Nepal Open 2018


Date
Nov 23 - 24, 2018
City
Dhulikhel, Nepal
Venue

Kathmandu University

Address
Vandol, 28 Kilo, Dhulikhel, Kavre, Nepal
Details

Chinese Hall (Day 1), C.v Raman Auditorium (Day 2) follow the directions Indicated by the indicators from the main gate.

Organizers
Ajaya Kumar Mandal, Anup Adhikari, Kritika KC, Pratik Dhakal, Sabin Subedi, and Srijan Adhikari
WCA Delegates
Aayas Dhoj Joshi and Akash Rupela
Contact

Ajaya Kumar Mandal: (+977) 9810128953, Anup Adhikari: (+977) 9861202601, Kritika KC: (+977) 9860190828, Sabin Subedi: (+977) 9869606910 Srijan Adhikari: (+977) 9862981818

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This competition is the third iteration of Nepal Open (Nepali National Championship) and is open to competitors of all nationalities. However, only Nepalese participants will be eligible for prizes and titles.

यो प्रतियोगिता नेपाल ओपन (नेपाली राष्ट्रिय प्रतिस्पर्धा)को तेस्रो शृङ्खला हो र यो सबै राष्ट्रियताको प्रतियोगीका लागि खुला छ। तर उपाधि तथा पुरस्कार प्राप्त गर्न नेपाली प्रतियोगी मात्रै योग्य हुने छन्।

Pre-registration on the WCA website is compulsory. All participants wishing to compete will have to register through this link.

डब्लूसीएको औपचारिक वेबसाइटमा अग्रिम दर्ता गर्न अनिवार्य रहेको छ। सहभागी हुन इच्छुक महानुभावहरूले यस लिङ्कबाटदर्ता गर्नु होस् ।

Please make sure to check the Travel and Accomodation tabs.

Events
Competitors
92
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is no competitor limit.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₨300 (Nepalese Rupee).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Payment sessions will be held at the venue from 7:45 AM to 9:00 AM on the first day i.e. 23rd November and from 8:00 AM to 8:45 AM on the second day i.e. 24th November.

भुक्तानी समय पहिलो दिन कार्तिक ३० गते बिहान ७:४५ देखि ९:०० सम्म र दोश्रो दिन आश्विन १ गते बिहान ८ बजेदेखि ८:४५ सम्म कार्यक्रम स्थलमै सम्मपन हुने छ।

Registration Fee
Base Registration: Rs. 300
Each Additional Event: Rs. 75

The base registration is inclusive of one event.

Example:
If you are taking part in five events, your registration fee will include
- Rs. 300 (Base Registration)
- 4 x Rs. 75 (Additional Events)
Total= Rs. 600

Payment Guidelines:
1. Participants must compulsorily pay their registration fee before competing.
2. Registrants are encouraged to pay their registration fee before the day of the competition either in a meetup or by meeting any of the organizers personally.
3. On mutual understanding, individuals may also pay registration fees on behalf of other registrants.

4. If a participant is unable make it to the venue within the given time, they must either pay their registration fee prior to the day of the competition or ask another person to pay on their behalf.

भुक्तानी निर्देशिका:
१. प्रतियोगीले प्रतिस्पर्धामा उत्रिनु अगावै प्रवेश शुल्क तिर्न अनिवार्य रहेको छ।
२. प्रतियोगी महानुभावहरूलाई प्रतियोगिताको दिन अघि नै मिटअप अथवा कुनै आयोजकलाई निजीरूपमा भेट गरि प्रवेश शुल्क भुक्तानी गर्न प्रोत्साहित गरिन्छ।
३. आपसी सम्झौतामा प्रतियोगीले एकअर्काको प्रवेश शुल्क भुक्तानी गर्न पनि पाइने छ।
४. यदि कुनै प्रतियोगी समयमा कार्यक्रम स्थलमा पुग्न सम्भव नहुने हो भने उहाँहरूले प्रतियोगिताको दिन अघि नै प्रवेश शुल्क भुक्तानी गर्न सकिने छ अथवा उहाँहरूले कसैलाई आफ्नो निमित अन्य कसैलाई शुल्क भुक्तानी गरिदिन आग्रह गर्न सक्ने छन्।

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 8.19 9.14 India 9.8014.588.199.188.45
2 Akash Rupela 9.58 10.06 India 13.389.859.8910.459.58
3 Surav Krishna Shrestha 8.39 10.72 Nepal 8.3912.1110.159.9113.03
4 Avishek Prajapati 9.59 12.69 Nepal 13.9413.2712.369.5912.44
5 Anup Adhikari 11.30 12.81 Nepal 12.4120.1011.3014.6611.35
6 Bipul Mahat 12.03 13.32 Nepal 13.6713.2412.0313.8913.05
7 Krischal Dhungel 10.74 14.31 Nepal 10.7414.0813.6215.2315.36
8 Risab Subedi 10.46 14.36 Nepal 13.6014.8214.6515.7610.46
9 Salon Ngakhushi 11.38 14.47 Nepal 15.8314.5211.3815.4513.45
10 Rajin Shrestha 13.18 14.53 Nepal 13.4314.7613.1815.4119.59
11 Pratyush Ale Magar 14.61 16.61 Nepal 17.4614.6117.6716.9815.39
12 Bishal Shrestha 19.86 20.55 Nepal 28.2320.6820.4820.5019.86

