Melbourne Cube Day 2014


Date
Nov 9, 2014
City
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Venue

Camberwell Grammar School

Address
55 Mont Albert Road, Canterbury VIC 3126
Details

Performing Arts Centre (Wilson Room)

Website
Melbourne Cube Day 2014 website
WCA Delegates
Dene Beardsley and Tim McMahon
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Information
Events
Competitors
62
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.09 7.18 Australia 6.097.366.538.567.66
2 Jayden McNeill 7.96 8.70 Australia 8.319.118.6910.367.96
3 Kirt Protacio 8.52 9.48 Australia 8.9410.689.619.898.52
4 Lorandt Mozsa 11.84 12.29 Australia 12.2011.8412.6312.0513.02
5 Alex Chen 10.50 12.79 Australia 10.5014.5212.5211.3416.27
6 Cameron Stollery 12.63 13.25 Australia 14.1612.6312.8414.4112.75
7 Zane Carney 12.97 14.05 Australia 16.1713.3815.3113.4612.97
8 Nathan Ma 11.44 15.47 Australia 18.7712.9615.4311.4418.03

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.64 8.41 Australia 8.298.019.437.648.93
2 Jayden McNeill 9.06 9.82 Australia 9.6113.119.0810.789.06
3 Kirt Protacio 8.77 10.74 Australia 8.7710.5311.5312.5410.16
4 Alex Chen 10.54 11.75 Australia 10.5412.3011.5811.38DNF
5 Cameron Stollery 11.35 13.19 Australia 13.3813.3312.9011.3513.34
6 Nathan Ma 11.77 13.94 Australia 21.3514.5514.7111.7712.55
7 Lorandt Mozsa 12.65 14.35 Australia 13.5112.6518.1913.6915.84
8 Zane Carney 13.19 14.51 Australia 14.9213.1921.0714.7813.84
9 Jarvis Jin 13.34 14.58 Australia 13.5113.3416.1114.1117.13
10 Tommy Kiprillis 12.08 14.70 Australia 12.0813.9614.0219.0016.13
11 Dene Beardsley 13.09 14.91 New Zealand 14.6715.0714.9913.0918.05
12 Christian Foyle 12.84 15.41 Australia 23.0512.8414.5613.0218.64
13 Wesley Lee 13.68 15.91 Australia 13.6832.5516.1116.9714.66
14 Ramesh Vidyasagar 13.03 17.04 Australia 18.1815.0618.9717.8913.03
15 Joshua Evely 14.66 17.19 Australia 16.0820.7518.1614.6617.34
16 Rhys Campbell 16.40 18.25 Australia 17.44DNF16.4017.7619.55
17 Tyler Brandenburg 16.40 18.35 Australia 21.4617.4316.4018.2119.41
18 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 12.75 18.48 China 17.1612.7519.7521.1518.53
19 Coen Johnson 17.02 18.54 Australia 17.0218.6623.0017.1819.78
20 Matthew Broome 15.46 20.04 United Kingdom 15.4620.4621.6120.0619.61
21 Nyny H'jinn 17.63 20.30 Australia 17.6321.0619.6621.1520.18
22 Matt Jones 18.31 20.48 Australia 19.0919.2126.0823.1518.31
23 Joel Ernest 18.93 20.93 Australia 18.9323.6019.16DNF20.04
24 Ye Hua 19.97 21.93 China 22.3319.9723.7821.5321.93
25 Tim McMahon 19.08 22.01 Australia 19.0822.5920.7922.6523.80
26 Hugh McGlone 19.51 22.12 Australia 19.5122.4623.4420.4733.87
27 Ming Kim Low 22.41 23.15 Australia 22.4122.9126.5522.9723.58
28 Sam Chaplin 21.99 24.33 Australia 28.0625.7923.3823.8221.99
29 Cooper Justus 16.33 24.40 Australia 18.2732.8616.33DNF22.08
30 Lachlan Ho 20.09 24.43 Australia 28.9624.8324.3620.0924.09

