Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2013


Date
Jan 7 - 8, 2013
City
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Venue

Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute

Address
Nathalal Parekh Road, Matunga East, Mumbai, Maharashtra
Website
Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Gaurav Taneja
Contact

Swarup NarkhedePratik Poojary

Information

On day registration is compulsory between 8:00 hrs to 10:00 hrs on Day 1 of the competition i.e. 7th January 2013. If the participant fails to register within the given time slot ,than Competitor will not be allowed to participate in the Competition. NO EXCEPTIONS WOULD BE ENTERTAINED.rnrnNote: Pre-Registration is not considered as Registration. Only People registered on-day would be eligible to participate in the Event

Events
Competitors
55
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 9.92 NR 11.09 India 10.4811.4012.1611.409.92
2 Akash Rupela 11.03 13.04 India 12.8211.0312.9513.9013.34
3 Dhanayush Raninga 11.02 13.23 India 17.4812.2515.8511.0211.60
4 Gaurav Taneja 14.26 15.74 India 15.2714.9517.0019.7414.26
5 Shikhar Mohan 14.04 16.53 India 17.1314.0420.0917.4515.01
6 Ayush Kumar 14.25 16.88 India 14.2514.5917.9329.4418.12
7 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 15.92 17.62 India 17.2815.9235.7118.5916.99
8 Akula Pavan Kumar 14.52 18.58 India 17.6119.1522.8518.9814.52
9 Kunal Maini 15.91 19.03 India 19.9815.9117.6721.2419.44
10 Bhanu Savan Kodam 17.14 19.38 India DNS19.1721.1117.1417.86
11 Vinit Nalhe 18.42 20.64 India 18.4231.0518.5424.5018.89
12 Bhushan Danait 16.72 21.25 India 23.0218.9238.6421.8016.72
13 Parth Shah 20.80 22.25 India 22.6022.7520.8027.5621.39
14 Vivek Prasad Mada 19.79 25.93 India 26.6719.79DNF26.1824.95

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 10.41 10.83 NR India 10.7710.4110.9010.8314.66
2 Akash Rupela 11.63 12.35 India 11.9612.5922.0112.5011.63
3 Dhanayush Raninga 11.78 12.80 India 18.0611.7813.0412.1413.22
4 Ayush Kumar 13.01 15.32 India 17.9416.0813.0115.7214.16
5 Shikhar Mohan 14.26 17.03 India 16.3517.2517.4914.2622.66
6 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 15.94 17.12 India 16.7721.6116.0615.9418.52
7 Gaurav Taneja 15.86 18.47 India 19.4218.20DNF15.8617.79
8 Akula Pavan Kumar 15.52 18.50 India 19.0322.4719.9415.5216.52
9 Kunal Maini 17.53 18.82 India 18.8921.2017.5319.6517.91
10 Bhanu Savan Kodam 17.20 20.53 India 18.1219.4525.1517.2024.01
11 Parth Shah 18.26 21.28 India 18.2621.2423.7822.6020.00
12 Bhushan Danait 17.47 21.45 India 18.9424.5117.4724.2821.13
13 Vinit Nalhe 15.37 23.02 India 19.5715.3722.5027.0027.14
14 Vivek Prasad Mada 14.47 23.21 India 23.3314.4733.0425.2121.10
15 Akshay Rao 19.95 23.86 India 24.0031.6919.9520.8126.76
16 Ronak Sanghvi 23.24 24.00 India 23.3223.2426.0725.4423.24
17 Andhol Shravan Kumar 19.41 24.20 India 25.0525.1222.4326.1019.41
18 Darshit Gala 27.13 28.00 India 29.0835.5827.3627.5627.13
19 Bhavik Nitin Soneji 22.21 28.41 India 27.7133.1924.3222.2136.15
20 Akula Sai Kumar 22.03 28.99 India 29.9129.2434.8022.0327.82
21 Abhishek Bhatia 24.32 29.64 India 24.3233.2729.0729.5230.33
22 Pratik Poojary 28.18 30.67 India 29.8328.1832.3235.3429.86
23 Tejas Vaidya 24.08 32.86 India DNF29.7634.3934.4324.08
24 Shantanu Joglekar 33.00 35.56 India 33.0037.26DNF35.6033.82

