New Challenge Santa Cruz 2019


Date
Apr 27 - 28, 2019
City
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
Venue

UNIFRANZ

Address
Av. Busch y, Av 26 de Febrero
Details

Auditorio Principal

Contact

juvenal_01011989@hotmail.com

Organizer
Juvenal Nuñez
WCA Delegates
Jorge Miguel Trigo and Rodrigo Ugarte
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.

Registration is open to anyone, from anywhere and any age.

Events
Main event
Competitors
40
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.35 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Bs.45 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Spectators can attend for free.

English
1. Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs.35 + Bs 5 per category.
- Bank deposit: Banco Union: 10000021903253, Juvenal Nuñez Era.
- In the meets of Saturdays, in Ventura Mall, to Juvenal.
2. Send a photo of the voucher at organizar WhatsApp 78474226

Español
1. Realiza el pago del registro: Base Bs.35 + Bs 5 por categoría.
- Depósito bancario: Banco Union: 10000021903253, Juvenal Nuñez Era.
- En los juntes de los sabados, en el Ventura Mall, a Juvenal.
2. Enviar una foto del comprobante al organizador al WhatsApp 78474226

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Rodrigo Paz Vaca won with an average of 9.12 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Diego Iglesias Godoy finished second (10.70) and Nicolas Cardenas Claros finished third (11.63).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 8.03 9.12 Bolivia 9.399.229.208.938.03
2 Diego Iglesias Godoy 9.61 10.70 Bolivia 11.6711.7110.0810.349.61
3 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 10.60 11.63 Bolivia 14.4212.0210.6012.0710.80
4 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 10.21 11.70 Bolivia 10.2112.2411.5911.2615.64
5 Jhoan Jhunior Alvarado Balderrama 10.60 11.73 Bolivia 10.9910.6013.8111.5312.66
6 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.36 12.34 Bolivia 11.3613.6213.2811.5012.25
7 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 9.94 12.88 Bolivia 14.0111.7712.8913.999.94
8 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 11.15 12.93 Bolivia 11.6613.4513.6911.1514.58
9 Axel Elías Espinoza Ribera 10.50 12.94 Bolivia 11.7810.5012.5414.9014.49
10 Aldrin Alba Soria 13.23 14.31 Bolivia 14.2918.5513.2315.3013.33
11 Mateo Guillen 12.52 14.44 Bolivia 12.5213.2114.2115.9016.71
12 Jonathan Almanza Roca 10.61 14.92 Bolivia 10.6113.4516.4515.5015.80
13 Carlos Olivera Caballero 14.91 15.62 Bolivia 15.0717.3314.9115.9115.89
14 Misael Lopez 16.88 18.41 Bolivia DNF18.0316.8817.4119.80

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 7.47 9.25 Bolivia 9.577.4710.547.6511.22
2 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 9.61 10.52 Bolivia 9.8210.3613.509.6111.38
3 Diego Iglesias Godoy 8.26 11.39 Bolivia 11.5112.5611.1011.578.26
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.18 11.62 Bolivia 11.2512.7711.1811.8511.75
5 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 11.24 11.96 Bolivia 12.7711.2413.6011.6511.47
6 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 10.36 12.06 Bolivia 12.0011.7816.0912.4010.36
7 Aldrin Alba Soria 11.17 12.21 Bolivia 12.9812.2111.1711.4314.83
8 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 10.96 12.24 Bolivia 13.0212.0212.5410.9612.17
9 Jhoan Jhunior Alvarado Balderrama 10.94 12.54 Bolivia 12.6313.4410.9422.1011.56
10 Axel Elías Espinoza Ribera 10.51 12.98 Bolivia 14.6713.0411.9913.9010.51
11 Jonathan Almanza Roca 12.17 13.43 Bolivia 12.1713.3316.2012.5814.39
12 Carlos Olivera Caballero 12.67 14.33 Bolivia 12.6715.9213.5813.8015.60
13 Mateo Guillen 14.53 15.33 Bolivia 15.5514.5314.5915.8616.93
14 Misael Lopez 13.90 15.68 Bolivia 15.8814.2313.90DNF16.92
15 Willy Vargas Mendez 14.50 16.36 Bolivia 15.2814.5016.2519.1017.55
16 Jorge Miguel Trigo 16.59 18.21 Bolivia 18.4920.9718.2617.8816.59
17 Sebastian Eguez 16.39 19.33 Bolivia 20.3116.3920.9616.7126.92
18 Antonio Adorno Suarez 12.73 19.72 Bolivia 16.8912.7317.1728.0225.09
19 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 14.93 20.74 Bolivia 23.3020.9114.9321.0620.26
20 Diego Andres Vasquez 19.24 21.24 Bolivia 19.3123.2319.2424.7621.19
21 Juvenal Nuñez 21.50 24.10 Bolivia 21.5024.5925.3226.0922.40

