Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2018


Date
Mar 24 - 25, 2018
City
Montevideo, Uruguay
Venue

Laboratorio Tecnológico del Uruguay (LATU)

Address
Av Italia 6201, Montevideo
Details

Los Robles

Organizer
Christian Goñi
WCA Delegates
Mateo Rodríguez and Ricardo Piotti
Contact

Christian, Ricardo, Mateo

Information

La competencia sera simpultanea con la Frikifest, por lo tanto los competidores, los invitado y personas que quieran ir a ver tendran que pagar 100 peos uruguayos aproximadamente por persona en el momento de entrada .
El cronograma y los cutoffs seran anunciados mas adelante en enero, cuando se tenga un aproximado del numero de competidore.

Events
Competitors
43
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is $150 (Uruguayan Peso).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 7.23 8.53 Argentina 9.757.239.118.787.71
2 Agustin do Campo 9.68 10.16 Uruguay 9.6810.269.8010.4315.09
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 8.95 10.88 Argentina 8.9511.4511.919.2814.34
4 Marcos Masini 9.87 11.67 Argentina 11.9510.4113.3312.649.87
5 Damián Campos 10.52 11.84 Argentina 11.4313.1210.5212.4911.59
6 Mateo Rodríguez 11.24 13.31 Uruguay 12.6514.8414.8212.4511.24

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 7.54 8.70 Argentina 8.898.707.549.838.52
2 Agustin do Campo 9.24 9.96 Uruguay 10.779.249.4413.989.67
3 Marcos Masini 9.38 10.36 Argentina 9.3810.6710.5812.729.83
4 Damián Campos 10.43 11.09 Argentina 11.4110.4310.9013.8110.95
5 Theo Iván Goluboff 9.82 11.36 Argentina 12.4910.029.8213.5711.58
6 Mateo Rodríguez 9.97 11.62 Uruguay 10.8613.8513.899.9710.16
7 Agustín Diano 9.29 11.92 Uruguay 12.8010.5113.1312.459.29
8 Irene Pinto 10.10 12.41 Uruguay 12.2611.5310.1013.4416.92
9 Federico Da Fonseca 10.71 12.42 Argentina 13.3412.9610.7111.7312.57
10 Francisco Alonso 11.06 12.55 Uruguay 12.7411.0614.2713.4211.48
11 Munemichi Suzuki 11.16 13.40 Uruguay 12.2913.0729.4414.8511.16
12 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 11.40 14.26 Argentina 15.4513.3813.9511.4019.06
13 Axel Silveira 13.47 15.07 Uruguay 13.4713.7416.6116.8714.87
14 Bruno Lezama 10.35 15.72 Uruguay 10.3514.4515.5117.2020.47
15 Diego Moraes 12.53 15.81 Uruguay 17.3513.81DNF12.5316.26
16 Pedro Escudero 14.62 16.07 Uruguay 17.4415.1216.9816.1214.62
17 Franco Puñales 13.07 16.20 Uruguay 19.0216.0616.6615.8913.07
18 Rodrigo Benitez 15.15 16.45 Uruguay 15.3615.1519.3916.3517.63
19 Christian Goñi 13.24 16.47 Uruguay 13.2414.4716.9618.6317.98
20 Ernesto Cabrera 15.54 16.72 Uruguay 16.2115.6718.2815.5420.56
21 Sebastiano Benato 14.90 17.01 Uruguay 18.5814.9018.0816.0716.89
22 Bértil Estrugo 15.25 17.30 Uruguay 36.6218.9915.7717.1515.25
23 Gennaro Monetti 15.42 17.38 Uruguay 18.9120.1717.0916.1515.42
24 Franco Campanella 12.39 17.40 Uruguay 16.4719.4718.9912.3916.74
25 Samir Saldivia Martinez 15.13 18.67 Uruguay 21.3815.1317.35DNF17.27
26 Federico Arredondo 15.43 19.79 Uruguay 15.4320.5218.7220.4920.15
27 Hugo Riera Ricciardelli 18.91 21.84 Uruguay 22.8922.67DNF19.9618.91
28 Martín Ulises Villa Urisman 15.43 22.45 Chile 24.3921.2415.4321.7327.50

