Macedonia Open 2018


Date
Nov 17, 2018
City
Skopje, North Macedonia
Venue

Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Faculty of Forestry

Address
ул. „16 Македонска бригада“ бр. 1, 1000 Скопје
Details

Just follow the printed signs

Organizers
Aleksandar Arsovski, Mihai Căpăţinescu, and Ron van Bruchem
WCA Delegates
Mihai Căpăţinescu and Ron van Bruchem
Contact
rbruchem@worldcubeassociation.org, mcapatinescu@worldcubeassociation.org, druidalek6@gmail.com
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

First competition in Macedonia.

Events
Competitors
69
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 200 ден (Macedonian Denar).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 400 ден (Macedonian Denar).
Spectators can attend for free.

Payment will take place in the venue on the day of the competition.

In the two weeks before the competition you will receive an email with a request to confirm your participation. You need to reply to that email. If we do not receive a reply, we will assume you will not be participating and may decide to remove your registration. Be sure to check your spam box!

Aleksandar Angelov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 18.69 20.37 Bulgaria 23.2418.6919.0921.4720.54
First 26 19.59 21.95 Bulgaria 19.5920.9125.2822.3022.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 9.70 10.82 Bulgaria 12.0310.2310.1914.409.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:46.07 2:21.88 Bulgaria 1:46.072:01.083:21.442:44.242:20.32
Pyraminx First 34 11.04 17.94 Bulgaria 18.4821.6414.5120.8311.04

Aleksandar Arsovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 13.23 15.06 North Macedonia 14.0714.2613.2317.6116.84
First 22 14.60 17.31 North Macedonia 17.2016.5718.8518.1514.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 5.77 9.13 North Macedonia 15.7410.508.448.455.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:17.72 1:27.75 North Macedonia 1:17.721:18.281:31.252:01.571:33.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 1:02.94 North Macedonia DNF1:02.94
Pyraminx First 20 11.08 12.94 North Macedonia 11.0814.2811.28DNF13.26

Aleksandar Dukleski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.47 NR DNF North Macedonia DNF9.4712.34DNF13.10
Second 7 9.75 11.85 NR North Macedonia 12.1315.489.7512.2911.13
First 9 11.44 13.44 North Macedonia 11.4414.7614.6912.7012.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.53 3.79 NR North Macedonia 4.412.535.314.002.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 53.47 1:06.72 North Macedonia 53.4758.272:12.771:20.191:01.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:35.96 NR 1:52.48 NR North Macedonia 1:59.591:58.111:39.751:35.962:13.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 26.84 30.63 North Macedonia 33.1126.8450.5528.3930.39
Pyraminx Final 8 3.21 NR 9.52 North Macedonia 8.8611.519.573.2110.14
First 8 7.94 8.61 North Macedonia 7.948.798.438.609.61
Skewb Final 4 5.90 6.56 North Macedonia 6.326.035.9012.327.34

Aleksandar Mitrov - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 33.50 37.96 North Macedonia 37.9239.5933.5037.7738.18
First 37 29.94 32.53 North Macedonia 31.9436.1331.8533.8029.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.94 7.39 North Macedonia 3.948.279.0711.074.83

Aleksandra Lazovska - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 44.10 53.19 North Macedonia 1:00.1646.9552.451:03.3944.10
Pyraminx First 18 9.93 12.61 North Macedonia 12.609.9316.2813.8811.36

Andrej Arsovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 25 8.78 14.34 North Macedonia 13.4617.548.7815.0014.56

Andrej Majstorovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 41.48 54.68 North Macedonia 41.4859.6357.4055.6151.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 7.05 16.23 North Macedonia 24.007.0515.9415.8216.92
Pyraminx First 37 16.59 18.23 North Macedonia 16.5919.7318.1322.3716.83