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 10.58 11.55 NR India 11.8811.9610.8012.8010.58
2 Akash Rupela 12.30 13.47 India 12.3013.6113.4014.4313.41
3 Ayush Kumar 13.39 14.47 India 14.9913.3918.4214.1714.25
4 Dhanayush Raninga 13.66 15.98 India 13.6616.0116.2720.6315.65
5 Shikhar Mohan 13.61 16.78 India 19.5013.6117.4216.5616.36
6 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 14.07 17.03 India 16.3514.0720.471:16.6714.27
7 Gaurav Taneja 13.03 17.25 India 17.9320.2417.3316.5013.03
8 Pranay Sampat 11.96 17.66 India 18.3812.8022.5911.9621.80
9 Akula Pavan Kumar 14.58 19.40 India 22.4324.4919.7815.9814.58
10 Vinit Nalhe 15.70 20.54 India 17.6327.8215.7026.8417.15
11 Parth Shah 17.87 21.00 India 22.3222.0518.6417.8724.66
12 Vivek Prasad Mada 18.79 21.46 India 21.6918.7920.0323.7422.66
13 Bhushan Danait 19.01 21.47 India 23.4819.0122.3820.2821.76
14 Ronak Sanghvi 17.85 21.58 India 21.4622.3217.8520.9745.72
15 Kunal Maini 18.77 21.88 India 25.9318.7722.1721.8921.59
16 Andhol Shravan Kumar 21.38 23.58 India 22.3030.2726.1822.2521.38
17 Ankit Gupta 20.79 25.18 India 20.7928.4022.0125.1228.59
18 Akshay Rao 18.42 25.65 India 18.4227.7825.5025.7525.70
19 Darshit Gala 21.70 25.90 India 25.0321.7029.0123.65DNF
20 Bhavik Nitin Soneji 22.22 26.65 India 1:00.1227.9727.9124.0622.22
21 Vikram Pawar 24.47 27.85 India 29.7524.4727.0127.5129.03
22 Abhishek Bhatia 25.51 28.04 India 37.1125.5126.1328.3829.60
23 Awanesh Yadav 24.27 28.27 India 30.6324.2726.8030.9127.38
24 Simranjit Singh Vaid 27.83 29.85 India 29.8229.3930.9330.3427.83
25 Tejas Vaidya 25.49 30.52 India 29.6533.7934.0728.1325.49
26 Akula Sai Kumar 28.40 30.89 India 29.3029.0128.4034.3734.64
27 Bhanu Savan Kodam 20.80 32.17 India 20.8022.87DNF21.9751.66
28 Prerak Dalal 26.52 33.15 India 1:00.2238.8931.9426.5228.61
29 Shantanu Joglekar 29.86 33.66 India 41.1829.8638.9131.2330.84
30 Atharv Sathe 29.63 34.76 India 34.7129.6338.4036.1833.40
31 Saarang Rajguru 29.36 34.90 India 36.8038.2729.7538.1629.36
32 Pratik Poojary 25.87 38.08 India 40.0925.8735.9738.1853.78
33 Sagar Ravrane 34.80 38.83 India 38.0242.8137.5034.8040.96
34 Sourabh Pandirkar 33.76 41.03 India 33.7641.3740.2441.4844.54
35 Gulshan Madhwani 29.13 41.25 India DNF35.9629.1337.2350.57
36 Ankita Purnaye 23.66 41.87 India 49.1640.8323.66DNF35.63
37 Swarup Narkhede 29.84 43.02 India 29.8446.7839.78DNF42.50
38 Mukta Watve 37.21 43.28 India 38.2537.9037.2153.6854.41
39 Anant Pingle 37.38 43.43 India 44.5445.791:05.5537.3839.96
40 Ratnakar Sandpatla 46.35 53.84 India 46.6246.351:00.341:07.6654.55
41 Pullemla Sai Praneeth 51.44 59.71 India 51.4457.521:03.3358.281:23.90
42 Vishlesh Poojary 59.33 1:09.70 India 1:27.6659.331:05.301:15.591:08.20
43 Anand Panchal 1:05.12 1:13.30 India 1:19.701:05.121:10.631:10.891:18.39
44 Mayur Varma 1:01.59 1:17.27 India 2:57.551:22.411:26.031:03.381:01.59
45 Sanket Khanvalkar 1:07.85 1:29.79 India 1:40.451:27.761:21.171:07.851:41.85
46 Vikas Salve 1:21.20 1:34.45 India 1:48.781:31.361:24.731:47.261:21.20
47 Sujay Kakkad 1:11.49 1:39.57 India 1:18.391:17.242:23.08DNF1:11.49
48 Arushi Kataria 1:30.94 1:47.54 India 1:47.931:30.942:04.241:40.621:54.07
49 Karishma Mhatre 1:25.95 1:47.80 India 3:02.102:06.861:25.951:29.461:47.08
50 Pratik Shetty 1:54.98 2:01.94 India 2:00.902:18.451:55.141:54.982:09.77
51 Veda Dundigalla 1:56.75 2:14.66 India 2:26.631:56.752:15.552:01.802:40.02
52 Kshitij Ginde 1:04.37 DNF India 1:16.031:33.45DNF1:04.37DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaurav Taneja 4.50 5.11 India 5.404.504.9810.444.94
2 Dhanayush Raninga 5.01 5.40 India 5.105.946.715.015.15
3 Akula Pavan Kumar 4.08 5.82 India 7.524.464.089.275.47
4 Shikhar Mohan 3.42 5.99 India 3.427.993.45DNF6.54
5 Ayush Kumar 4.16 6.08 India 4.164.747.446.467.04
6 Akash Rupela 6.18 6.48 India 6.226.456.766.187.17
7 Dharmesh Shahu 5.47 6.65 India 5.4710.005.486.238.24
8 Bhanu Savan Kodam 6.48 7.20 India 6.826.4810.007.087.71
9 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 7.29 8.51 India 7.298.329.977.729.50
10 Kunal Maini 8.40 9.19 India 8.7013.518.6810.198.40