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 7.24 8.42 Argentina 9.468.207.247.609.73
2 Agustin do Campo 8.84 9.86 Uruguay 8.8410.519.609.4713.34
3 Agustín Diano 9.40 10.38 Uruguay 10.2911.089.8710.979.40
4 Marcos Masini 10.24 10.79 Argentina 11.0710.2410.7610.5311.37
5 Irene Pinto 10.21 10.81 Uruguay DNF11.1010.9710.3610.21
6 Theo Iván Goluboff 9.88 10.92 Argentina 11.359.8810.5310.8711.48
7 Damián Campos 8.87 11.31 Argentina 10.4011.958.8712.1611.58
8 Munemichi Suzuki 10.79 12.54 Uruguay 13.0110.7915.6212.1312.48
9 Francisco Alonso 10.85 12.92 Uruguay 19.0213.3414.1811.2510.85
10 Christian Goñi 11.55 13.02 Uruguay 13.3915.1412.1311.5513.53
11 Mateo Rodríguez 10.64 13.36 Uruguay 14.7813.5713.7012.8210.64
12 Diego Moraes 10.50 13.38 Uruguay 14.3613.2512.8610.5014.04
13 Bruno Lezama 12.00 13.66 Uruguay 14.8313.2812.0014.5813.11
14 Federico Da Fonseca 12.12 13.75 Argentina 13.3014.2514.5913.6912.12
15 Axel Silveira 13.95 15.16 Uruguay 17.5113.9913.9514.5416.95
16 Rodrigo Benitez 12.72 15.23 Uruguay 15.3615.3918.2912.7214.94
17 Franco Puñales 13.58 15.31 Uruguay 13.5814.9215.0019.6716.01
18 Samir Saldivia Martinez 12.16 15.77 Uruguay 17.0923.4814.5412.1615.67
19 Sebastiano Benato 14.40 15.83 Uruguay 17.6318.8115.3914.4014.48
20 Franco Rivero 14.05 16.30 Uruguay 14.0514.8518.73DNF15.32
21 Ernesto Cabrera 13.61 16.88 Uruguay 17.3014.3613.6118.9720.60
22 Franco Campanella 15.68 17.80 Uruguay DNF19.6517.1315.6816.61
23 Federico Arredondo 15.57 17.90 Uruguay 15.5717.7419.9822.7715.98
24 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 13.67 18.17 Argentina 18.8713.6718.2317.4119.33
25 Gennaro Monetti 14.10 18.58 Uruguay DNF14.1224.7816.8314.10
26 Irene Larghero 15.42 18.72 Uruguay DNF15.4216.7916.3023.07
27 Pedro Escudero 15.79 19.13 Uruguay 19.7015.7919.5719.4318.39
28 Bértil Estrugo 17.48 20.54 Uruguay 24.1418.6421.3321.6617.48
29 Hugo Riera Ricciardelli 19.47 20.58 Uruguay 20.3420.0426.6221.3619.47
30 Martín Ulises Villa Urisman 16.53 21.09 Chile 22.0922.1829.7416.5319.00
31 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 13.44 21.11 Uruguay 22.5413.4421.9722.9518.83
32 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 14.43 21.92 Argentina 20.3914.4322.8223.1222.56
33 Adrián Cocco 21.04 27.91 Uruguay 32.8828.1928.6621.0426.89
34 Matias Hernandez 28.25 32.57 Uruguay 32.1932.1539.7528.2533.36
35 Lucas Gonzalez 29.11 32.69 Uruguay 33.0129.1137.8629.6535.42
36 Lorenzo Peyrán 32.47 33.35 Uruguay 32.7632.9932.4745.5034.31
37 Martin Ezequiel Rodriguez 29.21 37.64 Uruguay 44.8829.2130.67DNF37.38
38 Emiliano Sosa 38.09 42.19 Uruguay 38.0938.2746.4650.1441.84
39 Santiago Quevedo 43.30 44.23 Uruguay 44.0744.0543.3044.5853.42
40 Lucas Modernell 55.69 1:03.11 Uruguay 55.691:12.811:04.2559.841:05.23
41 Salvador Potenza 58.37 1:07.94 Uruguay 1:01.2958.371:10.051:12.471:15.96
42 Santiago Maestre 44.70 DNF Uruguay 44.70DNFDNFDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1.56 2.78 Argentina 4.381.863.341.563.13
2 Federico Da Fonseca 2.46 2.93 Argentina 3.142.464.452.593.06
3 Marcos Masini 1.99 3.16 Argentina 3.062.244.181.994.41
4 Diego Moraes 2.93 3.40 Uruguay 3.357.443.643.212.93
5 Bruno Lezama 4.07 4.33 Uruguay 4.074.744.734.094.16
6 Irene Pinto 3.74 5.68 Uruguay 9.114.236.493.746.31

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1.97 2.88 Argentina 2.343.037.061.973.28
2 Marcos Masini 1.99 3.76 Argentina 5.724.413.881.992.98
3 Federico Da Fonseca 3.26 3.92 Argentina 3.763.264.144.243.86
4 Irene Pinto 3.62 4.17 Uruguay 3.834.383.625.294.29
5 Bruno Lezama 3.85 4.35 Uruguay 3.893.854.876.984.28
6 Diego Moraes 2.65 4.62 Uruguay 5.804.443.62DNF2.65
7 Agustín Diano 4.21 4.68 Uruguay 5.114.744.214.734.58
8 Christian Goñi 2.85 4.77 Uruguay 4.924.962.854.4310.29
9 Munemichi Suzuki 3.88 5.12 Uruguay 4.925.156.023.885.29
10 Gennaro Monetti 3.19 5.37 Uruguay 5.085.523.195.506.22
11 Franco Puñales 4.91 5.41 Uruguay 4.915.595.525.138.04
12 Sebastiano Benato 3.71 5.46 Uruguay 5.663.716.255.395.33
13 Theo Iván Goluboff 4.44 5.60 Argentina 4.445.465.925.439.48
14 Pedro Escudero 4.46 5.74 Uruguay 7.264.825.154.468.80
15 Franco Campanella 3.97 5.97 Uruguay 6.136.383.976.165.62
16 Rodrigo Benitez 5.21 6.05 Uruguay 6.595.216.045.766.34
17 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 5.87 6.09 Argentina 6.1616.156.096.015.87
18 Federico Arredondo 5.62 6.26 Uruguay 9.695.625.966.855.96
19 Damián Campos 5.42 6.75 Argentina 14.676.515.428.295.45
20 Irene Larghero 5.38 7.00 Uruguay 8.465.386.2810.196.27

