Munich Open 2015


Date
Oct 31 - Nov 1, 2015
City
Unterhaching, Germany
Venue

Hachinga Halle

Address
Grünauer-Allee 6, 82008 Unterhaching
Website
Munich Open 2015 website
Organizer
Björn Korbanka
WCA Delegate
Björn Korbanka
Contact
bjoern.korbanka@me.com
Information
Events
Competitors
82
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.55 8.96 Germany 8.057.559.439.4111.94
2 Ramón Dersch 7.38 9.40 Germany 9.059.669.5010.217.38
3 Leon Schmidtchen 9.06 10.27 Germany 9.4310.919.0612.5910.47

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 1.84 2.47 Germany 1.842.911.963.902.53
2 Jan Bentlage 2.96 3.08 Germany 2.963.154.383.003.09
3 Markus Wolf 2.77 3.61 Germany 3.402.774.003.613.83

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 28.03 34.21 Germany 34.1933.8428.0335.4734.61
2 Simon Stannek 31.27 37.06 Germany 36.8035.4741.6538.9131.27
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 32.69 37.80 Germany 39.3432.6939.8834.1952.36

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 1:01.18 1:04.94 Germany 1:06.001:15.471:01.181:02.501:06.33
2 Simon Stannek 1:06.46 1:09.78 Germany 1:11.021:09.501:14.831:08.831:06.46
3 Florian Harrer 1:15.12 1:17.71 Germany 1:19.251:18.941:16.751:15.121:17.43

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 2:07.40 2:07.68 Germany 2:07.952:07.402:07.68
2 Simon Stannek 2:05.81 2:13.42 Germany 2:26.812:05.812:07.63
3 Florian Harrer 2:21.94 2:29.05 Germany 2:21.942:40.432:24.78

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 2:41.27 2:51.72 Germany 2:59.812:54.082:41.27
2 Simon Stannek 2:51.03 2:57.24 Germany 2:54.032:51.033:06.65
3 Florian Harrer 3:01.93 3:11.07 Germany 3:01.933:08.773:22.52

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 44.06 DNF Russia 44.0645.41DNF
2 Andreas Pohl 48.33 DNF Germany 55.0948.33DNF
3 Linus Frész 49.11 57.21 Germany 49.1159.531:03.00

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcel Peters 25 Germany 25
2 Alexander Botz 26 Germany 26
3 Jan Bentlage 27 Germany 27
3 Fritz Löhr 27 Germany 27

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 13.36 14.26 Germany 16.5313.5214.7114.5513.36
2 Lucas Wesche 14.44 16.47 Germany 14.4419.0715.5814.7619.23
3 Patrick Hetco 14.97 16.80 Germany 16.1316.8018.4114.9717.47

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 44.11 NR 49.77 NR Germany 56.9350.1644.1152.3346.83
2 Andreas Gröbmayr 1:01.05 1:02.61 Germany 1:03.531:02.901:05.811:01.051:01.40
3 Ricky Meiler 55.58 1:05.07 Germany DNF1:13.3655.5857.941:03.91

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramón Dersch 3.47 4.46 Germany 8.775.383.474.333.68
2 Oliver Fritz 3.51 5.34 Germany 6.405.933.515.554.54
3 Jan Bentlage 4.15 5.69 Germany 6.864.785.4311.804.15

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Fiechter 3.36 4.10 NR Austria 3.944.416.023.363.94
2 Jan Bentlage 3.38 4.63 Germany 3.384.024.865.605.01
3 Oliver Fritz 3.54 5.36 Germany 6.933.545.507.913.65

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 13.71 17.34 Germany 18.3118.2215.8417.9613.71
2 Jan Bentlage 27.10 29.74 Germany 27.6133.9027.1030.4331.18
3 Jakob Fiechter 25.80 31.16 Austria 25.8030.9728.8933.6337.44

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 3:41.16 Germany DNFDNF3:41.16
2 Oleg Gritsenko 3:46.32 Russia DNF4:00.163:46.32
3 Jan Bentlage 7:23.43 Germany DNFDNF7:23.43

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 7:21.59 Russia DNFDNF7:21.59
2 Fritz Löhr 35:08.00 Germany 35:08.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 18/19 52:30 Russia 18/19 52:30
2 Jan Bentlage 10/13 54:16 Germany 10/13 54:16
3 Zi-Zhao Zheng 2/3 25:05 Austria 2/3 25:05