Madrid Open 2010


Date
Mar 13 - 14, 2010
City
Madrid, Spain
Venue

Centro Joven de San Sebastian de los Reyes

Address
Avd. de Valencia 3 - 28701 Madrid
Website
Madrid Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
David Calvo Vivas
Contact

Rubén Jiménez Marquéz and Alejandro Aguado Barahona

Information
Events
Competitors
31
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 11.00 12.78 Spain 11.0012.6314.3411.3617.36
2 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 13.59 14.89 Spain 15.8415.6913.5914.6314.36
3 Jorge Morata Carrasco 11.83 15.06 Spain 13.5016.7116.5211.8315.16
4 David Calvo Vivas 13.96 15.70 Spain 16.5015.9119.0813.9614.69
5 Álvaro González Leon 14.93 15.76 Spain 14.9315.4616.0017.3415.83
6 Manuel López Sheriff 12.61 16.16 Spain 12.6122.9117.5516.7414.19
7 Guillermo Conde Gil 14.65 16.34 Spain 16.1822.6817.6315.2114.65
8 Heng Wu Ye 16.11 17.29 Spain 16.8416.5222.3016.1118.50
9 Iván Marchante Flores 16.16 19.36 Spain 20.0529.0019.0316.1619.00
10 Francisco Pérez Padilla 17.90 19.79 Spain 18.6623.2717.9019.1321.58
11 Iago Rego García 17.59 20.84 Spain 17.5920.5320.6521.3322.20
12 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 17.50 21.55 Spain 22.4132.4621.7717.5020.46
13 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 21.06 22.88 Spain 24.9121.7721.0625.6921.95
14 Arturo González Gonzalvo 18.93 23.73 Spain 26.9618.9323.7223.5823.88
15 Javier París 22.61 24.74 Spain 26.7824.4126.1523.6622.61
16 Alejandro de Frutos Leon 21.56 25.00 Spain 27.96DNF22.0924.9421.56
17 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 21.00 25.21 Spain 24.7822.9729.0321.0027.88
18 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 23.15 25.63 Spain 26.5329.8826.1524.2223.15
19 Isabel Casado Cascajo 24.61 27.03 Spain 25.6827.0028.4024.6132.94
20 Javier Espinosa García 24.06 28.62 Spain 58.9624.0626.3425.0634.46
21 Michel Andre Palamara Enrich 20.09 30.73 Chile 31.1932.2920.0937.5628.72
22 Jesús Masanet García 33.99 42.92 Spain 42.8149.0833.9936.8756.52
23 Jorge García Bueno 33.59 43.36 Spain 54.6838.1333.5937.27DNF
24 Fernando García Sabariegos 34.97 43.98 Spain 54.0943.0941.0334.9747.83
25 Borja Martínez Coto 44.09 57.98 Spain 1:03.4157.6652.8844.09DNF
26 Raúl Sánchez Vara 48.57 1:04.53 Spain 1:07.05DNF1:05.9448.571:00.59
27 Jorge Blanco Cuesta 1:06.77 1:14.72 Spain 1:06.771:32.401:19.881:13.161:11.13
28 Angie Andrea Palamara Enrich 1:06.22 1:22.31 Chile 1:30.281:29.671:06.221:18.801:18.46

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 12.16 12.92 Spain 13.1312.1613.5913.2212.41
2 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 11.21 13.44 Spain 15.1911.2113.7811.6914.84
3 Guillermo Conde Gil 14.05 15.45 Spain 15.5314.0517.2716.2714.55
4 Heng Wu Ye 14.84 15.59 Spain 15.9415.4414.8415.4021.09
5 David Calvo Vivas 14.22 15.67 Spain 15.6116.0014.2215.4116.96
6 Álvaro González Leon 14.63 16.10 Spain 15.4715.8616.9823.6314.63
7 Jorge Morata Carrasco 13.97 16.34 Spain 17.4615.7813.97DNF15.78
8 Manuel López Sheriff 16.47 17.80 Spain 19.6517.5317.3618.5216.47
9 Iago Rego García 18.00 21.15 Spain 24.9318.0019.9122.5221.03
10 Francisco Pérez Padilla 15.08 21.31 Spain 18.3320.7715.0824.8426.38
11 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 18.78 21.55 Spain 18.7823.2721.7120.8622.09
12 Iván Marchante Flores 18.41 22.77 Spain 22.9726.2418.4131.8119.11
13 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 20.68 23.80 Spain 24.5821.2425.5926.0020.68
14 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 20.06 24.24 Spain 24.0224.8020.0625.1123.90
15 Javier Espinosa García 24.03 25.83 Spain 25.0026.2126.2724.0326.28
16 Alejandro de Frutos Leon 22.91 26.02 Spain 22.9125.3827.88DNF24.80
17 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 23.22 27.12 Spain 25.6930.1928.8126.8623.22
18 Javier París 25.77 28.92 Spain 25.9636.7128.7932.0025.77
19 Michel Andre Palamara Enrich 24.87 29.48 Chile 29.7737.0928.6624.8730.00
20 Isabel Casado Cascajo 29.11 35.75 Spain 41.0134.5636.3629.1136.34
21 Jorge García Bueno 36.41 39.70 Spain 42.2739.2836.4140.3439.47
22 Jesús Masanet García 43.38 49.38 Spain 49.501:01.5346.4043.3852.25

