Medan 10th Anniversary 2019


Date
Dec 21 - 22, 2019
City
Medan, North Sumatra, Indonesia
Venue

Centre Point Mall

Address
Jl. Jawa No.8, Gg. Buntu, Kec. Medan Tim., Kota Medan, Sumatera Utara 20231
Details

Level 3A

Organizer
Michael (謝富亦)
WCA Delegate
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Contact

Medan Speedcubing

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Important
In accordance with articles 2g, 2k, and 2l, competitors that fail to abide by the specified WCA Regulations shall be disqualified, at the discretion of the WCA delegate.

Events
Main event
Competitors
32
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp140,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

The registration fee is a flat fee of Rp140,000 (US$10) which includes all events.

Payment Methods

*Maybank Indonesia: 1459439169 a/n Michael
*Paypal: paypal.me/michaelxfy271

Once registration and payment have been completed, please email us the receipt with:
First timer : Name, Date of Birth
Returners : WCA ID, and Participant's Name.

If you wish to make changes to your registration, please email to us before the registration deadline.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) won with an average of 8.98 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Lim Hung (林弘) finished second (9.98) and Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) finished third (10.10).

World records: Lim Hung (林弘)‎ 3x3x3 With Feet 19.90 (average).

Ahmad Heidy Raditya - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 21 19.35 25.88 Indonesia 25.2434.2026.7819.3525.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 17 7.53 13.48 Indonesia 13.927.5315.5721.6810.94

Athif Khairy - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 26 24.78 34.79 Indonesia 1:21.1041.6530.5532.1624.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 15 7.42 10.53 Indonesia 7.429.8415.2411.0010.74

Cristio Tanzil - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 25 29.35 31.30 Indonesia 42.3530.8130.6532.4529.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 23 11.33 Indonesia 11.33DNF

Edric Kang - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 29 32.71 38.25 Indonesia 45.0538.4832.7141.5034.78

Eng Dickson (黄迪胜) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.09 14.60 Malaysia 17.6913.9912.0912.1218.33
Second 6 10.55 12.16 Malaysia 13.9211.8310.5514.5410.73
Combined First 11 12.37 13.91 Malaysia 12.3716.7715.0812.8913.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.32 5.30 Malaysia 6.2010.845.094.614.32
Combined First 5 4.13 4.56 Malaysia 4.184.894.604.136.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 46.36 53.48 Malaysia 46.3654.63DNF49.2156.60
Combined First 8 50.35 53.51 Malaysia 51.4553.6150.3555.481:00.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 8 1:48.32 1:52.84 Malaysia 2:18.421:52.251:48.321:51.211:55.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:09.96 3:28.80 Malaysia 3:09.963:47.153:29.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:49.92 DNF Malaysia 5:55.335:49.92DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:29.66 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF3:29.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 49 DNF Malaysia 49DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 18.05 29.15 Malaysia 27.7830.4429.2318.0531.09
Clock Combined Final 9 44.24 Malaysia 44.24DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:54.51 2:02.77 Malaysia 2:27.922:01.112:10.941:56.251:54.51
Pyraminx Combined First 9 5.73 9.79 Malaysia 11.335.7310.3212.757.73
Skewb Final 1 3.57 3.85 Malaysia 3.893.835.983.833.57
Combined First 1 3.44 3.65 Malaysia 3.775.853.443.593.59
Square-1 Combined Final 6 24.23 33.32 Malaysia 49.4924.2336.2833.5530.14
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF

Fakhri Yazid Ilmany Nasution - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 18 20.61 24.43 Indonesia 26.0422.8126.3720.6124.43
Skewb Combined First 11 16.97 Indonesia DNF16.97

