Norrkubing 2015


Date
Aug 16, 2015
City
Norrköping, Sweden
Venue

Kårhuset Trappan

Address
Västgötegatan 15
Details

Enter from Holmbogränden

Website
Norrkubing 2015 website
Organizers
Daniel Wallin and Thomas Pettersson
WCA Delegate
Kåre Krig
Contact
dwallin@worldcubeassociation.org, thomas_p_87@hotmail.com, karekrig@gmail.com
Information

Pre-registration is mandatory.

Events
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattias Uvesten 9.82 10.66 Sweden 15.659.8211.2810.1310.58
2 Daniel Wallin 10.23 11.30 Sweden 10.9112.0810.9115.3110.23
3 Nathaniel Berg 10.78 11.56 Sweden 12.7110.8111.1713.1110.78

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 2:47.05 2:58.88 Sweden 2:47.052:50.443:19.16
2 Daniel Wallin 2:52.50 3:04.66 Sweden 2:52.503:15.863:05.61
3 Anders Berggren 3:05.81 3:22.27 Sweden 3:32.803:05.813:28.20

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 4:28.61 4:47.04 Sweden 5:02.974:49.534:28.61
2 Nathaniel Berg 4:45.75 4:51.18 Sweden 4:45.754:56.934:50.86
3 Darja Makurina 4:49.22 5:14.75 Latvia 5:07.885:47.164:49.22

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 53.86 DNF Sweden DNF53.86DNF
2 Daniel Wallin 1:19.19 1:33.58 Sweden 1:19.191:49.031:32.53
3 Marcus Hagman 2:41.61 DNF Sweden DNF2:41.61DNF

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Kollbrink 1:02.19 1:11.71 Sweden 1:02.191:08.541:24.41
2 Darja Makurina 1:06.96 NR 1:21.67 NR Latvia 1:29.041:06.961:29.02
3 Daniel Wallin 1:13.46 1:33.14 Sweden 2:04.831:21.131:13.46

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 5.78 6.83 Sweden 6.716.5313.647.255.78
2 Thomas Schmidt 6.99 NR 7.86 NR Denmark 9.057.406.99DNF7.12
3 Daniel Wallin 6.57 8.60 Sweden 7.689.148.976.57DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattias Uvesten 1:12.58 1:25.50 Sweden 1:21.071:36.461:32.861:12.581:22.56
2 Daniel Wallin 1:13.72 1:29.02 Sweden 1:23.311:23.731:40.031:13.72DNF
3 Nathaniel Berg 1:29.25 1:38.55 Sweden 1:48.481:31.441:35.722:04.851:29.25

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Albin Sten 2.76 3.07 NR Sweden 2.763.043.392.774.75
2 Thomas Schmidt 3.01 3.61 Denmark 3.193.018.513.514.14
3 Mattias Uvesten 3.28 3.88 Sweden 3.28DNF3.883.474.29

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 3.52 4.84 Sweden 3.945.583.525.006.35
2 Thomas Schmidt 4.17 5.48 Denmark 4.175.844.856.435.76
3 Albin Sten 5.21 5.61 Sweden 5.215.84DNF5.315.69

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 12.73 16.11 Sweden 12.7318.6022.7913.6616.07
2 Tomas Kristiansson 13.41 18.98 Sweden 24.1013.5235.5713.4119.33
3 Nathaniel Berg 21.66 30.71 Sweden 34.5923.6638.5933.8821.66