Moscow North-West Open Winter 2013


Date
Jan 3, 2013
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

Gimnazija 1522

Address
Narodnogo Opolchenia street 16-4
Website
Moscow North-West Open Winter 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Anton Rostovikov
Contact

Andrey Kondrat

Information

Registration will be closed on December, 29 or when we reach 60 competitors. Please, note that all registrations must be confirmed by e-mail.

Events
Competitors
77
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Aidar Akmaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 20.03 21.53 Russia 24.1620.0323.0320.7220.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First 37 41.13 46.96 Russia 44.5247.0752.2149.3041.13
Pyraminx First 30 16.34 21.42 Russia 22.09DNF23.3916.3418.78

Alexander Vasilyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 23.65 30.93 Russia 34.9839.5626.3131.4923.65
2x2x2 Cube First 46 8.34 10.72 Russia DNF12.4610.028.349.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 55 Russia 55

Alexey Adamov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.84 12.41 Russia 10.8412.4412.3613.0512.43
First 9 8.86 12.82 Russia 14.5813.268.8613.7711.44
2x2x2 Cube First 34 3.55 8.08 Russia 6.449.3319.903.558.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 26.77 34.96 Russia 38.6833.3836.8126.7734.68

Alexey Polyashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.91 10.75 Russia 10.2510.9612.389.9111.05
First 8 11.71 12.40 Russia 11.7112.8111.8513.1112.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.21 5.22 Russia 3.214.975.187.465.50
First 6 2.91 4.25 Russia 5.434.033.306.472.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.12 15.89 Russia 16.9118.8314.7915.9713.12
First 1 15.86 16.31 Russia 15.8616.3816.6615.8817.05

Alexis Nantaragia - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 14.58 NR 19.04 Greece 20.4621.6415.0324.8014.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First 39 44.22 48.16 NR Greece 50.7848.1545.5644.221:00.44

Anastasia Kim - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 11.97 14.77 Russia 11.9716.1316.0013.9714.33

Andrey Drevitskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 59.22 1:13.15 Russia 1:12.251:18.691:18.0959.221:09.10
2x2x2 Cube First 59 32.19 DNF Russia DNFDNF32.19DNF32.94

Andrey Krasovskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 15.68 18.04 Russia 17.3418.1019.0218.6915.68
2x2x2 Cube First 39 5.97 8.94 Russia 9.8013.368.788.245.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 6:12.61 DNF Russia DNF6:12.61DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 47 Russia 47
3x3x3 One-Handed First 50 49.86 1:14.45 Russia 1:08.411:17.751:20.391:17.1849.86
Pyraminx First 20 10.58 13.74 Russia 15.6514.7014.0512.4710.58

Andrey Rybakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 20.83 25.87 Russia 20.8325.3622.6629.58DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 38 4.15 8.59 Russia 7.5013.419.754.158.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First 42 35.24 49.92 Russia 54.0544.311:17.5335.2451.39

Andrey Zhukov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 13.19 15.54 Russia 17.5513.1914.0015.08DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 25 4.39 6.70 Russia 4.397.966.6214.305.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 27 29.31 37.88 Russia 29.3146.2839.9438.9134.78
Pyraminx Final 10 8.80 11.35 Russia 8.809.2715.0212.6312.15
First 10 7.40 10.23 Russia 8.027.4012.979.7115.68

Anton Bedrichenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 11.93 13.51 Russia 11.9314.1613.5312.8314.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.55 4.70 Russia 3.555.157.214.404.55
First 9 4.58 5.04 Russia 4.805.744.594.58DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 26.67 28.84 Russia 31.3426.6727.9727.2132.91
Pyraminx Final 9 7.47 11.23 Russia DNF7.4715.068.989.65
First 5 7.58 8.54 Russia 7.8310.318.537.589.27

Anton Goryachikh - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 13.69 16.49 Russia 17.6917.7516.1815.6113.69
2x2x2 Cube First 27 6.13 7.22 Russia 7.786.256.138.137.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:54.53 DNF Russia DNF3:54.53DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 47 Russia 47
3x3x3 One-Handed First 36 34.52 46.17 Russia 51.1552.9645.0634.5242.29
Pyraminx First 25 13.16 16.05 Russia 16.8817.82DNF13.4613.16

