Melbourne Cube Day 2014


Date
Nov 9, 2014
City
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Venue

Camberwell Grammar School

Address
55 Mont Albert Road, Canterbury VIC 3126
Details

Performing Arts Centre (Wilson Room)

Website
Melbourne Cube Day 2014 website
WCA Delegates
Dene Beardsley and Tim McMahon
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Information
Events
Competitors
62
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Abhay Jhade - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 22.73 27.80 Australia 25.5822.7331.1426.67DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 30 4.90 9.15 Australia 8.778.5310.154.90DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Aidan Chan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 25.63 30.44 Australia 30.4730.2731.6330.5825.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Alex Chen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.50 12.79 Australia 10.5014.5212.5211.3416.27
Second 4 10.54 11.75 Australia 10.5412.3011.5811.38DNF
First 4 11.01 12.24 Australia 12.6911.8912.1511.0115.33
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 3.44 6.51 Australia 6.933.447.346.166.44
First 15 4.63 6.11 Australia 4.8510.554.636.636.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 6 47.28 52.69 Australia 47.2858.4656.3854.0547.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:00.08 Australia 2:00.082:10.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF Australia DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.72 19.67 Australia 20.0220.4718.5331.0017.72
Combined First 3 17.80 18.51 Australia 21.4518.5518.2218.7717.80

Andrew Thomson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 1:07.46 1:18.79 Australia 1:20.061:14.531:35.271:21.791:07.46
2x2x2 Cube First 47 16.46 27.00 Australia 27.1943.8021.1916.4632.63

Andwele Raphael Ancheta - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 27.05 30.33 Australia 27.0528.1727.5637.8435.27
2x2x2 Cube First 32 7.23 9.40 Australia 10.2210.967.239.348.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 1:25.34 Australia 1:25.34DNF

Arman Cakmakcioglu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 28.01 31.33 Australia 28.6632.8532.4733.1828.01

Ben Chin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 30.22 33.42 Australia 35.5130.2231.0538.2433.71
2x2x2 Cube First 33 6.68 9.65 Australia 14.5913.547.356.688.06

Ben Hamilton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 1:01.03 1:08.52 Australia 1:01.031:14.201:15.431:09.921:01.44
2x2x2 Cube First 46 8.55 23.88 Australia 21.9420.928.5528.7931.31

Cameron Stollery - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.63 13.25 Australia 14.1612.6312.8414.4112.75
Second 5 11.35 13.19 Australia 13.3813.3312.9011.3513.34
First 7 7.74 13.80 Australia 12.4714.667.7414.2715.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 0.92 2.23 Australia 2.262.090.922.342.41
Second 2 1.55 2.61 Australia 2.561.552.452.832.85
First 2 2.02 2.38 Australia 2.026.032.312.372.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:24.09 Australia 1:24.09DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 6 17.98 21.67 Australia 17.9830.9925.0020.8419.16

Christian Foyle - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 12.84 15.41 Australia 23.0512.8414.5613.0218.64
First 8 13.24 13.80 Australia 13.3014.5513.9913.2414.12
2x2x2 Cube Second 10 3.71 4.79 Australia 7.213.734.803.715.85
First 8 3.50 4.77 Australia 3.504.424.236.135.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 7 39.81 55.39 Australia 53.6659.1553.3559.6339.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:53.25 Australia 2:07.571:53.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 7 20.59 25.17 Australia 20.5920.8930.6829.1125.50

Coen Johnson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 17.02 18.54 Australia 17.0218.6623.0017.1819.78
First 19 16.46 18.99 Australia 23.9517.1917.8816.4621.91
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 5.71 6.78 Australia 7.216.556.986.825.71
First 17 4.72 6.41 Australia 7.156.104.72DNF5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:20.13 Australia 1:29.771:20.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF Australia DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 26.04 31.18 Australia 30.9034.4126.0433.8428.80

Cooper Justus - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 16.33 24.40 Australia 18.2732.8616.33DNF22.08
First 26 15.91 23.26 Australia 18.9524.5515.9127.3426.28
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 5.26 6.53 Australia 5.268.477.596.155.84
First 18 4.13 6.55 Australia 7.4318.555.844.136.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 47.44 Australia 1:04.8147.44

