Nacionales Argentinas 2019


Date
Dec 7 - 8, 2019
City
Villa Carlos Paz, Córdoba, Argentina
Venue

Sala de Convenciones de Villa Carlos Paz

Address
Av. Arturo Umberto Illia, Villa Carlos Paz, Córdoba
Details

Hall Superior

Contact

Contacto del organizador

Organizers
Agustín Bernasconi and Genaro Sahib Leguizamon
WCA Delegate
Cristian Ezequiel Vega
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Nacionales Argentinas 2019 will be the third competition ever to be hosted in the province of Córdoba and the second Argentinian National Championship. It will last two days and it will feature seventeen WCA events.

Nacionales Argentinas 2019 será la tercera competencia realizada en la Provincia de Córdoba y el segundo Campeonato Nacional Argentino. Constará de dos días y se podrá competir en diecisiete categorías distintas.

Events
Main event
Competitors
50
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $420 (Argentine Peso).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

ENGLISH:
For the confirmation of your registration, the full payment of the registration fee must be completed as detailed here. Upon completing the payment, please send an e-mail with the transaction screenshot and/or details to the confirmation address posted here, or else your registration will not be accepted.
Contact the organizers if you have any questions.
The payment must be made in advance, until the payment is made the competitor will not have secured his place in the tournament.
There will be no refunds.
Competitors must show their ID to prove their identity.
Underage competitors must be accompanied by a parent or bring an authorization signed by a responsible adult.

SPANISH:
Para que su registro sea confirmado, se debe realizar el pago tal como se detalla aquí. Luego de realizar el pago, enviar una foto o captura de pantalla de la transacción a la casilla de correo adjunta aquí, de lo contrario, su registro no será aceptado. Contactarse con los organizadores por cualquier pregunta.
El pago deberá realizarse con anticipación, hasta no realizarse el pago el competidor no tendrá asegurado su lugar en el torneo.
No se realizarán devoluciones.
Deberán presentar un documento que acredite su identidad.
Los competidores menores de edad deben venir acompañados por un mayor o traer una autorización firmada por un adulto responsable.

-- PAGO / PAYMENT --

El pago se podrá efectuar por depósito o transferencia bancaria a la Cuenta del Banco Macro.
The payment can be made by deposit or bank transfer to the Banco Macro Account.

Número de cuenta/ Account number: 431101600817019
Número de CBU / CBU number: 2850311840016008170197
Titular de la cuenta / Account holder: Calvi, Vanesa Eugenia
CUIL: 27228766882

Una vez realizado el pago deberá enviar a bernasconiagustin0@gmail.com o al número 3541627657, un mensaje incluyendo NOMBRE Y APELLIDO DEL COMPETIDOR y FOTO DEL COMPROBANTE.

Once the payment is made, you must send to bernasconiagustin0@gmail.com or to the number 3541627657, a message including NAME AND SURNAME OF THE COMPETITOR and PHOTO OF THE RECEIPT.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Bautista Bonazzola won with an average of 7.66 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Theo Iván Goluboff finished second (9.35) and Genaro Sahib Leguizamon finished third (9.89).

South American records: Manuel Gutman‎ 5x5x5 Blindfolded 4:49.65 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 6.85 7.66 Argentina 8.026.857.187.7810.21
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 8.25 9.35 Argentina 11.348.258.449.0210.60
3 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 8.33 9.89 Argentina 9.0311.908.3311.758.89

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1.43 2.59 Argentina 1.432.101.883.833.80
2 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 2.38 2.67 Argentina 2.382.882.403.072.73
3 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 2.15 2.68 Argentina 3.382.152.752.592.69

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 29.92 31.90 Argentina 29.9233.5431.1930.9835.38
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 32.45 35.34 Argentina 34.5333.8437.6532.45DNF
3 Manuel Gutman 32.21 36.68 Argentina 42.2837.6835.1032.2137.27

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 53.57 58.78 Argentina 56.7753.5759.321:07.861:00.25
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 53.18 1:03.88 Argentina 1:01.301:01.771:09.551:08.5753.18
3 Manuel Gutman 1:00.53 1:06.50 Argentina 1:01.931:07.781:12.421:00.531:09.78

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1:49.89 1:53.77 NR Argentina 1:49.891:58.011:53.40
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 1:51.35 1:55.37 Argentina 1:51.351:55.381:59.37
3 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 2:08.92 2:09.50 Argentina 2:10.632:08.922:08.95

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 2:25.94 NR 2:47.53 NR Argentina 2:51.872:25.943:04.79
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 2:55.96 3:03.80 Argentina 3:13.333:02.102:55.96
3 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 3:11.05 3:19.93 Argentina 3:20.313:28.433:11.05

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Gutman 20.94 21.77 Argentina 21.8322.5320.94
2 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 24.89 DNF Argentina 24.8931.32DNF
3 Pascal Ordano 1:27.85 DNF Argentina DNFDNF1:27.85

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 35 Argentina 35
2 Bautista Bonazzola 36 Argentina 36
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 37 Argentina 37

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 9.75 NR 11.97 NR Argentina 11.2712.3512.289.7513.55
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 11.92 13.33 Argentina 12.9411.9213.7613.2815.93
3 Agustín Bernasconi 13.64 15.46 Argentina 19.9215.5813.6416.7314.06

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Axel Bazán 6.76 7.29 Argentina 6.767.607.007.377.49
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 9.14 9.67 Argentina 9.1410.4211.899.419.17
3 Manuel Gutman 10.66 11.81 Argentina 10.6610.8210.97DNF13.63

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leandro Martín López 36.13 NR 39.18 NR Argentina 47.7340.5239.3237.7036.13
2 Tomas Echaves 52.60 58.27 Argentina 59.2559.6856.1052.6059.46
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 53.68 1:00.81 Argentina 1:02.27DNF53.6854.491:05.66

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Axel Bazán 4.28 4.64 Argentina 4.454.385.084.285.12
2 Federico Da Fonseca 3.86 5.17 Argentina 4.245.665.626.963.86
3 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 3.89 5.19 Argentina 3.895.734.535.385.67

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 1.86 2.88 NR Argentina 2.773.251.862.634.87
2 Axel Bazán 1.99 3.66 Argentina 4.503.363.131.996.68
3 Bautista Bonazzola 2.20 4.20 Argentina 4.834.703.062.205.53

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 10.62 13.85 Argentina 13.1714.2514.1410.6215.91
2 Agustín Bernasconi 13.77 15.37 Argentina 15.9921.5715.6413.7714.49
3 Bautista Bonazzola 14.64 18.79 Argentina 21.6814.6421.7016.7018.00

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Gutman 2:11.67 DNF Argentina 2:11.67DNFDNF
2 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 5:15.30 DNF Argentina 5:15.30DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Gutman 4:49.65 SAR DNF Argentina 4:49.658:55.10DNF
2 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 12:54.00 DNF Argentina 12:54.00DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Gutman 8/8 22:11 Argentina 8/8 22:11
2 Pascal Ordano 5/6 38:47 Argentina 5/6 38:47
3 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 2/3 5:14 Argentina 2/3 5:14