Melbourne Summer Open 2011


Information

Registration: http://www.speedcubing.com.au/register/ Registration Fee: AU$10, AU$5 (RMIT Students), Free (RUSU Students)

Events
Main event
Competitors
41
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 7.87 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Luke Bruce finished second (12.26) and Chris Wilkinson finished third (13.03).

World records: Feliks Zemdegs‎ 3x3x3 Cube 6.65 (single), 3x3x3 Cube 7.87 (average), 5x5x5 Cube 1:01.59 (single), 5x5x5 Cube 1:07.01 (average), 6x6x6 Cube 2:05.88 (single), 6x6x6 Cube 2:15.64 (average), and 4x4x4 Blindfolded 3:37.80 (single).

Oceanian records: Aron Puddy-Mathew‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 48.47 (single); Dene Beardsley‎ Square-1 11.15 (single); Feliks Zemdegs‎ 7x7x7 Cube 3:38.55 (single), 3x3x3 One-Handed 11.27 (single), and Megaminx 1:08.95 (average); Jeremy Lu‎ Master Magic 3.36 (single); Zane Carney‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 40.68 (single) and 5x5x5 Blindfolded 18:38.00 (single).

Adelina Estevao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 2:21.05 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:21.05DNF2:59.21

Alastair Whitely - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 31.50 35.81 Australia 43.0234.5531.5037.4135.46
First round 31 31.08 34.22 Australia 36.0531.0833.4733.6835.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.25 8.73 Australia 5.258.4711.3410.117.61
First round 21 7.55 8.56 Australia 9.979.407.558.158.13
Megaminx Final 5 6:29.68 Australia DNF6:29.68
Pyraminx Final 7 9.44 10.81 Australia 11.009.449.8812.2111.55
Second round 5 7.31 8.78 Australia 7.317.869.808.6911.03
First round 9 8.44 11.51 Australia 10.8014.5613.468.4410.27
Magic Final 6 1.78 1.89 Australia 1.941.833.911.901.78
Master Magic Final 6 5.80 6.86 Australia 7.478.315.806.067.06

Andrea Javier - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 43.21 52.01 Australia 1:03.5246.0043.2146.501:08.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 13.02 20.74 Australia 26.7742.2717.1618.3013.02
Pyraminx First round 23 32.83 40.47 Australia 1:12.4333.9745.1532.8342.28
Magic Final 13 2.21 3.29 Australia 2.213.064.023.902.91

Andrew Kilbourn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 18.52 23.19 Australia 20.9126.0027.5322.6518.52
Second round 14 17.43 20.99 Australia 17.4323.6618.3124.0821.00
First round 21 21.36 23.21 Australia 23.6821.5032.5021.3624.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.33 7.10 Australia 5.789.055.3310.346.47
First round 10 5.47 7.55 Australia 5.477.846.348.758.46
Pyraminx Second round 12 15.08 16.36 Australia 15.5318.0315.5219.2515.08
First round 15 14.36 17.54 Australia 14.3614.7518.7519.1619.13
Magic Final 2 1.56 1.69 Australia 1.561.751.681.63DNF

Anthony Huynh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 18.38 23.24 Australia DNF22.2118.3828.9318.58
First round 15 17.58 20.81 Australia 17.5828.4421.3320.9420.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 5.80 6.35 Australia 6.586.436.038.155.80
First round 7 5.15 6.99 Australia 5.788.415.156.7710.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:24.86 1:34.90 Australia DNF1:31.031:38.551:35.131:24.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 29.50 32.31 Australia 36.1833.0331.9329.5031.97
Second round 6 28.69 31.98 Australia 28.6941.4729.7732.1334.05
First round 9 25.05 33.41 Australia 28.0334.68DNF37.5225.05
Clock Final 4 14.25 18.92 Australia 19.9116.1914.2520.65DNF
Pyraminx Second round 16 8.03 DNF Australia 8.03DNF10.40DNFDNS
First round 11 8.56 11.97 Australia 11.6113.3311.368.5612.93

