.88
Skewb Aiden Bartlett 3.90 4.10 United States 4.353.904.063.909.55
Square-1 Rowe Hessler 6.93 9.78 United States 11.2810.738.5910.026.93
4x4x4 Blindfolded Graham Siggins 3:43.88 United States 4:11.603:43.88DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Graham Siggins 8:31.13 United States 8:31.139:09.96DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Riley Woo 14/17 56:01 United States 14/17 56:01

August 11-13, 2017

Location:
Holiday Inn Portland Airport
8439 NE Columbia Boulevard
Portland, OR, 97232

Registration Fee:
There is a $45 registration fee for the event, payable through the WCA Stripe payment system. Your registration will not be confirmed (moved from the waiting list) until payment has been completed. Please note that even after payment, registrations need to be manually approved before appearing on the registration list.  

There is a 225 competitor limit to the competition. Please register as soon as possible if you plan on coming! Registration closes at the end of the day on July 15th PDT. We will grant 50% refunds to those who let us know before July 21st, but no refunds are granted after that date.

This competition is recognized as an official World Cube Association competition. Therefore, all competitors should be familiar with the WCA regulations. If you are new to competing, you may want to look at CubingUSA's Competitor Tutorial.

Join our facebook group to hear about competitions in the Pacific Northwest before they're announced and keep in touch with cubers in the area!

Image description

Event Format Cutoff Time Limit # to Round 2 # to Round 3
3x3x3 Average of 5 None 10:00 80 12
2x2x2 Average of 5 None 10:00 80 12
4x4x4 Average of 5 1:10 4:00 12
5x5x5 Average of 5 2:00 5:00 12
6x6x6 Mean of 3 4:30 10:00 12
7x7x7 Mean of 3 6:30 10:00 12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Best of 3 None 10:00 (20:00 combined limit) 12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Mean of 3 None 1 hour (80 moves)
3x3x3 One-Handed Average of 5 0:45 3:00 12
Megaminx Average of 5 2:30 5:00
Pyraminx Average of 5 0:30 1:30 12
Skewb Average of 5 0:30 1:30 12
Square-1 Average of 5 0:40 2:00 12
4x4x4 Blindfolded Best of 3 1:00:00 combined limit
5x5x5 Blindfolded Best of 3 1:20:00 combined limit
3x3x3 Multiple Blindfolded Best of 1 WCA limits

Please note that all times on the schedule are subject to change based on registration totals and availability of staff.

Friday

Time Stage 1 Stage 2 Side Room (Mt. Adams)
1:30 Staff Competition
1:45
2:00
2:15
2:30
2:45
3:00
3:15
3:30
3:45
4:00
4:15
4:30
4:45
5:00
5:15
5:30
5:45
6:00
6:15
6:30
6:45
7:00 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1
7:15
7:30
7:45

Saturday

Time Stage 1 Stage 2 Side Room (Mt. Adams)
8:30 CHECK-IN OPENS
8:45
9:00 4x4x4 Round 1 3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 3x3x3 Multiple Blindfolded
9:15
9:30
9:45
10:00 CHECK-IN CLOSES
10:15 Pyraminx Round 1
10:30
10:45
11:00 Megaminx Combined Final
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15 Lunch Lunch Lunch
12:30
12:45 CHECK-IN OPENS
1:00
1:15 Square-1 Round 1 2x2x2 Round 1 4x4x4 Blindfolded
1:30
1:45
2:00
2:15 3x3x3 Round 1
2:30 CHECK-IN CLOSES
2:45
3:00
3:15
3:30 Skewb Round 1
3:45
4:00
4:15
4:30
4:45
5:00
5:15 3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1
5:30
5:45
6:00 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2
6:15
6:30
6:45

Sunday

Time Stage 1 Stage 2 Side Room (Mt. Adams)
8:00 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00
9:15 2x2x2 Round 2 3x3x3 Round 2
9:30 5x5x5 Blindfolded
9:45
10:00
10:15 5x5x5 Round 1 6x6x6 Round 1
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15 7x7x7 Round 1
11:30
11:45
12:00 Skewb Final
12:15
12:30 Lunch Lunch Lunch
12:45
1:00
1:15
1:30 Square-1 Final
1:45
2:00 6x6x6 Final
2:15
2:30 7x7x7 Final
2:45
3:00 4x4x4 Final
3:15 5x5x5 Final
3:30
3:45 Pyraminx Final
4:00 3x3x3 One-Handed Final
4:15 2x2x2 Final
4:30 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
4:45 3x3x3 Finals
5:00
5:15
5:30
5:45
6:00 Awards
6:15
6:30
6:45

Northwest Championships 2017 will be at the Holiday Inn Portland Airport in Portland, Oregon, which is conveniently located close to the Portland International Airport and a short drive or train ride to downtown Portland.

