Norrköping Open 2009


Date
Feb 7 - 8, 2009
City
Norrköping, Sweden
Venue

Djäkneparksskolan school

Address
Repslagaregatan 48, 602 30 NORRKÖPING
Details

Lunch Room, on the first floor. Entrance from the street.

Website
Norrköping Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Kåre Krig
Contact

Gunnar Krig

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
30
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Gunnar Krig won with an average of 15.68 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Simon Westlund finished second (16.49) and Mattias Claesson finished third (17.06).

World records: Claes Hedin‎ 6x6x6 Cube 3:44.84 (single), 6x6x6 Cube 4:04.30 (average), and 7x7x7 Cube 6:07.00 (single).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 12.86 15.68 Sweden 16.6139.9612.8613.8416.59
2 Simon Westlund 14.19 16.49 Sweden 14.1915.8617.1926.1516.41
3 Mattias Claesson 12.21 17.06 Sweden 15.3612.2117.2719.6118.56
4 Tomas Kristiansson 13.96 17.09 Sweden 14.4421.6517.3819.4613.96
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 14.00 17.85 Denmark 19.8314.0018.1517.8617.55
6 Daniel Lundwall 15.09 18.03 Sweden 18.8615.0920.0817.8417.40
7 Kåre Krig 16.69 19.14 Sweden 20.2716.6923.7217.0820.08
8 Simon Delvert 17.91 20.13 Sweden 17.9118.8322.1321.2220.33

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 13.05 14.96 Sweden 15.8014.1913.0514.9015.91
2 Simon Westlund 15.46 16.58 Sweden 16.5923.1116.8616.2815.46
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15.21 17.32 Denmark 18.4417.3022.7816.2215.21
4 Daniel Lundwall 14.44 17.91 Sweden 14.4417.9717.5918.1819.53
5 Mattias Claesson 16.41 18.41 Sweden 18.4416.4121.6616.4420.34
6 Kåre Krig 15.96 18.86 Sweden 19.1115.9618.9118.5521.16
7 Tomas Kristiansson 18.25 19.76 Sweden 21.1120.4418.2518.4020.44
8 Simon Delvert 15.30 20.62 Sweden 15.3023.3121.5617.8322.47
9 Erik Johansson 16.00 20.89 Sweden 23.9020.5323.1618.9716.00
10 Claes Hedin 17.63 21.24 Sweden 21.7121.8021.0917.6320.91
11 Magnus Claesson 20.84 22.39 Sweden 21.2823.1922.7120.84DNF
12 Oscar Roth Andersen 20.58 23.15 Denmark 20.5824.0921.1924.1831.81
13 Oskar Åsbrink 23.88 24.94 Sweden 26.8123.9023.8824.1128.52
14 Frank Severinsen 26.21 28.92 Denmark 26.2131.6827.1631.0328.56
15 Stefan Lidström 27.05 29.51 Sweden 34.2227.0528.6931.7228.13
16 Mads Mohr Christensen 22.36 34.39 Denmark 36.7222.3632.7833.68DNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 13.69 14.96 Sweden 14.8115.0618.0815.0213.69
2 Daniel Lundwall 15.55 16.51 Sweden 16.0519.9715.5817.9015.55
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 14.50 16.61 Denmark 15.7714.5018.4416.0518.00
4 Mattias Claesson 16.55 16.86 Sweden 20.3617.0216.6116.5516.94
5 Simon Westlund 15.88 17.71 Sweden 20.3316.9315.8819.0217.18
6 Simon Delvert 15.55 18.50 Sweden 18.0015.5519.5317.9620.13
7 Tomas Kristiansson 17.22 19.99 Sweden 1:10.4717.2222.6519.9317.38
8 Erik Johansson 18.00 20.03 Sweden 18.0020.8319.9319.3421.11
9 Kåre Krig 15.58 20.27 Sweden 15.5824.3423.4319.2118.18
10 Claes Hedin 16.30 21.42 Sweden 16.3018.3322.5823.3423.59
11 Magnus Claesson 20.77 21.66 Sweden 20.7721.4421.5322.0224.86
12 Oscar Roth Andersen 23.27 24.15 Denmark 24.2224.9724.9023.3423.27
13 Oskar Åsbrink 20.30 24.89 Sweden 24.1822.0329.8328.4620.30
14 Mads Mohr Christensen 24.78 27.34 Denmark 25.7530.4331.3025.8424.78
15 Frank Severinsen 25.71 30.04 Denmark 29.7726.0934.2538.9125.71
16 Stefan Lidström 24.96 30.94 Sweden 33.7228.4330.6824.9633.80
17 Tommy Gustavsson 24.05 33.55 Sweden 46.7835.4629.6324.0535.55
18 Tommy Holm 25.86 33.71 Sweden 31.6939.7130.8438.5925.86
19 Emil Lindholm Brandt 29.00 36.65 Sweden 35.8043.2229.0038.6135.53
20 Kenneth Gustavsson 30.65 39.81 Sweden 42.0339.7530.6537.6647.47
21 Annica Molin 34.22 43.74 Sweden 47.8448.8054.3134.5934.22
22 Benjamin Liljegren 42.56 48.33 Sweden 52.5248.4142.561:00.7744.06
23 Kadir Sertcanli 38.93 49.28 Sweden 50.0957.1938.9348.5849.16
24 Anders Larsson 38.50 49.55 Sweden 39.2259.061:02.0838.5050.36
25 Johan Täng 44.75 51.55 Sweden 51.9058.1844.7553.1949.56
26 Örjan Johansson 44.56 1:00.52 Sweden 1:00.9451.181:17.861:09.4444.56
27 Mats Bergsten 48.19 1:02.57 Sweden 1:51.211:06.191:04.4657.0548.19
28 Jonas Rundberg 47.59 DNF Sweden 1:07.80DNF1:02.47DNF47.59

