MPEI Open 2014
- Date
- Nov 28 - 30, 2014
- City
- Moscow, Russia
- Venue
- Address
- Russia, Moscow, Krasnokazarmennaya street 14
- Website
- MPEI Open 2014 website
- Contact
-
Student Union MPEI, contact Andrey Kondrat
- Organizer
- Andrey Kondrat
- WCA Delegates
- Anton Rostovikov and Oleg Gritsenko
- Information
Registration will be opened on October, 1 and closed on November, 19 or when we reach 275 competitors. Please, pay attention to the registration rules.
- Events
- Main event
- Competitors
- 216
- Registration period
-
Online registration opened and closed .
- Registration requirements
-
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
- Highlights
-
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.
Dmitry Dobrjakov won with an average of 9.24 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Daniil Lee finished second (9.53) and Dmitry Zvyagintsev finished third (9.74).
3x3x3 Cube
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dmitry Dobrjakov | 8.83 | 9.24 | Russia | 10.16 | 9.38 | 8.84 | 9.50 | 8.83 | |||
2 | Daniil Lee | 8.97 | 9.53 | Russia | 8.97 | 9.18 | 9.06 | 11.00 | 10.36 | |||
3 | Dmitry Zvyagintsev | 8.65 | 9.74 | Russia | 10.15 | 9.40 | 8.65 | 9.66 | 12.21 |
2x2x2 Cube
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniil Lee | 2.34 | 3.33 | Russia | 4.15 | 2.96 | 2.88 | 6.11 | 2.34 | |||
2 | Dmitry Dobrjakov | 3.05 | 3.80 | Russia | 3.77 | 7.66 | 4.21 | 3.05 | 3.41 | |||
3 | Maksim Vorobyev | 2.93 | 3.91 | Russia | 10.16 | 2.97 | 3.56 | 2.93 | 5.21 |
4x4x4 Cube
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dmitry Zvyagintsev | 33.65 | 37.93 | Russia | DNF | 37.07 | 41.40 | 35.33 | 33.65 | |||
2 | Georgy Vershinin | 35.47 | 38.64 | Russia | 37.58 | 35.47 | 39.93 | 41.75 | 38.40 | |||
3 | Dmitry Dobrjakov | 34.15 | 39.83 | Russia | 42.86 | 39.63 | 42.69 | 34.15 | 37.18 |
5x5x5 Cube
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) | 1:07.52 | 1:11.84 | Russia | 1:15.96 | 1:12.47 | 1:10.33 | 1:12.72 | 1:07.52 | |||
2 | Georgy Vershinin | 1:12.55 | 1:19.60 | Russia | 1:29.64 | 1:26.11 | 1:12.55 | 1:16.72 | 1:15.96 | |||
3 | Dmitry Zvyagintsev | 1:15.56 | 1:21.16 | Russia | 1:22.33 | 1:17.08 | 1:15.56 | 1:26.15 | 1:24.08 |
6x6x6 Cube
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) | 2:15.15 | 2:19.59 | Russia | 2:20.61 | 2:23.00 | 2:15.15 | |||||
2 | Dmitry Zvyagintsev | 2:17.34 | 2:22.90 | Russia | 2:32.69 | 2:17.34 | 2:18.66 | |||||
3 | Georgy Vershinin | 2:28.44 | 2:33.45 | Russia | 2:39.88 | 2:32.04 | 2:28.44 |
7x7x7 Cube
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) | 3:19.44 | 3:26.47 | Russia | 3:36.43 | 3:23.53 | 3:19.44 | |||||
2 | Dmitry Zvyagintsev | 3:36.71 | 3:49.97 | Russia | 3:43.50 | 3:36.71 | 4:09.69 | |||||
3 | Ivan Zabrodin | 3:45.53 | 3:50.31 | Russia | 3:56.38 | 3:45.53 | 3:49.03 |
3x3x3 Blindfolded
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anton Rostovikov | 33.79 | DNF | Russia | 33.79 | DNF | DNF | |||||
2 | Oleg Gritsenko | 36.47 | 40.08 | Russia | 36.47 | 39.44 | 44.34 | |||||
3 | Roman Strakhov | 42.03 | DNF | Russia | 42.03 | DNF | DNF |
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) | 29 | Ukraine | 29 | ||||||||
