Minsk Winter 2016


Date
Dec 24 - 25, 2016
City
Minsk, Belarus
Venue

Gymnasium 50

Address
Kiselyova street, 9
Details

On the second floor

Website
Minsk Winter 2016 website
Organizers
Andrey Molchan, Konstantin Kalinin, and Sergey Pesnyakevich
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
s-pesnya@mail.ru, kalini.kostya@mail.ru, andrey-molchan01@mail.ru, itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration will be closed on December, 18 or when we reach 70 competitors. Registration fee: 5 BYN (± 2.5 USD) for 3x3 only; 10 BYN (± 5 USD) for 2 and more events. Please see the website for more details.

Events
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 8.76 9.79 Ukraine 9.839.718.769.8411.60
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 8.69 9.82 Belarus 9.518.699.4610.4914.90
3 Kirill Mamonov 6.82 NR 9.90 Belarus 11.8311.276.829.598.83
4 Pavel Yushkevich 9.43 10.68 Belarus 10.2010.189.4314.3911.65
5 Ilya Zabrodsky 10.89 11.52 Belarus 10.8912.2511.3412.6710.96
6 Timur Kakhanovich 9.28 11.75 Belarus 13.0511.8311.5411.879.28
7 Ilya Anishchenko 8.54 11.96 Belarus 13.4011.498.5412.9411.44
8 Ilya Tsiareshka 10.93 12.03 Belarus 11.5510.9312.0412.5114.70
9 Vitaliy Sheshko 11.20 12.21 Belarus 12.8012.0711.2011.7715.86
10 Anatoly Kim 12.65 13.10 Belarus 13.3414.6313.0012.9612.65
11 Andrey Molchan 12.64 13.27 Belarus 13.2613.4414.0212.6413.10
12 Dzianis Hardziayuk 12.19 14.93 Belarus 12.1914.4014.6815.7020.36

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 9.01 9.89 Ukraine 9.3210.2110.1510.389.01
2 Kirill Mamonov 8.26 9.93 Belarus 8.2610.9011.939.719.18
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 9.29 9.96 Belarus 10.899.689.2912.189.31
4 Timur Kakhanovich 9.48 11.64 Belarus 11.7013.0011.6111.609.48
5 Ilya Anishchenko 10.90 11.65 Belarus 10.9013.1511.2312.5311.18
6 Vitaliy Sheshko 11.35 11.94 Belarus 11.3512.4911.7711.5612.70
7 Ilya Zabrodsky 11.61 12.31 Belarus 12.4111.6113.1212.1312.40
8 Pavel Yushkevich 9.62 12.66 Belarus DNF11.7813.5512.659.62
9 Dzianis Hardziayuk 12.74 12.85 Belarus 12.7513.0212.7814.4112.74
10 Andrey Molchan 10.77 12.92 Belarus 10.7716.0212.8712.7013.20
11 Anatoly Kim 12.12 13.16 Belarus 13.2712.4713.7312.1214.63
12 Ilya Tsiareshka 11.66 13.19 Belarus 11.8114.5414.7111.6613.23
13 Nikita Loika 10.46 13.82 Belarus 13.2015.3513.7214.5510.46
14 Vladimir Kostin 13.61 15.32 Russia 15.9813.6115.9720.5114.02
15 Zakhar Mlynarchik 14.58 15.63 Belarus 15.3514.5823.2115.7715.76
16 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 13.09 15.97 Ukraine 14.1118.2916.5613.0917.23
17 Konstantin Kalinin 11.82 16.02 Belarus 13.8716.9017.2811.8220.83
18 Sergey Pesnyakevich 12.06 16.21 Belarus 17.8713.7418.2817.0312.06
19 Dmitry Berdnikov 15.67 16.96 Belarus 27.2715.6716.2516.2818.34
20 Arseni Sipneuski 15.93 17.29 Belarus 18.8518.0116.2215.9317.64
21 Viachaslau Kazak 16.08 17.61 Belarus 18.9716.0820.3516.9216.93
22 Ivan Terekh 14.10 17.90 Belarus 19.7117.2819.7214.1016.71
23 Nadezhda Shvabovich 15.87 18.06 Belarus 16.6717.6221.7519.8915.87
24 Anastasia Koroleva 16.68 18.42 Russia DNF18.3016.6819.2517.71
25 Vladislav Trukhanovich 18.19 18.79 Belarus 18.4318.1919.7619.4118.54
26 Vladislav Grishchenkov 15.51 19.00 Belarus 20.4919.2121.6617.3015.51
27 Aliaksei Anisimau 15.13 19.72 Belarus 15.1321.7018.0119.44DNF
28 Danila Zakharchuk 16.66 20.03 Belarus 20.6131.5616.6620.0219.45
29 Danila Zhogol 18.21 21.35 Belarus 18.2119.8825.0325.7219.15
30 Boris Iosilevsky 18.52 21.79 Belarus 23.1823.1918.5223.3418.99
31 Aleksandr Paliukhovich 18.90 22.74 Belarus 19.0828.4531.9620.7018.90
32 Kirill Baydakov 21.16 23.23 Belarus 22.1523.2321.1629.2624.32
33 Uladzislau Martynenka 21.59 23.60 Belarus 24.7633.5322.6421.5923.41
34 Konstantin Solovyev 20.12 24.34 Russia 24.1424.7120.1230.6024.18
35 Pavel Bondarovich 19.25 24.43 Belarus 25.7227.1619.2523.4524.13
36 Alexander Verhun 22.58 26.31 Belarus 25.0627.9528.3822.5825.91
37 Sergey Tamkovich 24.39 29.07 Belarus 27.2030.27DNF24.3929.74