Andrej Velovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 28.59 30.94 North Macedonia 36.4429.3034.1628.5929.35
First 40 30.77 36.22 North Macedonia 30.7734.9737.9335.7740.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 7.85 9.59 North Macedonia 9.617.8528.149.229.93
Pyraminx First 33 10.41 17.91 North Macedonia 35.6413.1310.4122.9817.61

Andrej Vuckovic - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 1:01.18 1:07.66 North Macedonia 1:13.681:01.701:01.181:18.141:07.61

Antonio Jankoski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 50.55 55.24 North Macedonia 53.7655.1550.551:13.9556.81
Pyraminx First 24 12.39 13.96 North Macedonia 13.0512.3913.6717.4315.16
Skewb Final 22 15.17 31.39 North Macedonia 25.3842.5439.2629.5315.17

Boris Gjorgjievski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 48.80 57.29 North Macedonia 1:02.3657.7248.8051.80DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 7.09 14.32 North Macedonia 7.0929.3822.8711.128.98

Borislav Marchovski - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 23.57 26.65 Bulgaria 23.5726.9326.9740.8726.05
First 29 20.26 26.17 Bulgaria 32.4225.0125.5327.9720.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 11.12 16.26 Bulgaria 15.7213.5611.12DNF19.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:10.71 1:26.89 Bulgaria 1:10.711:19.691:30.901:34.521:30.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:45.35 3:01.68 Bulgaria 3:19.562:58.872:50.653:15.512:45.35
Pyraminx Final 5 5.91 6.96 Bulgaria 6.717.899.236.295.91
First 7 6.01 8.46 Bulgaria 6.8110.316.0111.538.27

Borjan Baboski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 16.43 22.81 North Macedonia 23.5028.2716.4318.5626.38
First 25 16.11 20.97 North Macedonia 24.1119.8524.8316.1118.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 6.46 8.66 North Macedonia DNF9.206.469.407.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:21.59 1:33.14 North Macedonia 1:32.501:32.651:34.271:45.501:21.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:39.70 2:49.08 North Macedonia 2:39.702:57.553:17.462:46.352:43.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 35.53 43.64 North Macedonia 1:01.1440.6753.2235.5337.04
Pyraminx First 9 6.62 8.81 North Macedonia 10.086.629.789.177.48
Skewb Final 6 7.75 9.10 North Macedonia 16.098.3810.328.607.75

Bruno Ivanovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 29.06 31.75 North Macedonia 34.3631.1431.9032.2229.06
First 33 23.38 31.44 North Macedonia 28.9035.1423.3838.8530.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 6.74 10.28 North Macedonia 11.799.699.3716.256.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:38.87 1:50.27 North Macedonia 1:59.701:38.871:47.391:56.731:46.68
Pyraminx First 17 6.99 12.10 North Macedonia 12.7112.2016.4911.396.99
Skewb Final 7 6.52 9.54 North Macedonia 10.776.5210.0811.667.77

Danail Kotevski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 31.27 43.08 North Macedonia 47.5050.7344.3837.3731.27
First 47 39.27 43.39 North Macedonia 52.1241.9747.9639.2740.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 11.69 15.98 North Macedonia 11.9418.7818.4711.6917.54
Pyraminx First 42 15.45 21.44 North Macedonia 38.0420.0627.2015.4517.07

Darko Eftimov - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 38.17 47.93 North Macedonia 40.3450.5238.1752.94DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 14.51 19.02 North Macedonia 14.5133.6216.5122.2918.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 DNF North Macedonia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 36 8.66 18.23 North Macedonia 17.388.6618.9119.2218.40

Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 12.85 15.57 Bulgaria 20.1013.8819.7513.0712.85
First 15 13.81 15.90 Bulgaria 17.4113.8114.4017.7015.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.62 7.46 Bulgaria 9.184.626.5215.116.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 55.49 1:04.33 Bulgaria 1:16.481:10.8059.991:02.1955.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:47.69 2:54.44 Bulgaria 2:54.922:54.933:10.772:53.462:47.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 29.73 35.86 Bulgaria 29.7336.0435.8535.6837.93
Pyraminx First 12 10.19 10.75 Bulgaria 10.48DNF10.7411.0310.19
Skewb Final 12 13.10 14.29 Bulgaria 13.1014.5414.0220.0614.30

