Narva Open 2018


Date
Apr 28, 2018
City
Narva, Estonia
Venue

The Diocesan Administration Building

Address
Vabaduse 20, 20303 Narva, Estonia
Details

On the second floor in main hall.

Website
Narva Open 2018 website
Organizer
Aleksandr Tepljakov
WCA Delegates
Andreas Pung and Ivo Kruusamägi
Contact

Organization team

Competitor Limit
40
Entry Fee
€5 (Euro)
Information

Refer to tabs for more information.

Events
Competitors
33
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Participation fee is 5€ for those who pre-register well in advance on the WCA website. If you register on or after April 1, participation fee will be 10€. If the competitor limit has been reached, confirmation emails will be sent out about two weeks before the competition. In order to finalize your registration, it is mandatory to follow the instructions noted in the email. Please check your spam folder and have a look at your inbox multiple times before the competition. No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


Osavõtutasu on 5€ neile, kes registreeruvad varakult WCA veebilehel. Kui te registreerute 1. aprillil või peale seda, siis osavõtutasu on 10€. Kui võistlejate limiit on saavutatud, siis saadetakse kõigile kinnitusmeilid umbes kaks nädalat enne võistlust. Registreerumise kinnitamiseks on kohustuslik järgida meilis välja toodud juhiseid. Palun kontrollige oma spämmikausta ning vaadake oma meili mitu korda enne võistlust. Kohapeal registreerumine pole lubatud.

Agnes Ringia Wallin - Tanzania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 3:07.94 NR 3:21.72 NR Tanzania 3:23.633:22.224:58.183:07.943:19.30
2x2x2 Cube First 31 28.43 NR 1:27.75 NR Tanzania 1:39.651:07.021:36.591:42.9128.43

Aleksandr Beznogov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.09 13.33 Russia 10.0915.9111.0613.0319.83
Second 4 9.93 12.84 Russia 15.579.9316.7810.8012.16
First 4 10.20 12.09 Russia 12.6515.6011.4910.2012.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.97 2.29 Russia 2.361.972.502.023.13
First 5 2.34 3.71 Russia 2.343.822.854.46DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 44.53 49.79 Russia 44.5353.6148.5259.0547.25
First 4 46.02 1:01.35 Russia 57.9746.0259.901:06.171:39.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.86 19.80 Russia 18.8619.8320.4139.9419.15
First 6 26.46 27.05 Russia DNF26.7227.4327.0026.46
Pyraminx Final 2 3.50 3.93 Russia 4.433.506.553.583.78
First 5 4.50 6.50 Russia 8.869.154.505.724.91
Skewb Final 3 3.59 4.49 Russia 5.126.784.363.594.00
First 4 3.16 5.03 Russia 6.633.164.574.735.78

Aleksandr Tepljakov - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.36 16.44 Estonia 16.0315.3312.3617.9718.43
Second 8 14.03 15.49 Estonia 17.3614.7923.1214.3214.03
First 11 12.81 15.15 Estonia 18.1616.8114.9612.8113.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.31 7.11 Estonia 5.318.786.307.227.80
First 8 3.31 5.19 Estonia 4.316.616.304.973.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First 9 21.44 29.54 Estonia 28.0629.8830.6930.9321.44
Pyraminx First 24 17.06 26.52 Estonia 28.0950.4817.0628.9622.52

Alfred Saidlo - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.69 11.49 Estonia 11.2012.149.6914.0811.12
Second 3 11.60 12.54 Estonia 11.6013.0812.7912.4612.36
First 5 11.29 12.25 Estonia 12.8612.0313.0111.2911.85
2x2x2 Cube First 12 5.31 5.82 Estonia 6.475.556.175.315.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 26.65 32.35 Estonia 35.4826.6539.0433.5728.01
First 7 26.55 27.57 Estonia 27.8626.8432.0928.0126.55

