NIS Aktobe Cube Days 2020


Date
Jan 4 - 5, 2020
City
Aktobe, Kazakhstan
Venue

Nazarbayev Intellectual School of Physics and Mathematics

Address
030000 Batys 2 microdistrict, 26B
Details

Assembly hall

Website
NIS Aktobe Cube Days 2020 website
Organizers
Assel Kazina, Ernur Ersayynov, and Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков)
WCA Delegate
Alexander Katyukov (Александр Катюков)
Contact

Organizer: yernuryersainov@gmail.com, Delegate: akatyukov@worldcubeassociation.org

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Главная дисциплина соревнований — скьюб.
Полностью просмотрите раздел «Требования к регистрации».
Пожалуйста, посетите наше сообщество ВКонтакте для подробной информации.


The main event is Skewb.
Pay attention at the Registration Requirements section.
Please check our website for additional information.

Events
Number of times bookmarked
11
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 1,500 ₸ (Kazakhstani Tenge).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.


Для того, чтобы участвовать в соревнованиях, выполните следующие действия:

  1. Зарегистрируйтесь или войдите на сайт WCA
  2. Зарегистрируйтесь на соревнования
  3. Оплатите своё участие
  4. Дождитесь письма о том, что ваша регистрация подтверждена и своего появления в списке участников

Пожалуйста, выполните эти действия по порядку. Оплата регистрационного взноса без регистрации на чемпионат не даёт вам права участия.

Базовый регистрационный взнос в 1500 ₸ позволяет вам участвовать в любой одной дисциплине. Для участия в двух и более дисциплинах взнос составит 3500 ₸. Подробная информация и реквизиты доступны на вкладке «Оплата».

Если Ваше имя не появляется в списке участников в течение 2-3 дней с момента оплаты, пожалуйста, проверьте следующее:

  1. Проверьте, что Вы действительно зарегистрировались на чемпионат. Для этого перейдите по этой ссылке.
  2. Если Вы участвуете НЕ в первый раз, то убедитесь, что у Вас привязан WCA ID. Для этого можно перейти сюда. Если Вас встречает поле поиска, то значит, что Вы не привязали WCA ID.
  3. Проверьте, что Вы ввели имя в соответствии с инструкциями.
  4. Если все вышеперечисленное выполнено - проверьте Вашу почту (в т.ч. папку «Спам»). Возможно, там есть письмо от организаторов или Делегата. Если писем нет - напишите на почту akatyukov@worldcubeassociation.org.

To participate in the competition, you must do the following:

  1. Sign up or sign in at WCA website
  2. Register for competition
  3. Pay the registration fee
  4. Wait e-mail message with confirmation. After it you will appear in competitors list

Please do this actions one by one. If you pay registration fee without registration, you will not allowed to compete.

Base registration fee (1500 ₸) allows you to take part in 1 any event. If you want to participate in 2 or more events, you must pay registration fee 3500 ₸. For the full information and details follow Payments tab.

If you don't appear in the competitors list within 2-3 days after payment, please check the following:

  1. Check that you have actually registered for the competition - https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/competitions/NISAktobeCubeDays2020/register.
  2. If you have already participated in WCA competitions, please check that you've claimed your WCA ID. Follow this link to check it.
  3. Please check that you've entered your name correctly.
  4. If you've checked all this already, please check your email Inbox (and Spam) - maybe there is a message from the organizers or Delegate. If you didn't receive any messages - please contact akatyukov@worldcubeassociation.org.
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 4:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 7:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 55.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Clock Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:30.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:30.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 7:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Nazarbayev Intellectual School of Physics and Mathematics.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Aqtobe.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (January 04, 2020)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:15 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Assembly hall
From 09:15 AM
To 10:10 AM
Megaminx Combined Final
Assembly hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 10:10 AM
To 10:50 AM
Square-1 Combined Final
Assembly hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 10:50 AM
To 11:45 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Assembly hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 11:45 AM
To 12:25 PM
Clock Combined First round
Assembly hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 12:25 PM
To 01:05 PM
Pyraminx First round
Assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 01:05 PM
To 01:35 PM
2-Man Mini Guildford Challenge
Assembly hall
From 01:35 PM
To 02:25 PM
Lunch
Assembly hall
From 02:25 PM
To 03:15 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Assembly hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 03:15 PM
To 03:45 PM
Skewb First round
Assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 03:45 PM
To 04:15 PM
Pyraminx Second round
Assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:15 PM
To 04:40 PM
Clock Final
Assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:30.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:20 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Assembly hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 55.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 05:20 PM
To 05:55 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Assembly hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
15:00.00 cumulative *
From 05:55 PM
To 07:05 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Assembly hall
Format
Bo1
Time limit
1 hour

Schedule for Sunday (January 05, 2020)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:25 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Assembly hall
From 09:25 AM
To 10:05 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 10:05 AM
To 11:15 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 11:15 AM
To 11:40 AM
Skewb Second round
Assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 11:40 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 12:00 PM
To 12:35 PM
3x3x3 Cube Team Blindfolded
Assembly hall
From 12:35 PM
To 01:25 PM
Lunch
Assembly hall
From 01:25 PM
To 02:05 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:05 PM
To 02:35 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:35 PM
To 03:05 PM
Oven Mitt Challenge
Assembly hall
From 03:05 PM
To 03:25 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 03:25 PM
To 03:40 PM
Pyraminx Final
Assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:40 PM
To 04:20 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:20 PM
To 05:05 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:05 PM
To 05:40 PM
Skewb Final
Assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:40 PM
To 06:25 PM
Awards
Assembly hall

Как оплатить взнос для участия :
Реквизиты Kaspi Gold:
Номер карты: 5169 4931 1196 2984
ИИН: 980625350493

Затем отправьте фотографию с подтверждением платежа вместе с вашим именем и количеством дисциплин на Whatsapp +7(776)290-95-24
или на почту arystanbekov96@mail.ru


How to pay the participation fee:

Details of Kaspi Gold:
Card number: 5169 4931 1196 2984
IIN: 980625350493
Then send a photo with payment confirmation along with your name and number of events on Whatsapp +7(776)290-95-24 or on the arystanbekov96@mail.ru

Image description

Участие в неофициальных дисциплинах БЕСПЛАТНО.Регистрация на месте.
Дисциплины:
3x3x3 Team Blind(bo3,limit 5:00.00)
Oven Mitt Challenge(bo3,cutoff 2:00.00,limit 3:00.00)
2-Man Mini Guildford Challenge(bo1,limit 7:00.00)
Узнать о правилах проведения данных дисциплин можно этой ссылке:https://funcubing.org//?Regulations&Country=RU#2Guildford

Participation in unofficial events is FREE. On-site registration.
Events:
3x3x3 Team Blind(bo3,limit 5:00.00)
Oven Mitt Challenge(bo3,cutoff 2:00.00,limit 3:00.00)
2-Man Mini Guildford Challenge(bo1,limit 7:00.00)
You can find out about the rules for conducting these events at this link:https://funcubing.org//?Regulations&Country=RU#2Guildford

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.