Anton Rostovikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 11.18 13.60 Russia 15.0913.5911.1812.1115.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 41.63 1:11.36 Russia 1:59.9441.6352.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 24.16 27.35 Russia 28.5930.5729.2724.1824.16
First 9 22.68 25.26 Russia 24.5530.3124.1522.6827.09
Pyraminx Final 5 7.36 8.90 Russia 9.337.368.818.5511.28
First 9 7.00 9.90 Russia 8.7311.319.667.0012.11

Arseniy Gordeev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 13.36 17.01 Russia 15.5523.9416.4019.0913.36
2x2x2 Cube First 20 4.08 6.19 Russia 6.816.178.804.085.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First 30 34.65 39.02 Russia 34.6543.1543.5038.0635.84

Artem Samokhin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 12.05 17.08 Russia 16.3619.5317.7717.1112.05
2x2x2 Cube First 23 5.38 6.49 Russia 7.935.386.786.955.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 8:12.88 DNF Russia DNFDNF8:12.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 50 Russia 50
3x3x3 One-Handed First 29 34.25 38.59 Russia 38.8847.5937.7539.1334.25
Pyraminx First 18 11.44 12.74 Russia 13.2814.0812.5112.4211.44

Daniil Lee - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.30 NR 10.41 Russia 10.7511.009.587.3010.90
First 2 9.13 10.52 Russia 10.579.1310.0510.9512.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.65 3.60 Russia 2.652.963.975.973.88
First 1 3.13 3.27 Russia 3.173.4712.213.133.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.94 25.65 Russia 22.6622.2532.05DNF21.94
First 10 23.78 25.51 Russia 23.7825.15DNF26.9724.41
Pyraminx Final 8 10.31 10.81 Russia 10.3110.3411.1210.9711.44
First 8 7.95 9.53 Russia 11.289.349.597.959.65

Dmitry Aniskin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.69 14.00 Russia 12.6914.4015.0012.7714.83
First 10 7.84 13.16 Russia 16.8310.8014.2114.467.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.86 5.12 Russia 4.285.365.7126.773.86
First 11 4.15 5.17 Russia 8.154.974.155.694.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 25.36 27.25 Russia 25.3631.4325.7225.9330.09
First 8 22.47 23.92 Russia 24.6624.1326.2122.4722.97

Dmitry Dergunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 15.13 16.00 Russia 17.1015.1325.0315.4615.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.78 6.09 Russia 6.216.767.314.785.31
First 10 3.39 5.14 Russia 5.104.447.273.395.89
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 24.22 28.44 Russia 29.6827.8724.2227.7837.67

Dmitry Kryuzban - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.80 14.84 Russia 16.5316.0613.7814.6911.80
First 7 10.58 12.32 Russia 11.3117.3313.5110.5812.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.02 5.44 Russia 4.027.844.44DNF4.03
First 5 3.00 4.09 Russia 3.004.055.683.814.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 23.93 29.22 Russia 26.9323.9330.6530.09DNF
First 11 23.84 27.07 Russia 26.43DNF29.4425.3323.84
Pyraminx Final 1 4.21 5.40 Russia 7.634.216.404.345.46
First 1 3.02 NR 4.92 Russia 3.026.363.226.565.19

Dmitry Levakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 16.91 23.34 Russia 32.0722.7216.9124.1523.16
2x2x2 Cube First 31 5.28 7.46 Russia 7.976.905.287.509.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 57 Russia 57
3x3x3 One-Handed First 44 43.29 51.98 Russia 50.1956.4743.2949.2859.40

Dmitry Titov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 22.97 25.49 Russia 25.3926.4130.4624.6822.97
2x2x2 Cube First 49 10.33 11.47 Russia 10.5314.9010.3313.3310.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 54 Russia 54
3x3x3 One-Handed First 38 44.78 47.28 Russia 44.7848.9358.8046.3346.59