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 8.21 9.42 Bolivia 9.729.2710.069.288.21
2 Diego Iglesias Godoy 9.60 10.83 Bolivia 10.859.6010.8410.8119.07
3 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 8.93 12.51 Bolivia 13.3911.8112.3413.538.93
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.12 12.68 Bolivia 20.4013.8912.5711.5911.12
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 11.96 12.78 Bolivia 13.2712.6711.9616.2012.41
6 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 10.97 12.86 Bolivia 10.9712.7913.1620.0512.62
7 Mateo Guillen 12.12 12.91 Bolivia 12.3915.3112.8812.1213.46
8 Axel Elías Espinoza Ribera 10.66 13.39 Bolivia 15.9315.1113.0910.6611.96
9 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 11.97 13.59 Bolivia 12.8114.7614.8513.1911.97
10 Aldrin Alba Soria 12.24 13.70 Bolivia 16.7313.4013.5912.2414.10
11 Jonathan Almanza Roca 10.53 13.80 Bolivia 12.6115.8610.5315.1213.68
12 Jhoan Jhunior Alvarado Balderrama 13.60 14.01 Bolivia 13.9715.9614.3913.6013.67
13 Willy Vargas Mendez 13.55 16.19 Bolivia 13.9318.2013.5516.4518.32
14 Misael Lopez 14.19 16.82 Bolivia 14.1915.5417.3417.5918.94
15 Carlos Olivera Caballero 14.43 16.95 Bolivia 17.3814.4319.3916.7916.69
16 Sebastian Eguez 17.60 18.95 Bolivia 17.6420.9517.6019.6019.61
17 Pablo Israel Rojas 18.13 19.24 Bolivia 20.1619.1130.0118.4418.13
18 Antonio Adorno Suarez 18.75 21.18 Bolivia 26.2922.6420.5920.3018.75
19 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 18.57 21.28 Bolivia 20.5624.0423.0920.1918.57
20 Jorge Miguel Trigo 19.16 22.12 Bolivia 19.1623.6721.5421.4223.40
21 Diego Andres Vasquez 21.40 22.69 Bolivia 26.6222.5622.7122.7921.40
22 Sebastian Yubánure Gualachavo 22.89 23.61 Bolivia 22.8923.4224.0623.3425.31
23 Juvenal Nuñez 21.17 26.56 Bolivia 28.7325.6521.1727.9126.13
24 Camila Andrea Crespo Calle 24.88 27.77 Bolivia 24.9949.5127.9424.8830.38
25 José Miguel De Santis Avilés 30.41 31.86 Bolivia 30.4132.2740.7032.7930.52
26 Santiago Ortiz 34.29 37.37 Bolivia 34.2948.1235.2641.2935.57
27 Jhafet Nuñez 35.82 37.63 Bolivia 37.3835.8236.5139.0039.26
28 Rolando Gutiérrez 29.05 39.58 Bolivia 29.0541.5331.5845.6355.62
29 Fabrizio Sebastian Moreno 30.24 41.17 Bolivia 47.7430.2449.1033.9441.82
30 Ricardo Angulo 36.43 41.68 Bolivia 43.2851.6836.4337.9243.83
31 Paul Antony Amaya 33.95 42.32 Bolivia 35.6752.9354.9933.9538.35
32 Fabio Andres Balcazar 40.64 43.03 Bolivia 43.2742.0840.6447.1443.74
33 Eleazar Sanchez 34.59 45.02 Bolivia 51.3442.9434.5940.7959.57
34 Adan Monasterio 43.54 47.77 Bolivia 50.1558.7949.1143.5444.05
35 Adriana Monasterio 43.05 59.64 Bolivia 58.041:01.981:05.5958.8943.05
36 Jaime Andres Rifarachy Sauguia 51.32 1:04.00 Bolivia 1:11.6059.091:37.6051.321:01.31
37 Leonel Fernández Álvarez 55.78 1:09.06 Bolivia 55.7858.401:13.471:29.591:15.30
38 Lydia Land 1:10.95 1:19.42 United States 1:14.711:10.951:36.591:12.361:31.19
39 Sergio Lopez 1:30.04 1:48.97 Bolivia 1:52.811:50.961:43.143:11.311:30.04