Aron Puddy-Mathew - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 29.94 35.02 Australia 38.9038.3629.9435.1931.52
Second round 11 14.66 16.38 Australia 14.6617.0915.6516.4018.56
First round 7 13.63 15.42 Australia 13.6315.9315.4415.6315.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.11 5.72 Australia 5.975.815.385.119.36
Second round 7 5.30 6.03 Australia 5.306.415.716.465.96
First round 8 5.61 7.04 Australia 7.405.617.196.617.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:00.03 1:28.18 Australia 1:47.861:34.811:21.401:28.341:00.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:19.78 2:29.88 Australia 2:19.782:24.092:32.112:33.43DNS
First round 5 2:14.97 2:19.73 Australia 2:22.312:57.312:19.312:17.582:14.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First round 1 48.47 OcR DNF Australia 48.47DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 27.06 34.85 Australia 36.7234.6933.1527.0643.61
First round 7 27.59 31.32 Australia 35.8329.9427.5938.5828.19
Clock Final 5 13.81 20.54 Australia 27.9413.8119.7820.1821.65
Pyraminx Second round 15 9.38 20.28 Australia 9.3814.88DNF21.4324.53
First round 18 9.21 18.75 Australia 9.2142.0819.8811.4424.93
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 8/16 53:51 Australia 8/16 53:51
Magic Final 8 1.71 2.30 Australia 2.004.082.902.001.71

Braden Helmer - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 20.71 21.84 United States 20.7121.3821.8022.3427.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.65 8.19 United States 7.839.727.0212.025.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:55.41 United States 1:55.412:39.68
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 3:57.15 United States 5:02.343:57.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 1:03.96 United States 1:43.881:03.96
Pyraminx First round 17 14.55 18.14 United States 20.3814.5517.5017.8619.06

Cameron Drysdale - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 8.68 12.49 Australia 10.568.6812.0914.8115.09
First round 25 9.65 12.58 Australia 12.5814.8810.2816.289.65
Magic Final 11 1.69 3.07 Australia 1.721.692.534.96DNF

Cameron Hobbs - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 14.84 19.62 New Zealand 24.4418.3319.2714.8421.25
Second round 15 18.66 21.06 New Zealand 18.6622.6523.0520.0620.47
First round 20 19.38 23.21 New Zealand 23.8828.1819.3821.3824.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.16 5.94 New Zealand 6.025.416.405.167.25
Second round 8 5.58 6.06 New Zealand 9.696.445.975.585.78
First round 11 6.84 7.92 New Zealand 6.847.1910.439.307.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 32.71 39.96 New Zealand 42.9740.6844.6932.7136.22
First round 14 35.91 40.25 New Zealand 38.7742.6639.3355.3435.91
Clock Final 1 13.40 14.97 New Zealand 13.4014.0213.7120.1917.18
Pyraminx Final 5 6.72 9.05 New Zealand 8.7510.006.7211.468.41
Second round 4 6.66 8.51 New Zealand 6.669.336.669.809.55
First round 4 5.97 9.17 New Zealand 5.978.0210.289.2110.34
Square-1 First round 5 36.97 55.54 New Zealand 58.3358.2150.081:10.1936.97
Magic Final 7 1.65 1.97 New Zealand 2.722.131.931.861.65

Cameron Stollery - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.38 16.81 Australia 19.2513.3816.6618.0515.71
Second round 6 13.75 15.15 Australia 16.3813.7514.0320.9415.03
First round 11 14.58 16.44 Australia 19.2714.5815.4114.9618.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.96 4.25 Australia 6.022.963.945.163.65
Second round 4 3.52 4.80 Australia 5.693.523.535.335.55
First round 2 3.31 4.11 Australia 3.31DNF4.783.963.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:30.71 1:36.07 Australia 1:32.521:30.711:39.561:38.131:37.55
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 2:51.44 Australia 2:51.443:11.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 6:48.63 Australia 6:48.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 33.77 36.65 Australia 33.7736.1334.6339.1939.22
First round 10 30.28 34.18 Australia 30.2834.3330.4137.80DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 9.91 12.35 Australia 12.19DNF11.909.9112.96
Second round 7 7.06 9.53 Australia 7.069.757.1512.2711.69
First round 6 8.34 10.08 Australia 10.088.7211.448.3411.55
Square-1 First round 7 1:15.59 Australia 1:16.341:15.59
Magic Final 1 1.13 1.28 Australia 3.381.411.271.151.13
Master Magic Final 2 3.77 4.52 Australia 3.774.524.584.584.46