Dmitry Zvyagintsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.81 12.34 Russia 13.1611.8312.8112.3811.81
First 3 11.02 11.55 Russia 11.3611.7911.0211.5013.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.65 6.30 Russia 4.0010.445.433.659.47
First 4 2.65 3.96 Russia 2.656.754.883.943.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.18 26.33 Russia 25.5326.27DNF18.1827.18
First 5 19.17 21.31 Russia 20.5319.1722.8325.5320.56
Pyraminx Final 7 6.08 10.41 Russia 10.166.088.8012.2727.68
First 7 7.02 9.19 Russia 8.847.029.2711.199.46

Egor Panin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 21.83 26.35 Russia 28.9325.8633.2521.8324.26
2x2x2 Cube First 36 6.33 8.19 Russia 6.339.887.367.3415.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First 53 55.53 DNF Russia DNF55.53DNF57.6058.75
Pyraminx First 21 11.93 14.49 Russia 17.4717.8611.9313.9612.05

Evgeny Akivis - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.22 12.06 Russia 12.4612.0611.2211.6613.84
First 5 11.03 12.08 Russia 12.22DNF11.0312.1111.92
2x2x2 Cube First 14 4.15 5.65 Russia 4.266.787.194.155.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 36 Russia 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.63 21.02 Russia 25.6321.2122.0519.8019.63
First 3 18.11 20.98 Russia 22.1923.3621.8018.1118.95
Pyraminx Final 12 8.05 15.21 Russia 15.8711.258.0518.5027.93
First 12 8.27 10.88 Russia 9.488.2712.5013.6810.66

Evgeny Blinov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 18.94 19.46 Russia 18.9419.8019.1321.7119.46
2x2x2 Cube First 35 3.06 8.17 Russia 9.528.1510.673.066.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First 41 36.94 48.99 Russia 50.2845.8151.2550.8836.94
Pyraminx First 26 14.22 16.34 Russia 14.2218.1617.4117.3814.22

Fyodor Ivanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 13.77 15.65 Russia 16.4418.4213.7715.1515.36
2x2x2 Cube First 24 5.71 6.53 Russia 6.667.865.716.286.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 41 Russia 41
3x3x3 One-Handed First 22 27.97 35.76 Russia 35.00DNF36.7527.9735.53
Pyraminx Final 4 4.34 6.27 Russia 5.684.346.978.616.17
First 3 6.47 7.59 Russia 7.847.687.247.966.47

Georgy Vershinin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.56 12.57 Russia 8.5612.7811.7521.4713.19
First 4 10.09 12.07 Russia 14.4611.6814.1510.3810.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.93 4.70 Russia 3.935.884.225.614.28
First 8 3.91 4.78 Russia 3.963.915.714.666.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.90 21.42 Russia 23.4416.9029.1319.8820.93
First 6 19.75 22.97 Russia 23.4722.1824.0723.2519.75
Pyraminx First 22 11.36 14.60 Russia 12.8011.5619.4423.4711.36

Gleb Bogdanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 23.61 24.78 Russia 25.1330.5823.6124.3324.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First 51 1:01.32 1:31.18 Russia 1:21.771:27.46DNF1:44.301:01.32

Gleb Derevlev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 30.16 40.40 Russia 44.3640.7143.6636.8230.16
2x2x2 Cube First 56 15.50 18.85 Russia 18.5616.5915.5023.9621.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First 48 56.50 1:04.97 Russia 2:06.0356.501:06.551:11.0257.33

Igor Zvarichuk - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 11.28 15.50 Russia 14.9417.4711.2814.4617.11
2x2x2 Cube First 22 3.72 6.32 Russia 7.667.137.273.724.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First 25 32.43 37.36 Russia 38.081:41.1134.0639.9332.43
Pyraminx First 29 14.41 19.24 Russia 15.3814.4150.7118.5623.78

Ildar Salakhetdinov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 29.96 38.50 Russia 36.7829.9638.9345.8339.78
2x2x2 Cube First 43 7.52 10.05 Russia 7.528.6612.059.4313.31

Ilya Grishanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 19.40 23.94 Russia 21.8619.4021.7528.2128.32
2x2x2 Cube First 45 9.08 10.46 Russia 11.0610.389.0811.629.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 40 42.98 48.84 Russia 55.6548.8745.3842.9852.27