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 7.77 8.52 India 7.957.7711.108.559.07
2 Akash Rupela 9.42 10.08 India 9.4211.5810.2210.549.49
3 Surav Krishna Shrestha 9.16 10.65 Nepal 10.909.1611.3311.909.72
4 Salon Ngakhushi 10.76 11.99 Nepal 12.3210.7611.2212.4214.54
5 Anup Adhikari 12.08 13.12 Nepal 12.5312.0813.9712.8716.74
6 Avishek Prajapati 12.42 13.67 Nepal 13.8113.7213.4714.0212.42
7 Bipul Mahat 13.08 13.76 Nepal 13.0813.7716.1613.4614.06
8 Krischal Dhungel 12.78 14.61 Nepal 15.0112.7813.4815.33DNF
9 Risab Subedi 12.77 14.78 Nepal 12.7713.6715.8619.9214.80
10 Pratyush Ale Magar 12.25 14.98 Nepal 12.2517.1115.0114.8115.11
11 Rajin Shrestha 12.33 15.35 Nepal 14.8215.5616.3312.3315.68
12 Bishal Shrestha 15.75 17.01 Nepal 17.1016.0417.8918.9915.75
13 Anis Bhujel 13.52 17.23 Nepal 14.1215.5721.9913.5227.27
14 Ankit Sanjel 14.36 17.37 Nepal 14.3617.3320.7314.9819.81
15 Suprav Akuliya 15.68 17.66 Nepal 19.5323.4416.2717.1915.68
16 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 13.08 18.00 Nepal 18.6419.4516.4713.0818.90
17 Aabhushan Khanal 13.85 18.25 Nepal 13.8519.0119.6617.7817.95
18 Abhash Rajbhandari 15.86 19.22 Nepal 19.0317.1621.4630.2815.86
19 Aniket Kanth 14.28 19.77 Nepal 17.9924.2323.4314.2817.89
20 Bibhushan Saakha 14.69 19.91 Nepal 14.6919.3220.1723.3020.23
21 Adrim Thapa Magar 17.43 20.00 Nepal 26.2618.0620.6721.2817.43
22 Bimal Mahara 18.24 20.02 Nepal 18.2419.4321.6122.5019.01
23 Hardic Sharma 19.13 20.03 Nepal 19.1319.9419.8020.4620.36
24 Kenish Shrestha 16.05 20.18 Nepal 22.4122.0824.3016.0516.06
25 Sabin Subedi 16.45 20.21 Nepal 16.4520.9821.2124.2418.44
26 Nikhil Magar 19.23 20.45 Nepal 20.1820.4421.2819.2320.74
27 Anjal Timsina 15.14 20.48 Nepal 25.1915.1418.8420.3222.29
28 Pratik Dhakal 16.73 22.01 Nepal 25.5823.2516.7320.3222.46
29 Madan Sing Nepali 20.98 23.09 Nepal 24.6421.7626.1622.8620.98
30 Ritesh Gautam 18.04 24.00 Nepal 18.0432.0620.40DNF19.53
31 Sagar Kafle 18.71 24.44 Nepal 24.4925.5323.3118.71DNF
32 Krishal KC 20.15 25.65 Nepal 20.1524.9027.1228.6024.92
33 Alin Shrestha 20.63 26.39 Nepal 20.6326.7128.4823.9735.10
34 Samip Bhattarai 25.45 26.61 Nepal 25.4529.5426.8827.4925.46
35 Dipak Nepal 25.42 27.29 Nepal 25.9827.1828.7125.4229.36
36 Piyush Lakhe 25.81 27.57 Nepal 36.2027.4825.8128.9126.33
37 Srijan Adhikari 21.08 27.87 Nepal 25.7531.4326.4435.8521.08
38 Rijul Shrestha 24.04 28.35 Nepal 24.0438.2828.2628.3328.47
39 Pradip Manandhar 25.56 28.45 Nepal 27.4328.1925.5631.1129.72
40 Aryav Karki 24.52 28.67 Nepal 24.5228.1425.9232.5931.95
41 Jeewal Kunwar 23.07 28.86 Nepal 29.4623.0728.0129.1149.53
42 Krishna Raj Upreti 25.72 29.13 Nepal 26.6925.7239.3627.2433.47
43 Bihan Thapa Magar 27.23 29.45 Nepal 38.8831.9828.9927.3727.23
44 Arnav Subedi 28.17 29.99 Nepal 28.7829.7831.4228.1746.45
45 Kritika KC 30.22 32.60 Nepal 30.2234.1235.3832.7930.88
46 Manisha Manandhar 31.32 32.75 Nepal 34.3432.4636.0431.4431.32
47 Sushil Khanal 33.30 35.28 Nepal 36.2035.9839.4033.3033.66
48 Supriya Paudel 29.97 35.98 Nepal 44.8338.1329.9730.6239.19
49 Aditi Regmi 30.83 38.54 Nepal 35.4243.5036.6930.8344.60
50 Sonam Dorje Lama 34.43 39.12 Nepal 40.8936.7146.7439.7634.43
51 Savin Tiwari 29.16 39.16 Nepal 37.5853.1730.4329.1649.48
52 Kastab Raj Bharati 31.47 39.33 Nepal 39.961:03.1231.4744.1033.93
53 Sagar Pandey 36.36 39.62 Nepal 38.9642.6036.3637.8742.04
54 Aayush Ramtel 32.79 40.74 Nepal 32.791:16.6845.9835.2640.99
55 Sonam Lama 34.23 40.92 Nepal 46.0034.2335.1943.0744.49
56 Shahil Rai 38.87 44.72 Nepal DNF44.3047.5638.8742.29
57 Ajaya Kumar Mandal 45.06 47.27 Nepal 46.8447.6250.4247.3645.06
58 Abishek Khadka 41.56 49.85 Nepal 52.1241.5652.0148.3049.24
59 Swapnil Chand 48.15 52.63 Nepal 1:07.6748.1548.6855.8853.34

