Lviv Cube Cup 2017


Date
Nov 25 - 26, 2017
City
Lviv, Ukraine
Venue

Student Club of Lviv Politechnic Univercity

Address
Boi-Zhelenskogo st., 14
Website
Lviv Cube Cup 2017 website
Organizers
Stepan Dzhurylo (Степан Джурило) and Vadym Hruden (Вадим Грудень)
WCA Delegate
Stepan Dzhurylo (Степан Джурило)
Contact

Stepan Dzhurylo

Information

Free registration in 3x3.
20 UAH for those who want to participate in 2-4 events.
50 UAH for 5 and more events

Events
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 7.44 8.23 Ukraine 7.449.237.6810.047.78
2x2x2 Cube Danylo Turyk (Данило Турик) 1.76 2.85 Ukraine 2.902.7411.822.911.76
4x4x4 Cube Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 31.47 35.17 Ukraine 31.4735.8044.5133.4636.24
5x5x5 Cube Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 59.87 1:09.19 Ukraine 1:11.4559.871:12.051:06.021:10.09
6x6x6 Cube Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2:06.77 2:08.57 NR Ukraine 2:08.602:06.772:10.35
7x7x7 Cube Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 3:12.76 NR 3:37.14 Ukraine 4:06.313:12.763:32.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 32.41 DNF Ukraine 32.41DNF33.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Danylo Turyk (Данило Турик) 38 Ukraine 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 11.75 14.50 Ukraine 13.6213.4017.4416.4911.75
Clock Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 6.90 7.24 Ukraine 6.907.097.258.027.38
Megaminx Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 1:06.13 1:10.21 Ukraine 1:06.451:11.081:06.131:13.111:17.91
Pyraminx Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 3.35 4.31 Ukraine 5.043.906.294.003.35
Skewb Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 2.98 3.50 Ukraine 3.213.802.983.573.73
Square-1 Pavlo Huk (Павло Гук) 8.90 NR 14.24 Ukraine 15.1512.288.9015.28DNF

This timetable is preliminary, so keep an eye on the updates.

Даний розклад є попереднім, тому слідкуйте за оновленнями.

November 25th

Time Event Round Limit Format (Cutoff)
9:00 - 10:00 5х5 First Round 3:30 bo2 (<2:30) avg5
10:00 - 10:30 Opening Ceremony
10:30 - 12:30 3х3 First Round avg5
12:30 - 13:30 2х2 First Round 5:00 avg5
13:30 - 14:30 Lunch
14:30 - 15:10 3x3 BF First Round 15:00 for 3 attemp
15:20 - 16:50 3x3 OH First Round 1:30 bo2 (<0:45) avg5
16:50 - 17:30 Pyraminx First Round avg5
17:30 - 19:00 4х4 First Round 2:30 bo2 (<1:30) avg5
19:00 - 19:45 6х6 Combined final 6:00 bo1 (<4:30) mo3
19:45 - 20:30 7х7 Combined final 8:00 bo1 (<6:30) mo3

November 26th

Time Event Round Limit Format (Cutoff)
9:00 - 10:00 3x3 FМ Combined final Best
10:00 - 11:00 3х3 Second Round avg5
11:00 - 11:40 5х5 Final avg5
11:40 - 12:30 Skewb First Round avg5
12:30 - 13:30 Megaminx Final 3:30
13:30 - 14:30 Lunch
14:30 - 15:00 3x3 BF Final mo3
15:00 - 15:30 Square-1 Final avg5
15:30 - 16:00 Clock Final avg5
16:00 - 16:30 4х4 Final avg5
16:30 - 17:00 3x3 OH Final avg5
17:00 - 17:20 Skewb Final avg5
17:20 - 17:40 Pyraminx Final avg5
17:40 - 18:00 2х2 Final avg5
18:00 - 18:20 Break
18:20 - 19:00 3х3 Final avg5
19:00 - 20:00 Awards & Photo

Якщо Ви новачок, ці відео допоможуть Вам створити профіль на сайті та зареєструватись на змагання, а також прив'язати WCA ID, якщо Ви вже брали участь у змаганнях раніше.