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 8.12 10.43 Belarus 13.0210.868.129.4910.95
2 Kirill Mamonov 6.90 NR 10.64 Belarus 10.7911.106.9010.0212.45
3 Ilya Zabrodsky 8.85 10.78 Belarus 12.758.859.3010.2913.75
4 Pavel Yushkevich 9.50 10.95 Belarus 11.519.5010.4912.3010.85
5 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 10.04 11.02 Ukraine DNF10.0410.1110.5812.37
6 Andrey Molchan 11.43 11.86 Belarus 11.7511.9511.4311.8812.54
7 Ilya Tsiareshka 11.37 12.33 Belarus 13.1613.0811.3711.5612.35
8 Ilya Anishchenko 9.90 12.67 Belarus 9.9012.4613.9713.8911.65
9 Timur Kakhanovich 11.26 12.73 Belarus 14.0311.9412.2314.4011.26
10 Anatoly Kim 11.35 12.77 Belarus 14.7312.0412.9411.3513.32
11 Nikita Loika 12.11 13.67 Belarus 13.2014.0215.8912.1113.78
12 Nadezhda Shvabovich 13.02 13.72 Belarus 14.8117.7813.1713.0213.18
13 Dzianis Hardziayuk 12.57 14.57 Belarus 16.6314.3518.4212.5712.74
14 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 13.72 15.38 Ukraine 15.0634.6215.3715.7113.72
15 Zakhar Mlynarchik 14.08 15.51 Belarus 15.59DNF14.0815.1215.83
16 Sergey Pesnyakevich 13.08 15.78 Belarus 15.1713.0818.3316.6915.47
17 Vladimir Kostin 13.47 15.78 Russia 16.6916.8713.4716.7513.89
18 Arseni Sipneuski 14.30 16.24 Belarus 18.9014.3014.7622.7815.05
19 Vitaliy Sheshko 10.19 16.52 Belarus DNF10.1924.8413.7810.95
20 Dmitry Berdnikov 14.53 16.93 Belarus 16.2814.5317.3717.1319.75
21 Konstantin Kalinin 15.57 17.04 Belarus 17.4716.2917.3517.9615.57
22 Ivan Terekh 15.45 17.78 Belarus 19.8415.4519.3717.7016.28
23 Vladislav Vavilov 15.37 18.46 Belarus 20.2416.8719.0115.3719.51
24 Viachaslau Kazak 16.02 18.81 Belarus 17.9518.1216.0220.37DNF
25 Danila Zakharchuk 16.45 19.55 Belarus 31.2617.5916.4522.8318.22
26 Aleksandr Paliukhovich 18.12 20.57 Belarus 20.8018.1220.3020.6121.08
27 Viktoria Mikhailova 17.70 20.68 Belarus 24.1520.2623.4818.3017.70
28 Anastasia Koroleva 16.96 20.79 Russia 21.2822.4418.6416.9623.96
29 Danila Zhogol 18.84 20.95 Belarus 18.8435.3720.5720.1222.16
30 Vladislav Trukhanovich 19.11 21.14 Belarus 21.2919.1123.2721.5620.58
31 Vladislav Grishchenkov 18.47 21.82 Belarus 22.8322.0628.1420.5718.47
32 Aliaksei Martsinouski 17.19 22.01 Belarus 24.7822.8221.8621.3417.19
33 Aliaksei Anisimau 20.60 22.02 Belarus 20.6021.9227.1022.5921.54
34 Boris Iosilevsky 16.14 22.11 Belarus 20.8621.4724.0016.14DNF
35 Konstantin Solovyev 21.72 23.17 Russia 23.0924.5021.9129.3821.72
36 Roman Fesenko 18.08 23.35 Russia 18.0828.0720.4022.8926.77
37 Alexander Verhun 22.74 24.77 Belarus 24.5424.6225.1629.2722.74
38 Sergey Novik 21.35 24.90 Belarus 30.6826.1524.9021.3523.64
39 Pavel Bondarovich 21.03 25.05 Belarus 30.5821.3821.03DNF23.19
40 Sergey Tamkovich 22.35 25.88 Belarus 27.8626.7834.3722.3523.01
41 Kirill Baydakov 22.30 25.96 Belarus 26.9924.9025.9927.0722.30
42 Uladzislau Martynenka 26.22 31.04 Belarus 38.6635.1529.5128.4526.22
43 Viachaslau Perapelkin 25.54 31.35 Belarus 34.2339.7825.5428.7031.12
44 Aliaksei Chernik 28.25 32.67 Belarus 31.5338.7332.8128.2533.68
45 Maksim Ignatenko 33.60 36.44 Belarus 35.7637.5433.6036.021:38.78
46 Dmitry Prokopenko 31.88 37.28 Belarus 35.2439.90DNF31.8836.70
47 Vasili Zamkou 35.33 38.59 Belarus DNF35.7037.3935.3342.68
48 Valentina Solovyova 36.15 39.47 Russia 39.1436.6246.8336.1542.65
49 Ivan Vasko 33.47 40.60 Belarus 54.4444.3833.4739.1838.24
50 Mikhail Shmat 39.49 44.23 Belarus 49.4143.3639.9251.7239.49
51 Ilya Semyonov 36.87 47.17 Belarus 36.871:00.4151.8045.5244.20
52 Maxim Drozd 40.75 50.89 Belarus 1:06.0959.1640.7548.3245.18
53 Georgii Miakishev 49.66 1:01.41 Russia 49.661:01.791:27.951:04.1058.35
54 Mikhail Vavilov 57.35 1:06.37 Belarus 1:03.041:09.741:06.3257.351:15.71
55 Maksim Burakov 1:04.32 1:32.09 Belarus 1:28.811:52.511:04.321:36.581:30.87
56 Anton Solovyov 31.87 DNF Belarus DNF41.5731.87DNF34.85