Ivan Koval - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 20.37 21.85 Russia 20.3721.5322.3321.6938.28
2x2x2 Cube First 26 5.72 7.15 Russia 6.886.938.135.727.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First 49 1:02.41 1:13.50 Russia 1:26.381:02.411:09.211:04.901:41.38
Pyraminx First 19 10.86 12.95 Russia 13.8714.7712.3410.8612.65

Ivan Makachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 12.65 15.17 Russia 16.1916.0812.6517.9313.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 51 Russia 51

Ivan Putilov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 14.91 16.53 Russia 14.9116.2515.6118.3017.72
2x2x2 Cube First 19 4.39 6.01 Russia 7.854.398.485.364.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 25.97 29.16 Russia 30.2829.2528.5229.7225.97
Pyraminx First 31 20.72 35.76 Russia 31.1245.7942.3033.8620.72

Kirill Kharitonov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 33.40 42.88 Russia 41.2833.4043.36DNF44.00
2x2x2 Cube First 47 9.30 11.08 Russia 9.449.3018.9611.0512.74

Kirill Shalashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 16.16 18.17 Russia DNF16.1619.0917.7117.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.38 6.05 Russia 5.036.184.386.947.75
First 12 4.05 5.42 Russia 6.036.034.054.655.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 54 Russia 54
3x3x3 One-Handed First 35 30.69 43.51 Russia 38.7558.0330.6938.7453.03
Pyraminx First 15 10.40 11.78 Russia 22.8111.3612.3811.5910.40

Kirill Zvonilin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 15.05 16.46 Russia 20.7115.5815.0515.9317.88
2x2x2 Cube First 18 5.11 5.90 Russia 5.687.155.115.886.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First 24 33.08 36.42 Russia 36.6934.6154.2833.0837.96

Ksenia Logvinova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 41.96 45.59 Russia 55.3344.1447.3145.3141.96
2x2x2 Cube First 55 14.96 16.86 Russia 17.2517.2216.1136.9114.96

Kyyarkhan Nikolaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 16.17 20.33 Russia 20.9619.6629.2716.1720.36
2x2x2 Cube First 29 4.38 7.29 Russia 5.758.138.068.054.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 26.66 33.68 Russia 41.5231.4128.1144.6526.66

Lev Burnazov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 16.68 17.97 Russia 17.6621.0216.6816.8719.39
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 22.83 27.66 Russia 26.5828.8532.5022.8327.56

Maksim Vorobyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.77 13.40 Russia 11.7713.9714.4712.7113.52
First 12 12.15 13.42 Russia 12.1512.1914.1514.4913.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.27 3.34 Russia 3.062.273.113.844.08
First 3 2.52 3.54 Russia 3.285.814.283.052.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 57 Russia 57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.77 23.01 Russia 26.0815.7737.0323.6819.27
First 7 19.65 23.18 Russia 22.4028.2524.4319.6522.72
Pyraminx First 14 4.21 11.33 Russia 15.889.908.2118.594.21

Maria Belyaeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 23.03 26.70 Russia 28.0226.1223.0326.4127.56

Maria Plitina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 11.50 17.69 Russia 11.5020.3618.8318.4415.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 7:33.25 DNF Russia 7:33.25DNFDNF

Matvey Andronnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 1:17.47 1:24.83 Russia 1:24.181:25.251:27.441:25.051:17.47

Maxim Novikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 14.13 16.93 Russia 14.1321.7118.2518.3014.23
2x2x2 Cube First 16 4.80 5.85 Russia 5.385.986.194.806.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 25.77 28.73 Russia 29.6030.6825.9125.7731.58
Pyraminx First 16 8.28 11.92 Russia 11.9513.388.2810.5813.23

Mihail Myshkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 13.03 16.35 Russia 15.6116.1319.6913.0317.31
2x2x2 Cube First 37 5.56 8.30 Russia 8.775.569.946.1910.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 7:02.43 DNF Russia DNF8:09.777:02.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 41 Russia 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.43 26.54 Russia 28.4120.4333.3027.9323.27
First 12 23.96 27.09 Russia 23.9627.7524.63DNF28.88
Pyraminx First 28 11.06 17.36 Russia 19.6118.1325.3411.0614.33

