Moldova Open 2020


Date
Jan 11, 2020
City
Chişinău, Moldova
Venue

Moldova State University

Address
60 Alexei Mateevici Str., Chişinău, MD-2009
Details

Faculty of Mathematics and Computer Science, 4th Building, room Sala de Lectura, second floor.

Organizers
Costea Livadari, Mihai Căpăţinescu, and Ron van Bruchem
WCA Delegates
Mihai Căpăţinescu and Ron van Bruchem
Contact
rbruchem@worldcubeassociation.org, mcapatinescu@worldcubeassociation.org, livadari.costea@gmail.com
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This is the first WCA competition in Moldova since 2017. It is an open competition for all people of all ages and from all countries.
We hope many people from Moldova and other countries will participate.

The competition also counts as the national championship for Moldova.
So the best competitors from Moldova will be the national champions 2019 of Moldova.

Events
Main event
Competitors
66
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 75 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €2 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Please register on the WCA website. Fill in all the required details, with given name and family name, correctly capitalized.

If your registration is not accepted within a few days, probably there is something wrong with your registration. In this case please check your mailbox whether there is a letter from the organization team.
Payment of the registration fee takes place in the venue on the day of the competition.

In the two weeks before the competition you will receive an email with a request to confirm your participation. You need to reply to that email. If we do not receive a reply, we will assume you will not be participating and may decide to remove your registration. Be sure to check your spam box!

Payment of the fee will take place in cash during on-site registration on the day of the competition.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ivan Bogdan won with an average of 8.79 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sorin Turculeț finished second (10.16) and Adam Chodyniecki finished third (10.17).

Adam Chodyniecki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.00 10.17 Poland 9.0010.3310.6514.189.53
Second round 1 8.16 8.67 Poland 8.478.529.549.038.16
First round 3 8.36 10.65 Poland 11.6311.498.3610.649.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.53 4.45 Poland 4.624.835.503.902.53
First round 6 1.73 4.65 Poland 5.005.195.953.761.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.97 44.95 Poland 49.4043.5449.3241.9742.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:23.78 1:35.87 Poland 1:57.621:37.651:32.851:37.101:23.78
Pyraminx Final 1 3.67 4.94 Poland 3.674.844.495.495.86
Skewb Final 1 3.33 5.03 Poland 8.545.526.133.453.33

Adrian Saca - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 22.69 25.36 Moldova DNF23.5123.9528.6222.69
First round 36 25.46 26.99 Moldova 26.8327.6326.5029.1525.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.03 6.81 Moldova 7.415.038.336.756.26
First round 25 5.61 7.53 Moldova 7.337.148.265.618.12

Alexander Jalba - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 23.40 25.28 Moldova 26.0224.5625.2623.4026.68
First round 37 26.53 27.95 Moldova 27.8630.2028.9127.0826.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.88 5.53 Moldova 9.935.185.336.093.88
First round 13 5.36 6.13 Moldova 6.475.605.366.326.63
Skewb Final 11 9.55 10.93 Moldova 9.5511.8013.259.6211.36

Alexandr Abramenco - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 15.01 19.50 Moldova 21.3919.5417.5815.0121.43
First round 17 14.88 16.64 Moldova 17.1622.5614.8815.5417.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.17 8.21 Moldova 7.794.179.3612.437.49
First round 23 5.99 7.38 Moldova 8.727.297.217.635.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:14.63 1:24.05 Moldova 1:14.631:26.181:25.271:20.701:29.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 3:19.85 Moldova 3:55.563:19.85

Alexandr Savan - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 54.25 1:00.43 Moldova 58.801:01.241:04.8954.251:01.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.10 23.54 Moldova 37.446.1028.2421.9920.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 DNF Moldova DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 32 18.18 20.18 Moldova 18.1818.9823.3021.3920.16
Skewb Final 24 18.35 22.35 Moldova 20.6027.3622.1018.3524.34

Alexandru Curtian - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 33.90 39.80 Moldova 42.2143.0033.9038.6238.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 13.90 14.44 Moldova 17.9113.9014.5814.7713.98