Corey Loidl - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 58.75 1:05.68 Australia DNF58.751:02.441:10.011:04.59

Daniel Traicos - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 25.81 36.44 Australia 40.6536.8645.9125.8131.82
2x2x2 Cube Second 24 5.87 8.11 Australia 10.565.8712.417.256.52
First 23 4.84 7.41 Australia 7.347.527.384.849.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 1:18.18 Australia 1:29.281:18.18

Darcy MacCuspie - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 22.94 36.37 Australia 40.7731.8922.9447.7736.46
2x2x2 Cube First 41 9.69 17.47 Australia 28.7612.129.6911.54DNF

David Williames - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 29.13 30.97 Australia 30.1829.8032.9329.1337.18
2x2x2 Cube First 31 8.34 9.35 Australia 9.378.678.3410.0013.73

Dene Beardsley - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 13.09 14.91 New Zealand 14.6715.0714.9913.0918.05
First 15 14.56 15.69 New Zealand 14.5615.7714.6716.6316.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 56.05 1:01.30 New Zealand 57.441:02.531:03.9356.051:05.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:28.46 1:37.37 New Zealand 1:37.66DNF1:44.501:28.461:29.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:49.41 3:00.34 New Zealand 3:11.193:00.432:49.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:18.98 4:27.48 New Zealand 4:18.984:24.464:38.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 29.91 32.80 New Zealand DNF29.9134.1131.2533.03

Dhairya Jain - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 1:22.46 1:25.24 Australia 1:26.661:23.481:25.591:22.46DNF

Eidan Kamberi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 40.77 48.36 Australia 48.2549.2740.7747.5553.30
2x2x2 Cube First 44 17.51 22.06 Australia 25.3420.3317.5120.52DNF

Eleanor Shiels - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 22.77 32.17 Australia 22.7726.94DNF26.3043.26
2x2x2 Cube First 29 5.09 9.02 Australia 5.097.6312.059.909.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 51.55 Australia 51.5552.61

Emile Akbarzadeh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 1:27.34 1:34.20 Australia 1:33.641:31.401:37.57DNF1:27.34
2x2x2 Cube First 48 24.74 41.86 Australia 55.5824.7429.6649.6246.31

Ethan Pride - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 20.43 25.77 Australia 20.4328.4623.4036.6025.46
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 4.87 5.80 Australia 6.0610.974.875.675.68
First 11 4.20 5.48 Australia 7.384.684.207.244.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 54.61 Australia 54.611:22.01

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.09 7.18 Australia 6.097.366.538.567.66
Second 1 7.64 8.41 Australia 8.298.019.437.648.93
First 1 6.30 7.92 Australia 8.526.308.557.947.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.08 1.98 Australia 3.301.901.082.002.05
Second 1 2.10 2.49 Australia 3.302.102.392.632.45
First 1 1.65 2.28 Australia 1.655.552.502.451.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.69 30.42 Australia 27.6930.5929.6539.0831.02
Combined First 1 25.96 29.90 Australia 30.2830.4628.9525.9630.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 54.36 57.69 Australia 58.201:03.5056.9154.3657.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:55.56 2:14.66 Australia 1:55.562:44.112:04.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:46.27 2:57.14 Australia 2:56.723:08.442:46.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:14.76 DNF Australia DNF1:14.76DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.13 14.17 Australia 11.1316.7215.7515.0911.66
Combined First 1 11.36 13.16 Australia 11.3614.0316.9712.8612.58

Gabrielle Xue - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 33.28 41.08 Australia 33.2841.2253.0646.6735.34
2x2x2 Cube First 40 9.37 16.89 Australia 14.1215.40DNF9.3721.16

Hugh McGlone - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 19.51 22.12 Australia 19.5122.4623.4420.4733.87
First 30 20.89 24.43 Australia 20.8921.4627.5028.5824.33
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 6.03 7.54 Australia 6.1610.9110.366.096.03
First 25 6.03 7.50 Australia 6.037.607.358.367.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 1:03.36 Australia 1:06.211:03.36

Jack Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 21.33 25.01 Australia 25.5522.3121.3330.8227.18
2x2x2 Cube Second 25 6.45 8.72 Australia 6.4510.6120.266.908.66
First 19 5.44 6.68 Australia 6.777.485.808.065.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 52.08 Australia 52.0855.03