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shikhar Mohan 3.67 5.05 India 4.733.674.665.7614.45
2 Ayush Kumar 3.91 5.61 India 5.603.914.706.726.54
3 Pranay Sampat 3.45 5.88 India 6.383.455.106.167.03
4 Dharmesh Shahu 3.80 6.11 India 5.843.805.958.206.54
5 Gaurav Taneja 4.61 6.12 India 4.615.907.145.586.87
6 Akula Pavan Kumar 4.64 6.14 India 5.938.764.646.326.16
7 Bhanu Savan Kodam 4.12 6.67 India 5.314.12DNF8.506.19
8 Akash Rupela 4.18 6.77 India 15.994.285.414.1810.62
9 Dhanayush Raninga 5.75 7.22 India 7.916.835.757.387.45
10 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 5.62 7.51 India 7.645.627.288.567.62
11 Kunal Maini 4.25 8.04 India DNF4.928.664.2510.53
12 Akshay Rao 6.77 8.43 India 8.219.066.7722.728.01
13 Prerak Dalal 6.19 8.45 India 10.538.016.196.8012.71
14 Raj Gala 8.18 9.98 India 11.319.119.5314.038.18
15 Vinit Nalhe 7.31 10.43 India 8.6314.947.317.7316.25
16 Pratyush Manocha 9.75 10.62 India 10.439.7510.5010.9312.30
17 Akula Sai Kumar 7.11 10.80 India 21.2810.8012.289.317.11
18 Tejas Vaidya 8.58 10.80 India 13.539.1313.188.5810.09
19 Bhushan Danait 8.12 11.41 India 8.1213.2412.0612.429.76
20 Abhishek Bhatia 6.53 11.58 India 15.506.5310.418.8422.91
21 Andhol Shravan Kumar 9.11 13.31 India 37.559.1111.6113.1715.15
22 Vivek Prasad Mada 6.64 13.74 India 8.1819.69DNF13.356.64
23 Gulshan Madhwani 8.56 14.01 India 34.4814.3414.548.5613.14
24 Shantanu Joglekar 9.78 14.11 India 14.6611.6320.639.7816.04
25 Ankit Gupta 10.87 14.16 India 15.7713.4913.2310.8722.49
26 Awanesh Yadav 8.06 14.25 India 13.0513.2317.078.0616.46
27 Bhavik Nitin Soneji 10.57 15.03 India 13.3616.0115.7116.1610.57
28 Pratik Poojary 10.52 15.10 India 15.6615.4210.5214.2117.77
29 Darshit Gala 10.34 15.65 India 12.5712.7210.34DNS21.67
30 Simranjit Singh Vaid 14.16 16.79 India 14.1616.9020.6317.7815.70
31 Girish Bhatia 14.09 16.99 India 30.1114.0914.8717.4918.60
32 Parth Shah 14.15 17.54 India 20.7814.1518.9117.8415.86
33 Anant Pingle 11.06 17.83 India 11.0619.7820.8712.8524.41
34 Saarang Rajguru 7.52 18.02 India 8.9229.817.52DNF15.33
35 Sagar Ravrane 14.03 19.75 India 21.2116.2121.8314.0338.38
36 Swarup Narkhede 15.91 21.47 India 19.9936.5422.2615.9122.16
37 Ratnakar Sandpatla 13.95 21.70 India 20.3124.4020.3832.1513.95
38 Sourabh Pandirkar 15.57 21.71 India 22.2126.5815.5716.3529.10
39 Sujay Kakkad 17.95 24.34 India 17.9524.0921.2527.6858.31
40 Sanket Khanvalkar 24.98 36.68 India 50.33DNF25.1324.9834.59
41 Vikas Salve 27.03 43.87 India 1:16.3129.7537.1127.031:04.74