Farrel Enzo Tanaputra - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 14.16 15.59 Indonesia 15.2416.2419.5814.1615.28
Combined First 13 14.02 15.52 Indonesia 14.6923.1014.0215.0316.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 10 4.82 6.27 Indonesia 7.564.825.685.5610.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 1:16.46 1:29.09 Indonesia 1:39.931:16.461:17.271:35.551:34.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 9 2:48.19 2:59.09 Indonesia 2:48.193:04.443:11.623:00.322:52.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 29.40 33.57 Indonesia 29.4032.8231.7836.1036.65
Pyraminx Final 6 4.73 7.87 Indonesia 8.19DNF10.215.204.73
Combined First 7 8.37 8.93 Indonesia 9.1811.528.798.378.81
Skewb Final 8 8.62 9.90 Indonesia 11.629.178.628.9012.46
Combined First 8 7.02 10.07 Indonesia 10.5010.507.029.869.84

Giovanni Tanaka (陈华安) - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 14.40 16.22 Indonesia 16.0115.1417.5214.4018.27
Combined First 15 14.12 17.98 Indonesia 15.9426.1922.5314.1215.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 55.07 1:00.13 Indonesia 1:01.1957.641:01.5755.071:38.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:56.03 4:22.26 Indonesia 4:47.764:22.983:56.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 6:21.15 6:40.48 Indonesia 6:25.916:21.157:14.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:02.09 3:08.29 Indonesia 3:07.193:02.093:15.60
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 43 48.33 Indonesia 554347
Clock Combined Final 3 7.64 9.17 Indonesia 10.608.967.648.969.59
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:33.61 1:36.46 Indonesia 1:35.651:47.471:33.611:38.701:35.02
Pyraminx Combined First 15 31.85 Indonesia 31.85DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 7 24.18 35.05 Indonesia 50.0731.0343.6530.4624.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF

Hafiz Aziz Lubis - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 11.62 13.59 Indonesia 12.5115.7914.0011.6214.25
Combined First 12 11.75 14.25 Indonesia 11.7514.4313.1816.9815.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 13 3.92 8.11 Indonesia 5.553.927.3711.9411.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 52.62 55.57 Indonesia 53.6553.01DNF1:00.0452.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:14.67 1:24.32 Indonesia 1:29.761:19.071:14.671:24.141:30.27
Combined First 7 1:12.12 1:20.99 Indonesia 1:27.531:14.771:30.451:12.121:20.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 27.00 DNF Indonesia DNF33.97DNF34.7627.00
Combined First 8 18.64 24.36 Indonesia 32.8324.7318.6424.3923.96

Harvey Andrew - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 31 43.51 49.54 Indonesia 52.7143.5151.1652.8544.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 27 22.76 Indonesia 22.7647.67
Pyraminx Combined First 12 12.35 15.41 Indonesia 18.2012.3519.1814.0813.95
Skewb Combined First 12 17.58 Indonesia 17.5823.80

Irfan Khairi Ahnaf - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 18.42 24.06 Indonesia 23.1121.9418.4227.1434.04
Combined First 16 18.50 20.41 Indonesia 43.2321.1218.5020.4219.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 20 10.23 Indonesia 21.5610.23

Janice Leslie - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 30 40.98 42.13 Indonesia 51.4941.4343.3941.5740.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 18 8.73 14.37 Indonesia 20.128.7312.6513.4617.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 3:19.17 Indonesia 3:39.263:19.17
Pyraminx Combined First 13 13.25 16.20 Indonesia 17.2413.2517.0526.0914.32
Skewb Combined First 13 23.68 Indonesia 23.6837.25

Joselito Harsuka - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 20 23.40 25.85 Indonesia 23.4033.0623.7825.9627.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 11 6.32 6.77 Indonesia 7.866.776.326.936.60

Joyce Peh - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 32 1:16.51 Malaysia 1:16.511:22.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 24 14.84 Malaysia 21.7214.84
Skewb Combined First 10 15.19 Malaysia 31.3915.19

Justin Lawrence - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.25 10.78 Indonesia 9.2511.0610.2411.3611.05
Second 4 8.35 9.87 Indonesia 10.0710.269.2710.598.35
Combined First 3 9.03 10.16 Indonesia 9.0310.1810.4910.429.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.79 5.16 Indonesia 4.795.718.054.924.86
Combined First 4 3.26 4.46 Indonesia 4.434.453.264.495.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 28.98 32.25 Indonesia 28.9833.4133.5546.6929.79
Pyraminx Final 5 4.57 7.09 Indonesia 7.609.338.295.394.57
Combined First 8 8.09 9.24 Indonesia 11.078.508.098.1512.23
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 7 3:25.32 Indonesia 3:25.323:33.26

