Medan 10th Anniversary 2019


Date
Dec 21 - 22, 2019
City
Medan, North Sumatra, Indonesia
Venue

Centre Point Mall

Address
Jl. Jawa No.8, Gg. Buntu, Kec. Medan Tim., Kota Medan, Sumatera Utara 20231
Details

Level 3A

Organizer
Michael (謝富亦)
WCA Delegate
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Contact

Medan Speedcubing

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Important
In accordance with articles 2g, 2k, and 2l, competitors that fail to abide by the specified WCA Regulations shall be disqualified, at the discretion of the WCA delegate.

Events
Number of times bookmarked
5
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp140,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

The registration fee is a flat fee of Rp140,000 (US$10) which includes all events.

Payment Methods

*Maybank Indonesia: 1459439169 a/n Michael
*Paypal: paypal.me/michaelxfy271

Once registration and payment have been completed, please email us the receipt with:
First timer : Name, Date of Birth
Returners : WCA ID, and Participant's Name.

If you wish to make changes to your registration, please email to us before the registration deadline.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 50% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 10.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 15.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 15.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Centre Point Mall.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Jakarta.
This competition has multiple venues, make sure to check out the schedule for the other venues as well!

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (December 21, 2019)

From 08:30 AM
To 10:00 AM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Atrium Level 3A
Format
Bo3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 10:30 AM
To 11:00 AM
Registration
Atrium Level 3A
From 11:00 AM
To 11:40 AM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round
Atrium Level 3A
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:40 AM
To 12:25 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Atrium Level 3A
Format
Bo3
Time limit
20:00.00 cumulative *
From 12:25 PM
To 01:00 PM
Lunch
Atrium Level 3A
From 01:00 PM
To 01:45 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Atrium Level 3A
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
From 01:45 PM
To 02:30 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Atrium Level 3A
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
From 02:30 PM
To 03:10 PM
Clock Combined Final
Atrium Level 3A
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
From 03:10 PM
To 03:50 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Atrium Level 3A
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:35 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Atrium Level 3A
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 04:35 PM
To 05:15 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Atrium Level 3A
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 05:15 PM
To 05:55 PM
Pyraminx Combined First round
Atrium Level 3A
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 15.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 05:55 PM
To 06:35 PM
Skewb Combined First round
Atrium Level 3A
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 15.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 06:35 PM
To 07:05 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Final
Atrium Level 3A
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 07:05 PM
To 08:05 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Atrium Level 3A
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour

Schedule for Sunday (December 22, 2019)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:30 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Atrium Level 3A
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 09:30 AM
To 10:30 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
Atrium Level 3A
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 11:15 AM
To 11:45 AM
Registration
Atrium Level 3A
From 11:45 AM
To 12:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Combined First round
Atrium Level 3A
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 01:00 PM
Lunch
Atrium Level 3A
From 01:00 PM
To 01:40 PM
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round
Atrium Level 3A
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 10.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:40 PM
To 02:20 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Atrium Level 3A
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:20 PM
To 03:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Atrium Level 3A
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:20 PM
To 04:05 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Atrium Level 3A
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 04:05 PM
To 04:25 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Atrium Level 3A
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:25 PM
To 04:55 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Atrium Level 3A
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:55 PM
To 05:15 PM
Skewb Final
Atrium Level 3A
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:15 PM
To 05:35 PM
Pyraminx Final
Atrium Level 3A
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:35 PM
To 06:05 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Atrium Level 3A
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:05 PM
To 06:20 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Atrium Level 3A
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:20 PM
To 06:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Atrium Level 3A
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:50 PM
To 07:20 PM
Awards
Atrium Level 3A

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Education and Language Services.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Jakarta.
This competition has multiple venues, make sure to check out the schedule for the other venues as well!

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.