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 6.99 8.53 India 6.998.889.368.158.57
2 Akash Rupela 9.31 10.07 India 11.0512.309.319.349.81
3 Surav Krishna Shrestha 9.46 10.25 Nepal 10.799.6310.8310.349.46
4 Anup Adhikari 10.88 13.42 Nepal 15.8915.3610.8813.8111.09
5 Rajin Shrestha 12.23 13.77 Nepal 15.6612.2512.2315.7113.39
6 Krischal Dhungel 11.73 13.97 Nepal 13.2611.7315.5113.9514.70
7 Bipul Mahat 11.25 14.67 Nepal 15.8315.6716.0511.2512.50
8 Avishek Prajapati 13.68 15.36 Nepal 18.5514.9013.6815.0316.16
9 Pratyush Ale Magar 12.61 15.92 Nepal 12.6116.4615.9315.3817.64
10 Salon Ngakhushi 12.50 15.93 Nepal 16.8713.8917.0212.5021.73
11 Risab Subedi 13.38 16.37 Nepal 16.0117.6715.4313.3823.06
12 Ankit Sanjel 15.11 16.90 Nepal 16.6918.5917.8416.1615.11
13 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 14.89 17.42 Nepal 24.5418.3414.8918.2715.65
14 Abhash Rajbhandari 17.34 17.55 Nepal 17.7117.4517.48DNF17.34
15 Bishal Shrestha 16.68 18.01 Nepal 18.9322.4516.8718.2216.68
16 Suprav Akuliya 14.43 18.07 Nepal 20.0414.4319.5617.6317.03
17 Aabhushan Khanal 16.15 18.07 Nepal 16.6823.9119.5516.1517.97
18 Hardic Sharma 14.99 18.93 Nepal 19.3820.9916.9714.9920.44
19 Aniket Kanth 17.08 19.28 Nepal 18.9217.0821.6418.5820.34
20 Kenish Shrestha 15.67 19.57 Nepal 20.7822.7715.6716.4421.49
21 Sagar Kafle 17.93 19.69 Nepal 19.5420.1617.9330.1919.37
22 Anjal Timsina 18.17 20.65 Nepal 20.4718.1719.7221.76DNF
23 Adrim Thapa Magar 19.45 21.09 Nepal 20.6721.1019.4521.5121.60
24 Bimal Mahara 18.08 21.49 Nepal 24.3818.0827.8119.0121.07
25 Bibhushan Saakha 17.76 21.81 Nepal 24.8817.7618.4022.1525.58
26 Pratik Dhakal 19.80 22.86 Nepal 23.3719.8022.9026.1922.32
27 Rojan Shrestha 20.24 23.33 Nepal 23.2820.2421.7424.9625.11
28 Madan Sing Nepali 18.61 23.57 Nepal 22.48DNF18.6125.6522.58
29 Krishal KC 17.51 24.05 Nepal 27.1517.5123.5828.6521.43
30 Alin Shrestha 19.88 24.05 Nepal 23.8627.2423.0425.2419.88
31 Anis Bhujel 18.90 24.36 Nepal DNF29.7221.0418.9022.33
32 Dipak Nepal 18.71 24.44 Nepal 24.2318.7125.5024.3424.75
33 Aryav Karki 22.25 24.69 Nepal 25.0222.2532.7122.7226.33
34 Samip Bhattarai 22.68 25.07 Nepal 24.22DNF22.6826.4124.58
35 Nikhil Magar 22.54 25.37 Nepal 22.5629.3928.5225.0422.54
36 Srijan Adhikari 20.94 26.27 Nepal 27.7620.9427.9628.3423.10
37 Ritesh Gautam 24.88 27.84 Nepal 41.8124.8830.7825.1927.55
38 Pradip Manandhar 26.09 28.39 Nepal 28.6629.2827.2426.0930.92
39 Jeewal Kunwar 26.94 29.79 Nepal 27.3447.9033.0526.9428.98
40 Sabin Subedi 18.45 30.38 Nepal DNF25.5033.1718.4532.47
41 Krishna Raj Upreti 24.10 30.66 Nepal 37.0837.0524.1025.5129.43
42 Kritika KC 29.79 31.15 Nepal 30.8129.7931.3737.9631.27
43 Bihan Thapa Magar 27.32 31.79 Nepal 27.3231.9834.2729.1150.60
44 Manisha Manandhar 28.02 31.85 Nepal 32.8228.0232.7738.8629.95
45 Rijul Shrestha 25.44 32.78 Nepal 36.5632.3335.1325.4430.89
46 Piyush Lakhe 29.03 34.64 Nepal 36.8540.3435.0432.0429.03
47 Sushil Khanal 27.64 35.01 Nepal 43.1327.6437.4729.3238.23
48 Sagar Pandey 32.33 37.95 Nepal 33.9440.4139.5132.3341.24
49 Savin Tiwari 33.76 38.75 Nepal 33.7637.1542.6851.6336.43
50 Supriya Paudel 35.15 38.75 Nepal 38.8540.0639.6235.1537.78
51 Arnav Subedi 27.30 38.96 Nepal 48.7555.8127.3031.6036.54
52 Aayush Ramtel 34.37 41.65 Nepal 37.5857.8034.3741.4745.91
53 Kastab Raj Bharati 40.47 45.01 Nepal 1:28.5945.9040.4747.7041.42
54 Shahil Rai 37.88 46.58 Nepal 47.8145.4846.4537.8850.99
55 Sonam Lama 35.49 47.11 Nepal 35.4943.4742.9155.7554.94
56 Sonam Dorje Lama 33.01 48.00 Nepal 33.0143.9853.7846.231:01.67
57 Abishek Khadka 41.18 48.08 Nepal 41.1853.1648.2546.0849.90
58 Aditi Regmi 33.16 48.94 Nepal 49.3854.7633.16DNF42.68
59 Ajaya Kumar Mandal 46.53 49.93 Nepal 53.3847.881:18.1646.5348.54
60 Swapnil Chand 44.74 55.43 Nepal 1:03.3854.031:11.6544.7448.88
61 Ishan Poudel 43.29 55.48 Nepal 1:04.271:00.4943.2949.0156.94
62 Pratirodh Adhikari 48.03 55.61 Nepal 59.0248.031:02.8257.2650.55
63 Sambriddhi Pandit 51.45 59.03 Nepal 1:03.631:21.9751.4559.6553.81
64 Samir Shrestha 49.94 1:01.99 Nepal 1:01.441:06.8557.6849.941:17.67
65 Mohit Khetan 46.79 1:02.93 Nepal 1:27.0546.791:06.311:01.381:01.11
66 Sanskar Dhakal 52.05 1:07.00 Nepal 1:03.09DNF52.051:24.9452.97
67 Aarjan Sapkota 1:03.93 1:08.19 Nepal 1:13.521:08.921:06.251:09.401:03.93
68 Sadrishya Kafle 59.51 1:08.24 Nepal 1:15.441:01.411:07.8859.511:37.35
69 Sheshadri Shikhar Bandyopadhyay 57.95 1:08.48 Nepal 1:56.761:17.7959.191:08.4757.95
70 Aseem Pun 58.79 1:09.32 Nepal 1:18.001:02.951:07.0158.791:22.44
71 Aarjit Ghimire 1:02.78 1:18.11 Nepal DNF1:14.561:25.681:14.091:02.78
72 Sugam Gautam 50.40 1:19.34 Nepal 1:34.861:08.9750.402:07.151:14.20
73 Samyog Shrestha 1:03.64 1:21.86 Nepal 1:15.821:42.482:11.591:03.641:07.29
74 Sonika Baraili 1:11.58 1:22.22 Nepal 1:21.471:11.581:30.714:29.391:14.49
75 Anurag Deep Silwal 1:13.68 1:26.91 Nepal 1:40.00DNF1:22.211:18.521:13.68
76 Mamata Shrestha 58.51 1:33.76 Nepal DNF1:31.141:17.6658.511:52.48
77 Sichu Yogal 1:21.27 1:35.88 Nepal 1:47.751:40.711:21.271:36.631:30.29
78 Aayush Adhikari 1:15.06 1:37.03 Nepal 1:17.671:39.911:15.062:11.631:53.51
79 Avision Takhachhen 1:14.96 1:39.65 Nepal 1:54.111:18.031:46.812:29.371:14.96
80 Sundeep Shrestha 1:18.09 1:42.25 Nepal 2:16.581:22.99DNF1:18.091:27.17
81 Avishesh Gautam 1:29.12 1:43.72 Nepal 1:47.673:33.001:29.121:43.081:40.42
82 Kushal Kunwar 1:26.09 1:44.17 Nepal 1:32.231:26.091:47.291:53.002:30.94
83 Byapak Karmacharya 1:21.17 1:46.35 Nepal 1:57.291:48.511:21.173:14.621:33.24
84 Shephalika Dhakal 1:30.89 1:47.49 Nepal 1:50.712:00.291:42.661:30.891:49.11
85 Ajisa Sanjel 1:31.06 1:49.15 Nepal 1:31.061:50.641:40.552:02.861:56.25
86 Rahul Neupane 1:17.09 1:49.81 Nepal 1:26.241:17.091:51.182:12.003:42.42
87 Kunjara Dulal 1:47.03 1:55.34 Nepal 1:47.031:48.762:07.851:49.40DNF
88 Jiya Khwaunju 1:33.97 2:04.33 Nepal 1:33.972:04.683:44.842:25.641:42.68
89 Ayush Joshi 21.27 DNF Nepal 33.3721.27DNFDNF28.89
90 Dipesh Humagain 25.65 DNF Nepal 25.6527.10DNF25.93DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 2.67 3.93 India 3.784.134.293.892.67
2 Surav Krishna Shrestha 3.45 3.99 Nepal 4.953.693.813.454.47
3 Anup Adhikari 3.57 4.10 Nepal 3.573.574.425.904.32
4 Pratyush Ale Magar 3.78 4.88 Nepal 6.617.484.173.873.78
5 Hardic Sharma 3.85 4.92 Nepal 5.344.864.553.855.88
6 Aabhushan Khanal 4.16 5.14 Nepal 5.946.304.734.164.75
7 Risab Subedi 4.24 5.43 Nepal 5.956.454.245.195.14
8 Rajin Shrestha 5.21 5.44 Nepal 7.035.215.555.435.34
9 Salon Ngakhushi 2.95 5.53 Nepal 7.045.434.127.392.95
10 Ankit Sanjel 4.55 5.70 Nepal 5.996.254.876.324.55
11 Krischal Dhungel 5.05 5.79 Nepal 6.315.955.1110.085.05
12 Abhash Rajbhandari 5.58 6.03 Nepal 6.275.587.336.135.69
13 Aniket Kanth 4.99 6.31 Nepal 6.426.554.995.977.01
14 Bibhushan Saakha 4.98 6.94 Nepal 8.867.814.987.335.68
15 Anis Bhujel 5.03 7.25 Nepal 7.978.6311.185.145.03
16 Kenish Shrestha 4.37 8.72 Nepal 6.53DNF5.3814.264.37