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 2.40 3.07 Belarus 3.212.952.403.353.06
2 Pavel Yushkevich 1.70 3.88 Belarus 4.182.761.705.344.70
3 Nikita Loika 2.51 4.00 Belarus 6.184.062.513.484.47
4 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3.14 4.01 Ukraine 4.268.053.674.103.14
5 Anatoly Kim 3.30 4.13 Belarus 4.444.023.303.935.00
6 Viachaslau Kazak 3.50 4.24 Belarus 4.654.003.508.014.08
7 Kirill Mamonov 3.30 4.44 Belarus 5.24DNF3.303.554.52
8 Timur Kakhanovich 3.51 4.55 Belarus 4.103.514.874.674.89
9 Vitaliy Sheshko 4.08 4.63 Belarus 4.984.27DNF4.654.08
10 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 2.86 4.81 Ukraine 6.264.323.842.867.78
11 Konstantin Kalinin 3.58 6.09 Belarus 3.584.8211.565.208.26
12 Ivan Terekh 5.01 6.67 Belarus 6.145.805.019.048.06

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 2.35 3.86 Belarus 6.034.252.984.362.35
2 Timur Kakhanovich 3.59 4.02 Belarus 4.123.914.254.023.59
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 3.09 4.09 Belarus 5.183.195.093.993.09
4 Konstantin Kalinin 2.69 4.18 Belarus 8.585.143.244.162.69
5 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1.72 4.20 Ukraine 3.084.806.304.731.72
6 Nikita Loika 2.48 4.34 Belarus 4.525.722.776.222.48
7 Anatoly Kim 4.41 4.60 Belarus 4.544.994.644.614.41
8 Kirill Mamonov 4.16 4.96 Belarus 4.166.204.275.375.23
9 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 4.09 5.45 Ukraine 9.924.096.055.744.57
10 Viachaslau Kazak 4.08 5.62 Belarus 4.086.095.425.905.53
11 Vitaliy Sheshko 2.52 5.67 Belarus 10.816.105.185.732.52
12 Ivan Terekh 5.66 6.26 Belarus 6.115.666.526.1611.24
13 Vladislav Trukhanovich 5.80 6.43 Belarus DNF6.835.905.806.57
14 Anastasia Koroleva 6.15 6.47 Russia 8.736.406.156.246.76
15 Dmitry Berdnikov 5.86 6.52 Belarus 6.925.906.737.025.86
16 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.04 6.59 Belarus 7.547.525.686.575.04
17 Arseni Sipneuski 4.58 6.84 Belarus 6.797.954.586.267.47
18 Nadezhda Shvabovich 4.77 6.85 Belarus 8.216.494.777.406.67
19 Boris Iosilevsky 6.42 6.95 Belarus 7.206.427.236.427.63
20 Ilya Zabrodsky 4.69 7.43 Belarus 4.696.688.656.9611.48
21 Aliaksei Anisimau 5.65 7.43 Belarus 7.997.485.657.976.84
22 Pavel Bondarovich 5.23 7.73 Belarus 9.1910.905.237.076.93
23 Danila Zhogol 4.49 8.14 Belarus 13.104.49DNF6.434.89
24 Vladimir Kostin 6.57 9.00 Russia 11.096.5712.657.967.94
25 Sergey Tamkovich 6.76 10.06 Belarus 10.796.76DNF10.778.61

