Malta Open 2019


Date
Nov 30, 2019
City
Msida, Malta
Venue

The University of Malta

Address
Mathematics and Physics Building, University of Malta, Msida MSD 2080, Malta.
Details

Room MP401

Organizers
James Golding and Ron van Bruchem
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact
rbruchem@worldcubeassociation.org, jamesgolding1337@gmail.com
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This is the first WCA competition in Malta. It is an open competition for all people from all ages and all countries.
We hope many people from Malta and other countries will participate.

The competition also counts as the national championship for Malta.
So the best competitors from Malta will be the national champions 2019 of Malta.

Doors are open from 8:30am.

Events
Competitors
43
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €4 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €6 (Euro).
Spectators can attend for free.

Please register on the WCA website. Fill in all the required details, with given name and family name, correctly capitalized.

If your registration is not accepted within a few days, probably there is something wrong with your registration. In this case please check your mailbox whether there is a letter from the organization team.
Payment of the registration fee takes place in the venue on the day of the competition.

In the two weeks before the competition you will receive an email with a request to confirm your participation. You need to reply to that email. If we do not receive a reply, we will assume you will not be participating and may decide to remove your registration. Be sure to check your spam box!

Payment of the fee will take place in cash during on-site registration on the day of the competition.

Albert Mandl - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 1:31.89 1:55.77 Belgium 2:20.651:39.871:31.891:46.782:31.93
2x2x2 Cube First 26 34.42 38.65 Belgium 46.1542.7034.4237.1236.14

Andrew Caruana - Malta WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 20.52 26.09 Malta 25.6027.4027.6820.5225.27
First 19 21.88 24.90 Malta 27.0621.8825.6222.5126.58
2x2x2 Cube First 24 8.67 12.61 Malta 8.6712.7914.57DNF10.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 2:01.43 Malta 2:01.432:55.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 4:11.08 Malta 4:11.084:28.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Malta DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 14 12.76 23.38 Malta 28.4125.8645.9812.7615.86
Skewb Final 11 11.96 16.44 Malta 18.6113.0617.6411.96DNF

Carl Galea - Malta WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 15.25 17.01 NR Malta 16.1317.9417.6415.2517.27
First 12 14.89 NR 18.41 NR Malta 14.8920.2415.9919.6819.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.38 NR 9.89 Malta 10.884.3813.418.0210.76
First 16 6.03 8.06 Malta 10.537.687.916.038.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:11.73 NR 1:14.74 NR Malta 1:11.731:16.271:14.001:32.881:13.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:10.18 NR 2:16.11 NR Malta 2:19.962:18.892:10.182:10.422:19.01

Carlo Glod - Luxembourg WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 13.15 14.58 Luxembourg 15.0415.2313.1513.4715.82
First 8 12.54 13.07 Luxembourg 12.8713.1512.5413.1813.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.36 4.98 Luxembourg 6.335.195.254.514.36
First 7 4.17 5.32 Luxembourg 5.854.765.724.175.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 37.85 45.77 Luxembourg 48.8251.6644.6043.8837.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:17.53 1:23.21 Luxembourg 1:17.531:26.561:24.031:21.401:24.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:51.58 NR DNF Luxembourg 3:58.99DNF3:51.58
Pyraminx Final 1 4.07 5.18 NR Luxembourg 6.276.434.844.444.07
Skewb Final 7 5.48 10.77 Luxembourg 14.078.8111.5811.925.48

Clive Ciantar - Malta WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 52.28 53.97 Malta 56.4254.5152.4552.2854.94

Clément Cherblanc - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.40 9.69 France 7.408.9910.8317.379.25
Second 6 9.41 10.99 France 9.4110.2313.6311.5911.14
First 4 9.58 10.48 France 10.769.5811.5910.3610.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.87 3.98 France 4.824.464.461.873.02
First 1 1.30 3.06 France 1.302.994.113.272.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 30.92 36.20 France 33.3037.0440.5230.9238.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:00.99 1:05.00 France 1:04.181:08.041:13.231:00.991:02.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 2 4.24 5.18 France 6.944.245.545.264.75
Skewb Final 1 4.15 6.00 France 6.604.154.846.616.55

Dean Zammit - Malta WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 40.83 49.00 Malta 53.2845.27DNF40.8348.46