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Surav Krishna Shrestha 2.57 3.27 Nepal 3.252.573.433.143.55
2 Aryan Chhabra 1.77 3.78 India 2.921.774.416.494.01
3 Anup Adhikari 2.62 3.85 Nepal 4.583.924.732.623.06
4 Salon Ngakhushi 2.55 4.29 Nepal 6.353.585.502.553.78
5 Pratyush Ale Magar 3.48 4.65 Nepal 4.853.885.223.487.17
6 Ankit Sanjel 3.02 4.72 Nepal 4.714.325.133.027.29
7 Hardic Sharma 3.20 4.90 Nepal 6.254.365.033.205.30
8 Risab Subedi 3.88 4.93 Nepal 5.604.875.683.884.32
9 Krischal Dhungel 3.65 5.02 Nepal 6.504.475.903.654.69
10 Anis Bhujel 4.84 5.29 Nepal 5.205.624.845.066.30
11 Kenish Shrestha 4.70 5.46 Nepal 4.707.205.155.156.07
12 Rajin Shrestha 5.03 5.59 Nepal DNF5.036.085.585.12
13 Aabhushan Khanal 4.03 5.79 Nepal 5.525.956.434.035.91
14 Abhash Rajbhandari 4.94 5.96 Nepal 6.565.15DNF4.946.16
15 Aniket Kanth 4.01 6.20 Nepal 8.485.416.884.016.30
16 Bibhushan Saakha 4.80 6.35 Nepal 6.277.624.807.755.17
17 Bimal Mahara 4.71 6.52 Nepal 6.136.674.719.486.75
18 Sabin Subedi 5.30 6.78 Nepal 5.6712.176.068.605.30
19 Bishal Shrestha 5.52 7.39 Nepal 9.908.855.657.675.52
20 Sagar Kafle 5.43 7.40 Nepal 8.256.815.437.497.90
21 Krishal KC 6.15 8.16 Nepal 11.057.606.1510.086.81
22 Pradip Manandhar 5.33 8.51 Nepal 10.478.3310.205.337.01
23 Alin Shrestha 6.36 9.30 Nepal 7.079.916.3627.5110.93
24 Ayush Joshi 7.10 9.50 Nepal 12.387.109.6310.528.34

