Luleå Open 2015


Date
Apr 18 - 19, 2015
City
Luleå, Sweden
Venue

Vetenskapens hus (House of science)

Address
Storgatan 53, 972 31 Luleå
Website
Luleå Open 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Gunnar Kantare Krig
Contact

Adam Lärkeryd, Henrik Olsson

Information

The competition is free of charge. It's limited to a maximum of 40 competitors, but one might be put on a waiting list if the maxima is reached. Please see the webpage for additional information.

Events
Competitors
19
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 10.08 10.43 Sweden 10.2910.2210.7810.0812.72
2 Joel Ulin 10.03 11.54 Sweden 12.0011.6810.0313.6310.94
3 Anders Berggren 10.90 12.11 Sweden 12.7812.2312.0910.9012.02
4 Gunnar Krig 11.33 12.21 Sweden 11.7311.3313.2712.9112.00
5 Olli Vikstedt 12.15 14.02 Finland 15.8612.9313.2812.1516.70
6 David Andersson 13.66 14.52 Sweden 18.5513.6615.2713.7114.59
7 Adam Lärkeryd 13.46 15.32 Sweden 16.7814.8116.5613.4614.58
8 Kåre Krig 16.61 17.79 Sweden 25.3616.6118.9016.9017.56
9 Tomas Kristiansson 16.72 18.74 Sweden 16.7218.2918.1419.7819.81
10 Henrik Olsson 17.77 22.77 Sweden 29.0917.7725.4024.4018.51
11 Philip Bohman 20.95 25.34 Sweden 28.8621.8320.9528.9625.34
12 Antti Vikstedt 23.53 26.75 Finland 31.5029.2925.5925.3723.53
13 Alfred Gahlon 29.73 34.29 Sweden 38.3429.7334.4037.3631.12
14 Magnus Lundmark 25.45 35.22 Sweden 25.4540.4030.3434.9144.41
15 Mats Bergsten 36.70 39.62 Sweden 36.7039.3443.1537.9641.56
16 Leo Planting 41.60 52.55 Sweden 58.7341.6052.7947.9656.89
17 Maja Lärkeryd 47.15 57.81 Sweden 2:59.7849.971:05.0558.4247.15
18 Johan E. Bengtsson 1:01.97 1:12.40 Sweden 1:48.551:01.971:14.221:18.971:04.02

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 10.06 11.10 Sweden 10.0613.2811.0211.3510.94
2 Anders Berggren 10.86 11.68 Sweden 11.8113.1211.0012.2310.86
3 Joel Ulin 10.69 11.80 Sweden 12.2312.0011.8411.5610.69
4 Gunnar Krig 10.07 12.66 Sweden 14.4914.0312.6011.3610.07
5 Olli Vikstedt 10.76 12.99 Finland 12.6511.5314.7910.7617.47
6 Adam Lärkeryd 12.07 14.94 Sweden 15.3912.0715.5914.2215.22
7 Tomas Kristiansson 13.38 15.54 Sweden 16.5314.9713.3815.3816.27
8 David Andersson 14.06 15.91 Sweden 17.0715.2916.4714.0615.98
9 Kåre Krig 16.78 18.00 Sweden 18.6020.4916.8816.7818.51
10 Henrik Olsson 19.66 21.52 Sweden 22.9722.2221.1419.6621.21
11 Philip Bohman 22.36 23.71 Sweden 23.5032.4824.0723.5622.36
12 Antti Vikstedt 20.24 27.61 Finland 29.5340.5231.1622.1520.24

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 2.35 3.38 Sweden 2.635.424.102.353.40
2 Anders Berggren 2.86 4.00 Sweden 3.596.974.084.322.86
3 Joel Ulin 4.06 4.38 Sweden 4.356.414.064.354.44
4 Olli Vikstedt 2.79 4.46 Finland 4.684.823.875.702.79
5 Gunnar Krig 3.72 5.35 Sweden 4.296.443.725.376.38
6 Adam Lärkeryd 3.39 6.06 Sweden 3.397.316.284.747.16
7 Antti Vikstedt 5.06 6.30 Finland 7.346.295.775.066.84
8 Philip Bohman 6.64 7.66 Sweden 9.20DNF6.996.806.64
9 Tomas Kristiansson 3.69 8.32 Sweden 3.697.61DNF10.526.84
10 Alfred Gahlon 5.87 9.70 Sweden 7.5213.0012.818.775.87
11 Herman Bylund 7.75 10.08 Sweden 9.0911.329.8315.607.75
12 Mats Bergsten 13.23 15.11 Sweden 16.8415.1617.1313.2313.34
13 Leo Planting 12.81 17.03 Sweden 17.3618.0512.8116.8416.88
14 Johan E. Bengtsson 22.94 37.36 Sweden DNF22.9452.4330.8028.86

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 3.25 4.51 Sweden 4.799.663.254.813.92
2 Anders Berggren 3.14 4.83 Sweden 5.114.894.48DNF3.14
3 Olli Vikstedt 3.43 4.95 Finland 5.674.673.435.974.52
4 Daniel Wallin 3.56 5.35 Sweden 7.033.564.304.717.62
5 Antti Vikstedt 4.66 5.74 Finland 4.956.524.66DNF5.75
6 Adam Lärkeryd 4.00 5.89 Sweden 5.1913.155.594.006.88
7 Gunnar Krig 4.70 6.76 Sweden 4.705.547.497.547.24
8 Philip Bohman 6.02 7.99 Sweden 11.249.208.496.026.29