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 2.62 2.97 Belarus 2.623.032.942.934.42
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2.66 3.25 Ukraine 3.622.662.935.273.19
3 Konstantin Kalinin 2.65 3.27 Belarus 2.653.093.673.045.24
4 Vladislav Kaminskiy 2.48 3.39 Belarus 2.482.692.684.804.86
5 Timur Kakhanovich 2.59 4.63 Belarus 4.332.595.474.834.72
6 Nadezhda Shvabovich 2.67 4.63 Belarus 5.165.6410.572.673.09
7 Nikita Loika 3.58 4.75 Belarus 7.824.354.273.585.64
8 Ilya Zabrodsky 4.15 5.06 Belarus 4.154.715.697.484.78
9 Vitaliy Sheshko 3.58 5.07 Belarus 4.863.586.884.865.49
10 Kirill Mamonov 2.85 5.08 Belarus 2.854.405.555.285.71
11 Ilya Tsiareshka 3.30 5.65 Belarus 6.695.148.903.305.13
12 Andrey Molchan 5.08 5.69 Belarus 6.175.365.086.315.54
13 Arseni Sipneuski 4.96 5.82 Belarus 6.844.965.925.306.24
14 Viachaslau Kazak 3.40 5.94 Belarus 5.823.405.787.976.23
15 Anatoly Kim 3.24 6.11 Belarus 9.715.733.244.278.32
16 Anastasia Koroleva 3.23 6.16 Russia 9.415.093.237.126.28
17 Ivan Terekh 3.94 6.28 Belarus 6.276.733.946.795.85
18 Aliaksei Anisimau 4.66 6.34 Belarus 6.957.154.665.336.74
19 Boris Iosilevsky 4.08 7.10 Belarus 7.907.374.087.106.84
20 Roman Fesenko 3.41 7.31 Russia 8.296.773.418.107.06
21 Sergey Novik 6.48 7.45 Belarus 6.487.566.998.757.81
22 Sergey Pesnyakevich 3.77 7.48 Belarus 7.537.508.047.423.77
23 Vladimir Kostin 5.67 7.56 Russia 9.178.005.676.757.92
24 Dmitry Berdnikov 6.02 7.81 Belarus 6.027.0014.019.856.58
25 Danila Zhogol 3.14 8.02 Belarus 8.618.273.147.1915.39
26 Vladislav Trukhanovich 5.40 8.37 Belarus 5.40DNF8.7810.036.31
27 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 5.06 8.39 Ukraine 7.157.845.0610.18DNF
28 Pavel Bondarovich 7.47 8.88 Belarus 7.479.449.71DNF7.49
29 Sergey Tamkovich 7.24 9.43 Belarus 7.2410.00DNF7.6010.70
30 Aliaksei Martsinouski 7.97 9.60 Belarus 9.857.979.739.2310.16
31 Aliaksei Chernik 5.71 10.34 Belarus 11.6911.757.5714.575.71
32 Vladislav Grishchenkov 4.93 10.93 Belarus 7.9010.294.9314.6116.11
33 Aleksandr Paliukhovich 5.21 11.00 Belarus 5.2113.109.3410.5513.35
34 Viachaslau Perapelkin 9.05 11.25 Belarus 11.4312.7412.0110.319.05
35 Dmitry Prokopenko 10.00 12.11 Belarus 10.5113.2114.9412.6110.00
36 Ivan Vasko 8.46 15.57 Belarus 17.94DNF11.0317.738.46
37 Mikhail Shmat 9.70 17.18 Belarus 9.7014.96DNF20.5716.02
38 Vasili Zamkou 15.98 20.88 Belarus 27.3718.1615.98DNF17.12
39 Maksim Burakov 22.93 31.10 Belarus 34.7659.3533.1725.3622.93

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 34.60 41.94 Ukraine 44.8034.6038.7246.2642.30
2 Kirill Mamonov 41.91 45.47 Belarus 49.1653.9745.3041.9141.94
3 Andrey Molchan 43.93 46.47 Belarus 47.1943.931:06.3145.1147.11
4 Dzianis Hardziayuk 46.73 48.82 Belarus 54.7351.0547.5046.7347.91
5 Pavel Yushkevich 39.66 49.35 Belarus 44.9851.1051.9855.6139.66
6 Anatoly Kim 37.18 51.65 Belarus 45.8254.8954.2458.3937.18
7 Ilya Tsiareshka 48.86 52.75 Belarus 54.4457.4048.8650.8752.94
8 Timur Kakhanovich 49.34 53.19 Belarus 51.2749.3455.0353.2755.68
9 Vladislav Kaminskiy 39.68 53.34 Belarus 53.8159.2451.9854.2439.68
10 Ilya Anishchenko 45.98 55.33 Belarus 55.2945.9859.851:07.0950.85
11 Vitaliy Sheshko 55.55 1:00.98 Belarus 1:07.341:06.8656.7659.3255.55
12 Ilya Zabrodsky 52.06 1:04.92 Belarus 58.9052.0658.941:16.921:22.54

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 37.67 41.99 Belarus 44.2537.9637.6743.7746.33
2 Ilya Anishchenko 35.94 43.25 Belarus 39.8535.9446.6243.3646.55
3 Dzianis Hardziayuk 45.06 46.20 Belarus 45.9548.4045.9346.7145.06
4 Anatoly Kim 43.52 46.37 Belarus 47.7047.5043.5243.9254.07
5 Andrey Molchan 42.84 47.67 Belarus 51.6142.8447.2359.6144.17
6 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 46.38 48.32 Ukraine 49.9546.3847.4047.6051.71
7 Kirill Mamonov 44.88 48.53 Belarus 44.88DNF49.6650.9445.00
8 Timur Kakhanovich 43.59 49.24 Belarus 1:13.9549.9543.7543.5954.02
9 Vitaliy Sheshko 48.67 52.36 Belarus 1:06.1752.2648.6750.3454.48
10 Ilya Zabrodsky 40.52 52.67 Belarus 57.0353.071:02.8947.9240.52
11 Pavel Yushkevich 58.68 1:03.62 Belarus 1:13.1858.681:03.221:08.4559.19
12 Ilya Tsiareshka 56.76 1:03.76 Belarus 1:10.211:08.1359.301:03.8456.76
13 Dmitry Berdnikov 1:02.11 1:07.67 Belarus 1:19.071:07.951:02.111:05.341:09.73
14 Nikita Loika 1:00.11 1:07.78 Belarus DNF1:07.311:00.111:06.091:09.94
15 Ivan Terekh 1:02.01 1:12.20 Belarus 1:14.241:08.501:02.011:14.511:13.86
16 Boris Iosilevsky 1:09.67 1:12.76 Belarus 1:14.081:12.781:19.071:11.411:09.67
17 Vladislav Trukhanovich 1:15.54 1:30.81 Belarus 1:23.511:15.541:38.281:30.641:40.07
18 Vladimir Kostin 1:19.80 1:31.39 Russia 1:31.881:29.671:42.001:19.801:32.63
19 Sergey Tamkovich 1:31.56 Belarus 1:31.562:03.60
20 Nadezhda Shvabovich 1:32.34 Belarus 1:32.341:36.06
21 Aliaksei Anisimau 1:42.88 Belarus 1:47.241:42.88
22 Artem Savosik 1:43.57 Belarus DNF1:43.57
23 Vladislav Grishchenkov 1:49.09 Belarus 1:49.091:57.28
24 Vasili Zamkou 3:20.21 Belarus 3:27.113:20.21