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 47.16 51.43 NR India 47.1652.8950.4750.9352.96
2 Gaurav Taneja 51.54 57.24 India 51.541:11.6052.2656.821:02.65
3 Akash Rupela 55.23 1:01.39 India 1:07.691:03.181:02.8255.2358.18
4 Vinit Nalhe 1:00.00 1:06.75 India 1:02.851:05.871:11.521:13.661:00.00
5 Dhanayush Raninga 1:03.33 1:07.81 India 1:05.691:05.741:12.001:03.331:13.68
6 Akula Pavan Kumar 1:07.45 1:11.34 India 1:22.651:09.951:14.031:10.051:07.45
7 Ayush Kumar 1:06.13 1:17.84 India 1:28.021:29.961:18.501:07.001:06.13
8 Bhanu Savan Kodam 1:07.88 1:20.31 India 1:21.841:24.421:20.381:07.881:18.72

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 45.97 51.46 NR India 46.7659.3345.9754.2853.35
2 Akash Rupela 44.69 NR 53.37 India 51.5044.6954.8453.7655.80
3 Gaurav Taneja 51.76 59.96 India 1:00.0855.8651.761:03.951:05.27
4 Vinit Nalhe 57.49 1:02.61 India 1:02.441:03.311:43.5457.491:02.09
5 Akula Pavan Kumar 1:04.23 1:06.52 India 1:04.371:04.231:04.911:16.461:10.28
6 Dhanayush Raninga 1:05.36 1:10.38 India 1:17.311:09.961:15.271:05.901:05.36
7 Bhanu Savan Kodam 56.86 1:18.99 India 1:14.781:15.2856.861:32.691:26.91
8 Ayush Kumar 1:03.17 1:21.01 India 1:03.171:32.251:10.651:20.131:32.44
9 Shikhar Mohan 1:19.72 1:24.10 India 1:19.721:39.781:19.831:21.581:30.89
10 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 1:18.01 1:28.60 India 1:31.511:18.011:36.451:32.821:21.46
11 Pranay Sampat 1:19.04 1:37.54 India DNF1:45.181:24.821:19.041:42.63
12 Vivek Prasad Mada 1:24.86 1:41.87 India 1:35.481:24.862:02.111:40.691:49.44
13 Akshay Rao 1:34.63 1:47.70 India 1:50.551:49.491:43.061:34.63DNF
14 Ankit Gupta 1:37.34 1:49.83 India 1:50.631:44.001:37.342:01.841:54.86
15 Kunal Maini 1:40.98 1:56.09 India 1:58.122:04.761:45.392:39.381:40.98
16 Andhol Shravan Kumar 1:31.25 1:57.19 India 2:11.481:51.462:03.531:31.251:56.59
17 Bhavik Nitin Soneji 1:25.68 2:00.94 India 1:57.482:09.371:25.682:06.551:58.78
18 Pratyush Manocha 2:07.08 India 2:59.812:07.08
19 Darshit Gala 2:08.61 India DNF2:08.61
20 Prerak Dalal 2:09.30 India 4:07.372:09.30
21 Akula Sai Kumar 2:10.28 India 2:12.502:10.28
22 Tejas Vaidya 2:19.00 India 2:24.242:19.00
23 Bhushan Danait 2:28.22 India 2:28.222:30.26
24 Raj Gala 2:31.31 India 2:46.862:31.31
25 Atharv Sathe 2:33.36 India DNF2:33.36
26 Shantanu Joglekar 2:44.16 India 3:30.632:44.16
27 Girish Bhatia 2:44.42 India 5:11.022:44.42
28 Pratik Poojary 2:57.83 India 3:04.212:57.83
29 Anant Pingle 3:15.43 India 3:15.433:40.13
30 Gulshan Madhwani 3:31.92 India 3:50.853:31.92
31 Ankita Purnaye 3:41.60 India 3:41.603:41.60
32 Mukta Watve 3:44.13 India 4:07.123:44.13