Dimitar Karakutovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 39.14 42.44 North Macedonia 43.01DNF39.1444.9739.33
First 48 38.91 44.20 North Macedonia 55.5444.5045.8638.9142.23
Pyraminx First 38 15.35 19.95 North Macedonia 20.5915.3519.9519.31DNF
Skewb Final 19 19.14 25.15 North Macedonia 19.1425.23DNF30.2419.97

Doni Petlickovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 26.77 31.24 North Macedonia 28.1237.7432.4233.1926.77
First 38 28.89 32.54 North Macedonia 34.1934.1934.4928.8929.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 4.52 10.72 North Macedonia 8.3310.894.5213.2512.94
Pyraminx First 23 12.05 13.35 North Macedonia 15.0712.4512.5412.05DNF
Skewb Final 10 10.49 12.56 North Macedonia 10.4912.75DNF12.2412.69

Evgeni Ivanov Tsvetkov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 13.55 14.96 Bulgaria 17.0014.28DNF13.6113.55
First 10 12.46 13.65 Bulgaria 12.66DNF13.4014.9012.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.30 6.48 Bulgaria 5.306.758.625.896.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 41.15 47.54 Bulgaria 51.5647.5648.8141.1546.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 33.00 40.73 Bulgaria 33.0034.3952.5951.3336.47
Pyraminx First 10 5.95 9.15 Bulgaria 5.956.4013.1312.908.15

Fani Lazovska - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 31 14.96 16.89 North Macedonia DNF17.2114.9616.3517.11

Filip Filipov - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 53.30 55.10 North Macedonia 57.431:05.5454.2353.6353.30

Georgi Angelov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.92 12.37 Bulgaria 10.9212.4111.1314.0713.58
Second 6 11.03 11.44 Bulgaria 11.0311.2812.7111.9811.05
First 8 11.28 13.08 Bulgaria 14.2812.6212.3411.2818.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.77 6.41 Bulgaria 6.646.576.034.777.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 57.31 1:02.90 Bulgaria 1:09.0959.881:06.8257.311:02.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:28.09 2:36.78 Bulgaria 2:28.492:28.092:48.822:37.852:44.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 19.45 24.67 Bulgaria 32.3426.6119.4520.1127.29

Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 16.15 18.65 North Macedonia 16.15DNF17.8816.7321.35
First 23 15.82 17.36 North Macedonia DNF17.3817.9816.7115.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.36 4.47 North Macedonia 4.266.715.022.364.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 53.48 1:05.91 North Macedonia 1:03.1853.481:03.181:21.191:11.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:15.53 2:24.75 North Macedonia 2:26.562:25.932:15.532:35.082:21.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 31.92 33.88 North Macedonia 33.4634.6631.9237.8233.52
Pyraminx Final 4 5.26 6.57 NR North Macedonia 6.987.405.265.347.53
First 4 6.03 6.67 North Macedonia 6.926.036.9710.226.11
Skewb Final 1 2.89 NR 5.37 NR North Macedonia 5.597.364.432.896.09

Hunor Mogyorósi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.42 9.16 Hungary 9.518.769.607.429.20
Second 1 7.95 9.23 Hungary 8.947.9512.249.938.83
First 1 8.00 9.15 Hungary 9.508.008.829.449.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.66 3.84 Hungary 2.664.116.784.173.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 31.42 35.09 Hungary 32.1538.6931.4237.6935.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:01.65 1:05.16 Hungary 1:06.671:08.621:05.631:03.171:01.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 15.09 16.90 Hungary 16.0117.2315.0918.3917.47