Mikhail Denisov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 19.71 21.50 Russia 24.6822.8120.3819.7121.31
2x2x2 Cube First 33 6.65 7.89 Russia 8.847.166.6510.137.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 33 36.33 42.09 Russia 36.3345.3341.5439.7145.02
Pyraminx First 13 8.59 11.05 Russia 14.4611.9610.498.5910.69

Mikhail Mukhin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 12.59 14.09 Russia 14.4313.3715.5214.4812.59
2x2x2 Cube First 44 6.30 10.16 Russia 6.3012.8110.759.819.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 44 Russia 44
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 27.16 31.62 Russia 27.1629.9332.6332.3036.31
Pyraminx First 24 11.84 15.65 Russia 11.8413.2517.6516.0621.71

Mikhail Rostovikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 15.78 17.60 Russia 17.7521.2316.6118.4315.78
2x2x2 Cube First 32 6.94 7.67 Russia 16.166.976.948.467.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Russia DNF

Mikhail Sokolik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 21.43 23.59 Russia 25.9422.7824.9023.0921.43
2x2x2 Cube First 48 7.91 11.17 Russia 7.9110.2211.1112.1814.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First 32 31.09 42.07 Russia 31.0948.1150.0944.3133.78

Nikita Sidorenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 43.46 1:01.34 Russia 1:09.0059.221:12.6943.4655.80

Nikolay Evdokimov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.03 9.93 Russia 10.069.0312.809.819.93
First 6 9.58 12.14 Russia 13.6811.9012.7711.759.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.27 4.09 Russia 2.272.38DNF4.025.88
First 2 2.59 3.47 Russia 2.594.692.936.132.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34 Russia 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.77 19.96 Russia 20.5326.9616.7717.0522.31
First 2 14.86 16.85 Russia 15.8018.6616.7214.8618.02
Pyraminx Final 3 5.06 6.01 Russia 6.636.305.067.135.11
First 4 6.69 7.96 Russia DNF7.337.966.698.58

Nikolay Ostroukhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 15.94 20.18 Russia 21.9018.2115.9420.4425.50
2x2x2 Cube First 50 7.69 11.68 Russia 14.5613.097.6910.3011.66

Oksana Ruzaeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 17.47 19.66 Russia 22.1117.4719.7520.2119.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Russia DNF

Oleg Gritsenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 15.33 17.54 Russia 19.0317.4716.1315.3321.72
2x2x2 Cube First 13 4.11 5.54 Russia 4.119.665.416.684.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 53.78 DNF Russia DNF53.78DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 38 Russia 38
3x3x3 One-Handed First 34 36.68 43.47 Russia 58.2147.4744.2738.6836.68
Pyraminx First 23 10.55 15.16 Russia 31.1614.3810.5517.8113.28

Oleg Kafanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 24.05 27.76 Russia 25.7233.6829.1928.3624.05

Pavel Vershinin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 12.39 15.64 Russia 17.0314.8612.3915.0218.52
2x2x2 Cube First 21 4.34 6.21 Russia 4.346.387.974.477.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 23.25 28.44 Russia 33.2827.3128.8629.1523.25
Pyraminx First 27 13.91 16.85 Russia 19.3317.6115.8613.9117.09

Roman Markin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 21.77 22.91 Russia 23.0524.8122.9322.7521.77
2x2x2 Cube First 51 10.61 11.88 Russia 11.0911.5913.4810.6112.95
3x3x3 One-Handed First 31 36.50 40.54 Russia 44.6939.0137.9136.5054.46

Semen Gridnev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 15.93 19.71 Russia 21.0115.9324.9720.8317.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.13 6.06 Russia 3.136.288.2410.083.66
First 7 3.28 4.43 Russia 3.283.557.084.185.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 43 43.59 51.71 Russia 43.751:09.9643.5955.6155.77
Pyraminx Final 11 10.25 11.80 Russia 12.5010.2516.3610.6612.25
First 11 8.19 10.51 Russia 13.5110.2112.388.198.94