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 2.43 3.15 India 2.433.097.733.832.54
2 Anup Adhikari 3.23 4.13 Nepal 3.234.684.359.893.35
3 Ankit Sanjel 3.76 4.34 Nepal 4.484.603.953.769.75
4 Surav Krishna Shrestha 2.98 4.46 Nepal 3.716.033.648.912.98
5 Pratyush Ale Magar 3.89 4.48 Nepal 4.255.074.253.894.95
6 Salon Ngakhushi 3.57 5.20 Nepal 3.576.264.205.166.23
7 Risab Subedi 3.42 5.28 Nepal 5.557.593.993.426.30
8 Krischal Dhungel 4.92 5.61 Nepal 4.926.418.905.205.22
9 Hardic Sharma 4.34 5.63 Nepal 11.977.364.854.674.34
10 Aabhushan Khanal 5.07 5.75 Nepal 6.587.045.605.085.07
11 Aniket Kanth 4.80 5.89 Nepal 4.809.846.146.155.38
12 Abhash Rajbhandari 3.69 6.10 Nepal 3.6914.495.135.897.27
13 Bibhushan Saakha 3.91 6.19 Nepal 7.535.335.728.063.91
14 Rajin Shrestha 4.47 6.19 Nepal 5.926.616.0316.864.47
15 Anis Bhujel 3.75 6.44 Nepal 5.223.756.667.448.81
16 Sabin Subedi 5.77 6.46 Nepal 6.176.367.535.776.86
17 Bimal Mahara 6.01 6.76 Nepal 6.0113.466.047.796.44
18 Alin Shrestha 5.30 6.93 Nepal 9.135.985.305.6810.00
19 Bishal Shrestha 5.72 7.14 Nepal 5.726.828.926.428.19
20 Kenish Shrestha 5.06 7.56 Nepal 7.687.727.29DNF5.06
21 Krishal KC 5.25 7.73 Nepal 8.437.607.375.258.22
22 Ayush Joshi 7.64 7.97 Nepal 8.078.077.777.649.97
23 Sagar Kafle 7.52 8.07 Nepal 7.6113.868.927.527.67
24 Pradip Manandhar 5.50 8.10 Nepal 7.048.325.50DNF8.94
25 Samip Bhattarai 6.24 9.58 Nepal 16.3910.3710.917.456.24
26 Dipak Nepal 9.55 10.24 Nepal 11.489.599.66DNF9.55
27 Bihan Thapa Magar 7.96 10.73 Nepal 13.439.297.9612.6710.24
28 Rijul Shrestha 7.28 11.09 Nepal 17.6810.6010.527.2812.16
29 Aryav Karki 8.02 11.64 Nepal 13.5012.339.2613.328.02
30 Dipesh Humagain 9.30 12.56 Nepal DNF11.4413.3912.869.30
31 Kritika KC 10.41 12.93 Nepal 13.2213.91DNF10.4111.65
32 Ajaya Kumar Mandal 10.09 13.23 Nepal 13.5510.0912.7813.3714.62
33 Supriya Paudel 9.16 13.42 Nepal 9.1615.0112.6722.3312.57
34 Pratirodh Adhikari 11.59 15.06 Nepal 15.5826.8312.4917.1011.59
35 Srijan Adhikari 12.96 16.49 Nepal 13.9417.8134.4512.9617.73
36 Shahil Rai 12.11 17.14 Nepal 15.9512.1120.3319.5415.93
37 Sundeep Shrestha 20.98 29.87 Nepal 20.9842.1429.1133.0027.51
38 Aarjit Ghimire 25.83 32.36 Nepal 29.4434.8235.3132.8125.83
39 Avishesh Gautam 27.07 43.82 Nepal 27.0749.271:19.5727.6554.53
40 Arnav Subedi 7.08 DNF Nepal DNFDNF15.237.087.80
41 Pratik Dhakal 8.25 DNF Nepal 10.968.25DNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 32.12 33.81 India 32.4135.4732.1233.5535.89
2 Akash Rupela 37.10 39.99 India 40.2637.1047.8639.8539.87
3 Anup Adhikari 42.41 43.60 Nepal 45.0142.6342.4143.9344.24
4 Avishek Prajapati 43.10 47.00 Nepal 46.1543.9650.8943.10DNF
5 Salon Ngakhushi 46.30 50.83 Nepal 48.4246.3053.6150.451:01.26
6 Surav Krishna Shrestha 42.09 52.09 Nepal 57.3142.091:03.8948.8350.13
7 Risab Subedi 51.79 1:08.76 Nepal 1:08.611:07.7651.791:09.901:16.01
8 Bishal Shrestha 1:09.39 1:17.59 Nepal 1:09.391:24.091:26.311:16.151:12.54

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 33.24 34.87 India 36.2245.3334.4933.2433.90
2 Anup Adhikari 38.68 41.13 NR Nepal 45.4838.8739.0451.0038.68
3 Akash Rupela 34.62 43.69 India 44.9443.8548.6942.2834.62
4 Avishek Prajapati 41.85 46.76 Nepal 48.5845.2647.9047.1341.85
5 Surav Krishna Shrestha 37.84 NR 47.33 Nepal 57.1250.3444.3947.2637.84
6 Salon Ngakhushi 44.40 54.53 Nepal 55.2444.4053.1055.251:03.76
7 Risab Subedi 53.25 1:01.06 Nepal 53.251:07.391:02.921:03.7356.54
8 Bishal Shrestha 1:08.72 1:15.82 Nepal 1:10.571:22.431:08.721:16.301:20.59
9 Ankit Sanjel 1:09.33 1:16.14 Nepal 1:09.331:21.321:09.541:31.121:17.55
10 Suprav Akuliya 1:26.03 1:31.20 Nepal 1:35.841:26.031:27.051:49.011:30.71
11 Aniket Kanth 1:16.44 1:31.97 Nepal 1:26.291:41.811:27.821:16.441:42.74
12 Bimal Mahara 1:24.27 2:00.75 Nepal 1:49.132:21.87DNF1:24.271:51.24