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Molchan 1:06.77 NR 1:10.50 NR Belarus 1:10.731:10.141:06.771:12.881:10.62
2 Dzianis Hardziayuk 1:18.24 1:23.04 Belarus DNF1:18.241:20.561:29.901:18.66
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 1:13.25 1:24.09 Belarus 1:29.801:15.521:33.301:26.941:13.25
4 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1:17.99 1:26.46 Ukraine 1:27.221:48.001:17.991:22.501:29.66
5 Kirill Mamonov 1:20.42 1:27.28 Belarus 1:28.491:25.681:27.67DNF1:20.42
6 Pavel Yushkevich 1:22.17 1:32.78 Belarus 1:22.171:28.671:23.611:55.751:46.06
7 Timur Kakhanovich 1:29.20 1:34.06 Belarus 1:36.611:29.631:35.931:38.661:29.20
8 Vitaliy Sheshko 1:30.60 1:34.93 Belarus 1:30.601:38.311:31.691:34.791:40.38
9 Anatoly Kim 1:35.68 1:37.08 Belarus 1:35.981:35.681:38.681:42.191:36.57
10 Dmitry Berdnikov 1:55.51 2:03.14 Belarus 2:13.261:57.082:03.772:08.571:55.51
11 Ilya Anishchenko 1:55.13 2:06.30 Belarus 2:06.142:08.612:06.471:55.132:06.29
12 Ivan Terekh 2:11.27 2:17.72 Belarus 2:22.872:11.272:23.442:13.812:16.49
13 Nikita Loika 1:58.12 2:18.43 Belarus 2:37.092:13.252:33.422:08.611:58.12
14 Roman Fesenko 2:09.07 2:21.50 Russia 2:09.272:23.992:42.272:31.252:09.07
15 Ilya Tsiareshka 2:17.12 2:31.10 Belarus 2:36.662:17.122:31.462:44.682:25.19
16 Vladimir Kostin 2:24.13 2:57.19 Russia 2:24.13DNF2:54.273:14.102:43.21
17 Aliaksei Anisimau 2:47.58 Belarus 2:47.582:50.82
18 Vladislav Trukhanovich 2:51.08 Belarus 2:51.082:56.43
19 Nadezhda Shvabovich 3:05.27 Belarus 3:15.813:05.27
20 Arseni Sipneuski 3:06.76 Belarus 3:06.763:13.89
21 Pavel Bondarovich 3:39.45 Belarus 4:01.763:39.45

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Molchan 2:03.39 NR 2:07.64 NR Belarus 2:03.392:03.742:15.79
2 Dzianis Hardziayuk 2:25.00 2:40.24 Belarus 2:49.912:45.812:25.00
3 Pavel Yushkevich 2:43.76 2:49.41 Belarus 2:53.672:43.762:50.81
4 Vladislav Kaminskiy 2:33.76 2:49.52 Belarus 2:55.742:59.062:33.76
5 Timur Kakhanovich 2:42.19 2:52.27 Belarus 2:52.943:01.682:42.19
6 Vitaliy Sheshko 2:58.27 3:08.54 Belarus 2:59.183:28.172:58.27
7 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3:16.50 Ukraine 3:16.50
8 Anatoly Kim 3:17.93 Belarus 3:17.93
9 Ivan Terekh 4:17.19 Belarus 4:17.19
10 Vladislav Trukhanovich DNF Belarus DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Molchan 3:09.59 NR 3:20.01 NR Belarus 3:21.373:29.073:09.59
2 Dzianis Hardziayuk 3:41.57 3:44.35 Belarus 3:41.573:44.073:47.42
3 Anatoly Kim 4:26.55 4:30.25 Belarus 4:26.554:33.484:30.72
4 Pavel Yushkevich 4:30.95 Belarus 4:30.95
5 Timur Kakhanovich 4:48.16 Belarus 4:48.16
6 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 5:24.36 Ukraine 5:24.36
7 Roman Fesenko DNF Russia DNF
7 Vitaliy Sheshko DNF Belarus DNF
7 Vladislav Kaminskiy DNF Belarus DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Kostin 1:05.83 DNF Russia 1:09.93DNF1:05.83
2 Nikita Loika 1:48.07 DNF Belarus 1:48.07DNFDNF
3 Ilya Anishchenko 2:10.68 DNF Belarus DNF2:10.68DNF
4 Ilya Tsiareshka 4:53.10 DNF Belarus DNF4:53.10DNF
5 Anatoly Kim DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNS
5 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
5 Timur Kakhanovich DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
5 Vladislav Trukhanovich DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 12.30 15.19 Belarus 17.0514.9513.5717.8512.30
2 Vitaliy Sheshko 13.84 15.29 Belarus 27.2113.8414.9715.6815.23
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 16.19 18.45 Ukraine 19.3021.1116.9916.1919.07
4 Pavel Yushkevich 17.98 19.27 Belarus 19.8918.0817.9819.8520.25
5 Ilya Zabrodsky 17.18 20.53 Belarus 22.0121.6720.3817.1819.54
6 Anatoly Kim 16.89 21.52 Belarus 25.5623.1016.8921.0320.43
7 Kirill Mamonov 19.02 21.61 Belarus 27.4024.3119.0220.2220.29
8 Timur Kakhanovich 17.12 21.99 Belarus 23.4717.1220.4022.1047.23
9 Ilya Anishchenko 19.13 22.14 Belarus 24.1523.8121.6720.9319.13
10 Nikita Loika 22.64 26.04 Belarus 22.6429.8723.8327.2927.00