Finn Ickler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.66 10.29 Germany 10.528.6610.1414.5410.20
Second 5 8.87 10.83 Germany 11.449.978.8711.0711.74
First 3 9.29 9.70 Germany 10.459.689.979.299.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.25 4.92 Germany 3.254.705.874.315.74
First 3 2.85 3.91 Germany 2.853.225.235.453.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 31.48 34.45 Germany 39.4931.5231.4832.3439.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:10.46 1:13.52 Germany 1:14.911:13.751:11.911:10.461:18.14
Skewb Final 3 4.68 7.56 Germany 9.748.207.736.744.68

Gerard Tabone - Malta WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 27.97 31.54 Malta 29.1535.1327.9732.8832.59
First 26 24.33 32.80 Malta 38.7142.3827.0832.6224.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 8.87 10.57 Malta 11.1110.4010.2011.108.87
First 19 8.67 9.47 Malta 8.918.6710.588.9211.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:47.18 1:59.20 Malta 1:47.182:12.631:56.772:15.521:48.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF Malta DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Malta DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 15 22.37 33.17 Malta 35.651:09.9936.4027.4522.37
Skewb Final 10 10.45 NR 14.78 NR Malta 10.4516.0514.6418.0113.66

Giorgio Grigolo - Malta WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 31.53 47.70 Malta 1:05.8956.6731.5342.1744.25

Giuseppe Pappalardo - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 15.32 19.24 Italy 20.0215.4222.2815.3222.92
First 14 16.00 19.91 Italy 18.9620.7216.0021.1920.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 6.48 10.09 Italy 11.097.8111.3620.616.48
First 15 6.14 7.90 Italy 8.288.676.1411.396.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 59.20 1:05.96 Italy 1:06.411:06.541:04.941:08.9659.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:36.47 1:46.82 Italy 1:36.471:41.351:51.401:47.721:51.55
Pyraminx Final 10 10.76 14.37 Italy 10.7627.4411.8619.9911.26
Skewb Final 9 7.20 11.75 Italy 16.6511.4312.9010.927.20

Glenn Abela - Malta WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 37.33 43.72 Malta 44.64DNF37.3344.8941.64
First 31 37.04 42.09 Malta 37.0447.7839.5455.7238.95

Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.41 11.18 Malaysia 11.3812.5410.4311.7310.41
Second 3 7.31 8.96 Malaysia 9.658.167.319.0710.48
First 6 8.60 11.09 Malaysia 12.0912.279.8111.388.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.18 4.09 Malaysia 3.293.18DNF3.615.37
First 2 2.77 3.22 Malaysia 5.332.773.573.073.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 31.43 32.35 Malaysia 31.4632.4533.1431.4345.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 51.63 56.03 Malaysia 1:07.9654.8451.631:01.5751.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:58.20 DNF Malaysia 2:01.641:58.20DNF

Jake Gauci - Malta WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 24.34 30.04 Malta 24.3437.0928.491:18.9324.55
First 24 27.95 29.74 Malta 27.9529.3831.4532.8128.38
2x2x2 Cube First 22 10.51 11.46 Malta 10.5112.3911.5910.7812.00

James Golding - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 11.96 13.57 United Kingdom 14.1614.4711.9615.7912.08
First 10 10.88 13.64 United Kingdom 13.5113.6914.4113.7110.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.54 7.11 United Kingdom 8.258.01DNF5.064.54
First 6 4.67 5.12 United Kingdom 5.165.015.195.974.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 40.28 46.23 United Kingdom 40.2845.9253.0445.0247.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:24.36 1:35.41 United Kingdom 1:29.761:35.011:41.761:24.361:41.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:58.98 2:33.00 United Kingdom 1:58.982:59.362:40.65
Pyraminx Final 8 6.85 13.32 United Kingdom 14.0814.526.8511.36DNF
Skewb Final 5 4.88 7.94 United Kingdom 7.314.888.678.498.01

James Mizzi - Malta WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 18.58 21.33 Malta 20.8818.5826.7123.5119.61
First 18 19.93 23.54 Malta 20.3026.4527.7519.9323.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 6.32 8.76 Malta 6.328.17DNF10.637.49
First 13 5.21 NR 6.79 NR Malta 7.536.836.025.217.99

Jean Borg - Malta WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 36.88 40.27 Malta 42.54DNF38.9836.8839.30
First 29 36.64 38.38 Malta 37.4639.6636.6442.0238.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 7.85 8.63 Malta 7.857.889.5322.058.49
First 18 8.90 9.31 Malta 8.909.439.579.528.99
Pyraminx Final 13 10.38 NR 17.06 Malta 13.0322.7310.38DNF15.42

Jiri Hora - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 24.64 25.28 Czech Republic 26.0528.9924.6424.8024.98
First 22 22.24 27.66 Czech Republic 25.9728.7322.2436.0428.29
2x2x2 Cube First 23 7.53 11.81 Czech Republic 7.539.8922.3012.5313.01

