Moscow North-West Open 2012


Date
Aug 11 - 12, 2012
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

Gimnazija 1522

Address
Russia, Moscow, Narodnogo Opolchenia street 16-4
Website
Moscow North-West Open 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Anton Rostovikov
Contact

Andrey Kondrat

Information

Registration will be closed on August, 5 or when we reach 80 competitors.

Events
Competitors
107
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 7.68 NR 10.05 Russia 9.449.9310.787.6814.34
2 Nikolay Evdokimov 9.80 10.72 Russia 10.8010.1311.2213.409.80
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 11.33 11.96 Russia 11.4612.5311.3313.8311.88

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Oblaukhov 2.36 2.87 NR Russia 2.402.472.363.754.90
2 Nikolay Evdokimov 2.53 3.22 Russia 3.802.562.533.383.72
3 Maksim Vorobyev 3.03 3.83 Russia 5.663.303.344.863.03

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Evdokimov 38.41 42.61 Russia 44.8444.5938.4146.1638.41
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 38.28 NR 48.38 Russia 48.5538.2845.085:00.7251.50
3 Nurym Kudaibergen 44.33 48.41 Kazakhstan 44.4649.9444.3355.4050.83

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 1:16.33 NR 1:25.59 NR Russia 1:16.331:36.811:27.461:24.651:24.65
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1:25.31 1:31.65 Russia 1:34.031:25.311:35.031:31.471:29.44
3 Nurym Kudaibergen 1:26.36 NR 1:32.30 NR Kazakhstan 1:59.191:35.551:28.331:33.031:26.36

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 2:37.02 NR 2:48.00 NR Russia 3:00.182:37.022:46.80
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 3:03.18 3:04.92 Russia 3:07.903:03.693:03.18
3 Anton Bedrichenko 3:09.34 3:13.61 Russia 3:18.473:09.343:13.03

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mihail Myshkin 4:01.97 NR 4:22.61 NR Russia 4:19.884:45.974:01.97
2 Nurym Kudaibergen 4:31.84 NR 4:53.74 NR Kazakhstan 4:31.844:51.805:17.59
3 Vladislav Shavelskiy 5:16.68 5:47.41 Russia 6:28.475:16.685:37.08

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 1:02.50 DNF Russia DNF1:02.50DNF
2 Oleg Gritsenko 1:03.41 DNF Russia 1:03.41DNFDNF
3 Dmitry Karyakin 1:49.69 DNF Russia DNF2:18.081:49.69

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 36 Russia 36
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 38 Russia 38
3 Evgeny Akivis 43 Russia 43

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Polyashov 14.27 17.46 Russia 16.7217.8317.8419.5214.27
2 Nikolay Evdokimov 13.30 17.87 Russia 13.3021.0015.7816.8322.31
3 Sergey Ryabko 16.72 19.33 Russia 22.4318.9620.3618.6816.72

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gleb Khrapov 16.86 18.47 Russia 18.7216.86DNF19.6317.06
2 Dmitry Aniskin 19.80 25.18 Russia 19.8026.8621.75DNF26.93
3 Ivan Makachev 25.61 30.63 Russia 28.2143.4329.1134.5625.61

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Evdokimov 1:32.38 1:39.34 Russia 1:40.431:35.971:41.611:32.381:59.16
2 Nurym Kudaibergen 1:54.38 NR 2:10.40 NR Kazakhstan 2:11.751:54.382:11.962:11.152:08.31
3 Anton Bedrichenko 2:04.90 2:14.33 Russia 2:17.052:04.902:13.082:13.052:16.86

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Evdokimov 5.11 6.36 Russia 5.687.096.315.119.11
2 Gleb Khrapov 5.96 7.61 Russia 5.967.187.907.758.34
3 Anton Bedrichenko 7.06 7.71 Russia 7.667.5510.307.917.06

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evgeny Sharov 21.94 29.97 Russia 34.3030.0229.4030.5021.94
2 Nurym Kudaibergen 30.63 NR 42.99 NR Kazakhstan 30.6337.6643.8848.2747.44
3 Rodion Sekerin 34.30 50.19 Russia 51.1834.3046.5652.8352.91

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 4:12.22 NR 4:48.69 NR Russia 4:12.225:19.944:53.90
2 Dmitry Karyakin 4:51.77 DNF Russia DNF4:51.77DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Karyakin 10:39.00 NR DNF Russia 11:35.00DNF10:39.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 15/17 57:35 NR Russia 15/17 57:3515/18 59:36
2 Dmitry Karyakin 12/12 55:23 Russia 13/16 55:1612/12 55:23
3 Anton Rostovikov 9/9 57:04 Russia 6/10 59:579/9 57:04

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gleb Khrapov 1.05 1.21 Russia 1.051.301.051.28DNF
2 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) 1.40 NR 1.61 NR Kazakhstan DNF1.561.611.401.65
3 Nikolay Evdokimov 1.43 1.71 Russia 2.081.631.431.437.61

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Denis Uglov 1.75 NR 2.41 Russia 1.752.224.972.362.65
2 Artur Firyan 3.38 3.69 Russia 3.564.003.526.583.38
3 Evgeny Sharov 3.13 3.85 Russia 4.563.313.138.683.69