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaurav Taneja 1:43.83 1:49.89 India 1:52.751:43.831:58.661:50.631:46.28
2 Akash Rupela 1:33.82 1:51.29 India 1:33.821:50.802:01.02DNF1:42.04
3 Dharmesh Shahu 2:01.29 2:13.20 India 2:14.642:31.592:02.452:01.292:22.51
4 Akula Pavan Kumar 2:07.91 2:26.86 India 2:40.242:37.212:26.892:16.482:07.91
5 Dhanayush Raninga 2:24.48 2:30.51 India 2:27.902:38.862:31.842:24.482:31.80
6 Vinit Nalhe 2:14.56 2:30.58 India 2:40.092:29.922:14.562:37.662:24.16

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 1:38.03 1:45.98 India 1:42.451:55.011:38.031:48.911:46.59
2 Gaurav Taneja 1:42.21 1:47.95 India 1:51.301:42.211:48.401:50.971:44.47
3 Dharmesh Shahu 2:03.75 2:21.28 India 2:03.752:16.452:26.742:32.702:20.64
4 Akula Pavan Kumar 2:11.09 2:24.35 India 2:20.302:11.092:17.382:35.362:36.74
5 Vinit Nalhe 2:07.04 2:33.72 India 2:35.042:07.042:49.952:34.312:31.81
6 Dhanayush Raninga 2:25.60 2:36.86 India 2:39.782:37.072:34.622:38.882:25.60
7 Andhol Shravan Kumar 2:45.06 3:05.40 India 2:45.064:18.802:56.973:13.653:05.57
8 Bhanu Savan Kodam 2:49.00 3:25.01 India 2:49.003:58.733:30.113:01.563:43.37
9 Ayush Kumar 3:02.68 India 3:02.684:17.88
10 Akula Sai Kumar 3:05.06 India 3:05.063:17.90
11 Shikhar Mohan 3:09.83 India 3:09.833:24.43
12 Bhavik Nitin Soneji 3:13.15 India 3:14.143:13.15
13 Atharv Sathe 3:23.14 India 3:52.343:23.14
14 Akshay Rao 3:54.75 India 3:54.754:12.02
15 Vivek Prasad Mada 4:52.67 India 4:59.634:52.67
16 Abhishek Bhatia 6:14.46 India 6:14.467:57.24
17 Ankita Purnaye 7:31.01 India DNF7:31.01

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 3:40.83 3:50.39 NR India 4:04.083:40.833:46.25
2 Gaurav Taneja 3:37.21 NR 3:52.51 India 3:37.214:02.563:57.75
3 Akula Pavan Kumar 4:45.21 5:13.93 India 5:48.615:07.964:45.21
4 Bhavik Nitin Soneji 5:43.08 5:45.96 India 5:43.805:43.085:51.00
5 Vinit Nalhe 5:44.08 6:20.27 India 6:23.585:44.086:53.14
6 Andhol Shravan Kumar 5:52.08 6:50.34 India 8:27.845:52.086:11.11
7 Akshay Rao 8:52.77 9:40.56 India 9:41.908:52.7710:27.00
8 Vivek Prasad Mada 10:47.00 India 10:47.00

