Norrkubing 2015


Date
Aug 16, 2015
City
Norrköping, Sweden
Venue

Kårhuset Trappan

Address
Västgötegatan 15
Details

Enter from Holmbogränden

Website
Norrkubing 2015 website
Organizers
Daniel Wallin and Thomas Pettersson
WCA Delegate
Kåre Krig
Contact
dwallin@worldcubeassociation.org, thomas_p_87@hotmail.com, karekrig@gmail.com
Information

Pre-registration is mandatory.

Events
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattias Uvesten 9.82 10.66 Sweden 15.659.8211.2810.1310.58
2 Daniel Wallin 10.23 11.30 Sweden 10.9112.0810.9115.3110.23
3 Nathaniel Berg 10.78 11.56 Sweden 12.7110.8111.1713.1110.78
4 Anders Berggren 10.72 12.02 Sweden 14.0011.7211.7810.7212.56
5 Albin Sten 12.11 13.12 Sweden 12.1112.6112.9313.8313.83
6 Thomas Schmidt 12.41 13.45 Denmark 12.4114.1116.7712.9313.31
7 Arvid Sandström 13.49 14.99 Sweden 13.4914.7614.4615.7516.04
8 Marcus Hagman 11.96 15.00 Sweden 15.7715.9811.9613.2416.52
9 Tomas Kristiansson 14.40 16.84 Sweden 20.3114.4017.9518.1814.40
10 Lucas Gillberg Kling 14.65 17.11 Sweden 16.2517.9117.7317.3614.65
11 Alexander Hagdahl 14.35 18.97 Sweden 23.4914.3516.5622.4717.88
12 Kåre Krig 15.03 19.65 Sweden 20.3920.7320.2815.0318.27
13 Max Sjöberg 17.89 19.73 Sweden 20.4617.8919.2419.7420.21
14 Thomas Pettersson 17.75 21.27 Sweden 24.0417.7519.8619.9124.53
15 Sebastian Alanen 19.40 22.03 Sweden 20.6822.8022.6219.4024.09
16 Daniel Hermansson 19.50 22.06 Sweden 19.5022.8621.9921.3424.31
17 Jonathan Lööv 16.46 22.51 Sweden 23.3321.9733.9016.4622.22
18 Elias Strid 21.61 25.37 Sweden 21.6129.8725.5724.1126.43
19 Edward Erneback 20.43 25.54 Sweden 26.0920.4325.3025.2231.53
20 Gabriel Stråle 21.33 25.73 Sweden 27.36DNF21.8827.9621.33
21 Helmer Ewert 20.36 25.91 Sweden 26.8825.1120.3625.7327.48
22 Björn Forsberg 22.18 26.42 Sweden 28.3635.5224.4226.4922.18
23 Marcus Gustafsson 24.17 27.03 Sweden 27.6924.1725.6427.7732.05
24 Johan Thuvesen 19.33 28.35 Sweden 19.33DNF41.3324.3019.43
25 Toni Beljo 26.30 28.93 Sweden 31.0528.0327.7032.4626.30
26 Mathilda Sundqvist 21.93 29.20 Sweden 29.0930.0821.9336.2028.44
27 Alexander Karlov 24.83 30.10 Sweden 29.6127.6824.83DNF33.02
28 Fredrik Sollenberg 27.00 30.80 Sweden 27.0927.0035.1736.2330.13
29 Mats Kollbrink 25.58 31.49 Sweden 29.9625.5834.831:05.2829.68
30 Albin Wärmlind 26.38 31.98 Sweden 31.2131.7133.0326.3845.08
31 Tim Aromsson 33.57 38.48 Sweden 43.5933.5735.8440.9038.70
32 Ludvig Söderström 32.05 41.66 Sweden 47.7243.4745.3136.2132.05
33 Joel Wallin 30.83 41.95 Sweden 30.8341.6754.5942.0442.13
34 Alfred Frändberg 18.27 DNF Sweden DNFDNF18.2719.0333.00

