Macedonia Open 2018


Date
Nov 17, 2018
City
Skopje, North Macedonia
Venue

Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Faculty of Forestry

Address
ул. „16 Македонска бригада“ бр. 1, 1000 Скопје
Details

Just follow the printed signs

Organizers
Aleksandar Arsovski, Mihai Căpăţinescu, and Ron van Bruchem
WCA Delegates
Mihai Căpăţinescu and Ron van Bruchem
Contact
rbruchem@worldcubeassociation.org, mcapatinescu@worldcubeassociation.org, druidalek6@gmail.com
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

First competition in Macedonia.

Events
Competitors
69
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 200 ден (Macedonian Denar).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 400 ден (Macedonian Denar).
Spectators can attend for free.

Payment will take place in the venue on the day of the competition.

In the two weeks before the competition you will receive an email with a request to confirm your participation. You need to reply to that email. If we do not receive a reply, we will assume you will not be participating and may decide to remove your registration. Be sure to check your spam box!

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 7.42 9.16 Hungary 9.518.769.607.429.20
2 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 9.02 9.77 Bulgaria 9.0911.179.029.0513.21
3 Lir Ukaj 9.05 10.34 France 12.459.0511.189.2110.63
4 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 9.96 10.97 Bulgaria 10.3612.359.9611.8510.71
5 Ivaylo Tanev 10.64 11.26 Bulgaria 11.1211.3311.3311.7810.64
6 Georgi Angelov 10.92 12.37 Bulgaria 10.9212.4111.1314.0713.58
7 Ilie-Laurenţiu Soare 11.59 13.77 Romania 14.3111.5916.4913.4313.58
8 Aleksandar Dukleski 9.47 NR DNF North Macedonia DNF9.4712.34DNF13.10

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 7.95 9.23 Hungary 8.947.9512.249.938.83
2 Lir Ukaj 8.51 9.68 France 13.918.519.3010.818.94
3 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 8.98 10.23 Bulgaria 8.9810.3410.4911.429.85
4 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 9.63 10.35 Bulgaria 9.9813.1810.1610.929.63
5 Ivaylo Tanev 9.68 10.51 Bulgaria 10.2210.979.6811.5810.34
6 Georgi Angelov 11.03 11.44 Bulgaria 11.0311.2812.7111.9811.05
7 Aleksandar Dukleski 9.75 11.85 NR North Macedonia 12.1315.489.7512.2911.13
8 Ilie-Laurenţiu Soare 11.09 12.05 Romania 12.0211.0912.3019.3111.84
9 Svetoslav Velchev 10.60 12.72 Bulgaria 12.0710.6013.3113.2012.90
10 Ron van Bruchem 12.42 12.99 Netherlands 12.4216.2912.6113.8412.52
11 Nikola Pavlovski 14.12 14.42 Bulgaria 14.3814.1318.2014.1214.74
12 Nikola Dimitrovski 11.85 14.54 North Macedonia 13.7717.2415.7414.1111.85
13 Evgeni Ivanov Tsvetkov 13.55 14.96 Bulgaria 17.0014.28DNF13.6113.55
14 Aleksandar Arsovski 13.23 15.06 North Macedonia 14.0714.2613.2317.6116.84
15 Mihai Căpăţinescu 13.17 15.52 Romania 14.4027.9913.1718.8613.30
16 Levente Baráth 12.85 15.55 Hungary 16.6612.8514.4917.3515.49
17 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 12.85 15.57 Bulgaria 20.1013.8819.7513.0712.85
18 Stefan Cvetanovski 12.36 16.00 North Macedonia 15.9415.9418.8316.1312.36
19 Milen Dobrinov Dobrinov 16.33 17.00 Bulgaria 18.1016.3317.3517.2316.43
20 Oliver Trajkovski 13.20 17.09 North Macedonia 19.8116.0417.2913.2017.93
21 Todor Enikov 14.61 17.99 Bulgaria 18.4418.1422.7314.6117.39
22 Kristina Kostova 17.78 18.35 Bulgaria 17.7818.5118.7618.6817.86
23 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 16.15 18.65 North Macedonia 16.15DNF17.8816.7321.35
24 Kaloyan Galabinov 18.24 19.61 Bulgaria 20.1518.3320.7820.3518.24
25 Aleksandar Angelov 18.69 20.37 Bulgaria 23.2418.6919.0921.4720.54
26 Plamen Mahladzhanov 18.57 20.39 Bulgaria 18.6919.7323.0222.7518.57
27 Marko Mandić 20.47 21.53 Serbia 21.5620.4720.6326.3622.41
28 Borjan Baboski 16.43 22.81 North Macedonia 23.5028.2716.4318.5626.38
29 Matej Gligorijevski 22.91 26.25 North Macedonia DNF25.9122.9129.8922.94
30 Borislav Marchovski 23.57 26.65 Bulgaria 23.5726.9326.9740.8726.05
31 Nikola Nicovski 24.07 26.76 North Macedonia 26.9124.0727.6632.9125.71
32 Marko Knezhevikj 23.09 27.81 North Macedonia 26.8623.0927.8728.7030.21
33 Stefan Gjorgjeski 27.13 29.14 North Macedonia 29.2829.0229.1227.1333.54
34 Andrej Velovski 28.59 30.94 North Macedonia 36.4429.3034.1628.5929.35
35 Marko Ivanoski 28.17 31.18 North Macedonia 34.1933.9429.0130.5928.17
36 Doni Petlickovski 26.77 31.24 North Macedonia 28.1237.7432.4233.1926.77
37 Bruno Ivanovski 29.06 31.75 North Macedonia 34.3631.1431.9032.2229.06
38 Pavel Toshinski 29.32 32.67 North Macedonia 29.32DNF30.6436.3631.01
39 Marko Kotevski 27.69 33.77 North Macedonia 32.8532.0227.6936.441:01.03
40 Nikola Pulkovski 30.88 34.06 North Macedonia 35.7931.8034.9530.8835.42
41 Aleksandar Mitrov 33.50 37.96 North Macedonia 37.9239.5933.5037.7738.18
42 Vojche Kushevski 32.47 38.39 North Macedonia 42.6233.8743.8032.4738.68
43 Marija Milosevic 34.62 38.95 North Macedonia 54.5340.4134.6241.3435.11
44 Radostina Duleva 33.93 41.27 Bulgaria 59.8833.9341.4540.2742.09
45 Dimitar Karakutovski 39.14 42.44 North Macedonia 43.01DNF39.1444.9739.33
46 Ivana Razlozhka 33.63 42.61 Bulgaria 38.6942.9746.1748.5633.63
47 Danail Kotevski 31.27 43.08 North Macedonia 47.5050.7344.3837.3731.27
48 Nikola Petrov 30.43 45.55 North Macedonia 39.2447.45DNF49.9630.43