Jack Le - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 1:30.00 1:55.93 Australia 1:56.532:29.681:30.001:36.102:15.15
2x2x2 Cube First 43 18.47 19.21 Australia 19.5618.8335.0619.2518.47

James Thomson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 37.76 45.48 Australia 37.7647.0851.0145.6043.77
2x2x2 Cube First 28 4.65 8.97 Australia 14.698.598.849.484.65

Jarrod Tyzack - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 34.54 43.65 Australia 1:06.3453.0834.9842.9034.54
2x2x2 Cube First 37 9.08 12.83 Australia 9.0812.4316.1913.2312.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 1:29.44 Australia DNF1:29.44

Jarvis Jin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 13.34 14.58 Australia 13.5113.3416.1114.1117.13
First 11 13.77 14.84 Australia 15.5514.9614.0213.77DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 5.11 5.56 Australia 5.115.336.0910.955.25
First 16 5.33 6.13 Australia 6.265.596.845.336.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:16.63 Australia 1:17.271:16.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 25.23 32.44 Australia 32.1434.2525.2336.0430.94

Jayden McNeill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.96 8.70 Australia 8.319.118.6910.367.96
Second 2 9.06 9.82 Australia 9.6113.119.0810.789.06
First 3 8.25 10.54 Australia DNF10.618.2510.0011.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 0.97 1.79 OcR Australia 1.881.810.972.061.68
Second 3 1.53 3.03 Australia 2.971.535.413.792.34
First 3 1.87 2.68 Australia 1.923.432.953.181.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.44 39.95 Australia 39.6140.3039.9336.4444.90
Combined First 2 37.19 39.99 Australia 42.2837.9840.7241.2737.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:11.59 1:20.34 Australia 1:22.611:22.881:15.531:30.271:11.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:32.25 Australia 3:32.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:01.91 4:15.49 Australia 4:12.224:01.914:32.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.02 16.17 Australia 15.7116.0918.2116.7213.02
Combined First 2 11.46 17.36 Australia 19.7319.3415.0711.4617.66

Jesse Baker - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 1:05.38 1:21.60 Australia 1:27.671:34.871:26.301:10.841:05.38

Joel Ernest - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 18.93 20.93 Australia 18.9323.6019.16DNF20.04
First 28 19.69 23.79 Australia 27.5320.4123.4428.4819.69
2x2x2 Cube First 26 5.88 7.82 Australia 7.4610.439.345.886.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:44.96 DNF Australia DNFDNF3:44.96

Joshua Evely - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 14.66 17.19 Australia 16.0820.7518.1614.6617.34
First 16 15.06 16.87 Australia 18.2215.0618.5815.7116.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 51.44 1:01.13 Australia 1:02.6857.9351.441:06.831:02.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:42.34 1:46.61 Australia 1:42.341:50.411:43.181:49.681:46.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:52.93 Australia 3:52.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:20.56 Australia 5:20.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 40.59 43.16 Australia 50.1542.6141.9444.9340.59

Joshua Manfre - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 40.00 47.09 Australia 1:00.6552.6540.0042.4746.15
2x2x2 Cube First 45 18.39 22.90 Australia 28.5628.7320.8718.3919.28

Kirt Protacio - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.52 9.48 Australia 8.9410.689.619.898.52
Second 3 8.77 10.74 Australia 8.7710.5311.5312.5410.16
First 2 8.57 10.48 Australia 13.058.579.149.2415.69
2x2x2 Cube Second 6 3.16 3.93 Australia 4.463.164.004.253.53
First 6 3.66 4.25 Australia 4.504.553.714.773.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.67 41.82 Australia 37.6738.3545.1541.9758.23
Combined First 3 44.22 46.80 Australia 1:03.0245.3445.7149.3644.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:38.65 1:53.36 Australia 1:46.651:38.652:06.791:58.271:55.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.28 20.52 Australia 21.1419.7820.6316.2822.36
Combined First 4 19.69 20.51 Australia 20.0921.6819.6924.6319.75