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 12.80 13.37 Spain 12.9012.8014.4313.4013.81
2 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 10.53 13.45 Spain 18.1113.4712.7714.1110.53
3 David Calvo Vivas 14.90 15.42 Spain 15.0615.1616.0517.4014.90
4 Jorge Morata Carrasco 9.75 15.61 Spain 21.2115.1917.2714.369.75
5 Álvaro González Leon 15.46 16.49 Spain 17.0316.6523.5215.8015.46
6 Guillermo Conde Gil 14.44 17.58 Spain 19.3614.4420.0916.6316.75
7 Manuel López Sheriff 15.61 18.88 Spain 27.0522.0317.7516.8515.61
8 Heng Wu Ye 14.16 19.09 Spain 22.7814.1619.9417.1820.15
9 Iago Rego García 19.11 21.29 Spain 21.6921.3620.8126.0619.11
10 Francisco Pérez Padilla 18.47 22.38 Spain 26.9623.7521.3622.0318.47
11 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 19.98 24.56 Spain 27.5219.9822.3424.6526.68

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 4.62 5.60 Spain 6.755.974.625.445.39
2 Manuel López Sheriff 4.44 5.84 Spain 4.446.098.914.836.61
3 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 5.63 6.17 Spain 6.256.565.935.636.33
4 Javier París 5.55 7.04 Spain 5.557.2912.227.636.21
5 Francisco Pérez Padilla 5.83 7.08 Spain 7.366.567.315.839.52
6 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 4.88 7.31 Spain 5.474.889.618.188.27
7 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 7.05 7.76 Spain 7.867.839.397.057.59
8 Álvaro González Leon 4.45 8.35 Spain 11.058.094.459.267.71
9 Isabel Casado Cascajo 6.46 8.59 Spain 6.467.686.9611.13DNF
10 David Calvo Vivas 6.34 8.76 Spain 11.596.676.348.0313.06
11 Guillermo Conde Gil 6.33 8.77 Spain 9.126.3311.028.039.16
12 Michel Andre Palamara Enrich 8.47 10.03 Chile 9.758.4710.7510.0210.32
13 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 8.27 10.49 Spain 12.539.789.1612.598.27
14 Jesús Masanet García 9.41 12.07 Spain 10.3212.699.4113.1913.97
15 Javier Espinosa García 7.94 12.35 Spain DNF12.2911.557.9413.22
16 Iago Rego García 8.59 12.58 Spain 11.6512.4420.168.5913.66
17 Alejandro de Frutos Leon 14.21 DNF Spain 14.21DNFDNF25.4031.31

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 3.80 5.76 Spain 4.585.78DNF6.933.80
2 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 5.72 6.33 Spain 5.726.007.366.506.50
3 Javier París 4.03 6.65 Spain 7.816.804.037.405.75
4 Isabel Casado Cascajo 3.03 6.91 Spain 7.616.673.037.676.44
5 Francisco Pérez Padilla 6.30 6.96 Spain 6.526.3011.468.026.34
6 David Calvo Vivas 4.41 7.01 Spain 4.41DNF5.978.156.90
7 Guillermo Conde Gil 5.94 7.56 Spain 7.947.527.467.715.94
8 Manuel López Sheriff 3.05 7.76 Spain 7.085.963.0510.2515.03
9 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.80 7.92 Spain 8.368.563.806.839.22
10 Álvaro González Leon 7.25 8.35 Spain 9.937.837.259.477.75
11 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 7.13 10.50 Spain 7.1310.559.9710.9719.00