Alexandru Munteanu - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 20.05 23.97 Moldova 20.0527.1625.2222.7623.92
First round 35 20.00 26.18 Moldova 20.0031.5122.67DNF24.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 7.37 8.26 Moldova 9.387.819.697.377.58
First round 20 5.44 6.81 Moldova 7.495.8317.017.105.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:48.13 Moldova 2:00.431:48.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 4:24.09 Moldova DNF4:24.09
Pyraminx Final 29 15.35 18.33 Moldova 19.7720.1716.0319.1815.35
Skewb Final 23 14.19 19.94 Moldova 20.3324.2741.3114.1915.22

Andrei Ciupac - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 14.66 15.14 Moldova 14.8514.6615.0615.5017.13
First round 12 12.87 13.73 Moldova 17.3813.4313.9413.8212.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.48 6.12 Moldova 6.915.217.076.233.48
First round 5 3.80 4.61 Moldova 4.294.633.806.524.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Moldova DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 13 10.03 12.55 Moldova 13.3514.1014.1410.1910.03

Andrei Vulpe - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 20.81 23.40 Moldova DNF20.8925.6420.8123.68
First round 31 20.01 22.47 Moldova 20.0121.0221.1425.4725.26

Artem Prizenco - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 38.21 50.04 Moldova 53.6938.211:03.0848.8547.58

Artiom Savan - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 51.17 1:01.76 Moldova 1:10.681:05.481:07.2251.1752.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 18.98 24.75 Moldova 26.4820.5127.2618.9831.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 DNF Moldova DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 34 20.58 23.27 Moldova 20.5821.0823.2333.3925.49
Skewb Final 31 12.76 38.37 Moldova 34.9949.9330.1912.76DNF

Artyom Roșcov - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 22.04 24.52 Moldova 27.3722.0424.0723.3526.15
First round 38 23.65 28.01 Moldova DNF30.6924.2129.1323.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 4.38 8.52 Moldova 7.564.389.72DNF8.29
First round 24 3.81 7.51 Moldova 3.8110.168.458.625.45

Bianca Maria Căpăţinescu - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 30.99 34.78 Romania 40.9230.9939.2533.7631.33
First round 47 30.98 36.59 Romania 43.6240.0932.2930.9837.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 6.32 12.94 Romania 9.3214.416.3215.0917.10
First round 34 8.78 10.56 Romania 9.808.7811.2510.6414.83
Pyraminx Final 25 15.41 16.00 Romania 16.3721.0415.6415.9915.41

Bianca-Maria Morgociu - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 49.59 57.75 Romania 58.731:00.3154.2149.591:28.85
Pyraminx Final 37 21.24 27.14 Romania 21.2424.0530.26DNF27.12

Costea Livadari - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.00 10.87 NR Moldova 12.7411.2510.0010.5310.84
Second round 6 10.84 11.28 Moldova 11.3711.2810.8411.1812.32
First round 4 9.87 11.09 Moldova 11.8310.1513.3211.289.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.79 4.36 Moldova 3.794.594.194.305.07
First round 3 4.06 4.37 Moldova 4.695.044.234.064.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 44.43 47.34 NR Moldova 44.4348.4544.5948.9853.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:15.01 NR 1:31.32 NR Moldova 1:30.491:32.001:31.471:37.651:15.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Moldova DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 5 5.24 7.10 Moldova 5.248.296.5610.486.46
Skewb Final 6 7.37 9.08 Moldova 8.0710.3910.027.379.15

Daniela Moldovanu - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 57.19 1:03.23 Moldova 58.201:09.691:01.79DNF57.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 10.58 13.19 Moldova 14.22DNF11.8310.5813.53
First round 38 10.62 12.60 Moldova 11.5512.0114.2326.3010.62
Pyraminx Final 23 13.23 15.87 Moldova 14.5816.2913.2319.5816.75
Skewb Final 18 14.58 17.66 Moldova 39.6816.9220.3614.5815.71

Daniil Ocolitii - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 33.91 37.61 Moldova 33.9135.7739.7544.2537.30
First round 43 33.89 35.84 Moldova 37.2135.7934.8833.8936.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 4.90 10.09 Moldova 13.495.2211.564.90DNF
First round 31 4.66 8.80 Moldova 4.668.7615.388.169.47
Pyraminx Final 15 10.72 13.02 Moldova 12.0116.0110.7213.3513.69

