Nacionales Argentinas 2019


Date
Dec 7 - 8, 2019
City
Villa Carlos Paz, Córdoba, Argentina
Venue

Sala de Convenciones de Villa Carlos Paz

Address
Av. Arturo Umberto Illia, Villa Carlos Paz, Córdoba
Details

Hall Superior

Organizers
Agustín Bernasconi and Genaro Sahib Leguizamon
WCA Delegate
Cristian Ezequiel Vega
Contact

Contacto del organizador

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Nacionales Argentinas 2019 will be the third competition ever to be hosted in the province of Córdoba and the second Argentinian National Championship. It will last two days and it will feature seventeen WCA events.

Nacionales Argentinas 2019 será la tercera competencia realizada en la Provincia de Córdoba y el segundo Campeonato Nacional Argentino. Constará de dos días y se podrá competir en diecisiete categorías distintas.

Events
Number of times bookmarked
23
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $420 (Argentine Peso).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

ENGLISH:
For the confirmation of your registration, the full payment of the registration fee must be completed as detailed here. Upon completing the payment, please send an e-mail with the transaction screenshot and/or details to the confirmation address posted here, or else your registration will not be accepted.
Contact the organizers if you have any questions.
The payment must be made in advance, until the payment is made the competitor will not have secured his place in the tournament.
There will be no refunds.
Competitors must show their ID to prove their identity.
Underage competitors must be accompanied by a parent or bring an authorization signed by a responsible adult.

SPANISH:
Para que su registro sea confirmado, se debe realizar el pago tal como se detalla aquí. Luego de realizar el pago, enviar una foto o captura de pantalla de la transacción a la casilla de correo adjunta aquí, de lo contrario, su registro no será aceptado. Contactarse con los organizadores por cualquier pregunta.
El pago deberá realizarse con anticipación, hasta no realizarse el pago el competidor no tendrá asegurado su lugar en el torneo.
No se realizarán devoluciones.
Deberán presentar un documento que acredite su identidad.
Los competidores menores de edad deben venir acompañados por un mayor o traer una autorización firmada por un adulto responsable.

-- PAGO / PAYMENT --

El pago se podrá efectuar por depósito o transferencia bancaria a la Cuenta del Banco Macro.
The payment can be made by deposit or bank transfer to the Banco Macro Account.

Número de cuenta/ Account number: 431101600817019
Número de CBU / CBU number: 2850311840016008170197
Titular de la cuenta / Account holder: Calvi, Vanesa Eugenia
CUIL: 27228766882

Una vez realizado el pago deberá enviar a bernasconiagustin0@gmail.com o al número 3541627657, un mensaje incluyendo NOMBRE Y APELLIDO DEL COMPETIDOR y FOTO DEL COMPROBANTE.

Once the payment is made, you must send to bernasconiagustin0@gmail.com or to the number 3541627657, a message including NAME AND SURNAME OF THE COMPETITOR and PHOTO OF THE RECEIPT.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 50% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:20.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:20.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 6:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 8:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 50.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 25.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:20.00 2 attempts to get < 2:20.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 40:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 50:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Sala de Convenciones de Villa Carlos Paz.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Argentina/Catamarca.

Display the schedule as:
Display schedule for:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (December 07, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:45 AM
Registro y presentación
Hall Superior
From 08:45 AM
To 09:00 AM
Tutorial para competidores nuevos
Hall Superior
From 09:00 AM
To 10:15 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Hall Superior
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:20.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 10:15 AM
To 11:30 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Hall Superior
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 10:15 AM
To 11:15 AM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Aula
Format
Bo3
Time limit
50:00.00 cumulative *
From 11:30 AM
To 01:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Hall Superior
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round
From 01:10 PM
To 02:20 PM
Almuerzo
Hall Superior
From 01:10 PM
To 02:20 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Hall Superior
Format
Bo1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 02:20 PM
To 03:05 PM
Clock Combined Final
Hall Superior
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 25.00
From 03:05 PM
To 04:05 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Hall Superior
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:20.00
From 04:05 PM
To 05:05 PM
Pyraminx First round
Hall Superior
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 05:05 PM
To 06:00 PM
Skewb First round
Hall Superior
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 06:00 PM
To 07:15 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Hall Superior
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 50.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 07:15 PM
To 08:00 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Hall Superior
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 40.00