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2.82 3.44 Bolivia 2.823.0612.233.323.94
2 Jonathan Almanza Roca 2.49 3.71 Bolivia 3.342.493.983.8211.73
3 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 3.24 3.81 Bolivia 5.933.244.183.573.69
4 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 2.91 4.06 Bolivia 3.762.915.224.124.30
5 Aldrin Alba Soria 3.79 5.11 Bolivia 9.893.865.625.843.79
6 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 4.18 5.36 Bolivia 4.185.924.865.555.67
7 Mateo Guillen 4.36 5.37 Bolivia 6.436.724.944.734.36
8 Antonio Adorno Suarez 4.55 5.77 Bolivia 5.51DNF4.555.626.18
9 Diego Iglesias Godoy 3.58 6.05 Bolivia 7.85DNF5.173.585.14
10 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.02 6.42 Bolivia 6.945.297.667.045.02
11 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 3.79 6.70 Bolivia 6.613.795.657.838.11
12 Diego Andres Vasquez 6.06 9.72 Bolivia 8.407.166.0613.60DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 3.00 3.46 Bolivia 3.003.213.374.323.80
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2.38 3.63 Bolivia 2.383.582.71DNF4.60
3 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 2.33 3.81 Bolivia 3.182.334.453.796.40
4 Diego Iglesias Godoy 3.02 4.01 Bolivia 3.517.003.024.344.19
5 Jonathan Almanza Roca 3.80 4.24 Bolivia 4.004.613.804.484.23
6 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 3.69 4.34 Bolivia 5.014.704.054.263.69
7 Aldrin Alba Soria 3.18 4.49 Bolivia 4.295.103.184.085.30
8 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 2.98 4.52 Bolivia 4.482.985.024.056.80
9 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 4.31 5.14 Bolivia 5.645.964.624.315.17
10 Antonio Adorno Suarez 4.58 5.35 Bolivia 5.915.404.585.724.94
11 Diego Andres Vasquez 5.20 6.32 Bolivia 6.805.206.196.666.10
12 Mateo Guillen 4.67 6.40 Bolivia 6.056.884.676.287.73
13 Axel Elías Espinoza Ribera 5.37 6.84 Bolivia 5.617.017.908.655.37
14 Carlos Olivera Caballero 6.44 6.95 Bolivia 6.447.337.876.517.02
15 Sebastian Eguez 6.22 7.52 Bolivia 11.766.356.229.376.84
16 Jorge Miguel Trigo 6.15 7.63 Bolivia 8.157.327.4218.196.15
17 Camila Andrea Crespo Calle 5.74 11.82 Bolivia 15.0711.34DNF9.065.74
18 Paul Antony Amaya 4.80 13.80 Bolivia 10.884.8019.6033.3910.91
19 Sebastian Rojas Mamani 13.20 18.36 Bolivia 14.1513.2024.3218.7122.21
20 Jhafet Nuñez 13.92 19.96 Bolivia 16.5225.0513.9219.5223.83
21 Lydia Land 13.65 23.41 United States 13.6527.8226.0821.3722.77
22 Fabio Andres Balcazar 19.22 29.79 Bolivia 22.2939.5837.5429.5419.22

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 37.52 40.88 Bolivia 37.5242.1841.5538.9043.73
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 37.58 40.97 Bolivia 37.5841.9340.0542.7240.93
3 Jhoan Jhunior Alvarado Balderrama 37.97 41.44 Bolivia 38.5438.4249.2737.9747.36
4 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 37.32 43.99 Bolivia 45.2837.3244.3644.6242.98
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 39.73 44.53 Bolivia DNF47.5939.7340.8745.12
6 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 41.54 44.80 Bolivia 43.8241.5458.0843.5247.06
7 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 42.91 49.75 Bolivia 42.9143.7657.3252.3153.19
8 Aldrin Alba Soria 45.95 55.84 Bolivia 1:01.9756.7354.6056.2045.95