Daniil Samohvalov - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 29.35 31.89 Moldova 33.4630.7135.7731.5129.35
First round 41 27.63 33.38 Moldova 36.4233.4930.2327.63DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 7.74 11.37 Moldova 10.687.7411.45DNF11.99
First round 33 7.61 10.17 Moldova 7.6115.3711.179.1710.18

Denis Bragarenco - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 37.22 41.90 Moldova 37.2242.0939.6952.5343.92
First round 46 26.05 36.47 Moldova 37.9426.0537.2834.2042.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 5.66 7.49 Moldova 8.737.937.505.667.04
First round 26 5.81 7.53 Moldova 8.677.985.815.9410.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 2:58.17 Moldova 2:58.17DNF
Pyraminx Final 21 11.88 14.16 Moldova 15.2813.1711.8815.5814.02

Dmitrii Cerneuc - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 35.75 45.12 Moldova 40.4035.7548.5046.4649.86

Emanoil Borzin - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 18 8.48 13.76 Moldova 8.4818.7511.9413.0216.32

Eugen Josan - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 39.04 42.29 Moldova 39.0445.8540.851:00.0040.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 12.21 24.32 Moldova 29.54DNF23.9519.4712.21
Pyraminx Final 22 11.70 14.19 Moldova 14.0011.7013.32DNF15.25

Gabriel Ivanov - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 51.63 54.99 Moldova 51.6357.6951.911:33.8755.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 17.87 22.02 Moldova 17.8721.0753.3621.1823.82
Pyraminx Final 31 14.00 20.16 Moldova DNF24.0014.0017.7318.75

Gabriel Rotaru - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 31.22 37.77 Moldova 39.2037.3831.2236.7441.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 5.22 9.82 Moldova 10.765.2212.166.5414.50
First round 37 10.13 12.05 Moldova 17.3510.1311.2413.7411.17
Pyraminx Final 33 16.09 23.23 Moldova 23.0423.1323.9916.0923.53
Skewb Final 19 11.86 19.02 Moldova 18.4824.6116.8611.8621.71

Gennady Iliin - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 11.55 14.52 Moldova 17.2515.8113.9411.5513.81
First round 21 16.09 17.80 Moldova 16.0917.5119.3816.5024.84

Heorhii Biron (Георгій Бірон) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 20.01 22.14 Ukraine 22.6420.0122.0523.8921.73
First round 28 17.77 20.66 Ukraine 18.1720.9917.7726.7122.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.34 6.97 Ukraine 7.745.346.367.626.93
First round 22 6.04 6.99 Ukraine 6.426.047.897.367.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:40.80 Ukraine 1:40.801:51.25
Pyraminx Final 14 7.43 13.01 Ukraine 7.4314.7410.6813.9214.42
Skewb Final 10 8.12 10.48 Ukraine 11.778.128.5611.1011.82

Igor Jenunki - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 44.10 51.84 Moldova 56.9246.6344.1052.8756.03
Pyraminx Final 39 18.60 32.11 Moldova 26.0018.6032.5148.8737.81

Illia Bykov (Ілля Биков) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 12.29 14.38 Ukraine 15.3012.2913.8514.0615.22
First round 14 12.68 15.33 Ukraine 14.4217.3412.6816.3715.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.17 15.83 Ukraine 31.9710.5116.775.1720.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:10.34 1:25.13 Ukraine 1:24.481:34.181:10.341:16.74DNF
Pyraminx Final 16 10.26 13.14 Ukraine 11.5813.4516.3914.4010.26
Skewb Final 17 9.99 13.46 Ukraine 12.409.9910.6217.3618.61

Ivan Bogdan - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.96 8.79 Belarus 9.088.757.968.539.09
Second round 2 7.65 8.73 Belarus 9.657.887.6511.408.65
First round 1 7.55 8.48 Belarus 7.558.568.628.2510.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.78 3.11 Belarus 2.783.444.372.843.04
First round 8 3.68 5.15 Belarus 4.763.686.264.447.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.63 39.11 Belarus 42.8735.6342.7938.7635.78
Pyraminx Final 3 4.17 6.90 Belarus 5.994.175.749.678.98