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Masini 2.15 2.92 Argentina 3.592.442.853.482.15
2 Bautista Bonazzola 1.32 3.04 Argentina 2.174.04DNF2.921.32
3 Diego Moraes 2.83 3.53 Uruguay 2.836.823.733.942.91
4 Federico Da Fonseca 3.10 3.71 Argentina 3.943.883.393.103.86
5 Agustín Diano 2.35 3.83 Uruguay 3.282.354.613.594.91
6 Bruno Lezama 3.31 3.89 Uruguay 3.313.783.827.194.07
7 Christian Goñi 2.83 4.65 Uruguay 2.834.356.655.983.61
8 Gennaro Monetti 3.87 4.67 Uruguay 3.955.125.104.953.87
9 Theo Iván Goluboff 3.04 4.69 Argentina 3.044.754.664.665.44
10 Federico Arredondo 3.70 4.86 Uruguay 5.065.096.064.433.70
11 Pedro Escudero 4.07 4.98 Uruguay 5.214.074.395.335.45
12 Damián Campos 3.86 5.02 Argentina 9.224.035.433.865.61
13 Franco Puñales 3.29 5.20 Uruguay 3.763.297.345.816.02
14 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 4.13 5.73 Argentina 5.585.855.7613.004.13
15 Sebastiano Benato 2.74 5.78 Uruguay 6.532.745.625.306.41
16 Munemichi Suzuki 2.73 5.83 Uruguay 2.736.447.837.573.47
17 Irene Pinto 4.72 6.14 Uruguay 7.264.725.11DNF6.05
18 Rodrigo Benitez 4.55 6.16 Uruguay 4.557.205.0710.386.20
19 Franco Campanella 5.02 6.46 Uruguay 5.026.318.496.886.18
20 Irene Larghero 5.46 6.80 Uruguay 5.975.468.709.235.73
21 Franco Rivero 4.10 6.95 Uruguay 12.606.126.927.814.10
22 Ernesto Cabrera 5.41 7.12 Uruguay 7.975.416.896.498.52
23 Samir Saldivia Martinez 4.41 7.21 Uruguay 11.954.416.016.359.27
24 Martin Ezequiel Rodriguez 5.08 8.43 Uruguay 10.769.027.305.088.97
25 Martín Ulises Villa Urisman 6.55 8.52 Chile 10.427.6812.766.557.46
26 Emiliano Sosa 9.00 11.36 Uruguay 12.2411.1210.7317.859.00
27 Tomas Martinez 10.71 21.20 Uruguay DNF12.3010.7136.7714.52

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 31.74 38.41 Argentina 40.4041.0733.77DNF31.74
2 Agustin do Campo 35.63 40.14 Uruguay DNF38.8345.3636.2435.63
3 Francisco Alonso 31.72 40.30 Uruguay 31.7243.4839.2538.1643.88
4 Agustín Diano 38.28 42.16 Uruguay 39.0038.2847.5141.0446.44
5 Marcos Masini 41.09 47.96 Argentina 41.0947.6554.6347.8348.41
6 Theo Iván Goluboff 43.55 49.83 Argentina 44.5355.04DNF49.9343.55

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 30.23 34.87 NR Argentina 30.2335.3737.0139.3832.22
2 Agustin do Campo 37.15 40.10 Uruguay 49.6637.1638.8344.3137.15
3 Francisco Alonso 36.44 40.56 Uruguay 36.4437.2041.3943.1044.93
4 Agustín Diano 39.65 44.02 Uruguay 45.4439.6539.8646.7846.75
5 Theo Iván Goluboff 43.08 44.28 Argentina 43.0844.2543.6144.9849.78
6 Marcos Masini 41.09 47.56 Argentina 44.8353.3241.0951.2046.65
7 Mateo Rodríguez 43.12 48.75 Uruguay 43.1249.0150.0949.0648.19
8 Damián Campos 46.42 49.48 Argentina 49.5651.4452.3846.4247.44
9 Federico Da Fonseca 46.33 50.02 Argentina 51.0646.3351.8758.2447.12
10 Diego Moraes 44.45 50.90 Uruguay 44.4555.141:01.0545.1552.40
11 Bruno Lezama 48.48 53.24 Uruguay 48.481:01.0058.4652.2049.06
12 Munemichi Suzuki 55.05 56.43 Uruguay 1:02.2555.0556.2355.8057.25
13 Irene Pinto 50.80 57.55 Uruguay 1:05.0250.801:03.0855.4854.10
14 Pedro Escudero 50.88 1:05.09 Uruguay 1:03.631:18.271:06.881:04.7750.88