Kevin Tendean - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.67 11.79 Indonesia 12.9212.179.6712.0511.14
Second 8 10.79 12.38 Indonesia 11.8312.2910.7916.2913.01
Combined First 9 12.11 13.46 Indonesia 12.9113.6512.1113.8314.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.55 6.69 Indonesia 2.556.368.546.397.32
Combined First 7 4.02 4.98 Indonesia 4.575.335.036.674.02

Lim Chun Yik - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 12.61 DNF Malaysia 23.5912.61DNF12.61DNF
Combined First 5 10.31 11.20 Malaysia 10.3111.5311.6311.6710.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 19 3.77 DNF Malaysia 3.90DNF3.775.15DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.25 39.79 Malaysia 39.4841.0838.8137.2544.46
Combined First 5 35.91 42.82 Malaysia 51.1637.9549.7035.9140.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:05.35 1:12.54 Malaysia 1:12.631:12.291:18.451:05.351:12.71
Combined First 4 1:08.71 1:14.42 Malaysia 1:08.711:10.661:17.281:17.211:15.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:29.02 2:33.53 Malaysia 2:29.022:41.032:30.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:49.33 3:51.99 Malaysia 3:49.333:51.283:55.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 34 DNF Malaysia DNF34DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.44 17.95 Malaysia 17.4215.60DNF15.4420.84
Combined First 4 15.12 16.69 Malaysia 15.3115.1219.0316.6818.09
Clock Combined Final 7 8.42 DNF Malaysia 8.42DNFDNF11.62DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 56.10 1:03.19 Malaysia 1:00.121:12.181:06.5556.101:02.89
Pyraminx Final 2 3.80 4.47 Malaysia 5.823.805.224.004.18
Combined First 1 2.62 3.57 Malaysia 3.862.624.024.332.84
Skewb Final 5 4.12 6.59 Malaysia 12.476.416.367.004.12
Combined First 6 4.15 7.08 Malaysia 9.787.194.157.906.16
Square-1 Combined Final 3 12.79 15.33 Malaysia 17.3815.2212.7917.3913.38
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 39.18 43.06 Malaysia 39.2439.181:33.1243.5346.42
Combined First 3 45.04 48.32 Malaysia 45.0447.1357.5049.7348.09

Lim Hung (林弘) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.53 9.98 Malaysia 9.747.5310.869.5110.69
Second 5 7.53 11.56 Malaysia 13.4011.287.5310.01DNF
Combined First 4 8.42 10.42 Malaysia 9.268.4211.5710.4211.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.35 5.09 Malaysia 4.415.375.496.363.35
Combined First 2 3.19 4.17 Malaysia 4.619.133.843.194.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.33 41.71 Malaysia 37.3338.5644.9345.6441.64
Combined First 4 35.02 40.81 Malaysia 35.0238.0339.5944.801:00.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:04.89 1:09.41 Malaysia 1:04.891:09.501:07.781:14.501:10.94
Combined First 3 1:01.20 1:03.71 Malaysia 1:01.201:09.861:03.461:01.231:06.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:59.30 2:10.35 Malaysia 2:22.862:08.901:59.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:47.54 2:57.03 Malaysia 3:00.672:47.543:02.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNSDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.98 17.65 Malaysia 23.2116.0720.8416.0414.98
Combined First 5 13.49 16.91 Malaysia 13.4921.3418.3516.1616.21
Clock Combined Final 4 10.02 11.62 Malaysia 13.3012.5810.4311.8610.02
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:00.45 1:02.45 Malaysia 1:01.241:05.741:02.071:00.451:04.04
Pyraminx Final 7 3.67 8.25 Malaysia 6.758.5311.549.483.67
Combined First 4 5.55 6.87 Malaysia 9.166.535.558.066.01
Skewb Final 6 3.51 6.79 Malaysia 6.188.705.499.163.51
Combined First 5 5.15 6.49 Malaysia 6.946.0710.125.156.47
Square-1 Combined Final 4 14.34 17.44 Malaysia 14.3416.7016.5138.3019.12
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 17.88 19.90 WR Malaysia 17.8836.1218.9821.0119.72
Combined First 1 20.49 25.24 Malaysia 20.4923.8024.5329.8327.38