Lachlan Ho - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 20.09 24.43 Australia 28.9624.8324.3620.0924.09
First 27 20.44 23.73 Australia 20.4431.9021.1328.5321.53
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 3.09 6.48 Australia 8.03DNF3.095.945.46
First 14 5.32 5.94 Australia 5.325.71DNF6.665.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:20.49 Australia 1:20.49DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 1:06.67 Australia 1:06.67DNF

Lorandt Mozsa - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.84 12.29 Australia 12.2011.8412.6312.0513.02
Second 7 12.65 14.35 Australia 13.5112.6518.1913.6915.84
First 12 12.18 14.89 Australia 13.30DNF14.4616.9012.18
2x2x2 Cube Second 5 3.00 3.81 Australia 3.174.583.003.686.43
First 5 2.93 4.18 Australia 4.743.342.937.224.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 53.28 59.12 Australia 1:13.651:02.9153.2855.4758.97
Combined First 4 48.34 51.32 Australia 50.6853.6849.5959.9548.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF Australia DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 5 16.22 21.05 Australia 22.6616.2224.0520.0220.47

Luke Holder - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 27.35 33.11 Australia 30.7234.0727.3547.2334.55
2x2x2 Cube First 34 8.31 10.02 Australia DNF9.478.319.5611.02

Matt Jones - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 18.31 20.48 Australia 19.0919.2126.0823.1518.31
First 23 14.63 20.42 Australia 21.5822.2826.5617.3914.63
2x2x2 Cube Second 11 4.03 5.13 Australia 5.335.094.034.988.87
First 24 5.76 7.45 Australia 9.757.808.415.766.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:10.68 Australia DNF1:10.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:32.44 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:32.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 34.81 37.03 Australia 1:01.5139.9734.8134.8336.28

Matthew Broome - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 15.46 20.04 United Kingdom 15.4620.4621.6120.0619.61
First 18 17.66 18.82 United Kingdom 22.6917.9718.1120.3717.66
2x2x2 Cube Second 9 3.18 4.53 United Kingdom 3.724.973.184.895.53
First 10 3.00 5.23 United Kingdom 4.374.367.653.006.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 1:08.34 United Kingdom 1:21.411:08.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNS

Matthew Chan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 42.46 1:05.82 Australia DNF52.601:05.011:19.8642.46

Ming Han Low - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 36.08 51.49 Australia 52.4348.8159.5236.0853.24
2x2x2 Cube First 42 10.36 17.55 Australia 23.2814.0910.3626.8415.27

Ming Jin Low - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 32.59 40.92 Australia 42.6939.9642.6040.2032.59
2x2x2 Cube First 38 9.15 13.86 Australia 9.7718.78DNF9.1513.03

Ming Kim Low - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 22.41 23.15 Australia 22.4122.9126.5522.9723.58
First 29 21.58 23.91 Australia 24.3422.5524.8321.5831.66
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 4.59 7.78 Australia 10.384.59DNF6.526.43
First 22 6.03 7.20 Australia 7.167.957.516.936.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 41.05 57.16 Australia 41.051:19.9859.371:00.5051.61

Mitchell Tabe - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 29.21 37.62 Australia 29.2135.5343.9333.4146.46
2x2x2 Cube First 39 11.65 13.95 Australia 16.2829.4312.8111.6512.77

Nathan Ma - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.44 15.47 Australia 18.7712.9615.4311.4418.03
Second 6 11.77 13.94 Australia 21.3514.5514.7111.7712.55
First 14 10.98 15.66 Australia 15.8017.2214.1110.9817.06
2x2x2 Cube Second 12 4.69 5.26 Australia 5.355.547.544.694.90
First 9 4.39 4.85 Australia 4.394.944.944.685.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 1:00.29 Australia 1:04.471:00.29

Nik Mutic - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 35.57 43.81 Australia 43.2947.4442.9735.5745.18
2x2x2 Cube First 36 8.23 11.76 Australia 13.9911.4914.969.808.23

Nyny H'jinn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 17.63 20.30 Australia 17.6321.0619.6621.1520.18
First 21 14.91 19.89 Australia 39.0519.3020.9414.9119.44
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 5.85 7.05 Australia 5.856.567.017.598.06
First 21 3.68 6.99 Australia 10.369.067.024.883.68