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 8.00 9.15 Hungary 9.508.008.829.449.20
2 Ivaylo Tanev 7.78 9.83 Bulgaria 9.9710.5410.147.789.39
3 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 9.06 10.45 Bulgaria 10.3811.549.0612.469.44
4 Lir Ukaj 9.45 10.60 France 11.0011.8111.359.469.45
5 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 8.92 10.82 Bulgaria 8.9211.1312.219.5211.81
6 Ron van Bruchem 10.76 11.91 Netherlands 12.9916.6311.1411.5910.76
7 Svetoslav Velchev 11.58 12.25 Bulgaria 11.5813.9711.7613.0511.95
8 Georgi Angelov 11.28 13.08 Bulgaria 14.2812.6212.3411.2818.02
9 Aleksandar Dukleski 11.44 13.44 North Macedonia 11.4414.7614.6912.7012.94
10 Evgeni Ivanov Tsvetkov 12.46 13.65 Bulgaria 12.66DNF13.4014.9012.46
11 Mihai Căpăţinescu 13.28 14.88 Romania 13.2816.4613.8420.7014.34
12 Stefan Cvetanovski 12.16 15.14 North Macedonia 17.7515.2714.4315.7112.16
13 Nikola Dimitrovski 12.23 15.28 North Macedonia 18.2615.1115.4615.2712.23
14 Milen Dobrinov Dobrinov 14.36 15.63 Bulgaria 14.4815.7716.6419.7514.36
15 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 13.81 15.90 Bulgaria 17.4113.8114.4017.7015.88
16 Levente Baráth 14.93 16.05 Hungary 16.8418.3614.9315.3116.01
17 Ilie-Laurenţiu Soare 11.94 16.27 Romania 11.9421.5521.9713.6413.62
18 Oliver Trajkovski 14.22 16.57 North Macedonia 16.2620.7318.9714.2214.48
19 Todor Enikov 14.71 16.57 Bulgaria 17.5216.5319.0415.6514.71
20 Kristina Kostova 15.17 16.96 Bulgaria 17.2016.8916.7819.9215.17
21 Kaloyan Galabinov 15.87 17.00 Bulgaria 16.6016.9417.4518.7715.87
22 Aleksandar Arsovski 14.60 17.31 North Macedonia 17.2016.5718.8518.1514.60
23 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 15.82 17.36 North Macedonia DNF17.3817.9816.7115.82
24 Nikola Pavlovski 16.26 18.67 Bulgaria 19.2616.2619.5817.7818.98
25 Borjan Baboski 16.11 20.97 North Macedonia 24.1119.8524.8316.1118.96
26 Aleksandar Angelov 19.59 21.95 Bulgaria 19.5920.9125.2822.3022.65
27 Plamen Mahladzhanov 18.21 22.74 Bulgaria 26.5621.5229.1420.1318.21
28 Marko Mandić 19.73 22.99 Serbia 26.0822.6320.4825.8619.73
29 Borislav Marchovski 20.26 26.17 Bulgaria 32.4225.0125.5327.9720.26
30 Marko Knezhevikj 21.32 28.00 North Macedonia 34.5027.3031.2425.4621.32
31 Matej Gligorijevski 25.31 29.80 North Macedonia 29.7428.8433.1630.8125.31
32 Nikola Nicovski 26.55 31.02 North Macedonia 26.5531.1834.4732.4429.45
33 Bruno Ivanovski 23.38 31.44 North Macedonia 28.9035.1423.3838.8530.29