Andreas Pung - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.16 13.32 Estonia 13.8312.1613.8113.0313.13
Second 6 9.67 13.60 Estonia 11.4217.099.6713.7315.65
First 8 12.77 15.01 Estonia 15.1912.7716.4314.9714.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.75 4.36 Estonia 4.554.785.202.753.74
First 6 4.16 4.67 Estonia 4.605.595.164.164.24
4x4x4 Cube First 9 1:17.68 1:21.05 Estonia 1:17.681:36.321:23.031:22.331:17.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 22.07 23.33 Estonia 22.0728.8023.3324.2322.44
First 2 17.21 21.55 Estonia 26.4520.4723.0921.0917.21
Clock First 7 43.20 57.64 Estonia 59.711:18.521:00.4243.2052.78
Pyraminx Final 5 3.34 5.58 NR Estonia 7.813.345.256.564.92
First 6 6.21 7.55 Estonia 8.277.439.006.946.21
Skewb Final 6 7.86 11.55 Estonia 12.3110.4017.227.8611.94
First 7 8.23 10.64 Estonia 8.2310.4411.859.6212.50

Andrei Solntsev - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 20.11 23.24 Estonia 34.7020.1122.0826.3821.27
2x2x2 Cube First 17 5.90 7.65 Estonia 6.877.948.168.155.90
4x4x4 Cube First 14 1:41.90 1:59.37 Estonia 1:50.152:23.922:00.591:41.902:07.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:17.06 DNF Estonia DNF2:17.06DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 31.22 41.16 Estonia 40.4739.5743.4331.2246.95
Skewb First 16 15.71 21.25 Estonia 30.3521.9722.0615.7119.72

Andris Lukijans - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 14.47 17.18 Latvia 17.4318.0518.5816.0514.47
First 9 13.31 15.07 Latvia 18.9216.1714.3313.3114.71
2x2x2 Cube First 15 5.80 6.63 Latvia 5.806.286.277.3510.59
4x4x4 Cube First 12 1:23.41 1:36.00 Latvia 1:29.891:43.551:37.631:23.411:40.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:09.65 5:52.33 Latvia 7:08.886:18.474:09.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 32.25 38.11 Latvia 39.0640.6032.2535.8639.42

Artur Rass - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 38.10 41.64 Estonia 43.0542.7938.1039.0959.89
2x2x2 Cube First 28 8.88 12.59 Estonia 18.0716.988.8811.449.34
Pyraminx First 17 6.84 13.79 Estonia 11.5616.276.84DNF13.55
Skewb First 13 11.18 16.49 Estonia 11.1815.9415.1118.4124.35

Daniel Lužetski - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 21.86 25.69 Estonia 26.4224.5521.8628.8126.11
2x2x2 Cube First 24 7.77 8.82 Estonia 13.019.137.889.457.77
Pyraminx First 10 8.86 9.92 Estonia 10.149.968.8610.039.78

Daniel Wallin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.46 8.93 Sweden 9.418.2810.139.097.46
Second 1 7.82 9.30 Sweden 9.837.8210.097.9810.12
First 1 7.49 8.48 Sweden 12.117.789.527.498.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.69 3.93 Sweden 4.114.021.694.153.67
First 2 1.97 2.55 Sweden 1.974.092.752.862.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.66 32.94 Sweden 35.1232.3133.6830.6632.84
First 1 31.27 33.78 Sweden 35.9233.3140.4331.2732.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 46.88 DNF Sweden 46.8858.18DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.59 16.35 Sweden 23.7515.2815.0618.7212.59
First 1 14.88 16.51 Sweden 14.8815.4817.0817.2916.96
Clock Final 4 7.88 DNF Sweden 8.06DNFDNF7.888.36
First 1 5.46 7.12 Sweden 8.595.466.99DNF5.78
Pyraminx Final 3 3.25 4.02 Sweden 3.254.484.134.343.58
First 1 3.33 4.00 Sweden 3.534.983.3313.793.50
Skewb Final 1 3.06 3.62 Sweden 3.435.863.063.633.81
First 1 3.33 3.99 Sweden 3.334.475.303.553.96

David Nugis - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 30.50 33.92 Estonia 30.5034.30DNF32.7834.68
2x2x2 Cube First 22 5.92 8.59 Estonia 8.037.5810.1513.265.92
4x4x4 Cube First 16 2:09.95 2:19.44 Estonia 3:22.712:09.952:21.302:25.332:11.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 1:24.44 1:46.05 Estonia 1:41.591:24.441:40.771:56.811:55.78
Clock First 9 1:13.99 DNF Estonia DNF1:48.661:13.991:43.49DNF
Pyraminx First 18 11.19 14.10 Estonia 13.1916.7111.1914.7514.35
Skewb Final 7 9.81 12.23 Estonia 11.7517.979.9914.969.81
First 8 8.87 11.62 Estonia 11.0411.958.8711.8812.34