Sergey Ryabko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.36 10.16 Russia 11.559.3610.7510.089.66
First 1 7.97 10.52 Russia 10.217.9712.0710.2511.11
2x2x2 Cube First 17 4.88 5.86 Russia 8.636.775.314.885.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 36 Russia 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.40 20.53 Russia 22.3120.4723.5518.8116.40
First 4 20.57 21.04 Russia 20.5720.9421.0727.6121.11

Sergey Safonov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 32.38 40.45 Russia 39.2138.8543.8443.2832.38
2x2x2 Cube First 57 9.06 21.78 Russia 9.0613.84DNF31.8619.65

Sergey Volkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 23.47 27.80 Russia 29.8627.9327.7727.6923.47
2x2x2 Cube First 52 8.97 12.98 Russia 16.6536.7510.538.9711.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First 46 46.46 57.39 Russia 1:13.1952.6354.8746.461:04.68

Sergey Zhukov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.78 17.25 Russia 14.7818.5317.7826.0515.44
First 11 12.77 13.31 Russia 13.8013.1113.0315.8412.77
2x2x2 Cube First 30 4.98 7.41 Russia 9.586.899.435.924.98
3x3x3 One-Handed First 23 33.21 36.16 Russia 37.73DNF33.2133.8836.86
Pyraminx First 17 9.74 12.16 Russia 9.7419.8811.2112.5212.75

Stanislav Levandovskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 56.15 59.13 Russia 58.5656.151:00.9757.861:02.43

Stanislav Starovoytov - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 28.34 35.30 Ukraine 46.1843.3429.5233.0528.34

Stepan Denezhkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 25.81 28.17 Russia 26.5325.8133.4129.1628.81

Tigran Orbelyan - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 18.77 20.88 Russia 21.9020.8319.9237.0518.77
2x2x2 Cube First 42 8.15 9.62 Russia 11.368.479.668.1510.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

Ulyana Oparina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 29.10 34.46 Russia 48.2231.9134.5229.1036.96

Valeriy Sluchek - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 38.83 1:07.27 Russia DNF54.281:34.1653.3638.83
2x2x2 Cube First 58 12.04 24.49 Russia 30.3024.1328.4312.0420.92
3x3x3 One-Handed First 52 1:19.44 1:51.74 Russia 2:36.721:19.441:26.211:32.29DNF

Victor Bogatov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 22.78 28.30 Russia 42.1528.4422.7829.1127.34
2x2x2 Cube First 40 6.75 9.01 Russia 11.657.5311.596.757.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First 47 48.21 1:03.32 Russia 1:05.461:07.2848.211:01.111:03.40
Pyraminx Final 2 3.58 6.00 Russia 5.973.586.725.307.91
First 2 3.66 6.21 Russia 6.966.213.668.255.46

Viktor Finogenov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 28.50 38.02 Russia 36.21DNF45.2132.6528.50
2x2x2 Cube First 54 8.22 15.66 Russia 22.3611.058.22DNF13.58

Viktor Karasyov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 27.81 35.33 Russia 27.8136.2634.28DNF35.46
2x2x2 Cube First 28 4.08 7.26 Russia 4.0810.228.465.777.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

Vladislav Shavelskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 13.25 15.77 Russia 13.2519.8214.6614.6318.02
2x2x2 Cube First 15 4.07 5.85 Russia 5.154.076.056.366.87
3x3x3 One-Handed First 26 33.31 37.56 Russia 33.8141.7233.3137.16DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 7.00 9.89 Russia 11.318.807.0010.0210.84
First 6 5.77 8.64 Russia 11.268.385.777.869.68

Vyacheslav Samokhin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 25.77 33.12 Russia 34.6231.3333.4034.9425.77
2x2x2 Cube First 53 7.36 14.48 Russia 30.7813.337.3614.5815.52

Yana Gribacheva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 18.45 21.01 Russia 23.4721.4419.5518.4522.03
2x2x2 Cube First 41 7.48 9.47 Russia 8.957.4810.329.1511.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First 28 31.53 38.46 Russia 35.5841.9137.8943.7831.53

Yury Sokolov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 19.93 24.32 Russia 21.88DNF24.0527.0219.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First 45 43.86 54.83 Russia DNF43.8650.6152.161:01.72