Manufaktura Open 2013


Date
Jun 1 - 2, 2013
City
Elblag, Poland
Venue

IV Liceum Ogólnoksztalcace

Address
ul. Sienkiewicza 4, Elblag
Website
Manufaktura Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Stefan Łapicki
Contact

Michal Pleskowicz, Grzegorz Zysk

Information

Registration fee is 15 PLN. Competitors limit is 40.

Events
Main event
Competitors
36
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Michał Pleskowicz won with an average of 8.98 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Marcin Zalewski finished second (9.99) and Kalina Jakubowska finished third (11.51).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Michał Pleskowicz 7.34 8.98 Poland 8.468.5310.657.349.96
2x2x2 Cube Michał Pleskowicz 2.15 2.57 Poland 2.502.152.812.413.40
4x4x4 Cube Marcin Zalewski 41.19 44.56 Poland 42.2544.5041.1949.5846.94
5x5x5 Cube Marcin Zalewski 1:19.44 1:34.23 Poland 1:39.831:49.721:19.441:31.401:31.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Marcin Kowalczyk 29.30 33.97 NR Poland 35.3037.3029.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Marcin Stachura 31 Poland 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Michał Pleskowicz 12.21 12.83 Poland 12.4313.0212.2113.3313.03
Megaminx Marcin Zalewski 1:16.91 1:19.67 Poland 1:20.961:22.191:16.911:18.971:19.09
Pyraminx Paweł Kowol 4.70 5.25 Poland 5.055.836.764.704.86
Square-1 Paweł Kowol 18.18 19.03 Poland 18.1822.9319.4018.2519.43
4x4x4 Blindfolded Grzegorz Jałocha 6:35.87 DNF Poland 10:31.006:35.87DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Marcin Kowalczyk 22/25 38:42 Poland 22/25 38:42DNSDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Marcin Zalewski 1:06.52 1:08.71 Poland 1:12.551:07.051:06.52
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo3 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Mo3 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.