Lorena Open 2017


Date
Feb 11 - 12, 2017
City
Lorena, São Paulo, Brazil
Venue

Colégio Delta

Address
R. Tomás Alves de Figueiredo, 142 - Vila Hepacare, Lorena - SP, 12608-140, Brasil
Organizer
Augusto Rosa Esteves
WCA Delegate
Felipe Baldívio Freires
Contact
augusto.rosaesteves@gmail.com, felipe.baldivio@outlook.com
Information

As inscrições encerrarão dia 08/02/2017, às 19h59, e custam R$10,00 + 1 kg de alimento não perecível (devendo ser levado no dia do campeonato). Após esse período, só será possível a inscrição na modalidade Rubik's Cube (3x3x3) no dia do campeonato.

É imprescindível ter lido as regras da WCA.

A entrada do público para assistir ao campeonato será mediante a entrega de 1 kg de alimento não perecível.

Events
Competitors
31
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$10 (Brazilian Real).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 9.65 11.25 Brazil 11.6511.3911.3311.049.65
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 10.28 11.69 Brazil 11.5015.8010.2810.9812.59
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 10.07 12.27 Brazil 11.4212.4313.4810.0712.95

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.25 3.96 Brazil 2.254.864.823.773.29
2 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 1.53 4.57 Brazil 1.535.405.477.662.83
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 1.82 4.60 Brazil 1.824.224.435.155.27

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 37.63 40.91 Brazil 38.5640.4543.7237.6345.78
2 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 43.09 49.39 Brazil 53.3854.2543.0948.5246.28
3 Augusto Rosa Esteves 52.85 58.79 Brazil 1:05.7457.0653.571:10.2052.85

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 1:25.34 1:31.00 Brazil 1:36.771:27.771:29.181:25.341:36.05
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:29.23 1:31.92 Brazil 1:33.661:31.811:30.301:29.231:34.72
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 1:49.90 1:54.87 Brazil 1:49.902:17.001:51.212:01.091:52.30

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Augusto Rosa Esteves 3:45.03 DNF Brazil DNF3:45.03DNF
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3:48.34 4:49.12 Brazil 3:48.345:07.395:31.62
3 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 4:25.83 DNF Brazil DNFDNF4:25.83

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 33 34.67 Brazil 353336
2 Fabio Bini Graciose 32 39.00 Brazil 453240
2 Augusto Rosa Esteves 32 39.00 Brazil 483237

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 16.56 19.89 Brazil 21.4820.0618.1422.0616.56
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 17.36 20.52 Brazil 28.6319.2017.3622.0520.31
3 Henry Hideki Goya 20.34 21.51 Brazil 21.9621.1321.4524.3520.34

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Pinheiro 4.32 5.79 Brazil 5.945.264.327.496.16
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.79 6.18 Brazil 4.796.206.557.245.80
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 5.89 8.46 Brazil 7.398.089.9010.735.89

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.23 NR 5.64 Brazil 3.236.595.468.414.87
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.29 6.47 Brazil 4.298.374.5911.726.46
3 Gabriel Pinheiro 5.53 7.31 Brazil 5.536.078.067.8010.80

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 12.53 13.22 Brazil 17.1912.5313.9012.9612.80
2 Fabio Bini Graciose 28.06 36.10 Brazil 33.5832.6146.9128.0642.11
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 22.18 39.35 Brazil 46.4250.4122.1825.7145.92