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 2:47.05 2:58.88 Sweden 2:47.052:50.443:19.16
2 Daniel Wallin 2:52.50 3:04.66 Sweden 2:52.503:15.863:05.61
3 Anders Berggren 3:05.81 3:22.27 Sweden 3:32.803:05.813:28.20
4 Darja Makurina 3:22.11 3:27.22 Latvia 3:33.223:26.333:22.11
5 Mattias Uvesten 3:33.11 3:47.91 Sweden 3:33.113:36.044:14.59
6 Marcus Hagman 5:00.34 5:24.19 Sweden 5:00.346:03.115:09.11
7 Alfred Frändberg 7:54.09 Sweden 7:54.09
8 Edward Erneback 8:02.32 Sweden 8:02.32
9 Arvid Sandström DNF Sweden DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 4:28.61 4:47.04 Sweden 5:02.974:49.534:28.61
2 Nathaniel Berg 4:45.75 4:51.18 Sweden 4:45.754:56.934:50.86
3 Darja Makurina 4:49.22 5:14.75 Latvia 5:07.885:47.164:49.22
4 Anders Berggren 5:14.57 5:41.42 Sweden 5:14.575:48.936:00.77
5 Mattias Uvesten 5:34.38 5:53.77 Sweden 6:27.435:34.385:39.49
6 Marcus Hagman 9:21.18 Sweden 9:21.18
7 Arvid Sandström DNF Sweden DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 53.86 DNF Sweden DNF53.86DNF
2 Daniel Wallin 1:19.19 1:33.58 Sweden 1:19.191:49.031:32.53
3 Marcus Hagman 2:41.61 DNF Sweden DNF2:41.61DNF
4 Daniel Hermansson 3:52.90 DNF Sweden 3:52.904:06.37DNF
5 Kåre Krig 4:00.34 DNF Sweden DNF4:00.34DNF
6 Mats Kollbrink 8:52.97 DNF Sweden DNFDNF8:52.97
7 Anders Berggren DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
7 Nathaniel Berg DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
7 Thomas Schmidt DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Kollbrink 1:02.19 1:11.71 Sweden 1:02.191:08.541:24.41
2 Darja Makurina 1:06.96 NR 1:21.67 NR Latvia 1:29.041:06.961:29.02
3 Daniel Wallin 1:13.46 1:33.14 Sweden 2:04.831:21.131:13.46
4 Arvid Sandström 1:59.47 2:20.09 Sweden 2:15.471:59.472:45.34
5 Thomas Schmidt 1:39.81 2:22.23 Denmark 2:33.202:53.691:39.81
6 Anders Berggren 2:11.65 2:29.31 Sweden 2:17.092:59.202:11.65
7 Albin Sten 2:29.03 2:38.27 Sweden 2:40.492:45.302:29.03
8 Nathaniel Berg 2:34.44 DNF Sweden 2:34.442:37.47DNF
9 Mattias Uvesten 2:47.34 DNF Sweden 2:47.343:07.64DNF

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 5.75 7.39 Sweden 7.067.025.75DNF8.09
2 Nathaniel Berg 6.31 7.42 Sweden 7.106.318.927.567.61
3 Thomas Schmidt 8.01 8.58 Denmark DNF8.968.028.018.77
4 Darja Makurina 9.94 NR 11.08 Latvia 9.9411.4011.4113.6810.44
5 Albin Sten 8.78 11.42 Sweden DNF10.758.7812.6610.86
6 Marcus Hagman 12.93 15.12 Sweden 12.9315.0913.5916.68DNF
7 Anders Berggren 14.16 15.55 Sweden DNF15.1114.9614.1616.59
8 Joel Wallin 19.00 23.87 Sweden 23.0623.3025.2519.00DNF
9 Arvid Sandström 27.01 30.29 Sweden 31.3927.0129.0032.0430.49
10 Johan Thuvesen 21.86 32.70 Sweden 28.3621.8642.7826.96DNF
11 Björn Forsberg 31.53 35.68 Sweden 36.2143.0234.8136.0331.53
12 Mattias Uvesten 22.97 42.35 Sweden 31.83DNF35.6222.9759.59

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 5.78 6.83 Sweden 6.716.5313.647.255.78
2 Thomas Schmidt 6.99 NR 7.86 NR Denmark 9.057.406.99DNF7.12
3 Daniel Wallin 6.57 8.60 Sweden 7.689.148.976.57DNF
4 Albin Sten 9.16 10.69 Sweden 9.6911.7110.689.1612.68
5 Darja Makurina 10.61 10.84 NR Latvia 10.6110.8010.87DNF10.84
6 Marcus Hagman 11.03 15.35 Sweden 16.9726.8316.1212.9611.03