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.30 7.92 Australia 8.526.308.557.947.29
2 Kirt Protacio 8.57 10.48 Australia 13.058.579.149.2415.69
3 Jayden McNeill 8.25 10.54 Australia DNF10.618.2510.0011.02
4 Alex Chen 11.01 12.24 Australia 12.6911.8912.1511.0115.33
5 Zane Carney 10.99 13.20 Australia 14.3313.8613.4812.2710.99
6 Ramesh Vidyasagar 12.40 13.43 Australia 12.4012.8913.8515.2213.54
7 Cameron Stollery 7.74 13.80 Australia 12.4714.667.7414.2715.69
8 Christian Foyle 13.24 13.80 Australia 13.3014.5513.9913.2414.12
9 Wesley Lee 12.23 14.10 Australia 15.2313.4112.2315.2213.66
10 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 13.65 14.83 China 14.0515.3015.1313.6516.96
11 Jarvis Jin 13.77 14.84 Australia 15.5514.9614.0213.77DNF
12 Lorandt Mozsa 12.18 14.89 Australia 13.30DNF14.4616.9012.18
13 Tommy Kiprillis 12.66 15.62 Australia 23.4416.1215.1312.6615.60
14 Nathan Ma 10.98 15.66 Australia 15.8017.2214.1110.9817.06
15 Dene Beardsley 14.56 15.69 New Zealand 14.5615.7714.6716.6316.63
16 Joshua Evely 15.06 16.87 Australia 18.2215.0618.5815.7116.68
17 Rhys Campbell 15.30 17.87 Australia 17.0616.7115.3021.0119.83
18 Matthew Broome 17.66 18.82 United Kingdom 22.6917.9718.1120.3717.66
19 Coen Johnson 16.46 18.99 Australia 23.9517.1917.8816.4621.91
20 Sam Chaplin 18.27 19.12 Australia 19.1918.2719.7818.4023.59
21 Nyny H'jinn 14.91 19.89 Australia 39.0519.3020.9414.9119.44
22 Tyler Brandenburg 18.31 20.22 Australia 18.3122.6119.5221.8619.29
23 Matt Jones 14.63 20.42 Australia 21.5822.2826.5617.3914.63
24 Tim McMahon 18.47 21.13 Australia 21.8023.8420.2018.4721.40
25 Ye Hua 16.51 22.88 China 16.5125.6821.0521.9026.22
26 Cooper Justus 15.91 23.26 Australia 18.9524.5515.9127.3426.28
27 Lachlan Ho 20.44 23.73 Australia 20.4431.9021.1328.5321.53
28 Joel Ernest 19.69 23.79 Australia 27.5320.4123.4428.4819.69
29 Ming Kim Low 21.58 23.91 Australia 24.3422.5524.8321.5831.66
30 Hugh McGlone 20.89 24.43 Australia 20.8921.4627.5028.5824.33
31 Jack Cai 21.33 25.01 Australia 25.5522.3121.3330.8227.18
32 Ethan Pride 20.43 25.77 Australia 20.4328.4623.4036.6025.46
33 Abhay Jhade 22.73 27.80 Australia 25.5822.7331.1426.67DNF
34 Andwele Raphael Ancheta 27.05 30.33 Australia 27.0528.1727.5637.8435.27
35 Aidan Chan 25.63 30.44 Australia 30.4730.2731.6330.5825.63
36 David Williames 29.13 30.97 Australia 30.1829.8032.9329.1337.18
37 Arman Cakmakcioglu 28.01 31.33 Australia 28.6632.8532.4733.1828.01
38 Eleanor Shiels 22.77 32.17 Australia 22.7726.94DNF26.3043.26
39 Luke Holder 27.35 33.11 Australia 30.7234.0727.3547.2334.55
40 Ben Chin 30.22 33.42 Australia 35.5130.2231.0538.2433.71
41 Takumi Woolcock 23.17 34.58 Australia 32.9139.0933.4423.1737.39
42 Darcy MacCuspie 22.94 36.37 Australia 40.7731.8922.9447.7736.46
43 Daniel Traicos 25.81 36.44 Australia 40.6536.8645.9125.8131.82
44 Mitchell Tabe 29.21 37.62 Australia 29.2135.5343.9333.4146.46
45 Stefan Nikolovski 28.96 38.03 Australia 35.9454.6939.2538.8928.96
46 Ming Jin Low 32.59 40.92 Australia 42.6939.9642.6040.2032.59
47 Gabrielle Xue 33.28 41.08 Australia 33.2841.2253.0646.6735.34
48 Jarrod Tyzack 34.54 43.65 Australia 1:06.3453.0834.9842.9034.54
49 Nik Mutic 35.57 43.81 Australia 43.2947.4442.9735.5745.18
50 James Thomson 37.76 45.48 Australia 37.7647.0851.0145.6043.77
51 Joshua Manfre 40.00 47.09 Australia 1:00.6552.6540.0042.4746.15
52 Eidan Kamberi 40.77 48.36 Australia 48.2549.2740.7747.5553.30
53 Ming Han Low 36.08 51.49 Australia 52.4348.8159.5236.0853.24
54 Corey Loidl 58.75 1:05.68 Australia DNF58.751:02.441:10.011:04.59
55 Matthew Chan 42.46 1:05.82 Australia DNF52.601:05.011:19.8642.46
56 Ben Hamilton 1:01.03 1:08.52 Australia 1:01.031:14.201:15.431:09.921:01.44
57 Andrew Thomson 1:07.46 1:18.79 Australia 1:20.061:14.531:35.271:21.791:07.46
58 Jesse Baker 1:05.38 1:21.60 Australia 1:27.671:34.871:26.301:10.841:05.38
59 Dhairya Jain 1:22.46 1:25.24 Australia 1:26.661:23.481:25.591:22.46DNF
60 Emile Akbarzadeh 1:27.34 1:34.20 Australia 1:33.641:31.401:37.57DNF1:27.34
61 Reuben Edmunds 1:38.00 1:52.10 Australia 2:25.241:46.051:54.341:38.001:55.91
62 Jack Le 1:30.00 1:55.93 Australia 1:56.532:29.681:30.001:36.102:15.15

