Medan Mini All Events 2019


Date
Mar 16 - 17, 2019
City
Medan, North Sumatra, Indonesia
Venue

Education & Language Services

Address
Jl. HOS Cokroaminoto No.8 / 6 E, Pandau Hulu I, Medan Kota, Kota Medan, Sumatera Utara 20211
Organizers
Michael Chai (柴天方) and Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
WCA Delegate
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Contact

Wilson Alvis

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

IMPORTANT! In accordance with articles 2g, 2k, and 2l, competitors that fail to abide by the specified WCA regulations shall be disqualified, at the discretion of the WCA delegate.

Events
Main event
Competitors
14
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 30 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp120,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Rp200,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of Rp25,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).

Fees

Base fees for this competition only include 1 event. Competitors competing in more than 1 event will have to pay an additional flat fee of IDR 80,000.

Payment Method

Please pay the fees by Bank Transfer to
Bank: CIMB Niaga
Account Name: Wilson Alvis
Account No: 759999882900

and send your full name and proof of payment to Wilson Alvis.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) won with an average of 9.32 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Tristan Chua Yong finished second (9.62) and Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) finished third (9.86).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 8.07 9.32 Indonesia 9.058.3410.7410.568.07
2 Tristan Chua Yong 8.11 9.62 Singapore 8.9011.298.1111.258.71
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 8.80 9.86 Singapore 10.079.749.788.8013.16
4 Lim Hung (林弘) 9.27 10.34 Malaysia 10.7610.589.279.6911.22
5 Michael (謝富亦) 9.81 11.70 Indonesia 11.369.8112.2812.7611.47
6 Michael Chai (柴天方) 8.63 11.78 United States 12.458.6311.2811.6013.71
7 Chengming Su (苏成明) 10.15 12.55 China 16.9912.0110.1512.9112.72
8 Justin Lawrence 11.04 13.01 Indonesia 12.8913.3711.0414.0412.76
9 Culbert Valentinus 15.00 19.06 Indonesia 15.0018.2519.8019.1321.95
10 Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) 15.91 21.71 Indonesia 18.1215.9149.4730.8516.16

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tristan Chua Yong 7.33 8.77 Singapore 9.149.249.027.338.15
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 8.25 9.27 Singapore 11.748.259.678.749.41
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 8.50 10.13 Indonesia 10.018.5010.9710.1410.24
4 Michael Chai (柴天方) 9.70 10.33 United States 9.739.7015.5510.5710.70
5 Chengming Su (苏成明) 9.43 11.26 China 10.8311.119.4311.8415.94
6 Lim Hung (林弘) 9.85 11.70 Malaysia 11.169.8511.9112.0213.02
7 Justin Lawrence 9.70 12.18 Indonesia 9.7010.6813.1412.7314.62
8 Michael (謝富亦) 11.94 12.55 Indonesia 12.3512.2214.6511.9413.08
9 Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) 13.59 20.24 Indonesia 23.0513.5920.0717.6141.94
10 Culbert Valentinus 18.94 24.88 Indonesia 21.1318.9420.1133.39DNF
11 Saharta 22.27 25.16 Indonesia 26.5125.6522.2728.2623.33
12 Muhammad Wafi Amrallah 29.86 31.77 Indonesia 38.0233.0829.8630.9831.25
13 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 35.36 57.96 Singapore 1:05.761:11.9035.3657.1650.96
14 Joyce Peh 49.75 1:03.72 Malaysia 49.751:11.961:00.151:12.3059.06

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tristan Chua Yong 2.32 3.23 Singapore 2.853.453.402.325.45
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2.96 4.01 Singapore 5.285.243.752.963.03
3 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3.45 4.03 China 3.453.934.255.833.92
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 2.75 4.20 Indonesia 3.114.395.095.792.75
5 Justin Lawrence 3.84 4.49 Indonesia 4.283.844.524.667.38
6 Lim Hung (林弘) 3.24 5.11 Malaysia 6.923.244.505.645.19
7 Michael (謝富亦) 3.55 5.64 Indonesia 5.984.846.103.5516.21