34 Yasen Petrov 26.68 31.94 Bulgaria 28.1839.9626.6833.7533.89
35 Pavel Toshinski 28.84 32.08 North Macedonia 28.8435.0730.5850.0130.58
36 Nikola Pulkovski 29.77 32.11 North Macedonia 35.4629.7732.0833.6930.56
37 Aleksandar Mitrov 29.94 32.53 North Macedonia 31.9436.1331.8533.8029.94
38 Doni Petlickovski 28.89 32.54 North Macedonia 34.1934.1934.4928.8929.25
39 Marko Ivanoski 30.76 33.01 North Macedonia 32.2234.9930.7631.8252.82
40 Andrej Velovski 30.77 36.22 North Macedonia 30.7734.9737.9335.7740.21
41 Marko Kotevski 31.95 36.46 North Macedonia 46.8031.9537.7536.6834.96
42 Nikola Petrov 34.47 38.61 North Macedonia 36.8455.4734.6544.3334.47
43 Stefan Gjorgjeski 31.87 39.11 North Macedonia 37.7731.8739.1040.4542.83
44 Vojche Kushevski 34.54 40.37 North Macedonia 59.8234.5437.5546.6036.96
45 Radostina Duleva 38.35 41.01 Bulgaria 55.2543.5338.3539.8039.71
46 Marija Milosevic 33.85 41.73 North Macedonia 56.9533.8541.3343.5140.34
47 Danail Kotevski 39.27 43.39 North Macedonia 52.1241.9747.9639.2740.24
48 Dimitar Karakutovski 38.91 44.20 North Macedonia 55.5444.5045.8638.9142.23
49 Ivana Razlozhka 40.22 45.05 Bulgaria 51.2342.8541.0758.4240.22
50 Darko Eftimov 38.17 47.93 North Macedonia 40.3450.5238.1752.94DNF
51 Aleksandra Lazovska 44.10 53.19 North Macedonia 1:00.1646.9552.451:03.3944.10
52 Andrej Majstorovski 41.48 54.68 North Macedonia 41.4859.6357.4055.6151.02
53 Filip Filipov 53.30 55.10 North Macedonia 57.431:05.5454.2353.6353.30
54 Antonio Jankoski 50.55 55.24 North Macedonia 53.7655.1550.551:13.9556.81
55 Simona Dancheva 50.85 55.63 North Macedonia 51.8854.9750.851:00.351:00.04
56 Boris Gjorgjievski 48.80 57.29 North Macedonia 1:02.3657.7248.8051.80DNF
57 Viktor Jakimov 57.95 1:01.89 North Macedonia 1:10.0057.951:06.6058.281:00.78
58 Stefan Ordevski 53.99 1:05.61 North Macedonia DNF1:00.701:10.651:05.4853.99
59 Stefan Cingarovski 1:00.92 1:06.02 North Macedonia 1:00.921:07.541:04.271:06.25DNF
60 Jovan Damjanovski 52.02 1:06.94 North Macedonia 1:07.651:06.091:07.083:03.9852.02
61 Tihomir Dulev 57.56 1:07.13 Bulgaria 1:14.561:07.3157.5659.511:25.90
62 Andrej Vuckovic 1:01.18 1:07.66 North Macedonia 1:13.681:01.701:01.181:18.141:07.61
63 Oleg Trajkovski 1:03.98 1:12.26 North Macedonia 1:03.981:09.411:49.401:10.551:16.81
64 Tadej Gjorgjioski 54.65 1:27.91 North Macedonia 1:14.521:28.6354.651:51.331:40.58
65 Luka Vajevic 1:34.29 1:41.91 North Macedonia 1:40.651:34.291:42.671:44.141:42.42
66 Sasho Kostikj 38.44 DNF North Macedonia 1:06.55DNF45.13DNF38.44