Ivan Coțiubinschii - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 13.56 19.17 Moldova 21.2120.9513.5618.5318.02
First round 18 14.92 17.07 Moldova 19.5518.2615.7917.1514.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.05 5.09 Moldova 5.763.054.005.915.50
First round 10 4.01 5.88 Moldova 4.016.027.234.39DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:12.03 1:30.58 Moldova 1:29.561:35.761:36.211:12.031:26.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 3:00.87 Moldova 3:00.873:01.80
Pyraminx Final 9 9.58 10.00 Moldova 10.009.7710.229.5812.85
Skewb Final 8 5.92 9.46 Moldova 10.657.755.9210.5710.06

Kristian Dicu - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 16.09 18.07 Romania 16.2818.3319.6116.0921.00
First round 20 16.04 17.54 Romania 16.0420.6019.1217.0516.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.71 5.93 Romania 4.716.258.045.196.35
First round 29 6.33 7.80 Romania 6.3310.037.867.657.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:05.82 1:27.50 Romania 1:05.821:28.861:38.87DNF1:14.78
Pyraminx Final 20 10.67 14.04 Romania 10.6715.2011.8315.0817.55
Skewb Final 29 15.96 32.83 Romania 25.2945.7315.9627.4657.59

Laura Ohrndorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 13.73 14.47 Germany 15.0317.5314.0614.3313.73
First round 15 15.17 16.03 Germany 18.9415.7516.2716.0715.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.07 5.59 Germany 6.355.745.595.435.07
First round 17 3.97 6.36 Germany 7.405.666.037.873.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 55.70 1:02.23 Germany 1:03.4756.311:14.281:06.9155.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:45.32 1:50.76 Germany 1:45.321:57.361:47.641:47.272:03.09
Pyraminx Final 11 8.16 10.39 Germany 10.038.1613.248.5112.63
Skewb Final 13 9.08 11.40 Germany 9.0811.5815.2412.2710.34

Liviu-Mihai Oncioiu - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 12.87 14.82 Moldova 18.0416.2014.4613.8012.87
First round 8 11.72 12.91 Moldova 18.1411.7212.6212.9713.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 47.49 58.46 Moldova 47.491:01.5358.2255.621:02.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:40.99 1:56.58 Moldova 1:55.861:40.991:56.131:57.742:16.75

Loredana Moldovanu - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 1:05.37 DNF Moldova DNF1:05.37DNF1:07.52DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 10.24 14.94 Moldova 36.7315.9512.3116.5610.24
Pyraminx Final 38 14.89 28.98 Moldova 33.0548.3627.7814.8926.10
Skewb Final 27 12.14 28.42 Moldova 27.8129.55DNF12.1427.89

Luca Alexandru-Teodo - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 17.23 20.64 Romania 22.1717.2321.8420.4919.60
First round 29 17.84 21.04 Romania 24.8721.9717.8419.2621.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.27 6.09 Romania 6.226.356.485.705.27
First round 18 5.66 6.39 Romania 5.667.288.926.155.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:08.33 1:14.51 Romania 1:08.331:26.381:10.131:08.651:24.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:48.20 Romania 3:20.192:48.20
Pyraminx Final 8 9.13 9.83 Romania 9.1312.7310.049.939.51
Skewb Final 15 9.40 12.67 Romania 14.929.4011.6820.4311.40

Mihai Căpăţinescu - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 13.77 14.27 Romania 17.6713.7715.1413.7913.89
First round 10 11.55 13.07 Romania 13.0111.5512.5414.7813.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.03 5.82 Romania 6.133.035.475.956.03
First round 15 4.58 6.29 Romania 9.524.586.345.087.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 52.85 57.56 Romania 55.9055.841:00.931:00.9352.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:20.94 1:31.12 Romania 1:20.941:29.481:29.301:36.631:34.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 5:34.73 DNF Romania DNFDNF5:34.73
Pyraminx Final 17 8.59 13.35 Romania DNF14.228.5911.1714.67
Skewb Final 5 6.19 7.96 Romania 6.198.388.427.099.51

Mihai Dănilă-Sandu - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 34.28 39.14 Romania 37.8735.7048.0043.8434.28
First round 48 26.92 36.83 Romania 37.5238.0826.9234.9038.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 7.08 14.10 Romania 14.6316.427.0823.6511.24
First round 32 4.78 8.89 Romania 14.9812.637.336.724.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 2:12.07 Romania 2:12.072:20.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 DNF Romania DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 28 13.88 18.02 Romania 19.6813.8815.6519.3119.09
Skewb Final 22 18.48 19.86 Romania 20.3618.4819.0620.1621.49

