Munich Open 2013


Date
Nov 9 - 10, 2013
City
München (Unterhaching), Germany
Venue

Hachinga Halle

Address
Grünauer-Allee 6, 82008 Unterhaching
Details

The venue is a huge hall.

Website
Munich Open 2013 website
Organizer
Björn Korbanka
WCA Delegates
Björn Korbanka and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Björn Korbanka

Information

This is the fourth Edition of the Munich Open. This year we have a new/better/bigger venue.

Events
Competitors
111
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 9.53 10.18 Germany 10.9410.699.789.5310.08
2 Björn Korbanka 10.47 10.62 Germany 11.6510.6510.7110.4710.50
3 Jan Smarschevski 9.18 10.70 Germany 9.1810.4710.0811.5616.28
4 Bence Barát 8.97 10.75 Hungary 10.198.9712.7211.8410.21
5 Maximilian Neitzel 10.28 10.83 Germany 11.1510.5010.8410.2813.55
6 Moritz Patzelt 9.78 10.91 Germany 10.539.7814.3610.2211.97
7 Stefan Huber 9.30 11.96 Austria DNF12.5312.3810.979.30
8 Patrick Hetco 11.40 12.14 Germany 14.7711.4011.6112.6312.19
9 Maximilian Deimel 11.56 12.35 Germany 14.7511.5613.4111.6811.97
10 Emanuel Rheinert 10.96 12.46 Germany 12.9310.9612.7213.0011.72
11 Andreas Gröbmayr 11.97 12.92 Germany 13.0611.97DNF13.1612.55
12 Moritz Karl 10.75 13.20 Germany 10.7513.8813.5812.1514.19

3x3x3 Cube Semi Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moritz Patzelt 9.08 9.84 Germany 9.0810.449.40DNF9.69
2 Maximilian Neitzel 8.68 10.23 Germany 12.2111.448.689.889.36
3 Björn Korbanka 8.68 10.88 Germany 11.1910.4411.0211.668.68
4 Jan Smarschevski 10.22 10.89 Germany 10.2210.5511.2810.8311.72
5 Emanuel Rheinert 9.96 11.06 Germany 10.9711.389.9610.8411.40
6 Patrick Hetco 9.81 11.10 Germany 11.7810.2511.389.8111.68
7 Maximilian Deimel 10.31 11.17 Germany 10.9312.5310.5312.0610.31
8 Leon Schmidtchen 8.72 11.54 Germany 11.658.7211.9411.0313.44
9 Bence Barát 10.69 11.62 Hungary 10.6911.0911.2513.8012.52
10 Stefan Huber 8.69 11.90 Austria 8.6914.2510.9310.5314.27
11 Andreas Gröbmayr 8.88 11.90 Germany 10.5914.0813.6611.468.88
12 Moritz Karl 11.28 12.21 Germany 11.8111.2812.6812.1515.22
13 Lucas Wesche 10.46 12.23 Germany 13.2712.2710.4614.6911.16
14 Brúnó Bereczki 11.18 12.24 Hungary 13.2111.5511.97DNF11.18
15 Thomas Millen 11.09 12.32 Austria 12.8811.4712.7511.0912.75
16 Robin Tschümperlin 10.55 12.48 Switzerland 11.0616.5514.0912.2810.55
17 Fabian Simon 12.15 12.54 Germany 14.5812.5012.4412.1512.69
18 Ottfried Kejs 10.30 12.68 Germany 13.6512.6115.1610.3011.77
19 Michael Röhrer 11.91 12.77 Austria 12.5012.1313.6811.9115.58
20 Florian Harrer 11.96 12.81 Germany 12.1813.6511.9613.0513.21
21 Lars Tschümperlin 11.63 12.90 Switzerland 15.1313.7512.2512.7111.63
22 Lasse Korbanka 10.93 12.92 Germany 16.0610.9312.3113.3413.11
23 Jonathan Leistner 11.53 12.93 Germany 11.5313.2213.5212.0614.55
24 Jan Bentlage 9.83 13.00 Germany 15.5612.3313.0013.689.83
25 Kai Gabriel 11.13 13.09 Germany 13.4013.3311.1312.5313.69
26 Simon Stannek 12.08 13.15 Germany 13.5815.2513.5312.3312.08
27 Linus Frész 13.15 13.79 Germany 13.1513.9614.0513.3614.21
28 Artur Holzmann 12.28 13.86 Germany 17.4612.2813.4613.8614.25
29 Nico Wrodarczyk 11.65 13.88 Germany 12.8015.9016.0312.9411.65
30 Philipp Kratzer 13.34 13.92 Germany 14.2115.2713.3413.9013.65
31 Gaspard Leleux 12.93 14.03 France 14.3619.7813.3412.9314.38
32 Finn Ickler 12.31 14.13 Germany 14.6913.3015.2714.4012.31
33 Theo Mayer 12.56 14.18 Switzerland 12.5614.9614.9012.6917.47
34 Stefan Pochmann 13.22 14.31 Germany 16.5013.8015.6813.4413.22
35 Timo Ludwig 11.02 14.45 Germany 13.8814.0811.0218.9615.38
36 Tim Habermaas 13.94 14.63 Germany 14.2122.2113.9414.0915.59
37 Jakob Obleser 12.58 14.75 Germany 12.5816.4314.8613.0216.38
38 Michael Wittwer 13.22 14.75 Germany 15.3815.3813.2215.1913.69
39 Florian Truckenthanner 11.15 14.94 Austria 14.8414.2115.7817.8611.15
40 Matěj Mužátko 14.34 14.98 Czech Republic 14.6614.8415.4314.3417.27
41 Fabian Löhle 13.05 15.41 Switzerland 14.4713.0516.9616.3815.38
42 Tessa Betschinger 14.22 15.79 Germany 14.9314.8117.6314.2251.75
43 Jonas Moser 11.61 15.90 Germany 22.1811.6116.2215.2116.28
44 Andreas Pohl 11.78 15.97 Germany 16.3018.3818.3011.7813.31
45 Albert Böhm 15.25 16.03 Austria 16.0615.2717.0616.7715.25
46 Sébastien Auroux 15.08 16.14 Germany 15.9615.0815.6816.7718.71
47 Filip Hrnko 13.56 16.85 Slovakia 16.6117.2517.4313.5616.69
48 Martin Silvestri 16.80 17.11 Switzerland 17.2218.2717.1217.0016.80