Carson Helmer - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 39.84 48.94 United States 55.9643.5356.6139.8447.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 13.27 15.90 United States DNF13.4417.1917.0813.27

Chris Wilkinson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.38 13.03 Australia 13.3813.0013.6812.3812.71
Second round 5 13.40 15.15 Australia 16.3419.5215.4413.6613.40
First round 4 12.46 14.50 Australia 14.5815.2112.4613.7218.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.47 5.55 Australia 5.885.695.097.274.47
Second round 5 3.97 4.96 Australia 3.975.714.364.8011.97
First round 6 5.18 6.16 Australia 6.065.185.837.946.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:10.69 1:18.93 Australia 1:47.001:26.461:14.771:10.691:15.55
First round 5 1:12.46 1:15.96 Australia 1:19.461:12.461:23.061:14.521:13.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:57.91 2:08.72 Australia 2:16.552:11.401:57.912:11.592:03.18
First round 6 2:08.63 2:27.72 Australia 2:34.162:15.592:08.632:33.40DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 7:30.11 Australia 7:30.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 8:17.96 Australia 8:17.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 37 Australia 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 26.34 27.80 Australia 29.4028.2228.4626.7226.34
Second round 3 20.27 27.42 Australia 20.2754.9123.6829.8028.77
First round 3 23.90 26.71 Australia 28.3427.7227.3025.1123.90
Megaminx Final 3 3:49.15 Australia 3:49.15DNF
Pyraminx Second round 10 7.31 10.38 Australia 7.3111.9624.9010.099.09
First round 10 9.41 11.81 Australia 11.8812.8310.719.4121.33
Magic Final 12 1.96 3.17 Australia DNF2.812.194.501.96

Dayu Zhang - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 21.93 27.03 China 21.9328.9429.1125.4626.69
First round 28 24.13 27.05 China 28.0827.8424.1325.22DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 10.34 17.94 China 24.11DNF16.9112.8110.34
First round 26 10.22 12.97 China 14.65DNF10.2210.9313.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 2:32.09 China 2:32.092:53.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 51.72 China 56.5651.72

Dene Beardsley - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.97 15.34 New Zealand 15.6516.3315.5914.7712.97
Second round 8 13.30 15.63 New Zealand 13.3015.5224.7215.4315.94
First round 9 14.61 15.78 New Zealand 16.8618.0814.6114.6815.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 56.65 1:01.26 New Zealand 1:06.0656.651:21.341:00.5657.16
First round 4 1:03.38 1:06.49 New Zealand 1:04.971:03.931:15.841:03.381:10.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:31.41 1:36.08 New Zealand 1:45.861:37.911:33.251:37.081:31.41
First round 2 1:25.15 NR 1:34.85 NR New Zealand 1:32.611:41.281:30.651:25.151:45.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:54.41 NR 3:04.35 NR New Zealand 3:10.843:07.812:54.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:56.44 5:08.00 New Zealand 5:11.185:16.384:56.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 26.30 28.30 New Zealand 31.3030.7826.3026.7827.33
Second round 4 28.88 30.13 New Zealand 28.8831.6329.3329.4433.13
First round 2 19.31 24.37 New Zealand 19.3126.1921.6625.2730.91
Pyraminx Second round 9 8.61 10.21 New Zealand 8.619.4611.0219.9410.16
First round 12 10.40 14.01 New Zealand 13.8413.1110.4015.0930.78
Square-1 Final 2 23.46 29.11 New Zealand 25.8430.2723.4632.6931.22
First round 2 11.15 OcR 23.99 New Zealand 29.8623.6111.1525.1523.22