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Svetoslav Velchev 1.53 NR 3.53 Bulgaria 1.535.543.873.183.54
2 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 3.09 3.54 Bulgaria 4.024.423.453.093.14
3 Aleksandar Dukleski 2.53 3.79 NR North Macedonia 4.412.535.314.002.95
4 Hunor Mogyorósi 2.66 3.84 Hungary 2.664.116.784.173.24
5 Levente Baráth 2.61 4.31 Hungary 2.615.664.714.403.83
6 Lir Ukaj 1.17 4.42 France 1.173.664.724.884.91
7 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 2.36 4.47 North Macedonia 4.266.715.022.364.12
8 Mihai Căpăţinescu 3.14 4.77 Romania 7.313.445.525.343.14
9 Milen Dobrinov Dobrinov 4.33 5.22 Bulgaria 6.294.334.985.525.15
10 Kristina Kostova 3.67 5.44 Bulgaria 5.126.755.423.675.77
11 Nikola Pavlovski 2.23 5.69 Bulgaria 2.235.985.046.416.05
12 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 4.00 5.82 Bulgaria 4.007.445.626.395.44
13 Nikola Dimitrovski 3.40 6.15 North Macedonia 6.263.408.086.365.84
14 Georgi Angelov 4.77 6.41 Bulgaria 6.646.576.034.777.83
15 Ilie-Laurenţiu Soare 4.39 6.42 Romania 9.605.0010.014.664.39
16 Evgeni Ivanov Tsvetkov 5.30 6.48 Bulgaria 5.306.758.625.896.79
17 Oliver Trajkovski 4.86 7.13 North Macedonia 4.866.987.35DNF7.07
18 Stefan Cvetanovski 5.55 7.20 North Macedonia 5.556.309.2410.106.07
19 Aleksandar Mitrov 3.94 7.39 North Macedonia 3.948.279.0711.074.83
20 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 4.62 7.46 Bulgaria 9.184.626.5215.116.68
21 Plamen Mahladzhanov 6.61 7.53 Bulgaria 6.617.8010.537.167.64
22 Kaloyan Galabinov 6.81 7.66 Bulgaria 9.176.816.877.488.62
23 Todor Enikov 6.96 7.83 Bulgaria 8.628.746.967.707.17
24 Marko Mandić 5.67 8.01 Serbia 8.758.7910.636.485.67
25 Borjan Baboski 6.46 8.66 North Macedonia DNF9.206.469.407.39
26 Ron van Bruchem 7.80 9.05 Netherlands 14.999.077.809.818.27
27 Aleksandar Arsovski 5.77 9.13 North Macedonia 15.7410.508.448.455.77
28 Andrej Velovski 7.85 9.59 North Macedonia 9.617.8528.149.229.93
29 Bruno Ivanovski 6.74 10.28 North Macedonia 11.799.699.3716.256.74
30 Doni Petlickovski 4.52 10.72 North Macedonia 8.3310.894.5213.2512.94
31 Radostina Duleva 8.72 10.73 Bulgaria 8.728.8410.4612.9812.89
32 Aleksandar Angelov 9.70 10.82 Bulgaria 12.0310.2310.1914.409.70
33 Nikola Petrov 8.26 10.99 North Macedonia 8.269.82DNF9.3513.81
34 Marija Milosevic 5.45 11.34 North Macedonia 5.4515.488.6613.2912.06
35 Yasen Petrov 9.33 11.58 Bulgaria 12.2612.019.3312.7110.48
36 Boris Gjorgjievski 7.09 14.32 North Macedonia 7.0929.3822.8711.128.98
37 Matej Gligorijevski 10.22 14.59 North Macedonia 10.2210.6519.6513.48DNF
38 Marko Kotevski 14.30 14.98 North Macedonia 14.5615.9914.3014.3823.87
39 Nikola Pulkovski 10.46 15.58 North Macedonia 10.4610.7016.0719.9622.78
40 Danail Kotevski 11.69 15.98 North Macedonia 11.9418.7818.4711.6917.54
41 Oleg Trajkovski 12.41 16.20 North Macedonia 26.4819.0712.4115.3414.20
42 Andrej Majstorovski 7.05 16.23 North Macedonia 24.007.0515.9415.8216.92
43 Borislav Marchovski 11.12 16.26 Bulgaria 15.7213.5611.12DNF19.51
44 Viktor Jakimov 14.93 18.84 North Macedonia 14.9317.9716.9521.8921.61
45 Darko Eftimov 14.51 19.02 North Macedonia 14.5133.6216.5122.2918.25
46 Tihomir Dulev 16.21 20.16 Bulgaria 23.8022.1317.0316.2121.31
47 Stefan Ordevski 19.66 23.53 North Macedonia 22.3757.9624.1819.6624.03
48 Tadej Gjorgjioski 19.94 25.01 North Macedonia 36.2323.1924.3827.4619.94
49 Jovan Damjanovski 15.43 25.31 North Macedonia 29.3324.0222.5734.0615.43
50 Marko Ivanoski 20.83 25.40 North Macedonia 24.3925.90DNF20.8325.91
51 Luka Vajevic 28.73 45.53 North Macedonia 50.0054.1345.3428.7341.24