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 8.66 9.68 Germany 9.2210.908.66DNF8.91
2 Björn Korbanka 9.34 10.33 Germany 11.1110.289.6111.439.34
3 Stefan Huber 9.38 10.42 Austria 9.3810.5911.0210.759.91
4 Jan Smarschevski 8.94 10.65 Germany 17.0911.818.9411.009.15
5 Bence Barát 9.13 10.65 Hungary 9.1312.2110.7111.349.91
6 Moritz Patzelt 8.34 10.85 Germany 10.4610.7713.1311.338.34
7 Maximilian Neitzel 9.55 11.24 Germany 10.8312.5911.5811.309.55
8 Emanuel Rheinert 10.47 11.27 Germany 11.3311.6110.4712.4110.88
9 Florian Harrer 10.47 11.36 Germany 11.0311.4311.6312.6110.47
10 Lasse Korbanka 10.02 11.61 Germany 13.0910.5811.1513.1510.02
11 Michael Wittwer 11.50 11.61 Germany 12.6111.5911.5911.5011.66
12 Thomas Millen 10.80 11.71 Austria 11.6912.1611.9311.5010.80
13 Lucas Wesche 10.53 11.96 Germany 12.4713.9712.5210.5310.88
14 Maximilian Deimel 10.30 11.99 Germany 11.2711.6515.4013.0510.30
15 Brúnó Bereczki 11.16 12.01 Hungary 11.1611.9112.0812.03DNF
16 Patrick Hetco 11.31 12.08 Germany 12.9611.4411.8313.2211.31
17 Timo Ludwig 10.05 12.37 Germany 12.4715.0310.0513.2511.38
18 Moritz Karl 10.44 12.52 Germany 12.4311.6310.4413.6813.50
19 Ottfried Kejs 11.15 12.56 Germany 11.8611.1513.8013.6512.18
20 Jonathan Leistner 12.09 12.97 Germany 12.0912.2514.2912.6913.96
21 Jakob Obleser 10.18 12.99 Germany 17.1514.1912.6310.1812.15
22 Artur Holzmann 12.75 13.18 Germany 12.7513.7113.0612.7714.71
23 Jan Bentlage 10.83 13.23 Germany 13.2810.8313.1913.2117.38
24 Kai Gabriel 12.15 13.54 Germany 13.9114.0612.6514.1112.15
25 Theo Mayer 12.53 13.66 Switzerland 12.5313.4614.9412.5816.58
26 Andreas Pohl 11.15 13.79 Germany 18.2213.4412.9714.9611.15
27 Robin Tschümperlin 12.36 13.92 Switzerland 13.3813.6814.7112.36DNF
28 Sébastien Auroux 12.69 13.93 Germany 12.6913.7814.9613.0515.22
29 Simon Stannek 11.65 14.02 Germany 16.0311.6512.2814.4315.34
30 Andreas Gröbmayr 12.66 14.08 Germany 12.6617.2712.8814.8814.47
31 Lars Tschümperlin 11.22 14.13 Switzerland 14.8015.2211.2215.8412.38
32 Fabian Simon 12.58 14.14 Germany 13.8112.5818.1815.5213.09
33 Linus Frész 13.93 14.43 Germany 17.2514.4614.7714.0613.93
34 Finn Ickler 12.22 14.51 Germany 16.4012.2213.1514.6915.68
35 Stefan Pochmann 14.00 14.73 Germany 14.7514.0014.7218.8314.72
36 Michael Röhrer 12.30 14.83 Austria 14.3316.3312.3015.1115.05
37 Nico Wrodarczyk 13.72 15.00 Germany 14.5013.7215.4315.1915.31
38 Matěj Mužátko 14.02 15.07 Czech Republic 17.4414.0215.4314.4715.30
39 Jonas Moser 14.56 15.28 Germany 15.7714.9315.1519.0914.56
40 Philipp Kratzer 13.77 15.53 Germany 13.7716.1115.5614.9316.33
41 Fabian Löhle 10.84 15.70 Switzerland 14.0315.9310.8421.2217.13
42 Gaspard Leleux 13.63 15.80 France 16.1515.0513.6316.4316.19
43 Albert Böhm 14.66 16.08 Austria 16.1115.7816.3416.9714.66
44 Tessa Betschinger 13.25 16.11 Germany 13.9018.2116.7717.6613.25
45 Florian Truckenthanner 14.21 16.20 Austria 15.4015.0914.2118.1118.43
46 Martin Silvestri 14.81 16.44 Switzerland 15.7515.5220.2118.0614.81
47 Tim Habermaas 14.81 16.46 Germany 15.6519.2217.2114.8116.52
48 Filip Hrnko 14.47 17.01 Slovakia 16.8816.7517.4117.6914.47
49 Vitali Martin 15.28 17.42 Germany 17.0015.6626.3619.6115.28
50 Vojtěch Dvořák 14.83 17.48 Czech Republic 17.7714.8317.5817.5917.28
51 Ludwig Marko 15.00 17.69 Germany 18.9715.0020.1315.2718.84
52 Elisabeth Riegler 14.63 17.89 Austria 15.8414.6319.1118.7220.86
53 Gregor Billing 13.94 17.97 Germany 18.1513.9425.2218.1317.63
54 Jan Herrmann 15.72 18.36 Germany 15.7220.3423.7816.5918.15
55 Matthias Grübl 15.71 18.51 Germany 20.0015.7116.6118.9122.22
56 Daniel Mädler 15.56 18.58 Germany 17.7817.5020.9320.4715.56
57 Carl Schneeweiß 16.21 18.59 Germany 16.2119.8417.5920.6518.34
58 Florian Daumann 14.19 18.91 Germany 21.1814.1920.0917.7818.86
59 Stefan Loosli 17.58 19.31 Switzerland 17.5818.6518.7822.3320.50
60 Lorenz Panny 17.06 19.41 Germany 21.6117.0619.6619.6818.88
61 Dennis Göricke 16.61 19.49 Germany 19.0916.6122.7719.0920.30
62 Christopher Tolksdorf 15.44 19.91 Germany 19.1915.4421.9118.6324.46
63 Benjamin Moser 18.05 19.98 Germany 18.1922.3822.2119.5318.05
64 Andre Kupka 17.03 20.19 Germany 22.3018.8819.4017.0323.22
65 Michael Gerlt 18.94 20.28 Germany 19.3621.3018.9423.9420.19
66 Fritz Löhr 17.53 20.30 Germany 23.5319.4117.5332.5817.97
67 Annemarie Behrens 17.38 20.39 Germany 17.3819.9718.7522.4623.03
68 Steffen Gufler 16.25 20.66 Germany 22.3316.2520.0021.0320.96
69 Helmut Heilig 18.63 21.09 Germany 18.6319.3624.2124.3319.69
70 Tankred Freudenberg 18.25 21.14 Germany 20.7518.2521.6122.9721.05
71 Sanio Kasumovic 18.30 21.24 Austria 18.9723.7822.3418.3022.40
72 Jonas Schober 17.77 21.36 Germany 21.7525.1523.4417.7718.88
73 Savino Jossi 18.11 21.88 Switzerland 22.4122.9320.3822.8418.11
74 Lars Galliker 15.61 22.08 Switzerland 22.7520.0515.6123.5323.43
75 Thomas Müller 18.27 22.65 Germany 22.5922.5822.7818.2744.03
76 Noah Bühlmann 21.08 23.35 Switzerland 22.6324.3123.1121.0825.83
77 Jenne Hilberts 21.27 23.39 Germany 23.11DNF21.2724.2822.77
78 François Courtès 18.13 23.40 France 25.1318.1324.3022.9023.00
79 Alexander Botz 22.13 23.67 Germany 22.4132.9023.8424.7522.13
80 Adam Španěl 23.31 24.69 Czech Republic 24.2223.3132.2225.1524.69
81 Sami Nahrstedt 22.93 24.96 Germany 26.4725.2225.1924.4622.93
82 Bennet Wichmann 13.11 DNF Germany DNF18.4413.1114.47DNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Florian Harrer 9.72 10.53 Germany 10.889.7210.3011.0210.40
2 Moritz Patzelt 8.75 10.65 Germany 12.619.6310.418.7511.91
3 Jan Smarschevski 10.25 10.67 Germany 10.7710.2513.7110.9310.30
4 Maximilian Neitzel 9.84 11.03 Germany 9.9411.5011.669.8411.91
5 Björn Korbanka 10.06 11.21 Germany 10.0611.5612.8010.6111.47
6 Stefan Huber 9.78 11.30 Austria 12.6310.7810.509.78DNF
7 Moritz Karl 9.33 11.34 Germany 9.3310.6311.5611.8316.50
8 Leon Schmidtchen 8.94 11.43 Germany 10.818.9413.5212.6510.83
9 Bence Barát 9.65 11.50 Hungary 13.729.659.6513.2811.58
10 Timo Ludwig 9.18 11.69 Germany 11.3411.4412.3013.909.18
11 Lasse Korbanka 11.34 12.06 Germany 12.2211.3412.0811.8812.50
12 Michael Wittwer 11.21 12.16 Germany 12.9412.0511.5011.2113.30
13 Patrick Hetco 9.97 12.23 Germany 15.039.9712.6611.6112.43
14 Lucas Wesche 11.16 12.31 Germany 11.1611.2816.5214.2111.43
15 Robin Tschümperlin 11.53 12.45 NR Switzerland 15.1912.4411.5313.2011.72
16 Kai Gabriel 11.08 12.62 Germany 14.0811.0813.2111.7112.94
17 Jakob Obleser 12.27 12.81 Germany 13.4612.2712.4413.7112.52
18 Jonathan Leistner 10.50 12.88 Germany 10.5014.6311.5916.7512.41
19 Brúnó Bereczki 11.40 12.93 Hungary 11.4018.1912.1912.8313.77
20 Andreas Pohl 12.90 13.06 Germany 12.9312.9013.1914.0613.06
21 Emanuel Rheinert 11.38 13.13 Germany 18.0511.3812.0514.4612.88
22 Michael Röhrer 10.93 13.43 Austria 14.4314.1917.1111.6810.93
23 Andreas Gröbmayr 11.18 13.55 Germany 13.5911.1813.1513.9017.66
24 Thomas Millen 12.38 13.55 Austria 13.6612.3813.4313.5619.84
25 Ottfried Kejs 10.68 13.64 Germany 14.2813.0010.6814.0213.90
26 Maximilian Deimel 11.91 13.77 Germany 14.0314.8413.9613.3111.91
27 Lars Tschümperlin 12.11 14.01 Switzerland 13.4014.7213.9017.6812.11
28 Theo Mayer 12.75 14.07 Switzerland 14.3012.9614.9412.7517.18
29 Jan Bentlage 11.03 14.15 Germany 11.0314.5213.8416.5014.08
30 Fabian Simon 12.94 14.16 Germany 13.6914.6914.8014.0912.94
31 Bennet Wichmann 11.66 14.36 Germany 13.7714.4111.6614.9117.06
32 Gaspard Leleux 13.50 14.40 France 13.7214.3415.1316.3113.50
33 Linus Frész 12.18 14.43 Germany 12.1814.5216.3614.8013.96
34 Simon Stannek 13.72 14.75 Germany 14.0313.7216.22DNF14.00
35 Stefan Pochmann 13.78 14.80 Germany 13.8313.7816.9016.5214.06
36 Jonas Moser 13.84 14.85 Germany 15.3132.2214.8314.4013.84
37 Finn Ickler 12.94 14.90 Germany 16.2715.8113.4415.4412.94
38 Nico Wrodarczyk 11.68 15.02 Germany 14.7818.0313.8116.4611.68
39 Artur Holzmann 12.90 15.71 Germany 12.9015.4114.9418.3416.77
40 Sébastien Auroux 13.43 15.72 Germany 17.6914.9114.5613.4328.28
41 Philipp Kratzer 13.68 15.83 Germany 16.1815.4713.6817.3015.83
42 Tessa Betschinger 13.18 15.86 Germany 13.5816.8418.7117.1613.18
43 Fabian Löhle 14.84 16.07 Switzerland 16.0016.1314.8416.0819.96
44 Albert Böhm 14.41 16.11 Austria 17.6315.2814.4115.4119.19
45 Florian Truckenthanner 14.63 16.34 Austria 14.6317.1915.2519.2816.59
46 Tim Habermaas 14.11 16.39 Germany 16.7814.1115.4416.9418.47
47 Filip Hrnko 13.08 16.50 Slovakia 15.8617.2813.0816.3619.68
48 Vojtěch Dvořák 13.71 16.60 Czech Republic 15.5017.0919.0613.7117.22
49 Matěj Mužátko 15.59 16.67 Czech Republic 16.0916.9315.5917.0018.19
50 Laura Ohrndorf 15.77 17.12 Germany 22.1117.0917.0917.1915.77
51 Carl Schneeweiß 15.94 17.12 Germany 15.9417.3318.6617.5916.44
52 Martin Silvestri 15.78 17.27 Switzerland 17.9019.2715.7815.8818.02
53 Vitali Martin 17.11 17.71 Germany 17.1917.5618.3817.1123.25
54 Fritz Löhr 16.65 18.46 Germany 16.6520.5223.5517.3417.52
55 Daniel Mädler 15.02 18.65 Germany 19.8015.0216.6920.2819.46
56 Jan Herrmann 16.05 18.69 Germany 17.5618.7516.0519.77DNF
57 Stefan Loosli 16.77 18.72 Switzerland 27.2120.3617.3816.7718.41
58 Andre Kupka 18.44 18.95 Germany 19.1118.5525.0518.4419.18
59 Matthias Grübl 16.61 18.97 Germany 17.3317.2522.6916.6122.33
60 Ludwig Marko 16.33 18.98 Germany 17.5316.3320.5923.2818.81
61 Steffen Gufler 18.11 19.05 Germany 18.9319.7818.44DNF18.11
62 Thomas Müller 16.47 19.18 Germany 22.6916.4718.4720.5018.56
63 Florian Daumann 15.88 19.53 Germany 15.8834.4720.1318.1520.30
64 Benjamin Moser 18.28 19.59 Germany 18.4619.3121.0021.5618.28
65 Elisabeth Riegler 17.83 19.63 Austria 20.0618.0022.2120.8417.83
66 Gregor Billing 16.46 19.70 Germany 17.0516.4621.7221.7220.34
67 Jonas Schober 17.75 19.92 Germany 17.7518.2723.1920.8020.68
68 Sanio Kasumovic 18.97 20.74 Austria 18.9720.3119.5622.3622.66
69 Annemarie Behrens 17.80 20.96 Germany 21.4420.2123.3317.8021.22
70 Michael Gerlt 18.18 21.07 Germany 18.1828.5521.6319.1122.47
71 Savino Jossi 18.41 21.13 Switzerland 24.4622.4719.5221.4118.41
72 Helmut Heilig 18.38 21.24 Germany 22.2818.3820.0621.3822.53
73 François Courtès 14.96 21.44 France 14.9618.6922.0523.5924.66
74 Lorenz Panny 19.46 21.72 Germany 19.4620.4622.1323.8122.58
75 Lars Galliker 18.94 21.98 Switzerland 21.7118.9424.7523.4020.84
76 Dennis Göricke 17.56 22.42 Germany 25.4731.2217.5618.3623.43
77 Alexander Botz 18.90 23.21 Germany 28.0624.2823.6621.6818.90
78 Sami Nahrstedt 21.66 23.26 Germany 29.0922.4321.6623.4023.94
79 Tankred Freudenberg 16.96 23.45 Germany 24.2228.2125.7116.9620.43
80 Noah Bühlmann 20.97 23.82 Switzerland 25.4020.9721.2128.7824.84
81 Adam Španěl 23.55 25.17 Czech Republic 23.5525.0624.6825.7828.58
82 Christopher Tolksdorf 18.58 26.16 Germany 27.38DNF19.5918.5831.50
83 Jenne Hilberts 21.86 26.21 Germany 27.61DNF21.8628.6922.34
84 Gudrun Lang 22.38 26.26 Austria 30.2222.3825.2124.9328.63
85 Illja Rusakov 23.41 26.37 Germany 23.4128.0026.9425.0527.11
86 Ioannis Papadopoulos 23.46 26.71 Greece DNF26.5328.4325.1823.46
87 Andreas Grasser 26.06 26.88 Germany 26.0627.1327.2531.3426.25
88 Petr Vaško 19.44 27.16 Czech Republic 30.0919.4421.7739.4029.61
89 Martin Wauligmann 23.22 27.31 Germany 28.1138.2528.4125.4023.22
90 Arvis Tilgalis 26.25 28.91 Latvia 30.7226.2528.9330.0227.78
91 Felix Hommen 22.69 29.15 Germany 37.6939.5022.9422.6926.83
92 Timo Wrodarczyk 24.43 29.44 Germany 24.4330.4329.9028.0035.27
93 Markus Pirzer 21.15 29.52 Germany 29.4721.1529.7729.3132.69
94 Klaus Lehmbecker 28.06 31.46 Germany 33.0029.8331.5533.3128.06
95 Andreas Stiebitz 30.63 32.17 Germany 30.9630.6334.2831.2837.90
96 Jessica Lohe 23.36 32.66 Germany 37.1833.5531.5832.8423.36
97 Phillip Karpf 31.47 34.45 Austria 33.1343.5831.4732.5337.68
98 Julian Marx 31.90 34.52 Germany 42.0634.9136.0031.9032.65
99 Matthias Geiger 32.15 35.43 Germany 32.1539.1833.81DNF33.30
100 Sophie Loacker 34.41 36.31 Austria 37.4036.5834.9634.4151.47
101 Lea Koriath 33.50 40.14 Germany 38.8433.5041.551:22.1340.03
102 Chiara Sachs 37.44 40.49 Germany 44.9638.5052.2238.0037.44
103 Julia Moosbauer 31.88 41.19 Germany 31.8837.9155.0636.1549.50
104 Michael Layher 33.75 43.29 Germany 52.6133.7553.4043.1934.06
105 Philip Moore 35.06 52.17 Germany 1:10.9448.6835.0655.6952.15
106 Damian Stiebitz 49.83 54.83 Germany 49.831:47.9154.8850.9158.69
107 Lucas Schlimgen 54.97 1:00.41 Germany 56.0854.971:08.581:11.3056.58
108 Lydia Karl 53.88 1:06.61 Austria 1:06.06DNF1:00.3853.881:13.40
109 Alexander Schober 1:14.28 1:21.11 Germany 1:26.521:14.281:37.191:18.841:17.97
110 Alexander Matthias Tribus 2:22.69 DNF Austria DNFDNF2:22.69DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1.96 2.81 Hungary 3.083.083.031.962.31
2 Jan Bentlage 1.94 2.98 Germany 1.943.663.002.313.63
3 Sébastien Auroux 2.44 3.35 Germany 3.583.193.943.272.44
4 Ottfried Kejs 3.21 3.80 Germany 3.463.214.223.716.58
5 Moritz Karl 3.28 3.98 Germany 3.863.914.163.284.40
6 Jakob Obleser 3.16 4.08 Germany 4.003.864.383.164.47
7 Andreas Gröbmayr 3.27 4.45 Germany 6.027.083.274.033.31
8 Emanuel Rheinert 2.61 4.60 Germany 4.135.552.618.724.11
9 Chris Meusburger 3.59 4.69 Austria 3.594.944.944.195.30
10 Florian Harrer 4.31 4.95 Germany 4.314.904.805.155.75
11 Andreas Pohl 3.40 4.99 Germany 4.634.435.913.4015.61
12 Fabian Simon 4.38 5.00 Germany 4.944.385.305.334.77
13 Bennet Wichmann 4.52 5.23 Germany 4.525.634.755.315.84
14 Nico Wrodarczyk 2.88 5.63 Germany 6.342.884.136.436.71
15 Florian Truckenthanner 3.72 5.88 Austria 5.164.813.72DNF7.66
16 Björn Korbanka 4.00 6.31 Germany DNF5.304.914.008.71