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 43.35 44.65 Sweden 43.3553.2545.8443.7444.38
2 Gunnar Krig 43.49 46.26 Sweden 49.1445.4143.4945.2748.10
3 Joel Ulin 44.60 47.71 Sweden 48.2254.2446.1244.6048.78
4 Anders Berggren 43.10 48.35 Sweden 52.1246.2346.6957.5243.10
5 Olli Vikstedt 50.31 1:03.08 Finland 2:31.441:00.3850.311:00.281:08.59
6 Adam Lärkeryd 1:03.47 1:09.81 Sweden 1:14.971:19.881:03.471:08.711:05.75
7 Kåre Krig 1:25.83 1:34.78 Sweden 2:19.421:28.371:40.681:35.291:25.83
8 Antti Vikstedt 1:30.15 Finland 2:13.351:30.15
9 Henrik Olsson 1:31.30 Sweden 1:31.301:47.41
10 Mats Bergsten 2:03.95 Sweden 2:03.953:03.08

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 46.18 NR DNF Sweden 46.1851.39DNF
2 Olli Vikstedt 1:08.12 DNF Finland DNF1:08.12DNF
3 David Andersson 1:26.48 DNF Sweden DNF1:26.48DNF
4 Adam Lärkeryd 1:33.29 DNF Sweden 1:43.27DNF1:33.29
5 Henrik Olsson 1:36.48 DNF Sweden 1:36.48DNFDNF
6 Daniel Wallin 1:37.75 DNF Sweden 1:37.752:07.43DNF
7 Mats Bergsten 1:47.31 DNF Sweden 1:47.311:53.94DNF
8 Anders Berggren 2:03.02 DNF Sweden 2:03.02DNFDNF
9 Joel Ulin 2:14.61 DNF Sweden 2:14.61DNFDNF
10 Kåre Krig 2:32.80 DNF Sweden DNF2:32.803:35.25
11 Antti Vikstedt 2:33.38 2:52.85 Finland 2:33.383:04.843:00.32
12 Gunnar Krig DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 44.38 DNF Finland 44.38DNFDNF
2 Tomas Kristiansson 49.80 DNF Sweden DNFDNF49.80
3 Daniel Wallin 1:18.18 DNF Sweden 1:28.501:18.18DNF
4 Mats Bergsten 1:19.17 1:31.53 Sweden 1:24.501:19.171:50.91
5 Henrik Olsson 1:22.49 1:40.13 Sweden 1:22.492:11.631:26.28
6 Adam Lärkeryd 1:24.18 DNF Sweden 1:24.18DNFDNF
7 Anders Berggren DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
7 David Andersson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 9.83 NR 12.87 NR Sweden 9.8313.5412.5016.4812.57
2 Gunnar Krig 15.57 17.12 Sweden 15.5716.5816.2820.5718.49
3 Anders Berggren 14.52 18.15 Sweden 17.3217.9514.5219.1719.19
4 Daniel Wallin 17.78 19.76 Sweden 21.0822.6719.0519.1617.78
5 Olli Vikstedt 21.07 32.69 Finland 30.3342.861:12.6521.0724.88
6 Antti Vikstedt 1:02.06 Finland 1:12.051:02.06

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 3.63 5.15 Sweden 5.925.323.635.144.99
2 Anders Berggren 4.58 5.23 Sweden 6.055.039.274.614.58
3 Joel Ulin 7.07 9.01 Sweden 8.9710.909.598.467.07
4 Olli Vikstedt 9.08 13.56 Finland 14.4118.199.0813.5012.77
5 Antti Vikstedt 14.20 20.22 Finland 20.9426.0621.0014.2018.72

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 13.82 16.59 Sweden 18.4116.5913.8214.7819.04
2 Daniel Wallin 17.31 19.29 Sweden 18.6017.3136.0318.7720.51
3 Anders Berggren 23.93 33.67 Sweden 33.6623.9334.7832.5643.28

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Bergsten 6:26.11 DNF Sweden 7:35.08DNF6:26.11
2 Daniel Wallin 11:30.00 14:50.00 Sweden 15:36.0017:23.0011:30.00
3 Tomas Kristiansson 13:23.00 DNF Sweden DNFDNF13:23.00
4 Kåre Krig 23:07.00 DNF Sweden 23:07.00DNSDNS
5 Adam Lärkeryd DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
5 Henrik Olsson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
5 Olli Vikstedt DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 14:42.00 DNF Finland 17:14.0014:42.00DNF
2 Henrik Olsson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
2 Mats Bergsten DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
2 Tomas Kristiansson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 16/24 1:00:00 Sweden 16/24 1:00:0015/24 1:00:00
2 Mats Bergsten 7/8 54:03 Sweden DNF7/8 54:03
3 Daniel Wallin 5/5 34:59 Sweden 5/5 34:593/6 43:00
4 Olli Vikstedt 6/9 45:28 Finland 9/15 59:256/9 45:28
5 Antti Vikstedt 4/5 45:37 Finland 3/5 40:204/5 45:37
6 Joel Ulin 2/2 9:18 Sweden DNF2/2 9:18
7 Anders Berggren 2/3 20:10 Sweden 2/3 24:002/3 20:10
8 Kåre Krig 3/6 39:12 Sweden 3/6 39:12DNS