Ilie-Laurenţiu Soare - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.59 13.77 Romania 14.3111.5916.4913.4313.58
Second 8 11.09 12.05 Romania 12.0211.0912.3019.3111.84
First 17 11.94 16.27 Romania 11.9421.5521.9713.6413.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.39 6.42 Romania 9.605.0010.014.664.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 57.94 59.75 Romania 59.061:01.4558.7457.941:09.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:01.43 2:08.98 Romania 2:07.162:04.042:15.882:01.432:15.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 28.63 37.09 Romania 41.6736.1028.6351.8633.50
Pyraminx First 43 14.77 21.93 Romania 31.2529.1121.1015.5714.77
Skewb Final 13 13.93 16.75 Romania 13.9317.0017.8422.3115.42

Ivana Razlozhka - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 33.63 42.61 Bulgaria 38.6942.9746.1748.5633.63
First 49 40.22 45.05 Bulgaria 51.2342.8541.0758.4240.22
Pyraminx First 39 10.18 20.03 Bulgaria 19.0523.5910.1822.1118.92

Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.02 9.77 Bulgaria 9.0911.179.029.0513.21
Second 3 8.98 10.23 Bulgaria 8.9810.3410.4911.429.85
First 3 9.06 10.45 Bulgaria 10.3811.549.0612.469.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.09 3.54 Bulgaria 4.024.423.453.093.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 40.31 NR 45.42 NR Bulgaria 51.5044.6650.4941.1240.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 16.90 20.38 NR Bulgaria 27.9220.3017.7916.9023.04
Pyraminx Final 2 4.90 5.82 Bulgaria 6.036.955.106.324.90
First 3 5.87 6.61 Bulgaria 6.936.595.877.256.32

Ivaylo Tanev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.64 11.26 Bulgaria 11.1211.3311.3311.7810.64
Second 5 9.68 10.51 Bulgaria 10.2210.979.6811.5810.34
First 2 7.78 9.83 Bulgaria 9.9710.5410.147.789.39

Jovan Damjanovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 52.02 1:06.94 North Macedonia 1:07.651:06.091:07.083:03.9852.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 15.43 25.31 North Macedonia 29.3324.0222.5734.0615.43
Pyraminx First 29 11.19 16.13 North Macedonia 15.4511.1917.3819.2415.55
Skewb Final 20 17.18 25.57 North Macedonia 30.1322.0034.7424.5917.18

Kaloyan Galabinov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 18.24 19.61 Bulgaria 20.1518.3320.7820.3518.24
First 21 15.87 17.00 Bulgaria 16.6016.9417.4518.7715.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 6.81 7.66 Bulgaria 9.176.816.877.488.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:04.60 1:11.84 Bulgaria 1:12.921:16.611:04.601:15.911:06.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:56.74 2:06.82 Bulgaria 2:13.271:56.742:00.212:12.502:07.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 20.81 28.90 Bulgaria 33.7830.6028.7920.8127.32
Pyraminx Final 7 5.86 7.65 Bulgaria 5.8613.198.518.396.06
First 5 5.38 7.00 Bulgaria 6.748.375.9010.475.38
Skewb Final 3 4.11 5.96 Bulgaria 7.426.594.116.364.92

Kristina Kostova - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 17.78 18.35 Bulgaria 17.7818.5118.7618.6817.86
First 20 15.17 16.96 Bulgaria 17.2016.8916.7819.9215.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.67 5.44 Bulgaria 5.126.755.423.675.77
Skewb Final 2 3.08 NR 5.43 Bulgaria 5.656.923.723.087.08

