Moscow Christmas Open 2016


Date
Jan 8 - 9, 2016
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

School 1296

Address
Proezd Keramicheskiy, 55/3
Details

On the second floor in the assembly hall

Website
Moscow Christmas Open 2016 website
Organizers
Artur Bogomolov and Vladimir Korovin
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
artik.craft2013@gmail.com, korovin_vova2004@mail.ru, itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration will be closed on January, 1 or when we reach 120 competitors. The registration fee is 250 RUB (about 4 USD). Please see the website for more details.

Events
Competitors
89
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 8.11 8.43 Russia 8.118.158.278.8610.97
2 Andrey Che 8.39 10.14 Russia 10.228.3911.3110.299.91
3 Vladislav Shavelskiy 8.86 10.15 Russia 9.5310.1810.7411.328.86

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Che 2.70 3.10 Russia 6.573.122.702.913.27
2 Pavel Galaktionov 2.65 3.28 Russia 2.752.653.144.183.94
3 Erzhan Dzhaumutbaev 2.48 3.46 Russia 2.483.462.986.723.93

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 32.06 35.95 Russia 39.9435.0236.2632.0636.57
2 Vladislav Shavelskiy 33.45 36.96 Russia 38.0440.6036.1836.6533.45
3 Pavel Galaktionov 37.62 39.74 Russia 40.2338.6040.4037.6241.66

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 55.51 NR 1:02.23 NR Russia 1:02.611:06.831:00.571:03.5055.51
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:06.99 1:12.22 Russia 1:24.811:07.561:19.061:06.991:10.03
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:12.47 1:15.46 Russia 1:17.261:22.831:12.471:16.531:12.59

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:47.74 1:55.37 Russia 1:51.172:07.211:47.74
2 Alexey Zharikov 2:12.64 2:19.18 Russia 2:29.222:15.682:12.64
3 Dmitry Dobrjakov 2:20.35 2:35.87 Russia 2:55.852:31.412:20.35

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:25.96 ER 2:32.76 ER Russia 2:40.492:31.822:25.96
2 Alexey Zharikov 3:20.15 3:27.02 Russia 3:34.993:20.153:25.91
3 Ivan Zabrodin 3:34.41 3:50.56 Russia 3:54.184:03.093:34.41

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 47.10 DNF Russia DNF49.2847.10
2 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 1:01.24 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:01.24
3 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 1:02.76 1:25.21 Russia 1:39.201:33.671:02.76

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 28 Russia 28
2 Alexey Zharikov 31 Russia 31
3 Ivan Zabrodin 33 Russia 33

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 12.01 13.67 Russia 12.0114.0619.0613.6313.31
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 12.68 14.58 Russia 13.2912.6813.4119.5417.05
3 Dmitry Dergunov 13.73 15.07 Russia 13.7317.3214.4915.4615.27

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Korovin 43.53 NR 47.68 NR Russia 50.2949.2343.53
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:08.41 1:12.39 Russia 1:08.411:15.671:13.09
3 Maxim Chechnev 1:40.92 1:43.52 Russia 1:41.951:40.921:47.70

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.26 NR 7.62 Belarus 8.766.605.26DNF7.51
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 6.88 8.55 Russia 6.887.0810.318.26DNF
3 Ivan Zabrodin 7.34 9.60 Russia 7.349.869.309.699.81

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Che 1:10.07 1:12.60 Russia 1:10.071:12.731:17.531:14.641:10.44
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:08.59 1:15.51 Russia 1:39.591:08.591:09.231:14.001:23.31
3 Vladimir Korovin 1:10.06 1:20.66 Russia 1:18.451:41.701:30.961:12.571:10.06

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.55 3.46 NR Russia 2.915.293.793.692.55
2 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 3.29 4.26 Russia 3.615.594.484.703.29
3 Pavel Galaktionov 2.16 4.57 Russia 4.115.022.165.704.57

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Korovin 4.30 5.61 Russia 5.798.556.434.604.30
2 Pavel Galaktionov 5.47 6.07 Russia 10.246.386.265.475.56
3 Ivan Zabrodin 4.54 7.07 Russia 11.314.546.137.897.20

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Mikhailov 17.24 18.68 Russia 17.2417.8622.6720.2917.90
2 Sergey Chirin 20.01 21.80 Russia 32.0620.0120.1423.0622.21
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 21.59 24.41 Russia 21.5928.6523.8926.5022.85

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 3:01.43 DNF Russia 3:19.75DNF3:01.43
2 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 7:44.65 DNF Russia DNFDNF7:44.65
3 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 9:56.52 DNF Russia 9:56.52DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 5:16.80 DNF Russia DNFDNF5:16.80
2 Maxim Chechnev 40:23.00 DNF Russia 40:23.00DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 7/7 38:29 Russia 7/7 38:29
2 Rustam Valeev 13/20 55:38 Russia 13/20 55:38
3 Vladimir Korovin 3/3 16:52 Russia 3/3 16:52