Hotel Information

You can now book your rooms using the link here, or using the group code "RCR" through their website! Be sure to book well in advance to ensure you will have a room for the competition. This booking code allows for free cancellations, so you can book without fear of losing your money in the event you cannot make it.

By Plane

When arriving at Portland International Airport (PDX), competitors and guests staying at the Holiday Inn Portland Airport are offered a free shuttle ride to and from the hotel. Simply call the hotel front desk (503-256-5000) upon arriving, and a shuttle will arrive at the airport to pick you up.

By Car

Holiday Inn Portland Airport is located near I-205. When traveling either from the north or south on I-205, take the exit for Columbia Boulevard to access the hotel. Those traveling east or west along I-84 can exit to I-205 north and find the same exit to get to the hotel. There is plentiful parking at the hotel, which is available even if you are not staying at the hotel.

By Transit

The closest light rail station to the Holiday Inn Portland Airport is the Parkrose Transit Center, on the MAX Red Line. The hotel is about a 15-20 minute walk (1.0 mi) from this stop.

This competition will be sponsored by TheCubicle.us! They will be on-side providing vending services throughout Saturday and Sunday of the competition. Big thanks for all of the support they have given us for this competition.

Image description

The Cubicle will be generously offering cash prizes to all that make podium at this event. The following below details the cash prizes given out for each event.

3x3x3
1st: $150
2nd: $75
3rd: $35

2x2x2, 4x4x4, 5x5x5, 3x3x3 One-Handed, 3x3x3 Blindfolded, and Overall Ranking
1st: $50
2nd: $25
3rd: $15

All Other Events
1st: $25
2nd: $15
3rd: $10

This competition will award the title of Northwest Champion to the competitor who has the highest place in the final round of each event. Residents of Washington, Oregon, Idaho, Montana, Wyoming, Utah, and Alaska are eligible to win the title of Northwest Champion.

To be eligible to win these titles, you must claim your residency in one of these states before August 4th. To do this, you must provide proof of one of the following:

  1. The competitor's driver's license, passport, or state ID from an eligible state. (This option required for competitors 18 and older as of 4/1/17.)
  2. A current (2016-17) school ID with parent/guardian's driver's license, passport, or state ID from an eligible state.

Please email clear scans/pictures of the necessary information to Matthew Dickman and we will confirm with you that you are placed on the eligibility list for Northwest Champion titles.

Any competitor found to be falsifying this information to become eligible for a title may be barred from earning future regional titles.

The following table below shows all of the times each competitor will compete in each event. For most events, your group is denoted by a number and a letter. We will call up the groups by number in ascending order. The letter will tell you which stage area to go to. There will be four stage areas, marked by the colored tablecloths at the solving stages, so the letters B, R, G, and O correspond to the Blue, Red, Green, and Orange stages, respectively.

The times provided here are only an estimated time, and we may run behind schedule. Please pay attenting to the announcements made throughout the day to keep track of when you will be competing.