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 14.51 17.66 Belarus 18.4114.5117.1917.3919.52
2 Vitaliy Sheshko 16.38 19.07 Belarus 18.4119.7919.0221.0016.38
3 Ilya Anishchenko 16.36 20.64 Belarus 28.6216.3620.2321.4120.29
4 Ilya Zabrodsky 18.27 20.73 Belarus 20.4520.2027.8321.5418.27
5 Kirill Mamonov 16.63 21.08 Belarus 16.6322.0823.4121.0020.15
6 Timur Kakhanovich 16.44 21.15 Belarus 21.0722.8525.2416.4419.53
7 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 16.79 21.16 Ukraine 23.7516.7921.7022.6419.15
8 Pavel Yushkevich 16.41 21.51 Belarus 22.7128.5016.4121.8919.93
9 Anatoly Kim 19.08 22.68 Belarus 27.8123.1319.0823.7921.11
10 Nikita Loika 21.21 25.26 Belarus 25.0427.1024.1226.6321.21
11 Zakhar Mlynarchik 22.03 27.02 Belarus 25.4022.0326.1049.2829.56
12 Dmitry Berdnikov 25.84 29.50 Belarus 33.7427.6838.2025.8427.09
13 Nadezhda Shvabovich 30.05 32.01 Belarus 30.8333.8530.0531.3437.03
14 Viachaslau Kazak 30.08 35.44 Belarus 39.6035.9430.7747.2430.08
15 Ivan Terekh 27.62 35.93 Belarus 38.6427.6233.4842.6035.68
16 Vladislav Grishchenkov 26.86 37.55 Belarus 51.6238.8938.0935.6826.86
17 Arseni Sipneuski 30.08 38.14 Belarus 36.7033.4844.2530.0850.60
18 Vladimir Kostin 34.30 41.22 Russia 46.4546.6434.3036.5840.62
19 Vladislav Trukhanovich 44.20 48.77 Belarus 54.4253.7048.1244.4844.20

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 13.70 17.41 Belarus 15.4713.7023.0415.8520.92
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 14.32 17.69 Ukraine 20.5517.3814.3218.2317.47
3 Pavel Yushkevich 13.05 18.03 Belarus 13.0518.2215.1720.6921.28
4 Vitaliy Sheshko 15.09 18.28 Belarus 20.2419.8315.0917.6017.40
5 Ilya Anishchenko 18.33 20.69 Belarus 22.2122.2821.0318.3318.83
6 Ilya Zabrodsky 18.61 20.77 Belarus 19.3720.7218.6130.3822.23
7 Kirill Mamonov 17.87 20.96 Belarus 17.8717.9423.8921.0433.15
8 Timur Kakhanovich 20.98 23.71 Belarus 25.2920.9824.3126.2621.54
9 Anatoly Kim 21.37 24.19 Belarus 21.3724.7324.3725.4623.47
10 Sergey Pesnyakevich 24.44 26.22 Belarus 27.7425.8225.7527.0824.44
11 Zakhar Mlynarchik 20.38 26.23 Belarus 20.3830.8127.5523.8327.31
12 Nikita Loika 20.70 26.74 Belarus 43.2920.7028.7923.9427.49
13 Dmitry Berdnikov 25.79 28.16 Belarus 28.2927.3525.7928.8429.15
14 Ivan Terekh 27.50 30.49 Belarus 32.5428.2832.2427.5030.95
15 Nadezhda Shvabovich 28.28 31.64 Belarus 29.3437.1036.3629.2228.28
16 Vladimir Kostin 29.28 38.74 Russia 1:02.4529.2839.4238.4438.37
17 Aliaksei Martsinouski 38.55 40.79 Belarus 38.5547.2340.3743.1338.88
18 Vladislav Grishchenkov 37.25 41.12 Belarus DNF37.2540.9443.0839.35
19 Viachaslau Kazak 32.39 43.45 Belarus 44.2132.3944.0542.0845.67
20 Pavel Bondarovich 40.64 45.29 Belarus 48.3142.6144.961:05.2140.64
21 Sergey Novik 43.63 47.77 Belarus 45.0743.6347.2151.02DNF
22 Arseni Sipneuski 37.58 49.70 Belarus 50.2837.5855.8058.0243.02
23 Vladislav Trukhanovich 38.07 51.96 Belarus 53.171:17.7538.0748.4254.28
24 Ilya Tsiareshka 34.75 56.61 Belarus 34.751:37.6856.791:01.0851.95
25 Aliaksei Anisimau 45.98 57.17 Belarus 57.781:03.471:19.3745.9850.27
26 Roman Fesenko 1:05.34 Russia 1:08.021:05.34
27 Vasili Zamkou 1:06.42 Belarus DNF1:06.42
28 Sergey Tamkovich 1:16.63 Belarus DNF1:16.63
29 Uladzislau Martynenka 1:18.94 Belarus 1:18.94DNF
30 Dmitry Prokopenko DNF Belarus DNFDNF
30 Kirill Baydakov DNF Belarus DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 6.97 7.24 Belarus 7.127.516.978.307.08
2 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 6.90 8.05 NR Ukraine 6.908.5616.707.368.23
3 Nikita Loika 7.43 8.24 Belarus 8.168.079.358.507.43
4 Sergey Novik 10.68 11.88 Belarus DNF12.3010.6812.6510.70
5 Pavel Yushkevich 11.54 12.93 Belarus 12.8011.5413.6412.3416.66
6 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 10.35 13.05 Ukraine 12.0513.7113.3810.3514.50
7 Boris Iosilevsky 11.61 13.08 Belarus 15.2611.9811.99DNF11.61
8 Vladislav Kaminskiy 13.09 16.07 Belarus 18.5421.5514.3013.0915.38
9 Ivan Terekh 19.22 23.38 Belarus 24.9325.5630.0619.6619.22
10 Aliaksei Anisimau 21.29 26.01 Belarus 29.1828.4626.4723.1121.29
11 Roman Fesenko 27.03 38.72 Russia 28.4727.0352.29DNF35.40