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2.96 3.37 Hungary 2.963.343.303.903.46
2 Fabian Simon 3.02 3.52 Germany 4.554.283.023.273.02
3 Nico Wrodarczyk 3.49 3.67 Germany 3.913.597.343.523.49
4 Andreas Pohl 2.78 3.94 Germany 3.118.022.785.193.53
5 Bennet Wichmann 2.94 4.10 Germany 5.773.502.94DNF3.02
6 Björn Korbanka 3.05 4.11 Germany 3.904.413.054.035.15
7 Chris Meusburger 3.33 4.17 Austria 4.773.783.334.054.68
8 Jakob Obleser 3.03 4.20 Germany 3.034.364.525.663.72
9 Florian Harrer 2.77 4.32 Germany 4.344.272.774.344.88
10 Moritz Karl 3.16 4.33 Germany 5.094.284.653.164.06
11 Ottfried Kejs 2.78 4.34 Germany 4.024.754.257.552.78
12 Florian Truckenthanner 3.15 4.34 Austria 4.384.863.154.963.77
13 Sébastien Auroux 3.03 4.45 Germany 3.035.723.964.414.97
14 Andreas Gröbmayr 2.50 4.48 Germany 6.712.503.834.634.97
15 Emanuel Rheinert 3.25 4.50 Germany 5.914.443.254.214.84
16 Jan Bentlage 3.56 4.52 Germany 4.473.565.274.035.05
17 Timo Ludwig 3.72 4.56 Germany 4.805.184.364.523.72
18 Brúnó Bereczki 2.88 4.64 Hungary 3.972.885.025.594.94
19 Lucas Wesche 2.97 4.93 Germany 2.975.385.284.465.05
20 Leon Schmidtchen 4.55 4.93 Germany 4.864.555.314.635.58
21 Theo Mayer 4.47 4.95 Switzerland 4.694.595.584.476.38
22 Kai Gabriel 3.61 5.05 Germany 5.726.004.664.783.61
23 Finn Ickler 3.33 5.09 Germany 5.524.833.336.054.93
24 Linus Frész 3.86 5.15 Germany 7.883.864.685.904.88
25 Thomas Millen 4.21 5.17 Austria 4.215.506.615.094.93
26 Fabian Löhle 3.50 5.20 Switzerland 5.614.863.505.595.15
27 Philipp Kratzer 4.31 5.21 Germany 6.315.305.534.314.81
28 Robin Tschümperlin 3.96 5.27 Switzerland 4.666.593.966.804.56
29 Stefan Huber 3.56 5.33 Austria 4.726.083.565.197.66
30 Jan Smarschevski 3.66 5.33 Germany 7.415.006.024.963.66
31 Moritz Patzelt 3.97 5.55 Germany 6.165.526.723.974.97
32 Patrick Hetco 3.65 5.58 Germany 8.1113.814.833.653.80
33 Fritz Löhr 2.78 5.66 Germany 2.786.445.656.534.88
34 Michael Röhrer 4.34 5.66 Austria 8.844.847.224.914.34
35 Tessa Betschinger 4.83 5.74 Germany 5.006.90DNF5.314.83
36 Simon Stannek 3.78 5.75 Germany 3.786.904.616.526.11
37 Maximilian Deimel 5.09 5.82 Germany 5.095.885.965.617.52
38 Laura Ohrndorf 4.91 5.86 Germany 4.915.598.835.526.47
39 Gaspard Leleux 3.53 6.11 France 7.864.973.537.286.08
40 François Courtès 4.94 6.13 France 5.436.506.554.946.46
41 Lars Galliker 4.77 6.15 Switzerland 4.775.758.835.507.21
42 Lars Tschümperlin 3.43 6.25 Switzerland 6.227.943.436.346.19
43 Lasse Korbanka 4.83 6.31 Germany 6.185.8012.474.836.96
44 Daniel Mädler 4.53 6.32 Germany 5.6613.526.756.564.53
45 Carl Schneeweiß 4.69 6.35 Germany 6.038.184.697.225.80
46 Stefan Pochmann 5.69 6.47 Germany 5.697.775.698.225.94
47 Martin Silvestri 4.84 6.49 Switzerland 4.846.979.785.037.46
48 Ludwig Marko 6.11 6.59 Germany 6.906.566.308.086.11
49 Alexander Botz 6.06 6.62 Germany 6.668.556.366.836.06
50 Gregor Billing 4.59 6.64 Germany 7.88DNF7.184.594.86
51 Albert Böhm 3.33 6.73 Austria 5.936.813.337.467.78
52 Helmut Heilig 6.06 6.83 Germany 6.787.289.966.066.44
53 Steffen Gufler 4.86 6.95 Germany 5.937.757.18DNF4.86
54 Jonas Schober 6.13 6.95 Germany 6.137.197.366.308.69
55 Thomas Müller 6.62 7.19 Germany 6.667.197.716.62DNF
56 Petr Vaško 6.11 7.25 Czech Republic 7.027.776.9610.616.11
57 Christopher Tolksdorf 6.25 7.27 Germany 7.466.257.477.416.93
58 Dennis Göricke 5.38 7.34 Germany 6.385.387.558.388.09
59 Vojtěch Dvořák 6.93 7.89 Czech Republic 7.686.938.087.9113.47
60 Filip Hrnko 6.78 7.96 Slovakia 7.758.199.946.787.94
61 Vitali Martin 5.53 7.98 Germany 8.415.538.0613.537.46
62 Noah Bühlmann 6.56 8.27 Switzerland 9.477.908.278.636.56
63 Felix Hommen 6.84 8.28 Germany 7.808.536.848.50DNF
64 Matěj Mužátko 4.55 8.30 Czech Republic DNF5.589.474.559.84
65 Michael Gerlt 4.97 8.48 Germany DNF6.969.698.804.97
66 Jenne Hilberts 6.72 8.70 Germany 9.158.688.286.72DNF
67 Philip Moore 8.15 8.87 Germany 8.159.218.888.5210.66
68 Florian Daumann 8.75 9.08 Germany 11.978.759.159.188.91
69 Sami Nahrstedt 7.19 9.14 Germany 13.509.0510.128.247.19
70 Illja Rusakov 8.21 9.33 Germany 8.539.3410.138.2112.52
71 Tankred Freudenberg 7.33 10.06 Germany 16.069.0610.6110.507.33
72 Lorenz Panny 5.80 10.22 Germany 6.949.6152.065.8014.11
73 Andre Kupka 8.77 10.59 Germany 8.7714.509.559.4312.78
74 Timo Wrodarczyk 6.83 10.81 Germany 10.8817.2112.948.616.83
75 Sanio Kasumovic 5.56 10.95 Austria 17.439.307.7715.785.56
76 Ioannis Papadopoulos 8.56 11.24 Greece 33.979.3813.388.5610.96
77 Jessica Lohe 10.65 11.47 Germany 11.4614.0512.0510.9010.65
78 Annemarie Behrens 9.15 11.83 Germany 9.1511.6512.1312.8311.72
79 Elisabeth Riegler 6.91 13.88 Austria 6.9118.098.9016.0516.69
80 Markus Pirzer 7.53 14.77 Germany 21.0510.3612.917.5321.11
81 Andreas Grasser 11.47 17.12 Germany 24.6311.47DNF11.8314.89
82 Lucas Schlimgen 15.59 25.28 Germany 35.1528.8620.2215.5926.77
83 Alexander Schober 24.18 47.55 Germany 24.1844.7234.691:06.931:03.25
84 Gudrun Lang 14.09 DNF Austria 19.6514.0959.63DNFDNF
85 Lydia Karl 26.43 DNF Austria 31.52DNF26.43DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 34.38 39.23 Germany 34.3837.3137.8142.5843.50
2 Emanuel Rheinert 35.59 39.88 Germany 37.6941.3635.5946.3140.59
3 Bence Barát 38.41 43.53 Hungary 38.4144.5840.9645.2745.06
4 Thomas Millen 43.71 46.97 Austria 43.7151.0344.6846.5249.72
5 Lucas Wesche 45.83 47.19 Germany 47.6148.0345.9352.2545.83
6 Jan Smarschevski 45.53 47.77 Germany 45.5349.1955.9148.0846.03
7 Florian Harrer 42.47 48.96 Germany 44.8042.4750.7551.341:06.94
8 Michael Röhrer 44.03 49.78 Austria 44.0351.1146.0952.1357.34
9 Björn Korbanka 40.58 49.97 Germany 47.8153.8140.5848.3054.03
10 Moritz Karl 42.52 50.18 Germany 56.4642.5248.0056.3646.18
11 Andreas Gröbmayr 41.55 50.89 Germany 50.0847.501:02.9141.5555.08
12 Stefan Huber 45.09 50.89 Austria 48.7253.5845.0950.361:03.68
13 Robin Tschümperlin 48.09 53.46 Switzerland 56.2251.4753.4755.4348.09
14 Patrick Hetco 47.55 53.50 Germany 54.0647.5554.411:06.4152.02
15 Jakob Obleser 50.72 53.87 Germany 50.7255.0556.8352.7253.83
16 Artur Holzmann 48.30 54.00 Germany 57.1348.431:06.1648.3056.43