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tristan Chua Yong 2.90 3.28 Singapore 3.263.675.022.902.90
2 Chengming Su (苏成明) 2.19 3.78 China 2.196.714.934.002.42
3 Justin Lawrence 2.14 4.56 Indonesia 4.654.694.346.732.14
4 Michael (謝富亦) 3.12 4.59 Indonesia 5.215.494.314.243.12
5 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2.98 4.74 Singapore 4.073.946.20DNF2.98
6 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 3.32 4.83 Indonesia 4.344.195.977.383.32
7 Lim Hung (林弘) 4.07 5.58 Malaysia 4.076.825.207.254.71
8 Michael Chai (柴天方) 6.52 11.22 United States 17.259.227.19DNF6.52
9 Joyce Peh 14.54 17.53 Malaysia 14.5420.6316.4021.7215.56
10 Saharta 14.50 18.89 Indonesia 24.8623.4518.3614.5014.86

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 30.27 34.48 Singapore 37.4730.2733.1937.0433.22
2 Tristan Chua Yong 29.77 34.58 Singapore 38.8333.5034.0629.7736.19
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 29.10 34.98 Indonesia 36.8334.1129.1037.0934.01
4 Lim Hung (林弘) 40.80 43.98 Malaysia 42.1446.4840.8045.2644.53
5 Michael (謝富亦) 40.80 45.36 Indonesia 40.8046.4441.8447.8051.32
6 Michael Chai (柴天方) 34.75 45.88 United States DNF43.5547.1634.7546.92

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tristan Chua Yong 34.29 35.94 Singapore 35.6037.8935.6936.5434.29
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 32.87 35.95 Singapore 39.8832.8735.1233.8938.83
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 32.79 38.75 Indonesia 40.3536.3241.2232.7939.59
4 Michael (謝富亦) 38.92 43.71 Indonesia 44.1050.6046.3640.6838.92
5 Michael Chai (柴天方) 35.93 43.95 United States 46.4043.5842.3535.9345.93
6 Lim Hung (林弘) 40.48 44.84 Malaysia 44.5040.4851.3041.2948.72
7 Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) 1:01.57 1:04.55 Indonesia 1:06.181:02.321:01.571:05.161:21.97
8 Culbert Valentinus 1:19.59 1:28.61 Indonesia 1:34.361:55.551:19.591:28.741:22.74

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 56.06 1:04.10 Singapore 1:08.211:03.7756.061:02.081:06.46
2 Tristan Chua Yong 1:00.59 1:06.52 Singapore 1:00.591:06.901:09.291:09.781:03.38
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:03.24 1:08.14 Indonesia 1:12.631:12.461:03.241:07.711:04.24
4 Michael Chai (柴天方) 1:26.86 1:30.73 United States 1:27.931:40.221:26.861:33.681:30.58
5 Michael (謝富亦) 1:12.91 1:34.46 Indonesia 2:13.101:12.911:24.411:21.391:57.57
6 Lim Hung (林弘) 1:23.53 DNF Malaysia 1:23.53DNSDNSDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:00.54 1:05.11 Singapore 1:11.241:08.361:05.561:01.421:00.54
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:00.39 1:09.69 Indonesia 1:11.641:12.441:14.081:04.981:00.39
3 Tristan Chua Yong 59.28 1:10.45 Singapore 1:12.7959.281:12.961:05.61DNF
4 Michael (謝富亦) 1:18.53 1:25.73 Indonesia 1:35.501:24.901:27.741:18.531:24.54
5 Lim Hung (林弘) 1:24.18 1:27.71 Malaysia 1:30.821:26.861:25.451:24.181:33.34
6 Michael Chai (柴天方) 1:16.05 1:27.96 United States 1:34.481:16.051:29.851:23.271:30.76
7 Chengming Su (苏成明) 1:41.25 1:58.13 China 1:56.981:58.191:41.252:03.041:59.21
8 Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) 2:02.38 2:11.61 Indonesia 2:05.622:22.842:21.832:02.382:07.38