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 1:08.91 1:18.32 Sweden 1:22.431:34.001:18.441:08.911:14.10
2 Mattias Uvesten 1:07.38 1:23.93 Sweden 1:23.161:28.541:07.381:21.571:27.05
3 Nathaniel Berg 1:24.63 1:36.48 Sweden 1:43.071:28.811:24.631:57.501:37.57
4 Anders Berggren 1:34.87 1:54.09 Sweden 2:09.831:49.132:01.691:51.441:34.87
5 Arvid Sandström 1:47.12 2:00.94 Sweden 1:47.122:03.092:03.272:26.881:56.47
6 Thomas Pettersson 1:51.46 2:06.83 Sweden 1:53.912:14.911:51.462:11.672:18.90
7 Albin Sten 1:55.84 2:10.66 Sweden 2:17.882:03.811:55.842:10.302:22.40
8 Marcus Hagman 2:28.03 2:34.08 Sweden 2:41.782:29.473:30.032:31.002:28.03
9 Mathilda Sundqvist 2:31.15 2:35.60 Sweden 2:40.342:34.932:31.522:31.153:41.29
10 Johan Thuvesen 2:30.21 2:43.22 Sweden 2:46.152:30.212:36.752:46.772:54.59
11 Alexander Hagdahl 3:00.01 3:14.31 Sweden 3:00.013:39.653:23.663:05.683:13.60
12 Max Sjöberg 2:38.97 3:14.34 Sweden 3:13.433:14.293:17.542:38.973:15.30
13 Marcus Gustafsson 3:50.56 4:13.67 Sweden 4:22.833:50.564:12.054:24.034:06.13
14 Thomas Schmidt 2:09.54 DNF Denmark 2:09.542:41.853:09.64DNSDNS
15 Alexander Karlov 4:09.93 DNF Sweden 4:09.934:56.25DNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattias Uvesten 1:12.58 1:25.50 Sweden 1:21.071:36.461:32.861:12.581:22.56
2 Daniel Wallin 1:13.72 1:29.02 Sweden 1:23.311:23.731:40.031:13.72DNF
3 Nathaniel Berg 1:29.25 1:38.55 Sweden 1:48.481:31.441:35.722:04.851:29.25
4 Anders Berggren 1:26.44 1:49.33 Sweden 1:54.251:48.721:26.441:48.811:50.47
5 Thomas Pettersson 1:44.88 1:52.83 Sweden 1:45.591:57.771:44.881:55.132:00.27
6 Arvid Sandström 1:54.49 2:02.84 Sweden 2:04.242:05.571:59.612:04.661:54.49

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Albin Sten 2.80 3.33 Sweden 3.653.362.804.402.99
2 Mattias Uvesten 3.35 4.29 Sweden 3.656.384.364.873.35
3 Thomas Schmidt 3.70 4.31 Denmark 4.073.705.524.963.91
4 Daniel Wallin 4.02 4.46 Sweden 4.024.929.224.434.02
5 Nathaniel Berg 3.08 5.39 Sweden 8.683.085.746.224.21
6 Johan Thuvesen 4.84 6.08 Sweden 7.157.724.845.435.66
7 Max Sjöberg 6.22 8.26 Sweden 8.1113.848.757.916.22
8 Arvid Sandström 7.65 9.10 Sweden 8.609.718.9810.967.65
9 Marcus Hagman 6.09 9.20 Sweden 6.099.2210.0012.528.38
10 Helmer Ewert 7.81 9.34 Sweden 9.939.818.2913.327.81
11 Anders Berggren 6.99 10.79 Sweden 10.816.9911.1710.4611.09
12 Gabriel Stråle 8.52 11.67 Sweden 14.3817.338.5211.439.19
13 Jonathan Lööv 5.30 13.99 Sweden 11.115.30DNF15.7715.08
14 Fredrik Sollenberg 8.58 14.68 Sweden DNF8.5813.5019.0311.50
15 Alexander Karlov 11.30 15.67 Sweden 20.7711.3013.1113.12DNF
16 Joel Wallin 13.53 15.87 Sweden 18.3814.4013.5318.4314.84
17 Ludvig Söderström 9.51 16.72 Sweden 27.339.5114.1619.7216.28
18 Sebastian Alanen 13.43 17.92 Sweden 14.4622.2713.4327.8317.02
19 Björn Forsberg 8.12 DNF Sweden DNF12.328.12DNFDNF
20 Marcus Gustafsson 12.69 DNF Sweden 13.7023.88DNFDNF12.69