Name 3x3x3 Time 2x2x2 Time 4x4x4 Time 5x5x5 Time 6x6x6 Time 7x7x7 Time 3BLD Time OH Time Mega Time Pyra Time Skewb Time Sq1 Time 4BLD Time 5BLD Time MBLD Time
Abhimanyu Singhal B2 2:30 G5 2:15 - - - - - - - - O1 5:15 G4 9:45 B3 11:50 O6 11:30 O6 4:45 B3 1:55 - - - - 2 10:00
Adam Walker B10 4:30 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Andy Denney B4 3:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ant Irizarry B2 2:30 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Anthony Dominquez B1 2:15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 2:30 - - 3 11:00
Ben Streeter B9 4:15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ben Yu (虞润川) B3 2:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1:15 - - 2 10:00
Benjamin Gottschalk B11 4:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Blake Thompson B12 5:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Brandon Harnish B1 2:15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 2:30 1 9:30 3 11:00
Caleb Hoover B3 2:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Calvin Nielson B11 4:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 10:00
Chris Brotzman B8 4:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Clancy Caster B5 3:15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Daniel Raber O13 5:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Name 3x3x3 Time 2x2x2 Time 4x4x4 Time 5x5x5 Time 6x6x6 Time 7x7x7 Time 3BLD Time OH Time Mega Time Pyra Time Skewb Time Sq1 Time 4BLD Time 5BLD Time MBLD Time
Ethan Davis B10 4:30 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 2:30 1 9:30 2 10:00
Jack Doyle B9 4:15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Jacob Ambrose B9 4:15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1:15 - - 3 11:00
Jacob Posner B1 2:15 - - B2 9:20 R4 11:35 O2 10:45 - - B1 5:15 G1 9:00 - - - - O2 3:45 R3 1:55 2 2:30 1 9:30 3 11:00
Jason Hunt B12 5:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Jason White B10 4:30 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 11:00
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) B6 3:30 G9 3:15 B1 9:00 R2 10:45 - - - - B1 5:15 G3 9:30 R3 11:50 G6 11:30 G2 3:45 - - - - - - 2 10:00
Karen Tu B8 4:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Keenan Johnson O13 5:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 9:00
Ken Hunt B8 4:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Kevin Matthews B5 3:15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1:15 1 9:30 2 10:00
Kit Clement B1 2:15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1:15 - - 1 9:00
Lauren Clement B7 3:45 O1 1:15 B4 10:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Levi Raber B7 3:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Luke Tycksen B11 4:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Name 3x3x3 Time 2x2x2 Time 4x4x4 Time 5x5x5 Time 6x6x6 Time 7x7x7 Time 3BLD Time OH Time Mega Time Pyra Time Skewb Time Sq1 Time 4BLD Time 5BLD Time MBLD Time
Maeve Connors B10 4:30 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Matthew Corbett B8 4:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Matthew Dickman B7 3:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1:15 1 9:30 1 9:00
Nathan Raber B3 2:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nicholas Daneshvari B10 4:30 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nitin Subramanian B6 3:30 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 11:00