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alonso 32.31 35.17 Uruguay 34.8432.3138.0338.0632.65
2 Bautista Bonazzola 33.30 37.51 Argentina 36.1638.0838.3045.6833.30
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 33.88 41.25 Argentina 37.0242.9843.7433.8849.24
4 Agustin do Campo 39.58 41.45 Uruguay 39.5844.1242.7041.6939.97
5 Agustín Diano 37.74 43.32 Uruguay 41.6637.7444.6756.2743.62
6 Damián Campos 32.76 46.30 Argentina 32.7646.3350.0642.5251.21
7 Federico Da Fonseca 45.89 50.27 Argentina 45.8951.1752.9949.7549.90
8 Diego Moraes 47.11 50.61 Uruguay 56.9450.8748.4247.1152.55
9 Marcos Masini 44.78 50.79 Argentina 52.0751.8144.7858.8548.49
10 Mateo Rodríguez 48.11 52.05 Uruguay 55.9051.5149.1148.1155.52
11 Munemichi Suzuki 52.06 53.75 Uruguay 53.871:02.6053.2452.0654.15
12 Bruno Lezama 48.89 53.92 Uruguay 58.4251.991:10.4148.8951.34
13 Pedro Escudero 49.41 56.88 Uruguay 1:12.9549.4152.7653.531:04.35
14 Irene Pinto 48.25 57.74 Uruguay 56.581:05.801:02.3548.2554.29
15 Christian Goñi 49.50 57.88 Uruguay 57.0249.501:05.291:01.0455.58
16 Axel Silveira 51.44 59.67 Uruguay 1:01.7851.4456.931:10.741:00.29
17 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 54.19 1:03.41 Argentina 1:00.791:10.0454.191:15.3959.39
18 Franco Puñales 1:03.72 1:04.88 Uruguay 1:04.061:04.921:05.651:03.721:14.97
19 Martín Ulises Villa Urisman 1:06.74 1:15.54 Chile 1:06.741:20.531:08.981:41.251:17.10
20 Samir Saldivia Martinez 1:08.32 1:18.07 Uruguay 1:19.541:17.081:08.321:17.591:20.13
21 Gennaro Monetti 1:10.66 1:21.70 Uruguay 1:29.041:16.681:28.251:10.661:20.17
22 Sebastiano Benato 1:18.99 1:22.85 Uruguay 1:19.751:25.541:23.271:26.221:18.99
23 Bértil Estrugo 1:09.37 1:26.68 Uruguay 1:09.371:25.461:24.89DNF1:29.68
24 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 1:30.24 Argentina 1:30.24DNF
25 Santiago Quevedo DNF Uruguay DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1:07.56 1:11.70 Argentina 1:16.261:25.091:08.671:10.161:07.56
2 Mateo Rodríguez 1:23.74 1:25.90 Uruguay 1:23.841:26.911:32.721:23.741:26.94
3 Agustín Diano 1:16.28 1:27.10 Uruguay 1:26.371:29.371:25.561:16.281:40.88
4 Federico Da Fonseca 1:21.83 1:28.62 Argentina 1:32.671:39.471:25.001:28.191:21.83
5 Damián Campos 1:24.35 1:28.95 Argentina 1:30.801:24.351:25.351:40.211:30.69
6 Agustin do Campo 1:23.57 1:36.66 Uruguay 1:46.031:23.571:34.241:29.711:49.41

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1:08.92 1:12.44 Argentina 1:12.751:08.921:08.921:15.661:28.16
2 Agustín Diano 1:18.65 1:23.39 Uruguay 1:25.731:23.311:21.131:34.611:18.65
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 1:17.22 1:25.42 Argentina 1:34.091:17.221:28.111:28.711:19.45
4 Damián Campos 1:23.10 1:28.09 Argentina 1:29.121:25.471:29.671:23.101:30.44
5 Federico Da Fonseca 1:26.65 1:30.90 Argentina 1:26.671:26.651:39.401:34.011:32.01
6 Agustin do Campo 1:23.04 1:32.05 Uruguay 1:35.541:23.261:23.041:37.361:42.15
7 Mateo Rodríguez 1:28.88 1:32.17 Uruguay 1:34.391:28.951:28.881:33.18DNF
8 Bruno Lezama 1:33.57 1:38.26 Uruguay 1:33.571:35.341:38.091:41.351:46.41
9 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 1:24.16 1:38.64 Argentina 1:57.511:47.761:39.201:28.961:24.16
10 Marcos Masini 1:33.66 1:43.64 Argentina 1:41.681:49.181:47.911:41.341:33.66
11 Irene Pinto 1:44.71 1:57.31 Uruguay 2:00.551:59.981:51.412:07.291:44.71