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 0.97 1.79 OcR Australia 1.881.810.972.061.68
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.08 1.98 Australia 3.301.901.082.002.05
3 Cameron Stollery 0.92 2.23 Australia 2.262.090.922.342.41
4 Ramesh Vidyasagar 2.11 3.59 Australia 4.192.912.113.664.52

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2.10 2.49 Australia 3.302.102.392.632.45
2 Cameron Stollery 1.55 2.61 Australia 2.561.552.452.832.85
3 Jayden McNeill 1.53 3.03 Australia 2.971.535.413.792.34
4 Ramesh Vidyasagar 3.03 3.68 Australia 3.164.033.033.864.22
5 Lorandt Mozsa 3.00 3.81 Australia 3.174.583.003.686.43
6 Kirt Protacio 3.16 3.93 Australia 4.463.164.004.253.53
7 Tommy Kiprillis 4.10 4.33 Australia 4.194.404.104.724.40
8 Sam Chaplin 2.94 4.38 Australia 4.804.272.944.074.82
9 Matthew Broome 3.18 4.53 United Kingdom 3.724.973.184.895.53
10 Christian Foyle 3.71 4.79 Australia 7.213.734.803.715.85
11 Matt Jones 4.03 5.13 Australia 5.335.094.034.988.87
12 Nathan Ma 4.69 5.26 Australia 5.355.547.544.694.90
13 Rhys Campbell 4.71 5.52 Australia 4.715.686.054.847.23
14 Jarvis Jin 5.11 5.56 Australia 5.115.336.0910.955.25
15 Ethan Pride 4.87 5.80 Australia 6.0610.974.875.675.68
16 Wesley Lee 4.45 5.89 Australia 4.867.245.614.457.20
17 Lachlan Ho 3.09 6.48 Australia 8.03DNF3.095.945.46
18 Alex Chen 3.44 6.51 Australia 6.933.447.346.166.44
19 Cooper Justus 5.26 6.53 Australia 5.268.477.596.155.84
20 Coen Johnson 5.71 6.78 Australia 7.216.556.986.825.71
21 Nyny H'jinn 5.85 7.05 Australia 5.856.567.017.598.06
22 Hugh McGlone 6.03 7.54 Australia 6.1610.9110.366.096.03
23 Ming Kim Low 4.59 7.78 Australia 10.384.59DNF6.526.43
24 Daniel Traicos 5.87 8.11 Australia 10.565.8712.417.256.52
25 Jack Cai 6.45 8.72 Australia 6.4510.6120.266.908.66