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.31 7.87 WR Australia 8.567.318.227.318.09
Second round 1 8.25 9.16 Australia 9.639.258.258.5911.56
First round 1 6.65 WR 8.06 Australia 6.6511.387.687.558.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.00 2.72 Australia 3.002.002.25DNF2.91
Second round 1 2.15 3.01 Australia 2.693.523.932.152.83
First round 1 1.97 2.57 Australia 2.591.972.506.002.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.86 44.23 Australia 47.2837.8649.0243.2142.21
First round 1 34.61 39.10 Australia 38.3640.2834.6138.6646.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:02.40 1:07.01 WR Australia 1:20.811:06.681:07.311:02.401:07.05
First round 1 1:01.59 WR 1:09.31 Australia 1:01.591:02.681:19.031:15.181:10.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:05.88 WR 2:15.64 WR Australia 2:05.882:19.002:22.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:38.55 OcR 4:06.43 Australia 4:26.184:14.563:38.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First round 3 1:42.46 DNF Australia DNF1:42.46DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34 Australia 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.27 OcR 14.83 Australia 11.2715.3816.5812.5316.63
Second round 1 14.19 15.72 Australia 16.6614.8815.6319.0514.19
First round 1 15.58 18.51 Australia 15.5819.08DNF18.5517.91
Clock Final 3 13.06 18.42 Australia 13.0626.9314.3319.2221.72
Megaminx Final 1 59.36 1:08.95 OcR Australia 1:08.2559.361:20.941:00.331:18.27
Pyraminx Final 1 4.46 6.05 Australia 6.634.696.844.468.91
Second round 1 5.46 6.46 Australia 7.005.466.525.966.91
First round 1 4.90 6.73 Australia 6.408.594.906.087.72
Square-1 Final 1 21.15 27.33 Australia 29.0328.6524.3029.5521.15
First round 1 15.09 21.04 Australia 23.9347.2223.2515.9415.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:37.80 WR DNF Australia 5:05.303:37.80DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 6/11 55:44 Australia 6/11 55:44
Magic Final 3 1.30 1.74 Australia 1.301.342.443.561.44
Master Magic Final 7 6.18 7.02 Australia 7.067.0310.506.976.18

Filio Kuntag - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 23.44 24.92 Indonesia 23.4423.7524.3426.6627.02
First round 27 25.93 26.51 Indonesia 26.2826.3125.9336.0926.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 8.36 11.09 Indonesia 12.198.6112.468.3612.50
First round 23 7.52 9.06 Indonesia 7.5210.288.919.009.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 4:57.08 DNF Indonesia 4:57.08DNFDNF

Jake Holah - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.63 16.81 Australia 20.5617.6817.1615.5814.63
Second round 12 17.61 18.85 Australia 17.6118.4119.8823.3018.27
First round 12 13.52 16.68 Australia 19.6913.5215.3117.5217.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.77 6.60 Australia 4.776.197.787.775.83
First round 14 4.06 8.02 Australia 14.3610.536.694.066.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:16.53 1:32.07 Australia 1:25.381:16.532:12.211:37.631:33.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 34.90 41.62 Australia 35.4755.7250.8138.5834.90
First round 13 36.81 39.70 Australia 38.0239.6941.3842.8036.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 1/2 6:48 Australia 1/2 6:48
Magic Final 4 1.30 1.75 Australia 1.301.832.191.831.59

Jamie Carney - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 56.15 1:09.03 Australia 1:17.3156.591:13.1856.15DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 12.66 26.67 Australia 29.3125.9112.6643.6824.78

Jason Kilbourn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 22.72 26.37 Australia 23.3132.3830.7822.7225.03
First round 18 19.66 22.90 Australia 20.3419.6624.2128.4424.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 6.61 8.99 Australia DNF6.619.719.727.55
First round 12 7.72 7.95 Australia 7.8410.257.727.808.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

Jeremy Lu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 15.19 19.39 Australia 15.1918.9420.3822.5318.86
Second round 13 19.58 20.63 Australia 21.4320.2219.58DNF20.25
First round 17 16.47 22.90 Australia 16.4726.0924.0622.5022.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 5.28 7.01 Australia 6.507.838.656.715.28
First round 9 5.19 7.36 Australia 8.3111.167.166.615.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 1:19.91 1:23.38 Australia 1:28.151:22.661:22.841:19.911:24.65
5x5x5 Cube First round 7 2:33.90 Australia 2:33.90DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 6:26.18 Australia 6:26.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 73 Australia 73
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 32.38 39.16 Australia 38.9341.1637.4032.3854.43
First round 16 30.31 40.84 Australia 45.3837.9656.9439.1830.31
Clock Final 2 14.52 17.10 Australia 14.5215.5019.9617.7218.09
Megaminx Final 4 4:00.00 Australia 4:32.474:00.00
Pyraminx Final 4 6.69 8.28 Australia 9.028.186.6912.387.63
Second round 8 9.15 10.15 Australia 9.159.719.3011.4311.53
First round 7 7.03 10.20 Australia 10.067.0311.339.21DNF
Square-1 First round 6 1:02.61 Australia DNF1:02.61
Magic Final 5 1.03 1.85 Australia 1.032.66DNF1.721.18
Master Magic Final 1 3.36 OcR 4.30 Australia 3.364.843.814.255.79