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anatoly Kim 1:21.34 1:31.12 Belarus 1:21.341:31.711:34.351:32.151:29.51
2 Ivan Terekh 1:29.32 1:36.05 Belarus 1:43.261:31.421:39.421:37.321:29.32
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 1:35.45 1:40.93 Belarus 2:05.501:36.291:35.451:39.121:47.39
4 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1:44.53 1:54.80 Ukraine 1:46.402:04.752:35.711:44.531:53.24
5 Sergey Pesnyakevich 1:27.33 1:56.18 Belarus 1:39.621:54.861:27.33DNF2:14.06
6 Dmitry Berdnikov 2:06.67 2:11.32 Belarus 2:10.562:12.00DNF2:11.402:06.67
7 Nikita Loika 2:01.39 2:11.37 Belarus 2:10.772:16.312:11.902:11.452:01.39
8 Nadezhda Shvabovich 2:14.65 2:28.80 Belarus 2:40.462:45.272:14.652:22.992:22.94
9 Ilya Tsiareshka 2:44.64 2:53.35 Belarus 2:59.762:44.644:21.982:54.302:45.98
10 Aliaksei Anisimau 2:33.70 2:55.48 Belarus 2:33.703:13.963:06.742:48.052:51.64
11 Pavel Yushkevich 2:06.16 DNF Belarus 2:33.262:06.16DNSDNSDNS
12 Roman Fesenko 3:21.41 Russia DNF3:21.41
13 Aliaksei Chernik 3:51.57 Belarus 3:51.573:53.72
14 Kirill Baydakov 3:56.61 Belarus 3:56.614:23.76
15 Uladzislau Martynenka 4:11.86 Belarus 4:28.704:11.86
16 Arseni Sipneuski 4:16.55 Belarus DNF4:16.55

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 3.70 5.35 Belarus 5.563.706.795.285.20
2 Ivan Terekh 4.48 5.43 Belarus 6.544.575.174.488.38
3 Ilya Anishchenko 5.16 6.26 Belarus 6.765.169.586.275.75
4 Nikita Loika 5.41 6.55 Belarus 9.755.727.436.515.41
5 Roman Fesenko 4.14 6.69 Russia 7.795.466.8310.154.14
6 Viktoria Mikhailova 6.02 7.18 Belarus 7.976.278.906.027.30
7 Pavel Yushkevich 6.30 7.43 Belarus 6.978.9211.086.396.30
8 Sergey Novik 6.01 7.53 Belarus 6.016.776.409.439.58
9 Konstantin Solovyev 7.07 8.21 Russia 7.437.2211.477.079.97
10 Anatoly Kim 6.23 8.97 Belarus 10.097.8614.768.976.23
11 Anastasia Koroleva 6.57 10.46 Russia 11.656.5712.087.6412.18
12 Ilya Zabrodsky 7.26 11.58 Belarus 13.027.2623.0910.2111.52

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Terekh 4.21 4.61 Belarus 4.215.104.484.245.55
2 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 4.70 5.50 Belarus 6.044.905.554.707.14
3 Sergey Novik 4.50 5.90 Belarus 6.365.029.524.506.32
4 Ilya Anishchenko 5.22 6.14 Belarus 6.605.228.746.345.49
5 Roman Fesenko 4.50 6.84 Russia 6.426.674.507.437.43
6 Pavel Yushkevich 6.64 7.34 Belarus 7.867.026.647.1411.77
7 Nikita Loika 4.75 7.57 Belarus 10.226.554.757.658.51
8 Konstantin Solovyev 5.44 8.05 Russia 20.097.847.475.448.84
9 Viktoria Mikhailova 7.14 8.20 Belarus 9.527.407.147.6710.84
10 Vladislav Kaminskiy 5.11 8.94 Belarus 9.4511.585.115.78DNF
11 Ilya Zabrodsky 7.68 9.24 Belarus 10.427.6814.048.498.80
12 Anastasia Koroleva 7.43 9.31 Russia 10.859.637.437.46DNF
13 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 6.40 9.93 Ukraine 9.676.4016.1311.398.73
14 Anatoly Kim 7.31 9.99 Belarus 10.5118.397.7911.687.31
15 Sergey Pesnyakevich 8.89 10.32 Belarus 10.1715.1711.078.899.72
16 Aliaksei Anisimau 9.79 10.46 Belarus 9.7913.3411.0110.2610.10
17 Vladimir Kostin 7.08 11.09 Russia 10.6213.7710.047.0812.62
18 Viachaslau Kazak 8.21 11.84 Belarus 14.268.848.2112.4115.06
19 Dmitry Berdnikov 9.59 12.23 Belarus 11.7513.099.5911.8419.16
20 Nadezhda Shvabovich 7.87 12.76 Belarus DNF11.1711.557.8715.55
21 Ilya Tsiareshka 9.58 13.24 Belarus 14.4510.1515.119.5818.57
22 Arseni Sipneuski 10.51 14.98 Belarus 15.4210.5113.0916.9716.44
23 Sergey Tamkovich 11.90 15.51 Belarus 14.2116.7111.9015.6017.16
24 Viachaslau Perapelkin 13.22 16.84 Belarus 14.2113.2218.6017.72DNF
25 Aliaksei Chernik 13.41 17.00 Belarus 13.4117.2818.2817.3016.41
26 Pavel Bondarovich 13.35 18.32 Belarus 15.6118.8220.5213.3524.51
27 Vladislav Trukhanovich 9.79 18.81 Belarus 23.2417.169.7935.2216.03
28 Vladislav Grishchenkov 12.54 19.64 Belarus 17.5822.8112.5425.3018.53
29 Dmitry Prokopenko 15.09 20.56 Belarus 18.7715.0923.3724.7319.53
30 Ivan Vasko 15.72 22.39 Belarus 21.1822.6815.7229.6023.31
31 Maksim Burakov 21.47 40.15 Belarus 51.5621.4735.991:01.8132.89