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 32.45 34.85 India 37.6236.0433.2932.4535.23
2 Akash Rupela 39.09 42.77 India 43.3139.0951.8141.3743.63
3 Anup Adhikari 39.13 42.93 Nepal 47.7940.5839.1340.4148.95
4 Avishek Prajapati 44.94 46.98 Nepal 44.9446.8545.2548.8454.67
5 Surav Krishna Shrestha 47.85 52.36 Nepal 55.5850.911:00.9647.8550.59
6 Salon Ngakhushi 49.78 53.66 Nepal 50.8356.0049.7854.161:06.77
7 Risab Subedi 53.99 1:03.35 Nepal 1:00.411:00.101:17.5353.991:09.54
8 Bishal Shrestha 1:03.60 1:19.17 Nepal 1:03.601:21.641:18.531:28.071:17.34
9 Ankit Sanjel 1:11.24 1:19.21 Nepal 1:23.491:49.531:11.241:18.791:15.35
10 Aniket Kanth 1:14.11 1:28.51 Nepal 1:34.031:28.281:14.111:23.222:09.46
11 Bimal Mahara 1:26.52 1:40.04 Nepal 1:46.391:29.181:26.521:44.56DNF
12 Suprav Akuliya 1:24.66 1:43.01 Nepal 1:34.212:19.851:43.721:51.101:24.66
13 Kenish Shrestha 1:40.45 1:57.22 Nepal 2:00.042:04.491:40.452:06.581:47.12
14 Sabin Subedi 1:25.57 1:57.42 Nepal 2:41.401:35.27DNF1:25.571:35.59
15 Alin Shrestha 1:55.51 1:59.71 Nepal 2:01.812:47.371:55.512:01.621:55.71
16 Bihan Thapa Magar 2:03.19 2:12.51 Nepal DNF2:03.192:18.172:09.552:09.80
17 Pratyush Ale Magar 54.11 DNF Nepal 1:06.73DNF1:10.4154.11DNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 1:08.95 1:15.26 India 1:14.541:15.111:50.031:08.951:16.14
2 Avishek Prajapati 1:26.34 NR 1:29.56 NR Nepal 1:30.121:31.321:27.241:26.341:41.53
3 Surav Krishna Shrestha 1:34.62 1:39.53 Nepal 1:34.621:50.961:36.621:42.821:39.14
4 Anup Adhikari 1:33.40 1:40.80 Nepal 1:44.491:33.401:38.191:39.731:44.83
5 Salon Ngakhushi 2:04.33 2:07.17 Nepal 2:35.752:06.792:06.992:04.332:07.73
6 Risab Subedi 1:50.29 2:10.22 Nepal 2:04.781:50.292:12.502:13.37DNF
7 Pratyush Ale Magar 2:31.97 2:54.01 Nepal 3:06.182:31.972:57.853:08.732:38.00
8 Bimal Mahara 3:11.72 Nepal 3:11.723:49.23
9 Sabin Subedi 3:50.02 Nepal 3:50.023:54.60
10 Bihan Thapa Magar 3:56.04 Nepal 4:44.103:56.04
11 Bishal Shrestha 7:03.40 Nepal 7:03.40DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 2:21.47 2:30.94 India 2:21.472:39.852:31.51
2 Avishek Prajapati 3:04.32 3:12.17 NR Nepal 3:04.323:21.163:11.02
3 Anup Adhikari 3:56.53 4:22.57 Nepal 4:42.494:28.703:56.53

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 3:20.41 3:37.00 India 3:46.503:20.413:44.10
2 Avishek Prajapati 5:22.22 NR 5:48.21 NR Nepal 5:22.226:03.845:58.58
3 Anup Adhikari 5:36.20 6:40.77 Nepal 7:47.546:38.575:36.20