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 36.87 40.89 Bolivia 40.8240.3642.9541.5036.87
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 42.07 44.04 Bolivia 58.1444.8042.4544.8642.07
3 Jhoan Jhunior Alvarado Balderrama 38.96 44.11 Bolivia 46.4845.1540.6938.9647.73
4 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 39.05 46.16 Bolivia 46.5149.5644.5339.0547.45
5 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 36.93 46.95 Bolivia 48.4645.9146.4836.9348.56
6 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 42.29 47.09 Bolivia 48.5148.6542.2946.0946.68
7 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 40.28 56.17 Bolivia 40.2853.211:00.7954.501:09.43
8 Aldrin Alba Soria 49.24 56.77 Bolivia 49.2458.9453.45DNF57.91
9 Mateo Guillen 45.00 57.51 Bolivia 48.12DNF45.0059.391:05.01
10 Diego Iglesias Godoy 57.78 1:03.76 Bolivia 57.781:03.051:04.771:03.47DNF
11 Pablo Israel Rojas 1:01.39 1:15.17 Bolivia 1:01.391:08.561:19.471:17.471:30.26
12 Jonathan Almanza Roca 1:13.36 Bolivia 1:13.361:19.11
13 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 1:15.51 Bolivia 1:15.511:15.67
14 Carlos Olivera Caballero 1:30.88 Bolivia 1:30.881:41.27
15 Axel Elías Espinoza Ribera 1:33.64 Bolivia DNF1:33.64
16 Camila Andrea Crespo Calle 2:00.32 Bolivia 2:00.322:03.41

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 1:07.40 1:16.67 Bolivia 1:20.151:17.751:07.401:23.241:12.10
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:16.72 1:20.44 Bolivia 1:16.721:22.721:18.561:22.521:20.25
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1:14.44 1:21.21 Bolivia 1:17.611:22.461:30.031:23.561:14.44
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:19.89 1:23.31 Bolivia 1:26.311:24.251:23.221:22.451:19.89
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 1:26.56 1:37.08 Bolivia 2:06.121:35.301:40.201:26.561:35.74
6 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 1:42.30 DNF Bolivia 2:13.941:47.491:42.30DNFDNS

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 1:05.34 1:14.53 Bolivia 1:25.351:12.051:05.341:16.631:14.91
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:15.94 1:19.16 Bolivia 1:17.881:20.651:15.941:22.401:18.96
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1:07.06 1:20.28 Bolivia 1:27.481:19.281:23.401:07.061:18.17
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:22.79 1:24.30 Bolivia 1:22.791:30.341:23.021:26.541:23.33
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 1:28.49 1:33.68 Bolivia 1:29.781:49.041:40.531:28.491:30.74
6 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 1:36.78 1:40.07 Bolivia 1:40.271:39.721:36.78DNF1:40.23
7 Jhoan Jhunior Alvarado Balderrama 1:30.76 1:44.52 Bolivia 1:48.611:48.121:30.761:39.861:45.57
8 Pablo Israel Rojas 1:54.77 2:01.69 Bolivia 1:56.222:05.942:12.121:54.772:02.90
9 Mateo Guillen 1:55.93 2:03.00 Bolivia 1:55.932:44.262:00.802:07.562:00.64

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 2:28.71 2:31.57 Bolivia 2:31.962:34.032:28.71
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 2:38.68 2:41.02 Bolivia 2:42.302:38.682:42.09
3 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 2:42.43 2:48.34 Bolivia 2:42.432:58.082:44.50
4 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2:48.40 3:09.12 Bolivia 3:19.903:19.072:48.40
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 3:09.01 3:17.27 Bolivia 3:26.013:09.013:16.78
6 Pablo Israel Rojas 3:07.51 3:32.30 Bolivia 3:07.514:03.663:25.73
7 Jhoan Jhunior Alvarado Balderrama 3:48.84 Bolivia 3:48.84
8 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 3:51.95 Bolivia 3:51.95