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 5:36.41 NR 5:58.12 NR India 5:36.416:17.516:00.45
2 Gaurav Taneja 5:45.90 6:14.26 India 7:06.185:50.715:45.90
3 Vinit Nalhe 7:24.78 7:52.54 India 7:56.018:16.847:24.78
4 Akula Pavan Kumar 8:29.98 9:23.40 India 8:29.9810:17.009:23.21
5 Bhavik Nitin Soneji 10:06.00 India 10:06.00
6 Andhol Shravan Kumar 10:42.00 India 10:42.00
7 Atharv Sathe 12:29.00 India 12:29.00
8 Akula Sai Kumar 15:23.00 India 15:23.00
9 Akshay Rao 16:23.00 India 16:23.00
10 Vivek Prasad Mada 23:08.00 India 23:08.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 1:26.31 NR DNF India 1:41.24DNF1:26.31
2 Akshay Rao 1:49.74 DNF India 1:49.74DNFDNF
3 Dhanayush Raninga 3:06.04 3:27.31 India 3:06.043:32.173:43.72
4 Akula Pavan Kumar 4:16.06 4:50.37 India 4:16.065:55.344:19.70
5 Vivek Prasad Mada 7:07.69 DNF India 7:07.69DNFDNF
6 Akash Rupela DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
6 Andhol Shravan Kumar DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
6 Ayush Kumar DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
6 Vinit Nalhe DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 20.35 24.00 India 20.3522.3724.2025.4426.94
2 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 21.73 24.74 India 24.8927.2024.5824.7521.73
3 Akash Rupela 20.44 26.11 India 28.1722.2327.9220.4430.88
4 Dhanayush Raninga 23.72 26.24 India 29.6725.1727.4223.7226.14
5 Ayush Kumar 17.04 26.45 India 24.2527.7917.0429.7127.30
6 Gaurav Taneja 28.39 31.05 India 32.6829.7630.7128.3932.99
7 Shikhar Mohan 28.63 32.55 India 1:06.1637.4531.4628.7528.63
8 Bhanu Savan Kodam 29.39 40.10 India 45.5632.2442.4929.3955.10

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ayush Kumar 20.22 22.01 India 21.1125.1720.2223.7921.12
2 Dharmesh Shahu 18.57 22.83 India 24.2423.3618.5721.7923.34
3 Shikhar Mohan 24.28 29.70 India 31.7231.4024.2825.9734.51
4 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 24.65 29.95 India 34.3227.9828.9132.9624.65
5 Dhanayush Raninga 25.84 30.39 India 35.6825.8427.8629.7833.52
6 Gaurav Taneja 28.46 30.78 India 28.4630.6431.2430.4632.75
7 Akash Rupela 26.36 32.04 India 32.3734.7728.9841.4326.36
8 Bhanu Savan Kodam 31.77 35.41 India 38.5836.9031.8031.7737.52
9 Kunal Maini 28.87 37.64 India 44.7935.4337.9628.8739.54
10 Akula Pavan Kumar 33.67 43.55 India 46.4933.6743.681:00.4240.47
11 Akshay Rao 36.93 45.45 India 36.9348.3042.5445.5250.26
12 Ankit Gupta 41.14 45.45 India 43.4450.1742.7353.2241.14
13 Raj Gala 37.94 55.18 India 57.7737.9454.5653.221:06.28
14 Pranay Sampat 28.93 DNF India 33.3637.0728.93DNFDNF
15 Abhishek Bhatia 52.61 India 1:55.0252.61
16 Pratyush Manocha 52.65 India DNF52.65
17 Vivek Prasad Mada 58.19 India 1:05.4858.19
18 Girish Bhatia 58.84 India 1:04.5258.84
19 Tejas Vaidya 1:01.98 India 1:01.98DNF
20 Shantanu Joglekar 1:12.49 India 1:18.241:12.49
21 Vinit Nalhe 1:14.37 India 1:26.901:14.37
22 Gulshan Madhwani 1:14.59 India 1:14.591:23.93
23 Akula Sai Kumar 1:20.66 India 1:20.661:31.94
24 Pratik Poojary 1:48.52 India 1:48.521:51.86
25 Anant Pingle 2:08.22 India 2:08.222:10.00