Diana Murnik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 22.28 26.78 Russia 25.1130.0825.7729.4622.28
2x2x2 Cube First 25 4.47 8.91 Russia 4.478.3110.668.4110.00
4x4x4 Cube First 15 1:53.18 2:09.27 Russia 2:01.261:57.652:45.331:53.182:28.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 6:35.91 DNF Russia 6:35.91DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 1:02.85 1:20.93 Russia 1:13.651:33.291:15.861:02.852:55.99
Clock First 6 30.69 37.85 Russia DNF45.1735.2733.1230.69
Pyraminx First 15 9.94 12.55 Russia 11.0815.0616.109.9411.51
Skewb First 18 16.22 22.90 Russia 28.8216.2339.7823.6516.22

Dmitri Kalabanov - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 36.13 46.47 Estonia 45.0541.871:00.1436.1352.50
2x2x2 Cube First 27 11.46 12.31 Estonia 11.5013.9411.4611.4814.18

Dmitry Kryuzban - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.38 12.12 Russia 14.5010.4311.43DNF10.38
Second 2 9.36 11.40 Russia 12.509.3613.3611.2210.47
First 2 9.57 11.30 Russia 11.089.5711.8111.00DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.08 4.51 Russia 5.714.664.694.194.08
First 3 2.80 3.15 Russia 3.163.402.884.482.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.06 48.98 Russia 56.1935.0646.5654.2246.16
First 3 42.73 45.50 Russia 42.7347.1944.9644.6746.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.93 26.89 Russia 24.6530.0925.9421.9330.86
First 4 22.18 25.28 Russia 23.5922.1828.21DNF24.04
Clock Final 1 7.09 8.26 Russia 7.099.037.3811.968.36
First 3 7.63 9.25 Russia 9.307.638.659.809.94
Pyraminx Final 1 2.97 3.50 Russia 4.023.213.402.973.88
First 2 2.40 4.12 Russia 5.714.084.502.403.78
Skewb First 6 7.44 9.10 Russia 16.137.5811.057.448.66

Gert Kevin Aamisepp - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 15.05 15.80 Estonia 16.1917.7215.5315.0515.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.95 4.51 Estonia 4.776.904.462.954.30
First 7 3.96 4.84 Estonia 5.386.934.403.964.74
4x4x4 Cube First 10 1:19.67 1:24.56 Estonia 1:25.841:25.351:22.481:19.671:36.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First 10 25.40 30.04 Estonia 50.7130.6925.4027.8831.54
Pyraminx First 16 9.88 12.78 Estonia 13.9112.929.8821.3311.52
Skewb First 10 9.07 12.19 Estonia 36.759.0712.0814.969.52

Gleb Bražnikov - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 30.36 37.91 Estonia 47.6930.3639.5334.0840.11
2x2x2 Cube First 26 9.36 9.65 Estonia 9.5211.159.869.569.36
4x4x4 Cube First 19 3:10.75 3:22.36 Estonia 3:15.08DNF3:39.943:10.753:12.07
Pyraminx First 21 15.22 19.96 Estonia 21.8524.1816.1021.9315.22
Skewb First 19 19.42 25.14 Estonia 31.6222.7148.9319.4221.08

Ivan Baranovski - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 45.13 48.15 Estonia 52.3051.3646.0047.0845.13
2x2x2 Cube First 29 16.78 18.17 Estonia 17.73DNF16.7818.7318.06
Pyraminx First 25 20.43 31.34 Estonia 20.4352.2129.2144.3120.51

Jan Erik Soosaar - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 14.53 16.20 Estonia 15.6114.5318.4015.2417.76
First 6 13.96 14.46 Estonia 14.3014.5313.9614.5414.73
2x2x2 Cube First 13 3.42 6.29 Estonia 5.156.287.887.443.42
4x4x4 Cube First 8 1:17.24 1:20.99 Estonia 1:23.451:17.241:31.361:19.401:20.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.59 28.18 Estonia 32.2426.5819.5925.7133.97
First 8 21.02 28.01 Estonia 28.6129.1121.0226.3029.46
Clock Final 5 27.91 DNF Estonia DNF27.91DNF31.6536.39
First 5 22.94 34.99 Estonia 25.4124.08DNF22.9455.47
Pyraminx Final 8 7.22 8.89 Estonia 8.197.228.559.9411.36
First 8 7.06 8.82 Estonia 7.9110.1610.948.387.06
Skewb Final 5 8.00 10.30 Estonia 8.009.6512.0418.769.21
First 5 7.04 8.23 Estonia 7.07DNF7.049.218.40