Ramesh Vidyasagar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 13.03 17.04 Australia 18.1815.0618.9717.8913.03
First 6 12.40 13.43 Australia 12.4012.8913.8515.2213.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.11 3.59 Australia 4.192.912.113.664.52
Second 4 3.03 3.68 Australia 3.164.033.033.864.22
First 4 2.97 3.71 Australia 2.973.034.713.804.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 1:02.55 Australia 1:03.211:02.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:03.24 Australia 2:20.012:03.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 28.03 30.62 Australia 31.5128.0328.6831.6633.22

Reuben Edmunds - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 1:38.00 1:52.10 Australia 2:25.241:46.051:54.341:38.001:55.91
2x2x2 Cube First 49 48.55 1:32.95 Australia 1:27.561:46.921:24.381:58.6348.55

Rhys Campbell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 16.40 18.25 Australia 17.44DNF16.4017.7619.55
First 17 15.30 17.87 Australia 17.0616.7115.3021.0119.83
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 4.71 5.52 Australia 4.715.686.054.847.23
First 12 3.80 5.71 Australia 3.805.847.315.805.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 8 55.15 1:00.66 Australia 58.3159.601:04.081:05.1555.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:23.82 Australia 2:23.82DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 51.63 Australia 1:01.9451.63

Sam Chaplin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 21.99 24.33 Australia 28.0625.7923.3823.8221.99
First 20 18.27 19.12 Australia 19.1918.2719.7818.4023.59
2x2x2 Cube Second 8 2.94 4.38 Australia 4.804.272.944.074.82
First 20 5.05 6.87 Australia 5.056.0116.276.078.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 54.25 Australia 54.251:15.04

Stefan Nikolovski - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 28.96 38.03 Australia 35.9454.6939.2538.8928.96
2x2x2 Cube First 27 5.78 7.85 Australia 5.787.9210.447.338.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 DNF Australia DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 1:01.92 Australia 1:01.921:30.81

Takumi Woolcock - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 23.17 34.58 Australia 32.9139.0933.4423.1737.39
2x2x2 Cube First 35 6.98 11.45 Australia 9.916.9816.7211.7812.65

Tim McMahon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 19.08 22.01 Australia 19.0822.5920.7922.6523.80
First 24 18.47 21.13 Australia 21.8023.8420.2018.4721.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 8 25.03 28.15 Australia 30.2827.4427.6225.0329.40

Tommy Kiprillis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 12.08 14.70 Australia 12.0813.9614.0219.0016.13
First 13 12.66 15.62 Australia 23.4416.1215.1312.6615.60
2x2x2 Cube Second 7 4.10 4.33 Australia 4.194.404.104.724.40
First 7 2.43 4.33 Australia 2.434.865.783.684.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 DNF Australia DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 43.93 DNF Australia 51.2143.93DNFDNF44.84

Tyler Brandenburg - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 16.40 18.35 Australia 21.4617.4316.4018.2119.41
First 22 18.31 20.22 Australia 18.3122.6119.5221.8619.29

Wesley Lee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 13.68 15.91 Australia 13.6832.5516.1116.9714.66
First 9 12.23 14.10 Australia 15.2313.4112.2315.2213.66
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 4.45 5.89 Australia 4.867.245.614.457.20
First 13 5.15 5.71 Australia 5.466.426.555.255.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 5 44.28 52.68 Australia 52.411:01.6653.8244.2851.81

Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 12.75 18.48 China 17.1612.7519.7521.1518.53
First 10 13.65 14.83 China 14.0515.3015.1313.6516.96
2x2x2 Cube First 50 7.40 DNF China 7.40DNSDNSDNSDNS
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 1:10.46 China 1:10.461:13.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF China DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 41.16 42.88 China DNF41.1642.2745.0341.34

Ye Hua - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 19.97 21.93 China 22.3319.9723.7821.5321.93
First 25 16.51 22.88 China 16.5125.6821.0521.9026.22

Zane Carney - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.97 14.05 Australia 16.1713.3815.3113.4612.97
Second 8 13.19 14.51 Australia 14.9213.1921.0714.7813.84
First 5 10.99 13.20 Australia 14.3313.8613.4812.2710.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 1:06.58 Australia 1:14.261:06.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 54.99 DNF Australia DNF1:26.6854.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 24.97 31.88 Australia DNF37.5524.9727.5330.56