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:41.10 1:48.50 Singapore 1:49.331:41.101:55.08
2 Tristan Chua Yong 2:07.11 2:16.93 Singapore 2:07.112:15.982:27.71
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 2:13.87 2:20.15 Indonesia 2:24.462:13.872:22.13
4 Lim Hung (林弘) 2:17.20 2:22.14 Malaysia 2:21.912:17.202:27.31
5 Michael (謝富亦) 2:28.31 2:33.65 Indonesia 2:28.312:37.232:35.41
6 Michael Chai (柴天方) 3:50.43 4:12.15 United States 3:53.034:52.993:50.43

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:43.16 1:52.23 Singapore 1:56.191:43.161:57.34
2 Tristan Chua Yong 2:04.74 2:11.24 Singapore 2:08.082:20.892:04.74
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 2:11.03 2:12.82 Indonesia 2:14.432:13.012:11.03
4 Michael (謝富亦) 2:32.84 2:36.01 Indonesia 2:41.542:33.662:32.84
5 Michael Chai (柴天方) 3:28.81 4:11.17 United States 4:38.714:25.993:28.81
6 Lim Hung (林弘) 2:17.10 DNF Malaysia 2:47.492:17.10DNF
7 Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) 5:07.43 Indonesia 5:07.43
8 Saharta DNF Indonesia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:44.79 2:47.73 Singapore 2:44.792:48.922:49.48
2 Tristan Chua Yong 2:50.89 2:59.48 Singapore 2:58.963:08.592:50.89
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 3:18.66 3:40.85 Indonesia 3:41.644:02.243:18.66
4 Lim Hung (林弘) 3:36.43 3:42.75 Malaysia 3:48.623:43.193:36.43
5 Michael (謝富亦) 3:45.52 4:00.22 Indonesia 4:16.323:45.523:58.81
6 Chengming Su (苏成明) 5:42.11 5:51.93 China 6:10.705:42.115:42.99

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:46.18 2:55.07 Singapore 2:49.062:46.183:09.97
2 Tristan Chua Yong 3:12.29 3:16.13 Singapore 3:18.073:12.293:18.03
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 3:24.04 3:37.27 Indonesia 3:52.163:24.043:35.61
4 Lim Hung (林弘) 3:52.55 3:56.05 Malaysia 3:59.223:52.553:56.38
5 Michael (謝富亦) 3:51.72 3:59.08 Indonesia 3:51.724:03.334:02.20
6 Chengming Su (苏成明) 5:36.35 5:51.39 China 5:38.076:19.745:36.35
7 Michael Chai (柴天方) 6:02.44 6:57.59 United States 6:02.446:50.947:59.39
8 Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) DNF Indonesia DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:24.65 DNF Singapore DNFDNF1:24.65
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:47.19 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF1:47.19
3 Michael (謝富亦) 2:49.85 DNF Indonesia 2:49.85DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 22 26.33 Singapore 222829
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 33 35.67 Indonesia 373733
3 Lim Hung (林弘) 35 39.00 Malaysia 374535
4 Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) 59 62.33 Indonesia 625966
5 Chengming Su (苏成明) 38 DNF China 3838DNF
6 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 39 DNF Singapore 4439DNF
7 Michael Chai (柴天方) 41 DNF United States 41DNFDNS
8 Tristan Chua Yong 44 DNF Singapore 4447DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 11.41 14.84 Singapore 15.8620.3114.5414.1311.41
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 14.51 16.28 Indonesia 14.6317.8118.0114.5116.41
3 Tristan Chua Yong 15.29 18.04 Singapore 15.2918.2018.0517.8819.14
4 Chengming Su (苏成明) 17.88 19.14 China 18.9019.2217.8819.3119.92
5 Lim Hung (林弘) 19.11 20.22 Malaysia 20.6419.1123.3419.5320.48
6 Michael (謝富亦) 22.54 24.15 Indonesia 24.5023.2026.0924.7522.54
7 Michael Chai (柴天方) 21.61 33.35 United States 21.6134.8534.88DNF30.33