Mihai Vrabi - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 16.30 18.62 Moldova 20.9218.2019.3016.3018.35
First round 16 14.29 16.45 Moldova 19.4718.0816.0414.2915.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 4.33 7.21 Moldova 7.158.046.448.924.33
First round 28 6.70 7.59 Moldova 7.248.477.627.916.70

Mihail Stoicescu - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.53 12.59 Romania 11.6712.5611.5313.5316.49
Second round 8 9.89 12.47 Romania 14.2211.7113.879.8911.83
First round 7 9.74 12.24 Romania 14.329.7412.7910.7213.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.83 3.67 Romania 5.483.053.802.834.16
First round 1 3.25 3.61 Romania 4.503.253.823.553.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.54 55.68 Romania 58.2151.8559.6656.9949.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:41.18 1:49.24 Romania 1:52.011:55.031:45.431:41.181:50.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Romania DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 6 5.17 7.91 Romania 5.179.146.008.5910.11
Skewb Final 2 4.57 5.31 Romania 5.884.574.865.206.22

Modest Podzolkin - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 19.11 21.88 Ukraine 22.1731.8424.2719.1119.20
First round 30 18.25 22.29 Ukraine 22.7818.2522.3321.7626.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.71 7.19 Ukraine 9.256.428.536.634.71
First round 14 5.37 6.16 Ukraine 5.379.945.376.476.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:03.31 1:13.79 Ukraine 1:16.651:03.311:12.281:22.531:12.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:13.66 2:27.51 Ukraine 2:34.072:26.422:23.262:13.662:32.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:27.32 1:53.69 Ukraine 2:23.011:50.741:27.32
Pyraminx Final 19 11.64 13.83 Ukraine 11.6417.3013.4813.2214.80
Skewb Final 16 9.66 13.34 Ukraine 10.7311.919.6624.8617.39

Nichita Cecoda - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 31.77 36.92 Moldova 44.4735.4531.7740.8434.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 12.92 26.34 Moldova 31.1128.8236.4919.1012.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 DNF Moldova DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 35 16.04 23.76 Moldova 37.7616.0433.3520.4717.45
Skewb Final 26 22.00 28.18 Moldova 38.3435.1222.0023.9225.51

Nicolae Pojar - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 11.92 14.92 Moldova 17.6614.5519.0412.5611.92
First round 11 12.80 13.39 Moldova 13.0913.6113.4714.6012.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.43 4.29 Moldova 3.647.345.093.434.15
First round 11 4.50 6.03 Moldova 6.505.234.506.3513.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 49.31 53.84 Moldova 49.3157.0054.8249.711:12.41
Skewb Final 9 7.08 10.28 Moldova 7.0811.9219.147.8811.03

Nicolai Posmac (Николай Посмак) - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 17.80 19.63 Moldova 21.5818.8321.7117.8018.49
First round 25 17.34 19.70 Moldova 18.4420.1717.3420.4821.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 6.18 8.61 Moldova 9.486.1813.077.858.49
First round 35 5.91 11.08 Moldova 19.0612.538.685.9112.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 2:13.33 Moldova 2:13.332:24.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 3:08.39 Moldova 3:12.763:08.39

Nicolas Ilev - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 41.29 59.93 Ukraine 1:02.12DNF54.581:03.0841.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 9.63 24.66 Ukraine 9.6325.5523.0338.2525.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 3:15.70 Ukraine 3:34.753:15.70
Pyraminx Final 30 12.20 20.00 Ukraine 12.2023.5727.4723.6712.76
Skewb Final 30 22.81 32.96 Ukraine 38.6022.8133.9726.3044.05

Nicu Guranda - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 14.10 16.95 Moldova 14.1016.3816.8918.0917.59
First round 26 13.22 20.31 Moldova 23.4723.7422.9213.2214.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 6.25 7.30 Moldova 7.806.347.756.258.72
First round 27 6.43 7.53 Moldova 8.246.437.089.437.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:07.68 1:21.25 Moldova DNF1:07.681:18.741:20.051:24.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 3:20.40 Moldova 3:26.933:20.40