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1:01.68 NR 1:07.27 NR Argentina 1:01.681:14.131:11.831:04.471:05.52
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 1:08.99 1:16.53 Argentina 1:25.051:08.991:15.581:18.581:15.43
3 Francisco Alonso 1:11.14 NR 1:18.14 NR Uruguay 1:22.071:12.901:24.911:11.141:19.45
4 Mateo Rodríguez 1:22.17 1:23.82 Uruguay 1:23.821:24.211:26.081:23.441:22.17
5 Agustín Diano 1:25.45 1:27.38 Uruguay 1:25.781:25.451:27.531:28.821:35.82
6 Federico Da Fonseca 1:21.83 1:28.24 Argentina 1:21.831:28.841:40.641:22.111:33.76
7 Damián Campos 1:18.10 1:30.10 Argentina 1:28.532:17.481:29.331:18.101:32.43
8 Marcos Masini 1:30.46 1:40.18 Argentina 1:48.011:30.461:34.351:38.291:47.89
9 Agustin do Campo 1:30.85 1:40.64 Uruguay 1:30.851:42.26DNF1:48.621:31.03
10 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 1:35.74 1:43.29 Argentina 2:06.801:36.421:38.781:54.681:35.74
11 Bruno Lezama 1:33.95 1:43.82 Uruguay 1:52.341:39.321:54.261:33.951:39.80
12 Irene Pinto 1:45.19 1:52.52 Uruguay 1:55.451:45.191:51.781:56.781:50.32
13 Christian Goñi 1:47.80 1:54.32 Uruguay 2:05.241:58.441:53.441:51.091:47.80
14 Ernesto Cabrera 1:54.80 2:10.63 Uruguay 1:54.802:23.492:10.492:21.831:59.58
15 Diego Moraes 2:02.65 2:15.23 Uruguay 2:36.712:15.192:22.842:07.652:02.65
16 Axel Silveira 2:13.81 2:23.17 Uruguay 2:17.162:13.812:28.182:26.722:25.63
17 Franco Puñales 2:19.55 2:26.00 Uruguay 2:26.83DNF2:19.642:19.552:31.52
18 Martín Ulises Villa Urisman 2:13.32 2:32.27 Chile 2:22.422:13.322:35.682:38.702:57.78
19 Pedro Escudero 2:21.33 2:33.17 Uruguay 2:43.762:21.332:38.812:29.122:31.58
20 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 2:35.34 2:39.65 Argentina 2:41.982:35.342:44.612:36.482:40.49
21 Bértil Estrugo 2:35.30 3:04.25 Uruguay 3:46.392:35.303:21.462:46.043:05.24

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 2:17.11 2:36.04 Argentina 2:20.103:10.912:17.11
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 2:29.92 2:44.66 Argentina 3:04.762:29.922:39.29
3 Mateo Rodríguez 2:30.99 NR 2:48.11 NR Uruguay 2:46.992:30.993:06.35
4 Damián Campos 2:50.30 2:52.67 Argentina 2:56.302:51.412:50.30
5 Francisco Alonso 2:38.42 2:56.48 Uruguay 2:38.422:50.343:20.69
6 Federico Da Fonseca 3:06.18 3:21.75 Argentina 3:06.183:35.023:24.06

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 2:16.16 2:22.73 Argentina 2:31.562:16.162:20.47
2 Damián Campos 2:20.04 2:25.42 Argentina 2:20.042:23.352:32.87
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 2:34.39 2:52.61 Argentina 3:07.522:55.932:34.39
4 Francisco Alonso 2:44.06 NR 2:57.33 NR Uruguay 3:22.652:45.272:44.06
5 Federico Da Fonseca 2:46.97 2:58.21 Argentina 3:10.412:57.242:46.97
6 Mateo Rodríguez 2:51.33 2:58.37 Uruguay 2:51.333:10.082:53.70
7 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 3:04.77 3:09.11 Argentina 3:04.773:10.433:12.12
8 Agustín Diano 3:10.76 3:19.03 Uruguay 3:16.913:10.763:29.41
9 Marcos Masini 3:24.60 3:26.83 Argentina 3:26.053:29.853:24.60
10 Bruno Lezama 3:23.18 3:36.95 Uruguay 3:50.223:23.183:37.44
11 Christian Goñi 3:27.19 DNF Uruguay 3:27.193:41.10DNF
12 Pedro Escudero 4:38.46 DNF Uruguay 4:38.46DNSDNS
13 Martín Ulises Villa Urisman 4:42.88 DNF Chile 4:42.885:50.36DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 3:23.83 3:32.44 Argentina 3:34.743:38.743:23.83
2 Mateo Rodríguez 4:04.15 4:13.50 Uruguay 4:20.094:04.154:16.26
3 Damián Campos 4:01.23 4:13.60 Argentina 4:20.294:19.284:01.23
4 Francisco Alonso 4:29.20 4:41.40 Uruguay 4:35.754:29.204:59.24
5 Agustín Diano 4:39.62 4:55.03 Uruguay 4:39.624:43.625:21.86
6 Theo Iván Goluboff 4:33.19 4:59.30 Argentina 4:33.195:20.245:04.46