Levente Baráth - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 12.85 15.55 Hungary 16.6612.8514.4917.3515.49
First 16 14.93 16.05 Hungary 16.8418.3614.9315.3116.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.61 4.31 Hungary 2.615.664.714.403.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:05.82 1:14.18 Hungary DNF1:08.661:16.641:05.821:17.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:54.22 2:16.30 Hungary 2:29.872:20.352:19.152:09.411:54.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 22.95 27.22 Hungary 39.4430.8924.1826.5922.95
Pyraminx Final 3 5.42 5.99 Hungary 5.617.005.585.426.79
First 6 3.91 8.12 Hungary 10.0310.306.048.283.91
Skewb Final 25 5.31 DNF Hungary 8.85DNFDNF5.755.31

Lir Ukaj - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.05 10.34 France 12.459.0511.189.2110.63
Second 2 8.51 9.68 France 13.918.519.3010.818.94
First 4 9.45 10.60 France 11.0011.8111.359.469.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.17 4.42 France 1.173.664.724.884.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 36.90 46.72 France 45.4752.0547.8136.9046.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:23.96 1:34.63 France 1:30.621:47.551:38.331:34.931:23.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 28.40 33.22 France 28.4038.3132.3831.1336.14
Pyraminx Final 1 4.50 4.99 France 4.894.514.507.575.57
First 1 5.07 5.95 France 6.535.686.735.075.64

Luka Vajevic - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 1:34.29 1:41.91 North Macedonia 1:40.651:34.291:42.671:44.141:42.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 28.73 45.53 North Macedonia 50.0054.1345.3428.7341.24

Marija Milosevic - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 34.62 38.95 North Macedonia 54.5340.4134.6241.3435.11
First 46 33.85 41.73 North Macedonia 56.9533.8541.3343.5140.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 5.45 11.34 North Macedonia 5.4515.488.6613.2912.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 2:33.16 North Macedonia 3:20.032:33.16
Pyraminx First 48 30.36 41.87 North Macedonia 48.0343.6830.3645.4336.49

Marko Ivanoski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 28.17 31.18 North Macedonia 34.1933.9429.0130.5928.17
First 39 30.76 33.01 North Macedonia 32.2234.9930.7631.8252.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 20.83 25.40 North Macedonia 24.3925.90DNF20.8325.91
Pyraminx First 22 7.59 13.35 North Macedonia 14.7816.117.59DNF9.16

Marko Knezhevikj - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 23.09 27.81 North Macedonia 26.8623.0927.8728.7030.21
First 30 21.32 28.00 North Macedonia 34.5027.3031.2425.4621.32

Marko Kotevski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 27.69 33.77 North Macedonia 32.8532.0227.6936.441:01.03
First 41 31.95 36.46 North Macedonia 46.8031.9537.7536.6834.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 14.30 14.98 North Macedonia 14.5615.9914.3014.3823.87
Pyraminx First 46 16.05 27.87 North Macedonia 31.2329.7027.9425.9616.05

Marko Mandić - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 20.47 21.53 Serbia 21.5620.4720.6326.3622.41
First 28 19.73 22.99 Serbia 26.0822.6320.4825.8619.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.67 8.01 Serbia 8.758.7910.636.485.67
Pyraminx First 21 11.82 13.26 Serbia 12.6813.6711.8215.1313.44

Matej Gligorijevski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 22.91 26.25 North Macedonia DNF25.9122.9129.8922.94
First 31 25.31 29.80 North Macedonia 29.7428.8433.1630.8125.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 10.22 14.59 North Macedonia 10.2210.6519.6513.48DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 2:31.96 North Macedonia 2:43.072:31.96
Pyraminx First 41 9.38 20.76 North Macedonia 12.5829.0326.1623.549.38

Mihai Căpăţinescu - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 13.17 15.52 Romania 14.4027.9913.1718.8613.30
First 11 13.28 14.88 Romania 13.2816.4613.8420.7014.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.14 4.77 Romania 7.313.445.525.343.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 50.69 58.19 Romania 1:03.761:15.5353.6650.6957.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:21.27 1:29.46 Romania 1:21.271:35.331:27.991:31.901:28.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 21.97 28.41 Romania 30.2731.4328.5821.9726.37
Pyraminx First 11 7.01 9.24 Romania 8.487.0112.9710.798.46
Skewb Final 5 5.23 8.26 Romania 7.557.9711.735.239.27