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 1:05.68 DNF India DNF1:08.391:05.68
2 Achyut Kayastha 1:47.32 NR DNF Nepal DNF1:47.321:54.21
3 Ankit Sanjel 3:38.68 DNF Nepal DNFDNF3:38.68
4 Abhash Rajbhandari 4:11.11 DNF Nepal DNF4:11.11DNF
5 Anup Adhikari DNF DNF Nepal DNFDNFDNS
5 Bibhushan Saakha DNF DNF Nepal DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Avishek Prajapati 37 39.00 NR Nepal 373743
2 Surav Krishna Shrestha 32 44.33 Nepal 324754
3 Ankit Sanjel 40 44.67 Nepal 474047
4 Aryan Chhabra 46 48.00 India 485046
5 Adrim Thapa Magar 55 61.00 Nepal 655563
6 Anup Adhikari 39 DNF Nepal 3949DNF
7 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 44 DNF Nepal 44DNFDNF
8 Salon Ngakhushi 47 DNF Nepal DNF47DNF
9 Pradip Manandhar 50 DNF Nepal DNF5064
10 Pratyush Ale Magar DNF DNF Nepal DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 15.28 18.56 India 15.2818.7418.1436.6118.79
2 Salon Ngakhushi 15.93 20.08 Nepal 25.5722.4416.2915.9321.52
3 Surav Krishna Shrestha 20.25 21.35 Nepal 23.6222.1820.2520.4021.48
4 Bipul Mahat 19.88 22.15 Nepal 20.7924.1119.8821.5625.70
5 Risab Subedi 21.74 22.93 Nepal 22.6123.2521.7422.9424.44
6 Krischal Dhungel 23.12 24.87 Nepal 23.8525.6323.1225.1228.68
7 Rajin Shrestha 20.09 25.54 Nepal 23.8528.6220.0924.1528.62
8 Avishek Prajapati 24.45 26.23 Nepal 27.0127.0926.6325.0424.45
9 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 22.13 28.21 Nepal 31.3928.5228.6322.1327.48
10 Abhash Rajbhandari 27.22 29.77 Nepal 27.2228.7130.6229.98DNF
11 Anup Adhikari 27.80 DNF Nepal 42.5727.8029.78DNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 13.64 16.48 India 22.1216.1315.3913.6417.91
2 Bipul Mahat 16.48 19.33 NR Nepal 23.4816.65DNF17.8716.48
3 Akash Rupela 15.27 20.16 India 15.2719.5523.3521.8319.09
4 Salon Ngakhushi 22.11 22.78 Nepal 22.1122.8825.1722.4822.98
5 Risab Subedi 21.01 23.43 Nepal 23.2426.1724.3521.0122.71
6 Surav Krishna Shrestha 21.13 24.84 Nepal 21.1332.9524.5824.7425.21
7 Avishek Prajapati 23.72 25.58 Nepal 25.9825.6623.7225.1026.20
8 Rajin Shrestha 24.49 28.38 Nepal 36.0424.4924.6236.0224.49
9 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 25.59 29.20 Nepal 38.5629.4828.3729.7625.59
10 Anup Adhikari 26.58 29.56 Nepal 30.0327.5231.1334.7426.58
11 Krischal Dhungel 24.62 30.68 Nepal 29.9332.3224.6229.8034.98
12 Abhash Rajbhandari 26.98 31.48 Nepal 36.7834.2428.4926.9831.71
13 Ankit Sanjel 22.50 31.60 Nepal 29.2541.9538.8422.5026.70
14 Bibhushan Saakha 25.16 33.46 Nepal 50.1625.1633.2741.3025.81
15 Sabin Subedi 33.24 42.29 Nepal 33.2441.6645.7542.6842.53
16 Bimal Mahara 40.87 42.50 Nepal 44.0843.0940.8742.9041.51
17 Hardic Sharma 39.39 43.18 Nepal 39.3939.8446.7048.1942.99
18 Rojan Shrestha 36.53 44.45 Nepal 46.5549.1036.5351.9137.71
19 Kenish Shrestha 43.40 45.23 Nepal 47.1243.9452.7543.4044.62
20 Bishal Shrestha 46.15 53.14 Nepal 56.1846.1551.761:06.6551.47
21 Piyush Lakhe 1:01.64 1:05.46 Nepal 1:02.261:11.951:02.161:01.641:29.47
22 Arnav Subedi 52.28 1:11.22 Nepal 1:24.2552.282:09.631:11.4357.99

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rajin Shrestha 1:13.32 NR 1:25.49 NR Nepal 1:29.881:13.321:20.21DNF1:26.39
2 Abhash Rajbhandari 1:22.56 1:45.83 Nepal 1:57.131:51.371:22.561:28.982:03.89
3 Ankit Sanjel 1:43.97 1:54.74 Nepal 1:52.832:49.151:51.501:59.901:43.97
4 Salon Ngakhushi 2:10.87 2:51.66 Nepal 3:33.593:04.212:10.873:08.812:21.97
5 Mohit Khetan DNF DNF Nepal DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 57.45 1:05.15 India 57.451:13.801:03.361:06.531:05.56
2 Avishek Prajapati 1:21.78 NR 1:47.44 Nepal 1:56.381:57.321:21.781:46.621:39.31
3 Bimal Mahara 1:46.00 2:03.16 Nepal 1:51.782:29.331:57.002:20.691:46.00
4 Aryan Chhabra 1:34.91 2:04.53 India DNF1:52.821:46.981:34.912:33.79
5 Anup Adhikari 1:50.98 2:06.01 Nepal 2:04.072:05.332:11.082:08.641:50.98
6 Bishal Shrestha 3:01.57 Nepal 3:01.573:41.15

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anup Adhikari 4.46 4.83 NR Nepal 6.784.464.685.144.68
2 Ankit Sanjel 4.49 6.05 Nepal 4.496.536.316.915.30
3 Surav Krishna Shrestha 5.53 6.53 Nepal 6.547.006.816.255.53
4 Piyush Lakhe 6.50 8.33 Nepal 7.656.508.249.0917.14
5 Suprav Akuliya 6.04 9.09 Nepal 10.069.138.086.0412.72
6 Aryan Chhabra 7.51 9.29 India DNF9.849.468.567.51
7 Hardic Sharma 8.76 9.93 Nepal 11.139.738.9317.828.76
8 Pradip Manandhar 9.34 9.98 Nepal 10.749.829.349.3713.05

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anup Adhikari 3.85 5.73 Nepal 3.856.437.744.765.99
2 Ankit Sanjel 5.71 5.96 Nepal 5.736.005.718.706.14
3 Surav Krishna Shrestha 5.82 7.45 Nepal 5.827.547.347.4810.88
4 Aryan Chhabra 7.01 8.84 India 7.927.0114.308.649.95
5 Suprav Akuliya 7.68 9.73 Nepal 7.689.308.7111.5311.19
6 Piyush Lakhe 6.77 10.16 Nepal 6.7710.769.6910.0412.19
7 Hardic Sharma 9.05 10.42 Nepal 9.059.6911.3610.2212.38
8 Pradip Manandhar 10.15 10.89 Nepal 10.8211.3610.1510.4912.31
9 Bimal Mahara 8.46 11.19 Nepal 8.4614.7710.2212.0411.30
10 Aabhushan Khanal 9.21 11.21 Nepal DNF9.2112.4511.949.24
11 Abhash Rajbhandari 9.13 14.57 Nepal 9.1310.8924.4619.6313.19
12 Aryav Karki 12.45 14.66 Nepal 12.4515.8919.0315.1612.93
13 Bishal Shrestha 11.18 14.74 Nepal 11.1815.7712.8416.7415.61
14 Bihan Thapa Magar 10.90 16.07 Nepal 17.5510.9022.7216.8713.78
15 Ankit Ojha 9.41 18.79 Nepal 19.179.4117.43DNF19.76
16 Rajin Shrestha 11.36 22.51 Nepal 11.3616.2315.3535.9453.67

