Norrköping Open 2009


Date
Feb 7 - 8, 2009
City
Norrköping, Sweden
Venue

Djäkneparksskolan school

Address
Repslagaregatan 48, 602 30 NORRKÖPING
Details

Lunch Room, on the first floor. Entrance from the street.

Website
Norrköping Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Kåre Krig
Contact

Gunnar Krig

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
30
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Gunnar Krig won with an average of 15.68 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Simon Westlund finished second (16.49) and Mattias Claesson finished third (17.06).

World records: Claes Hedin‎ 6x6x6 Cube 3:44.84 (single), 6x6x6 Cube 4:04.30 (average), and 7x7x7 Cube 6:07.00 (single).

Anders Larsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 38.50 49.55 Sweden 39.2259.061:02.0838.5050.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 11.83 14.15 Sweden 12.5316.3111.8313.6116.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 3:37.36 Sweden 3:37.364:18.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 DNF Sweden DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 1:27.55 1:41.33 Sweden 1:43.811:42.611:27.551:43.111:38.28
Pyraminx Final 16 12.43 25.29 Sweden 29.8054.7525.4012.4320.68
Magic Final 2 2.03 2.32 Sweden 2.362.032.032.583.11
Master Magic Final 4 6.13 6.72 Sweden 7.196.136.226.777.16

Annica Molin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 34.22 43.74 Sweden 47.8448.8054.3134.5934.22
Magic Final 7 3.09 3.82 Sweden 4.093.385.523.094.00

Benjamin Liljegren - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 42.56 48.33 Sweden 52.5248.4142.561:00.7744.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 11.83 18.69 Sweden 21.4317.6111.8318.7519.71

Claes Hedin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 17.63 21.24 Sweden 21.7121.8021.0917.6320.91
First round 10 16.30 21.42 Sweden 16.3018.3322.5823.3423.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:27.69 1:36.90 Sweden 1:32.171:27.691:41.081:37.461:42.53
First round 9 1:37.27 1:44.48 Sweden 1:56.431:37.561:56.611:37.271:39.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 2:07.02 2:11.13 Sweden 2:07.022:10.362:08.212:17.882:14.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 3:44.84 WR 4:04.30 WR Sweden 4:26.113:44.844:01.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 6:07.00 WR Sweden 6:07.00
Square-1 Final 11 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

Daniel Lundwall - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 15.09 18.03 Sweden 18.8615.0920.0817.8417.40
Second round 4 14.44 17.91 Sweden 14.4417.9717.5918.1819.53
First round 2 15.55 16.51 Sweden 16.0519.9715.5817.9015.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.33 8.38 Sweden 7.468.55DNF9.134.33
First round 5 6.66 7.19 Sweden 6.696.666.778.118.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:07.50 1:09.51 Sweden 1:14.341:07.501:11.561:09.061:07.90
First round 2 1:07.05 1:16.63 Sweden 1:58.221:17.611:07.051:16.751:15.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:22.46 2:36.15 Sweden 2:36.342:22.462:34.692:59.802:37.43
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:43.09 NR DNF Sweden 2:14.78DNF1:43.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 25.18 30.21 Sweden 30.9628.9130.7525.1833.00
First round 2 25.19 32.32 Sweden 40.5329.7225.19DNF26.72
Clock Final 6 28.66 47.89 Sweden 46.7245.3651.591:06.4028.66
Megaminx Final 10 4:28.34 5:14.70 Sweden 5:15.696:00.064:28.34
Pyraminx Final 14 17.50 22.16 Sweden 25.8825.0217.5018.8622.61
Square-1 Final 10 2:03.77 6:38.81 Sweden DNF2:03.772:58.807:40.189:17.46
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Sweden DNF
Magic Final 5 1.90 3.01 Sweden 2.634.431.961.904.81
Master Magic Final 6 9.28 12.25 Sweden 23.5212.6312.2211.919.28

Emil Lindholm Brandt - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 29.00 36.65 Sweden 35.8043.2229.0038.6135.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 2:29.81 Sweden 2:55.222:29.81
Megaminx Final 8 3:38.44 4:07.73 Sweden 3:38.444:39.534:05.22
Pyraminx Final 5 12.08 13.31 Sweden 12.0812.4714.6114.6512.86