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chengming Su (苏成明) 12.23 15.81 China 17.8716.2314.9912.2316.21
2 Tristan Chua Yong 13.85 16.02 Singapore 13.8515.3324.1115.9316.80
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 14.20 16.38 Singapore 16.7417.3114.2020.2815.08
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 12.25 16.80 Indonesia 18.2012.2515.8816.3224.85
5 Lim Hung (林弘) 17.15 21.23 Malaysia 17.1517.6222.5824.3323.50
6 Michael (謝富亦) 23.07 27.38 Indonesia 27.7428.5223.0725.8729.62
7 Michael Chai (柴天方) 30.12 32.43 United States 33.131:07.4331.0033.1530.12
8 Culbert Valentinus 31.28 43.50 Indonesia 37.9131.2847.2545.351:10.70
9 Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) 42.13 51.25 Indonesia 42.1347.4258.4847.841:50.73
10 Saharta 54.42 1:12.79 Indonesia 54.421:41.671:16.291:14.601:07.47

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michael (謝富亦) 6.47 8.21 Indonesia 6.478.708.966.9810.60
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 8.30 9.02 Singapore DNF8.628.309.548.89
3 Lim Hung (林弘) 10.49 13.12 Malaysia 10.49DNF12.6711.8914.80
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 12.02 14.91 Indonesia 14.29DNF16.1314.3112.02
5 Tristan Chua Yong 13.17 20.29 Singapore 29.3114.1317.44DNF13.17
6 Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) 10.01 DNF Indonesia DNF11.8110.01DNFDNS

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tristan Chua Yong 44.67 50.90 Singapore 51.8744.6757.7648.7752.06
2 Michael Chai (柴天方) 55.55 58.39 United States 57.211:00.3757.601:07.6555.55
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 49.60 1:00.79 Singapore 59.151:00.621:02.9149.601:02.61
4 Michael (謝富亦) 59.22 1:04.48 Indonesia 1:01.201:11.161:04.191:08.0659.22
5 Lim Hung (林弘) 1:08.74 1:16.30 Malaysia 1:16.151:15.961:16.791:08.741:27.29
6 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:19.06 1:22.01 Indonesia 1:19.061:30.511:23.911:22.701:19.41
7 Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) 1:28.86 1:43.16 Indonesia 1:28.861:35.971:44.951:48.562:01.43

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tristan Chua Yong 3.04 3.69 NR Singapore 3.043.694.863.144.25
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 5.26 6.84 Singapore 18.758.916.145.475.26
3 Lim Hung (林弘) 5.92 7.93 Malaysia 9.027.429.197.345.92
4 Michael (謝富亦) 5.62 8.45 Indonesia 10.5015.415.695.629.15
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 5.53 8.93 Indonesia 12.409.818.565.538.42
6 Chengming Su (苏成明) 6.34 9.26 China 6.347.728.4820.0111.59
7 Justin Lawrence 7.02 9.73 Indonesia 13.487.028.1613.847.54
8 Saharta 7.42 11.82 Indonesia 14.9313.3411.757.4210.37

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tristan Chua Yong 3.37 3.89 Singapore 4.365.993.493.813.37
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.94 4.46 Singapore 3.944.164.814.417.85
3 Michael (謝富亦) 5.97 7.20 Indonesia 7.798.036.495.977.31
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 6.45 7.80 Indonesia 6.457.836.9510.218.63
5 Lim Hung (林弘) 5.94 8.15 Malaysia 9.946.895.949.707.87
6 Chengming Su (苏成明) 4.43 11.23 China 4.4311.6216.9211.8910.19
7 Justin Lawrence 6.92 11.30 Indonesia 11.7811.746.9210.3912.33
8 Saharta 8.49 13.13 Indonesia 8.4915.53DNF14.019.86
9 Muhammad Wafi Amrallah 7.91 13.15 Indonesia 17.9010.187.9111.3818.50
10 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 15.87 18.08 Singapore 1:01.9918.0117.9115.8718.33
11 Michael Chai (柴天方) 8.74 19.59 United States 39.4216.2915.4427.048.74

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tristan Chua Yong 2.89 4.00 Singapore 3.816.364.493.692.89
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.30 4.34 Singapore 5.753.613.305.054.37
3 Michael (謝富亦) 5.60 6.23 Indonesia 8.245.606.875.716.11
4 Chengming Su (苏成明) 5.10 7.11 China 5.1010.826.637.617.10
5 Lim Hung (林弘) 5.62 7.95 Malaysia 9.115.626.19DNF8.56
6 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 4.64 16.17 Indonesia 15.6227.314.6416.9215.97