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 31.42 35.09 Hungary 32.1538.6931.4237.6935.42
2 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 40.31 NR 45.42 NR Bulgaria 51.5044.6650.4941.1240.31
3 Svetoslav Velchev 41.62 45.80 Bulgaria 46.0248.0254.9943.3641.62
4 Lir Ukaj 36.90 46.72 France 45.4752.0547.8136.9046.87
5 Evgeni Ivanov Tsvetkov 41.15 47.54 Bulgaria 51.5647.5648.8141.1546.26
6 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 46.33 50.75 Bulgaria 46.3351.5449.8550.8651.65
7 Ron van Bruchem 46.34 57.23 Netherlands 46.3453.871:04.6853.131:09.49
8 Mihai Căpăţinescu 50.69 58.19 Romania 1:03.761:15.5353.6650.6957.14
9 Ilie-Laurenţiu Soare 57.94 59.75 Romania 59.061:01.4558.7457.941:09.06
10 Georgi Angelov 57.31 1:02.90 Bulgaria 1:09.0959.881:06.8257.311:02.00
11 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 55.49 1:04.33 Bulgaria 1:16.481:10.8059.991:02.1955.49
12 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 53.48 1:05.91 North Macedonia 1:03.1853.481:03.181:21.191:11.38
13 Aleksandar Dukleski 53.47 1:06.72 North Macedonia 53.4758.272:12.771:20.191:01.69
14 Todor Enikov 57.44 1:07.24 Bulgaria 1:18.381:10.2957.441:11.291:00.13
15 Kaloyan Galabinov 1:04.60 1:11.84 Bulgaria 1:12.921:16.611:04.601:15.911:06.70
16 Levente Baráth 1:05.82 1:14.18 Hungary DNF1:08.661:16.641:05.821:17.24
17 Nikola Dimitrovski 1:16.35 1:18.77 North Macedonia 1:16.351:21.051:36.311:17.901:17.35
18 Plamen Mahladzhanov 1:13.45 1:24.35 Bulgaria 1:19.041:13.451:45.961:30.051:23.97
19 Oliver Trajkovski 1:16.18 1:26.38 North Macedonia 1:30.721:16.181:26.151:28.321:24.67
20 Borislav Marchovski 1:10.71 1:26.89 Bulgaria 1:10.711:19.691:30.901:34.521:30.09
21 Aleksandar Arsovski 1:17.72 1:27.75 North Macedonia 1:17.721:18.281:31.252:01.571:33.73
22 Borjan Baboski 1:21.59 1:33.14 North Macedonia 1:32.501:32.651:34.271:45.501:21.59
23 Nikola Pavlovski 1:22.55 1:33.51 Bulgaria 1:22.551:26.46DNF1:28.441:45.63
24 Bruno Ivanovski 1:38.87 1:50.27 North Macedonia 1:59.701:38.871:47.391:56.731:46.68
25 Yasen Petrov 1:45.84 2:14.45 Bulgaria 2:15.411:45.842:19.732:18.112:09.82
26 Aleksandar Angelov 1:46.07 2:21.88 Bulgaria 1:46.072:01.083:21.442:44.242:20.32
27 Nikola Pulkovski 2:29.06 North Macedonia 2:29.062:50.76
28 Matej Gligorijevski 2:31.96 North Macedonia 2:43.072:31.96
29 Marija Milosevic 2:33.16 North Macedonia 3:20.032:33.16
30 Stefan Gjorgjeski 2:48.55 North Macedonia 3:24.152:48.55
31 Nikola Petrov 3:28.77 North Macedonia 3:28.77DNF
32 Simona Dancheva 3:31.79 North Macedonia 3:31.79DNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 1:01.65 1:05.16 Hungary 1:06.671:08.621:05.631:03.171:01.65
2 Mihai Căpăţinescu 1:21.27 1:29.46 Romania 1:21.271:35.331:27.991:31.901:28.50
3 Lir Ukaj 1:23.96 1:34.63 France 1:30.621:47.551:38.331:34.931:23.96
4 Ron van Bruchem 1:30.88 1:35.60 Netherlands 1:30.881:31.441:39.441:45.541:35.91
5 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 1:35.33 1:40.07 Bulgaria 1:35.331:36.961:43.981:52.671:39.28
6 Svetoslav Velchev 1:38.41 1:42.75 Bulgaria 1:39.621:48.061:48.981:38.411:40.57
7 Aleksandar Dukleski 1:35.96 NR 1:52.48 NR North Macedonia 1:59.591:58.111:39.751:35.962:13.02
8 Kaloyan Galabinov 1:56.74 2:06.82 Bulgaria 2:13.271:56.742:00.212:12.502:07.75
9 Ilie-Laurenţiu Soare 2:01.43 2:08.98 Romania 2:07.162:04.042:15.882:01.432:15.73
10 Levente Baráth 1:54.22 2:16.30 Hungary 2:29.872:20.352:19.152:09.411:54.22