1 | Pavel Yushkevich | 29 | NR | Belarus | 29 | |||||||
3 | Dmitry Karyakin | 30 | Russia | 30 |
3x3x3 One-Handed
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dmitry Zvyagintsev | 13.65 | 15.31 | Russia | 14.97 | 15.69 | 15.31 | 13.65 | 15.65 | |||
2 | Alexander Eryomin | 13.74 | 15.69 | Russia | 13.74 | 15.84 | 18.81 | 15.36 | 15.86 | |||
3 | Kyyarkhan Nikolaev | 14.91 | 16.46 | Russia | 16.41 | 16.61 | 18.91 | 16.36 | 14.91 |
Clock
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fyodor Ivanov | 8.06 | 8.95 | Russia | 10.65 | 8.06 | 9.00 | 8.25 | 9.61 | |||
2 | Ivan Zabrodin | 7.68 | 9.34 | Russia | 13.25 | 8.59 | 8.46 | 10.96 | 7.68 | |||
3 | Ilya Tsiareshka | 8.27 | NR | 9.77 | NR | Belarus | 8.43 | 8.27 | DNF | 10.41 | 10.46 |
Megaminx
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dmitry Aniskin | 59.31 | 1:08.72 | NR | Russia | 1:12.27 | 1:02.96 | 1:10.94 | 1:26.22 | 59.31 | ||
2 | Digi Digiev | 55.41 | NR | 1:09.31 | Russia | 1:06.27 | 1:06.36 | 1:15.30 | 55.41 | 1:22.94 | ||
3 | Dmitry Kryuzban | 1:04.52 | 1:09.76 | Russia | 1:12.41 | 1:07.88 | 1:04.52 | 1:10.22 | 1:11.17 |
Pyraminx
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dmitry Kryuzban | 3.25 | 4.06 | Russia | 4.65 | 3.83 | 3.25 | 6.15 | 3.69 | |||
2 | Fyodor Ivanov | 3.80 | 4.71 | Russia | 4.47 | 4.46 | 5.94 | 5.19 | 3.80 | |||
3 | Victor Bogatov | 3.31 | 4.87 | Russia | 4.77 | 4.44 | 3.31 | 5.40 | 6.05 |
Skewb
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dmitry Lavrov | 4.59 | 4.88 | NR | Russia | 4.83 | 6.33 | 4.82 | 4.59 | 4.99 | ||
2 | Artem Yashkov | 5.22 | 5.88 | Russia | 5.33 | 5.69 | 7.33 | 5.22 | 6.61 | |||
3 | Dmitry Aniskin | 5.28 | 7.06 | Russia | 6.53 | 6.71 | 7.93 | 5.28 | 8.78 |
Square-1
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dmitry Kryuzban | 19.43 | 23.09 | Russia | 24.19 | 19.43 | 24.88 | 20.19 | DNF | |||
2 | Georgiy Marshalko | 19.78 | 25.88 | Russia | 28.19 | 19.78 | 24.58 | 24.86 | 30.69 | |||
3 | Ivan Zabrodin | 23.21 | 28.92 | Russia | 24.33 | 26.63 | 23.21 | 36.05 | 35.80 |
4x4x4 Blindfolded
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roman Strakhov | 3:12.94 | DNF | Russia | DNF | 3:12.94 | 3:23.64 | |||||
2 | Oleg Gritsenko | 3:31.41 | DNF | Russia | 3:59.82 | DNF | 3:31.41 | |||||
3 | Dmitry Karyakin | 8:40.32 | DNF | Russia | DNF | DNF | 8:40.32 |
5x5x5 Blindfolded
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roman Strakhov | 5:53.66 | NR | DNF | Russia | DNF | 5:53.66 | DNF | ||||
2 | Oleg Gritsenko | 9:35.99 | DNF | Russia | DNF | DNF | 9:35.99 | |||||
3 | Dmitry Karyakin | 18:01.00 | DNF | Russia | DNF | DNF | 18:01.00 |
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roman Strakhov | 10/10 44:08 | Russia | 10/10 44:08 | ||||||||
2 | Dmitry Karyakin | 9/10 44:35 | Russia | 9/10 44:35 | ||||||||
3 | Oleg Gritsenko | 14/20 1:00:00 | Russia | 14/20 1:00:00 |
3x3x3 With Feet
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yaroslav Ivanashev | 1:06.66 | 1:12.21 | Russia | 1:17.47 | 1:06.66 | 1:12.51 | |||||
2 | Ivan Zabrodin | 1:09.19 | 1:21.62 | Russia | 1:09.19 | 1:16.42 | 1:39.24 | |||||
3 | Dmitry Kryuzban | 1:17.46 | 1:23.97 | Russia | 1:22.50 | 1:17.46 | 1:31.96 |