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 35.46 39.74 Germany 41.8440.2238.6640.3335.46
2 Lucas Wesche 41.16 42.06 Germany 44.6843.2841.6341.1641.27
3 Emanuel Rheinert 35.09 44.93 Germany 40.221:24.3045.5849.0035.09
4 Florian Harrer 47.33 48.93 Germany 51.3047.8847.332:22.6147.61
5 Bence Barát 45.93 49.29 Hungary 46.5951.3651.8445.9349.91
6 Andreas Gröbmayr 47.05 50.42 Germany 49.8853.0650.5350.8447.05
7 Thomas Millen 41.44 50.59 Austria 52.8141.4449.7849.1858.44
8 Björn Korbanka 45.22 50.69 Germany 45.2251.2749.2751.5354.38
9 Jakob Obleser 48.09 51.02 Germany 53.4148.301:08.8051.3648.09
10 Artur Holzmann 49.25 51.12 Germany 52.0349.2552.6149.7751.56
11 Michael Röhrer 47.19 51.17 Austria 1:02.1950.1850.6652.6647.19
12 Robin Tschümperlin 49.00 51.33 NR Switzerland 51.1851.3355.2151.4749.00
13 Moritz Karl 48.21 52.40 Germany 53.9453.9151.2148.2152.08
14 Patrick Hetco 44.97 52.43 Germany 53.9451.6351.8644.9753.81
15 Stefan Huber 49.63 52.71 Austria 49.6352.0554.9451.1558.90
16 Jan Smarschevski 46.88 53.03 Germany 59.8853.5046.8853.8651.74
17 Jan Bentlage 50.19 53.64 Germany 51.843:52.9752.8050.1956.28
18 Fabian Löhle 52.59 54.60 Switzerland 53.361:01.5355.0055.4452.59
19 Ottfried Kejs 49.50 55.33 Germany 55.9150.1159.9749.501:07.13
20 Brúnó Bereczki 50.00 55.51 Hungary 54.2552.0550.001:11.531:00.22
21 Lars Tschümperlin 51.94 56.63 Switzerland 1:06.5253.8355.051:01.0051.94
22 Sébastien Auroux 53.09 57.72 Germany 54.9653.0954.711:11.521:03.50
23 Finn Ickler 49.68 58.47 Germany 58.5055.471:02.4649.681:01.43
24 Theo Mayer 50.36 58.69 Switzerland 1:05.7755.5958.091:02.4050.36
25 Lasse Korbanka 51.81 58.73 Germany 59.8151.8157.161:04.3459.22
26 Michael Wittwer 56.18 59.08 Germany 58.9158.181:00.591:00.1656.18
27 Nico Wrodarczyk 45.02 1:00.23 Germany 1:05.5355.8359.341:08.9745.02
28 Gaspard Leleux 55.96 1:00.96 France 1:07.561:03.0957.6555.961:02.15
29 Moritz Patzelt 1:00.56 1:01.26 Germany 1:01.281:01.281:01.221:00.561:11.15
30 Florian Truckenthanner 59.40 1:01.69 Austria 59.401:10.301:03.211:00.441:01.41
31 Jonathan Leistner 55.33 1:02.26 Germany DNF58.4355.331:04.651:03.69
32 Andreas Pohl 58.31 1:04.38 Germany 58.3158.651:12.331:05.301:09.19
33 Martin Silvestri 56.34 1:05.19 Switzerland 1:09.341:12.251:01.0256.341:05.22
34 Kai Gabriel 50.30 1:05.20 Germany 1:08.631:04.961:11.401:02.0050.30
35 Simon Stannek 1:02.83 1:05.71 Germany 1:05.771:10.461:02.831:05.681:05.69
36 Fritz Löhr 58.81 1:07.05 Germany 1:03.331:10.581:15.4758.811:07.25
37 Stefan Pochmann 54.58 1:07.86 Germany 1:10.3654.581:05.411:07.811:11.72
38 Timo Ludwig 1:00.30 1:08.09 Germany 1:03.661:15.461:00.301:12.331:08.27
39 Albert Böhm 1:04.27 1:12.01 Austria 1:12.311:04.271:13.521:10.211:15.86
40 Carl Schneeweiß 1:03.44 1:12.17 Germany 1:03.441:15.911:11.56DNF1:09.03
41 Tim Habermaas 1:04.13 1:13.37 Germany 1:11.001:04.131:14.401:14.721:17.58
42 Christopher Tolksdorf 1:04.88 1:19.34 Germany 1:04.881:21.781:17.721:24.581:18.53
43 Maximilian Deimel 57.25 2:15.06 Germany DNF1:03.5557.2557.524:44.11
44 Bennet Wichmann 1:06.44 DNF Germany DNF1:06.441:07.021:09.55DNF
45 Linus Frész 1:11.21 Germany 1:12.031:11.21
46 Matěj Mužátko 1:11.58 Czech Republic 1:11.581:12.55
47 Thomas Müller 1:14.15 Germany 1:14.151:17.19
48 François Courtès 1:14.53 France 1:24.561:14.53
49 Tankred Freudenberg 1:16.44 Germany 1:33.581:16.44
50 Lars Galliker 1:16.72 Switzerland 1:37.591:16.72
51 Steffen Gufler 1:19.90 Germany 1:19.901:24.40
52 Stefan Loosli 1:21.80 Switzerland 1:21.801:26.05
53 Benjamin Moser 1:22.68 Germany 1:22.681:42.06
54 Tessa Betschinger 1:23.08 Germany 1:23.08DNF
55 Helmut Heilig 1:24.68 Germany 1:24.681:32.61
56 Vitali Martin 1:24.80 Germany 1:24.801:44.65
57 Ludwig Marko 1:26.08 Germany 1:26.081:29.13
58 Sanio Kasumovic 1:26.41 Austria 1:26.681:26.41
59 Dennis Göricke 1:27.38 Germany 1:27.381:57.80
60 Jonas Schober 1:28.02 Germany 1:28.021:35.86
61 Vojtěch Dvořák 1:30.75 Czech Republic 1:30.751:59.22
62 Florian Daumann 1:32.34 Germany 1:32.342:26.86
63 Filip Hrnko 1:34.30 Slovakia 1:34.30DNF
64 Fabian Simon 1:34.47 Germany 1:38.531:34.47
65 Savino Jossi 1:37.09 Switzerland 1:45.961:37.09
66 Gregor Billing 1:37.47 Germany 1:37.471:41.72
67 Philipp Kratzer 1:38.36 Germany 2:02.841:38.36
68 Arvis Tilgalis 1:39.86 Latvia 1:46.091:39.86
69 Lorenz Panny 1:43.28 Germany 1:43.28DNF
70 Jenne Hilberts 1:46.86 Germany 1:56.161:46.86
71 Jan Herrmann 1:49.47 Germany 1:49.47DNF
72 Noah Bühlmann 1:50.71 Switzerland 1:50.711:53.84
73 Andre Kupka 1:50.78 Germany 2:13.471:50.78
74 Markus Pirzer 1:51.22 Germany 2:08.561:51.22
75 Matthias Grübl 1:52.16 Germany 1:52.162:00.78
76 Jonas Moser 1:59.97 Germany 1:59.972:13.90
77 Petr Vaško 2:03.65 Czech Republic 2:03.652:13.63
78 Ioannis Papadopoulos 2:03.88 Greece 2:03.882:08.03
79 Adam Španěl 2:25.43 Czech Republic DNF2:25.43
80 Andreas Stiebitz 2:27.03 Germany 2:27.032:53.16
81 Illja Rusakov 2:34.22 Germany DNF2:34.22
82 Felix Hommen 2:37.83 Germany 2:52.552:37.83
83 Alexander Botz 2:52.05 Germany 3:00.092:52.05
84 Andreas Grasser 2:53.61 Germany 3:05.802:53.61
85 Philip Moore 3:09.11 Germany 3:09.113:18.63
86 Jessica Lohe 3:11.03 Germany 4:19.833:11.03
87 Elisabeth Riegler DNF Austria DNFDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:04.03 1:12.28 Hungary 1:14.581:12.471:09.781:20.811:04.03
2 Florian Harrer 1:14.41 1:17.08 Germany 1:18.311:14.691:18.251:14.411:23.86
3 Jan Smarschevski 1:09.53 1:19.00 Germany 1:29.781:23.711:09.531:13.431:19.86
4 Emanuel Rheinert 1:19.77 1:24.69 Germany 1:35.521:23.911:27.861:19.771:22.30
5 Lucas Wesche 1:22.08 1:26.31 Germany 1:22.081:25.411:36.161:29.091:24.44
6 Björn Korbanka 1:19.96 1:27.76 Germany 1:29.161:19.961:28.551:37.341:25.58
7 Michael Röhrer 1:23.88 1:29.40 Austria 1:33.431:26.801:33.501:23.881:27.96
8 Lasse Korbanka 1:22.46 1:31.34 Germany 1:33.971:22.461:32.661:43.471:27.40
9 Artur Holzmann 1:30.50 1:35.31 Germany 1:32.441:30.501:39.301:34.181:52.91
10 Nico Wrodarczyk 1:27.13 1:36.27 Germany 1:27.131:32.631:30.711:45.461:48.43
11 Fabian Löhle 1:27.44 NR 1:38.33 Switzerland 1:50.461:37.081:38.191:27.441:39.71
12 Simon Stannek 1:33.09 1:38.90 Germany 1:49.911:39.501:41.061:33.091:36.13
13 Jakob Obleser 1:33.18 1:40.24 Germany 1:42.431:42.911:35.381:49.781:33.18
14 Jan Bentlage 1:31.43 1:42.80 Germany 1:43.651:31.431:43.181:41.581:50.15
15 Andreas Gröbmayr 1:29.06 1:48.81 Germany 1:51.001:29.061:49.661:45.881:50.88
16 Ottfried Kejs 1:27.78 1:51.38 Germany DNF1:54.941:27.781:57.911:41.28