Joel Wallin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 39.39 45.52 Sweden 45.2943.0850.5339.3948.19

Kaur Kenk - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 26.34 29.52 Estonia 26.8933.0626.3433.8428.60
2x2x2 Cube First 21 6.23 8.02 Estonia 7.176.239.0411.327.84
4x4x4 Cube First 18 2:58.11 3:16.12 Estonia 2:58.113:43.973:04.613:09.283:34.48
Pyraminx First 20 14.50 18.09 Estonia 20.1217.0617.0814.5021.84

Kert Jalukse - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.49 13.87 Estonia 12.7715.4510.4913.3925.08
Second 7 14.07 15.38 Estonia 16.8615.0515.0314.0716.05
First 7 14.03 14.92 Estonia 21.7815.0014.8014.0314.96
2x2x2 Cube First 11 5.05 5.41 Estonia 5.435.055.406.015.39
4x4x4 Cube First 7 1:11.25 1:15.84 Estonia 1:17.191:16.721:11.251:13.611:17.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.35 24.21 Estonia 22.3528.0424.2425.7322.67
First 3 21.71 25.23 Estonia 23.51DNF24.0521.7128.14
Pyraminx First 9 8.16 9.22 Estonia 10.279.088.3210.278.16

Mark Nedashkovski - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 12.36 15.78 Estonia 18.7012.9918.5615.7812.36
First 12 12.30 15.50 Estonia 13.4818.0818.5714.9412.30
2x2x2 Cube First 14 4.63 6.46 Estonia 8.455.028.286.094.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 33.32 46.90 Estonia 55.9651.5233.3243.9745.22
Clock Final 3 19.67 25.94 Estonia 28.1619.6727.4922.16DNF
First 4 18.00 24.98 Estonia 18.0018.0622.5234.3741.18
Pyraminx First 12 7.70 10.98 Estonia 8.8814.9014.0310.037.70
Skewb Final 2 3.86 4.25 NR Estonia 4.534.674.273.863.95
First 3 4.19 4.62 Estonia 4.195.368.784.224.27

Martti Elvisto - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 19.67 21.76 Estonia 21.8423.0019.6727.4920.43
2x2x2 Cube First 10 4.18 5.29 Estonia 5.295.265.3114.954.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:02.92 1:13.24 Estonia 1:17.421:16.971:13.891:08.871:02.92
First 5 1:02.34 1:07.16 Estonia 1:09.071:02.841:10.461:09.581:02.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 31.54 39.07 Estonia 36.2040.9131.5440.5840.43

Matvei Lagernyi - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 1:18.18 1:37.45 Russia 1:18.181:49.551:31.062:10.351:31.75
2x2x2 Cube First 30 27.81 46.64 Russia 37.4545.2957.182:02.6427.81
Pyraminx First 23 21.11 25.21 Russia 26.3729.9021.1123.6025.67
Skewb First 20 25.40 33.65 Russia 1:25.3830.8425.4031.8238.30

Matvei Tianutov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 16.85 19.87 Russia 22.1218.6718.8116.8522.68
2x2x2 Cube First 16 6.40 7.60 Russia 7.1011.726.406.778.92
3x3x3 One-Handed First 12 30.25 36.14 Russia 52.8831.8330.2538.2138.38
Clock First 8 15.17 DNF Russia 15.60DNFDNF22.0015.17
Pyraminx Final 6 4.03 5.87 Russia DNF4.034.074.279.26
First 4 5.38 6.08 Russia 6.588.735.985.385.69

Rasmus Runtal - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 23.94 27.57 Estonia 26.5527.8828.2730.3823.94
2x2x2 Cube First 18 7.09 7.78 Estonia 7.097.9912.098.167.19
Skewb First 12 10.42 13.37 Estonia 10.4216.96DNF11.9111.23