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.65 2.28 Australia 1.655.552.502.451.88
2 Cameron Stollery 2.02 2.38 Australia 2.026.032.312.372.47
3 Jayden McNeill 1.87 2.68 Australia 1.923.432.953.181.87
4 Ramesh Vidyasagar 2.97 3.71 Australia 2.973.034.713.804.30
5 Lorandt Mozsa 2.93 4.18 Australia 4.743.342.937.224.46
6 Kirt Protacio 3.66 4.25 Australia 4.504.553.714.773.66
7 Tommy Kiprillis 2.43 4.33 Australia 2.434.865.783.684.46
8 Christian Foyle 3.50 4.77 Australia 3.504.424.236.135.66
9 Nathan Ma 4.39 4.85 Australia 4.394.944.944.685.53
10 Matthew Broome 3.00 5.23 United Kingdom 4.374.367.653.006.97
11 Ethan Pride 4.20 5.48 Australia 7.384.684.207.244.52
12 Rhys Campbell 3.80 5.71 Australia 3.805.847.315.805.50
13 Wesley Lee 5.15 5.71 Australia 5.466.426.555.255.15
14 Lachlan Ho 5.32 5.94 Australia 5.325.71DNF6.665.44
15 Alex Chen 4.63 6.11 Australia 4.8510.554.636.636.84
16 Jarvis Jin 5.33 6.13 Australia 6.265.596.845.336.54
17 Coen Johnson 4.72 6.41 Australia 7.156.104.72DNF5.97
18 Cooper Justus 4.13 6.55 Australia 7.4318.555.844.136.37
19 Jack Cai 5.44 6.68 Australia 6.777.485.808.065.44
20 Sam Chaplin 5.05 6.87 Australia 5.056.0116.276.078.53
21 Nyny H'jinn 3.68 6.99 Australia 10.369.067.024.883.68
22 Ming Kim Low 6.03 7.20 Australia 7.167.957.516.936.03
23 Daniel Traicos 4.84 7.41 Australia 7.347.527.384.849.85
24 Matt Jones 5.76 7.45 Australia 9.757.808.415.766.13
25 Hugh McGlone 6.03 7.50 Australia 6.037.607.358.367.55
26 Joel Ernest 5.88 7.82 Australia 7.4610.439.345.886.66
27 Stefan Nikolovski 5.78 7.85 Australia 5.787.9210.447.338.30
28 James Thomson 4.65 8.97 Australia 14.698.598.849.484.65
29 Eleanor Shiels 5.09 9.02 Australia 5.097.6312.059.909.53
30 Abhay Jhade 4.90 9.15 Australia 8.778.5310.154.90DNF
31 David Williames 8.34 9.35 Australia 9.378.678.3410.0013.73
32 Andwele Raphael Ancheta 7.23 9.40 Australia 10.2210.967.239.348.65
33 Ben Chin 6.68 9.65 Australia 14.5913.547.356.688.06
34 Luke Holder 8.31 10.02 Australia DNF9.478.319.5611.02
35 Takumi Woolcock 6.98 11.45 Australia 9.916.9816.7211.7812.65
36 Nik Mutic 8.23 11.76 Australia 13.9911.4914.969.808.23
37 Jarrod Tyzack 9.08 12.83 Australia 9.0812.4316.1913.2312.84
38 Ming Jin Low 9.15 13.86 Australia 9.7718.78DNF9.1513.03
39 Mitchell Tabe 11.65 13.95 Australia 16.2829.4312.8111.6512.77
40 Gabrielle Xue 9.37 16.89 Australia 14.1215.40DNF9.3721.16
41 Darcy MacCuspie 9.69 17.47 Australia 28.7612.129.6911.54DNF
42 Ming Han Low 10.36 17.55 Australia 23.2814.0910.3626.8415.27
43 Jack Le 18.47 19.21 Australia 19.5618.8335.0619.2518.47
44 Eidan Kamberi 17.51 22.06 Australia 25.3420.3317.5120.52DNF
45 Joshua Manfre 18.39 22.90 Australia 28.5628.7320.8718.3919.28
46 Ben Hamilton 8.55 23.88 Australia 21.9420.928.5528.7931.31
47 Andrew Thomson 16.46 27.00 Australia 27.1943.8021.1916.4632.63
48 Emile Akbarzadeh 24.74 41.86 Australia 55.5824.7429.6649.6246.31
49 Reuben Edmunds 48.55 1:32.95 Australia 1:27.561:46.921:24.381:58.6348.55
50 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 7.40 DNF China 7.40DNSDNSDNSDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 27.69 30.42 Australia 27.6930.5929.6539.0831.02
2 Jayden McNeill 36.44 39.95 Australia 39.6140.3039.9336.4444.90
3 Kirt Protacio 37.67 41.82 Australia 37.6738.3545.1541.9758.23
4 Lorandt Mozsa 53.28 59.12 Australia 1:13.651:02.9153.2855.4758.97