Erik Johansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 16.00 20.89 Sweden 23.9020.5323.1618.9716.00
First round 8 18.00 20.03 Sweden 18.0020.8319.9319.3421.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.88 8.07 Sweden 7.778.278.185.888.41
First round 3 5.53 6.47 Sweden 5.538.945.836.816.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:45.15 1:56.17 Sweden 1:50.362:01.551:45.152:13.611:56.61
First round 10 1:46.28 1:56.05 Sweden 2:01.661:47.591:58.901:46.282:23.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:55.55 3:09.56 Sweden 2:55.553:00.213:17.683:53.903:10.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:27.36 DNF Sweden DNFDNF5:27.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 39.88 45.10 Sweden 50.0843.831:03.8841.4039.88
First round 8 38.15 48.05 Sweden 53.8448.8645.4349.8638.15
Clock Final 3 15.16 17.35 Sweden 19.0917.6616.7717.6315.16
Megaminx Final 13 7:22.41 DNF Sweden DNF7:22.417:32.02
Pyraminx Final 12 14.00 19.66 Sweden 14.0021.9320.7216.33DNF
Square-1 Final 8 1:15.44 1:37.02 Sweden 2:28.861:43.221:48.631:19.221:15.44
Magic Final 9 1.47 DNF Sweden DNF7.961.472.97DNF

Frank Severinsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 26.21 28.92 Denmark 26.2131.6827.1631.0328.56
First round 15 25.71 30.04 Denmark 29.7726.0934.2538.9125.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 6.75 11.60 Denmark 6.7514.0512.3818.468.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 2:32.59 Denmark 2:32.592:35.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 4:23.09 Denmark 4:53.154:23.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 9:57.40 Denmark 9:57.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 14:30.00 Denmark 14:30.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 47.21 52.29 Denmark DNF49.0947.2153.5254.25

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 12.86 15.68 Sweden 16.6139.9612.8613.8416.59
Second round 1 13.05 14.96 Sweden 15.8014.1913.0514.9015.91
First round 1 13.69 14.96 Sweden 14.8115.0618.0815.0213.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.02 7.48 Sweden 15.587.966.388.095.02
First round 4 4.94 6.67 Sweden 6.6111.344.946.886.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 56.09 1:00.82 Sweden 1:02.9759.971:05.5359.5356.09
First round 1 55.02 1:03.98 Sweden 1:04.931:07.5655.021:01.661:05.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:53.28 2:00.11 Sweden 2:20.801:53.282:01.162:00.901:58.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 6:03.68 6:43.78 Sweden 7:27.316:03.686:40.36
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 9:46.38 Sweden 9:46.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:42.50 DNF Sweden DNF4:42.50DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 32 Sweden 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.91 NR 24.68 Sweden 16.9123.4132.5325.3325.30
First round 1 20.11 21.59 NR Sweden 21.0324.0822.9420.8020.11
Clock Final 4 13.21 18.07 Sweden 13.6818.36DNF22.1813.21
Megaminx Final 3 2:19.27 2:43.27 Sweden 3:13.752:19.272:36.78
Pyraminx Final 7 10.31 15.36 Sweden 14.2110.3113.9118.9017.96
Square-1 Final 6 47.47 1:05.50 Sweden 1:24.0047.471:03.651:09.781:03.06

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 14.00 17.85 Denmark 19.8314.0018.1517.8617.55
Second round 3 15.21 17.32 Denmark 18.4417.3022.7816.2215.21
First round 3 14.50 16.61 Denmark 15.7714.5018.4416.0518.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.40 NR 4.69 NR Denmark 5.447.313.285.342.40
First round 1 4.90 5.26 Denmark 5.215.414.905.195.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:12.80 1:28.15 Denmark 1:29.941:29.861:41.191:24.661:12.80
First round 3 1:13.58 1:26.71 Denmark 1:32.971:31.131:26.911:22.091:13.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:02.02 NR 2:13.48 NR Denmark 2:15.632:02.022:07.302:25.682:17.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 5:28.27 NR 7:03.34 NR Denmark 7:36.788:04.975:28.27
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 8:10.66 NR Denmark 8:10.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:10.84 2:29.86 NR Denmark 2:52.862:25.882:10.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 39 Denmark 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 30.46 45.40 Denmark 57.9640.0338.221:07.8030.46
First round 3 32.59 35.55 Denmark 37.8332.5943.5234.0334.78
Clock Final 2 13.84 NR 16.05 NR Denmark 16.1929.0314.4317.5213.84
Megaminx Final 2 1:47.09 1:56.09 Denmark 2:00.652:00.521:47.09
Pyraminx Final 2 9.34 11.53 Denmark 13.069.6611.8815.279.34
Square-1 Final 7 1:12.47 1:31.89 Denmark 1:33.581:12.471:30.881:31.211:52.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Denmark DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Denmark DNF
Magic Final 1 1.05 1.83 Denmark 1.091.053.111.28DNF
Master Magic Final 2 3.06 3.28 NR Denmark 3.063.303.153.383.61