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tristan Chua Yong 3.48 4.73 Singapore 4.073.484.995.128.93
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 5.19 6.08 Singapore 8.685.855.995.196.40
3 Lim Hung (林弘) 4.47 6.33 Malaysia 6.014.476.156.856.82
4 Michael (謝富亦) 5.62 7.74 Indonesia 7.907.657.668.985.62
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 5.64 8.53 Indonesia 9.757.265.649.538.80
6 Chengming Su (苏成明) 5.82 8.93 China 9.815.827.589.4111.07
7 Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) 9.77 12.23 Indonesia 10.3411.489.7716.1514.87
8 Joyce Peh 18.78 40.40 Malaysia 47.3924.0518.7849.75DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tristan Chua Yong 8.58 NR 10.87 NR Singapore 12.548.5810.0915.859.98
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 10.03 11.99 Singapore 14.6110.0311.2914.1110.57
3 Michael (謝富亦) 17.75 21.94 Indonesia 25.0923.5617.7521.0321.23
4 Lim Hung (林弘) 14.35 28.30 Malaysia 37.1427.7614.3550.8920.01
5 Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) 30.68 33.50 Indonesia 32.3230.6836.02DNF32.16
6 Chengming Su (苏成明) 31.70 50.33 China 36.04DNF1:15.9331.7039.02

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tristan Chua Yong 10.96 12.57 Singapore 14.5811.9611.16DNF10.96
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 11.79 13.22 Singapore 12.4714.2215.4911.7912.96
3 Michael (謝富亦) 16.61 20.99 Indonesia 19.7521.3821.8416.6125.21
4 Lim Hung (林弘) 20.42 26.29 Malaysia 29.0620.4224.9229.5324.88
5 Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) 24.53 37.38 Indonesia 45.5933.4033.1424.5346.19
6 Chengming Su (苏成明) 16.46 37.72 China 42.0434.4544.6816.4636.67
7 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 42.48 48.44 Indonesia 1:01.9744.6155.9444.7842.48
8 Michael Chai (柴天方) 1:21.67 United States 1:26.841:21.67

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 13:27.00 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF13:27.00
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) DNF DNF Singapore DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) DNF DNF Singapore DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 8/10 52:40 Singapore 8/10 52:40
2 Michael (謝富亦) 3/3 17:11 Indonesia 3/3 17:11
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 4/6 39:28 Indonesia 4/6 39:28
4 Chengming Su (苏成明) DNF China DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lim Hung (林弘) 25.09 28.14 Malaysia 27.9230.9527.8428.6725.09
2 Chengming Su (苏成明) 26.30 35.69 China 28.8554.2932.1246.1026.30
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 37.63 55.91 Singapore 37.631:01.4259.91DNF46.39
4 Tristan Chua Yong 54.70 1:03.72 Singapore 1:14.5354.701:01.40DNF55.22
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 47.86 1:05.64 Indonesia 47.861:11.641:04.141:06.861:05.93
6 Michael (謝富亦) 46.43 1:11.61 Indonesia 1:30.341:03.251:28.0646.431:03.51

3x3x3 With Feet First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lim Hung (林弘) 22.93 29.41 Malaysia 33.3627.4227.4438.8722.93
2 Chengming Su (苏成明) 30.45 34.61 China 34.0638.4532.7137.0630.45
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 53.44 56.73 Singapore 53.611:09.621:01.1053.4455.48
4 Tristan Chua Yong 52.98 1:01.89 Singapore 1:00.621:00.121:04.9352.981:10.67
5 Michael (謝富亦) 1:01.79 1:04.93 Indonesia 1:03.421:06.111:05.261:08.071:01.79
6 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 50.90 1:11.44 Indonesia 50.901:26.841:09.2759.791:25.27
7 Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) 2:40.95 3:10.43 Indonesia 3:57.602:40.952:47.402:46.304:17.25
8 Michael Chai (柴天方) 7:33.35 United States 7:33.357:34.37