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 3:29.31 3:30.83 NR Argentina 3:33.393:29.803:29.31
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 4:00.84 4:08.44 Argentina 4:00.844:16.064:08.41
3 Damián Campos 3:35.78 4:10.33 Argentina 3:35.784:14.574:40.64
4 Mateo Rodríguez 3:50.47 NR 4:12.07 NR Uruguay 3:50.474:16.304:29.43
5 Francisco Alonso 4:41.83 4:53.35 Uruguay 5:11.654:41.834:46.56
6 Agustín Diano 4:30.32 5:02.48 Uruguay 4:30.325:28.395:08.73
7 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 4:58.15 5:10.65 Argentina 5:17.675:16.144:58.15
8 Federico Da Fonseca 5:03.10 5:21.80 Argentina 5:03.105:16.475:45.83
9 Marcos Masini 5:09.31 5:21.80 Argentina 5:30.435:09.315:25.67
10 Bruno Lezama 5:25.35 5:34.30 Uruguay 5:40.145:37.425:25.35
11 Martín Ulises Villa Urisman 7:20.31 DNF Chile 7:34.317:20.31DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian Goñi 1:31.76 DNF Uruguay DNF1:31.76DNF
2 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 1:52.60 DNF Argentina 2:04.311:52.60DNF
3 Bértil Estrugo 2:15.50 2:30.31 Uruguay 2:27.982:15.502:47.46
4 Martín Ulises Villa Urisman 2:18.92 DNF Chile 2:18.92DNFDNF
5 Bruno Lezama DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF
5 Ernesto Cabrera DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF
5 Marcos Masini DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Theo Iván Goluboff 34 Argentina 34
2 Marcos Masini 37 Argentina 37
3 Bruno Lezama 40 Uruguay 40
4 Christian Goñi 41 Uruguay 41
5 Franco Campanella 50 Uruguay 50
6 Sebastiano Benato 55 Uruguay 55
7 Agustín Diano DNF Uruguay DNF
7 Bautista Bonazzola DNF Argentina DNF
7 Damián Campos DNF Argentina DNF
7 Federico Da Fonseca DNF Argentina DNF
7 Gennaro Monetti DNF Uruguay DNF
7 Munemichi Suzuki DNF Uruguay DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 13.29 16.16 Argentina 13.2917.1320.6314.2117.14
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 13.62 16.49 Argentina 18.1220.0213.9613.6217.39
3 Marcos Masini 15.12 17.41 Argentina 15.1219.7020.2015.8616.67
4 Damián Campos 14.09 17.65 Argentina 14.0917.5215.6619.7820.34
5 Christian Goñi 15.45 19.00 Uruguay 15.4519.1520.3817.4822.54
6 Irene Pinto 19.77 25.51 Uruguay 28.9923.2225.5727.7319.77

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 10.13 NR 13.79 Argentina 15.4013.1112.8510.1320.54
2 Marcos Masini 11.82 14.59 Argentina 15.5414.0018.8011.8214.23
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 12.66 14.89 Argentina 14.3516.1114.2017.9712.66
4 Damián Campos 12.04 15.81 Argentina 18.0118.3714.7312.0414.70
5 Christian Goñi 15.37 18.45 Uruguay 17.7915.3720.5619.1218.43
6 Irene Pinto 20.27 22.75 Uruguay 23.2932.4622.6122.3420.27
7 Bruno Lezama 16.88 23.63 Uruguay 28.0224.7616.8820.9025.24
8 Federico Da Fonseca 16.35 24.41 Argentina 28.0733.1521.6416.3523.53
9 Diego Moraes 21.18 25.76 Uruguay 28.6721.1823.9924.6228.84
10 Munemichi Suzuki 21.26 27.68 Uruguay 21.2622.5657.9726.2334.26
11 Franco Campanella 26.90 30.16 Uruguay 29.7929.1026.9031.5932.56
12 Rodrigo Benitez 31.36 33.87 Uruguay 31.3640.8633.2634.2634.09
13 Franco Puñales 27.09 35.58 Uruguay 36.5635.1735.0227.0942.32
14 Pedro Escudero 26.98 43.66 Uruguay 42.8641.1846.93DNF26.98

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 10.48 NR 13.08 Argentina 15.8812.8214.6610.4811.77
2 Marcos Masini 13.36 15.56 Argentina 15.5113.3614.1317.4717.05
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 13.85 16.17 Argentina 13.8519.4615.3916.4916.62
4 Damián Campos 15.30 16.94 Argentina 17.1015.3018.0516.6817.04
5 Bruno Lezama 18.39 19.14 Uruguay 18.3919.7618.4519.2219.98
6 Irene Pinto 18.75 21.13 Uruguay 19.3922.5021.5128.3418.75
7 Christian Goñi 20.27 21.39 Uruguay 21.2220.4920.2722.7822.45
8 Diego Moraes 21.54 23.33 Uruguay 24.9823.3721.5425.1921.63
9 Federico Da Fonseca 17.02 23.80 Argentina 25.0821.5517.02DNF24.76
10 Munemichi Suzuki 20.97 25.57 Uruguay 26.3124.0926.3120.9728.55
11 Franco Rivero 24.69 27.35 Uruguay 28.1524.6924.9028.99DNF
12 Rodrigo Benitez 24.55 28.65 Uruguay 39.6924.5525.6931.0729.18
13 Franco Campanella 29.62 30.78 Uruguay 29.6229.9131.6830.7437.69
14 Franco Puñales 31.11 32.30 Uruguay 32.1432.9333.4831.8231.11
15 Pedro Escudero 28.22 33.26 Uruguay 38.2032.79DNF28.7928.22
16 Ernesto Cabrera 31.41 34.81 Uruguay 31.4133.2934.1742.9236.98
17 Sebastiano Benato 30.06 35.29 Uruguay 34.2834.9730.0636.6139.55
18 Samir Saldivia Martinez 29.20 39.59 Uruguay 41.4546.2231.1054.9229.20
19 Gennaro Monetti 38.42 44.56 Uruguay 38.6145.2338.4249.8457.16