Michael (謝富亦) - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.22 13.07 Indonesia 11.2213.5611.5615.2214.09
Second 7 11.25 12.24 Indonesia 12.4112.6515.2411.6611.25
Combined First 10 10.60 13.83 Indonesia 10.60DNF11.7316.9112.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.17 5.15 Indonesia 4.315.885.264.175.97
Combined First 6 3.31 4.96 Indonesia 3.314.945.796.074.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.33 44.45 Indonesia 40.3341.4746.0448.5045.85
Combined First 6 39.83 43.75 Indonesia 48.9239.8342.0140.33DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:11.79 1:16.85 Indonesia 1:20.49DNF1:17.081:12.981:11.79
Combined First 5 1:08.07 1:14.92 Indonesia 1:14.211:18.921:18.931:08.071:11.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:23.20 2:26.01 Indonesia 2:31.612:23.202:23.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:05.24 3:17.84 Indonesia 3:23.833:24.463:05.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.62 21.50 Indonesia 15.6221.5420.4923.6322.47
Combined First 6 17.41 21.97 Indonesia 23.9818.3117.4124.6423.63
Clock Combined Final 1 6.66 7.28 Indonesia 7.597.127.446.667.27
Megaminx Combined Final 3 55.05 1:01.91 Indonesia 1:03.791:02.141:09.7655.0559.79
Pyraminx Final 8 6.31 8.33 Indonesia 6.576.3111.107.8610.57
Combined First 5 6.37 7.10 Indonesia 6.746.377.158.797.42
Skewb Final 4 5.02 6.37 Indonesia 6.965.025.526.62DNF
Combined First 4 3.68 6.24 Indonesia 4.373.686.707.6510.00
Square-1 Combined Final 5 15.61 19.48 Indonesia 20.2115.7315.6124.5622.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 50.77 DNF Indonesia 50.771:08.5956.61DNFDNS
Combined First 5 44.96 57.89 Indonesia 1:17.801:04.3344.9649.9959.36

Michael Verrel Wu - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 28 32.48 36.78 Indonesia 38.0532.9532.4853.1439.35

Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.99 8.98 Malaysia 10.248.089.339.527.99
Second 1 8.21 8.71 Malaysia 9.408.318.218.439.54
Combined First 2 8.41 9.34 Malaysia 9.919.208.419.878.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.54 1.78 Malaysia 1.763.651.681.541.90
Combined First 1 1.12 1.83 Malaysia 1.121.972.451.731.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.62 32.54 Malaysia 35.3429.6237.3031.8530.42
Combined First 3 29.35 33.21 Malaysia 35.9231.6833.6229.3534.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 58.71 1:04.43 Malaysia 1:02.391:07.5258.711:07.401:03.49
Combined First 2 1:01.30 1:03.02 Malaysia 1:01.301:01.751:03.781:03.541:09.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:04.64 2:04.88 Malaysia 2:05.152:04.642:04.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:58.91 3:09.11 Malaysia 2:58.913:16.083:12.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:06.68 1:12.25 Malaysia 1:09.331:06.681:20.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 29 DNF Malaysia 2930DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.73 16.26 Malaysia 16.29DNF15.4214.7317.07
Combined First 3 13.68 16.40 Malaysia 18.1215.4635.6913.6815.61
Clock Combined Final 2 7.21 8.19 Malaysia 7.977.21DNF8.498.12
Megaminx Combined Final 2 45.89 57.10 Malaysia 52.381:02.0945.891:01.4757.46
Pyraminx Final 1 2.76 4.20 Malaysia 2.796.712.763.11DNF
Combined First 2 2.22 3.77 Malaysia 3.065.122.223.146.53
Skewb Final 2 4.16 4.42 Malaysia 4.164.375.024.544.34
Combined First 3 2.96 4.64 Malaysia 6.352.964.005.644.27
Square-1 Combined Final 1 8.14 10.60 Malaysia 8.149.9914.829.4812.34
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:28.35 DNF Malaysia DNF6:09.164:28.35
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 27.18 29.89 Malaysia 27.1828.3230.2032.7331.14
Combined First 2 29.22 34.10 Malaysia 33.7832.1637.5929.2236.37