Octavian Panuta - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 13.86 18.63 Moldova 17.9419.2118.7313.8620.14
First round 23 16.76 18.30 Moldova 16.7620.0216.8126.2018.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.01 6.36 Moldova 7.855.685.016.556.84
First round 19 4.23 6.40 Moldova 4.464.236.678.0810.07
Pyraminx Final 26 11.87 17.03 Moldova 15.5820.7111.8714.7921.51
Skewb Final 20 12.29 19.57 Moldova 24.0617.4328.6512.2917.23

Ramona Orzel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 2:01.11 2:48.96 Germany 2:54.34DNF2:01.112:19.873:12.67

Richard Rusu - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 48.99 DNF Moldova 58.43DNF1:35.73DNF48.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 17.39 29.06 Moldova 17.39DNF23.6934.4629.03
Pyraminx Final 40 18.79 33.67 Moldova 50.9534.5518.7923.4942.97

Robert Grecu - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 39.25 43.43 Moldova 43.8444.3939.2543.2843.16
First round 45 31.17 36.39 Moldova 34.9635.9544.6831.1738.26
Pyraminx Final 36 11.49 24.02 Moldova 22.4111.4920.80DNF28.85
Skewb Final 28 12.88 32.00 Moldova DNF25.3643.8412.8826.80

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 12.01 15.55 Netherlands 14.3218.0716.1012.0116.22
First round 13 11.82 13.90 Netherlands 15.6313.8514.3711.8213.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.69 6.36 Netherlands 7.994.695.176.547.36
First round 16 4.50 6.31 Netherlands 7.685.166.1018.084.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.23 46.68 Netherlands 51.7446.2753.8341.2342.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:38.39 1:48.19 Netherlands 1:42.271:38.391:49.122:15.271:53.18
Pyraminx Final 12 7.59 11.81 Netherlands 14.2811.1811.387.5912.86
Skewb Final 21 13.47 19.79 Netherlands 23.7428.8419.0213.4716.62

Serghei Sinchin - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 26.30 30.46 Moldova 26.7631.0826.3033.5347.66
First round 39 24.26 30.07 Moldova 33.2625.8524.2631.1049.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 10.87 16.59 Moldova 10.8718.5520.2815.4315.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 2:45.32 Moldova DNF2:45.32

Sorin Turculeț - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.06 10.16 Romania 10.259.0613.9610.499.74
Second round 3 8.96 9.52 Romania 8.969.3511.029.619.60
First round 2 9.39 10.47 Romania 10.319.3912.5210.3510.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.07 3.83 Romania 3.473.794.245.513.07
First round 2 3.42 4.37 Romania 4.984.864.453.793.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 44.60 48.28 Romania 44.6048.2650.57DNF46.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:30.74 Romania 4:10.602:30.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Romania DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 7 5.56 9.09 Romania 5.568.238.5310.5117.64
Skewb Final 25 10.86 27.49 Romania 22.3627.091:13.1833.0110.86

Spartak Timoscov - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 20.13 26.38 Moldova 31.5624.9220.1324.8529.37
First round 40 27.09 31.50 Moldova 32.1331.5030.8627.0935.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 11.67 14.87 Moldova 14.1612.0618.4018.6311.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:34.06 Moldova 1:47.981:34.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:41.80 Moldova 2:41.802:49.87
Pyraminx Final 24 14.32 15.89 Moldova 16.0516.5316.9414.3215.10

Stas Grumeza - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 38.92 41.06 Moldova 43.7638.9239.3243.1440.73

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.33 13.84 Germany 15.6313.9211.9615.9411.33
Second round 7 11.30 11.98 Germany 11.9812.6111.3011.3617.93
First round 9 12.25 12.94 Germany 13.4214.7813.1212.2512.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.12 3.86 Germany 3.123.883.204.495.19
First round 9 2.37 5.49 Germany 4.247.504.7419.392.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.57 46.40 Germany 48.2647.4250.5342.5743.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:21.81 1:28.90 Germany 1:21.811:28.841:35.931:42.591:21.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:23.46 DNF Germany DNF2:23.46DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 5.48 6.29 Germany 5.767.285.486.746.37
Skewb Final 7 6.70 9.13 Germany 8.736.707.4415.2111.22