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anup Adhikari 4.25 6.03 Nepal 6.184.824.258.047.08
2 Ankit Sanjel 5.22 7.43 Nepal 8.8611.316.177.255.22
3 Surav Krishna Shrestha 6.59 8.08 Nepal 7.539.476.597.399.32
4 Suprav Akuliya 8.67 9.15 Nepal 12.038.679.348.789.33
5 Bimal Mahara 7.76 9.74 Nepal 8.027.7612.9812.568.63
6 Aryan Chhabra 6.65 9.88 India 10.757.886.6511.9411.01
7 Piyush Lakhe 8.66 10.54 Nepal 12.80DNF8.669.349.49
8 Pradip Manandhar 7.33 10.68 Nepal 11.7510.0213.8610.267.33
9 Aabhushan Khanal 6.67 11.02 Nepal 6.6712.9211.6513.588.49
10 Hardic Sharma 9.15 11.33 Nepal 10.3813.259.1513.3510.36
11 Rajin Shrestha 10.34 11.90 Nepal 13.8919.7411.1510.6510.34
12 Ankit Ojha 10.08 12.14 Nepal 10.0815.6510.1117.4510.65
13 Abhash Rajbhandari 8.72 12.17 Nepal 14.178.728.9713.3621.68
14 Aryav Karki 11.12 12.73 Nepal 11.1212.1313.1117.1512.95
15 Bishal Shrestha 8.85 14.92 Nepal 17.8217.7517.708.859.31
16 Bihan Thapa Magar 10.67 15.84 Nepal 11.0810.6718.9119.5317.53
17 Kritika KC 11.69 17.55 Nepal 16.3417.5011.6919.0618.81
18 Rijul Shrestha 16.07 19.33 Nepal 21.0131.7016.0916.0720.88
19 Arnav Subedi 10.57 20.27 Nepal 21.2310.5723.0716.9622.63
20 Supriya Paudel 15.27 22.45 Nepal 23.2927.6226.8515.2717.22
21 Ajaya Kumar Mandal 13.31 22.54 Nepal 38.6013.8625.3113.3128.45
22 Pratik Dhakal 12.61 22.83 Nepal 24.9718.74DNF24.7912.61
23 Dipak Nepal 18.78 26.68 Nepal DNF18.7825.3127.0927.65
24 Ajisa Sanjel 30.58 39.13 Nepal 46.3335.9930.5835.0654.58
25 Avishesh Gautam 22.28 DNF Nepal 22.98DNF22.2822.70DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhash Rajbhandari 4.49 5.43 Nepal 4.494.857.915.276.17
2 Anup Adhikari 4.60 5.91 Nepal 7.414.606.335.166.23
3 Salon Ngakhushi 5.53 5.99 Nepal 6.755.596.455.535.93
4 Adrim Thapa Magar 4.95 6.73 Nepal 35.774.956.666.057.49
5 Risab Subedi 5.79 7.89 Nepal 6.475.7912.376.9510.24
6 Aryan Chhabra 7.60 9.39 India 9.767.6013.0110.557.86
7 Krishal KC 8.88 11.02 Nepal 12.819.9113.9710.358.88
8 Ankit Sanjel 9.91 11.02 Nepal 21.859.9112.1610.4510.45
9 Kenish Shrestha 8.02 11.37 Nepal 12.0412.2112.149.948.02
10 Bibhushan Saakha 9.07 12.05 Nepal 10.3315.1610.669.0715.56
11 Anis Bhujel 10.48 12.30 Nepal DNF11.5711.8813.4610.48
12 Rajin Shrestha 8.17 14.31 Nepal 14.478.1717.3311.1229.09

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhash Rajbhandari 3.48 4.58 NR Nepal 4.924.143.484.675.35
2 Anup Adhikari 3.70 5.48 Nepal 6.433.7010.964.445.56
3 Salon Ngakhushi 5.49 7.17 Nepal 7.977.005.497.906.60
4 Risab Subedi 5.52 7.31 Nepal 8.478.395.825.527.73
5 Aryan Chhabra 5.33 7.67 India 8.358.805.8712.995.33
6 Adrim Thapa Magar 4.97 7.90 Nepal 9.397.928.904.976.88
7 Anis Bhujel 6.21 8.93 Nepal 11.848.796.219.818.18
8 Ankit Sanjel 7.10 9.16 Nepal 20.1110.087.689.717.10
9 Rajin Shrestha 8.03 9.39 Nepal 10.518.698.978.0320.95
10 Krishal KC 5.59 9.87 Nepal 9.185.599.3613.7611.06
11 Bibhushan Saakha 9.01 10.42 Nepal 11.319.8010.1518.959.01
12 Kenish Shrestha 5.94 11.54 Nepal 16.0713.8311.685.949.11
13 Hardic Sharma 10.89 12.52 Nepal 16.9911.7614.2211.5710.89
14 Bimal Mahara 9.55 13.90 Nepal 13.7617.0417.2810.909.55
15 Pratik Dhakal 12.76 14.44 Nepal 16.7020.9412.7613.1613.45
16 Bihan Thapa Magar 12.17 16.35 Nepal 12.1719.5720.4413.0316.44
17 Bishal Shrestha 10.09 18.28 Nepal 20.8010.0919.8214.2125.69
18 Dipak Nepal 11.36 18.60 Nepal 24.2918.9412.581:02.2411.36
19 Ankit Ojha 15.06 19.10 Nepal 19.7817.0326.2620.5015.06
20 Dipesh Humagain 17.49 20.02 Nepal 21.3417.4920.5918.1222.98
21 Sabin Subedi 17.90 DNF Nepal 20.5617.90DNFDNFDNF

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anup Adhikari 17.86 23.58 Nepal 29.0321.7020.0117.8629.67
2 Bishal Shrestha 50.51 1:15.47 Nepal 1:22.90DNF1:19.421:04.0850.51
3 Aryan Chhabra DNF India DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Achyut Kayastha 5/7 49:02 NR Nepal 5/7 49:02
2 Madan Sing Nepali 3/6 56:51 Nepal 3/6 56:51
3 Abhash Rajbhandari DNF Nepal DNF
3 Ankit Sanjel DNF Nepal DNF
3 Bibhushan Saakha DNF Nepal DNF