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 48.88 NR 53.31 NR Spain 52.2853.5054.1648.8856.08
2 Jorge Morata Carrasco 1:01.50 1:06.56 Spain 1:10.781:04.051:10.281:01.501:05.34
3 Guillermo Conde Gil 1:00.06 1:07.20 Spain 1:06.021:00.061:08.441:07.131:12.06
4 David Calvo Vivas 1:07.84 1:15.78 Spain 1:17.901:15.521:13.911:22.931:07.84
5 Heng Wu Ye 1:13.69 1:19.93 Spain 1:20.301:13.691:18.801:20.721:20.69
6 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 1:10.37 1:29.58 Spain 1:34.061:10.371:19.801:34.881:38.27
7 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 1:39.68 1:44.86 Spain 2:01.331:39.681:43.531:46.911:44.15
8 Manuel López Sheriff 1:20.21 1:50.68 Spain 2:07.971:54.941:56.151:20.211:40.95
9 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:44.38 1:52.89 Spain 1:45.181:44.381:52.782:00.722:27.36
10 Francisco Pérez Padilla 1:44.34 2:05.04 Spain 2:06.672:05.651:44.343:50.402:02.80
11 Javier Espinosa García 2:31.19 2:37.09 Spain 3:19.442:41.022:31.192:32.882:37.36
12 Michel Andre Palamara Enrich 2:21.93 2:38.55 Chile 2:59.472:40.802:22.782:52.062:21.93
13 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 1:45.78 3:20.07 Spain 1:45.783:33.084:08.46DNF2:18.68
14 Jorge García Bueno 3:17.46 3:39.45 Spain 4:34.063:17.463:37.003:47.363:34.00
15 Isabel Casado Cascajo 2:08.55 DNF Spain 2:08.55DNFDNF2:42.56DNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 1:41.34 1:46.59 NR Spain 1:50.721:41.341:53.901:46.471:42.58
2 Guillermo Conde Gil 1:39.27 NR 1:47.90 Spain 1:47.081:39.271:48.841:56.251:47.77
3 Jorge Morata Carrasco 1:51.11 1:57.84 Spain 2:17.582:07.271:53.061:53.181:51.11
4 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 2:41.78 2:56.41 Spain 3:16.053:03.312:47.332:58.582:41.78
5 David Calvo Vivas 2:46.69 3:04.10 Spain 3:02.192:46.693:11.552:58.563:37.00
6 Álvaro González Leon 3:36.69 Spain 4:36.163:36.69
7 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4:20.83 Spain 5:02.834:20.83
8 Javier Espinosa García 6:02.22 Spain 6:02.226:40.55

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guillermo Conde Gil 3:48.28 NR 4:08.98 NR Spain 3:48.284:02.664:35.99
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 7:36.50 8:28.98 Spain 7:36.509:08.808:41.65
3 Francisco Pérez Padilla 11:08.00 Spain 11:08.00
4 Javier Espinosa García 19:00.00 Spain 19:00.00

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guillermo Conde Gil 5:22.52 NR 6:17.30 NR Spain 6:13.667:15.735:22.52
2 Jorge Morata Carrasco 7:44.83 8:08.13 Spain 7:44.838:37.968:01.59
3 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 12:13.00 Spain 12:13.00
4 Francisco Pérez Padilla 15:10.00 Spain 15:10.00
5 Javier Espinosa García 28:15.00 Spain 28:15.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel López Sheriff 2:04.16 Spain 2:25.612:04.16
2 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 2:44.28 Spain 2:44.28DNF
3 David Calvo Vivas 3:19.30 Spain DNF3:19.30
4 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 3:20.75 Spain 3:20.75DNF
5 Jorge Morata Carrasco 6:28.41 Spain DNF6:28.41
6 Borja Martínez Coto DNF Spain DNFDNF
6 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez DNF Spain DNFDNF
6 Francisco Pérez Padilla DNF Spain DNFDNF
6 Heng Wu Ye DNF Spain DNFDNF
6 Iago Rego García DNF Spain DNFDNF
6 Isabel Casado Cascajo DNF Spain DNFDNF
6 Álvaro González Leon DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 16.03 NR 23.11 Spain 22.7224.4122.8123.8116.03
2 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 19.55 23.29 Spain 23.7721.1619.5531.3024.93
3 Jorge Morata Carrasco 18.96 24.17 Spain 18.9629.1124.3027.1621.06
4 David Calvo Vivas 24.00 26.66 Spain 27.2524.0031.9428.3124.41
5 Heng Wu Ye 25.40 27.96 Spain 28.9425.4027.1327.8132.50
6 Manuel López Sheriff 27.63 29.84 Spain 27.6339.4730.8028.7030.01
7 Álvaro González Leon 29.02 32.89 Spain 29.0233.5929.6235.4638.03
8 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 35.55 40.02 Spain 39.8644.3337.7535.5542.44
9 Massimo Russo 29.69 41.05 Italy 37.6943.2844.4629.6942.18
10 Francisco Pérez Padilla 42.19 44.27 Spain 1:31.4742.1945.7244.7142.38
11 Javier París 43.78 48.66 Spain 50.4745.1351.5450.3943.78
12 Guillermo Conde Gil 48.03 49.93 Spain 48.031:05.5949.6850.5249.59
13 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 52.77 55.11 Spain 1:04.7754.1055.1852.7756.06
14 Javier Espinosa García 57.27 1:04.11 Spain 1:19.8857.271:04.061:02.211:06.05
15 Alejandro de Frutos Leon 1:01.46 Spain 1:16.091:01.46
16 Michel Andre Palamara Enrich 1:05.33 Chile 1:15.011:05.33
17 Isabel Casado Cascajo 1:07.59 Spain 1:36.091:07.59
18 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:28.13 Spain 1:28.13DNF
19 Victor Ortega Gordo 2:19.75 Spain 2:19.75DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 17.36 20.65 Spain 23.4025.2818.1120.4417.36
2 David Calvo Vivas 18.15 23.06 Spain 20.7118.1525.3126.7523.15
3 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 20.33 24.42 Spain 23.3020.3324.1525.8035.86
4 Jorge Morata Carrasco 20.54 24.62 Spain DNF23.9321.9620.5427.97
5 Álvaro González Leon 26.62 29.09 Spain 39.4029.9426.6228.6528.68
6 Manuel López Sheriff 32.16 37.00 Spain 40.1643.1537.6333.2232.16
7 Massimo Russo 34.71 43.00 Italy 34.7151.0342.9451.4435.02
8 Francisco Pérez Padilla 37.71 45.66 Spain 49.4147.5656.5840.0037.71
9 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 38.27 47.91 Spain 1:00.7138.47DNF38.2744.56
10 Guillermo Conde Gil 50.09 58.80 Spain 59.311:05.0850.0955.911:01.19
11 Javier París 49.03 59.88 Spain 49.0350.671:08.901:17.961:00.06