Riley Woo B2 2:30 G7 2:45 R2 9:20 R3 11:10 - - - - B1 5:15 G1 9:00 R2 11:25 - - - - - - 1 1:15 1 9:30 2 10:00
Ryan Jew B7 3:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 9:00
Sarah Cook B5 3:15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
SungIn Park B10 4:30 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Taylor Bolas B3 2:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Tiffany Chien O13 5:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Tripp Peters B11 4:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Tyler Halgren B12 5:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 9:00
Aadhi Sivakumar R3 2:45 G2 1:30 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O8 12:00 - - - - - - - - - -
Name 3x3x3 Time 2x2x2 Time 4x4x4 Time 5x5x5 Time 6x6x6 Time 7x7x7 Time 3BLD Time OH Time Mega Time Pyra Time Skewb Time Sq1 Time 4BLD Time 5BLD Time MBLD Time
Adam McBee R11 4:45 G8 3:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O2 10:30 - - - - - - - - - -
Aidan Lee R11 4:45 O7 2:45 B3 9:40 R4 11:35 O1 10:15 - - - - O1 9:00 - - G3 10:45 - - - - - - - - - -
Aiden Bartlett R7 3:45 O5 2:15 B2 9:20 - - - - - - G1 5:15 G5 10:00 - - O3 10:45 G5 4:30 B2 1:35 - - - - - -
Alex Lyons R4 3:00 G2 1:30 - - - - - - - - - - O4 9:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Alukka Ivanoff R5 3:15 G5 2:15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O5 11:15 O5 4:30 - - - - - - - -
Andrew Englund R2 2:30 - - - - B3 11:10 O1 10:15 O2 11:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Andrew Jones G13 5:00 O6 2:30 - - - - - - - - - - O3 9:30 - - G1 10:15 G3 4:00 - - - - - - - -
Anthony Brooks R10 4:30 O9 3:15 - - - - - - - - O1 5:15 G5 10:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Asher Kim-Magierek R8 4:00 G8 3:00 R1 9:00 - - - - - - - - O4 9:45 B1 11:00 G1 10:15 G6 4:45 - - - - - - - -
Ashley Gray R1 2:15 G9 3:15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ben Royce R10 4:30 G7 2:45 B6 10:40 - - - - - - - - - - - - O8 12:00 O1 3:30 - - - - - - - -
Braden Chi-Ming Arbuthnot G13 5:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bradly Irwin - - O8 3:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O4 11:00 - - - - - - - - - -
Brandon Connely B4 3:00 O2 1:30 B1 9:00 R1 10:15 - - - - B1 5:15 G4 9:45 - - O1 10:15 G3 4:00 R3 1:55 - - - - - -
Brian Rock R2 2:30 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Name 3x3x3 Time 2x2x2 Time 4x4x4 Time 5x5x5 Time 6x6x6 Time 7x7x7 Time 3BLD Time OH Time Mega Time Pyra Time Skewb Time Sq1 Time 4BLD Time 5BLD Time MBLD Time
Byron Jin B12 5:00 - - R6 10:40 B3 11:10 O1 10:15 O2 11:45 - - O2 9:15 - - - - - - B3 1:55 - - - - - -
Carter McGowan - - O6 2:30 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O5 11:15 O3 4:00 - - - - - - - -
Cedar Miller R12 5:00 O6 2:30 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O5 11:15 O3 4:00 - - - - - - - -
Chandler Wilde R9 4:15 O5 2:15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O1 10:15 - - - - - - - - - -
Chris Peters R2 2:30 G9 3:15 - - - - - - - - - - O3 9:30 - - G4 11:00 G4 4:15 - - - - - - - -
Christian Cutter R10 4:30 G7 2:45 R6 10:40 B3 11:10 G1 10:15 O2 11:45 - - O1 9:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Christopher Batchelder B7 3:45 G4 2:00 - - - - - - - - - - O3 9:30 - - G4 11:00 - - - - - - - - - -