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 3:20.10 3:28.52 Bolivia 3:39.043:20.103:26.43
2 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 3:45.90 4:06.33 Bolivia 4:08.573:45.904:24.53
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4:12.34 4:30.37 Bolivia 4:31.244:47.524:12.34
4 Pablo Israel Rojas 4:55.01 5:00.87 Bolivia 4:55.015:01.715:05.90
5 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 5:27.30 Bolivia 5:27.30
6 Jhoan Jhunior Alvarado Balderrama 5:30.74 Bolivia 5:30.74
7 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 5:36.25 Bolivia 5:36.25
8 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 6:14.83 Bolivia 6:14.83

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2:08.16 3:05.25 Bolivia 2:08.164:02.373:05.23
2 Aldrin Alba Soria 2:21.39 DNF Bolivia DNFDNF2:21.39
3 Juvenal Nuñez 3:16.72 DNF Bolivia 5:36.913:16.72DNF
4 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 6:21.07 DNF Bolivia 6:21.07DNFDNF
5 Antonio Adorno Suarez DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 10.98 13.83 Bolivia 14.6814.3712.4410.98DNF
2 Diego Iglesias Godoy 17.81 18.49 Bolivia 18.3419.2919.3617.8517.81
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 19.85 20.80 Bolivia 21.0824.1821.4219.8519.89
4 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 19.93 21.03 Bolivia 20.9921.8519.9320.2522.71
5 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 19.57 21.17 Bolivia 19.5721.0922.8619.5726.40
6 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 19.49 23.55 Bolivia 27.1339.0919.8919.4923.62
7 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 20.97 25.96 Bolivia 29.1127.7720.9721.0131.14
8 Jhoan Jhunior Alvarado Balderrama 22.51 35.03 Bolivia DNF25.3122.5146.9232.86

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 13.18 14.13 Bolivia 14.7013.7213.1813.97DNF
2 Diego Iglesias Godoy 17.25 19.45 Bolivia 17.2523.6418.5117.7822.05
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 16.64 20.42 Bolivia 16.6421.7519.8621.3620.04
4 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 19.40 21.16 Bolivia 20.0422.0521.4025.2119.40
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 16.85 21.46 Bolivia 22.6922.5616.8520.7821.03
6 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 18.50 21.88 Bolivia 27.1120.7918.5021.5223.32
7 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 15.52 23.03 Bolivia 23.2526.0919.75DNF15.52
8 Jhoan Jhunior Alvarado Balderrama 15.51 23.12 Bolivia 20.6624.2715.5124.4427.08
9 Aldrin Alba Soria 20.96 23.42 Bolivia 26.8023.7825.4921.0020.96
10 Mateo Guillen 24.14 27.62 Bolivia 24.1424.5933.9429.5428.73
11 Jonathan Almanza Roca 28.08 32.70 Bolivia 29.2737.5031.7537.0728.08
12 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 31.11 34.20 Bolivia 37.2534.9431.1132.6634.99
13 Sebastian Eguez 32.15 35.75 Bolivia 34.7438.1143.6634.3932.15
14 Carlos Olivera Caballero 22.93 36.76 Bolivia 34.411:13.0622.9333.1942.68
15 Jorge Miguel Trigo 29.99 37.50 Bolivia 42.3429.9939.8032.0740.64
16 Pablo Israel Rojas 24.28 42.54 Bolivia 24.2831.5154.60DNF41.50
17 Axel Elías Espinoza Ribera 30.29 46.69 Bolivia 30.2943.5251.4645.08DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Iglesias Godoy 7.21 7.77 Bolivia 7.698.147.217.478.89
2 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 11.35 12.90 Bolivia 14.1216.1811.3512.6311.95
3 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 12.32 15.79 Bolivia 18.6912.3217.0314.4515.90
4 Carlos Olivera Caballero 14.86 18.27 Bolivia 21.9317.27DNF15.6114.86
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 12.77 22.52 Bolivia DNF19.4016.7831.3912.77

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 51.76 59.57 Bolivia 59.911:00.341:12.7751.7658.45
2 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 54.44 59.99 Bolivia 1:06.8258.2054.441:02.8658.91
3 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 58.60 1:05.97 Bolivia 1:31.221:06.021:05.3258.601:06.58
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:15.58 1:19.25 Bolivia 1:16.281:19.251:22.231:33.141:15.58
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:16.62 1:25.24 Bolivia 1:24.411:23.231:28.091:34.801:16.62
6 Sebastian Eguez 1:21.82 1:29.44 Bolivia 1:39.491:21.821:34.871:24.591:28.87