11 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 2:15.53 2:24.75 North Macedonia 2:26.562:25.932:15.532:35.082:21.77
12 Todor Enikov 2:29.81 2:36.59 Bulgaria 2:29.812:35.212:42.702:40.562:34.00
13 Georgi Angelov 2:28.09 2:36.78 Bulgaria 2:28.492:28.092:48.822:37.852:44.00
14 Borjan Baboski 2:39.70 2:49.08 North Macedonia 2:39.702:57.553:17.462:46.352:43.35
15 Nikola Dimitrovski 2:29.17 2:53.16 North Macedonia 3:22.752:29.172:56.242:53.762:49.48
16 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 2:47.69 2:54.44 Bulgaria 2:54.922:54.933:10.772:53.462:47.69
17 Borislav Marchovski 2:45.35 3:01.68 Bulgaria 3:19.562:58.872:50.653:15.512:45.35
18 Plamen Mahladzhanov 3:13.00 Bulgaria 3:42.543:13.00
19 Nikola Pulkovski 4:30.59 North Macedonia 4:30.595:17.89
20 Nikola Petrov DNF North Macedonia DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 15.09 16.90 Hungary 16.0117.2315.0918.3917.47
2 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 16.90 20.38 NR Bulgaria 27.9220.3017.7916.9023.04
3 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 19.32 22.40 Bulgaria 23.0419.3224.6620.3523.80
4 Georgi Angelov 19.45 24.67 Bulgaria 32.3426.6119.4520.1127.29
5 Nikola Pavlovski 22.88 24.67 Bulgaria 24.7730.9422.8824.2425.01
6 Levente Baráth 22.95 27.22 Hungary 39.4430.8924.1826.5922.95
7 Mihai Căpăţinescu 21.97 28.41 Romania 30.2731.4328.5821.9726.37
8 Kaloyan Galabinov 20.81 28.90 Bulgaria 33.7830.6028.7920.8127.32
9 Aleksandar Dukleski 26.84 30.63 North Macedonia 33.1126.8450.5528.3930.39
10 Nikola Dimitrovski 29.96 32.60 North Macedonia 35.9243.1030.5431.3529.96
11 Lir Ukaj 28.40 33.22 France 28.4038.3132.3831.1336.14
12 Svetoslav Velchev 28.77 33.47 Bulgaria 34.7034.9533.8228.7731.88
13 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 31.92 33.88 North Macedonia 33.4634.6631.9237.8233.52
14 Milen Dobrinov Dobrinov 30.66 34.18 Bulgaria 33.2430.6649.3634.6534.65
15 Ron van Bruchem 29.32 35.04 Netherlands 38.4241.7732.4729.3234.23
16 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 29.73 35.86 Bulgaria 29.7336.0435.8535.6837.93
17 Ilie-Laurenţiu Soare 28.63 37.09 Romania 41.6736.1028.6351.8633.50
18 Evgeni Ivanov Tsvetkov 33.00 40.73 Bulgaria 33.0034.3952.5951.3336.47
19 Borjan Baboski 35.53 43.64 North Macedonia 1:01.1440.6753.2235.5337.04
20 Todor Enikov 51.04 56.77 Bulgaria 1:02.9151.0452.56DNF54.83
21 Aleksandar Arsovski 1:02.94 North Macedonia DNF1:02.94
22 Nikola Petrov 1:04.93 North Macedonia 1:49.141:04.93
23 Nikola Pulkovski 1:05.12 North Macedonia DNF1:05.12
24 Radostina Duleva 1:07.19 Bulgaria 1:09.901:07.19
25 Plamen Mahladzhanov 1:25.68 Bulgaria 1:46.781:25.68
26 Stefan Cvetanovski 1:32.65 North Macedonia DNF1:32.65
27 Stefan Gjorgjeski 1:42.08 North Macedonia 1:42.08DNF
28 Darko Eftimov DNF North Macedonia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lir Ukaj 4.50 4.99 France 4.894.514.507.575.57
2 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 4.90 5.82 Bulgaria 6.036.955.106.324.90
3 Levente Baráth 5.42 5.99 Hungary 5.617.005.585.426.79
4 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 5.26 6.57 NR North Macedonia 6.987.405.265.347.53
5 Borislav Marchovski 5.91 6.96 Bulgaria 6.717.899.236.295.91
6 Svetoslav Velchev 5.79 7.23 Bulgaria 5.7910.937.546.547.61
7 Kaloyan Galabinov 5.86 7.65 Bulgaria 5.8613.198.518.396.06
8 Aleksandar Dukleski 3.21 NR 9.52 North Macedonia 8.8611.519.573.2110.14