Jessica Flay - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 1:18.30 1:43.62 Australia 1:42.902:28.021:18.301:58.881:29.09
Pyraminx Second round 14 13.44 17.58 Australia 15.5222.3813.4418.9418.28
First round 13 10.80 15.12 Australia 15.1910.8015.1615.0218.63
Master Magic Final 4 4.50 5.92 Australia 4.506.775.662:38.615.34

Johnson Ho - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 20.00 23.59 Australia 20.8020.0021.9028.8428.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.53 8.55 Australia 11.067.597.005.53DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 3:04.94 Australia 3:28.683:04.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 48.40 Australia 55.1348.40
Pyraminx First round 19 12.31 21.69 Australia 20.7826.8612.31DNF17.43

Joshua Evely - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 20.88 26.53 Australia 20.8832.7726.0628.8124.71
First round 25 22.47 24.98 Australia 24.3427.9022.4728.1122.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 9.34 12.18 Australia 13.1615.259.3411.3312.05
First round 24 7.58 9.28 Australia 11.4611.307.848.697.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:44.02 Australia 2:21.111:44.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 5:41.88 Australia 5:41.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 1:41.49 Australia 1:41.49DNF
Pyraminx Second round 13 14.09 17.57 Australia 22.9714.7515.0030.8414.09
First round 16 11.19 17.68 Australia DNF11.4118.4311.1923.19
Magic Final 14 1.47 8.98 Australia DNF1.474.867.3014.77
Master Magic Final 3 4.30 5.14 Australia 6.184.934.695.814.30

Keith Major - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 1:45.21 2:25.79 Australia 2:08.651:45.213:33.342:55.662:13.06

Kirt Protacio - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.05 13.77 Australia 13.4614.0013.0515.2113.86
Second round 4 12.59 13.97 Australia 12.5915.9713.3117.1612.63
First round 2 11.58 12.58 Australia 12.1111.5812.3018.3013.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 5.27 6.59 Australia 5.276.338.066.197.25
First round 18 5.30 8.21 Australia 8.218.065.308.369.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.30 28.61 Australia 30.5929.3823.3027.0929.36
Second round 5 25.13 30.34 Australia 30.3334.5625.1329.6631.03
First round 8 25.36 31.74 Australia 34.8425.3639.9425.7134.66

Kit Sharman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 41.81 1:00.21 Australia 41.811:03.0855.861:12.741:01.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 12.77 21.04 Australia 18.2123.2112.77DNF21.69

Luke Bruce - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.68 12.26 Australia 11.9114.4713.0010.6811.86
Second round 7 12.15 15.37 Australia DNF14.4717.0914.5612.15
First round 3 10.06 13.96 Australia 13.91DNF10.0613.5314.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.44 5.54 Australia 9.225.595.694.445.34
Second round 6 4.83 5.70 Australia 4.834.846.006.257.06
First round 15 4.81 8.08 Australia 10.564.817.057.219.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 48.03 57.75 Australia 1:00.9648.031:01.1353.4758.83
First round 2 56.61 58.74 Australia 58.0056.611:01.431:13.1556.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:57.80 2:06.81 Australia 2:16.941:58.552:16.151:57.802:05.72
First round 4 2:03.28 2:16.16 Australia 2:23.432:03.282:16.192:12.842:19.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:28.13 3:42.25 Australia 3:28.133:50.663:47.97
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 6:25.25 6:58.83 Australia 6:25.256:49.847:41.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 28.19 33.69 Australia 36.0934.9128.1935.3430.83
Second round 8 30.18 32.35 Australia 33.9330.1831.7531.3836.18
First round 12 33.19 35.06 Australia 34.1336.971:03.9134.0833.19
Pyraminx First round 24 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Luke Silva - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 34.86 35.88 Australia 41.8434.8636.4635.0636.11
First round 30 28.86 32.77 Australia 28.8630.0829.5241.9038.71