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.40 NR 4.69 NR Denmark 5.447.313.285.342.40
2 Simon Westlund 5.52 7.00 Sweden 7.477.947.435.526.11
3 Gunnar Krig 5.02 7.48 Sweden 15.587.966.388.095.02
4 Erik Johansson 5.88 8.07 Sweden 7.778.278.185.888.41
5 Daniel Lundwall 4.33 8.38 Sweden 7.468.55DNF9.134.33
6 Tomas Kristiansson 5.88 10.07 Sweden 9.9712.039.5510.695.88
7 Simon Delvert 8.68 11.02 Sweden 10.3413.659.0818.918.68
8 Kenneth Gustavsson 8.15 11.46 Sweden 9.4115.06DNF9.918.15

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4.90 5.26 Denmark 5.215.414.905.195.38
2 Simon Westlund 4.93 6.41 Sweden 7.385.934.937.415.91
3 Erik Johansson 5.53 6.47 Sweden 5.538.945.836.816.78
4 Gunnar Krig 4.94 6.67 Sweden 6.6111.344.946.886.53
5 Daniel Lundwall 6.66 7.19 Sweden 6.696.666.778.118.34
6 Kenneth Gustavsson 5.40 7.20 Sweden 5.667.665.408.758.28
7 Tomas Kristiansson 7.36 8.31 Sweden 10.527.947.367.699.31
8 Simon Delvert 7.68 8.39 Sweden 8.917.9111.368.367.68
9 Oscar Roth Andersen 7.56 8.47 Denmark 7.568.868.909.187.65
10 Mattias Claesson 9.03 9.44 Sweden 9.479.729.039.1310.08
11 Magnus Claesson 9.97 10.75 Sweden 9.9711.089.9711.19DNF
12 Oskar Åsbrink 6.59 11.29 Sweden 9.4413.036.5911.41DNF
13 Frank Severinsen 6.75 11.60 Denmark 6.7514.0512.3818.468.36
14 Tommy Gustavsson 6.68 12.15 Sweden 11.1913.506.6814.0611.75
15 Johan Täng 9.36 13.04 Sweden 12.0216.779.3610.3816.71
16 Anders Larsson 11.83 14.15 Sweden 12.5316.3111.8313.6116.38
17 Stefan Lidström 11.65 14.66 Sweden 11.6515.3312.13DNF16.52
18 Tommy Holm 12.25 15.99 Sweden 12.5321.5313.9012.2540.77
19 Mads Mohr Christensen 7.72 17.05 Denmark 18.0023.527.7217.1516.00
20 Kadir Sertcanli 10.72 17.40 Sweden 19.6510.7220.9416.8815.68
21 Benjamin Liljegren 11.83 18.69 Sweden 21.4317.6111.8318.7519.71
22 Jonas Rundberg 14.86 19.81 Sweden 19.0020.9114.8624.1519.52
23 Örjan Johansson 15.61 24.50 Sweden 1:00.5524.7124.4615.6124.33
24 Johannes Rundberg 17.08 28.34 Sweden 17.0856.8023.0222.1939.81
25 Mats Bergsten 34.93 1:03.44 Sweden 1:56.861:29.3134.9352.3348.68