John Andreas Baldacchino - Malta WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 31.44 41.73 Malta 31.4448.8837.9745.1642.06
First 30 35.74 38.90 Malta 40.0943.1738.9937.6235.74

Josef Falzon - Malta WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 25.92 27.99 Malta 30.4525.9227.2527.8528.86
First 27 32.53 33.79 Malta 34.6932.6034.0832.5334.69
2x2x2 Cube First 20 7.29 10.35 Malta 7.2913.1910.7310.2110.10

Juan Antonio Ascanio Hernández - Colombia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 40.64 51.52 Colombia 51.921:07.2340.6446.7555.90
2x2x2 Cube First 25 12.43 13.87 Colombia 13.9712.4313.3714.2718.04

Juan Scerri - Malta WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 20.44 26.09 Malta 35.9422.7220.4428.4927.07
First 21 21.10 26.94 Malta 23.6429.6430.9427.5321.10

Kurt Cristina - Malta WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 24.72 25.63 Malta 26.0333.5124.7225.3925.46
First 23 24.84 28.40 Malta 37.1224.8429.5327.0928.59

Leon Schmidtchen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.25 8.78 Germany 8.849.759.328.177.25
Second 1 6.50 7.86 Germany 7.726.508.137.738.73
First 2 8.02 8.73 Germany 8.028.4010.798.729.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.00 4.37 Germany 4.094.414.624.954.00
First 4 4.01 4.75 Germany 4.014.025.744.499.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 30.00 33.29 Germany 35.5932.3930.0035.7831.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:06.36 1:09.26 Germany 1:11.001:06.361:07.411:09.361:14.24

Martina Catania - Malta WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 23.28 25.88 Malta 26.2123.2826.5325.4226.02
First 25 28.23 32.40 Malta 36.2337.6428.2330.7230.26

Mattias Azzopardi - Malta WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 50.76 56.31 Malta 58.3159.4651.151:01.2850.76

Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 17.98 21.06 Ukraine 20.1123.4519.6317.9829.19
First 16 19.67 20.33 Ukraine 20.3320.9432.9819.6719.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 7.38 8.31 Ukraine 8.179.1410.197.387.63
First 12 6.12 6.78 Ukraine 7.266.877.156.126.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:02.26 1:06.30 Ukraine 1:07.73DNF1:02.261:07.681:03.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:58.61 2:13.02 Ukraine 2:42.062:08.112:11.011:58.612:19.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:46.28 DNF Ukraine 1:46.28DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 12 9.72 15.23 Ukraine 18.1017.469.7214.9413.30
Skewb Final 12 12.49 17.27 Ukraine 12.4918.1917.9115.7121.37

Negmatdzhon Mirzobaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 57.24 1:13.68 Russia 1:02.961:33.3957.241:04.70DNF

Neil Desira - Malta WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 24.99 29.73 Malta 28.4429.6332.7131.1324.99
First 28 31.49 34.33 Malta 38.6434.7534.4033.8431.49

Nikolas Baxevanis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 15.58 18.95 Greece 18.5318.8522.0619.4715.58
First 13 17.64 19.03 Greece 17.6419.4422.4119.8317.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.75 5.59 Greece 6.045.4510.754.755.27
First 9 4.69 6.16 Greece 5.837.595.214.697.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:25.26 1:32.32 Greece 1:47.771:25.791:32.631:25.261:38.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 3:27.96 Greece 3:27.963:28.99
Pyraminx Final 3 5.75 8.87 Greece 16.208.955.759.188.47
Skewb Final 2 4.48 6.67 Greece 9.154.485.668.256.09

Oleksandr Gubar - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 16.82 19.77 Poland 26.0616.8221.0518.1720.10
First 17 20.07 21.98 Poland 20.0723.4321.1722.0922.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 6.34 8.15 Poland 8.796.347.448.2310.03
First 14 5.38 7.19 Poland 6.546.858.185.388.56

Oleksiy Gubar - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 48.28 1:03.05 Poland 56.0948.281:16.211:12.441:00.62

Olha Hordiienko - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 2:09.65 3:16.37 Ukraine 2:37.684:17.462:09.65DNF2:53.98

Petr Hora - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 53.20 1:03.51 Czech Republic 58.0753.201:06.711:12.061:05.74