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Masini 48.90 53.53 NR Argentina 54.8354.401:04.7051.3648.90
2 Bautista Bonazzola 1:08.53 1:11.01 Argentina 1:08.531:09.031:14.441:09.551:25.00
3 Bruno Lezama 1:08.59 NR 1:16.55 NR Uruguay 1:16.681:24.121:08.591:08.85DNF
4 Theo Iván Goluboff 2:09.85 2:34.94 Argentina 2:43.212:28.762:52.762:32.862:09.85
5 Munemichi Suzuki 2:35.03 Uruguay 2:35.033:22.27
6 Federico Da Fonseca DNF Argentina DNFDNF
6 Pedro Escudero DNF Uruguay DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bértil Estrugo 8.46 9.26 NR Uruguay 8.65DNF10.059.098.46
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 10.43 11.26 Argentina 11.8810.4310.6014.2011.31
3 Federico Da Fonseca 12.67 14.38 Argentina 13.8712.6715.0715.3914.19
4 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 14.00 16.05 Argentina DNF18.2114.8314.0015.10
5 Marcos Masini 13.66 16.69 Argentina 17.4520.4216.5416.0713.66
6 Ernesto Cabrera 13.15 17.42 Uruguay 13.1518.5417.6517.4717.15
7 Bruno Lezama 19.32 24.92 Uruguay 22.60DNF19.3224.8927.26

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Damián Campos 45.30 50.59 Argentina 45.3054.2649.0251.3751.38
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 1:17.77 1:19.62 Argentina 1:19.781:30.331:17.771:21.161:17.91
3 Federico Da Fonseca 1:21.44 1:24.22 Argentina 1:22.881:27.271:21.441:22.751:27.02
4 Marcos Masini 1:10.48 1:24.23 Argentina 1:25.001:27.311:20.391:10.481:27.95
5 Franco Puñales 1:24.14 1:31.55 Uruguay 1:27.981:35.251:33.521:24.141:33.14
6 Bruno Lezama 1:26.64 1:37.04 Uruguay 1:30.291:36.391:26.641:44.452:08.62

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Damián Campos 43.55 NR 51.64 Argentina 53.3550.9150.6543.5554.62
2 Marcos Masini 1:18.13 1:27.23 Argentina 1:18.131:46.471:25.451:26.371:29.88
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 1:17.87 1:28.28 Argentina 1:39.021:17.871:18.111:39.091:27.70
4 Federico Da Fonseca 1:20.47 1:29.64 Argentina 1:20.471:28.441:34.331:37.141:26.15
5 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 1:21.10 1:31.50 Uruguay 1:24.691:21.101:40.111:29.70DNF
6 Franco Puñales 1:24.77 1:31.51 Uruguay 1:27.691:26.761:41.561:24.771:40.07
7 Bruno Lezama 1:34.05 1:42.84 Uruguay 1:46.921:56.931:46.511:35.081:34.05
8 Christian Goñi 1:30.43 1:45.53 Uruguay 1:53.872:03.201:30.431:52.161:30.55
9 Axel Silveira 2:13.46 2:41.51 Uruguay 3:02.142:29.302:13.462:46.202:49.03
10 Gennaro Monetti 2:43.84 3:08.04 Uruguay 2:57.693:34.613:12.992:43.843:13.44
11 Munemichi Suzuki 2:38.65 3:35.06 Uruguay 3:10.492:38.653:57.003:37.683:57.79
12 Pedro Escudero 3:22.51 Uruguay DNF3:22.51

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 3.23 4.71 Argentina 3.234.924.185.035.56
2 Sebastiano Benato 4.50 5.08 Uruguay 4.904.605.734.506.00
3 Marcos Masini 2.82 5.58 Argentina 4.943.43DNF2.828.36
4 Munemichi Suzuki 4.77 6.31 Uruguay 4.776.846.177.805.92
5 Bruno Lezama 5.91 6.56 Uruguay 9.045.916.536.636.53
6 Theo Iván Goluboff 6.82 7.58 Argentina 6.896.828.597.538.33

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastiano Benato 3.52 4.32 Uruguay 4.473.753.525.334.73
2 Federico Da Fonseca 2.56 4.46 Argentina 4.293.472.56DNF5.63
3 Munemichi Suzuki 3.39 NR 4.73 Uruguay 4.934.173.397.215.10
4 Marcos Masini 2.34 NR 5.46 Argentina 6.254.385.752.347.47
5 Bruno Lezama 3.71 5.66 Uruguay 5.604.856.523.7112.40
6 Theo Iván Goluboff 4.21 5.92 Argentina 5.794.217.715.626.36
7 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 3.39 6.06 Argentina 4.196.023.397.969.44
8 Damián Campos 4.53 6.81 Argentina 5.228.294.537.138.07
9 Francisco Alonso 5.23 7.04 Uruguay 8.627.365.235.887.87
10 Franco Puñales 5.89 9.17 Uruguay 9.2810.6710.775.897.56
11 Gennaro Monetti 6.62 10.59 Uruguay 13.2110.1810.146.6211.46
12 Pedro Escudero 9.01 11.71 Uruguay 15.1912.2011.279.0111.67
13 Federico Arredondo 8.86 12.36 Uruguay 16.009.1517.2211.948.86
14 Christian Goñi 10.12 13.86 Uruguay 11.9617.0310.1212.6019.88
15 Martin Ezequiel Rodriguez 6.14 13.93 Uruguay 12.9716.466.1412.9115.91
16 Emiliano Sosa 8.45 18.72 Uruguay 18.4920.028.4517.64DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Masini 3.44 3.84 Argentina 4.203.536.323.443.78
2 Bruno Lezama 3.58 4.13 NR Uruguay 3.843.776.293.584.78
3 Bautista Bonazzola 3.55 4.26 Argentina 4.673.553.895.334.23
4 Theo Iván Goluboff 2.47 4.44 Argentina 2.475.944.334.124.88
5 Federico Da Fonseca 3.33 4.66 Argentina 3.333.556.397.154.04
6 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 4.61 6.08 Argentina 6.285.954.616.026.79