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 56.09 1:00.82 Sweden 1:02.9759.971:05.5359.5356.09
2 Daniel Lundwall 1:07.50 1:09.51 Sweden 1:14.341:07.501:11.561:09.061:07.90
3 Mattias Claesson 1:16.47 1:21.72 Sweden 1:44.631:23.031:21.341:20.781:16.47
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:12.80 1:28.15 Denmark 1:29.941:29.861:41.191:24.661:12.80
5 Simon Westlund 1:16.83 1:29.21 Sweden 1:16.831:28.331:32.721:26.591:39.28
6 Kåre Krig 1:24.96 1:33.75 Sweden 1:41.561:27.251:44.531:24.961:32.43
7 Magnus Claesson 1:26.90 1:36.24 Sweden 1:27.611:27.271:26.901:53.831:56.13
8 Claes Hedin 1:27.69 1:36.90 Sweden 1:32.171:27.691:41.081:37.461:42.53
9 Tomas Kristiansson 1:30.11 1:44.82 Sweden 1:50.331:44.591:30.111:39.531:57.97
10 Erik Johansson 1:45.15 1:56.17 Sweden 1:50.362:01.551:45.152:13.611:56.61
11 Stefan Lidström 1:40.77 2:00.34 Sweden 2:01.461:40.772:05.522:03.131:56.44
12 Mads Mohr Christensen 2:04.84 2:10.41 Denmark 2:11.782:04.842:09.182:10.272:33.66

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 55.02 1:03.98 Sweden 1:04.931:07.5655.021:01.661:05.36
2 Daniel Lundwall 1:07.05 1:16.63 Sweden 1:58.221:17.611:07.051:16.751:15.53
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:13.58 1:26.71 Denmark 1:32.971:31.131:26.911:22.091:13.58
4 Simon Westlund 1:22.63 1:29.32 Sweden 1:23.941:30.901:36.861:33.111:22.63
5 Mattias Claesson 1:22.27 1:30.03 Sweden 1:33.961:28.111:43.411:28.021:22.27
6 Kåre Krig 1:25.46 1:38.43 Sweden 1:59.661:25.461:42.471:28.301:44.52
7 Magnus Claesson 1:30.49 1:41.89 Sweden 1:31.281:47.191:47.191:30.491:47.81
8 Tomas Kristiansson 1:34.61 1:42.68 Sweden 1:44.331:42.901:44.631:40.811:34.61
9 Claes Hedin 1:37.27 1:44.48 Sweden 1:56.431:37.561:56.611:37.271:39.44
10 Erik Johansson 1:46.28 1:56.05 Sweden 2:01.661:47.591:58.901:46.282:23.13
11 Stefan Lidström 1:50.05 2:00.97 Sweden 1:50.05DNF2:04.552:01.281:57.08
12 Mads Mohr Christensen 1:47.27 2:04.37 Denmark 2:30.931:47.271:58.861:54.082:20.18
13 Kenneth Gustavsson 2:05.53 Sweden 2:17.162:05.53
14 Tommy Gustavsson 2:06.33 Sweden 2:13.022:06.33
15 Tommy Holm 2:18.40 Sweden 2:22.132:18.40
16 Emil Lindholm Brandt 2:29.81 Sweden 2:55.222:29.81
17 Frank Severinsen 2:32.59 Denmark 2:32.592:35.44
18 Oskar Åsbrink 2:51.75 Sweden 2:52.432:51.75
19 Anders Larsson 3:37.36 Sweden 3:37.364:18.65
20 Mats Bergsten 6:40.18 Sweden DNF6:40.18
21 Örjan Johansson 7:32.16 Sweden 9:31.027:32.16