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 25.96 29.90 Australia 30.2830.4628.9525.9630.63
2 Jayden McNeill 37.19 39.99 Australia 42.2837.9840.7241.2737.19
3 Kirt Protacio 44.22 46.80 Australia 1:03.0245.3445.7149.3644.22
4 Lorandt Mozsa 48.34 51.32 Australia 50.6853.6849.5959.9548.34
5 Wesley Lee 44.28 52.68 Australia 52.411:01.6653.8244.2851.81
6 Alex Chen 47.28 52.69 Australia 47.2858.4656.3854.0547.63
7 Christian Foyle 39.81 55.39 Australia 53.6659.1553.3559.6339.81
8 Rhys Campbell 55.15 1:00.66 Australia 58.3159.601:04.081:05.1555.15
9 Joshua Evely 51.44 1:01.13 Australia 1:02.6857.9351.441:06.831:02.79
10 Dene Beardsley 56.05 1:01.30 New Zealand 57.441:02.531:03.9356.051:05.80
11 Nathan Ma 1:00.29 Australia 1:04.471:00.29
12 Ramesh Vidyasagar 1:02.55 Australia 1:03.211:02.55
13 Zane Carney 1:06.58 Australia 1:14.261:06.58
14 Matthew Broome 1:08.34 United Kingdom 1:21.411:08.34
15 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 1:10.46 China 1:10.461:13.45
16 Matt Jones 1:10.68 Australia DNF1:10.68
17 Jarvis Jin 1:16.63 Australia 1:17.271:16.63
18 Coen Johnson 1:20.13 Australia 1:29.771:20.13
19 Lachlan Ho 1:20.49 Australia 1:20.49DNF
20 Cameron Stollery 1:24.09 Australia 1:24.09DNF
21 Aidan Chan DNF Australia DNFDNF
21 Andwele Raphael Ancheta DNF Australia DNFDNF
21 Eleanor Shiels DNF Australia DNFDNF
21 Jack Cai DNF Australia DNFDNF
21 Sam Chaplin DNF Australia DNFDNF
21 Stefan Nikolovski DNF Australia DNFDNS
21 Tommy Kiprillis DNF Australia DNFDNS

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 54.36 57.69 Australia 58.201:03.5056.9154.3657.96
2 Jayden McNeill 1:11.59 1:20.34 Australia 1:22.611:22.881:15.531:30.271:11.59
3 Dene Beardsley 1:28.46 1:37.37 New Zealand 1:37.66DNF1:44.501:28.461:29.94
4 Joshua Evely 1:42.34 1:46.61 Australia 1:42.341:50.411:43.181:49.681:46.96
5 Kirt Protacio 1:38.65 1:53.36 Australia 1:46.651:38.652:06.791:58.271:55.16
6 Christian Foyle 1:53.25 Australia 2:07.571:53.25
7 Alex Chen 2:00.08 Australia 2:00.082:10.94
8 Ramesh Vidyasagar 2:03.24 Australia 2:20.012:03.24
9 Rhys Campbell 2:23.82 Australia 2:23.82DNF
10 Coen Johnson DNF Australia DNFDNS
10 Ethan Pride DNF Australia DNFDNF
10 Lorandt Mozsa DNF Australia DNFDNS
10 Matthew Broome DNF United Kingdom DNFDNS
10 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) DNF China DNFDNS