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:08.41 1:14.48 Hungary 1:15.811:17.341:12.691:14.941:08.41
2 Florian Harrer 1:17.06 1:19.56 Germany 1:17.061:19.711:21.561:29.751:17.40
3 Björn Korbanka 1:13.63 1:23.01 Germany 1:14.831:26.301:36.181:27.901:13.63
4 Jan Smarschevski 1:08.58 1:23.10 Germany 1:20.751:32.651:27.941:20.611:08.58
5 Lucas Wesche 1:24.30 1:26.42 Germany 1:26.611:34.111:24.301:26.061:26.59
6 Emanuel Rheinert 1:21.38 1:27.28 Germany 1:24.381:30.811:31.681:21.381:26.65
7 Michael Röhrer 1:24.56 1:31.25 Austria 1:32.631:24.561:36.881:24.591:36.53
8 Lasse Korbanka 1:24.93 1:31.76 Germany 1:49.211:24.931:36.271:31.311:27.71
9 Gaspard Leleux 1:35.08 1:36.20 France 1:46.031:37.751:35.081:35.251:35.61
10 Artur Holzmann 1:27.18 1:36.77 Germany 1:31.051:41.081:38.181:27.181:41.75
11 Simon Stannek 1:28.18 1:37.72 Germany 1:42.151:28.501:42.501:48.561:28.18
12 Jakob Obleser 1:28.63 1:38.21 Germany 1:40.471:46.721:28.631:34.561:39.61
13 Fabian Löhle 1:34.53 1:38.28 NR Switzerland 1:34.661:34.531:39.751:40.441:44.46
14 Jan Bentlage 1:28.33 1:38.38 Germany 1:35.561:41.751:28.331:43.651:37.83
15 Nico Wrodarczyk 1:27.77 1:38.83 Germany 1:39.611:44.251:44.181:32.691:27.77
16 Andreas Gröbmayr 1:31.91 1:39.85 Germany 1:44.831:33.911:31.911:40.801:48.68
17 Ottfried Kejs 1:34.13 1:40.80 Germany 2:04.641:39.211:39.711:34.131:43.47
18 Linus Frész 1:38.06 1:43.09 Germany 1:41.131:38.061:46.251:41.882:14.56
19 Leon Schmidtchen 1:25.41 1:43.95 Germany 1:40.69DNF1:25.411:52.031:39.13
20 Robin Tschümperlin 1:38.52 1:48.33 Switzerland 2:04.581:48.771:41.271:38.521:54.96
21 Jonathan Leistner 1:38.68 1:48.63 Germany 1:44.911:38.681:43.111:57.931:57.88
22 Thomas Millen 1:44.21 1:51.35 Austria 2:02.181:52.221:52.211:44.211:49.63
23 Patrick Hetco 1:41.66 1:51.71 Germany 1:50.591:59.131:41.661:50.841:53.69
24 Michael Wittwer 1:43.88 1:52.38 Germany 1:55.802:10.901:47.441:53.911:43.88
25 Stefan Huber 1:29.61 1:53.12 Austria 1:53.612:01.961:29.611:43.782:02.41
26 Andreas Pohl 1:42.77 1:54.79 Germany 1:56.771:48.402:01.401:42.771:59.19
27 Finn Ickler 1:54.83 1:57.24 Germany 1:54.862:16.971:54.831:57.461:59.41
28 Sébastien Auroux 1:46.78 1:58.30 Germany 1:46.781:59.581:53.932:07.532:01.40
29 Lars Tschümperlin 1:55.34 2:02.81 Switzerland 2:08.501:55.342:00.591:59.342:11.21
30 Tim Habermaas 1:52.09 2:03.28 Germany 1:52.091:56.402:02.412:14.532:11.03
31 Theo Mayer 1:53.05 2:03.63 Switzerland 2:15.111:57.382:06.682:06.841:53.05
32 Brúnó Bereczki 1:53.09 2:22.84 Hungary 2:31.581:53.092:26.192:27.002:15.34
33 Fritz Löhr 2:07.09 Germany 2:07.09DNF
34 Moritz Patzelt 2:08.30 Germany 2:08.302:09.40
35 Stefan Pochmann 2:08.75 Germany 2:23.552:08.75
36 Christopher Tolksdorf 2:11.52 Germany 2:31.402:11.52
37 Laura Ohrndorf 2:16.91 Germany 2:16.912:20.30
38 Florian Truckenthanner 2:17.21 Austria 2:17.212:24.90
39 Albert Böhm 2:19.97 Austria 2:19.972:29.22
40 Thomas Müller 2:21.33 Germany 2:21.332:42.59
41 Matěj Mužátko 2:22.02 Czech Republic 3:40.572:22.02
42 Ludwig Marko 2:27.18 Germany 2:33.212:27.18
43 Martin Silvestri 2:27.25 Switzerland 2:29.582:27.25
44 Jonas Schober 2:28.80 Germany 3:12.562:28.80
45 Bennet Wichmann 2:31.71 Germany 2:31.713:21.97
46 François Courtès 2:34.16 France DNF2:34.16
47 Carl Schneeweiß 2:41.27 Germany 2:41.272:55.46
48 Lars Galliker 2:42.81 Switzerland 2:42.813:27.77
49 Sanio Kasumovic 2:48.43 Austria 3:09.812:48.43
50 Helmut Heilig 2:53.22 Germany 2:53.223:11.93
51 Gregor Billing 2:54.33 Germany 3:00.562:54.33
52 Arvis Tilgalis 2:59.77 Latvia 3:08.552:59.77
53 Steffen Gufler 3:00.55 Germany 3:29.053:00.55
54 Tankred Freudenberg 3:01.88 Germany 3:24.463:01.88
55 Vitali Martin 3:06.09 Germany 3:06.093:08.77
56 Tessa Betschinger 3:07.52 Germany 3:16.653:07.52
57 Dennis Göricke 3:24.84 Germany 3:24.843:49.91
58 Andre Kupka 3:30.53 Germany 3:30.535:06.11
59 Jenne Hilberts 3:38.97 Germany 3:38.973:40.66
60 Lorenz Panny 3:39.61 Germany 3:39.613:50.18
61 Markus Pirzer 3:47.55 Germany 3:47.554:07.25
62 Fabian Simon 3:57.43 Germany 3:57.434:09.63
63 Sami Nahrstedt 3:57.83 Germany 3:57.83DNF
64 Noah Bühlmann 4:40.40 Switzerland 4:53.684:40.40
65 Jan Herrmann 4:49.03 Germany 4:49.034:55.43
66 Adam Španěl 4:55.11 Czech Republic 5:19.284:55.11
67 Alexander Botz DNF Germany DNFDNF
67 Kai Gabriel DNF Germany DNFDNS