Matthew Flay - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 22.08 23.49 Australia 22.2528.1123.8122.0824.41
First round 23 17.55 23.76 Australia 17.5526.2123.1526.9721.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:17.27 2:10.19 Australia 2:24.111:17.272:14.533:21.191:51.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 56 Australia 56
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 34.15 41.30 Australia 51.3440.5834.1546.0037.33
First round 15 34.90 40.80 Australia 38.9142.34DNF34.9041.16
Pyraminx Final 2 4.21 7.00 Australia 9.804.217.666.946.40
Second round 2 4.53 6.78 Australia 4.537.366.226.778.83
First round 3 7.30 8.51 Australia 9.278.688.388.477.30
Magic Final 9 1.71 2.47 Australia 3.532.082.401.712.93

Matthew Soo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 26.91 29.64 Australia 29.6826.9129.3430.0529.90

Matthew Wanstall - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.93 13.68 Australia 15.5814.6811.9312.5313.83
Second round 3 12.52 13.97 Australia 12.9314.0912.5214.9015.44
First round 8 12.21 15.63 Australia 20.2216.7714.9012.2115.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 5.33 6.66 Australia 5.336.688.466.167.15
First round 16 4.08 8.15 Australia 8.117.589.334.088.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:15.06 1:23.07 Australia 1:15.061:45.051:17.461:35.831:15.93
First round 8 1:12.56 1:21.60 Australia 1:27.431:23.941:12.561:25.901:14.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 8 2:35.38 Australia 2:35.382:42.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First round 4 2:05.66 DNF Australia 2:05.66DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 28.27 38.06 Australia 40.2128.2742.7131.2749.84
First round 11 30.28 35.06 Australia 35.0630.2839.0831.2238.90
Square-1 Final 4 37.09 40.45 Australia 43.8137.0938.4347.0239.11
First round 4 43.21 49.13 Australia 52.8349.13DNF45.4443.21
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 2/3 14:05 Australia 2/3 14:05

Ming Kim Low - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 1:00.33 1:08.25 Australia 1:00.331:05.461:09.901:17.061:09.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.40 20.32 Australia 25.0627.3119.366.4016.55

Minh Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 20.28 23.81 Australia 20.3028.2826.5320.2824.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.49 8.27 Australia 9.886.889.756.498.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 4:14.91 Australia 4:14.914:37.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 1:44.03 Australia 1:44.03DNF
Pyraminx First round 22 20.96 32.45 Australia 34.2837.1636.4026.6820.96
Square-1 First round 8 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Nick Pappas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.88 13.41 Australia 12.4314.4110.8813.4014.41
Second round 2 12.41 13.48 Australia 14.6612.4113.1316.0212.65
First round 6 10.80 14.96 Australia 15.3314.9310.8017.7114.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.59 5.49 Australia 6.363.596.309.653.81
Second round 2 3.33 3.70 Australia 3.784.113.943.383.33
First round 3 3.18 4.12 Australia 3.63DNF3.184.654.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 53.58 1:00.82 Australia 53.581:03.051:18.3055.751:03.65
First round 3 53.56 1:04.87 Australia 1:00.751:09.831:04.0253.561:25.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:32.05 1:52.38 Australia 1:46.81DNF1:55.021:55.301:32.05
First round 3 1:38.40 1:59.18 Australia 2:03.842:06.131:47.581:38.40DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:42.27 DNF Australia 1:42.27DNFDNF
First round 5 2:19.44 DNF Australia DNF2:19.44DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 45 Australia 45
Megaminx Final 2 1:46.41 1:53.13 Australia 1:46.412:10.091:57.091:52.801:49.50
Pyraminx Final 6 7.40 9.70 Australia 17.4410.788.287.4010.03
Second round 3 5.31 8.33 Australia 7.067.845.3110.08DNF
First round 5 8.00 9.44 Australia 11.3112.448.118.008.91
Square-1 Final 3 25.94 30.03 Australia 29.4641.8625.9429.0831.55
First round 3 21.33 34.68 Australia 32.6543.1940.9430.4421.33
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 1/2 9:54 Australia 1/2 9:54

Oskar Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 15.52 17.26 Australia 16.2515.5218.3117.2222.44