Christopher Olson B6 3:30 O3 1:45 R5 10:20 B4 11:35 - - - - - - O1 9:00 - - - - - - - - - - 1 9:30 - -
Cody Ho B3 2:45 O1 1:15 B6 10:40 - - - - - - O1 5:15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Damian Wilding B5 3:15 G4 2:00 R3 9:40 R3 11:10 - - - - G1 5:15 G1 9:00 R2 11:25 G2 10:30 G3 4:00 R1 1:15 - - - - - -
Dani Watson R4 3:00 G2 1:30 - - - - - - - - - - O5 10:00 - - O4 11:00 - - - - - - - - - -
Daniel Scheiter R5 3:15 G4 2:00 B5 10:20 - - - - - - - - - - - - O5 11:15 O5 4:30 - - - - - - - -
Daniel Yang R6 3:30 O3 1:45 R2 9:20 R1 10:15 G2 10:45 G1 11:15 - - G5 10:00 B1 11:00 G2 10:30 G4 4:15 R1 1:15 - - - - - -
Darius Burt R3 2:45 G1 1:15 R1 9:00 R2 10:45 - - - - B1 5:15 G4 9:45 B1 11:00 G1 10:15 G1 3:30 R3 1:55 - - - - - -
David Adams B6 3:30 - - B6 10:40 B3 11:10 O1 10:15 O2 11:45 R1 5:15 - - - - - - - - B3 1:55 - - - - - -
Name 3x3x3 Time 2x2x2 Time 4x4x4 Time 5x5x5 Time 6x6x6 Time 7x7x7 Time 3BLD Time OH Time Mega Time Pyra Time Skewb Time Sq1 Time 4BLD Time 5BLD Time MBLD Time
Derek Tat B3 2:45 O1 1:15 R4 10:00 R3 11:10 G1 10:15 G2 11:45 - - G2 9:15 R1 11:00 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Devin Corr-Robinett B3 2:45 O1 1:15 - - - - - - - - - - O5 10:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Dez Reinmuth B6 3:30 O3 1:45 B2 9:20 R4 11:35 - - - - - - O5 10:00 - - O3 10:45 G4 4:15 R1 1:15 - - - - - -
Donovan Ho B9 4:15 G7 2:45 - - - - - - - - - - O4 9:45 - - G8 12:00 O1 3:30 - - - - - - - -
Donovan Schubert R1 2:15 G9 3:15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O7 11:45 O4 4:15 - - - - - - - -
Drake Robertson R5 3:15 G3 1:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O8 12:00 - - - - - - - - - -
Dylan Raymond R12 5:00 O8 3:00 R5 10:20 B2 10:45 - - - - - - - - B3 11:50 G4 11:00 G3 4:00 - - - - - - - -
Eli Kirk R10 4:30 G8 3:00 R5 10:20 B4 11:35 O2 10:45 - - - - - - B3 11:50 G4 11:00 G2 3:45 R2 1:35 - - - - - -
Elijah Brown B4 3:00 G2 1:30 B3 9:40 - - - - - - - - O1 9:00 - - G3 10:45 G3 4:00 R3 1:55 - - - - - -
Enoch Gray - - - - - - B4 11:35 - - - - G1 5:15 - - B1 11:00 - - - - - - 1 1:15 1 9:30 1 9:00
Eric Zhao G13 5:00 O5 2:15 R4 10:00 B1 10:15 O2 10:45 O1 11:15 - - G2 9:15 R1 11:00 G3 10:45 G3 4:00 - - - - - - - -
Ethan Huynh R5 3:15 O2 1:30 R5 10:20 - - - - - - - - - - - - G5 11:15 G5 4:30 - - - - - - - -
Ethan Rusnak B5 3:15 G4 2:00 R4 10:00 R3 11:10 - - - - G1 5:15 G2 9:15 R1 11:00 G3 10:45 G3 4:00 R1 1:15 - - - - - -
Evan Randall B1 2:15 G2 1:30 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O2 3:45 - - - - - - - -
Ezra Maldonado R8 4:00 G7 2:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O6 11:30 O6 4:45 - - - - - - - -
Name 3x3x3 Time 2x2x2 Time 4x4x4 Time 5x5x5 Time 6x6x6 Time 7x7x7 Time 3BLD Time OH Time Mega Time Pyra Time Skewb Time Sq1 Time 4BLD Time 5BLD Time MBLD Time
Fabio Lenin Tabora Castillo R2 2:30 G1 1:15 B4 10:00 B4 11:35 - - - - - - O2 9:15 - - G5 11:15 G2 3:45 - - - - - - - -
Finn Dougherty R11 4:45 O5 2:15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Gabe McBee R8 4:00 O1 1:15 R3 9:40 R2 10:45 - - - - - - O1 9:00 R2 11:25 G2 10:30 G6 4:45 - - - - - - - -
Gavin Gurfinkel B2 2:30 - - B3 9:40 - - - - - - - - - - - - O8 12:00 O2 3:45 - - - - - - - -
Graham Siggins B9 4:15 O4 2:00 B1 9:00 R3 11:10 O2 10:45 O2 11:45 R1 5:15 G3 9:30 R3 11:50 G6 11:30 O6 4:45 B1 1:15 2 2:30 1 9:30 2 10:00