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:17.06 2:20.10 Hungary 2:26.162:17.062:17.08
2 Florian Harrer 2:25.59 2:27.96 NR Germany 2:29.412:25.592:28.88
3 Emanuel Rheinert 2:29.00 2:38.78 Germany 2:38.032:49.302:29.00
4 Michael Röhrer 2:24.61 2:41.86 Austria 2:35.282:24.613:05.68
5 Lucas Wesche 2:44.90 2:49.48 Germany 2:44.902:51.722:51.83
6 Jakob Obleser 2:38.50 2:57.37 Germany 3:09.402:38.503:04.22
7 Nico Wrodarczyk 3:01.38 3:06.57 Germany 3:08.683:01.383:09.65
8 Gaspard Leleux 2:55.52 3:09.37 France 3:01.022:55.523:31.56
9 Andreas Gröbmayr 2:57.91 3:11.77 Germany 3:32.883:04.532:57.91
10 Jan Bentlage 3:16.84 3:17.34 Germany 3:17.533:16.843:17.66
11 Fabian Löhle 3:15.94 3:19.30 NR Switzerland 3:24.773:17.203:15.94
12 Artur Holzmann 3:23.61 3:34.59 Germany 3:41.033:23.613:39.13
13 Sébastien Auroux 3:16.66 3:35.65 Germany 3:46.283:44.003:16.66
14 Linus Frész 3:10.88 3:37.33 Germany 3:27.844:13.283:10.88
15 Fritz Löhr 3:31.97 3:38.90 Germany 3:31.973:46.213:38.52
16 Robin Tschümperlin 3:36.46 3:41.15 Switzerland 3:46.053:36.463:40.94
17 François Courtès 3:54.38 4:01.51 France 3:54.384:07.114:03.05
18 Finn Ickler 3:41.56 4:17.06 Germany 3:41.564:51.404:18.21
19 Laura Ohrndorf 4:13.11 Germany 4:13.11
20 Thomas Müller 4:21.41 Germany 4:21.41
21 Christopher Tolksdorf 4:46.90 Germany 4:46.90
22 Thomas Millen 4:49.68 Austria 4:49.68
23 Brúnó Bereczki 5:13.38 Hungary 5:13.38
24 Jonas Schober 5:20.06 Germany 5:20.06
25 Florian Truckenthanner 5:28.25 Austria 5:28.25
26 Sanio Kasumovic 5:30.69 Austria 5:30.69
27 Gregor Billing 5:46.88 Germany 5:46.88
28 Lars Galliker 5:58.33 Switzerland 5:58.33
29 Helmut Heilig 6:04.97 Germany 6:04.97
30 Arvis Tilgalis 6:11.61 Latvia 6:11.61
31 Vitali Martin 6:17.09 Germany 6:17.09
32 Jenne Hilberts 7:18.28 Germany 7:18.28
33 Ioannis Papadopoulos 7:50.30 NR Greece 7:50.30
34 Lars Tschümperlin 9:39.36 Switzerland 9:39.36
35 Bennet Wichmann DNF Germany DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:48.72 2:57.84 Hungary 2:48.723:05.712:59.08
2 Florian Harrer 3:26.05 3:33.01 Germany 3:28.413:44.583:26.05
3 Michael Röhrer 3:39.47 3:48.93 Austria 4:02.973:39.473:44.34
4 Lucas Wesche 4:00.16 4:02.49 Germany 4:01.464:05.864:00.16
5 Simon Stannek 3:51.56 4:05.37 Germany 3:51.564:15.814:08.75
6 Jakob Obleser 4:07.05 4:22.72 Germany 4:26.344:07.054:34.77
7 Emanuel Rheinert 4:05.53 4:24.21 Germany 4:17.864:49.254:05.53
8 Gaspard Leleux 4:11.65 4:24.56 France 4:41.564:11.654:20.47
9 Jan Smarschevski 4:14.59 4:28.40 Germany 4:34.094:14.594:36.53
10 Jan Bentlage 4:32.66 4:34.54 Germany 4:32.664:36.414:34.56
11 Linus Frész 4:31.19 4:36.02 Germany 4:31.194:31.834:45.05
12 Nico Wrodarczyk 4:29.34 4:49.86 Germany 5:06.384:53.864:29.34
13 Ottfried Kejs 4:51.84 4:52.92 Germany 4:51.844:52.474:54.46
14 Sébastien Auroux 4:52.27 5:02.70 Germany 5:01.845:14.004:52.27
15 Fabian Löhle 4:54.30 NR 5:10.12 NR Switzerland 4:54.304:56.115:39.96
16 Artur Holzmann 5:05.03 5:26.46 Germany 5:49.665:24.685:05.03
17 Fritz Löhr 5:24.50 5:31.93 Germany 5:31.665:24.505:39.63
18 Andreas Gröbmayr 5:09.63 5:37.15 Germany 5:09.636:21.155:20.68
19 Laura Ohrndorf 6:04.44 Germany 6:04.44
20 Thomas Müller 6:24.30 Germany 6:24.30
21 François Courtès 6:53.11 France 6:53.11
22 Robin Tschümperlin 6:56.03 Switzerland 6:56.03
23 Lars Tschümperlin 7:06.58 Switzerland 7:06.58
24 Jonas Schober 7:36.53 Germany 7:36.53
25 Ludwig Marko 7:42.43 Germany 7:42.43
26 Finn Ickler 7:44.38 Germany 7:44.38
27 Gregor Billing 8:17.13 Germany 8:17.13
28 Lars Galliker 8:32.80 Switzerland 8:32.80
29 Carl Schneeweiß 9:15.63 Germany 9:15.63
30 Tankred Freudenberg 9:59.44 Germany 9:59.44
31 Bennet Wichmann DNF Germany DNF
31 Christopher Tolksdorf DNF Germany DNF
31 Helmut Heilig DNF Germany DNF
31 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNF
31 Vitali Martin DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 41.66 45.62 Hungary 41.6650.8844.33
2 Andreas Pohl 44.59 DNF Germany 44.59DNFDNF
3 Vojtěch Dvořák 51.71 DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF51.71
4 Linus Frész 56.77 DNF Germany DNF56.77DNF
5 François Courtès 58.75 DNF France DNF58.751:03.53
6 Jan Bentlage 1:37.40 1:47.40 Germany 1:37.401:38.152:06.66
7 Arvis Tilgalis 1:39.53 DNF Latvia 1:39.53DNFDNF
8 Lucas Wesche 1:41.36 DNF Germany DNF1:47.091:41.36
9 Moritz Karl 1:57.75 DNF Germany DNF1:58.711:57.75
10 Emanuel Rheinert 1:58.16 DNF Germany DNF1:58.16DNF
11 Tim Habermaas 1:58.93 DNF Germany 2:54.02DNF1:58.93
12 Sébastien Auroux 2:10.02 DNF Germany 2:10.02DNFDNF
13 Patrick Hetco 2:14.38 DNF Germany DNF2:14.38DNF
14 Andreas Gröbmayr DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
14 Matěj Mužátko DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF
14 Ottfried Kejs DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 36.68 50.68 Hungary 1:00.3355.0336.68
2 Andreas Pohl 41.30 DNF Germany DNF2:04.5841.30
3 Vojtěch Dvořák 44.41 NR 54.58 NR Czech Republic 1:12.9746.3644.41
4 François Courtès 56.63 1:00.95 NR France 1:06.7159.5056.63
5 Linus Frész 1:11.31 DNF Germany DNF1:23.221:11.31
6 Jan Bentlage 1:29.59 1:32.50 Germany 1:29.751:29.591:38.16
7 Arvis Tilgalis 1:36.93 NR DNF Latvia 1:56.78DNF1:36.93
8 Sébastien Auroux 1:49.03 DNF Germany 1:49.03DNF2:09.30
9 Emanuel Rheinert 1:58.61 DNF Germany 2:24.11DNF1:58.61
10 Lucas Wesche 2:05.13 DNF Germany 2:05.13DNFDNF
11 Andreas Gröbmayr 2:08.72 DNF Germany DNF2:08.722:42.90
12 Tim Habermaas 2:17.11 DNF Germany DNF2:58.912:17.11
13 Moritz Karl 2:39.65 DNF Germany DNF3:11.082:39.65
14 Matěj Mužátko 2:47.71 DNF Czech Republic 2:47.71DNFDNF
15 Ottfried Kejs 2:56.77 DNF Germany 2:56.77DNFDNF
16 Patrick Hetco 2:59.22 DNF Germany DNF2:59.22DNF
17 Gregor Billing 3:38.99 DNF Germany DNF3:38.99DNF
18 Fritz Löhr 3:50.13 DNF Germany DNF3:50.13DNF
19 Timo Ludwig 4:25.81 Germany DNF4:25.81
20 Christopher Tolksdorf 8:10.15 Germany 8:10.15DNF
21 Dennis Göricke DNF Germany DNFDNF
21 Fabian Löhle DNF Switzerland DNFDNF
21 Fabian Simon DNF Germany DNFDNF
21 Jakob Obleser DNF Germany DNFDNF
21 Laura Ohrndorf DNF Germany DNFDNF
21 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNFDNF
21 Maximilian Neitzel DNF Germany DNFDNF
21 Stefan Pochmann DNF Germany DNFDNF
21 Tessa Betschinger DNF Germany DNFDNF
21 Thomas Müller DNF Germany DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 26 Germany 26
2 Andreas Pohl 28 Germany 28
3 Jan Bentlage 31 Germany 31
3 Moritz Karl 31 Germany 31
5 Sébastien Auroux 32 Germany 32
6 Bence Barát 35 Hungary 35
7 Timo Ludwig 36 Germany 36
8 Emanuel Rheinert 39 Germany 39
8 Jan Smarschevski 39 Germany 39
10 Andreas Gröbmayr 42 Germany 42
11 Brúnó Bereczki 43 Hungary 43
12 Lars Tschümperlin 44 Switzerland 44
13 Fritz Löhr 45 Germany 45
14 Andre Kupka 46 Germany 46
15 Alexander Botz 47 Germany 47
16 Ottfried Kejs 48 Germany 48
17 Nico Wrodarczyk 49 Germany 49
18 Jonas Schober 50 Germany 50
19 Lorenz Panny 51 Germany 51
20 Matěj Mužátko 52 Czech Republic 52
21 Tankred Freudenberg 64 Germany 64
22 Arvis Tilgalis DNF Latvia DNF
22 Finn Ickler DNF Germany DNF
22 Florian Truckenthanner DNF Austria DNF
22 Gregor Billing DNF Germany DNF
22 Laura Ohrndorf DNF Germany DNF
22 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNF
22 Robin Tschümperlin DNF Switzerland DNF
22 Stefan Pochmann DNF Germany DNF
22 Vojtěch Dvořák DNF Czech Republic DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moritz Karl 14.43 16.29 Germany 19.4715.5614.9114.4318.40
2 Patrick Hetco 17.11 19.94 Germany 20.1319.5017.1121.3320.19
3 Emanuel Rheinert 19.78 20.54 Germany 19.7821.1522.0920.6919.78
4 Jan Bentlage 19.43 20.80 Germany 21.2121.6325.5619.4319.55
5 Bence Barát 17.96 20.93 Hungary 17.9618.9621.9321.9122.53
6 Thomas Millen 20.09 21.81 Austria 51.4421.7221.0220.0922.68
7 Kai Gabriel 20.52 21.91 Germany 21.2121.8020.5222.7122.90
8 Linus Frész 22.25 23.31 Germany 22.2524.3633.8322.3823.19
9 Jakob Obleser 20.58 23.53 Germany 24.2221.0820.5826.1125.28
10 Moritz Patzelt 19.19 23.69 Germany 25.3325.1520.5828.0319.19
11 Philipp Kratzer 19.93 24.73 Germany 26.5224.3619.9323.9125.91
12 Lucas Wesche 21.40 25.84 Germany 27.9422.1121.4027.4729.59
13 Björn Korbanka 21.02 25.97 Germany 21.02DNF24.0527.2826.59
14 Stefan Huber 24.66 26.20 Austria 24.6627.5524.7228.7226.33
15 Leon Schmidtchen 24.88 27.28 Germany 26.1824.8829.2526.41DNF
16 Florian Harrer 28.84 30.87 Germany 29.9130.3132.4037.9628.84