Philippe Schwartz - Luxembourg WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 15.06 18.41 Luxembourg 18.7415.0622.9415.7320.77
First 15 15.76 19.93 Luxembourg 20.1515.7620.0419.6028.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.72 5.26 Luxembourg 5.805.23DNF4.724.74
First 8 4.47 6.10 Luxembourg 6.186.154.475.976.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:15.70 1:24.19 Luxembourg 1:30.901:19.691:21.98DNF1:15.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:12.87 2:27.91 Luxembourg 2:35.202:22.832:25.702:12.872:50.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 5:45.29 DNF Luxembourg DNFDNF5:45.29
Pyraminx Final 9 5.78 13.76 Luxembourg 13.1512.8218.2515.315.78
Skewb Final 6 7.15 10.38 Luxembourg 10.587.1510.2410.3311.80

Ramona Orzel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 2:01.78 2:24.27 Germany DNF2:10.842:57.532:01.782:04.43

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 13.10 16.79 Netherlands 13.1021.3415.6213.7521.00
First 11 14.40 15.95 Netherlands 17.7015.9315.0716.8514.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.96 7.92 Netherlands 6.834.968.259.568.69
First 17 3.91 8.19 Netherlands 9.493.916.3612.488.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 41.89 55.47 Netherlands 41.891:07.4451.891:05.1049.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:33.51 1:40.63 Netherlands 1:45.201:39.001:37.701:45.961:33.51
Pyraminx Final 7 6.87 11.25 Netherlands 6.8710.8614.7511.8211.08
Skewb Final 15 13.40 20.99 Netherlands 21.9221.26DNF13.4019.80

Sebastian Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.19 7.83 Germany 9.946.516.199.497.50
Second 2 6.19 7.93 Germany 8.578.366.198.726.85
First 1 5.94 8.11 Germany 7.647.315.949.38DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 22.92 25.13 Germany 23.7222.9224.8430.4026.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 46.23 50.60 Germany 46.2351.4152.4347.9752.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:54.26 DNF Germany 3:43.112:54.26DNF

Simone Cantarelli - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.22 10.47 Italy 12.579.6710.079.2211.68
Second 4 8.18 10.55 Italy 9.1513.0312.638.189.87
First 5 10.12 10.98 Italy 11.0210.7411.3911.1710.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.91 4.47 Italy 4.733.914.414.265.30
First 5 3.13 5.02 Italy 3.135.854.566.644.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 37.58 43.80 Italy 37.5846.7454.0542.5442.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:18.55 1:26.71 Italy 1:28.321:23.861:18.551:30.951:27.95
Pyraminx Final 6 6.02 10.38 Italy 11.1310.336.029.6813.51
Skewb Final 4 3.85 7.74 Italy 10.977.428.427.393.85

Simone Santarsiero - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.34 11.66 Italy 10.4610.3411.9112.6016.05
Second 7 11.54 12.68 Italy 11.9213.3013.2712.8511.54
First 7 9.25 12.21 Italy 9.2513.1510.4613.7813.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.47 6.37 Italy 6.966.536.745.475.84
First 11 3.75 6.37 Italy 3.755.677.296.996.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 48.65 51.86 Italy 54.3651.1848.6550.0559.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 4 7.88 9.23 Italy 9.439.179.097.88DNF
Skewb Final 8 8.52 11.33 Italy 8.5219.889.2413.7510.99

Timothy Lanfranco - Malta WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 27.92 31.44 Malta 33.3927.9229.6135.4331.33
First 20 21.87 26.13 Malta 29.5325.3121.8732.0023.56
2x2x2 Cube First 21 8.43 10.36 Malta DNF8.4310.388.7811.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 2:14.48 Malta 2:28.382:14.48
Pyraminx Final 11 12.30 14.52 NR Malta 12.3016.0612.8214.6923.56
Skewb Final 14 10.77 19.86 Malta 29.8321.4910.7714.5223.58

Vincenzo Maria Gammino - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.63 13.21 Italy 12.5114.5912.5215.2410.63
Second 8 11.20 13.41 Italy 14.4513.0612.7211.2015.07
First 9 9.25 13.46 Italy 12.6914.139.2514.3613.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.62 5.51 Italy 4.625.446.336.434.75
First 10 2.26 6.26 Italy 2.267.343.9018.357.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 43.89 45.82 Italy 45.5146.2443.8947.0745.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:09.62 1:15.25 Italy 1:28.701:09.621:12.591:17.811:15.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 5 8.27 9.83 Italy 9.3911.268.2715.368.85
Skewb Final 13 11.14 19.35 Italy 18.3511.1418.5921.1022.70

Zack Scicluna - Malta WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 1:03.53 1:10.29 Malta 1:07.941:08.841:03.531:14.091:28.21