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Masini 3.43 3.89 Argentina 3.754.27DNF3.433.65
2 Federico Da Fonseca 3.21 3.90 Argentina 3.63DNF3.693.214.38
3 Bruno Lezama 3.43 4.27 Uruguay 3.904.634.693.434.28
4 Bautista Bonazzola 3.33 4.29 Argentina 4.818.574.003.334.07
5 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 4.13 4.78 Argentina 4.307.464.654.135.40
6 Theo Iván Goluboff 3.45 5.80 Argentina 5.356.935.133.457.00
7 Munemichi Suzuki 4.63 6.26 Uruguay 4.639.455.805.387.60
8 Damián Campos 4.09 6.73 Argentina 9.388.055.444.096.69
9 Gennaro Monetti 4.87 6.87 Uruguay 8.017.535.474.877.60
10 Franco Campanella 6.47 9.05 Uruguay 6.478.7710.1920.468.18
11 Franco Rivero 5.53 9.26 Uruguay 12.9110.045.537.3710.38
12 Agustín Diano 4.62 10.27 Uruguay 12.0510.6031.334.628.17
13 Axel Silveira 7.05 10.92 Uruguay 7.0513.1711.868.2512.64
14 Pedro Escudero 10.71 12.53 Uruguay 14.7610.9914.9411.8310.71
15 Diego Moraes 11.32 12.93 Uruguay 11.3233.5213.4713.5211.80
16 Sebastiano Benato 11.39 14.63 Uruguay 12.25DNF16.4311.3915.20

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 11.21 13.14 Argentina 13.4114.5411.2111.4617.70
2 Pedro Escudero 11.19 NR 13.42 Uruguay 13.9513.7812.5411.19DNF
3 Marcos Masini 10.83 13.95 Argentina 13.7912.7715.2810.8319.58
4 Federico Da Fonseca 14.95 15.95 Argentina 16.4614.9516.3515.0528.46
5 Damián Campos 18.26 21.88 Argentina 22.3321.3721.9518.2625.80
6 Munemichi Suzuki 17.67 27.20 Uruguay 17.6727.4125.4628.7251.25

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Escudero 11.64 NR 13.37 NR Uruguay 11.9413.2215.5314.9411.64
2 Federico Da Fonseca 14.19 15.97 Argentina 19.9014.1914.6715.0318.22
3 Bautista Bonazzola 12.08 16.49 Argentina 16.7916.3712.08DNF16.31
4 Marcos Masini 12.12 17.04 Argentina 18.4315.0012.1230.0717.70
5 Munemichi Suzuki 16.22 20.51 Uruguay 18.0320.0723.4324.7416.22
6 Damián Campos 18.66 22.28 Argentina 29.0621.2018.6626.5319.12
7 Bruno Lezama 25.03 28.52 Uruguay 29.6129.5226.4425.0332.21
8 Theo Iván Goluboff 22.00 30.24 Argentina 46.8624.7128.4137.6022.00
9 Agustín Diano 26.66 35.40 Uruguay 36.1126.6634.0236.0746.47
10 Sebastiano Benato 36.16 38.02 Uruguay 38.5136.1637.0943.0438.46
11 Gennaro Monetti 27.32 38.95 Uruguay 34.5227.3239.3043.0356.62
12 Franco Rivero 37.27 43.08 Uruguay 39.3037.2753.6347.6142.33
13 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 26.27 43.18 Argentina 49.6544.8044.2340.5226.27
14 Rodrigo Benitez 30.25 49.83 Uruguay 49.0748.7151.7156.2030.25

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bértil Estrugo 15:18.00 DNF Uruguay 15:18.00DNSDNS
2 Marcos Masini 30:34.00 DNF Argentina 30:34.00DNSDNS
3 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 6/7 49:21 Argentina 6/7 49:214/7 1:00:00
2 Marcos Masini 2/2 16:42 Argentina 2/2 16:42DNS
3 Bértil Estrugo 3/4 29:43 Uruguay DNF3/4 29:43
4 Christian Goñi 2/3 12:18 Uruguay 2/3 12:18DNS
5 Ernesto Cabrera DNF Uruguay DNFDNF
5 Martín Ulises Villa Urisman DNF Chile DNFDNF