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lir Ukaj 5.07 5.95 France 6.535.686.735.075.64
2 Svetoslav Velchev 4.24 6.25 Bulgaria 4.244.537.9111.426.32
3 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 5.87 6.61 Bulgaria 6.936.595.877.256.32
4 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 6.03 6.67 North Macedonia 6.926.036.9710.226.11
5 Kaloyan Galabinov 5.38 7.00 Bulgaria 6.748.375.9010.475.38
6 Levente Baráth 3.91 8.12 Hungary 10.0310.306.048.283.91
7 Borislav Marchovski 6.01 8.46 Bulgaria 6.8110.316.0111.538.27
8 Aleksandar Dukleski 7.94 8.61 North Macedonia 7.948.798.438.609.61
9 Borjan Baboski 6.62 8.81 North Macedonia 10.086.629.789.177.48
10 Evgeni Ivanov Tsvetkov 5.95 9.15 Bulgaria 5.956.4013.1312.908.15
11 Mihai Căpăţinescu 7.01 9.24 Romania 8.487.0112.9710.798.46
12 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 10.19 10.75 Bulgaria 10.48DNF10.7411.0310.19
13 Petar Lazovski 6.70 11.13 North Macedonia 21.656.7011.9912.339.07
14 Nikola Dimitrovski 9.47 11.54 North Macedonia DNF10.4514.089.4710.09
15 Nikola Nicovski 7.80 11.64 North Macedonia 12.1011.1220.0011.707.80
16 Yasen Petrov 10.37 11.75 Bulgaria 17.1210.3710.7612.7711.73
17 Bruno Ivanovski 6.99 12.10 North Macedonia 12.7112.2016.4911.396.99
18 Aleksandra Lazovska 9.93 12.61 North Macedonia 12.609.9316.2813.8811.36
19 Stefan Cvetanovski 6.78 12.69 North Macedonia 12.4112.7112.9613.446.78
20 Aleksandar Arsovski 11.08 12.94 North Macedonia 11.0814.2811.28DNF13.26
21 Marko Mandić 11.82 13.26 Serbia 12.6813.6711.8215.1313.44
22 Marko Ivanoski 7.59 13.35 North Macedonia 14.7816.117.59DNF9.16
23 Doni Petlickovski 12.05 13.35 North Macedonia 15.0712.4512.5412.05DNF
24 Antonio Jankoski 12.39 13.96 North Macedonia 13.0512.3913.6717.4315.16
25 Andrej Arsovski 8.78 14.34 North Macedonia 13.4617.548.7815.0014.56
26 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 11.47 14.73 Bulgaria 11.5417.8015.5511.4717.11
27 Radostina Duleva 8.90 14.77 Bulgaria 16.5116.1711.6317.838.90
28 Todor Enikov 13.69 15.32 Bulgaria 13.6917.6414.0616.0015.91
29 Jovan Damjanovski 11.19 16.13 North Macedonia 15.4511.1917.3819.2415.55
30 Nikola Petrov 11.51 16.61 North Macedonia 16.6918.6118.0915.0611.51
31 Fani Lazovska 14.96 16.89 North Macedonia DNF17.2114.9616.3517.11
32 Stefan Ordevski 10.80 17.49 North Macedonia 19.5215.3121.2817.6310.80
33 Andrej Velovski 10.41 17.91 North Macedonia 35.6413.1310.4122.9817.61
34 Aleksandar Angelov 11.04 17.94 Bulgaria 18.4821.6414.5120.8311.04
35 Viktor Jakimov 12.80 18.14 North Macedonia 18.6519.9815.8021.4712.80
36 Darko Eftimov 8.66 18.23 North Macedonia 17.388.6618.9119.2218.40
37 Andrej Majstorovski 16.59 18.23 North Macedonia 16.5919.7318.1322.3716.83