Johan Täng - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 44.75 51.55 Sweden 51.9058.1844.7553.1949.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 9.36 13.04 Sweden 12.0216.779.3610.3816.71

Johannes Rundberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 17.08 28.34 Sweden 17.0856.8023.0222.1939.81
Pyraminx Final 6 11.80 14.02 Sweden 12.5511.8013.5016.0219.36
Magic Final 8 5.38 5.63 Sweden 5.386.435.435.565.90

Jonas Rundberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 47.59 DNF Sweden 1:07.80DNF1:02.47DNF47.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 14.86 19.81 Sweden 19.0020.9114.8624.1519.52
Pyraminx Final 17 21.90 25.65 Sweden DNF23.1325.2721.9028.56

Kadir Sertcanli - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 38.93 49.28 Sweden 50.0957.1938.9348.5849.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 10.72 17.40 Sweden 19.6510.7220.9416.8815.68
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 3 7.13 11.76 Sweden 13.6310.8613.9110.787.13
Magic Final 3 1.94 2.41 Sweden 2.9714.192.211.942.06

Kenneth Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 30.65 39.81 Sweden 42.0339.7530.6537.6647.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 8.15 11.46 Sweden 9.4115.06DNF9.918.15
First round 6 5.40 7.20 Sweden 5.667.665.408.758.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 2:05.53 Sweden 2:17.162:05.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 3:46.27 Sweden 3:49.413:46.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 55.08 1:02.59 Sweden 56.711:11.361:01.941:09.1355.08
Pyraminx Final 9 9.47 16.00 Sweden 19.2826.7715.5513.189.47
Square-1 Final 9 1:29.41 2:00.12 Sweden 1:29.411:39.962:15.612:46.382:04.80
Magic Final 4 2.18 2.88 Sweden 4.113.962.212.462.18
Master Magic Final 3 3.63 4.30 Sweden 4.054.283.634.567.33

Kåre Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 16.69 19.14 Sweden 20.2716.6923.7217.0820.08
Second round 6 15.96 18.86 Sweden 19.1115.9618.9118.5521.16
First round 9 15.58 20.27 Sweden 15.5824.3423.4319.2118.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:24.96 1:33.75 Sweden 1:41.561:27.251:44.531:24.961:32.43
First round 6 1:25.46 1:38.43 Sweden 1:59.661:25.461:42.471:28.301:44.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 3:32.08 Sweden 3:42.613:32.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 13:10.00 Sweden 13:10.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 5:36.78 DNF Sweden DNF5:36.785:53.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 46 Sweden 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 42.74 51.47 Sweden 42.7447.2754.431:05.2052.72
First round 6 36.33 46.66 Sweden 56.4346.7236.831:06.2836.33
Megaminx Final 9 4:18.53 4:24.98 Sweden 4:35.164:18.534:21.25
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Sweden DNF

Mads Mohr Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 22.36 34.39 Denmark 36.7222.3632.7833.68DNF
First round 14 24.78 27.34 Denmark 25.7530.4331.3025.8424.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.72 17.05 Denmark 18.0023.527.7217.1516.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 2:04.84 2:10.41 Denmark 2:11.782:04.842:09.182:10.272:33.66
First round 12 1:47.27 2:04.37 Denmark 2:30.931:47.271:58.861:54.082:20.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 3:13.25 3:25.54 Denmark 3:25.303:13.253:36.153:15.184:14.16
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 47 Denmark 47
Clock Final 7 41.59 53.25 Denmark DNF54.2841.5952.1953.27
Megaminx Final 5 3:16.90 3:36.47 Denmark 3:51.223:41.283:16.90
Pyraminx Final 18 36.36 DNF Denmark 40.4137.1136.36DNFDNF