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier París 10.09 10.77 Spain 10.0910.6411.2511.6110.41
2 Jesús Masanet García 9.36 11.18 Spain 10.8611.949.3610.7512.08
3 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 11.50 13.79 Spain 14.1111.50DNF11.7115.56
4 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 16.30 18.57 Spain DNF17.0819.7516.3018.88
5 Jorge Morata Carrasco 17.75 19.37 Spain 20.9717.7518.22DNF18.91
6 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 21.50 23.34 Spain 21.5025.8121.81DNF22.40
7 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 19.16 24.17 Spain 26.3435.8823.3319.1622.84
8 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 30.72 DNF Spain 30.72DNFDNFDNSDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier París 7.28 9.44 Spain 9.667.7610.9110.917.28
2 Jorge Morata Carrasco 7.96 10.27 Spain 8.338.8113.6616.887.96
3 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 7.11 10.71 Spain 9.0612.197.1111.6311.45
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 7.77 10.71 Spain 9.5313.908.6917.957.77
5 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 5.96 12.15 Spain 5.967.216.9422.2927.41
6 Jesús Masanet García 9.65 15.59 Spain 9.6516.3813.7116.69DNF
7 Michel Andre Palamara Enrich 12.80 20.05 Chile 12.8014.5224.2731.6321.36
8 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 9.43 21.04 Spain 29.439.4324.1119.3019.72
9 Javier Espinosa García 15.09 21.67 Spain 24.6115.0917.5826.6922.81
10 Isabel Casado Cascajo 11.44 22.66 Spain 11.4428.6317.1334.0222.22

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Massimo Russo 1.30 1.39 Italy 1.412.281.361.301.40
2 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 1.35 1.47 Spain 1.401.352.501.571.43
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1.18 1.48 Spain 1.311.221.902.401.18
4 Jorge Morata Carrasco 1.11 1.49 Spain 1.182.181.114.191.11
5 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 1.47 1.83 Spain 1.531.531.472.782.43
6 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 1.44 1.94 Spain 1.44DNF1.711.502.60
7 Isabel Casado Cascajo 1.41 2.02 Spain 3.271.503.131.431.41
8 Manuel López Sheriff 1.90 2.59 Spain 2.111.903.691.964.34
9 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 2.46 3.22 Spain 3.313.162.465.283.18
10 Clara Gracia 2.59 3.46 Spain 2.598.193.933.053.40
11 Alejandro de Frutos Leon 1.88 DNF Spain 3.19DNFDNF1.881.97

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 3.00 3.59 Spain 10.323.003.833.653.29
2 Massimo Russo 3.30 3.74 Italy 4.023.303.943.913.38
3 Jorge Morata Carrasco 3.11 4.66 Spain 5.065.113.80DNF3.11
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.86 5.17 Spain 5.583.863.976.445.97