Haoran Wang B6 3:30 O3 1:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O6 11:30 - - - - - - - - - -
Harrison Park R9 4:15 O6 2:30 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Hudson Moore R5 3:15 G5 2:15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O6 11:30 - - - - - - - - - -
Ian Malloy R6 3:30 G6 2:30 B5 10:20 - - - - - - - - - - - - O5 11:15 - - B2 1:35 - - - - - -
Inbaa Chennai B11 4:45 O7 2:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O7 11:45 O1 3:30 - - - - - - - -
Isaac Myers R3 2:45 G1 1:15 R1 9:00 R1 10:15 G2 10:45 G1 11:15 R1 5:15 G3 9:30 R3 11:50 G6 11:30 G1 3:30 R3 1:55 - - - - 2 10:00
Ishaan Agrawal R4 3:00 G6 2:30 - - B4 11:35 - - - - G1 5:15 G2 9:15 - - G3 10:45 - - - - 1 1:15 1 9:30 3 11:00
Jack Hilliard R10 4:30 O6 2:30 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O7 11:45 - - - - - - - - - -
Jacob Hallak R5 3:15 G3 1:45 R6 10:40 - - - - - - - - O4 9:45 - - G7 11:45 O5 4:30 - - - - - - - -
Jacob McKee R1 2:15 G9 3:15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O5 11:15 O4 4:15 - - - - - - - -
Name 3x3x3 Time 2x2x2 Time 4x4x4 Time 5x5x5 Time 6x6x6 Time 7x7x7 Time 3BLD Time OH Time Mega Time Pyra Time Skewb Time Sq1 Time 4BLD Time 5BLD Time MBLD Time
Jacob Wood R6 3:30 G3 1:45 B5 10:20 - - - - - - - - - - - - G5 11:15 O4 4:15 B1 1:15 - - - - - -
Jacob Youn B8 4:00 O9 3:15 - - - - - - - - - - O3 9:30 - - O1 10:15 G6 4:45 - - - - - - - -
Jaden Smith B12 5:00 O8 3:00 B4 10:00 - - - - - - - - O2 9:15 - - G8 12:00 O2 3:45 R2 1:35 - - - - - -
James Coe R12 5:00 O8 3:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O2 10:30 - - - - - - - - - -
Jasnam Mansa O13 5:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Jaylun Nowickas R11 4:45 O8 3:00 B4 10:00 - - - - - - - - O2 9:15 - - G7 11:45 O2 3:45 R2 1:35 - - - - - -
Jeffrey Varga R1 2:15 G9 3:15 R1 9:00 R1 10:15 - - - - - - G4 9:45 B1 11:00 G1 10:15 G4 4:15 - - - - - - - -
Joni Ransom B10 4:30 G7 2:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O4 11:00 G1 3:30 - - - - - - - -
Joseph Wiechelman R2 2:30 G9 3:15 - - - - - - - - - - O3 9:30 - - O6 11:30 O4 4:15 - - - - - - - -
Joshua Barton B9 4:15 - - - - - - - - - - - - O4 9:45 - - G4 11:00 - - - - - - - - - -
Joshua Beaton R11 4:45 O7 2:45 B3 9:40 - - - - - - - - - - - - G8 12:00 O1 3:30 - - - - - - - -
Joshua Piatt B4 3:00 O2 1:30 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O4 11:00 O6 4:45 B3 1:55 - - - - - -
Jules Manalang O13 5:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Julian Henry Black G13 5:00 O9 3:15 R6 10:40 - - - - - - - - O5 10:00 - - G8 12:00 O4 4:15 - - - - - - - -
Justin Alfaro - - O9 3:15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O8 12:00 - - - - - - - - - -
Name 3x3x3 Time 2x2x2 Time 4x4x4 Time 5x5x5 Time 6x6x6 Time 7x7x7 Time 3BLD Time OH Time Mega Time Pyra Time Skewb Time Sq1 Time 4BLD Time 5BLD Time MBLD Time
Kai Kopke R6 3:30 G3 1:45 O5 9:20 B2 10:45 - - - - - - O5 10:00 B2 11:25 O2 10:30 G4 4:15 R1 1:15 - - - - - -
Kaine Wilson G13 5:00 O7 2:45 R6 10:40 - - - - - - - - O1 9:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Kalani Leibow R3 2:45 O1 1:15 R6 10:40 B2 10:45 - - - - - - G4 9:45 - - G5 11:15 G1 3:30 R3 1:55 - - - - - -
Kaleb MacIver - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O1 10:15 G1 3:30 - - - - - - - -
Kaylen Fong - - O8 3:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O7 11:45 O3 4:00 - - - - - - - -