Magnus Claesson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 20.84 22.39 Sweden 21.2823.1922.7120.84DNF
First round 11 20.77 21.66 Sweden 20.7721.4421.5322.0224.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 9.97 10.75 Sweden 9.9711.089.9711.19DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:26.90 1:36.24 Sweden 1:27.611:27.271:26.901:53.831:56.13
First round 7 1:30.49 1:41.89 Sweden 1:31.281:47.191:47.191:30.491:47.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:46.11 3:03.70 Sweden 2:46.113:01.283:07.753:07.003:02.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 8:30.08 Sweden 8:30.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 13:24.00 Sweden 13:24.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 40.90 57.70 Sweden 59.051:05.0349.0340.90DNF
Clock Final 5 28.53 46.28 Sweden 47.4040.1628.5351.27DNS
Megaminx Final 4 2:40.43 3:01.49 Sweden 2:40.433:24.782:59.25
Pyraminx Final 13 20.28 21.99 Sweden 21.5921.9624.0320.2822.41
Square-1 Final 4 40.15 53.28 Sweden 1:01.561:00.4648.7240.1550.65

Mats Bergsten - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 48.19 1:02.57 Sweden 1:51.211:06.191:04.4657.0548.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 34.93 1:03.44 Sweden 1:56.861:29.3134.9352.3348.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 6:40.18 Sweden DNF6:40.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:39.41 DNF Sweden DNF4:01.443:39.41
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 19:49.00 Sweden 19:49.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Sweden DNF

Mats Luthman - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Sweden DNF

Mattias Claesson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.21 17.06 Sweden 15.3612.2117.2719.6118.56
Second round 5 16.41 18.41 Sweden 18.4416.4121.6616.4420.34
First round 4 16.55 16.86 Sweden 20.3617.0216.6116.5516.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 9.03 9.44 Sweden 9.479.729.039.1310.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:16.47 1:21.72 Sweden 1:44.631:23.031:21.341:20.781:16.47
First round 5 1:22.27 1:30.03 Sweden 1:33.961:28.111:43.411:28.021:22.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:46.46 3:02.67 Sweden 3:07.653:32.053:13.712:46.462:46.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 31.03 40.06 Sweden 31.0351.9744.0232.4643.69
First round 4 30.19 38.65 Sweden 30.1937.5638.4649.0539.94
Pyraminx Final 4 9.50 13.31 Sweden 12.639.5016.8012.9614.33
Square-1 Final 2 26.93 41.08 Sweden 41.4326.9345.4440.3641.44

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 20.58 23.15 Denmark 20.5824.0921.1924.1831.81
First round 12 23.27 24.15 Denmark 24.2224.9724.9023.3423.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 7.56 8.47 Denmark 7.568.868.909.187.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 5:45.38 Denmark 5:45.386:10.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 46.36 59.39 Denmark 1:04.431:04.6149.1346.361:24.40

Oskar Åsbrink - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 23.88 24.94 Sweden 26.8123.9023.8824.1128.52
First round 13 20.30 24.89 Sweden 24.1822.0329.8328.4620.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 6.59 11.29 Sweden 9.4413.036.5911.41DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 2:51.75 Sweden 2:52.432:51.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 1:01.43 1:26.11 Sweden 1:20.302:30.551:01.431:33.221:24.80
Megaminx Final 7 3:38.97 3:58.95 Sweden 3:38.974:03.664:14.22
Pyraminx Final 11 13.61 18.84 Sweden 19.4013.6121.1815.94DNF
Magic Final 10 1.50 DNF Sweden 1.501.61DNF1.75DNF

Simon Delvert - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 17.91 20.13 Sweden 17.9118.8322.1321.2220.33
Second round 8 15.30 20.62 Sweden 15.3023.3121.5617.8322.47
First round 6 15.55 18.50 Sweden 18.0015.5519.5317.9620.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 8.68 11.02 Sweden 10.3413.659.0818.918.68
First round 8 7.68 8.39 Sweden 8.917.9111.368.367.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 36.18 43.45 Sweden 51.4059.5536.1842.0636.90
First round 7 45.06 47.53 Sweden 48.9146.6945.0647.0051.75

Simon Westlund - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 14.19 16.49 Sweden 14.1915.8617.1926.1516.41
Second round 2 15.46 16.58 Sweden 16.5923.1116.8616.2815.46
First round 5 15.88 17.71 Sweden 20.3316.9315.8819.0217.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 5.52 7.00 Sweden 7.477.947.435.526.11
First round 2 4.93 6.41 Sweden 7.385.934.937.415.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:16.83 1:29.21 Sweden 1:16.831:28.331:32.721:26.591:39.28
First round 4 1:22.63 1:29.32 Sweden 1:23.941:30.901:36.861:33.111:22.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:24.65 2:44.90 Sweden 2:24.652:37.002:51.182:52.302:46.53
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 14:32.00 Sweden 14:32.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 34.16 41.32 Sweden 54.8047.6935.8840.4034.16
First round 5 39.50 43.56 Sweden 39.5047.7249.6543.4139.56
Megaminx Final 1 1:39.43 NR 1:48.77 NR Sweden 1:55.591:39.431:51.30
Pyraminx Final 1 10.66 11.31 Sweden 10.8611.3811.6810.6611.77
Square-1 Final 3 32.97 44.46 Sweden 58.4332.9744.0336.4152.94

