Madrid Open 2010


Date
Mar 13 - 14, 2010
City
Madrid, Spain
Venue

Centro Joven de San Sebastian de los Reyes

Address
Avd. de Valencia 3 - 28701 Madrid
Website
Madrid Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
David Calvo Vivas
Contact

Rubén Jiménez Marquéz and Alejandro Aguado Barahona

Information
Events
Competitors
31
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 12.80 13.37 Spain 12.9012.8014.4313.4013.81
2 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 10.53 13.45 Spain 18.1113.4712.7714.1110.53
3 David Calvo Vivas 14.90 15.42 Spain 15.0615.1616.0517.4014.90

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 3.80 5.76 Spain 4.585.78DNF6.933.80
2 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 5.72 6.33 Spain 5.726.007.366.506.50
3 Javier París 4.03 6.65 Spain 7.816.804.037.405.75

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 48.88 NR 53.31 NR Spain 52.2853.5054.1648.8856.08
2 Jorge Morata Carrasco 1:01.50 1:06.56 Spain 1:10.781:04.051:10.281:01.501:05.34
3 Guillermo Conde Gil 1:00.06 1:07.20 Spain 1:06.021:00.061:08.441:07.131:12.06

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 1:41.34 1:46.59 NR Spain 1:50.721:41.341:53.901:46.471:42.58
2 Guillermo Conde Gil 1:39.27 NR 1:47.90 Spain 1:47.081:39.271:48.841:56.251:47.77
3 Jorge Morata Carrasco 1:51.11 1:57.84 Spain 2:17.582:07.271:53.061:53.181:51.11

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guillermo Conde Gil 3:48.28 NR 4:08.98 NR Spain 3:48.284:02.664:35.99
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 7:36.50 8:28.98 Spain 7:36.509:08.808:41.65
3 Francisco Pérez Padilla 11:08.00 Spain 11:08.00

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guillermo Conde Gil 5:22.52 NR 6:17.30 NR Spain 6:13.667:15.735:22.52
2 Jorge Morata Carrasco 7:44.83 8:08.13 Spain 7:44.838:37.968:01.59
3 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 12:13.00 Spain 12:13.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel López Sheriff 2:04.16 Spain 2:25.612:04.16
2 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 2:44.28 Spain 2:44.28DNF
3 David Calvo Vivas 3:19.30 Spain DNF3:19.30

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 17.36 20.65 Spain 23.4025.2818.1120.4417.36
2 David Calvo Vivas 18.15 23.06 Spain 20.7118.1525.3126.7523.15
3 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 20.33 24.42 Spain 23.3020.3324.1525.8035.86

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier París 10.09 10.77 Spain 10.0910.6411.2511.6110.41
2 Jesús Masanet García 9.36 11.18 Spain 10.8611.949.3610.7512.08
3 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 11.50 13.79 Spain 14.1111.50DNF11.7115.56

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier París 7.28 9.44 Spain 9.667.7610.9110.917.28
2 Jorge Morata Carrasco 7.96 10.27 Spain 8.338.8113.6616.887.96
3 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 7.11 10.71 Spain 9.0612.197.1111.6311.45

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Massimo Russo 1.30 1.39 Italy 1.412.281.361.301.40
2 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 1.35 1.47 Spain 1.401.352.501.571.43
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1.18 1.48 Spain 1.311.221.902.401.18

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 3.00 3.59 Spain 10.323.003.833.653.29
2 Massimo Russo 3.30 3.74 Italy 4.023.303.943.913.38
3 Jorge Morata Carrasco 3.11 4.66 Spain 5.065.113.80DNF3.11