Ricco Noverdo - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 23 23.43 27.03 Indonesia 28.0125.1923.4327.8829.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 25 15.39 Indonesia DNF15.39

Rob Patrick Surya - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 14.19 17.63 Indonesia 16.4118.7817.7121.6614.19
Combined First 14 14.66 17.01 Indonesia 14.6617.5217.2018.5216.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 12 4.63 7.15 Indonesia 4.637.028.987.157.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 1:04.70 1:18.20 Indonesia 1:26.781:13.381:04.701:20.921:20.31
Square-1 Combined Final 8 29.53 35.98 Indonesia 49.2729.5334.6638.0435.25

Saharta - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 22 23.12 26.62 Indonesia 28.8332.8126.9724.0523.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 26 21.11 Indonesia 21.11DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 53.04 DNF Indonesia 53.04DNF56.503:54.10DNF
Pyraminx Combined First 10 9.06 11.34 Indonesia 12.0210.8515.7211.169.06

Vincent Jovian - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 11.48 13.80 Indonesia 14.0311.4813.8714.1213.49
Combined First 7 12.37 13.14 Indonesia 12.3713.0514.7813.9912.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 8 3.63 5.16 Indonesia 3.635.275.294.935.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.35 55.18 Indonesia 59.911:12.3555.7049.9443.35
Combined First 7 50.24 51.03 Indonesia 51.6951.0850.2450.3353.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:55.38 DNF Indonesia 1:55.383:04.76DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.08 24.98 Indonesia 23.1022.5829.2620.0831.44
Combined First 7 21.84 24.01 Indonesia 23.3022.8225.9021.8428.08

Vincent Leung - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 17 20.26 21.48 Indonesia 20.6521.9021.8820.2625.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 14 5.20 8.97 Indonesia 5.395.2010.2213.7111.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 2:17.52 Indonesia DNF2:17.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 31.32 54.41 Indonesia 50.9331.3256.6855.6258.31
Pyraminx Combined First 14 17.64 Indonesia 47.5417.64
Skewb Combined First 14 25.91 Indonesia 37.8925.91

Vincent Tanady - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 27 29.15 36.20 Indonesia 34.5843.8935.3238.7029.15

Wilbert (汪翰陽) - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 24 23.24 29.17 Indonesia 52.8923.2433.7228.0825.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 16 9.65 10.79 Indonesia 9.9412.739.659.7014.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 1:38.17 1:46.38 Indonesia 1:38.171:38.942:13.812:01.041:39.17
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:00.88 2:24.70 Indonesia 2:00.882:17.812:20.852:35.452:44.56

Wilfredo Wesly - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 19 19.52 24.51 Indonesia 27.3321.0525.1419.5234.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 20 10.23 Indonesia 10.2310.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 1:10.87 1:25.29 Indonesia 1:20.881:25.901:10.87DNF1:29.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 10 3:52.68 Indonesia 4:16.673:52.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 36.49 49.81 Indonesia 58.9253.7444.1636.4951.54
Clock Combined Final 8 21.69 Indonesia 21.6924.04
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:36.02 2:39.95 Indonesia 2:52.042:36.022:38.252:44.732:36.88
Pyraminx Combined First 11 7.83 13.47 Indonesia 7.8323.2510.4218.3711.62
Skewb Combined First 9 8.87 12.25 Indonesia 19.6414.809.018.8712.93
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 9 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF

Willy Hericson - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 12.48 13.26 Indonesia 14.1113.0312.4815.2212.64
Combined First 8 12.75 13.32 Indonesia 13.6012.7514.1813.1813.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 22 10.91 Indonesia 10.9114.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 52.74 1:10.10 Indonesia 1:06.521:19.141:04.631:19.4952.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 34 DNF Indonesia 4434DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 22.86 25.00 Indonesia 24.3324.7122.8625.9729.12
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 8 6:09.25 Indonesia 7:31.366:09.25

Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.74 10.61 Indonesia 9.909.168.7412.7712.80
Second 2 7.10 9.21 Indonesia 9.469.207.108.969.96
Combined First 1 8.50 9.31 Indonesia 9.348.508.679.9326.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 9 2.77 5.53 Indonesia 5.972.773.976.986.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.35 35.71 Indonesia 38.2634.8331.3534.8037.49
Combined First 1 30.62 32.51 Indonesia 36.4833.5532.7930.6231.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:06.05 1:20.09 Indonesia 1:31.601:17.541:06.051:11.141:34.31
Combined First 6 1:07.84 1:15.42 Indonesia 1:18.281:15.031:23.561:12.951:07.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:26.46 2:27.66 Indonesia 2:28.872:27.642:26.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:32.66 3:57.36 Indonesia 4:15.514:03.903:32.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:02.05 DNF Indonesia 2:02.05DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 24 28.33 Indonesia 262435
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.63 15.32 Indonesia 14.3915.9713.6315.60DNF
Combined First 2 12.84 15.92 Indonesia 15.9812.8417.4221.6014.35
Clock Combined Final 5 12.22 16.29 Indonesia 19.8515.3212.2213.6920.35
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:08.11 1:33.01 Indonesia 1:35.431:35.321:39.501:08.111:28.27
Pyraminx Final 4 6.04 6.38 Indonesia 6.0410.006.596.216.33
Combined First 6 5.38 7.62 Indonesia 7.758.725.386.3910.04
Skewb Final 7 6.76 9.09 Indonesia 6.966.769.5810.7212.31
Combined First 7 4.39 8.73 Indonesia 11.564.398.8310.476.89
Square-1 Combined Final 9 24.68 39.53 Indonesia 45.1026.9846.5249.2624.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 11:58.00 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF11:58.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 58.97 1:16.71 Indonesia 1:56.191:24.671:21.391:04.0858.97
Combined First 6 1:01.38 1:11.01 Indonesia 1:23.151:04.721:20.641:01.381:07.66

Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.00 10.10 Singapore 10.838.008.0612.2511.40
Second 3 8.37 9.66 Singapore 15.8511.348.489.178.37
Combined First 6 7.35 11.85 Singapore 7.3515.1513.2612.389.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.27 4.17 Singapore 4.454.644.093.273.96
Combined First 3 2.86 4.25 Singapore 2.865.714.403.315.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.52 33.55 Singapore 32.5234.2836.1232.8433.53
Combined First 2 31.94 33.02 Singapore 31.9433.3633.6533.5932.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 54.07 59.96 Singapore 55.301:10.101:03.8054.071:00.77
Combined First 1 58.39 1:01.96 Singapore 1:07.1358.391:05.831:01.4258.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:37.19 1:45.71 Singapore 1:53.021:46.911:37.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:37.52 2:40.68 Singapore 2:37.522:43.512:41.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:23.33 DNF Singapore DNFDNF1:23.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 22 24.67 Singapore 262622
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.64 16.10 Singapore 15.0117.3622.1115.9314.64
Combined First 1 13.55 15.21 Singapore 14.0713.5519.5913.9217.64
Clock Combined Final 6 6.70 DNF Singapore DNF6.996.70DNF7.31
Megaminx Combined Final 1 49.45 56.16 Singapore 59.621:01.7553.0155.8449.45
Pyraminx Final 3 3.14 5.52 Singapore 4.936.095.745.883.14
Combined First 3 4.09 6.57 Singapore 5.246.834.097.639.48
Skewb Final 3 3.60 5.26 Singapore 3.609.275.604.585.61
Combined First 2 3.76 4.62 Singapore 4.064.753.765.565.06
Square-1 Combined Final 2 10.83 14.11 Singapore 18.7114.1814.9913.1510.83
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 7:33.86 DNF Singapore 7:33.86DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 52.39 1:10.11 Singapore 52.391:35.461:15.341:01.591:13.39
Combined First 4 43.05 50.08 Singapore 45.9143.0555.4751.3452.99