N8W8 Summer 2013


Date
Aug 10 - 11, 2013
City
Zonhoven, Belgium
Venue

Evenementenhal Zonhoven

Address
Rozenkransweg 4, 3520 Zonhoven
Details

Polyvalente zaal

Website
N8W8 Summer 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Lars Vandenbergh
Contact

Geert Bicler

Information
Events
Competitors
51
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 9.13 9.80 United Kingdom 10.529.5114.159.369.13
2 Reinier Schippers 9.00 11.43 Netherlands 11.7217.759.8012.789.00
3 Bruno Vervoort 11.43 12.07 NR Belgium 11.9012.4912.0312.2811.43

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 2.00 3.19 United Kingdom 4.552.902.464.212.00
2 Sébastien Auroux 2.61 3.35 Germany 2.742.614.093.943.36
3 Francisco Hamlin 3.50 4.60 NR Argentina 5.054.364.684.753.50

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 33.38 NR 38.10 NR United Kingdom 39.0336.8338.4433.3842.47
2 Reinier Schippers 46.13 51.72 Netherlands 54.1952.5348.441:00.1346.13
3 Bruno Vervoort 45.27 NR 56.02 Belgium 45.801:02.841:14.4645.2759.43

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 1:11.15 1:14.35 United Kingdom 1:20.721:11.331:11.151:12.091:19.63
2 Reinier Schippers 1:31.68 1:39.83 Netherlands 1:35.861:51.281:31.681:41.931:41.69
3 Wilhelm Kilders 1:38.28 1:51.20 Germany 2:08.271:56.731:48.191:48.681:38.28

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 2:31.38 2:38.05 United Kingdom 2:31.382:43.092:39.68
2 James Molloy 3:14.00 3:34.99 United Kingdom 3:47.033:14.003:43.93
3 Wilhelm Kilders 3:13.36 3:36.15 Germany 3:47.363:47.733:13.36

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 1:23.44 DNF France 1:23.44DNFDNF
2 Robert Yau 1:38.83 DNF United Kingdom DNF2:25.061:38.83
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:52.69 DNF Germany 2:34.08DNF1:52.69

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ralph Eikelenberg 31 Netherlands 31
1 Sébastien Auroux 31 Germany 31
1 Robert Yau 31 United Kingdom 31

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 15.94 17.36 United Kingdom 16.4319.7115.9416.9318.71
2 Hippolyte Moreau 22.02 27.96 France 40.6824.5222.0223.9335.44
3 Jonathan Mauroy 26.96 28.54 Belgium 29.4127.2828.9338.4026.96

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 6.33 7.68 NR Germany 7.467.408.198.336.33
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.46 8.77 Germany 8.4310.21DNF7.467.68
3 James Molloy 7.58 8.83 United Kingdom 9.307.9623.189.227.58

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 53.18 56.21 Denmark 56.0356.3357.3356.2853.18
2 Robert Yau 55.03 1:00.62 United Kingdom 1:07.0358.2156.6355.031:25.15
3 Zoé de Moffarts 1:15.81 1:23.28 Belgium 1:25.031:28.211:21.151:23.651:15.81

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.28 3.96 Denmark 4.343.283.474.08DNF
2 Sébastien Auroux 5.81 6.19 Germany 6.346.287.085.945.81
3 Francisco Hamlin 5.77 6.33 NR Argentina 6.936.305.775.777.34

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 8:31.33 DNF France DNFDNF8:31.33
2 Sébastien Auroux 12:43.00 DNF Germany 12:43.00DNFDNF
3 Diego Millán Otón 20:07.00 DNF Spain DNFDNF20:07.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 7/12 51:44 France 7/12 51:44
2 Hippolyte Moreau 2/3 13:35 France 2/3 13:35
3 Cyril Barigand 2/3 20:27 Belgium 2/3 20:27