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Konstantin Solovyev 5.00 5.77 Russia 5.006.406.905.145.77
2 Ilya Anishchenko 5.25 6.97 Belarus 6.477.995.257.776.68
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 4.65 7.45 Belarus 4.658.048.857.646.67
4 Konstantin Kalinin 5.86 8.38 Belarus 9.89DNF7.267.985.86
5 Pavel Yushkevich 6.10 8.94 Belarus 6.1013.3310.798.197.85
6 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 5.73 9.77 Ukraine 5.737.9212.019.3913.69
7 Anatoly Kim 9.64 9.97 Belarus 9.789.8419.8610.289.64
8 Nikita Loika 7.24 9.99 Belarus 7.249.2712.789.0911.60
9 Ilya Tsiareshka 9.62 10.89 Belarus 12.569.869.6216.3610.24
10 Viachaslau Kazak 8.69 11.88 Belarus 10.718.6918.5810.3914.55
11 Aleksandr Paliukhovich 7.80 11.92 Belarus 8.71DNF7.8010.3016.76
12 Pavel Bondarovich 10.25 16.94 Belarus 18.64DNF10.2512.3319.85

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Konstantin Solovyev 5.67 6.75 Russia 7.7210.705.676.625.90
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 5.77 6.96 Ukraine 6.655.776.128.1012.22
3 Ilya Anishchenko 6.28 7.46 Belarus 11.138.906.286.926.56
4 Aleksandr Paliukhovich 6.40 8.16 Belarus 9.507.557.4412.076.40
5 Pavel Yushkevich 6.28 8.35 Belarus 11.016.289.149.146.77
6 Vladislav Kaminskiy 7.85 8.76 Belarus 8.188.167.8512.439.95
7 Ilya Tsiareshka 8.10 9.66 Belarus 9.098.1015.1810.819.08
8 Nikita Loika 6.91 9.85 Belarus 8.596.9115.898.0012.96
9 Viachaslau Kazak 7.52 10.14 Belarus 12.139.568.7213.007.52
10 Pavel Bondarovich 7.76 10.74 Belarus 13.777.7611.909.5510.77
11 Konstantin Kalinin 7.12 11.47 Belarus 8.2917.398.7421.327.12
12 Anatoly Kim 7.52 11.60 Belarus 13.9513.4811.077.5210.24
13 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 10.18 11.64 Ukraine 10.1811.6810.5212.7313.67
14 Aliaksei Anisimau 5.10 11.87 Belarus 5.1013.9310.4112.2412.96
15 Dmitry Berdnikov 8.40 11.89 Belarus 12.2214.9518.648.408.49
16 Ilya Zabrodsky 6.63 12.36 Belarus 20.126.639.6211.3216.13
17 Nadezhda Shvabovich 7.46 13.46 Belarus 13.4516.3911.887.4615.05
18 Valentina Solovyova 9.08 13.52 Russia 13.2013.5519.0213.809.08
19 Roman Fesenko 12.14 13.75 Russia 12.1413.0112.9615.2718.02
20 Vladislav Trukhanovich 10.15 16.63 Belarus 17.6426.0518.6010.1513.66
21 Anton Solovyov 16.67 18.75 Belarus 16.67DNF18.2219.1918.85
22 Aliaksei Chernik 16.77 23.13 Belarus 22.5837.7319.3216.7727.50
23 Vladislav Grishchenkov 24.18 29.78 Belarus 28.5427.8732.9324.1836.87
24 Vasili Zamkou 26.29 37.40 Belarus 46.6726.2938.73DNF26.80
25 Ivan Terekh 6.24 DNF Belarus 6.2412.14DNF8.34DNF

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Anishchenko 28.55 29.68 Belarus 28.5529.6330.5833.1728.84
2 Konstantin Solovyev 24.45 35.27 Russia 36.1138.6837.1132.6024.45
3 Ivan Terekh 29.15 39.25 Belarus 29.1540.5938.2245.2438.93
4 Nikita Loika 48.62 Belarus 48.621:19.62
5 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 49.31 Ukraine 54.5249.31
6 Vladislav Kaminskiy 54.82 Belarus 1:13.9654.82
7 Anatoly Kim 56.05 Belarus 1:28.6856.05
8 Arseni Sipneuski 1:15.05 Belarus 1:21.181:15.05

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Kostin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Kostin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
1 Vladislav Trukhanovich DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNSDNS