Melbourne Winter 2012


Date
Jun 30, 2012
City
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Venue

RMIT University

Address
377 Russell Street, Melbourne VIC 3000
Details

Spiritual Centre

Website
Melbourne Winter 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Tim McMahon
Contact

RMIT Rubik's Cube Club

Information

Registration Fee: AU$10, Free (RMIT Students)

Events
Competitors
43
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Adam Jaffrey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 53.46 56.08 Australia 53.7253.46DNF55.5958.94
2x2x2 Cube First 22 21.06 28.50 Australia 28.11DNF31.5825.8021.06

Adelina Estevao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 1:53.25 1:59.14 Australia 1:55.632:07.471:53.252:32.001:54.33

Alan Chang - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 16.27 16.89 United States 16.7717.4716.2716.4418.28
First 11 16.15 17.15 United States 17.1516.1517.6916.6117.71
2x2x2 Cube First 14 6.31 8.53 United States 10.066.317.278.2514.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 1:25.13 1:31.44 United States 1:28.191:37.883:12.471:25.131:28.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 12 2:36.41 United States 2:36.412:42.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 8:42.19 United States 8:42.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 48.11 United States 48.1154.90
Magic Final 2 1.71 1.79 United States 1.841.772.061.711.75
Master Magic Final 5 8.27 8.99 United States 12.228.338.3410.308.27

Alastair Whitely - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 23.72 24.76 Australia 24.6624.8026.2223.7224.83
First 18 23.36 23.96 Australia 24.0324.1323.3623.7227.66
2x2x2 Cube First 11 5.31 7.44 Australia 12.885.318.257.866.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 2:22.55 Australia 2:22.552:24.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 42.88 51.97 Australia 1:09.0642.8854.0246.8155.09
Magic Final 11 1.66 2.69 Australia 1:39.131.663.182.362.52
Master Magic Final 6 4.80 DNF Australia DNFDNF4.80DNFDNF

Albert Chow - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 41.58 54.27 Australia 52.75DNF1:01.4048.6641.58

Alex Ray - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 46.80 1:00.25 Australia 1:27.6555.0846.801:01.681:04.00
Magic Final 10 1.72 2.57 Australia 1.72DNF3.132.222.36
Master Magic Final 3 4.94 5.42 Australia 5.595.185.814.945.50

Andrea Javier - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 31.40 35.28 Australia 42.1831.7747.0531.9031.40
First 30 27.36 39.08 Australia 43.0227.3638.2835.9359.44
2x2x2 Cube First 18 11.68 13.11 Australia 11.6823.6112.2213.7713.34
Magic Final 5 1.94 2.28 Australia 2.432.052.364.721.94

Bert Henkel - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 28.22 30.89 Australia 29.5231.16DNF28.2232.00
First 24 25.31 31.77 Australia 35.3027.5325.3134.1833.61

Bryson Azzopardi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 13.91 17.60 Australia 13.9121.0217.1916.8418.77
First 9 15.91 16.78 Australia 15.9415.9120.5518.1116.28
2x2x2 Cube Second 7 3.65 6.52 Australia 7.086.883.659.055.59
First 6 4.19 6.40 Australia 7.068.564.196.006.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 1:15.69 1:25.64 Australia 1:29.211:32.961:23.381:24.341:15.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 7 2:15.94 2:20.11 Australia 2:24.432:46.862:19.082:16.832:15.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 4:27.43 Australia 4:27.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 33.68 36.86 Australia 36.5333.6836.8037.2540.80
Magic Final 4 1.71 2.07 Australia 2.021.712.401.783.93
Master Magic Final 1 4.44 4.76 Australia 4.444.81DNF4.834.63

Cameron Stollery - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.43 13.34 Australia 13.0013.8614.9413.1512.43
Second 2 10.40 12.00 Australia 10.4013.3811.9114.4110.71
First 4 10.69 13.02 Australia 13.8314.2211.0215.7710.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.80 2.42 Australia DNF1.802.222.212.84
Second 1 1.77 2.32 Australia 2.442.66DNF1.861.77
First 1 2.16 2.70 Australia 2.402.753.472.162.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 8 1:00.58 1:10.58 Australia 1:25.361:00.581:06.651:16.841:08.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 10 2:10.47 2:25.39 Australia 2:28.882:25.972:10.472:21.332:36.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.77 28.06 Australia 27.6331.5019.7729.6126.94
Combined First 4 22.77 27.04 Australia 30.8826.7223.5222.7733.33
Magic Final 8 1.52 2.47 Australia 1.564.11DNF1.521.75
Master Magic Final 2 3.47 5.39 Australia 5.286.307.524.593.47

Cameron Timms - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 26.36 DNF Australia DNF54.5634.86DNF26.36
First 26 28.86 32.62 Australia 38.3029.9628.861:02.0329.61

Christian Foyle - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 18.80 25.59 Australia 35.68DNF18.8021.2519.83
First 20 21.13 26.15 Australia 21.75DNF21.1324.0232.68
2x2x2 Cube First 16 8.13 10.14 Australia DNF9.788.408.1312.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 1:28.21 1:38.44 Australia 1:45.191:35.691:46.881:28.211:34.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 3:57.96 Australia 3:57.96DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 43.13 59.02 Australia 43.1345.271:20.78DNF51.02
Magic Final 3 1.78 1.98 Australia 2.033.311.961.941.78
Master Magic Final 7 18.53 DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF22.8118.53

Ciaran Samuels - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 34.03 42.40 United Kingdom 34.7252.4634.0340.0252.80
First 29 33.00 37.37 United Kingdom 37.7837.19DNF37.1533.00

Clayton Radford - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 43.55 58.44 Australia 1:16.7843.5551.2148.151:15.96
Magic Final 13 2.75 3.71 Australia 4.315.163.132.753.68

Dene Beardsley - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.58 15.60 New Zealand 14.9613.5815.6916.1516.81
Second 8 13.36 16.02 New Zealand 17.5616.3113.3617.0314.72
First 6 13.22 13.57 New Zealand 16.8613.3613.4113.9413.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 7 56.25 1:00.02 New Zealand 56.431:04.931:03.2756.251:00.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:27.71 1:35.24 New Zealand 1:51.311:35.411:27.711:36.901:33.40
Combined First 1 1:20.43 NR 1:25.34 NR New Zealand 1:27.561:27.551:34.721:20.431:20.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF New Zealand DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 29.18 34.40 New Zealand 33.7243.6633.9729.1835.50

Eddy Shao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 37.34 41.27 Australia 43.2845.2237.3442.9137.63
First 25 30.88 32.37 Australia 32.0933.4135.6831.6130.88

Erim Kosyer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 34.97 DNF Australia DNF38.6334.9742.00DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 19 9.16 14.34 Australia 9.1617.3416.1113.1913.72

Ezekiel Morada - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 31.28 42.87 Australia 43.4750.0931.2855.9335.06

Florian Kreyssig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.43 12.94 Germany 10.4313.0813.6112.1315.55
Second 4 11.52 12.76 Germany 12.8412.5611.5213.3012.88
First 3 10.84 12.83 Germany 12.6810.8413.1512.6613.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.63 4.36 Germany 3.635.314.813.654.63
Second 3 3.25 4.58 Germany 5.463.683.257.474.61
First 3 3.88 4.46 Germany 5.343.884.214.864.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 43.34 50.48 Germany 43.341:09.0849.3852.6349.43
Combined First 3 54.77 57.62 Germany 59.9456.8854.7756.051:01.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:27.36 1:39.44 Germany 1:32.561:42.161:27.361:43.59DNF
Combined First 3 1:26.72 1:36.37 Germany 1:37.061:36.111:40.651:26.721:35.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 3:16.16 3:44.12 Germany 3:16.164:07.383:48.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:01.47 DNF Germany 3:03.633:01.47DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.34 26.57 Germany 56.3824.3420.3423.3632.00
Combined First 3 19.53 26.97 Germany 26.5819.5328.0526.2729.63

Hansen He - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 25.83 32.32 Australia 30.2832.5034.1825.8335.59
First 23 24.69 28.83 Australia 29.0524.6927.7231.4729.72
2x2x2 Cube First 21 11.81 16.11 Australia 11.8116.8417.7821.2813.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 2:47.03 Australia 2:47.03DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 1:12.46 Australia 1:30.271:12.46

Iliya Afshari - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 19.05 24.01 Australia 25.1123.6523.2725.5919.05
First 16 18.16 20.48 Australia 18.1620.1618.7522.5223.65
Magic Final 14 5.00 5.38 Australia 5.365.005.348.255.44

James Birthisel - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 1:04.91 1:41.28 Australia 1:04.912:26.841:33.341:35.841:54.66

Jarvis Jin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 18.16 21.43 Australia DNF21.5522.7719.9618.16
First 13 13.30 17.73 Australia 24.2114.9613.3018.0820.16
2x2x2 Cube Second 6 3.72 6.43 Australia 9.427.064.963.727.28
First 7 5.46 6.67 Australia 7.026.337.556.665.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:47.31 Australia 1:47.311:54.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 47.21 Australia 47.2147.25
Magic Final 12 2.03 2.77 Australia 4.882.032.363.712.25

Jason Kilbourn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 15.31 16.60 Australia 17.5817.3316.0916.3815.31
First 10 13.78 16.91 Australia 18.8314.1813.7817.72DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 10 4.78 7.01 Australia 6.154.7813.366.088.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 1:04.03 1:10.90 Australia 1:17.831:19.301:04.031:06.021:08.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 2:14.68 2:32.89 Australia 2:24.182:35.272:39.882:14.682:39.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:16.80 DNF Australia 2:16.80DNF2:53.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 32.27 35.64 Australia 33.7835.5032.2737.6343.08
Combined First 8 30.11 33.50 Australia 33.3649.2531.8035.3430.11

Jayden McNeill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.05 14.80 Australia 13.0513.9114.9717.2115.53
Second 5 11.97 13.82 Australia 11.9713.6914.5013.2714.63
First 5 11.09 13.09 Australia 12.7512.2511.0914.27DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.94 3.54 Australia 2.943.314.133.185.03
Second 2 2.40 3.36 Australia 2.403.943.033.114.47
First 2 2.96 3.62 Australia 3.965.632.963.663.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 47.15 56.53 Australia 57.5056.2556.8347.1556.50
Combined First 1 47.55 52.83 Australia 49.9354.8647.5553.6956.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:50.27 2:10.49 Australia 2:18.532:04.712:12.961:50.272:13.80
Combined First 4 1:58.88 2:03.02 Australia 2:04.382:17.522:04.221:58.882:00.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:37.09 3:44.74 Australia 3:37.093:48.253:48.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 20.31 21.01 Australia 20.5925.4420.3320.3122.11
Combined First 1 19.50 23.87 Australia 23.2726.0925.5219.5022.81
Magic Final 6 1.72 2.41 Australia 2.582.611.722.03DNF

John Hasan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 33.46 36.41 Australia 33.4635.7533.6545.8139.83

Jonothon Holmes-Brown - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 58.56 1:03.79 Australia 58.561:11.77DNF59.251:00.36
2x2x2 Cube First 20 7.25 16.06 Australia 7.2511.7722.7532.0813.66
Magic Final 7 2.08 2.42 Australia 2.652.212.082.40DNF
Master Magic Final 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Jordan Markoski - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 28.93 35.95 Australia 33.8328.9344.5534.6139.41

Joshua Evely - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 16.08 18.44 Australia 18.8016.0816.3420.1922.77
First 15 16.90 19.34 Australia 16.9023.6619.3321.4717.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 1:17.46 1:23.06 Australia 1:33.681:17.941:25.051:26.181:17.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 8 1:56.77 2:21.30 Australia 2:27.031:56.772:17.112:34.432:19.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 4:26.69 Australia 4:26.69

Keith Major - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 1:10.84 1:37.07 Australia 1:30.361:10.842:01.181:19.662:02.46

Kirt Protacio - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.84 10.91 Australia 10.6810.9611.0811.279.84
Second 1 9.61 10.14 Australia 9.939.6612.5210.849.61
First 1 8.22 10.29 Australia 11.0510.1811.688.229.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.68 4.91 Australia 4.755.224.775.384.68
Second 4 4.43 5.02 Australia 5.065.154.434.855.40
First 5 4.56 5.00 Australia 4.565.615.415.004.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 53.21 56.91 Australia 1:02.6154.861:11.5053.2553.21
Combined First 2 52.15 55.11 Australia 1:02.0055.0956.6153.6352.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 5 1:57.88 2:03.92 Australia 1:59.651:57.882:07.692:08.532:04.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 4:39.41 Australia 4:39.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 21.69 24.35 Australia 25.4425.4623.5821.6924.03
Combined First 2 19.71 24.35 Australia 24.8127.2719.7123.5824.65
Magic Final 9 1.55 2.51 Australia 3.722.712.382.441.55

Luke Bruce - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.13 11.95 Australia 11.1311.9312.4112.6311.52
Second 3 10.11 12.06 Australia 13.0512.0312.8611.3010.11
First 2 10.77 11.98 Australia 11.0612.0910.7712.8018.00
2x2x2 Cube First 8 4.50 6.87 Australia 5.186.788.654.50DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 53.50 56.11 Australia 54.9758.2258.8355.1553.50
Combined First 4 46.97 57.96 Australia 46.971:02.1553.281:06.0258.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:21.06 1:33.27 Australia 1:44.691:27.021:34.081:21.061:38.72
Combined First 2 1:26.47 1:33.51 Australia 1:49.841:34.691:26.471:30.281:35.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:30.11 DNF Australia 3:30.11DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 27.21 33.28 Australia 30.0933.6327.2154.5536.13
Combined First 5 25.25 27.69 Australia 27.3425.2525.9129.8344.06