Stefan Lidström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 27.05 29.51 Sweden 34.2227.0528.6931.7228.13
First round 16 24.96 30.94 Sweden 33.7228.4330.6824.9633.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 11.65 14.66 Sweden 11.6515.3312.13DNF16.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:40.77 2:00.34 Sweden 2:01.461:40.772:05.522:03.131:56.44
First round 11 1:50.05 2:00.97 Sweden 1:50.05DNF2:04.552:01.281:57.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 3:08.50 3:24.05 Sweden 3:26.183:34.193:08.503:35.613:11.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 5:51.19 6:29.87 Sweden 5:51.197:30.806:07.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 10:15.00 Sweden 10:15.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 46.11 54.50 Sweden 1:25.1146.1159.2146.7757.53
Clock Final 1 9.52 NR 10.85 NR Sweden 11.5613.479.5210.4310.56
Square-1 Final 5 56.47 1:02.10 Sweden 59.721:08.9357.6556.471:34.65
Magic Final 11 1.68 DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF1.68DNF
Master Magic Final 1 3.13 3.25 NR Sweden 3.133.283.183.463.28

Tomas Kristiansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.96 17.09 Sweden 14.4421.6517.3819.4613.96
Second round 7 18.25 19.76 Sweden 21.1120.4418.2518.4020.44
First round 7 17.22 19.99 Sweden 1:10.4717.2222.6519.9317.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.88 10.07 Sweden 9.9712.039.5510.695.88
First round 7 7.36 8.31 Sweden 10.527.947.367.699.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:30.11 1:44.82 Sweden 1:50.331:44.591:30.111:39.531:57.97
First round 8 1:34.61 1:42.68 Sweden 1:44.331:42.901:44.631:40.811:34.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:32.50 2:51.97 Sweden 2:56.302:32.502:40.302:59.313:04.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 9:08.15 Sweden 9:08.15
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 10:59.00 Sweden 10:59.00
Megaminx Final 6 3:42.58 3:48.49 Sweden 3:48.473:42.583:54.41
Pyraminx Final 10 14.83 18.37 Sweden 17.2114.8327.9016.8021.09
Square-1 Final 1 20.75 27.94 Sweden 20.7532.9730.5529.6523.63

Tommy Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 24.05 33.55 Sweden 46.7835.4629.6324.0535.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.68 12.15 Sweden 11.1913.506.6814.0611.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 2:06.33 Sweden 2:13.022:06.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 3:45.52 Sweden 4:07.903:45.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 12:48.00 Sweden 12:48.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 1:24.09 1:36.66 Sweden 1:35.711:40.681:24.091:33.59DNF
Megaminx Final 11 5:48.66 6:16.68 Sweden 6:46.186:15.195:48.66
Pyraminx Final 15 13.55 22.47 Sweden 34.8617.9313.5514.61DNF
Magic Final 12 5.11 DNF Sweden DNFDNF5.78DNF5.11
Master Magic Final 5 4.86 8.10 Sweden DNF10.066.847.404.86

Tommy Holm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 25.86 33.71 Sweden 31.6939.7130.8438.5925.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 12.25 15.99 Sweden 12.5321.5313.9012.2540.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 2:18.40 Sweden 2:22.132:18.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 1:04.25 1:17.04 Sweden 1:06.691:25.631:04.251:49.751:18.80
Megaminx Final 12 5:39.16 7:45.18 Sweden 10:05.007:31.385:39.16
Pyraminx Final 8 12.30 15.61 Sweden 20.3316.2115.2812.3015.34
Magic Final 6 2.02 3.17 Sweden 4.693.182.563.782.02

Örjan Johansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 44.56 1:00.52 Sweden 1:00.9451.181:17.861:09.4444.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 15.61 24.50 Sweden 1:00.5524.7124.4615.6124.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 7:32.16 Sweden 9:31.027:32.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 2:35.38 3:25.64 Sweden 2:35.383:18.722:43.884:14.314:34.11
Clock Final 8 37.22 1:46.66 Sweden 2:51.341:33.9037.2254.75DNF