Milen Dobrinov Dobrinov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 16.33 17.00 Bulgaria 18.1016.3317.3517.2316.43
First 14 14.36 15.63 Bulgaria 14.4815.7716.6419.7514.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.33 5.22 Bulgaria 6.294.334.985.525.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 30.66 34.18 Bulgaria 33.2430.6649.3634.6534.65

Nikola Dimitrovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 11.85 14.54 North Macedonia 13.7717.2415.7414.1111.85
First 13 12.23 15.28 North Macedonia 18.2615.1115.4615.2712.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.40 6.15 North Macedonia 6.263.408.086.365.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:16.35 1:18.77 North Macedonia 1:16.351:21.051:36.311:17.901:17.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:29.17 2:53.16 North Macedonia 3:22.752:29.172:56.242:53.762:49.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 29.96 32.60 North Macedonia 35.9243.1030.5431.3529.96
Pyraminx First 14 9.47 11.54 North Macedonia DNF10.4514.089.4710.09

Nikola Nicovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 24.07 26.76 North Macedonia 26.9124.0727.6632.9125.71
First 32 26.55 31.02 North Macedonia 26.5531.1834.4732.4429.45
Pyraminx First 15 7.80 11.64 North Macedonia 12.1011.1220.0011.707.80
Skewb Final 21 14.21 26.90 North Macedonia 17.7540.5322.4214.211:01.91

Nikola Pavlovski - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 14.12 14.42 Bulgaria 14.3814.1318.2014.1214.74
First 24 16.26 18.67 Bulgaria 19.2616.2619.5817.7818.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.23 5.69 Bulgaria 2.235.985.046.416.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:22.55 1:33.51 Bulgaria 1:22.551:26.46DNF1:28.441:45.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 22.88 24.67 Bulgaria 24.7730.9422.8824.2425.01
Pyraminx First 49 5.94 DNF Bulgaria 10.61DNFDNF8.415.94
Skewb Final 9 6.37 11.61 Bulgaria 11.646.377.89DNF15.29

Nikola Petrov - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 30.43 45.55 North Macedonia 39.2447.45DNF49.9630.43
First 42 34.47 38.61 North Macedonia 36.8455.4734.6544.3334.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 8.26 10.99 North Macedonia 8.269.82DNF9.3513.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 3:28.77 North Macedonia 3:28.77DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF North Macedonia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 1:04.93 North Macedonia 1:49.141:04.93
Pyraminx First 30 11.51 16.61 North Macedonia 16.6918.6118.0915.0611.51
Skewb Final 14 12.74 17.92 North Macedonia 20.1829.2820.3313.2512.74

Nikola Pulkovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 30.88 34.06 North Macedonia 35.7931.8034.9530.8835.42
First 36 29.77 32.11 North Macedonia 35.4629.7732.0833.6930.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 10.46 15.58 North Macedonia 10.4610.7016.0719.9622.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 2:29.06 North Macedonia 2:29.062:50.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 4:30.59 North Macedonia 4:30.595:17.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 1:05.12 North Macedonia DNF1:05.12
Pyraminx First 44 17.23 23.95 North Macedonia 17.2322.6124.7924.4427.89
Skewb Final 24 23.28 34.25 North Macedonia 53.6431.5023.2829.0342.22

Oleg Trajkovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 1:03.98 1:12.26 North Macedonia 1:03.981:09.411:49.401:10.551:16.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 12.41 16.20 North Macedonia 26.4819.0712.4115.3414.20
Pyraminx First 40 15.68 20.25 North Macedonia 16.9134.1127.4416.4115.68
Skewb Final 16 19.37 24.22 North Macedonia 24.0230.2321.7319.3726.92