Kaylene Yandell R8 4:00 G8 3:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O8 12:00 O6 4:45 - - - - - - - -
Keirin Mann B4 3:00 O2 1:30 - - B4 11:35 - - - - - - - - - - G5 11:15 O3 4:00 B3 1:55 - - - - - -
Kenneth Stewart B12 5:00 - - B1 9:00 - - - - - - - - O4 9:45 - - O1 10:15 G1 3:30 - - - - - - - -
Kevin Hays R1 2:15 - - R5 10:20 B3 11:10 G1 10:15 G2 11:45 - - G1 9:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Kevin McIntee B8 4:00 O4 2:00 R4 10:00 B3 11:10 G1 10:15 G2 11:45 - - G2 9:15 R1 11:00 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Kyle Polage R9 4:15 G8 3:00 B5 10:20 - - - - - - - - - - - - G7 11:45 O2 3:45 R2 1:35 - - - - - -
Kyle Van Straaten R4 3:00 G3 1:45 B3 9:40 - - - - - - - - - - - - O3 10:45 O6 4:45 - - - - - - - -
Leonard Dattilo B7 3:45 O3 1:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O7 11:45 O5 4:30 - - - - - - - -
Logan Day-Richter R7 3:45 G5 2:15 B1 9:00 R4 11:35 O1 10:15 - - R1 5:15 G3 9:30 R3 11:50 G6 11:30 O5 4:30 B2 1:35 - - - - 2 10:00
Luca McKeen Black B6 3:30 O3 1:45 R2 9:20 R4 11:35 O1 10:15 - - R1 5:15 G5 10:00 B2 11:25 O2 10:30 G4 4:15 R1 1:15 - - - - - -
Name 3x3x3 Time 2x2x2 Time 4x4x4 Time 5x5x5 Time 6x6x6 Time 7x7x7 Time 3BLD Time OH Time Mega Time Pyra Time Skewb Time Sq1 Time 4BLD Time 5BLD Time 3x3x3 MBLD Time
Luke Wulf R7 3:45 G6 2:30 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O4 11:00 G5 4:30 - - - - - - - -
Mane Pastor O13 5:00 O7 2:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O1 3:30 - - - - - - - -
Max Hilliard R4 3:00 - - - - - - - - - - O1 5:15 - - - - - - - - - - 1 1:15 1 9:30 1 9:00
Michael Zavalza R4 3:00 G5 2:15 B2 9:20 R4 11:35 O1 10:15 - - B1 5:15 G4 9:45 B3 11:50 - - - - - - - - - - 2 10:00
Minh Tran G13 5:00 O8 3:00 R3 9:40 B2 10:45 - - - - - - O1 9:00 B2 11:25 G2 10:30 G2 3:45 R2 1:35 - - - - - -
Nate Lam R11 4:45 O7 2:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O5 11:15 - - - - - - - - - -
Nicholas Batchelder R2 2:30 G2 1:30 R2 9:20 - - - - - - G1 5:15 G5 10:00 B2 11:25 O2 10:30 G1 3:30 - - - - - - - -
Nicholas Schollard R7 3:45 G5 2:15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O4 11:00 G5 4:30 B2 1:35 - - - - - -
Nick Stoker R4 2:30 G1 1:15 R4 10:00 B1 10:15 - - - - - - O2 9:15 R1 11:00 G3 10:45 G2 3:45 - - - - - - - -
Noah Wymbs R12 5:00 O9 3:15 B2 9:20 R1 10:15 - - - - - - O5 10:00 - - O3 10:45 G4 4:15 - - - - - - - -
Owen Weddle R6 3:30 G3 1:45 B5 10:20 - - - - - - - - - - - - G7 11:45 O4 4:15 B1 1:15 - - - - - -
Parth Garg R3 2:45 G1 1:15 R1 9:00 R3 11:10 G1 10:15 G2 11:45 R1 5:15 G3 9:30 R3 11:50 G6 11:30 O1 3:30 R3 1:55 - - - - 2 10:00
Peter Preston R7 3:45 G5 2:15 R3 9:40 B1 10:15 G2 10:45 O1 11:15 - - G1 9:00 R2 11:25 G2 10:30 G5 4:30 R2 1:35 - - - - - -
PJ Perez B1 2:15 G1 1:15 B6 10:40 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O2 3:45 - - - - - - - -
Quinn Harter R6 3:30 G6 2:30 - - - - - - - - - - O3 9:30 - - G3 10:45 - - B2 1:35 - - - - - -
Name 3x3x3 Time 2x2x2 Time 4x4x4 Time 5x5x5 Time 6x6x6 Time 7x7x7 Time 3BLD Time OH Time Mega Time Pyra Time Skewb Time Sq1 Time 4BLD Time 5BLD Time MBLD Time
Reilly Gault B4 3:00 O2 1:30 R1 9:00 R2 10:45 - - - - - - G4 9:45 B1 11:00 G1 10:15 G6 4:45 B3 1:55 - - - - - -
Rhys Alderton R9 4:15 O6 2:30 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Rowan Fortier R5 3:15 G6 2:30 - - - - - - - - - - G3 9:30 R1 11:00 G1 10:15 G5 4:30 - - - - - - - -