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moritz Karl 16.21 18.20 Germany 18.0221.8616.2118.7217.86
2 Patrick Hetco 16.58 19.53 Germany 21.6919.4716.5822.0517.44
3 Thomas Millen 18.00 20.34 Austria 21.5318.0020.7219.7520.56
4 Lucas Wesche 16.55 20.75 Germany 16.5522.5022.2521.7818.22
5 Jakob Obleser 19.80 20.96 Germany 20.7219.8021.7525.8320.40
6 Emanuel Rheinert 17.97 21.28 Germany 19.2823.5622.7517.9721.80
7 Jan Bentlage 18.83 21.37 Germany 19.2518.8324.3020.5642.88
8 Bence Barát 22.11 22.41 Hungary 23.2222.1122.6622.3122.25
9 Moritz Patzelt 19.16 22.97 Germany 22.4719.1627.0922.5823.86
10 Leon Schmidtchen 15.38 23.47 Germany 15.3825.3823.25DNF21.78
11 Stefan Huber 20.21 23.49 Austria 24.4721.3024.7120.2131.77
12 Linus Frész 22.63 24.51 Germany 22.6325.5524.4725.7123.50
13 Björn Korbanka 19.31 25.54 Germany 24.8120.4031.40DNF19.31
14 Philipp Kratzer 20.38 25.59 Germany 25.6323.2727.8620.3828.65
15 Kai Gabriel 18.88 26.04 Germany DNF28.8818.8823.3425.91
16 Florian Harrer 24.00 26.56 Germany 39.3024.0024.4028.2127.06
17 Robin Tschümperlin 23.41 26.61 NR Switzerland 26.6923.4126.1827.3426.97
18 Timo Ludwig 24.68 26.90 Germany 26.9024.6828.1828.8325.63
19 Vitali Martin 23.03 27.24 Germany 27.2529.0028.5823.0325.88
20 Ottfried Kejs 24.41 27.64 Germany 24.4125.5928.5029.5228.83
21 Nico Wrodarczyk 24.46 27.65 Germany 24.4629.1128.3325.5030.47
22 Albert Böhm 24.16 28.18 Austria DNF24.5332.2827.7224.16
23 Thomas Müller 26.93 28.60 Germany 28.2128.9736.1926.9328.61
24 Lasse Korbanka 23.11 28.67 Germany 34.3634.7127.6823.9623.11
25 Maximilian Deimel 25.77 29.32 Germany 31.6325.7737.7525.8130.53
26 Andreas Pohl 28.03 30.52 Germany 28.0328.2129.8833.46DNF
27 Bennet Wichmann 23.47 31.32 Germany 38.4030.2136.2523.4727.50
28 Andreas Gröbmayr 26.86 31.41 Germany 38.2537.0526.8630.2826.91
29 Sébastien Auroux 28.43 32.17 Germany 34.0636.2533.3129.1528.43
30 Florian Truckenthanner 31.90 32.74 Austria 32.5535.1131.9033.1632.52
31 Fritz Löhr 20.90 33.69 Germany 20.9031.4337.7540.1331.88
32 Brúnó Bereczki 27.11 33.95 Hungary 35.9329.9427.11DNF35.97
33 Maximilian Neitzel 31.36 34.13 Germany 1:05.1639.0531.9731.3631.36
34 Lars Tschümperlin 28.44 34.42 Switzerland 34.1949.1837.0228.4432.04
35 Finn Ickler 31.61 34.50 Germany 42.4631.6134.9036.6331.97
36 Jan Smarschevski 30.06 34.61 Germany 48.4132.3833.3038.1630.06
37 Petr Vaško 32.41 35.54 Czech Republic 32.4138.5635.4639.8332.61
38 Stefan Pochmann 28.21 36.57 Germany 48.0341.5533.3634.8128.21
39 Gaspard Leleux 30.15 36.60 France 33.9444.4438.0937.7730.15
40 Tessa Betschinger 31.00 36.89 Germany 1:13.6133.8836.1940.5931.00
41 Michael Röhrer 33.81 38.32 Austria 40.1633.8138.1139.2737.58
42 Lars Galliker 31.91 38.57 Switzerland 42.5541.2231.9135.8038.69
43 Andre Kupka 35.81 39.15 Germany 40.7535.8138.0351.2738.66
44 Simon Stannek 36.03 40.05 Germany 36.0350.0346.2737.4336.46
45 Tim Habermaas 29.75 40.06 Germany 42.1636.3643.0829.7541.65
46 Ludwig Marko 34.19 40.51 Germany 41.0241.1947.0839.3134.19
47 Vojtěch Dvořák 36.81 40.59 Czech Republic 41.8140.6836.8151.3339.27
48 Tankred Freudenberg 34.68 40.80 Germany 41.3037.0348.4744.0634.68
49 Gregor Billing 35.13 41.25 Germany 36.6849.3637.9035.1349.16
50 Dennis Göricke 34.41 42.51 Germany 34.4142.2542.1643.1143.55
51 Christopher Tolksdorf 37.66 42.51 Germany 1:09.6937.6639.5643.8344.15
52 Florian Daumann 38.77 43.29 Germany 38.7738.8150.8140.2552.08
53 Laura Ohrndorf 35.50 43.80 Germany 50.2842.9435.5039.5948.86
54 Fabian Löhle 37.47 44.55 Switzerland 37.4739.6955.3842.5451.43
55 Noah Bühlmann 34.25 46.36 Switzerland 34.2559.3447.1647.4044.53
56 Helmut Heilig 37.00 47.17 Germany 49.9037.0051.8055.0939.80
57 Sanio Kasumovic 33.02 51.43 Austria 40.811:03.301:16.0533.0250.19
58 Theo Mayer 37.40 52.60 Switzerland 1:10.9637.4040.1146.72DNF
59 Martin Silvestri 28.96 53.49 Switzerland 32.631:29.681:57.3128.9638.16
60 Fabian Simon 34.63 56.27 Germany 56.1334.6354.0858.611:14.91
61 Carl Schneeweiß 45.61 Germany 1:00.5545.61
62 François Courtès 46.08 France 46.0856.27
63 Filip Hrnko 47.06 Slovakia 55.9047.06
64 Chris Meusburger 54.68 Austria 1:06.1154.68
65 Lorenz Panny 56.16 Germany 56.161:38.86
66 Sami Nahrstedt 58.38 Germany 1:38.5058.38
67 Felix Hommen 1:01.36 Germany 1:01.36DNF
68 Jonas Schober 1:09.40 Germany 1:09.401:10.28
69 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:10.88 Greece 1:10.88DNF
70 Markus Pirzer 1:12.90 Germany 1:44.591:12.90
71 Jessica Lohe 1:15.78 Germany 2:07.311:15.78
72 Alexander Botz 1:32.72 Germany 1:32.721:37.40
73 Timo Wrodarczyk DNF Germany DNFDNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 7.03 7.65 NR Germany 7.447.778.217.757.03
2 Sébastien Auroux 8.47 9.07 Germany 9.588.4710.539.098.55
3 Jan Bentlage 8.18 10.13 Germany 10.889.3610.158.1815.66
4 Stefan Pochmann 10.15 11.32 Germany 10.6312.65DNF10.6910.15
5 Michael Röhrer 11.56 13.19 Austria 13.21DNF12.3011.5614.06
6 Sanio Kasumovic 12.43 14.75 Austria 13.9412.43DNF13.9416.36
7 Andreas Gröbmayr 13.86 15.43 Germany 20.3014.6814.6813.8616.94
8 Lucas Wesche 12.33 15.65 Germany 12.3320.8621.9013.7112.38
9 Andreas Pohl 15.71 Germany 19.2715.71
10 Markus Pirzer 18.97 Germany 21.1318.97
11 François Courtès 19.06 France 22.5619.06
12 Linus Frész 20.22 Germany 20.22DNF
13 Fabian Löhle 22.27 Switzerland 25.0822.27
14 Jessica Lohe 23.05 Germany 27.2823.05
15 Martin Silvestri 23.55 Switzerland 23.5529.08
16 Leon Schmidtchen 26.36 Germany 28.2826.36
17 Jonas Schober 28.38 Germany 35.2528.38
18 Fritz Löhr 30.02 Germany 30.02DNF
19 Gregor Billing 30.18 Germany 30.1832.13
20 Thomas Müller 32.13 Germany 41.9332.13
21 Elisabeth Riegler 43.33 Austria 43.3347.86
22 Lydia Karl 46.09 Austria 46.0952.69
23 Ottfried Kejs 1:55.08 Germany DNF1:55.08
24 Emanuel Rheinert DNF Germany DNFDNF
24 Finn Ickler DNF Germany DNFDNF
24 Gudrun Lang DNF Austria DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 52.94 1:06.24 Germany 1:06.251:03.8852.941:08.591:22.81
2 Michael Röhrer 1:10.09 1:12.88 Austria 1:17.561:10.091:12.051:13.311:13.27
3 Andreas Gröbmayr 1:12.28 1:18.99 Germany 1:14.771:12.281:29.111:32.971:13.09
4 Maximilian Deimel 1:16.13 1:20.03 Germany 1:16.131:30.441:22.181:18.711:19.21
5 Bence Barát 1:16.41 1:24.69 Hungary 1:23.841:33.881:30.831:16.411:19.41
6 Jan Bentlage 1:14.41 1:25.51 Germany 1:45.721:22.611:28.251:25.661:14.41
7 Thomas Millen 1:22.80 1:31.43 Austria 1:36.841:22.801:46.711:32.381:25.06
8 Jakob Obleser 1:26.18 1:32.89 Germany 1:27.611:39.111:44.661:26.181:31.96
9 Stefan Pochmann 1:34.15 1:47.97 Germany 1:59.692:01.181:38.401:45.831:34.15
10 Fritz Löhr 1:44.21 1:49.48 Germany 1:44.221:44.211:56.312:02.581:47.90
11 Florian Truckenthanner 1:42.63 1:50.74 Austria 1:42.631:57.131:44.522:00.801:50.56
12 Fabian Löhle 1:37.86 1:54.49 Switzerland 2:05.631:37.861:51.092:08.861:46.75
13 Ottfried Kejs 1:43.15 1:56.42 Germany 1:57.441:43.151:53.912:07.631:57.90
14 Simon Stannek 2:00.47 Germany 2:27.632:00.47
15 Linus Frész 2:03.77 Germany 2:05.442:03.77
16 Florian Harrer 2:04.47 Germany 2:04.472:12.48
17 Theo Mayer 2:07.66 Switzerland 2:07.662:25.38
18 Sébastien Auroux 2:09.02 Germany 2:09.022:37.53
19 Chris Meusburger 2:09.75 Austria 2:22.182:09.75
20 Lars Tschümperlin 2:13.58 Switzerland 3:02.862:13.58
21 Thomas Müller 2:14.11 Germany 2:14.112:18.44
22 Nico Wrodarczyk 2:14.97 Germany 2:14.972:28.05
23 Tessa Betschinger 2:15.99 Germany 2:18.252:15.99
24 François Courtès 2:16.19 France 2:50.192:16.19
25 Jan Smarschevski 2:18.78 Germany 2:18.782:22.96
26 Sanio Kasumovic 2:27.66 Austria 2:37.692:27.66
27 Jonas Schober 2:38.44 Germany 2:53.092:38.44
28 Emanuel Rheinert 2:44.13 Germany 2:44.133:21.72
29 Finn Ickler 2:45.09 Germany 3:37.402:45.09
30 Gregor Billing 3:01.34 Germany 3:12.403:01.34
31 Felix Hommen 3:16.86 Germany 4:36.713:16.86
32 Matěj Mužátko 3:22.69 Czech Republic 3:22.694:05.53
33 Lars Galliker 3:26.97 Switzerland 3:26.973:29.63
34 Laura Ohrndorf 3:28.44 Germany 4:03.303:28.44
35 Alexander Botz 3:33.18 Germany 4:16.223:33.18
36 Filip Hrnko 3:43.66 Slovakia 3:47.333:43.66
37 Jessica Lohe 4:12.28 Germany 4:17.194:12.28
38 Noah Bühlmann 4:13.69 Switzerland 4:13.694:33.16
39 Ludwig Marko 4:13.75 Germany 4:25.064:13.75
40 Arvis Tilgalis 4:14.83 Latvia 4:57.614:14.83
41 Andre Kupka 4:26.43 Germany 5:07.184:26.43
42 Carl Schneeweiß 5:13.25 Germany 5:21.945:13.25
43 Jenne Hilberts 5:38.56 Germany 5:38.56DNF
44 Bennet Wichmann DNF Germany DNFDNF
44 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNFDNF
44 Sami Nahrstedt DNF Germany DNFDNF
44 Timo Ludwig DNF Germany DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brúnó Bereczki 3.46 3.94 Hungary 3.724.413.467.713.69
2 Andreas Gröbmayr 4.81 5.87 Germany 5.337.187.164.815.13
3 Jan Bentlage 5.00 6.09 Germany 5.666.665.947.065.00
4 Sébastien Auroux 4.91 6.44 Germany 4.917.346.756.506.08
5 Jakob Obleser 5.75 6.56 Germany 5.756.005.848.037.83
6 Gaspard Leleux 4.36 6.69 France 5.558.404.368.806.11
7 Emanuel Rheinert 5.05 6.69 Germany 7.595.725.0510.276.77
8 Bence Barát 6.96 7.88 Hungary 7.906.967.088.6511.16
9 Florian Truckenthanner 6.50 8.69 Austria 9.508.216.508.699.18
10 Thomas Millen 6.00 8.74 Austria 19.166.006.0512.967.22
11 Ottfried Kejs 6.18 8.74 Germany 8.916.1811.189.867.44
12 Kai Gabriel 5.80 9.00 Germany 7.9012.2810.665.808.44
13 Maximilian Deimel 5.61 9.05 Germany 8.5310.005.618.6312.84
14 Florian Harrer 7.93 10.03 Germany 10.717.939.789.9710.34
15 Robin Tschümperlin 9.31 10.28 Switzerland 10.009.4311.4113.759.31
16 Lucas Wesche 8.43 12.47 Germany DNF8.439.589.6818.15