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Albin Sten 2.76 3.07 NR Sweden 2.763.043.392.774.75
2 Thomas Schmidt 3.01 3.61 Denmark 3.193.018.513.514.14
3 Mattias Uvesten 3.28 3.88 Sweden 3.28DNF3.883.474.29
4 Daniel Wallin 3.58 3.89 Sweden 3.584.404.313.593.78
5 Johan Thuvesen 3.48 5.76 Sweden 4.90DNF7.493.484.88
6 Nathaniel Berg 4.05 6.28 Sweden 4.055.849.006.096.91
7 Max Sjöberg 8.30 9.06 Sweden 8.3014.718.829.518.85
8 Arvid Sandström 6.33 9.35 Sweden 8.666.339.749.6511.44
9 Marcus Hagman 9.77 10.66 Sweden 11.3510.469.7710.1616.71

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 2.70 3.35 NR Sweden 3.362.703.804.102.90
2 Albin Sten 3.27 4.77 Sweden 3.275.407.863.755.15
3 Mattias Uvesten 3.90 5.28 Sweden 5.365.804.69DNF3.90
4 Thomas Schmidt 4.16 5.32 Denmark 4.654.165.196.138.15
5 Nathaniel Berg 3.65 5.35 Sweden 3.654.936.077.395.06
6 Darja Makurina 4.16 NR 5.59 NR Latvia 4.895.619.994.166.27
7 Anders Berggren 5.32 6.38 Sweden 5.325.438.275.439.48
8 Lucas Gillberg Kling 4.58 8.66 Sweden 4.589.178.408.4113.91
9 Marcus Hagman 6.31 8.84 Sweden 6.3111.038.308.539.69
10 Johan Thuvesen 8.13 9.18 Sweden 8.139.028.769.779.83
11 Fredrik Sollenberg 8.29 10.38 Sweden 8.2926.5412.058.9110.18
12 Arvid Sandström 7.44 11.07 Sweden 8.037.4414.3615.1810.83
13 Helmer Ewert 8.53 12.20 Sweden 8.5313.2213.9715.039.41
14 Alexander Karlov 11.53 17.51 Sweden 11.5319.9315.7516.8635.64
15 Marcus Gustafsson 15.19 22.17 Sweden 15.1929.0919.9435.3417.47
16 Gabriel Stråle 18.75 23.05 Sweden 19.9320.5618.7532.0328.65
17 Max Sjöberg 11.66 23.32 Sweden 11.6625.6123.1922.0424.72
18 Edward Erneback 19.50 27.47 Sweden 24.2319.5028.3437.0729.84
19 Ludvig Söderström 25.97 28.81 Sweden 31.0132.5628.0325.9727.38
20 Björn Forsberg 22.95 32.37 Sweden 22.9535.1130.2541.8931.76
21 Joel Wallin 12.34 DNF Sweden 17.97DNFDNF12.3427.13

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 3.52 4.84 Sweden 3.945.583.525.006.35
2 Thomas Schmidt 4.17 5.48 Denmark 4.175.844.856.435.76
3 Albin Sten 5.21 5.61 Sweden 5.215.84DNF5.315.69
4 Anders Berggren 4.55 6.00 Sweden 7.995.484.555.407.12
5 Nathaniel Berg 4.80 6.13 Sweden 8.196.364.834.807.19
6 Mattias Uvesten 4.63 6.68 Sweden 6.476.214.637.3716.00
7 Darja Makurina 7.36 9.15 Latvia 9.138.9418.267.369.38
8 Lucas Gillberg Kling 6.15 9.43 Sweden 9.36DNF6.1510.608.33
9 Marcus Hagman 9.91 13.28 Sweden 19.0913.199.9112.6813.98

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 12.73 16.11 Sweden 12.7318.6022.7913.6616.07
2 Tomas Kristiansson 13.41 18.98 Sweden 24.1013.5235.5713.4119.33
3 Nathaniel Berg 21.66 30.71 Sweden 34.5923.6638.5933.8821.66
4 Thomas Schmidt 19.76 33.77 Denmark 35.4324.8641.0319.7646.41
5 Albin Sten 31.09 37.13 Sweden 36.9035.251:08.2439.2331.09
6 Anders Berggren 25.16 37.88 Sweden 33.3625.1642.6437.6544.22
7 Mattias Uvesten 40.50 48.58 Sweden 54.05DNF49.4240.5042.28
8 Helmer Ewert 1:04.08 1:05.24 Sweden 1:04.901:05.271:05.551:15.271:04.08
9 Arvid Sandström 59.33 1:06.88 Sweden 59.971:12.7159.331:07.971:12.69
10 Max Sjöberg 51.21 1:12.99 Sweden 1:00.9251.211:37.011:01.051:38.75
11 Gabriel Stråle 51.23 1:13.54 Sweden 51.231:16.091:41.991:09.391:15.15