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 1:53.28 2:00.11 Sweden 2:20.801:53.282:01.162:00.901:58.28
2 Claes Hedin 2:07.02 2:11.13 Sweden 2:07.022:10.362:08.212:17.882:14.83
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:02.02 NR 2:13.48 NR Denmark 2:15.632:02.022:07.302:25.682:17.50
4 Daniel Lundwall 2:22.46 2:36.15 Sweden 2:36.342:22.462:34.692:59.802:37.43
5 Simon Westlund 2:24.65 2:44.90 Sweden 2:24.652:37.002:51.182:52.302:46.53
6 Tomas Kristiansson 2:32.50 2:51.97 Sweden 2:56.302:32.502:40.302:59.313:04.25
7 Mattias Claesson 2:46.46 3:02.67 Sweden 3:07.653:32.053:13.712:46.462:46.65
8 Magnus Claesson 2:46.11 3:03.70 Sweden 2:46.113:01.283:07.753:07.003:02.83
9 Erik Johansson 2:55.55 3:09.56 Sweden 2:55.553:00.213:17.683:53.903:10.78
10 Stefan Lidström 3:08.50 3:24.05 Sweden 3:26.183:34.193:08.503:35.613:11.77
11 Mads Mohr Christensen 3:13.25 3:25.54 Denmark 3:25.303:13.253:36.153:15.184:14.16
12 Kåre Krig 3:32.08 Sweden 3:42.613:32.08
13 Tommy Gustavsson 3:45.52 Sweden 4:07.903:45.52
14 Kenneth Gustavsson 3:46.27 Sweden 3:49.413:46.27
15 Frank Severinsen 4:23.09 Denmark 4:53.154:23.09
16 Oscar Roth Andersen 5:45.38 Denmark 5:45.386:10.81

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Claes Hedin 3:44.84 WR 4:04.30 WR Sweden 4:26.113:44.844:01.94
2 Stefan Lidström 5:51.19 6:29.87 Sweden 5:51.197:30.806:07.61
3 Gunnar Krig 6:03.68 6:43.78 Sweden 7:27.316:03.686:40.36
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5:28.27 NR 7:03.34 NR Denmark 7:36.788:04.975:28.27
5 Magnus Claesson 8:30.08 Sweden 8:30.08
6 Tomas Kristiansson 9:08.15 Sweden 9:08.15
7 Frank Severinsen 9:57.40 Denmark 9:57.40
8 Tommy Gustavsson 12:48.00 Sweden 12:48.00
9 Anders Larsson DNF Sweden DNF
9 Daniel Lundwall DNF Sweden DNF
9 Kenneth Gustavsson DNF Sweden DNF
9 Mads Mohr Christensen DNF Denmark DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Claes Hedin 6:07.00 WR Sweden 6:07.00
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 8:10.66 NR Denmark 8:10.66
3 Gunnar Krig 9:46.38 Sweden 9:46.38
4 Stefan Lidström 10:15.00 Sweden 10:15.00
5 Tomas Kristiansson 10:59.00 Sweden 10:59.00
6 Kåre Krig 13:10.00 Sweden 13:10.00
7 Magnus Claesson 13:24.00 Sweden 13:24.00
8 Frank Severinsen 14:30.00 Denmark 14:30.00
9 Simon Westlund 14:32.00 Sweden 14:32.00
10 Anders Larsson DNF Sweden DNF
10 Tommy Gustavsson DNF Sweden DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Lundwall 1:43.09 NR DNF Sweden 2:14.78DNF1:43.09
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:10.84 2:29.86 NR Denmark 2:52.862:25.882:10.84
3 Mats Bergsten 3:39.41 DNF Sweden DNF4:01.443:39.41
4 Gunnar Krig 4:42.50 DNF Sweden DNF4:42.50DNF
5 Erik Johansson 5:27.36 DNF Sweden DNFDNF5:27.36
6 Kåre Krig 5:36.78 DNF Sweden DNF5:36.785:53.08
7 Mats Luthman DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
7 Simon Westlund DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 32 Sweden 32
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 39 Denmark 39
3 Kåre Krig 46 Sweden 46
4 Mads Mohr Christensen 47 Denmark 47
5 Daniel Lundwall DNF Sweden DNF
5 Oscar Roth Andersen DNF Denmark DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 16.91 NR 24.68 Sweden 16.9123.4132.5325.3325.30
2 Daniel Lundwall 25.18 30.21 Sweden 30.9628.9130.7525.1833.00
3 Mattias Claesson 31.03 40.06 Sweden 31.0351.9744.0232.4643.69
4 Simon Westlund 34.16 41.32 Sweden 54.8047.6935.8840.4034.16
5 Simon Delvert 36.18 43.45 Sweden 51.4059.5536.1842.0636.90
6 Erik Johansson 39.88 45.10 Sweden 50.0843.831:03.8841.4039.88
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 30.46 45.40 Denmark 57.9640.0338.221:07.8030.46
8 Kåre Krig 42.74 51.47 Sweden 42.7447.2754.431:05.2052.72