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 51.12 59.35 Bolivia 56.2159.561:04.521:02.2751.12
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 57.93 1:07.17 Bolivia 1:06.171:15.5157.931:00.441:14.91
3 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 1:05.67 1:11.50 Bolivia 1:19.881:17.341:07.531:09.621:05.67
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:05.69 1:24.66 Bolivia 1:27.071:40.001:05.691:14.101:32.81
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:11.03 1:31.90 Bolivia 1:42.141:32.201:11.031:31.021:32.49
6 Sebastian Eguez 1:25.81 1:37.60 Bolivia 1:25.811:55.971:35.261:39.721:37.81
7 Jorge Miguel Trigo 1:47.89 1:53.28 Bolivia 1:51.971:47.891:58.271:49.592:06.49
8 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 1:34.96 1:58.97 Bolivia 1:55.381:34.961:59.522:02.00DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.88 4.46 Bolivia 4.656.934.283.884.45
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 3.83 5.28 Bolivia 6.094.875.785.183.83
3 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 3.79 6.01 Bolivia 6.453.798.456.844.73
4 Jhoan Jhunior Alvarado Balderrama 3.97 6.02 Bolivia 11.205.176.973.975.91
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 4.47 7.72 Bolivia 6.928.808.304.477.93
6 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 7.76 8.87 Bolivia 9.448.167.769.369.10
7 Mateo Guillen 8.93 9.67 Bolivia 10.0311.199.499.488.93
8 Antonio Adorno Suarez 5.73 DNF Bolivia 6.61DNF5.736.75DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio Adorno Suarez 2.89 5.04 Bolivia 5.934.126.265.072.89
2 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 4.12 5.47 Bolivia 5.844.125.478.655.09
3 Jhoan Jhunior Alvarado Balderrama 3.60 5.59 Bolivia 7.525.123.607.534.13
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.86 5.78 Bolivia 4.865.995.875.476.13
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.95 6.78 Bolivia 7.106.875.956.388.29
6 Mateo Guillen 5.57 7.94 Bolivia 13.216.468.618.745.57
7 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 6.53 8.87 Bolivia 8.626.5310.1712.567.82
8 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 7.51 9.38 Bolivia 10.028.679.559.927.51
9 Rolando Gutiérrez 8.23 10.78 Bolivia 12.7015.148.239.699.96
10 Jorge Miguel Trigo 10.64 11.39 Bolivia 12.8810.6411.4111.4011.35
11 Carlos Olivera Caballero 7.88 11.81 Bolivia 14.007.8813.9213.428.09
12 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 9.26 12.38 Bolivia 11.8519.5015.959.349.26
13 Camila Andrea Crespo Calle 8.88 12.74 Bolivia 22.308.8810.7612.8614.61
14 Pablo Israel Rojas 12.41 17.36 Bolivia 26.4414.2020.1017.7912.41

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 3.88 5.29 Bolivia 3.885.187.455.005.69
2 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 4.05 5.86 Bolivia 28.207.465.174.944.05
3 Sebastian Eguez 4.33 6.53 Bolivia 4.337.295.008.277.29
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 6.46 8.00 Bolivia 6.467.319.3810.647.30
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 6.05 9.65 Bolivia 6.0510.4410.5613.167.94
6 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 9.74 11.82 Bolivia 9.7410.6112.0417.4912.81

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 2.70 4.20 Bolivia 4.643.944.026.652.70
2 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 1.86 NR 5.40 Bolivia 6.321.864.657.145.24
3 Sebastian Eguez 2.40 6.42 Bolivia 8.332.407.115.786.36
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 6.51 8.25 Bolivia 14.468.107.139.516.51
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 9.47 10.67 Bolivia 9.499.4711.8710.6612.62
6 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 5.57 10.88 Bolivia 17.3312.119.7410.805.57
7 Jhafet Nuñez 22.32 24.14 Bolivia 25.8932.1724.1822.3522.32
8 Antonio Adorno Suarez 33.94 54.98 Bolivia 1:06.2233.9439.46DNF59.27
9 Camila Andrea Crespo Calle 25.91 DNF Bolivia 26.57DNF35.3025.91DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldrin Alba Soria DNF Bolivia DNF
1 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto DNF Bolivia DNF
1 Juvenal Nuñez DNF Bolivia DNF