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brúnó Bereczki 3.83 4.20 Hungary 3.834.084.404.114.52
2 Sébastien Auroux 4.33 5.02 Germany 5.344.334.805.185.08
3 Gaspard Leleux 3.69 5.26 France 5.085.436.433.695.27
4 Jakob Obleser 4.77 5.61 Germany 7.865.835.964.775.03
5 Andreas Gröbmayr 4.94 6.45 Germany 7.436.566.366.434.94
6 Thomas Millen 6.02 6.76 Austria 6.697.437.156.446.02
7 Florian Harrer 6.71 7.22 Germany 7.687.006.9711.506.71
8 Jan Bentlage 4.90 7.41 Germany 4.906.039.837.808.40
9 Maximilian Deimel 7.59 7.66 Germany 7.757.597.617.6319.88
10 Robin Tschümperlin 6.93 7.72 Switzerland 8.337.916.978.286.93
11 Bence Barát 5.93 7.81 Hungary 9.656.508.598.335.93
12 Kai Gabriel 6.77 8.14 Germany 8.338.0810.066.778.00
13 Emanuel Rheinert 6.68 8.16 Germany 6.689.369.477.937.19
14 Ottfried Kejs 7.88 8.40 Germany DNF8.808.418.007.88
15 Lucas Wesche 6.83 8.43 Germany 7.3410.908.556.839.40
16 Florian Truckenthanner 6.96 8.72 Austria 12.058.757.906.969.50
17 Moritz Karl 5.71 8.92 Germany 9.465.7110.8314.006.47
18 Patrick Hetco 7.58 8.93 Germany 9.9411.778.868.007.58
19 Bennet Wichmann 6.08 9.12 Germany 18.229.567.336.0810.46
20 Fabian Löhle 5.93 9.59 Switzerland 11.635.938.5511.059.18
21 Stefan Huber 7.28 9.65 Austria 10.617.2813.619.778.56
22 Albert Böhm 9.02 9.90 Austria 13.2110.439.119.0210.16
23 Theo Mayer 6.55 10.16 Switzerland 10.718.9434.7310.846.55
24 Andreas Pohl 8.52 10.45 Germany 11.1113.139.1511.088.52
25 Michael Röhrer 8.50 10.57 Austria 11.558.5010.4321.099.72
26 Simon Stannek 6.36 10.58 Germany 10.979.6311.156.3611.22
27 Fritz Löhr 8.22 10.68 Germany 11.5910.6311.589.838.22
28 Leon Schmidtchen 9.15 10.76 Germany 12.0911.0215.439.159.16
29 Lars Tschümperlin 9.84 11.01 Switzerland 11.0811.4410.529.8411.53
30 Tessa Betschinger 9.28 11.10 Germany 11.5812.1911.1910.539.28
31 Lasse Korbanka 9.02 12.27 Germany 12.0222.919.0213.0211.77
32 Timo Ludwig 7.68 12.40 Germany 12.7811.407.6821.7213.03
33 Carl Schneeweiß 7.08 12.49 Germany 15.2113.0516.477.089.22
34 Nico Wrodarczyk 8.19 12.59 Germany 19.309.9314.6113.228.19
35 Noah Bühlmann 10.18 12.87 Switzerland 15.3316.9110.1811.5511.72
36 Steffen Gufler 10.05 13.19 Germany 10.0512.8612.0914.6114.84
37 Chris Meusburger 8.38 13.24 Austria 15.718.3814.5315.439.77
38 François Courtès 9.15 13.43 France 9.1518.4013.5211.7115.06
39 Laura Ohrndorf 13.34 13.73 Germany 15.7813.5813.5814.0213.34
40 Jonas Schober 12.56 14.48 Germany 12.5619.2513.4114.9015.13
41 Lars Galliker 9.94 14.94 Switzerland 15.8615.1819.789.9413.77
42 Gregor Billing 12.66 15.31 Germany 14.1615.9315.8312.6620.59
43 Martin Silvestri 12.22 15.43 Switzerland 16.2716.1913.8312.2219.68
44 Vojtěch Dvořák 11.40 15.82 Czech Republic 19.2111.4015.2824.1912.97
45 Jessica Lohe 12.21 15.96 Germany 20.3412.2112.8832.5814.65
46 Fabian Simon 10.96 15.97 Germany 23.8121.5614.4610.9611.90
47 Florian Daumann 7.83 16.39 Germany 25.9012.507.8312.8023.86
48 Björn Korbanka 11.34 17.08 Germany 14.47DNF22.0211.3414.75
49 Sanio Kasumovic 11.63 17.41 Austria 23.3615.1413.7230.3311.63
50 Thomas Müller 14.28 18.06 Germany 18.3132.4317.2814.2818.58
51 Finn Ickler 13.53 18.23 Germany 16.5619.3118.8113.53DNF
52 Helmut Heilig 12.56 18.51 Germany 14.7221.4119.4012.56DNF
53 Alexander Botz 14.81 18.71 Germany 14.8116.9120.0919.1322.55
54 Ludwig Marko 12.30 19.40 Germany 12.3018.80DNF14.4125.00
55 Philipp Kratzer 13.15 20.40 Germany 24.0819.1913.1524.7217.94
56 Andre Kupka 16.38 20.54 Germany 24.5019.0519.9016.3822.68
57 Felix Hommen 16.08 21.30 Germany DNF18.8024.3820.7216.08
58 Daniel Mädler 16.47 21.51 Germany 23.3116.4739.9622.7118.50
59 Matěj Mužátko 17.96 22.26 Czech Republic 21.7817.9626.9132.3318.09
60 Annemarie Behrens 16.27 23.93 Germany 18.08DNF22.8330.8816.27
61 Linus Frész 16.22 26.56 Germany 34.5823.2828.7816.2227.61
62 Dennis Göricke 17.91 40.86 Germany 2:00.0830.8649.7841.9317.91
63 Andreas Grasser 16.84 41.78 Germany 45.151:21.1531.9316.8448.25
64 Lucas Schlimgen 20.49 DNF Germany 22.52DNFDNF20.4958.19

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 13.94 18.12 NR Germany 17.0524.4713.9419.1518.15
2 Emanuel Rheinert 13.47 19.28 Germany 13.4724.3415.9020.1321.80
3 Bence Barát 17.28 20.99 Hungary 20.4619.4123.2723.0917.28
4 Jan Bentlage 20.58 23.88 Germany 20.5823.2722.2826.0826.93
5 Michael Röhrer 21.08 28.77 Austria 26.8637.2732.1627.2821.08
6 François Courtès 20.58 30.33 France 25.7828.13DNF37.0920.58
7 Michael Gerlt 25.13 31.54 Germany 1:16.9331.0025.1327.3436.28
8 Laura Ohrndorf 16.97 36.68 Germany 36.551:11.0532.5540.9416.97
9 Stefan Huber 41.33 Austria 41.3354.25
10 Jakob Obleser 41.88 Germany 41.881:54.34
11 Gregor Billing 42.03 Germany 42.0348.25
12 Ottfried Kejs 42.05 Germany 46.3142.05
13 Lars Tschümperlin 47.38 Switzerland 2:17.8847.38
14 Andreas Pohl 50.46 Germany 50.4659.00
15 Thomas Müller 52.06 Germany 1:06.1852.06
16 Fabian Löhle 52.43 Switzerland 2:00.2552.43
17 Robin Tschümperlin 1:03.28 Switzerland 1:10.401:03.28
18 Jonas Schober 1:03.75 Germany 1:03.751:27.80
19 Florian Truckenthanner 1:12.36 Austria 1:12.361:22.90
20 Andreas Gröbmayr 1:13.84 Germany 1:13.841:35.97
21 Martin Silvestri 1:16.93 Switzerland 1:52.681:16.93
22 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 4:23.82 NR DNF Germany DNFDNF4:23.82
2 Jan Bentlage 7:17.66 DNF Germany DNF7:17.66DNS
3 Arvis Tilgalis 14:15.00 NR DNF Latvia DNF14:15.00DNS
4 Thomas Müller 14:29.00 DNF Germany DNF14:29.00DNS
5 Andreas Gröbmayr 17:48.00 DNF Germany DNF17:48.00DNS
6 François Courtès DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
6 Linus Frész DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Matěj Mužátko DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNSDNS
6 Moritz Karl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Vojtěch Dvořák DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 14:36.00 NR DNF France DNFDNF14:36.00
2 Vojtěch Dvořák 15:42.00 NR DNF Czech Republic 15:42.00DNFDNF
3 Jan Bentlage 15:44.00 DNF Germany 15:44.00DNSDNS
4 Arvis Tilgalis 37:51.00 NR DNF Latvia 37:51.00DNSDNS
5 Emanuel Rheinert 40:29.00 DNF Germany DNS40:29.00DNS
6 Andreas Pohl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Linus Frész DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
6 Moritz Karl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
6 Thomas Müller DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 10/11 49:22 Germany 10/11 49:22
2 Andreas Pohl 9/11 48:18 Germany 9/11 48:18
3 Vojtěch Dvořák 10/13 53:31 NR Czech Republic 10/13 53:31
4 Arvis Tilgalis 4/4 27:02 NR Latvia 4/4 27:02
5 Jan Bentlage 6/8 53:49 Germany 6/8 53:49
6 Gregor Billing 3/3 26:32 Germany 3/3 26:32
7 Thomas Müller 5/7 55:57 Germany 5/7 55:57
8 Bence Barát 5/8 45:01 Hungary 5/8 45:01
9 François Courtès 7/12 50:01 France 7/12 50:01
10 Lucas Wesche 2/3 15:52 Germany 2/3 15:52
11 Fritz Löhr 1/2 13:16 Germany 1/2 13:16
12 Stefan Pochmann 2/4 35:00 Germany 2/4 35:00
13 Emanuel Rheinert 3/6 47:43 Germany 3/6 47:43
14 Andreas Gröbmayr 4/8 56:47 Germany 4/8 56:47
15 Dennis Göricke DNF Germany DNF
15 Laura Ohrndorf DNF Germany DNF
15 Matěj Mužátko DNF Czech Republic DNF