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 20.11 21.59 NR Sweden 21.0324.0822.9420.8020.11
2 Daniel Lundwall 25.19 32.32 Sweden 40.5329.7225.19DNF26.72
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 32.59 35.55 Denmark 37.8332.5943.5234.0334.78
4 Mattias Claesson 30.19 38.65 Sweden 30.1937.5638.4649.0539.94
5 Simon Westlund 39.50 43.56 Sweden 39.5047.7249.6543.4139.56
6 Kåre Krig 36.33 46.66 Sweden 56.4346.7236.831:06.2836.33
7 Simon Delvert 45.06 47.53 Sweden 48.9146.6945.0647.0051.75
8 Erik Johansson 38.15 48.05 Sweden 53.8448.8645.4349.8638.15
9 Frank Severinsen 47.21 52.29 Denmark DNF49.0947.2153.5254.25
10 Stefan Lidström 46.11 54.50 Sweden 1:25.1146.1159.2146.7757.53
11 Magnus Claesson 40.90 57.70 Sweden 59.051:05.0349.0340.90DNF
12 Oscar Roth Andersen 46.36 59.39 Denmark 1:04.431:04.6149.1346.361:24.40
13 Kenneth Gustavsson 55.08 1:02.59 Sweden 56.711:11.361:01.941:09.1355.08
14 Tommy Holm 1:04.25 1:17.04 Sweden 1:06.691:25.631:04.251:49.751:18.80
15 Oskar Åsbrink 1:01.43 1:26.11 Sweden 1:20.302:30.551:01.431:33.221:24.80
16 Tommy Gustavsson 1:24.09 1:36.66 Sweden 1:35.711:40.681:24.091:33.59DNF
17 Anders Larsson 1:27.55 1:41.33 Sweden 1:43.811:42.611:27.551:43.111:38.28
18 Örjan Johansson 2:35.38 3:25.64 Sweden 2:35.383:18.722:43.884:14.314:34.11
19 Kadir Sertcanli DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Lidström 9.52 NR 10.85 NR Sweden 11.5613.479.5210.4310.56
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.84 NR 16.05 NR Denmark 16.1929.0314.4317.5213.84
3 Erik Johansson 15.16 17.35 Sweden 19.0917.6616.7717.6315.16
4 Gunnar Krig 13.21 18.07 Sweden 13.6818.36DNF22.1813.21
5 Magnus Claesson 28.53 46.28 Sweden 47.4040.1628.5351.27DNS
6 Daniel Lundwall 28.66 47.89 Sweden 46.7245.3651.591:06.4028.66
7 Mads Mohr Christensen 41.59 53.25 Denmark DNF54.2841.5952.1953.27
8 Örjan Johansson 37.22 1:46.66 Sweden 2:51.341:33.9037.2254.75DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:39.43 NR 1:48.77 NR Sweden 1:55.591:39.431:51.30
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:47.09 1:56.09 Denmark 2:00.652:00.521:47.09
3 Gunnar Krig 2:19.27 2:43.27 Sweden 3:13.752:19.272:36.78
4 Magnus Claesson 2:40.43 3:01.49 Sweden 2:40.433:24.782:59.25
5 Mads Mohr Christensen 3:16.90 3:36.47 Denmark 3:51.223:41.283:16.90
6 Tomas Kristiansson 3:42.58 3:48.49 Sweden 3:48.473:42.583:54.41
7 Oskar Åsbrink 3:38.97 3:58.95 Sweden 3:38.974:03.664:14.22
8 Emil Lindholm Brandt 3:38.44 4:07.73 Sweden 3:38.444:39.534:05.22
9 Kåre Krig 4:18.53 4:24.98 Sweden 4:35.164:18.534:21.25
10 Daniel Lundwall 4:28.34 5:14.70 Sweden 5:15.696:00.064:28.34
11 Tommy Gustavsson 5:48.66 6:16.68 Sweden 6:46.186:15.195:48.66
12 Tommy Holm 5:39.16 7:45.18 Sweden 10:05.007:31.385:39.16
13 Erik Johansson 7:22.41 DNF Sweden DNF7:22.417:32.02

