Nanjing Autumn 2017


Date
Nov 4 - 5, 2017
City
Nanjing, Jiangsu, China
Venue

Nanjing University

Address
No. 163 Xianlin Street, Qixia Distirct
Details

Student Activity Center

Website
Nanjing Autumn 2017 website
Organizers
Huan Yao (姚欢), Mingjie Shen (沈明杰), and Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮)
WCA Delegate
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Contact

Qingwei Kong

Information

Please check the competition website for details and registration.

Events
Main event
Competitors
136
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥60 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) won with an average of 8.50 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) finished second (8.79) and Kai Su (苏锴) finished third (8.90).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.42 8.50 China 11.377.427.697.829.98
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.29 8.79 China 9.347.298.908.449.03
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 7.97 8.90 China 7.978.4211.2310.218.06

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.60 2.09 China 2.322.301.711.602.25
2 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 2.27 3.31 China 7.253.132.973.822.27
3 Oliver Du (杜海川) 2.76 3.55 China 4.575.313.122.762.97

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 31.20 33.31 China 31.2042.9633.7732.3933.78
2 Yang Li (李扬) 33.54 35.07 China 34.6336.5034.0933.5437.80
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 32.97 36.11 China 37.3032.9736.7734.2740.63

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bo Wang (王擘) 1:02.00 1:03.17 China 1:03.641:03.301:09.561:02.001:02.58
2 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 1:05.07 1:07.99 China 1:11.421:06.871:14.081:05.071:05.67
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:08.03 1:14.42 China 1:08.031:14.951:17.361:13.961:14.36

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:53.44 2:08.52 China 1:53.442:10.852:21.27
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 2:11.02 2:18.46 China 2:29.992:11.022:14.37
3 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 2:45.14 2:47.05 China 2:45.412:45.142:50.61

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:54.22 3:00.92 China 2:54.223:12.572:55.96
2 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 3:34.66 3:41.93 China 3:42.653:34.663:48.48
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3:31.92 3:42.62 China 4:03.833:31.923:32.12

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 24.88 DNF China 24.88DNF30.14
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 36.92 DNF China DNF50.5036.92
3 Le Yu (余乐) 46.52 DNF China DNF55.2246.52

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 10.91 14.63 China 14.3910.9114.9914.5017.92
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 11.61 15.50 China 18.3215.3215.8911.6115.30
3 Oliver Du (杜海川) 14.56 15.73 China 14.6814.8017.7219.6314.56

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.07 6.67 China DNF6.287.346.076.40
2 Xinan He (何栖楠) 6.26 6.95 China 7.707.037.276.266.56
3 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 6.01 7.28 China 6.017.727.51DNF6.62

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 49.02 53.06 China 49.0256.3153.7255.6449.82
2 Yi Wang (王旖) 58.89 1:07.96 China 1:22.491:04.771:04.951:14.1558.89
3 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1:09.13 1:09.43 China 1:27.121:09.551:09.131:09.431:09.32

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.64 3.28 China 3.58DNF2.643.282.99
2 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 3.37 3.60 China 3.553.414.373.843.37
3 Zheng Chen (陈政) 2.87 4.48 China 4.574.322.874.545.19

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 5.08 5.44 China 6.985.605.085.295.43
2 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 4.65 5.72 Hong Kong 6.015.046.114.657.22
3 Zian Song (宋子安) 5.40 6.19 China 7.965.955.406.226.39