Schedule for Sunday (December 08, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:45 AM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Aula
Format
Bo3
Time limit
40:00.00 cumulative *
From 08:30 AM
To 09:30 AM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Hall Superior
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
8:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:30.00
From 09:30 AM
To 10:30 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Hall Superior
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
From 10:30 AM
To 11:30 AM
Megaminx Combined Final
Hall Superior
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:20.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:20.00
From 11:30 AM
To 12:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Hall Superior
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 12:40 PM
To 01:50 PM
Almuerzo
Hall Superior
From 12:40 PM
To 01:50 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Hall Superior
Format
Bo1
Time limit
1 hour
From 01:50 PM
To 02:50 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Hall Superior
Format
Bo3
Time limit
15:00.00 cumulative *
From 02:50 PM
To 03:15 PM
Skewb Final
Hall Superior
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:15 PM
To 03:40 PM
Pyraminx Final
Hall Superior
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:40 PM
To 04:10 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Hall Superior
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:10 PM
To 04:40 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Hall Superior
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:05 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Hall Superior
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:05 PM
To 06:05 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Hall Superior
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:05 PM
To 07:05 PM
Premiación
Hall Superior

La competencia se realizará en el Salón de Convenciones de la Ciudad de Villa Carlos Paz.

Por aquí se ingresa al lugar: http://bit.ly/2McHoxu

Ante cualquier duda contactarse con los organizadores.

El registro se cerrará el domingo 1 de abril a las 23:59 horas o cuando se complete el límite de participantes (100).
NO se aceptarán registros el día de la competencia, solo pagos de las inscripciones que no hayan sido abonadas con antelación.
NO se realizarán devoluciones de ningún tipo.
Se solicita puntualidad del registro para el buen desarrollo de la competencia.

Deberán presentar un documento que acredite su identidad.
Los competidores menores de edad deben venir acompañados por un mayor o traer una autorización firmada por un adulto responsable.

Es obligación de los competidores estar familiarizados con el reglamento de la WCA. La versión actualizada se encuentra en Inglés, recomendamos leer esta versión ya que cuenta con múltiples cambios. No hay versión en español actualizada.
https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/regulations/
Es necesario que todos los competidores conozcan el reglamento y se involucren ya sea colaborando como jueces, runners y/o scramblers, ya que de lo contrario no es posible llevar la competencia a tiempo. Si todos ayudamos, la comunidad cubera se ve beneficiada, ya que realizar estas competencias implican mucho esfuerzo y dedicación.

Breve video, con reglas básicas sobre cómo competir (este se encuentra en inglés, pero cuenta con subtítulos en español):
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dPL3eV-A0ww

Otro en español:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8O_iWRGq4K8

Manual de la WCA, en formato pdf (también en inglés):
https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/files/WCA_Competition_Tutorial.pdf

The payment can be made by deposit or bank transfer to the Banco Macro Account.

Account number: 431101600817019
CBU number: 2850311840016008170197
Account holder: Calvi, Vanesa Eugenia
CUIL: 27228766882

Once the payment is made, you must send to bernasconiagustin0@gmail.com or to the number 3541627657, a message including NAME AND SURNAME OF THE COMPETITOR and PHOTO OF THE RECEIPT.

(ESPAÑOL)
El pago se podrá efectuar por depósito o transferencia bancaria a la Cuenta del Banco Macro.

Número de cuenta: 431101600817019
Número de CBU: 2850311840016008170197
Titular de la cuenta: Calvi, Vanesa Eugenia
CUIL: 27228766882

Una vez realizado el pago deberá enviar a bernasconiagustin0@gmail.com o al número 3541627657, un mensaje incluyendo NOMBRE Y APELLIDO DEL COMPETIDOR y FOTO DEL COMPROBANTE.

Se recomienda reservar con anticipación debido a que esta es una fecha turística y los lugares se ocupan rápidamente.

Hotel Portal del Lago: http://www.portaldelago.com.ar/es/
Hotel Sierralago: http://www.hotelsierralago.com.ar/
Hotel Costanera: http://www.hcostanera.com.ar/
Hotel Uruguay: http://hoteluruguay.com.ar/
Hotel Estilo MB: http://www.estilombvillacarlospaz.com/
Hotel La Marina: https://www.booking.com/hotel/ar/la-marina.es-ar.html
Duplex del Sol: http://duplexdelsol.com.ar/
La Aldea Complejo: https://www.laaldeacomplejo.com.ar/
Lusso Apart Hotel: http://lusso.com.ar/
Complejo Vacacional Sol y Lago: http://solylago.com.ar/
Santa Mónica Hotel: http://www.santamonicahotel.com.ar/
Hotel Casa Nostra: https://www.casanostrahotel.com.ar/

Estos son algunos hoteles, pueden encontrar más aquí: https://www.google.com.ar/maps/search/hoteles+cerca+de+-31.400580+-64.481712/@-31.4023772,-64.4877637,13z/data=!3m1!4b1!4m4!2m3!5m2!5m1!1s2018-07-27

Justo en frente del lugar del evento, podemos encontrar la cervecería Beer Para Creer, donde se venden pizzas, hamburguesas, etc.

También en los alrededores hay kioscos y almacenes donde se puede comprar comida más barata.

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.