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 10.66 11.31 Sweden 10.8611.3811.6810.6611.77
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 9.34 11.53 Denmark 13.069.6611.8815.279.34
3 Kadir Sertcanli 7.13 11.76 Sweden 13.6310.8613.9110.787.13
4 Mattias Claesson 9.50 13.31 Sweden 12.639.5016.8012.9614.33
5 Emil Lindholm Brandt 12.08 13.31 Sweden 12.0812.4714.6114.6512.86
6 Johannes Rundberg 11.80 14.02 Sweden 12.5511.8013.5016.0219.36
7 Gunnar Krig 10.31 15.36 Sweden 14.2110.3113.9118.9017.96
8 Tommy Holm 12.30 15.61 Sweden 20.3316.2115.2812.3015.34
9 Kenneth Gustavsson 9.47 16.00 Sweden 19.2826.7715.5513.189.47
10 Tomas Kristiansson 14.83 18.37 Sweden 17.2114.8327.9016.8021.09
11 Oskar Åsbrink 13.61 18.84 Sweden 19.4013.6121.1815.94DNF
12 Erik Johansson 14.00 19.66 Sweden 14.0021.9320.7216.33DNF
13 Magnus Claesson 20.28 21.99 Sweden 21.5921.9624.0320.2822.41
14 Daniel Lundwall 17.50 22.16 Sweden 25.8825.0217.5018.8622.61
15 Tommy Gustavsson 13.55 22.47 Sweden 34.8617.9313.5514.61DNF
16 Anders Larsson 12.43 25.29 Sweden 29.8054.7525.4012.4320.68
17 Jonas Rundberg 21.90 25.65 Sweden DNF23.1325.2721.9028.56
18 Mads Mohr Christensen 36.36 DNF Denmark 40.4137.1136.36DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 20.75 27.94 Sweden 20.7532.9730.5529.6523.63
2 Mattias Claesson 26.93 41.08 Sweden 41.4326.9345.4440.3641.44
3 Simon Westlund 32.97 44.46 Sweden 58.4332.9744.0336.4152.94
4 Magnus Claesson 40.15 53.28 Sweden 1:01.561:00.4648.7240.1550.65
5 Stefan Lidström 56.47 1:02.10 Sweden 59.721:08.9357.6556.471:34.65
6 Gunnar Krig 47.47 1:05.50 Sweden 1:24.0047.471:03.651:09.781:03.06
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:12.47 1:31.89 Denmark 1:33.581:12.471:30.881:31.211:52.27
8 Erik Johansson 1:15.44 1:37.02 Sweden 2:28.861:43.221:48.631:19.221:15.44
9 Kenneth Gustavsson 1:29.41 2:00.12 Sweden 1:29.411:39.962:15.612:46.382:04.80
10 Daniel Lundwall 2:03.77 6:38.81 Sweden DNF2:03.772:58.807:40.189:17.46
11 Claes Hedin DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Bergsten 19:49.00 Sweden 19:49.00
2 Daniel Lundwall DNF Sweden DNF
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF Denmark DNF
2 Kåre Krig DNF Sweden DNF
2 Mats Luthman DNF Sweden DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF Denmark DNF
1 Mats Bergsten DNF Sweden DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1.05 1.83 Denmark 1.091.053.111.28DNF
2 Anders Larsson 2.03 2.32 Sweden 2.362.032.032.583.11
3 Kadir Sertcanli 1.94 2.41 Sweden 2.9714.192.211.942.06
4 Kenneth Gustavsson 2.18 2.88 Sweden 4.113.962.212.462.18
5 Daniel Lundwall 1.90 3.01 Sweden 2.634.431.961.904.81
6 Tommy Holm 2.02 3.17 Sweden 4.693.182.563.782.02
7 Annica Molin 3.09 3.82 Sweden 4.093.385.523.094.00
8 Johannes Rundberg 5.38 5.63 Sweden 5.386.435.435.565.90
9 Erik Johansson 1.47 DNF Sweden DNF7.961.472.97DNF
10 Oskar Åsbrink 1.50 DNF Sweden 1.501.61DNF1.75DNF
11 Stefan Lidström 1.68 DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF1.68DNF
12 Tommy Gustavsson 5.11 DNF Sweden DNFDNF5.78DNF5.11

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Lidström 3.13 3.25 NR Sweden 3.133.283.183.463.28
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.06 3.28 NR Denmark 3.063.303.153.383.61
3 Kenneth Gustavsson 3.63 4.30 Sweden 4.054.283.634.567.33
4 Anders Larsson 6.13 6.72 Sweden 7.196.136.226.777.16
5 Tommy Gustavsson 4.86 8.10 Sweden DNF10.066.847.404.86
6 Daniel Lundwall 9.28 12.25 Sweden 23.5212.6312.2211.919.28