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:55.56 2:14.66 Australia 1:55.562:44.112:04.31
2 Dene Beardsley 2:49.41 3:00.34 New Zealand 3:11.193:00.432:49.41
3 Jayden McNeill 3:32.25 Australia 3:32.25
4 Joshua Evely 3:52.93 Australia 3:52.93
5 Alex Chen DNF Australia DNF
5 Christian Foyle DNF Australia DNF
5 Kirt Protacio DNF Australia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:46.27 2:57.14 Australia 2:56.723:08.442:46.27
2 Jayden McNeill 4:01.91 4:15.49 Australia 4:12.224:01.914:32.34
3 Dene Beardsley 4:18.98 4:27.48 New Zealand 4:18.984:24.464:38.99
4 Joshua Evely 5:20.56 Australia 5:20.56
5 Alex Chen DNF Australia DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zane Carney 54.99 DNF Australia DNF1:26.6854.99
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1:14.76 DNF Australia DNF1:14.76DNF
3 Matt Jones 2:32.44 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:32.44
4 Joel Ernest 3:44.96 DNF Australia DNFDNF3:44.96
5 Christian Foyle DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
5 Ethan Pride DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
5 Jack Cai DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5 Jarvis Jin DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
5 Rhys Campbell DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.13 14.17 Australia 11.1316.7215.7515.0911.66
2 Jayden McNeill 13.02 16.17 Australia 15.7116.0918.2116.7213.02
3 Alex Chen 17.72 19.67 Australia 20.0220.4718.5331.0017.72
4 Kirt Protacio 16.28 20.52 Australia 21.1419.7820.6316.2822.36

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.36 13.16 Australia 11.3614.0316.9712.8612.58
2 Jayden McNeill 11.46 17.36 Australia 19.7319.3415.0711.4617.66
3 Alex Chen 17.80 18.51 Australia 21.4518.5518.2218.7717.80
4 Kirt Protacio 19.69 20.51 Australia 20.0921.6819.6924.6319.75
5 Lorandt Mozsa 16.22 21.05 Australia 22.6616.2224.0520.0220.47
6 Cameron Stollery 17.98 21.67 Australia 17.9830.9925.0020.8419.16
7 Christian Foyle 20.59 25.17 Australia 20.5920.8930.6829.1125.50
8 Tim McMahon 25.03 28.15 Australia 30.2827.4427.6225.0329.40
9 Ramesh Vidyasagar 28.03 30.62 Australia 31.5128.0328.6831.6633.22
10 Coen Johnson 26.04 31.18 Australia 30.9034.4126.0433.8428.80
11 Zane Carney 24.97 31.88 Australia DNF37.5524.9727.5330.56
12 Jarvis Jin 25.23 32.44 Australia 32.1434.2525.2336.0430.94
13 Dene Beardsley 29.91 32.80 New Zealand DNF29.9134.1131.2533.03
14 Matt Jones 34.81 37.03 Australia 1:01.5139.9734.8134.8336.28
15 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 41.16 42.88 China DNF41.1642.2745.0341.34
16 Joshua Evely 40.59 43.16 Australia 50.1542.6141.9444.9340.59
17 Ming Kim Low 41.05 57.16 Australia 41.051:19.9859.371:00.5051.61
18 Tommy Kiprillis 43.93 DNF Australia 51.2143.93DNFDNF44.84
19 Cooper Justus 47.44 Australia 1:04.8147.44
20 Eleanor Shiels 51.55 Australia 51.5552.61
21 Rhys Campbell 51.63 Australia 1:01.9451.63
22 Jack Cai 52.08 Australia 52.0855.03
23 Sam Chaplin 54.25 Australia 54.251:15.04
24 Ethan Pride 54.61 Australia 54.611:22.01
25 Stefan Nikolovski 1:01.92 Australia 1:01.921:30.81
26 Hugh McGlone 1:03.36 Australia 1:06.211:03.36
27 Lachlan Ho 1:06.67 Australia 1:06.67DNF
28 Daniel Traicos 1:18.18 Australia 1:29.281:18.18
29 Andwele Raphael Ancheta 1:25.34 Australia 1:25.34DNF
30 Jarrod Tyzack 1:29.44 Australia DNF1:29.44
31 Abhay Jhade DNF Australia DNFDNF