Remo Pihel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 18.26 24.66 Estonia 26.3325.21DNF18.2622.44
2x2x2 Cube First 19 6.60 7.91 Estonia 7.196.607.029.5310.53
4x4x4 Cube First 13 1:41.43 1:53.35 Estonia 1:58.801:41.432:01.821:54.101:47.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 47.65 52.04 Estonia DNF53.6847.6552.1150.34
Pyraminx First 13 7.83 12.30 Estonia 17.0510.267.8314.0512.59
Skewb First 11 8.57 13.28 Estonia 13.5212.93DNF13.388.57

Rio Truija - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 19.06 22.64 Estonia 20.6925.5925.4721.7719.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.03 4.10 Estonia 4.004.093.034.224.44
First 4 3.21 3.67 NR Estonia 3.303.214.464.533.25
4x4x4 Cube First 11 1:28.75 1:35.51 Estonia 1:28.751:47.111:36.291:28.971:41.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 42.07 1:01.03 Estonia 1:09.501:27.3146.401:07.2042.07
Pyraminx First 14 8.94 12.30 Estonia 12.3915.1511.2213.298.94
Skewb First 15 11.34 17.26 Estonia 15.7811.34DNF16.8219.19

Tobias Nikopensius - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 35.43 39.83 Estonia 45.1536.3642.6935.4340.44
2x2x2 Cube First 20 6.50 7.99 Estonia 6.509.557.839.436.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 1:08.52 1:32.99 Estonia 1:30.181:08.521:41.961:36.581:32.20
Pyraminx First 22 17.81 21.03 Estonia 17.8159.9721.0721.7120.31
Skewb First 17 21.01 21.68 Estonia 26.8221.9421.0122.0821.03

Uku Kruusamägi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 12.21 15.83 Estonia 17.0621.6512.2115.2015.23
First 10 13.48 15.09 Estonia 17.1313.9714.1813.4820.84
2x2x2 Cube First 9 3.32 5.29 Estonia 3.746.5011.295.623.32
4x4x4 Cube First 6 1:08.38 1:13.27 Estonia 1:08.381:12.681:11.121:23.711:16.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:23.21 2:41.63 NR Estonia 2:23.213:08.922:32.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First 11 29.84 32.61 Estonia 33.7436.1731.5629.8432.53
Pyraminx First 11 7.31 10.27 Estonia 11.3410.769.997.3110.07
Skewb First 9 9.77 12.18 Estonia 10.4811.7722.409.7714.29

Vilius Ribinskas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.11 11.26 Lithuania 11.1111.1611.3612.3311.26
Second 5 11.31 13.00 Lithuania 12.1515.1716.1911.3111.69
First 3 9.24 11.93 Lithuania 13.9114.1011.249.2410.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.24 NR 2.32 NR Lithuania 2.581.992.391.243.43
First 1 1.92 2.54 Lithuania 2.822.431.923.262.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.21 42.39 Lithuania 42.5644.0937.2140.5145.89
First 2 40.77 45.47 Lithuania 41.3740.7748.9746.0849.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:37.14 DNF Lithuania DNF5:37.14DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.20 22.23 Lithuania 23.5118.0717.2025.1226.01
First 5 17.43 26.68 Lithuania 28.8428.0531.5023.1517.43
Clock Final 2 6.18 NR 9.58 Lithuania 6.189.229.4710.0510.91
First 2 7.12 8.77 NR Lithuania 7.1217.417.8410.148.33
Pyraminx Final 4 3.59 4.72 Lithuania 4.725.864.273.595.18
First 3 3.00 5.65 Lithuania 5.337.326.213.005.40
Skewb Final 4 4.74 5.52 Lithuania 4.745.665.695.225.89
First 2 4.24 4.59 Lithuania 4.554.874.244.365.75

Vladimir Diakonov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 36.27 40.38 Russia DNF39.0543.8438.2536.27
2x2x2 Cube First 23 4.92 8.80 Russia 9.8711.567.898.634.92
4x4x4 Cube First 17 2:17.66 2:48.07 Russia 2:44.412:35.103:04.712:17.663:19.81
Pyraminx First 19 7.27 14.71 Russia 14.0713.697.2716.36DNF
Skewb First 14 13.96 16.58 Russia 18.9013.96DNF14.2016.63

Vladislav Arinenko - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 26.97 29.57 Estonia 29.1828.5234.0231.0226.97
Pyraminx Final 7 6.88 7.85 Estonia 7.698.216.887.658.21
First 7 7.38 7.96 Estonia 8.809.157.387.537.55