Lviv Spring Days 2016


Date
Apr 23 - 24, 2016
City
Lviv, Ukraine
Venue

Student Club of Lviv Politechnic Univercity

Address
Boi-Zhelenskogo st., 14
Website
Lviv Spring Days 2016 website
Organizer
Stepan Dzhurylo (Степан Джурило)
WCA Delegate
Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко)
Contact

Roman Ostapenko

Information
Events
Competitors
82
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 9.59 10.72 Ukraine 9.5912.1610.199.8212.81
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 9.31 10.92 Ukraine 10.9411.119.3111.4510.70
3 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 10.54 11.15 Ukraine 10.5915.0611.3510.5411.51

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yaroslav Ryzhyi (Ярослав Рижий) 2.50 3.17 Ukraine 3.559.943.222.502.74
2 Danyil Turyk (Даниїл Турик) 2.51 3.23 Ukraine 2.515.352.953.093.64
3 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 3.04 3.37 Ukraine 3.513.333.27DNF3.04

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 29.22 NR 40.03 Ukraine 39.361:01.7829.2242.3938.35
2 Marko Striieshyn 41.00 43.94 Ukraine 43.9150.5241.0043.8044.10
3 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 39.77 47.51 Ukraine 39.7751.9655.2746.4044.18

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Koshla (Роман Кошла) 1:23.65 1:36.13 Ukraine 1:33.291:51.931:45.291:23.651:29.80
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1:21.99 1:38.99 Ukraine 1:41.441:21.991:46.121:40.411:35.12
3 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 1:28.35 1:39.02 Ukraine 1:34.451:37.751:44.872:02.031:28.35

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 9:01.80 Ukraine 9:01.80

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) 1:09.67 DNF Ukraine 1:09.671:13.51DNF
2 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 2:11.04 DNF Ukraine DNF2:11.042:29.96
3 Vladyslav Slipchenko (Владислав Сліпченко) 2:31.30 DNF Ukraine 2:31.30DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 14.35 16.13 Ukraine 16.3518.7315.6714.3516.37
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 17.48 20.04 Ukraine 17.4821.4722.9718.7719.89
3 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 14.68 21.09 Ukraine 20.8421.4622.1520.9814.68

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 9.69 11.21 Ukraine 9.8712.3811.3931.969.69
2 Roman Dykyi (Роман Дикий) 9.35 12.06 Ukraine 11.2612.5212.3913.349.35
3 Vasyl Dmytrash (Василь Дмитраш) 11.72 15.41 Ukraine 11.7212.2615.07DNF18.89

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:19.78 1:21.27 Ukraine 1:20.921:19.781:21.171:21.721:31.37
2 Mykhailo Hnativ (Михайло Гнатів) 1:20.28 1:34.57 Ukraine 1:38.891:43.331:29.681:20.281:35.14
3 Vasyl Dmytrash (Василь Дмитраш) 2:00.73 2:15.70 Ukraine 2:00.732:25.692:28.112:03.702:17.72

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marko Striieshyn 3.43 3.73 Ukraine 5.353.583.433.633.98
2 Vladyslav Herasymiuk (Владислав Герасимюк) 4.05 5.53 Ukraine 5.91DNF4.106.584.05
3 Andrii Doroshenko (Андрій Дорошенко) 4.74 5.77 Ukraine 5.395.116.808.474.74

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 4.33 7.08 Ukraine 7.664.589.118.994.33
2 Mykola Trotsenko (Микола Троценко) 6.18 7.75 Ukraine 7.029.228.887.366.18
3 Roman Dykyi (Роман Дикий) 6.70 7.79 Ukraine 8.187.217.9713.326.70

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 13.04 16.12 Ukraine 16.5313.1918.6313.0419.34
2 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 28.75 32.79 Ukraine 29.0528.7530.2239.1148.88
3 Ivan Kamyshan (Іван Камишан) 26.88 36.33 Ukraine 44.0545.2926.8834.6630.28

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) 11/12 58:32 Ukraine 11/12 58:327/12 59:06
2 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 6/8 43:30 Ukraine 5/7 35:476/8 43:30
3 Oleksandr Lutsiuk (Олександр Луцюк) 2/2 9:48 Ukraine DNS2/2 9:48