Peter Thomas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 20.30 23.97 Australia 20.3022.7729.8123.7525.38
First round 26 20.90 25.04 Australia 20.9026.4321.03DNF27.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 5.59 6.40 Australia 7.915.596.467.035.71
First round 22 6.53 8.67 Australia 9.806.536.669.849.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 2:27.96 Australia 2:27.96DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 35.50 44.49 Australia 40.681:01.8135.5044.9447.84
Pyraminx First round 21 16.18 26.97 Australia 28.1627.5216.18DNF25.22
Magic Final 10 1.94 2.74 Australia 2.833.024.402.381.94

Robert Hickingbotham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 17.96 20.62 Australia 17.9621.5222.5019.7520.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 37.22 44.27 Australia 43.9337.2249.1839.6951.08
Pyraminx First round 14 10.84 15.50 Australia DNF19.6611.2810.8415.55

Tim Major - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.27 15.63 Australia 22.0516.9112.2713.1916.78
Second round 10 13.90 16.05 Australia 13.9014.8417.6921.4715.61
First round 5 12.69 14.50 Australia 12.9013.4412.6917.3017.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.80 5.08 Australia 5.404.068.085.773.80
Second round 3 4.16 4.62 Australia 4.164.714.906.834.25
First round 4 3.93 5.82 Australia 6.477.133.936.494.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:01.33 1:12.71 Australia 1:34.061:14.631:03.061:01.331:20.43
First round 7 1:07.46 1:19.90 Australia 1:20.411:07.461:17.961:26.861:21.32
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 2:50.97 Australia 3:10.412:50.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 40 Australia 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 28.28 34.21 Australia 32.8137.7528.2832.08DNF
First round 4 24.94 26.93 Australia 24.9426.0828.7825.93DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 4.93 7.13 Australia 7.634.936.597.187.84
Second round 6 5.91 8.99 Australia 6.5811.275.919.1111.75
First round 2 5.90 8.23 Australia 5.906.3810.469.698.61

Tim McMahon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 19.08 23.60 Australia 23.2829.9721.5925.9419.08
Second round 16 19.97 22.31 Australia 20.8122.0224.1119.9726.27
First round 19 18.63 22.99 Australia 18.6326.7219.6828.7122.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 6.97 8.15 Australia 8.137.7212.008.596.97
First round 13 7.22 8.00 Australia 10.097.228.537.837.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:30.72 1:41.84 Australia 1:43.521:30.721:46.801:59.651:35.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 27.93 30.41 Australia 32.69DNF28.4030.1327.93
Second round 7 27.34 32.08 Australia 27.3433.0928.2835.3434.86
First round 5 23.83 28.44 Australia 28.2729.4023.8327.7729.27

Timothy Ng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 19.55 22.77 Australia 20.8325.4325.4319.5522.06
First round 13 19.91 20.39 Australia 22.3820.0220.7119.9120.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 5.44 6.19 Australia 5.756.417.505.446.40
First round 5 4.05 5.85 Australia 6.215.584.056.055.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Australia DNF
Clock Final 6 19.78 48.91 Australia 35.77DNF1:23.8827.0919.78
Pyraminx First round 20 9.97 24.05 Australia 1:01.4022.369.9729.8419.96
Magic Final 15 1.28 23.03 Australia DNF1.281.562.971:04.56
Master Magic Final 5 4.43 6.41 Australia 6.696.774.435.778.56

Zane Carney - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.03 16.10 Australia 19.0212.0314.1615.13DNF
Second round 9 12.31 15.71 Australia 12.3119.5215.1917.7814.15
First round 10 15.25 15.94 Australia 15.6916.4415.2516.8615.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:07.38 1:17.00 Australia 1:07.381:07.931:20.86DNF1:22.22
First round 6 1:10.78 1:18.95 Australia 1:26.381:19.151:10.781:19.411:18.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 40.68 OcR DNF Australia DNFDNF40.68
First round 2 1:28.22 DNF Australia 1:28.22DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 21.25 25.06 Australia 30.3627.2821.8121.2526.09
Second round 2 23.71 27.01 Australia 26.7823.7128.5628.9625.68
First round 6 29.27 31.19 Australia 31.0536.2832.7829.7529.27
Pyraminx Second round 11 9.41 12.09 Australia 9.4111.7812.3412.1517.69
First round 8 10.41 11.02 Australia 10.4610.4111.1511.4614.19
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 18:38.00 OcR DNF Australia DNF18:38.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Australia DNF