Oliver Trajkovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 13.20 17.09 North Macedonia 19.8116.0417.2913.2017.93
First 18 14.22 16.57 North Macedonia 16.2620.7318.9714.2214.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.86 7.13 North Macedonia 4.866.987.35DNF7.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:16.18 1:26.38 North Macedonia 1:30.721:16.181:26.151:28.321:24.67
Pyraminx First 51 1:27.31 DNF North Macedonia DNFDNF1:27.31DNFDNF

Pavel Toshinski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 29.32 32.67 North Macedonia 29.32DNF30.6436.3631.01
First 35 28.84 32.08 North Macedonia 28.8435.0730.5850.0130.58

Petar Lazovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 13 6.70 11.13 North Macedonia 21.656.7011.9912.339.07

Petar Petrov Konstantinov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.96 10.97 Bulgaria 10.3612.359.9611.8510.71
Second 4 9.63 10.35 Bulgaria 9.9813.1810.1610.929.63
First 5 8.92 10.82 Bulgaria 8.9211.1312.219.5211.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.00 5.82 Bulgaria 4.007.445.626.395.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 46.33 50.75 Bulgaria 46.3351.5449.8550.8651.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:35.33 1:40.07 Bulgaria 1:35.331:36.961:43.981:52.671:39.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 19.32 22.40 Bulgaria 23.0419.3224.6620.3523.80
Pyraminx First 26 11.47 14.73 Bulgaria 11.5417.8015.5511.4717.11
Skewb Final 11 8.65 13.72 Bulgaria 8.6517.4217.7414.739.02

Plamen Mahladzhanov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 18.57 20.39 Bulgaria 18.6919.7323.0222.7518.57
First 27 18.21 22.74 Bulgaria 26.5621.5229.1420.1318.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 6.61 7.53 Bulgaria 6.617.8010.537.167.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:13.45 1:24.35 Bulgaria 1:19.041:13.451:45.961:30.051:23.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 3:13.00 Bulgaria 3:42.543:13.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 1:25.68 Bulgaria 1:46.781:25.68
Pyraminx First 45 8.57 26.77 Bulgaria 47.0318.368.5731.9829.97
Skewb Final 15 8.24 19.96 Bulgaria 8.2426.5015.5517.8329.36

Radostina Duleva - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 33.93 41.27 Bulgaria 59.8833.9341.4540.2742.09
First 45 38.35 41.01 Bulgaria 55.2543.5338.3539.8039.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 8.72 10.73 Bulgaria 8.728.8410.4612.9812.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 1:07.19 Bulgaria 1:09.901:07.19
Pyraminx First 27 8.90 14.77 Bulgaria 16.5116.1711.6317.838.90
Skewb Final 23 15.32 33.30 Bulgaria 15.3228.1539.3532.4044.36

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 12.42 12.99 Netherlands 12.4216.2912.6113.8412.52
First 6 10.76 11.91 Netherlands 12.9916.6311.1411.5910.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 7.80 9.05 Netherlands 14.999.077.809.818.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 46.34 57.23 Netherlands 46.3453.871:04.6853.131:09.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:30.88 1:35.60 Netherlands 1:30.881:31.441:39.441:45.541:35.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 29.32 35.04 Netherlands 38.4241.7732.4729.3234.23

Sasho Kostikj - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 38.44 DNF North Macedonia 1:06.55DNF45.13DNF38.44

Simona Dancheva - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 50.85 55.63 North Macedonia 51.8854.9750.851:00.351:00.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 3:31.79 North Macedonia 3:31.79DNF

Stefan Cingarovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 1:00.92 1:06.02 North Macedonia 1:00.921:07.541:04.271:06.25DNF

Stefan Cvetanovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 12.36 16.00 North Macedonia 15.9415.9418.8316.1312.36
First 12 12.16 15.14 North Macedonia 17.7515.2714.4315.7112.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.55 7.20 North Macedonia 5.556.309.2410.106.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 1:32.65 North Macedonia DNF1:32.65
Pyraminx First 19 6.78 12.69 North Macedonia 12.4112.7112.9613.446.78