Valentin Leșan - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 13.03 15.05 Moldova 17.4215.4416.5213.2013.03
First round 19 15.30 17.49 Moldova 18.5518.9215.9015.3018.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.84 6.70 Moldova 6.957.446.075.847.07
First round 21 4.62 6.87 Moldova 7.264.625.018.359.22
Pyraminx Final 10 7.72 10.26 Moldova 9.367.7211.5312.269.88

Valeriia Volova (Валерія Волова) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 17.17 19.90 Ukraine 22.8321.7417.1718.3119.65
First round 24 13.87 18.79 Ukraine 20.48DNF13.8718.3017.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.59 5.05 Ukraine 8.995.394.594.914.86
First round 12 4.06 6.10 Ukraine 4.408.145.758.784.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 57.15 1:05.35 Ukraine 1:10.521:02.361:11.991:03.1657.15
Pyraminx Final 4 5.03 7.08 Ukraine 5.03DNF6.138.826.30
Skewb Final 3 4.23 5.98 Ukraine 8.684.764.494.23DNF

Victor Leșan - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 25.49 27.39 Moldova 25.4928.7827.8626.5727.73
First round 34 19.70 26.03 Moldova 24.7719.7026.3426.9834.43

Viktor Shmakov (Віктор Шмаков) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.09 11.58 Ukraine 11.0913.6511.3411.3412.07
Second round 5 10.56 11.26 Ukraine 11.6611.4110.8811.4810.56
First round 6 11.12 12.23 Ukraine 13.4711.8611.1212.0512.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.93 4.97 Ukraine 2.937.947.873.293.76
First round 7 3.53 4.65 Ukraine 6.503.6410.353.813.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.30 48.92 Ukraine 41.3057.9046.7046.7453.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:25.81 1:29.23 Ukraine 1:29.441:31.701:31.501:26.751:25.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 5:06.29 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF5:06.29
Skewb Final 4 6.55 7.91 Ukraine 6.8311.968.798.116.55

Vitaly Glinca - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 15.22 23.08 Moldova 26.4322.3915.2222.0224.84
First round 22 14.25 17.87 Moldova 18.2519.1020.4114.2516.26

Vlad Ciobanu - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.41 11.34 Moldova 11.1911.8113.0611.0210.41
Second round 4 8.40 NR 10.99 Moldova 11.9810.2710.738.4014.61
First round 5 10.44 11.37 Moldova 12.24DNF11.2810.4410.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.61 4.24 Moldova 4.224.605.663.893.61
First round 4 3.87 4.44 Moldova 4.274.666.444.393.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 43.80 NR 54.14 Moldova 55.7655.6243.8056.8151.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:54.53 2:06.22 Moldova 2:07.432:07.062:04.161:54.532:18.44

Vlad Merjan - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 23.51 40.80 Moldova 35.8248.1438.4351.2523.51
First round 44 29.00 35.86 Moldova 29.1742.0429.00DNF36.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 10.94 14.73 Moldova 15.4718.7714.0410.9414.67

Vladislav Leșan - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 29.26 33.57 Moldova 34.8329.2632.2533.6435.32
First round 42 30.39 34.02 Moldova 37.8130.3942.4233.3730.87

Yegor Dimitriiev - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 16.36 19.33 Ukraine 21.5417.3519.0927.1816.36
First round 27 15.34 20.48 Ukraine 20.9528.5115.3420.4020.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 7.06 7.95 Ukraine 7.567.067.598.718.96
First round 30 5.46 8.48 Ukraine 5.468.027.849.5816.14
Skewb Final 12 5.69 11.02 Ukraine 11.43DNF5.698.9612.66

Yura Rushika (Юрий Рушика) - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 17.93 27.14 Moldova 26.3427.1017.9328.5027.97
First round 33 21.88 25.87 Moldova 26.1421.8843.4124.6926.78

Țurcan Liviu - Moldova WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 25.32 29.65 Moldova 25.3226.6628.0934.2140.34
First round 32 22.26 24.58 Moldova 22.2828.8824.1222.2627.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 7.52 9.63 Moldova 9.857.529.669.809.44
First round 36 8.97 11.83 Moldova 8.979.8614.22DNF11.42
Pyraminx Final 27 14.88 17.69 Moldova 19.9623.9416.0214.8817.08
Skewb Final 14 9.25 11.81 Moldova 10.9018.519.2514.2410.30