Mongolia 2018


Date
Apr 21, 2018
City
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Venue

Architect Restaurant Tower

Address
Beijing Street, Sukhbaatar District, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Details

Architect Tower, Architect Restaurant, 2nd Floor Event Hall

Organizers
Erdenemandah Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэхүү Эрдэнэмандах) and Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж)
WCA Delegate
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Contact
mmc_erkana@yahoo.com, mulziijargal@worldcubeassociation.org, fchang@worldcubeassociation.org
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
111
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 20,000 ₮ (Mongolian Tögrög).

Base registration fee of 20,000₮ includes 3x3. Additional event registration fee: 2x2- 3000 ₮, 4x4 - 3000 ₮, 5х5 - 3000 ₮, Pyraminx- 3000₮, Skewb - 3000 ₮, OH- 3000₮, BLD - 5000₮, Funny event- 5000₮. Funny event need 9+ Age.
Registration fees need to be paid before registration is confirmed. Pay registration to Khan bank: 5033485479 Myagmardorj.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Munkhdelger Shinekhuu won with an average of 9.81 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) finished second (11.38) and Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) finished third (11.52).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Munkhdelger Shinekhuu 8.29 9.81 Mongolia 10.259.899.308.29DNF
2 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 8.61 11.38 Mongolia 11.2911.6511.2911.558.61
3 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 10.42 11.52 Mongolia 10.4213.0512.5110.8811.17

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erdenebayar Otgonjargal 3.01 3.50 Mongolia 3.643.013.833.045.85
2 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 3.06 3.54 Mongolia 3.513.563.064.533.56
3 Orgil Otgonbayar (Отгонбаяр Оргил) 3.21 3.58 Mongolia 3.513.213.554.993.67

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erdenebayar Otgonjargal 35.67 42.63 Mongolia 46.8741.2445.3141.3335.67
2 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 39.69 44.77 Mongolia 43.9739.6945.9644.6845.67
3 Munkhdelger Shinekhuu 40.69 46.52 Mongolia 56.4945.4448.7140.6945.42

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 1:12.74 1:21.58 Mongolia 1:13.941:28.041:31.881:22.761:12.74
2 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 1:14.36 1:22.99 Mongolia 1:14.361:25.941:26.221:16.811:30.25
3 Erdenebayar Otgonjargal 1:22.27 1:27.66 Mongolia 1:28.551:24.541:34.471:22.271:29.88

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukh-Erdene Mandakh 2:13.66 NR DNF Mongolia 2:13.66DNFDNF
2 Tserendorj Nyam-Ochir (Ням-Очир Цэрэндорж) 2:23.43 DNF Mongolia DNF2:23.43DNF
3 Narankhun Khatanbaatar (Хатанбаатар Наранхун) 2:29.03 DNF Mongolia DNF2:29.03DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Munkhdelger Shinekhuu 16.57 18.51 Mongolia 16.5719.6019.3018.9917.23
2 Sumiyabazar Munkhzaya (Мөнхзаяа Сумъяабазар) 17.07 19.23 Mongolia 19.1719.5017.0721.0619.02
3 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 18.60 19.38 Mongolia 19.5619.1219.4622.5318.60

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erdenebayar Otgonjargal 3.36 4.44 NR Mongolia 4.365.093.873.366.02
2 Munkh-Erdene Natsagdorj (Нацагдорж Мөнх-Эрдэнэ) 3.99 4.76 Mongolia 5.524.165.554.593.99
3 Purewdorj Enkhtur 3.92 4.93 Mongolia 3.924.2510.523.966.58

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zayabaatar Batbayr 4.74 NR 5.13 NR Mongolia 5.784.774.748.484.83
2 Amarsanaa Enkhbaatar 4.81 5.42 Mongolia 5.516.295.095.654.81
3 Sumiyabazar Munkhzaya (Мөнхзаяа Сумъяабазар) 5.64 7.64 Mongolia 5.8510.0813.595.646.99