38 Dimitar Karakutovski 15.35 19.95 North Macedonia 20.5915.3519.9519.31DNF
39 Ivana Razlozhka 10.18 20.03 Bulgaria 19.0523.5910.1822.1118.92
40 Oleg Trajkovski 15.68 20.25 North Macedonia 16.9134.1127.4416.4115.68
41 Matej Gligorijevski 9.38 20.76 North Macedonia 12.5829.0326.1623.549.38
42 Danail Kotevski 15.45 21.44 North Macedonia 38.0420.0627.2015.4517.07
43 Ilie-Laurenţiu Soare 14.77 21.93 Romania 31.2529.1121.1015.5714.77
44 Nikola Pulkovski 17.23 23.95 North Macedonia 17.2322.6124.7924.4427.89
45 Plamen Mahladzhanov 8.57 26.77 Bulgaria 47.0318.368.5731.9829.97
46 Marko Kotevski 16.05 27.87 North Macedonia 31.2329.7027.9425.9616.05
47 Tihomir Dulev 17.24 33.99 Bulgaria 17.2446.9333.42DNF21.61
48 Marija Milosevic 30.36 41.87 North Macedonia 48.0343.6830.3645.4336.49
49 Nikola Pavlovski 5.94 DNF Bulgaria 10.61DNFDNF8.415.94
50 Stefan Gjorgjeski 1:01.48 DNF North Macedonia 1:01.48DNFDNFDNF1:08.39
51 Oliver Trajkovski 1:27.31 DNF North Macedonia DNFDNF1:27.31DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 2.89 NR 5.37 NR North Macedonia 5.597.364.432.896.09
2 Kristina Kostova 3.08 NR 5.43 Bulgaria 5.656.923.723.087.08
3 Kaloyan Galabinov 4.11 5.96 Bulgaria 7.426.594.116.364.92
4 Aleksandar Dukleski 5.90 6.56 North Macedonia 6.326.035.9012.327.34
5 Mihai Căpăţinescu 5.23 8.26 Romania 7.557.9711.735.239.27
6 Borjan Baboski 7.75 9.10 North Macedonia 16.098.3810.328.607.75
7 Bruno Ivanovski 6.52 9.54 North Macedonia 10.776.5210.0811.667.77
8 Svetoslav Velchev 10.49 11.09 Bulgaria 11.4710.4911.3110.5014.67
9 Nikola Pavlovski 6.37 11.61 Bulgaria 11.646.377.89DNF15.29
10 Doni Petlickovski 10.49 12.56 North Macedonia 10.4912.75DNF12.2412.69
11 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 8.65 13.72 Bulgaria 8.6517.4217.7414.739.02
12 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 13.10 14.29 Bulgaria 13.1014.5414.0220.0614.30
13 Ilie-Laurenţiu Soare 13.93 16.75 Romania 13.9317.0017.8422.3115.42
14 Nikola Petrov 12.74 17.92 North Macedonia 20.1829.2820.3313.2512.74
15 Plamen Mahladzhanov 8.24 19.96 Bulgaria 8.2426.5015.5517.8329.36
16 Oleg Trajkovski 19.37 24.22 North Macedonia 24.0230.2321.7319.3726.92
17 Todor Enikov 17.54 24.37 Bulgaria 23.16DNF17.5421.8028.14
18 Tihomir Dulev 18.10 24.40 Bulgaria 18.1033.6220.5423.5229.13
19 Dimitar Karakutovski 19.14 25.15 North Macedonia 19.1425.23DNF30.2419.97
20 Jovan Damjanovski 17.18 25.57 North Macedonia 30.1322.0034.7424.5917.18
21 Nikola Nicovski 14.21 26.90 North Macedonia 17.7540.5322.4214.211:01.91
22 Antonio Jankoski 15.17 31.39 North Macedonia 25.3842.5439.2629.5315.17
23 Radostina Duleva 15.32 33.30 Bulgaria 15.3228.1539.3532.4044.36
24 Nikola Pulkovski 23.28 34.25 North Macedonia 53.6431.5023.2829.0342.22
25 Levente Baráth 5.31 DNF Hungary 8.85DNFDNF5.755.31