Muhammad Al Azis Bachrun - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 15.47 16.83 Indonesia 15.4716.7116.1617.6318.50
First 12 15.09 17.46 Indonesia 18.0617.8815.0919.4416.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:41.80 Indonesia DNF1:41.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 30.83 49.34 Indonesia 44.44DNF30.8355.4148.18

Nathan Box-Billett - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 23.46 28.82 Australia 27.8334.5231.4127.2123.46
First 22 24.47 27.79 Australia 28.6929.5324.4728.6626.03
2x2x2 Cube First 13 6.97 8.29 Australia 8.839.216.977.808.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 2:03.94 Australia 2:29.892:03.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 1:16.52 Australia 1:16.521:22.88

Nyny H'jinn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 48.16 54.49 Australia 1:03.6348.1652.5357.1553.80

Orion Zymaris - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 23.02 24.96 Australia 26.1923.1125.5927.4423.02
First 21 19.61 27.33 Australia 27.5230.3628.1619.6126.31
2x2x2 Cube First 17 8.33 12.09 Australia 11.5313.0511.6915.038.33
Magic Final 15 4.65 DNF Australia DNF12.184.65DNFDNF

Peter Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 15.96 22.06 Australia 24.0823.1315.9621.9621.08
First 14 17.16 18.25 Australia 18.2518.7217.1618.0618.43
2x2x2 Cube First 9 4.91 6.91 Australia 6.377.504.917.097.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 1:15.68 1:29.34 Australia 1:36.251:15.681:32.711:29.531:25.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 9 2:07.65 2:23.91 Australia 2:18.442:07.652:33.502:19.782:40.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 49.25 Australia 56.3149.25

Petey Karalis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 20.16 23.09 Australia 24.4121.4629.7223.4120.16
First 19 21.15 24.25 Australia 21.1521.9423.8326.9727.55
2x2x2 Cube First 12 6.22 7.45 Australia 7.367.556.227.4411.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:55.40 Australia 1:55.40DNF
Magic Final 1 1.63 1.66 Australia 1.711.634.501.651.63
Master Magic Final 4 4.96 6.21 Australia 7.366.067.094.965.47

Robert Armstrong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 34.62 43.88 Australia 34.6240.36DNF37.3853.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 DNF Australia DNF

Robin Fosbender - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 1:02.94 DNF Australia DNFDNF1:07.751:02.941:07.96
2x2x2 Cube First 23 15.16 28.65 Australia 33.9053.0215.1628.5823.47

Tim Major - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.90 16.71 Australia 13.9017.9615.2116.97DNF
Second 7 12.41 14.67 Australia 15.7814.4416.3412.4113.78
First 8 10.65 15.29 Australia 17.1815.1810.6513.5018.15
2x2x2 Cube Second 5 3.83 5.60 Australia 8.115.685.303.835.81
First 4 3.58 4.68 Australia 3.585.276.803.725.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 59.61 1:07.23 Australia 59.611:09.911:02.501:10.961:09.27
Combined First 5 55.02 59.34 Australia 55.021:01.8856.8059.341:04.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 6 2:02.97 2:09.05 Australia 2:12.522:02.972:07.052:30.412:07.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 20.15 22.57 Australia 20.6328.9020.1524.4422.63
Combined First 6 21.16 28.69 Australia 29.7721.1632.5924.8631.43

Tim McMahon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 17.52 21.58 Australia 26.1519.5017.5232.0819.08
First 17 18.31 21.65 Australia 22.6519.6818.3125.8822.63
2x2x2 Cube First 15 7.81 9.55 Australia 7.8111.619.788.8110.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 1:21.53 1:33.35 Australia 1:30.131:34.771:35.151:21.53DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.17 27.74 Australia 21.1725.9135.4727.3629.94
Combined First 7 26.28 30.96 Australia 32.7232.3327.8326.2839.53

Zane Carney - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.36 14.69 Australia 14.0316.5813.9116.1313.36
Second 6 12.34 13.98 Australia 12.3416.1113.0012.83DNF
First 7 11.40 14.78 Australia 11.4015.3116.8112.2117.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 57.41 1:02.37 Australia 57.411:10.461:07.3059.251:00.56
Combined First 6 51.52 59.75 Australia 1:06.311:00.0651.5259.8859.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 43.65 56.20 Australia 43.651:19.0345.91