Stefan Gjorgjeski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 27.13 29.14 North Macedonia 29.2829.0229.1227.1333.54
First 43 31.87 39.11 North Macedonia 37.7731.8739.1040.4542.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 2:48.55 North Macedonia 3:24.152:48.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 1:42.08 North Macedonia 1:42.08DNF
Pyraminx First 50 1:01.48 DNF North Macedonia 1:01.48DNFDNFDNF1:08.39

Stefan Ordevski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 53.99 1:05.61 North Macedonia DNF1:00.701:10.651:05.4853.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 19.66 23.53 North Macedonia 22.3757.9624.1819.6624.03
Pyraminx First 32 10.80 17.49 North Macedonia 19.5215.3121.2817.6310.80

Svetoslav Velchev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 10.60 12.72 Bulgaria 12.0710.6013.3113.2012.90
First 7 11.58 12.25 Bulgaria 11.5813.9711.7613.0511.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.53 NR 3.53 Bulgaria 1.535.543.873.183.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 41.62 45.80 Bulgaria 46.0248.0254.9943.3641.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:38.41 1:42.75 Bulgaria 1:39.621:48.061:48.981:38.411:40.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 28.77 33.47 Bulgaria 34.7034.9533.8228.7731.88
Pyraminx Final 6 5.79 7.23 Bulgaria 5.7910.937.546.547.61
First 2 4.24 6.25 Bulgaria 4.244.537.9111.426.32
Skewb Final 8 10.49 11.09 Bulgaria 11.4710.4911.3110.5014.67

Tadej Gjorgjioski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 54.65 1:27.91 North Macedonia 1:14.521:28.6354.651:51.331:40.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 19.94 25.01 North Macedonia 36.2323.1924.3827.4619.94

Tihomir Dulev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 57.56 1:07.13 Bulgaria 1:14.561:07.3157.5659.511:25.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 16.21 20.16 Bulgaria 23.8022.1317.0316.2121.31
Pyraminx First 47 17.24 33.99 Bulgaria 17.2446.9333.42DNF21.61
Skewb Final 18 18.10 24.40 Bulgaria 18.1033.6220.5423.5229.13

Todor Enikov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 14.61 17.99 Bulgaria 18.4418.1422.7314.6117.39
First 19 14.71 16.57 Bulgaria 17.5216.5319.0415.6514.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 6.96 7.83 Bulgaria 8.628.746.967.707.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 57.44 1:07.24 Bulgaria 1:18.381:10.2957.441:11.291:00.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:29.81 2:36.59 Bulgaria 2:29.812:35.212:42.702:40.562:34.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 51.04 56.77 Bulgaria 1:02.9151.0452.56DNF54.83
Pyraminx First 28 13.69 15.32 Bulgaria 13.6917.6414.0616.0015.91
Skewb Final 17 17.54 24.37 Bulgaria 23.16DNF17.5421.8028.14

Viktor Jakimov - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 57.95 1:01.89 North Macedonia 1:10.0057.951:06.6058.281:00.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 14.93 18.84 North Macedonia 14.9317.9716.9521.8921.61
Pyraminx First 35 12.80 18.14 North Macedonia 18.6519.9815.8021.4712.80

Vojche Kushevski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 32.47 38.39 North Macedonia 42.6233.8743.8032.4738.68
First 44 34.54 40.37 North Macedonia 59.8234.5437.5546.6036.96

Yasen Petrov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 26.68 31.94 Bulgaria 28.1839.9626.6833.7533.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 9.33 11.58 Bulgaria 12.2612.019.3312.7110.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:45.84 2:14.45 Bulgaria 2:15.411:45.842:19.732:18.112:09.82
Pyraminx First 16 10.37 11.75 Bulgaria 17.1210.3710.7612.7711.73