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ankit Gupta 1:50.40 2:01.71 India 2:09.381:59.632:15.801:56.131:50.40
2 Akash Rupela 1:58.32 2:21.77 India 2:23.721:58.322:38.232:14.622:26.98
3 Gaurav Taneja 2:01.93 2:29.05 India 2:33.122:35.652:01.932:20.932:33.11
4 Raj Gala 2:26.31 2:40.44 India 2:43.252:38.162:42.362:40.812:26.31
5 Bhanu Savan Kodam 2:37.54 3:06.07 India 3:22.963:12.502:57.913:07.792:37.54
6 Pranay Sampat 2:26.26 3:08.69 India 3:34.932:26.263:17.642:54.363:14.07
7 Dhanayush Raninga 2:29.51 3:09.24 India 3:21.233:15.142:51.362:29.51DNF
8 Akshay Rao 2:30.95 3:37.42 India 2:58.774:15.152:30.954:27.773:38.34
9 Vinit Nalhe 4:27.85 India 4:27.854:34.52
10 Prerak Dalal 5:56.53 India 9:37.345:56.53

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhanu Savan Kodam 4.82 5.68 India 4.825.819.315.275.96
2 Dhanayush Raninga 5.63 7.13 India 7.1811.047.955.636.26
3 Gaurav Taneja 8.48 9.28 India 9.609.2510.248.988.48
4 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 8.81 10.04 India 9.5410.7613.009.838.81
5 Akula Pavan Kumar 11.44 13.60 India 11.4415.1817.7412.1313.48
6 Akash Rupela 14.28 18.75 India 25.2214.2818.8521.4515.95

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhanu Savan Kodam 3.50 5.59 NR India 3.505.864.297.696.62
2 Dhanayush Raninga 5.61 8.47 India 5.617.678.6510.489.08
3 Gaurav Taneja 6.25 8.97 India 6.9010.5512.479.456.25
4 Ankit Gupta 7.88 12.49 India 14.4712.4716.2710.537.88
5 Akula Pavan Kumar 5.33 12.53 India 5.3312.8016.9810.4814.30
6 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 8.13 12.56 India 8.1311.1318.6615.4311.11
7 Akash Rupela 11.22 15.39 India 13.2119.2715.8817.0911.22
8 Vivek Prasad Mada 12.87 15.52 India 14.4415.4035.2716.7212.87
9 Tejas Vaidya 14.22 15.81 India 16.0414.2218.4015.4815.91
10 Awanesh Yadav 14.05 19.27 India 24.2815.4014.0518.1436.65
11 Kunal Maini 13.73 20.33 India 16.5322.3124.2813.7322.15
12 Ayush Kumar 15.95 21.73 India 15.9519.5426.9921.5724.08
13 Akshay Rao 14.82 21.80 India 20.5625.0423.7814.8221.06
14 Gulshan Madhwani 17.51 21.91 India 31.6024.2017.5122.4419.10
15 Vinit Nalhe 13.41 22.30 India 38.9331.4013.4117.7117.80
16 Shantanu Joglekar 18.62 23.26 India 22.9025.5024.9421.9518.62
17 Sourabh Pandirkar 19.28 24.66 India 26.1821.0219.2826.7736.33
18 Girish Bhatia 19.07 28.10 India 19.0731.6035.7822.9029.81
19 Akula Sai Kumar 16.66 28.62 India 33.2726.6216.6645.0225.97
20 Raj Gala 22.56 33.48 India 22.5630.5033.25DNF36.68
21 Prerak Dalal 21.61 51.93 India 1:13.3831.091:28.5421.6151.32
22 Andhol Shravan Kumar 25.37 DNF India 25.3748.18DNF38.18DNF
23 Darshit Gala DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ayush Kumar 22.01 30.36 NR India 32.4426.5132.1232.9022.01
2 Vinit Nalhe 26.06 32.98 India 26.0634.4633.5143.8330.96
3 Gaurav Taneja 30.10 39.38 India 30.101:19.0942.1441.6434.35
4 Akash Rupela 31.19 42.91 India 45.6531.1945.0138.0648.38
5 Akshay Rao 30.88 46.40 India 46.0844.151:24.1548.9630.88
6 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 1:10.86 1:47.05 India 2:00.971:32.131:48.052:07.861:10.86
7 Abhishek Bhatia 1:38.47 1:53.34 India 1:57.651:51.771:50.601:58.541:38.47
8 Sujay Kakkad 5:09.63 India 5:09.63DNF