Rowe Hessler B11 4:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ryan DeLine R9 4:15 O4 2:00 B2 9:20 - - - - - - G1 5:15 G5 10:00 - - - - - - B1 1:15 2 2:30 1 9:30 3 11:00
Sam Schultz R4 3:00 G4 2:00 R3 9:40 B1 10:15 G2 10:45 G1 11:15 - - G1 9:00 R2 11:25 G1 10:15 G6 4:45 - - - - - - - -
Sameer Aggarwal R7 3:45 O5 2:15 R2 9:20 R1 10:15 G2 10:45 G1 11:15 - - G5 10:00 B2 11:25 O2 10:30 G5 4:30 B2 1:35 - - - - - -
Samuel Baird B12 5:00 O4 2:00 B1 9:00 R2 10:45 G1 10:15 G2 11:45 R1 5:15 G3 9:30 R3 11:50 G6 11:30 O4 4:15 B1 1:15 2 2:30 1 9:30 2 10:00
Sean Saito B1 2:15 G1 1:15 R4 10:00 - - - - - - - - O2 9:15 - - G7 11:45 G2 3:45 - - - - - - - -
Simon Chanin R12 5:00 O9 3:15 B6 10:40 B2 10:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sven Sundstrom B4 3:00 O2 1:30 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Thomas Amparo G13 5:00 O6 2:30 B4 10:00 - - - - - - - - O2 9:15 - - G8 12:00 O3 4:00 - - - - - - - -
Tiana Cheney (陳可翔) R1 2:15 - - - - - - - - - - O1 5:15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Timothy Castle B2 2:30 G2 1:30 B3 9:40 B1 10:15 O2 10:45 O1 11:15 - - - - B3 11:50 G4 11:00 G2 3:45 - - - - - - - -
Tong Xia (夏桐) R1 2:15 - - - - - - - - - - O1 5:15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Name 3x3x3 Time 2x2x2 Time 4x4x4 Time 5x5x5 Time 6x6x6 Time 7x7x7 Time 3BLD Time OH Time Mega Time Pyra Time Skewb Time Sq1 Time 4BLD Time 5BLD Time MBLD Time
Tristan Brester R9 4:15 G7 2:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O7 11:45 O1 3:30 - - - - - - - -
Tristan Lee R8 4:00 O2 1:30 R3 9:40 R1 10:15 G2 10:45 G1 11:15 - - G1 9:00 R2 11:25 G2 10:30 G6 4:45 - - - - - - - -
Tyler Huynh R7 3:45 G4 2:00 B5 10:20 - - - - - - - - - - - - G7 11:45 O5 4:30 - - - - - - - -
Tyler Pansoy R11 4:45 G8 3:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O3 10:45 - - - - - - - - - -
Tyler Townsend B8 4:00 O4 2:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O1 10:15 - - - - - - - - - -
Varun Mohanraj R8 4:00 O4 2:00 R2 9:20 R2 10:45 - - - - - - O5 10:00 B2 11:25 O2 10:30 O6 4:45 B1 1:15 2 2:30 - - - -
Weston Mizumoto R6 3:30 G6 2:30 R5 10:20 B2 10:45 - - - - B1 5:15 G2 9:15 - - - - - - B2 1:35 - - - - - -
Weston Moore R3 2:45 O1 1:15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - G7 11:45 - - - - - - - - - -
Wilson Ferguson R9 4:15 O4 2:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O8 12:00 - - - - - - - - - -
Yaani Shah B5 3:15 G4 2:00 - - - - - - - - O1 5:15 - - - - O6 11:30 O3 4:00 R1 1:15 - - - - - -
Yannan Liu R2 2:30 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) B5 3:15 G3 1:45 - - - - - - - - - - O4 9:45 - - G8 12:00 - - - - - - - - - -
Zach Goldman R12 5:00 O3 1:45 B4 10:00 B1 10:15 O2 10:45 O1 11:15 - - G2 9:15 - - G5 11:15 O3 4:00 - - - - - - - -
Zane Schnee R10 4:30 O5 2:15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O3 10:45 - - - - - - - - - -

3x3x3: Luke Tycksen, WA
2x2x2: Kyle Polage, WA
4x4x4: Kevin Hays, WA
5x5x5: Kevin Hays, WA
6x6x6: Kevin Hays, WA
7x7x7: Kevin Hays, WA
3x3x3 Blindfolded: Max Hilliard, WA
3x3x3 One-Handed: Luke Tycksen, WA
3x3x3 Fewest Moves: Kit Clement, OR
Megaminx: Daniel Yang, WA
Pyraminx: Kyle Polage, WA
Skewb: Aiden Bartlett, WA
Square-1: Ben Yu, WA
4x4x4 Blindfolded: Enoch Gray, OR
5x5x5 Blindfolded: Enoch Gray, OR
3x3x3 Multiple Blindfolded: Max Hilliard, WA